User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow (Xbox)

92
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow Credits

Single-Player Projexct Management

ProducerDomitille Doat Le Bigot
Co‑ProducerLiu Jing
Project CloserChristophe Derennes
Managing Director (Ubisoft Shanghai)Corinne Le Roy

Multi-Player Project Management

Creative DirectorGunther Galipot
ProducerDaniel Palix
Co‑ProducerArnaud Carrette
Managing Director (Ubisoft Annecy-France)Stéphane Faureau
Cost ControlBéatrice Revol
HRSandrine Kubacka
Lead AdministrativeSandrine Kubacka

Single-Player Project Team

ScriptwriterJohn Thomas Petty
Lead Data ManagerWang Yi Qing
Data ManagerZhou Zhi Peng
Concept ConsultantFrancis Coldeboeuf
Marketing CoordinatorOlivier Berteil
Graphic Project ManagerLu Zhi Gang
3D Artistic DirectorFrédéric Lavignasse
Technical DirectorWu Ming Jie
3D TeamChen Qian, Wu Wei, Le Li Bin, Yao Wei Jun, Liao Jun Chen, Liu Yan Feng, Grégory Piche, Liao Jun Hao, Huang Yi, Liang Jie, Chen Qing, Fan Yi Jia, Marc Meyer, Rossana Cesaretti, Yu Zhou Hong, Fang Hong Jun, Zhang Lei, Yang Bo, Zhang Yi
2D Artistic DirectionCéline Tellier
2D TeamDing Yong, Li Na Lu, Weng Chen, Sébastien Du Jeu, Chen Jing
Lead AnimatorYang Yi Fan
Animation TeamWang Wen, James Green, Xu Jie, Shi Hua, Huang Zhi Qing
Programming Team Project ManagerShen Li
Lead ProgrammerWang Yan Jun
ProgrammersLi Sheng Yong, Lin Nan, Mao Zhen Yu, Shan Liang, Shi Xiao Ming, Wang Ge, Zhang Jie
Lead InfrodesignZhang Kun
Infodesign TeamZhou Jing, Ren Bo, Yang Ke
Lead Gameplay ProgrammersOlivier Vandenbos, Sylvain Cornillon, Zhang Jian
Special ThanksShen Nan, Chen Ka, François Queinnec
Level Design Project ManagerYu Hai Peng (min)
Game DesignerDenis Muffat-Méridol
Content ManagersChen Yu (grEEn), Sylvain Cornillon
Level Design TeamSun Wei, Chen Yu (grEEn), Chris Kagel, Daniel Roy (Philo), Yang Jing (akiraleon), Damien Galipot, Li Chong (moonflyer), Qian Yong (sAlAmAnd8r), Emmanuel Rougier, Jean-Félix Monin (JuiceJay), David Deschênes (Heldoc), Ludovic Piraud, Sangwoong Yoon (DIRTYKING)
LocalisationYan Jun
Lead Sound DesignerRomain His
Sound DesignersYang Jie, David Baque

Multi-Player Project Team

Lead ArtistRenaud Person
Associate Lead ArtistDavide Rupiani
3D ArtistsAlfio Trabuio, Anne Mounier, Daniel Corado, Daniel Roger, David Lopez, Maxime Deleris, Olivier Fournier, Ricardo Peregrina, Tariq Bellaoui, Thierry Burlot, Yannick Corboz
With the collaboration of (Art)Fabio Pagetti, Christian Ronchi
CharactersMartin Caya, Jeff McFadyen
Lead AnimatorMarco de Flores
AnimatorsYannick Corboz, Wilfreed Trottet
Lead ProgrammerOlivier Saillant
ProgrammersAnthony Botrel, Arnaud Guyon, Baptiste Molroux, Gilles Vanwalleghem, Guillaume Clément, Mickael Yeaudour, Nicolas Meyer, Sebastien Clavaud, Stéphanie Lacroix, Yann Duchêne, Yannick Gerber
With the collaboration of (Programming)Chantal Oury, Fabien Bole-Feysot, Marc Trabucato, Xavier Billault, Yann Le Guyader
Lead Game DesignerArnaud Mametz
Game DesignAdrien Banet-Rivet
With the collaboration of (Design)Pierre-Olivier Clément
Lead Level DesignerPascal Luban, Zoran Milisavljevic
Level DesignersAdrien Banet-Rivet, David Maurin, Frédéric Simonin, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Renaud Charpentier
ScriptwriterJohn Thomas Petty
Lead Sound DesignerIsabelle Ballet
Sound DesignerThibaud Guichardan
Soundelux Production ManagerSylvain-Luc Brunet
Soundelux Sound EffectOlivier Pryszlak
Data ManagersMalika Sahla, Raphaël Dominguez

