Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Assassin's Creed III (Xbox 360)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
78
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Assassin's Creed III Credits

Assassin's Creed III

Senior ProduerFrançois C. Pelland
Creative DirectorAlex Hutchinson
Associate ProducersPhilippe Ducharme, Julien Laferrière
Associate Producer Ubisoft QuebecFrédéric Gagné
Game Director Ubisoft QuebecMarc-Alexis Côté
Producer Ubisoft SingaporeÉmile Liang
Producer Ubisoft AnnecyYann Le Guyader
Game Director Ubisoft AnnecyDamien Kieken
Associate Producer Ubisoft AnnecyLisa Gaillard, Francois Gerner, Bénédicte Jouzel, Daniel Palix, Malika Sahla, Olivier Saillant
Senior Producer Ubisoft QuébecValérie Hénaire
Senior Producer Ubisoft SingaporeHugues Ricour
Producer Ubisoft BucharestFlorin Sanda
Associate Producer Ubisoft BucharestIoan Manea
Multi Site Collaboration Producer Ubisoft BucharestAlexandru Gris
Executive ProducerSébastien Puel
Associate Executive ProducerFrançois de Billy
Live Team ProducerAndréane Meunier
Project ClosersFrédéric Audet, Omar Bouali, Jimmy Poujade
Cinematic Project CloserSandra Warren

Development Team Ubisoft Montréal

Lead Game DesignSteven Masters
Mission DirectorPhilippe Bergeron
World Level Design DirectorLaurent Hogue
Lead AI / Gameplay ProgrammerÉric Bibeau
Lead ProgrammerDavid Champagne
Technical ArchitectDominic Couture
Animation Art DirectorJonathan Cooper
Cinematics DirectorDavid Wilkinson
Art DirectorThe Chinh Ngo
Presentation DirectorBrent Ashe
Audio DirectorMathieu Jeanson
Story byAlex Hutchinson, Corey G. May, Matt Turner
Multiplayer Story byRichard Farrese, Jeffrey Yohalem
Production Manager MissionsPatrick Piquette
Production Manager WorldGeneviève Dufour
Production Manager CinematicsJean-Sebastien Racine
Production Manager PresentationAlexis Rendon
Production Manager AudioJean-Dominic Audet
Project Manager LocalizationMargherita Seconnino
Project Manager Quality ControlMaxime Faucher
Production CoordinatorsSergiu Cosmin Găvan, Marie-José Ouellette, Maxime Durand
Historical ResearchMaxime Durand
Lead Technical Design DirectorMarc-Antoine Lussier
Design Technical DirectorsSerge Daigle, Mathieu Gagnon, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Roland Lévesque, Remi Toupin-Gaudet
Animation Technical DirectorGuillaume Lefebvre
Graphic Technical DirectorsJean-Sebastien Guay, Danny Oros, Philippe Trarieux
Assistant Design Technical DirectorsSébastien Ageorges, Jacques Alcé Gabriel
Assistant Mission DirectorsJames Arthur, Pascal Thériault
Assistant Art DirectorMaxime Pelletier
Assistant Graphic Technical DirectorsSébastien Laporte, Bruce Low, Maxime Mercier
Assistant Audio DirectorSteven Dumont
Additional Technical DirectionFrançois Tétreault

Ubisoft Montréal: Design

Game DesignersBio Jade Adam Granger, Jean April, Christine Blondeau, Philippe Chambon, Alexandre Pedneault, Cyrille Lagarigue
Team Lead MissionPascal Gauthier
Mission DesignersSimon Ayers, Alexandre Bazzotti, Vincent Beaudette, Stanislas Bernard, Oliver Bodwell, David Bolle, Bruno Bouchard, Hugues Chiasson, Gabriel Faucher, Laurence Letalien, Julie Marchiori, Eric Porowski, Jason Sekieta, Daniel Tremblay
Level Designers WorldAlexandre Beaumont, Pascal Boutin, Luc Couture, Nicolas Duclos, Cyril Ezcurdia, Karl Gendron, Sébastien Genest, David Harvey, Sébastien Levésque, Alexandre Morin, Falko Poiker, Julien Prince, Louis Rousseau, Frédéric Tardif, Cédric Tsang-Chun-Szé
Lead ScriptwriterCorey G. May
ScriptwritersNicholas Grimwood, Russell Lees, Matt Turner, Ceri Young, Danny Wallace
Team Lead Scripted EventsDavid L'Heureux
AI/Gameplay IntegratorsAlexandre Grierson, Pierre-André Leblanc
Scripted Events IntegratorsSasha Boutin, Joakim Duchesne, Ford Dye, Patrick Fagan, Guillaume Ruest, Audrey St-Pierre
Camera SpecialistsPatrick Bonin, Max Bricault
Mission QC Development TestersAmélie Chabanne, Nicolas Pednault, Nicolas Séguin-Tutko
Additional DesignFrédéric Beaudin, Philippe Bourbeau, Francis Lefort, Stephan Logier, Yvan Poeymirou, Christopher Robert Weiler

