The Terminator: Dawn of Fate Credits

Paradigm Entertainment

Lead Game DesignerKenneth Tabor
Lead Software EngineerMike Christian
Lead ArtistDavid Krueger
Art DirectorMark Grigsby
Lead Technical ArtistRobert A. Gaines
Game DesignKenneth Tabor, Craig Bolin, Chad Steingraber
Level DesignKenneth Tabor, Chad Steingraber, Robert A. Gaines
3D ArtMark Grigsby, Robert A. Gaines, Raymond Arriaga, David Krueger, Lewis M. Walden III, Brandon Power, Chris Donelson, Judson Rogers, Marco Capparelli, Chris Moffitt, Raymond Casady, Michael Benson, Chad Steingraber
AnimationChristopher Adams, Robert Walden, Marco Capparelli, Mark Grigsby, David Krueger
Particle EffectsRobert A. Gaines
Concept ArtMark Grigsby, Matt Burke, Chris Moffitt
Interface DesignAaron Wright
FMV CinematicsWoody Smith, Jason Alexander
In‑Game CinematicsMark Grigsby, David Krueger, Robert A. Gaines, Raymond Arriaga, Brandon Power, Robert Walden
System EngineersMike Christian, Mike Petersen, Samuel Christiansen, Ken Rogoway, Galen Valentine, Brian Baird, Stephen Hess, Lionel Laissus, Rob C. Rossow
PlayerMike Christian, Mike Petersen, Stephen Hess
CameraMike Christian, Brandon Power
CombatMike Christian, Stephen Hess
CollisionMike Christian
CinematicsMike Christian, Galen Valentine
WeaponsMike Christian, Mike Petersen, Ken Rogoway, Samuel Christiansen, Julie Inmon, Steven Meyer, Lionel Laissus
AI EngineersGalen Valentine, Brian Baird, Stephen Hess, Angus Henderson, David Venturini, Stéphane D. LeBrun
Front EndSteven Meyer, Shawn Halwes, Samuel Christiansen, Julie Inmon
Level LogicLionel Laissus, Julie Inmon, Brian Baird
GraphicsMike Petersen, Samuel Christiansen, Ken Rogoway, Mike Christian, Steven Meyer, Rob C. Rossow, Sergio A. Tacconi, Matt Schmulen
ScriptingBrian Baird
Cross PlatformKen Rogoway, Samuel Christiansen, Sergio A. Tacconi, Matt Schmulen
OptimizationsRob C. Rossow, Samuel Christiansen, Brenden Tennant
LocalizationKen Rogoway, Steven Meyer, Shawn Halwes
Audio Director / Senior Sound DesignerJ. D. Smith
Senior Audio Software EngineerBrenden Tennant
Audio Software EngineerJohn Rogers
Core TechnologyRob C. Rossow, Sergio A. Tacconi, Matt Schmulen, Darin Petersen, Andrew Richards, Tommy Bean, Michael Bean
Production AssistantRobert Portis
ProducerJosh Hackney
Special ThanksDave Gatchel, Shawn Wright, Mahdad G. Ansari, Bob Bates, Flint Dille, Buzz Dixon, Jim Galis, Steve Lotspeich, Chris Johnson, Donna Henry, Lucy Stewart, Alison Harmatuk, Christine Smith, Brad Robnett, Scott Hansen, James Beaty, Doug Hilao, Amechi Amanugi

Artisan Music and Sound

In‑Game MusicRobert Daspit

Scotch Productions (Voice Talent)

John ConnorBruce DuBose
Alexander StoneDavid Wilk
Kyle ReeseJulio Cedillo
Justin PerryMarcus Mauldin
Catherine LunaPatty Silva

Motion Capture

Motion CaptureSheffield Motion Capture, Locomotion Studios

Infogrames Santa Monica

Studio, Senior VPJean-Philippe Agati
VP, Product DevelopmentSteven Ackrich
Senior ProducerFrançois Lourdin
Audio DirectorW. Scott Snyder
Art DirectorMark Soderwall
Senior ArtistShawn Monroe
Director of Publishing Support Services (QA)Michael H. Gilmartin
Director of QAMichael Craighead
QA SupervisorsDonald T. Clay, Jeffrey L. Loney, Ezequiel Nunez
QA Lead TestersJorge Oseguera, Fernando Valderrama
QA Assistant Lead TestersJason Fitzgerald, Joseph Fried
QA TestersJoe Acedillo, Robert Baldwin, Sagi Cezana, Lupe DeLeon, Wilfredo Dimas, D'Artagnan Greene, Richard Higbee, Miguel Jauregui, Pepe Jauregui, Franco Junio, Jason Kausch, Adrian Morales, Long H. Pham, Pedro Ponce, Cherilyn Rocha, Ronald Rodriguez, Peter Sodbinow (as Peter Sobinow), Fraida Toribio
Engineering ServicesLuis Rivas, Ken Edwards
Third Party Strategic RelationsJoy Schneer
Director, New Business DevelopmentTim Campbell
Content ManagerMark T. Morrison
Vice President of Brand MarketingSteven M. Allison
Director of Brand MarketingJean Raymond
Brand ManagersLance Savitsky, Scott McCarthy
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Senior Art DirectorDavid Gaines
Graphic DesignerPaul Anselmi
Director of Editorial and Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Publications ManagerWilliam D. Robinson
Documentation SpecialistChristopher Dawley, Kenneth Tabor (with a lot of help from)
PR DirectorAnna Caldwell
PR ManagerMatt Frary
PR AssociateWiebke Vallentin
Executive Web ProducerJon Nelson
Online Marketing ManagerSara Borthwick
Senior Web ProducerKyle Peschel
Senior Web DesignerMicah Jackson
Senior Web ProgrammerGerald Burns
Tons O' Suga' toOscar, Zoe, Lola & Murielle, Kurt Busch, Kirby Fong, Sean Michael Fish, Angus Wilson, Alex V. Cabal, Yves Legris, Simon Miller ('Mr. Keever'), Stacy Lawrence ('Little Girl'), Matthew Guzenda, Elsie De Rivas, Patricia Swanson, Mr. Soop [But who is Mr. Soop?], Ann E. Kronen ('The Professor'), Shanielle Gardner, Lisette Laboy, Christophe Gomez, Flint Dille, Buzz Dixon, Jean-Christophe Bornaghi, David Costello, Cecilia Munoz, John Koronaios, Jean Claude Boursiquot, Steve Cavazos, Tim Hesse (as Tim Hess), David Riley, Frederic Balay, Jeffrey Lujan, Laddie Ervin, Rafael Curulla, Christine Fromm, MMB, CRUSH, Linn  PR