For Both Modes

Voice TalentBlindlight
Dialog DirectionMarco Brambilla, Eddie Crew
Post Production VoicesManuel Bachet, Lionel Bouhnik
Sound Effects byBig Wheels Studio, Pascal Dedeye
Sound DesignerGermain Boulay
Sound EngineersMartin Dutasta, Lionel Bouhnik
MasteringMartin Dutasta
English VoicesDennis Haysbert (Lambert), Michael Ironside (Fisher), Bill Dunn, Chris Mack, Alan Rossett, Dana Burns Westberg, Ken Samuels, Lauren Alexandre, Matthew Geczy, Steve Gadler, Rhonda Edmonds, Ashley Sawdaye, Steven Croce, Jesse Joe Walsh, Adriana Anderson, Dominic Gould, Leslie Lanker, Andy Chase, Julie Schoonover, Harvey Vincent, Ken Starcevic, Eddie Crew
CoordinatorsWillie Wareham, Sandrine Mainemare
Opening Cinematic Music composed byJack Wall
Opening Cinematic Music produced byJack Wall
Opening Cinematic Music includingLalo Schifrin's Original Splinter Cell Theme
Original Splinter Cell Theme composed byLalo Schifrin
Music performed bythe Century Fox Orchestra [in Los Angeles], Guy Dubuc, Marc Lessart, Jack Wall
Music composed and arranged byGuy Dubuc, Marc Lessart, Jack Wall
Musical AdviserMathieu Vanasse

Cinematics

Cinematic Project ManagerJean-Michel Tari
Director (Intro Movie)Florent Emilio Siri
Scenario (Intro Movie)Florent Emilio Siri, Dominique Carrara
Art Director, Storyboard (Intro Movie)Dominique Carrara
Editing (Intro Movie)Christophe Danilo
Assistant Editor (Intro Movie)Julien Milaire
Special Effects (Intro Movie)Flash Design
3D Images Production (Intro Movie)Centro Digital Pictures [Hong Kong]
Production Assistant (Intro Movie)Anne Langourieux
Sound Producers (Intro Movie)Karen Vernimmen, Jean-Michel Tari, Ludy Factory [France]
Video Producers (Intro Movie)Karen Vernimmen, Jean-Michel Tari, Ludy Factory [France]
Directors (Sam Fisher Movies)Dominique Carrara, Jean-Michel Tari
Storyboards (Sam Fisher Movies)Dominique Carrara, Jean-Michel Tari
3D Images Production (Sam Fisher Movies)Centro Digital Pictures [Hong Kong]
Director (WNM & Outro Movies)Jean-Michel Tari
Storyboards (WNM & Outro Movies)Jean-Michel Tari
3D Images Production "Outro"Centro Digial Pictures [Hong Kong]
3D Images Production "WNM"Menfond Electronic Arts [Hong Kong]

Main Menu Creation

GraphistsCeline L-Tellier, Maxime Deleris
EngineersNicolas Meyer, Stéphanie Lacroix