Ubisoft Montréal: Programming

Technical Lead 3DJean-François St-Amour
Technical Lead EngineEric Thiffeault
Technical Lead GameplayRichard Dumas
Technical Lead ToolsThierry Jouin
Associate Lead AI / GameplayBrianna Code
Team Leads AI / GameplayLouis-Philippe Dallaire, Aleissia Laidacker, Pierre-François Sapinski
Team Lead EngineFrédérick Champoux
Team Lead ToolsNathalie Dubois, Marc Desfossés
3D ProgrammersClément Colin, John Huelin, Benoit Miller, Benjamin Rouveyrol
Animation ProgrammersSimon Clavet, Dominic Duchemin
AI ProgrammersMarçal Argudo Grau, Jean-Philippe Barrette-Lapierre, Rodrigo Barros de Vasconcelos Lima, Cédric Bastien, Guillaume Blanchette-Doutre, Pierre-Olivier Boudreau, Chang Chee Hoo, Jean-François Duff, Frédéric Ferland, Firas Hosn, Allan Lau, Jérôme Lasserre, Clement Linel, Robin Maddock, Roger Mendoza, Marc-André Ostiguy, Alexandre Paquette, Yoan St-Amant, Frederic St-Onge, Joseph Shao Chong Tan, Thomas Texier, Michiel Walstra, Gavin Young, Jin Yu
Gameplay ProgrammersMarçal Argudo Grau, Jean-Philippe Barrette-Lapierre, Rodrigo Barros de Vasconcelos Lima, Cédric Bastien, Guillaume Blanchette-Doutre, Pierre-Olivier Boudreau, Chang Chee Hoo, Jean-François Duff, Frédéric Ferland, Firas Hosn, Allan Lau, Jérôme Lasserre, Clement Linel, Robin Maddock, Roger Mendoza, Marc-André Ostiguy, Alexandre Paquette, Yoan St-Amant, Frederic St-Onge, Joseph Shao Chong Tan, Thomas Texier, Michiel Walstra, Gavin Young, Jin Yu
Menus & Interfaces Generalist ProgrammersMarc Allaire, David Barsam, Carl Tremblay
Generalist ProgrammersDaniel Castonguay, Jean-Michel Dignard, Reece Elliott, Antoine Fortier-Auclair, Olivier Painnot, Jean-Luc Pedneault, Éric Tremblay
Tools ProgrammersJulien Dechene, Benoît Devost, Benoit Jauvin-Girard, André Mathieu, François Ménard, Thibaut Tollemer
Physics ProgrammerAndre Granger
Sound ProgrammersAlexis Rousseau-Dupuis, Michael Larouche
Game System Support SpecialistPhilippe Michaud
AI / Gameplay QC Development TestersBruno Aitken, Hani Barakat, Pascal Bélanger, Eliot Canepa, Guillaume Corbeil, Philippe Deshaies, Pierre-Luc Grenon, David Lacoste, Stéphane Pun
Engine QC Development TestersNicolas Desrochers, Michel Moreau, Robert Peralta
Additional ProgrammingAlexandre Biron, Andy Emond, Nicolas Fauvel, Rangner Ferraz Guimarães, Felix-Antoine Ouellet, Pierre Portier, Etienne St-Onge

