Unreal II: The Awakening Credits

Tantalus Interactive

Lead ProgrammerSteven Bennetts
ProgrammersSean O'Sullivan, Scott Ashton, Stuart McMahon, Matthew Hall
ArtistsJohn Zheng, Adam Moder, Conor O'Kane
TestersPeter Simpson, Ben Kosmina, Peter Burns
ProducerJohn Szoke
Chief Technical OfficerAndrew Bailey
Office ManagerArthur Kakouris
Systems ManagerTrevor Nuridin
Chief Executive OfficerTom Crago
Special ThanksTrevor Nuridin, Rohan Westbury, Sarah van Rompaey, Graeme Scott, Adam Lancman, Scion, Legend

Atari

Executive ProducerJean-Philippe Agati, Steven Ackrich
ProducerTim Hesse
V.P. Of Brand MarketingSteven M. Allison
Brand ManagerRichard Iggo
Director Of Brand MarketingJean Raymond
Director of Marketing CommunicationsKristine Keever
Director Of Creative ServicesSteve Martin
Director Of Editorial And Documentation ServicesElizabeth Mackney
Art DirectorDavid Gaines
Graphic DesignerBrenda Girolamo
Documentation SpecialistChristopher Dawley
CopywriterNorm Schrager
Director Of Publishing SupportMichael H. Gilmartin
I.T. Manager/Western RegionKen Ford
Manager of Technical SupportMichael Vetsch
Q.A. Supervisor/ManagerDonald T. Clay
Lead TestersAndrew LeMat, Arif Sinan
TestersJason Johnson, Brandon Reed, Cherlyn Rocha, Joe Acedillo, Jason Pope, Tom Andrade, Jason Kausch, Raymond Cicero, Albino Flores, Mark Alabayan, Helen Hinchcliffe, Ted Tomasko, Mark Florentino, Carl Vogel, Howell Selburn, Mark Huggins, Scott Bigwood, Scott Rollins
Director, New Business DevelopmentTim Campbell
Content ManagerMark T. Morrison
Senior PR ManagerBrandon Smith
Director, OnlineJon Nelson
Senior Producer, OnlineKyle Peschel
Senior Programmer, OnlineGerald Burns
Senior Web Designer, OnlineRichard Leighton
Online Marketing ManagerSara Borthwick
Special ThanksEpic Games, Cuck Nunez, David Strang, Cecilia Munoz

Atari Melbourne House

Technical DirectorGraeme Scott
ProducerSarah van Rompaey
Atari Melbourne House QAAlex McNeilly, Andy Cohn, Grigor Pedrioli, Glenn Harrison, Hyang Sook Lee, Will van Rompaey, Sean Baxter, Laura Martino, Glen Horrigan, Bruce Donaldson, Gus Weate, Clint Reid

Atari Europe

Head of OperationsJean-Marcel Nicolaï

Republishing Team

Republishing DirectorRebecka Pernered
Republishing Team LeaderSébastien Chaudat
Republishing ProducerSébastien Aprikian
Localisation team LeaderLudovic Bony
Localisation Project ManagerDiane Delaye
Localisation Technical ConsultantFabien Roset
Printed Materials Team LeaderCaroline Fauchille
Printed Materials Project ManagerCéline Vilgicquel
Copy WriterVincent Hattenberger
MAM Project managerJenny Clark

Quality Assurance Team

Quality DirectorLewis Glover
Quality Control Project ManagerVincent Laloy
External Certification Project ManagerLisa Gaillard
Product Planning Project ManagerPierre Marc Bissay
Engineering Services ManagerPhilippe Louvet
Engineering Services ExpertStéphane Entéric, Emeric Polin

Marketing Team

European Marketing Senior VPMartin Spiess
European Marketing Group ManagerCyril Voiron
European Brand ManagerMathieu Brossette
European Head of CommunicationLynn Daniel

Local Marketing Team

AustraliaJeff Wong
BeneluxJohan De Windt
FranceAlexandre Enklaar
GermanyStephan Pietsch
GreeceVagellis Karvounis
IbericaCarlos Sacristan, Joanna Teixeira
ItalyAndrea Loiudice
NordicJohnny Berggren
SwitzerlandTino Pivetta
United KingdomBen Walker
Special Thanks to:RelQ, Shashi Bhushan, Babelmedia, Mona Quintanilla (Lead Tester), Take Off, KBP, Astrid Forstbauer, Benoît Mergault, Synthesis, Emanuele Scichilone, Mauro Bossetti

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Caroline Fauchille, 203 other games
Elizabeth Mackney, 197 other games
Stéphane Entéric, 187 other games
Steve Martin, 187 other games
Vincent Hattenberger, 176 other games
Emeric Polin, 167 other games
Michael H. Gilmartin, 167 other games
Rebecka Pernered, 143 other games
David Strang, 142 other games
Steven Ackrich, 138 other games
Cecilia Munoz, 131 other games
Lynn Daniel, 127 other games
Steven M. Allison, 126 other games
Jean Raymond, 111 other games
Cyril Voiron, 106 other games
Jean-Marcel Nicolaï, 100 other games
Lewis Glover, 99 other games
Philippe Louvet, 95 other games
Ken Ford, 91 other games
Jenny Clark, 90 other games
Ben Walker, 83 other games
Ludovic Bony, 81 other games
Michael Vetsch, 75 other games
Martin Spiess, 74 other games
Mark Huggins, 68 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 60 people
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 57 people
Driv3r, a group of 50 people
Terminator 3: War of the Machines, a group of 49 people
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone, a group of 45 people
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury, a group of 43 people
Enter the Matrix, a group of 41 people
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark, a group of 41 people
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines, a group of 40 people
Mission: Impossible - Operation Surma, a group of 38 people
Men in Black II: Alien Escape, a group of 38 people
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk Adventure, a group of 38 people
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard, a group of 38 people
Magic: The Gathering - Battlegrounds, a group of 38 people
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3, a group of 36 people
Axis & Allies, a group of 35 people
Act of War: Direct Action, a group of 32 people
Trivial Pursuit: Unhinged, a group of 31 people
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One!, a group of 30 people
Sid Meier's Pirates!: Live the Life, a group of 30 people
Unreal Tournament 2003, a group of 30 people
Kya: Dark Lineage, a group of 28 people
Neverwinter Nights, a group of 28 people
Superman: Shadow of Apokolips, a group of 27 people
Indigo Prophecy, a group of 27 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Ben K (23931)