Quality Assurance

Play‑Test Coordinator (France)Pascal Luban
Associate Play‑Tests (France)Yvan Perez
Tools Programmer (France)David Lanier
Lead Tester (France)Alexandre Martel
With the collaboration of (France)Raphaël Dominguez
Testers (France)Alexandre Terrier, Arnaud Lucchini, Cedric Vidal, Dorian Winnicki, Mickael Jammes, Olivier Granoux, Philippe Brunier, Steve Buissonière, Tarek Chaalal
QA Studio Manager (Canada)Éric Tremblay
Lead Tester (Canada)Eric A. St-Jean
Testers (Canada)Derek Fortin, Eliot Canepa, Francis Provencher-Leduc, Jesse Malcolm Sweet, Jimi Langlois, Justin Phillips, Julien Lamoureux, Mathieu Lamarche, Marianne LeCouffe, Martin Tavernier, Pascal Lavallières, Simon Ayers, Stéphane Gobeil, Valérie St-Jean
QA Platform Specialist (Canada)Frédéric Laporte
Associate Play‑Tests (Canada)Caroline Martin, Stéphane Cardin
Associate Play‑Tests USElizabeth Loverso
QA Studio Manager (China - Shanghai)Éric Audette
Lead Tester (China - Shanghai)Pascal Gauthier
Assistant Lead Tester (China - Shanghai)Jiang Yu
Testers (China ‑ Shanghai)Alia Hanouch, Cai Bei Lei, Danny Ménard, David LaVallee, Han Yan, Huang Nai Yuan, Huang Rong, Jean-François Dessureault, Jonathan Cope, Lu Qiong, Lu Zheng Jie, Patrick Charland, Qiao Dong, Qu Yu Ming, Raymond Brunette, Vincent Nadeau, Wang Bin, Yannick Francoeur, Zhu Zhen Rong, Zhu Jia An, Zou Jun Jie, Chen Xi, Shi Jia Wei

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Wordwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Executive Director, Worldwide Content StrategySerge Hascoët
Project CloserChristophe Derennes
Editorial Coordination ManagerNicolas Schoener
Play‑TestsLionel Raynaud, Frédéric Duroc, Alexandre Debrousse
Central Writing DepartmentAlexis Nolent, Olivier Henriot (assisted by)
Production ProcessMichel Pierfitte, Magali Chrétien (assisted by)
Approval CoordinatorsRoman Vazeille, David Costello
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Splinter Cell Editorial Marketing Game ManagerJulian Gerighty
Editorial Content - Tom Clancy GamesTravis Getz
Editorial Music AdvisorDidier Lord
U.S Vice-President of MarketingTony Kee
U.S. Group Brand ManagerHélène Juguet
U.S. Brand ManagerXavier Fouilleux
EMEA Marketing DirectorFlorence Alibert
EMA Marketing Group ManagerCaroline Stevens
EMEA Brand ManagersCédrick Delmas, Stéphanie Langlois