Ubisoft Montréal: Arts

Team Lead Animation CinematicElaine Duffy
3D Animators CinematicAmélie Bouchard, Julie Boudreault, Valère Delorme-Gauthier, Stéphanie Desforges, Thomas Destugues, Juan Esteban Diaz, Pierre-Luc Lachance, Julien Lemaire, Olivier Marchand, Giovanni Spinelli, Daniel Vanasse
Team Leads Animation GameplayMike Mennillo, Philippe Trudelle
3D Animators GameplayNicolas Barbeau, Emil Drozdza, Richard Gagnon, Sarah Gehrig, Mathieu Girard, Marie-Agnès Guy, Yannick Leclerc, Pascal Mimeault, Richard Naoum, Hugues Richer
Team Lead CharacterEd Hardison IV
Character ModelersMathieu Faber, Jeff Goslan, Ian Ladouceur, Eric Moreno, Nancy Paulin
Character RiggersJean-François Arseneau, Vincent Beauregard
Team Leads ‑ GraphicsWafaa BenHammou, Marc-Olivier Bouchard, Johanne Drolet, Vladimir Eskandari, Ognjen Panic, Marie-Ève Robidoux
Level ArtistsCaroline Bergeron Lyonnais, Richard Wych Bharata Setiawan, Daniela Cândroveanu, Simon-Pierre Cloutier, Hong Jun Fang, Kwok hung Ip, Mathieu Lefevre, Caroline Miousse, Nicolas Novali, Mélanie Pouliot, Maxime Tremblay, Alexandre Voyer, Yan Wei Wu, Johanna Wloskiewicz, Ming Yin, Kyu-Chul Youn
Concept ArtistsGilles Beloeil, Tri Nguyen, Jeff Simpson, Remko Troost, Stéphane Turgeon, William Wu
Team Lead TexturePascal Barriault
Texture ArtistsAlfredo Cristinziano, Julie Ferguson, Pascal Savignac, Marc Tetreault
Team Lead LightingGregory Fromenteau
Lighting ArtistsMyriam Laforest, Guylaine Rhéaume
Team Lead - Menus & Interfaces GraphicsChristian Cimon
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistsShadi Mallak, Benoît Tilizien
2D CompositorLouise Mc Donald
Actionscript DevelopersMarco Briand, Hadrien Grandry, Pascal Lavallières
ModelersKaty Bouvier, Amélie Sorel, Carl Thibeault
GFX ArtistsGilbert Arcand, Thierry Beaumont, Maxime Lebel, Chris Pinto
Cinematics QC Development TestersDavid Bilodeau, Myriam Martin
World QC Development TestersGuillaume Descent, Bernard Fluet, Mathieu Rivard, Dugal Nahuel Sampayo-Jaime, Jason Tremblay
Menus & Interfaces QC Development TestersMarieve Charette, Carolane Fecteau-Dorval, Jacinthe Massey
Additional ArtPatrick Lambert, Sebastien Larrue, Jessie Martel, Wayne Murray, Laurent Sauvage, Yan Thouin
Additional AnimationPatrice Blanchet, Claude Comeau, Sean Gomes, Sébastien Joly, Marie-Andrée Lamonde, Mathieu Latulippe, Erik Lemay, Alex Lima, David Thibault, Quoc-Nghi Tran
Additional Menus & InterfacesOlivier Bussière

Ubisoft Montréal: Audio

Audio ArtistsStéphane Larivière, Marc Léveillé
Audio DesignersHugo Bastien, Mathieu Chastel, Patrick Melanson, Jonathan Pilon, Julien Renoux
Audio Designer (Music)Jérôme Angelot
Voice ManagerAlain Abbyad
Voice DesignersDavid Bridet, Nicholas Grimwood, Steven Hernandez
Audio QC Development TestersFrancis Favreau, Jessica Sauvageau
Additional AudioTristan Bernier, Johannie Gervais, Aldo Sampaio, Frédéric Tardif

Ubisoft Montréal: Online

Associate ProducerNoël Kechichian
Production ManagerMartin Maheux-Lessard
Team Lead ProgrammingPhilippe Lalande
ProgrammersÉric Binet, François Cournoyer, Sébastien Sauvé, Vincent Legault
Actionscript DeveloperMarie-Pier Drouin
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistChristina Gritsas
Online QC Development TesterStéphane Gobeil
Additional OnlineAymar Azaizia, Sébastien Olscamp

