Game Crew |
Executive Producer |
Louis J. Castle |
Production |
Loren Bryant, Tim C. Fritz, Chris Longpre |
Technical Director |
Wei Shoong Teh |
Programming |
Moumine Ballo, Eric Cosky, Jason Curtice, Simon P. Golding, Michael Legg, Mike Lytle, Kenny Mitchell, Wei Shoong Teh |
Additional Programming |
Joseph Bostic, Jonathan Lanier, Brett Levin, Dwight Kenichi Okahara |
Game Design |
Michael Legg, Patrick Pannullo, James Walls |
Additional Design |
Scott Crawford, Darrin McPherson |
Art Director |
Jeremiah O'Flaherty |
Artwork |
Mohanned Mansour, Aaron Herzog, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Tse Cheng Lo, Jack Martin, Stephen Cady, Ferby Miguel, Terrence Walker |
Additional Artwork |
Dan Lyons, Cary Dean Averett, Shelly Johnson |
Game Audio |
Dwight Kenichi Okahara |
Game Music |
Frank Klepacki |
Cinematics Crew |
Executive Producer |
Donny Miele |
Dramatic Director |
Joseph D. Kucan |
Animators |
Michael Fadollone, Richard Semple, Daniel Miller, Eric Gooch, Colin Raesler |
Compositors |
Chuck Carter, Kevin Becquet |
Matte Painters |
Jack Martin, Daniel Miller |
Video Editor |
Curt Weintraub |
Motion Capture Supervisor |
David Washburn |
Motion Capture Assistant |
Patience Becquet |
Sound |
Michael Mancini, Paul S. Mudra, Dwight Kenichi Okahara |
Music |
Frank Klepacki |
Rendering Technican |
Todd Widup |
Additional Animation |
P. J. Foley, Jim May, Kevin Quattro, Robert Marker, Margo Angevine, Miles Ritter, Tim Clark, Alice Kaiserian, Christopher Eric Smith, Jay Hosfelt |
Additional Matte Painters |
Christian Lorenz Scheurer, Thomas Johnson, Cheryl DeGuzman, Ron Bushaw, Tony Kieme |
Additional Modelers |
Dan Borth, James Dargie, Juan R. Martinez |
Additional Compositor |
Cindy D. Chinn |
Screenplay |
Wynne McLaughlin |
Storyboards |
Janet Kusnick, Mark Vena |
Recording Studio |
Buzzy's Recording |
Voice Actors |
Gregg A. Berger (Salty), Terrence C. Carson (Witch Doctor and Voodoo Master), Ara Celi (Katarina DeLeon), Sherman Howard (Ice Demon and Blackbeard), Peter Lurie (Jack Frost and Ghost Captain), Vanessa Marshall (Mermaid and Valkyrie), Kevin Michael Richardson (King Neptune), André Sogliuzzo (Duncan and Marcus DeLeon), Tara Strong (Mara), Keith Szarabajka (Hawke) |
Motion Capture Performers |
Keith Adams, Maria Akhlatkina, Scott Altizer, Tiffany Baker, Natalie Bollinger, Ivan Caulier, Stephanie Cheeva, Rick Ginn, Rodney Munnings, JD Roberto |
Marketing |
Aaron Cohen, Amy Farris-Stojsavljevic, Victoria Hart, David Lamoreaux, Laura Miele, Michael Shelling |
Web Design |
Greg Casey, Theodore A. Morris, Jordan Robins |
QA Director |
Glenn Sperry |
QA Supervisor |
Lloyd Bell |
Sr. QA Analyst |
Doug Wilson |
Specialist |
Christopher Blevens |
Database Analyst |
Rhoda Y. Anderson |
Bug Review |
Chad Fletcher |
Testers |
Robert Alexander, Jonathan Craight, Michael Lofti, Michael Oliver, Bao Hua Qi, Thomas Riccardi, Philip Tamborino |
Support Analysts |
Benjamin Galley, Yavuz Erdun |
Support Specialists |
Shane Dietrich, Thomas Quitoni, Michael A. Ruppert, Steve Shockey, Michael Smith |
Support Testers |
Anthony Castle, Gregory Devore, Brian Dilley, Daniel Duncan, Major Hofheins, Britton Howard, Jon Jett, Steven Lawton, Justin Lewis, Shawn Mathews, Mike McPherson, Jeremy Perkowski, Joseph Perry, John E. Powell III, Richard Rasmussen, David Reese, Jason Renfroe, Nicholas Sherba, Michael Sloan, Joshua St. Jacques, Steve Tarantino, Donnie Tittle, Timothy Villaverde, Frank Yoder |
Sr. QA Technician |
Beau Hopkins |
QA Technician |
Rodel Oiga |
Customer Quality Control |
Andrew Young, Dave Knudson, Darryl Jenkins, Anthony Alexander, Ben Smith, Anthony Barbagallo |
Special Thanks at Electronic Arts |
Frank Barchard, Luc Barthelet, Gretchen Cardenas, Scott Cronce, James Fairweather, Frank Gibeau, Bing Gordon, Martin Griffiths, Daniel Kennett, Tony Lam, V. Paul Lee, Leland Madren, Donald A. Mattrick, David Mercier, Don Mesa, Michael Ockenden, Patrick Ratto, Ted Sylka, Team NFS, Team SSX, Team FIFA |
Special Thanks at Westwood Studios |
Brett W. Sperry, Robin Williams, James McNeill, Team RA2/Yuri, Team Renegade, Team Earth & Beyond |
Localization Westwood Studios |
Director of Localization |
Thilo W. Huebner |
European Localization Team |
Software Localization Manager |
Sonia Yazmadjian |
Audio Manager |
David Lapp |
Localization Project Manager |
Nathalie Fernandez |
CQC Supervisor |
Linda Walker |
European CQC Platform Manager |
James Featherstone |
European CQC Platform Specialists |
Ashley Powell, James Arup, James Norton, Tim Wileman |
European CQC Test Manager |
Jean-Yves Duret |
European CQC Test Supervisor |
David Fielding |
European CQC Test Leads |
Andy Chung, Paul Richards, Ben Jackson |
European CQC Test Team |
James Bolton, Paul Davies, Luke Didd, Iris Gust, Tony Hopkins, Andrea Iori, Elisabeth Johnsson, Jamie Keen, Gary Napper, Tuire Ollila, Steffen Thejll-Moller, Rupert Whicker |
Production Manager |
Jenny Whittle |
Account Executive |
Jenny Whittle |
Production Planner |
James Cherry |
Documentation Layout and Translation Coordination |
Paul Ryan |
Web Localisation Coordination |
Ai-Lich Nguyen |
Materials Coordination |
Silvia Byrne |
Studio Ops |
Anne Miller, Phil Jones |
European Marketing |
Simon Bull |
Localiztion France |
Territory Localization Manager |
Christian Jean |
Translation Coordinator |
Maëlenn Lumineau |
Translation |
Phuong Tran-Mai |
LT Coordinator |
Laurent Gibert |
Language Tester |
Emmanuel Delva, Samy Benromdhane, Bruno Bocquin |
Recording Studio |
Lotus Rose |
Localization Germany |
Localization Manager |
Michaela Bartelt |
Localization Coordination |
Bettina Bachon |
Translation |
Angela Hufschmidt |
Language Testing Coordinator |
Dirk Vojtilo |
Language Tester |
Tanja Ratajczyk |
Recording Studio |
Tone Worx |
Marketing Director |
Oliver Kaltner |
Product Manager |
Steffen Ruehl |
PR |
Raoul Birkhold |