Localization

Localization Studio ManagerCoralie Martin
Project Manager SeniorAnne Perreau
Translaton (French Version)Stéphane Brel, Bruno Porel, Xavier Vibert
Proofreading (French Version)Olivier Henriot
Acts Direction (French Version)Martial Le Minoux
Cast (French Version)Daniel Beretta, Antoine Tomé, Jean-Pierre Mickael, Nathalie Homs, Juliette Degenne, Philippe Dumond, Bruno Carnat, Olivier Hémon, Thierry Kazazian, Gilbert Lévy, Claire Guyot, Philippe Roullier, Philippe Peythieu, Audrey Pic, Constantin Pappas, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Véronique Picciotto, Eric Herson-Macarel, Mathias Kozlovski, Cyrille Artaux, Mathieu Rivolier, Olivier Peissel, Brigitte Guedg, Éric Peter, Xavier Fagnon, Sophie Riffont, Sylvain Lemarié
Post Production (French Version)Manuel Bachet
Sound Effects (French Version)Manuel Bachet
Project Manager (German Version)Stefan Dinger
Translation (German Version)Dieter Pfeil, Stefan Dinger
Recording & Post-Production (German Version)Studio Krauthausen [Cologne]
Cast (German Version)Martin Kessler, Jürgen Kluckert, Udo Schenk, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Ilja Welter, Karl Heinz Tafel, Jochen Kolenda, Axel Gottschick, Jürg Löw, Tom Jacobs, Philip Schepmann, Martin Gerner, Florian Klinkow, Michaela Kametz, Patrizia Frey, Richard Hucke, Renier Baaken, Hans Beyer, Susanne Dobrusskin, Hans Holzbecher, Hans-Detlef Hüpgen, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Fabian Körner, Dieter Maise, Stefan Schleberger, Fritz Stavenhagen, Volker Wolf
Sound Engineers (German Version)Siddho Varza, Frank Schlusemann, Mark Tittmann, Dieter Krauthausen
Sound Effects (German Version)Manuel Bachet
Coordination (Italian Version)Gabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio; Bologna)
Translation (Italian Version)Antonio Vaccarino (Orange Studio; Bologna), Pamela Gallio (Orange Studio; Bologna)
Recording & Post-Production (Italian Version)Studio Arki ‑ Bologna, Studio Ardaco ‑ Bologna, Studio RME ‑ Roma
Actors' Direction (Italian Version)Gabriele Vegetti (Orange Studio; Bologna), Dario Oppido
Cast (Italian Version)Luca Ward, Morgan, Gerolamo Alchieri, Mara Vapori, Lello Lombardi, Anna Giulia Belletti, Dario Oppido, Silvia Ricci, Roger Mantovani, Renzo Ferrini, Massimo Malucelli, Massimo Rossi, Riccardo Rovatti
Sound Effects (Italian Version)Manuel Bachet, Manuel Bachet
Project Manager (Spanish Version)Esperanza Hernández (Agua MassMedia)
Production Assistant (Spanish Version)Jesús Lázaro (Agua MassMedia)
Translation (Spanish Version)Agua MassMedia
Recording and Post-Production (Spanish Version)SoundLand [grupo Agua MassMedia]
Cast (Spanish Version)Luís Bajo, Paco Hernandez, Salvador Aldeguer, María José Castro, Paloma Escola, Licia Alonso, Antonio G. del Moral, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Carlos Ysbert, Antonia Rodriguez

Additional Credits

Special ThanksMike Grasso, Tom Moser, Isabelle Neltner, Olivier Navatte, Christophe Meallier (Technical Support), All the Play-testers worldwide, Michel Pierfitte, Mathieu Ferland, Grégoire Gobbi, Martin Tremblay, David Wenstein, Doki Denki, Nicolas Landron, Serge's Grandmother
Unreal Engine is a trademark ofEpic Games Inc.
Uses Bink Video, Copyright ©1997-2001RAD Game Tools Inc.
RenderWare Physics is a registered trademark ofCriterion Software Ltd.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Tony Kee, 108 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 88 other games
Martin Tremblay, 78 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 76 other games
Grégoire Gobbi, 75 other games
Alexandre Debrousse, 75 other games
Roman Vazeille, 72 other games
Dieter Pfeil, 70 other games
Renier Baaken, 68 other games
Sandrine Mainemare, 65 other games
Stefan Dinger, 64 other games
Volker Wolf, 58 other games
Thierry Kazazian, 57 other games
Sylvain-Luc Brunet, 57 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 142 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 132 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell, a group of 100 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 81 people
Rayman 2: The Great Escape, a group of 76 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 71 people
XIII, a group of 71 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 70 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 67 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007: First Contact, a group of 62 people
Beyond Good & Evil, a group of 55 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 55 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 54 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 53 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 53 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 52 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 52 people
Largo Winch: Empire Under Threat, a group of 52 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 51 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 51 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 51 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 50 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 50 people
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc, a group of 49 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 48 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (115707)