Ubisoft Montréal: Marketing

Brand DirectorFlorence Baccard
Product ManagersDimitri Gochgarian, Nicolas Lefebvre, Maria Loreto, Gabriel Parent
Product Manager (Intern)Yann Thomas
Lead Community DeveloperMasao Kobayashi
Community DevelopersGabriel Graziani, David Rancourt, Nikolas Schmidt
Screenshot ArtistAdam Steeves

Ubisoft Montréal: Tools & Automation

Build MasterPierre Laliberté
Release & Build SpecialistsBenoît Jean, Hugo Vézina, Yi Qing Wang
Tool Support SpecialistsRoshan Cyr, Alexandre Vaillancourt
Additional Tools & AutomationJean-Philippe Savard

Ubisoft Montréal: Quality Control

QC Lead Development TestersBruno Sénécal, Marc Thonon
Generalist QC Development TestersJocelyn Bastien, Benoit Boulanger, Thibault Derennes, Thomas Derennes, Steven Parenteau, Kim Tremblay-Lambert

Ubisoft Montréal: Security

Security AnalystBruno Leblanc

Development Team Ubisoft Annecy - Multiplayer

Game Content DirectorMathieu Granjon
Quality DirectorMichaël Denis-Servettaz
Lead Game DesignerTim Browne
Lead ProgrammerGregory Garcia
Animation Technical DirectorFrédéric Saclier
Animation Art DirectorJosselin Authelet
Lead LevelRenaud Person
Technical Art DirectorRémi Monier
Audio DirectorLydia Andrew

Ubisoft Annecy: Design

Game DesignersQuentin Fetiveau, Sébastien Lafoutry, Arnaud Mametz, Boris Maniora, Geoffroy Péloille, Quentin De Beukelaer (trainee)
Assistant Lead Level DesignerChadi El Zibaoui
Level DesignersRomain Bilard, Guillaume Blais, Sebastien Chaudet, Julien Jourdain, Julien Koch, Richard Stankiewicz, Alan Theron, Remi Viguier

Ubisoft Annecy: Programming

Lead Engine ProgrammerXavier Billault
Lead Game ProgrammerGuillaume Blanc
Lead Character ProgrammerSebastien Clavaud
Lead Presentation ProgrammerYannick Gerber
Lead Online ProgrammerFranck Maestre
Engine ProgrammersAlexander Alexandrov, Sébastien Bourgery, Lambert Clara, Guillaume Clément, Sébastien David, Benoit Germain, Vincent Pancaldi
Game ProgrammersBruno Alborini, Romain Battel, Alexandre Berneau, Michaël Bouilloux, Yann Duchêne, Hervé Faynel, Julien Reiss, Carlos Torres-Cros
Character ProgrammersOlivier Cadot, Remi Delorme, Adrien Tielmans, Gilles Vanwalleghem
Presentation ProgrammersTaissia Abdoullina, Romain Gauci, David Hübner, Svetlana Kovaleva, Baptiste Malaga, Anthony Nemoff (trainee)
Online (Hermes) ProgrammersAnthony Botrel, Paul Connell, Christian Corsano, Samy Duc, Jonathan Pavlou, Alexandre Perrin
Technical ArchitectJérôme Hubert

Ubisoft Annecy: Tools

Tools Team LeadChantal Oury
Tools ProgrammersFabien Bole-Feysot, Florent Devillechabrol, Michaël Veaudour, Damien Paludetto (trainee)
Tools TesterJonathan Dell'aquila

Ubisoft Annecy: Arts

Assistant Art DirectorYannick Corboz
Cut Scene DirectorPierre-Olivier Pou
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorJulien Prissette
3D AnimatorsAude Glondu, Robin Gomar, Arielle Dethomas (trainee), Arnaud Baldassari (trainee)
Assistant Character Art DirectorRemi Farjaud
Character ArtistsPierre Bertin, Mathieu Cornille, Melissa Golcberg, Johan Grenier, Marc Robert, Antoine Rol, Clothilde Blondot (trainee), Solenne Claux (trainee), Marie Dacquin (trainee)
Assistant Lead Level ArtistAnne Mounier
Level ArtistsDavid Alvarez, Tommy Álvarez, Vincent Derozier, Sylvain Fanget, Mikael Guaveia, Maxime Lariviére, Benjamin Manigold, Isabelle Michaud, Safy Saada, Jean-Christian Sauvaget
Rough ManMickael Balloul
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistFabrice Anselme
FX ArtistBaptiste Muller