Localisation Support Group

Localisation Support Group ManagerSylviane Pivot-Chossat
Localisation Project ManagerDiane Delaye
Translation Project ManagerMonika Steinhauer
Localisation Technical ConsultantFabien Roset
Translation & RecordingsKBP, Intreference/Synthesis
Localisation Testing CompanyBabel Media Limited
Re‑Publishing ManagerRebecka Pernered
Re‑Publishing Co‑ordinatorRaphaelle Jonnery
UK Quality Assurance ManagerLewis Glover
Test SupervisorRobert D. Lunt
Lead TesterMartin Berridge
TestersMick Sanderson, Mark Bridges, Stephen Beal
Pre‑Mastering TechnicianChris Greatbatch
Certification & Planning Support Group ManagerRebecka Pernered
Master Certification Co-ordinatorJérôme Di Tullio
Printed Materials Certification Co-ordiantorCaroline Fauchille
European Marketing DirectorPascale Vermeerbergen
European Brand ManagerOliver Green
European Product ManagerMathieu Piau
European Head of CommunicationsLynn Daniel

Music Credits

"Full Metal Contact"Performed by Fear Factory, Produced and Mixed by Fear Factory, David Tickle (Produced by), Mike Plotnikoff (Mixed by), Burton C. Bell (Lyrics), Dino Cazares (Music by), Christian Olde Wolbers (Music by), Raymond Herrera (Music by)
"Hi‑Tech Hate"Performed by Fear Factory, Produced by Fear Factory, Rhys Fulber (Produced & Mixed by), Greg Reely (Additional production / Mixed by), Dino Cazares (Mixed by / Music by), Burton C. Bell (Lyrics), Christian Olde Wolbers (Music by), Raymond Herrera (Music by)
"Terminate"Performed by Fear Factory, Produced by Fear Factory, Rick Will (Produced, Recorded and Mixed by), Dave Holdredge (Protools Engineer), Branden Abeln (Assisted by), Recorded and Mixed at Ameraycan Studios - North Hollywood CA, Burton C. Bell (Lyrics), Dino Cazares (Music by), Raymond Herrera (Music by), Christian Olde Wolbers (Music by)
"Dawn of Fate" Robert Daspit (Written & Performed by), Based on the theme from 'Terminator 2: Judgment Day', Brad Fiedel (Original theme written & produced by)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 195 other games
Elizabeth Mackney, 195 other games
Michael Craighead, 169 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 162 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 141 other games
Steven Ackrich, 135 other games
Ezequiel Nunez, 128 other games
Lynn Daniel, 126 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 126 other games
Steven M. Allison, 120 other games
Jean Raymond, 104 other games
Joy Schneer, 101 other games
Lewis Glover, 97 other games
Jeffrey L. Loney, 92 other games
Ken Edwards, 81 other games
Luis Rivas, 73 other games
Jean-Philippe Agati, 65 other games
Jérôme Di Tullio, 65 other games
Donald T. Clay, 62 other games
Kurt Busch, 62 other games
Mathieu Piau, 62 other games
Sylviane Pivot-Chossat, 59 other games
David Costello, 57 other games
Tim Campbell, 55 other games
Jon Nelson, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Big Air FreeStyle, a group of 64 people
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma, a group of 64 people
Terminator 3: The Redemption, a group of 59 people
MXrider, a group of 51 people
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 50 people
Test Drive, a group of 48 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 47 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 45 people
Godzilla: Destroy All Monsters Melee, a group of 45 people
Superman: Countdown to Apokolips, a group of 42 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 41 people
Unreal II: The Awakening, a group of 41 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 40 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 39 people
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma, a group of 36 people
Battle Engine Aquila, a group of 35 people
Godzilla: Domination!, a group of 34 people
TransWorld SURF, a group of 33 people
Stuntman, a group of 32 people
Unreal Championship, a group of 31 people
Magic: The Gathering - Battlegrounds, a group of 31 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 30 people
TransWorld Snowboarding, a group of 30 people
Motor Mayhem, a group of 29 people
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror, a group of 28 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (39311)