Ubisoft Annecy: Audio

Sound DesignersIan MacBeth, Martin Weissberg, Dominique Voegelé

Ubisoft Annecy: Quality Assurance

Release & Build SpecialistRaphaël Dominguez
Playtest CoordinatorSylvain Garayt
Data AnalystGoulven Corouge
Lead QC Development TesterSylvain Eriksen
QC Development TestersNicolas Barthélemy, Thomas Basile, Thomas Diana, Matthias Duclos, Emmanuel Oujoud, Kimberley Petitjean, Yoann Robert, Julien Weissmann

Team Character Shanghai

Production ManagersLina Lu, Mao Lian Rong
Brand Artist ManagerAlain Gurniki
Character ArtistsLi Fei, Gu Hong, Chen Qian, Fang Zhen

Development Team Ubisoft Bucharest - Multiplayer

Programming Technical DirectorChristian Mihalache
Art DirectorBogdan Bratu
Technical Art DirectorMihai Zorcă
Lead LevelBogdan Matără

Ubisoft Bucharest: Design

Lead Level DesignerBogdan Mihai Dincă
Level DesignersIonuţ Cojocaru, Alexandru Dinu, Andrei Dragomir, Marian Gheorghe, Viorel-Cătălin Grigorescu, Alfred Timmer, Liviu Totolici, Cătălin Teodor Vasile

Ubisoft Bucharest: Programming

Programming Team LeadsCătălin Alexandru, Mihai-Ovidiu Angelescu
ProgrammersRadu Angelescu, Radu Bolovan, Adrian Bujor, Daniel Cipu, Nicolae Mateescu, Cristian Nechifor, Răzvan Radu, Adrian Turcanu, Aurelian Vass

Ubisoft Bucharest: Tools

Tools Programming Team LeaderNicolaie Dan Costaş
Tools Programming TeamIulian Boghiu, Mihai Alexandru Georgescu
Data ManagersCristian Cogălniceanu, Ianis Cuchidis

Ubisoft Bucharest: Art

Lead Level ArtistConstantin Bodescu
Level ArtistsDragos Avadanei, Adrian Bandrabur, Teo Cazghir, Daniela Cândroveanu, George Cerchează, Raoul Daieh, Andreea Simona Firan, Bogdan George Pătraşcu, Cristian Rus, Radu Romică Spânu, Dan Stănescu, Ștefan Stingă, Andreea Larisa Vălimărescu
Concept ArtistGiani Cojan
User Interface ArtistHoratiu Sasu

Development Team Ubisoft Québec

CP AI / Gameplay ProgrammerStéphane Roussel
CP Level Design / Art / Camera SpecialistStéphane Mehay
Design Technical DirectorMarc-André Jutras
Graphic Technical DirectorSteve Beaudoin
Animation Technical DirectorPablo Toscano
Assistant Art DirectorVincent Lamontagne
Assistant Mission DirectorHugo Giard
Assistant Design Technical DirectorFrédéric Guay
Assistant Graphic Technical DirectorYannick Morel
Assistant Animation Technical DirectorFrançois Dallaire

Ubisoft Québec: Design

Game DesignerWesley Pincombe
Additional Game DesignerDany St-Laurent
Lead Level Designer MissionDerek Fortin
Level Designers MissionDamien Bernard, Sylvain Côté, Mathieu Desmarais, Myles Kerwin, Mathieu Otis
Level DesignersJonathan Brousseau, Jean-François Gagné, Thierry Lauret, Gabriel Thivierge-Robitaille
Camera SpecialistsShahriar Adham el-Kosht, Benoit Rivard, Nicolas-Denis Robitaille
Additional Assistant Mission DirectorFrancesco Antolini
Additional Design Technical DirectorPierre-Luc Côté
Additional Level DesignersPaul Baker

Ubisoft Québec: Programming

AI ProgrammersMartin Chénier, Olivier Garneau, Sébastien Noël, Steven-Eric Poulin, Louis Tremblay, Pierre-Luc Vachon, Jean Gressmann
Gameplay ProgrammersMartin Chénier, Olivier Garneau, Sébastien Noël, Steven-Eric Poulin, Louis Tremblay, Pierre-Luc Vachon, Jean Gressmann
Additional Technical Lead GameplayPatrick Desbiens-Wright
Additional AI / Gameplay ProgrammersJean Gressmann, Jason Slama
Additional CP AI / Gameplay ProgrammerMathieu Bélanger

Ubisoft Québec: Arts

Team Lead AnimationMarc-André Clermont
3D AnimatorsJustin Boily, Guillaume Boucher, Sébastien Carrier, Mathieu Chouinard, Martin Garant, Alexandre Gouveia, Caroline Lacasse, Denis Lessard, Christine Martineau, Jonathan Sirois, Carl Tardif, Catherine Vachon
Additional AnimatorsMike Bisson, Jean-Francois Viau
Additional Technical AnimationFrançois Royer
Character ModelerRaphaël Boyon
Team Lead ‑ GraphicJonathan Veillette
Level ArtistsAline Desruisseaux, Annie Dumais, Sabin Lalancette, Nathalie Marineau, Isabelle Michaud, Guy Parent, Dan Vargas
Concept ArtistsGrant Hillier, Guillaume Menuel
Team Lead Texture ArtistClaude Gosselin
Texture ArtistsBruno Morin, Olivier Tréhet
Lighting ArtistHugo Lamarre
Menus & Interfaces Graphic ArtistKarine Turmel
ModelersChristophe Courrat, Louis-Philippe Guilbert, Vincent L'Heureux, Jason Pouliot-Tonks, Martin Rousseau, David Therrien
Additional ModelerStéphane Lévesque
GFX ArtistsÉric Girard, Pierre-Paul Gingras
Additional GFX ArtistsGuillaume Boisvert, Pierre-Simon Henri

Ubisoft Québec: Audio

Team Lead Audio DesignerSteve Blezy
Audio DesignersGreig Newby, Jonathan Magnan, Christian Pacaud, Simon Paris
Audio ArtistFrédéric Vekeman-Julien

Ubisoft Québec: QC & QA

QC Lead Development TesterVincent Theriault
QC Development TestersAlexis Audet, Jules Gagnon, Kevin Goulet
Data ManagersPhilippe Héraud, Steve Rioux

Development Team Ubisoft Singapore

Technical DirectorGeorges Torres
Lead DesignersSimon Darveau, Pier-Luc Papineau
Art DirectorJulien Proux

Ubisoft Singapore: Project Management

Associate ProducerAvlamy Ramassamy
Production ManagersJessica Brard, Anne-Laure Condamine, Ian Ng Siong Yoong, Sandra Proux, Clara Sim, Karl von der Luehe

Ubisoft Singapore: Game Design

Lead Game DesignersSébastien Berton, Aurélien Chiron
Game DesignerPaul Fu

Ubisoft Singapore: Level Design

Level Design Content DirectorJamie Stowe
Assistant Technical Director Level DesignFrançois Daubet
Assistant Lead Level DesignTerry Han Zhiyong
Level DesignersAng Jyh Yang, David Chan, Jaejun Han, Lin JunJie, Karine Létourneau, Leonard Mah, Dániel Molnár, Miguel Navío Vivó, Chris Nonis, Ravindran Mark Sanjay, Marcus Soh, Chee Ming Tan

Ubisoft Singapore: Programming

Lead Gameplay ProgrammersChristophe Beaudet, Jean-Sébastien Mouret
AI ProgrammersThomas Bousquet, Fairuz Lokman, Benjamin Chua, Gar Jun Lam
Gameplay ProgrammersThomas Bousquet, Fairuz Lokman, Benjamin Chua, Gar Jun Lam
3D ProgrammerAndrew Ellem
General ProgrammersDhani Wiryawan Susilo, Wen Sheng Tang
Release & Build EngineerEstrella Karla Briones

Ubisoft Singapore: Art

Associate Art DirectorYong Jin Teo
Assistant Technical Directors ArtVishang Shah, Nyuk Fung Sia
Associate Lead ArtistsAlitt Abdul Khaliq, Nick Tan Chee Eng
3D ArtistsMohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil, Marthin Agusta Simny, Lianjie Chen, Zoel Gan, Suheryanto Hatmaja, Greyson He ShuGuo, Neil Vivian Kairanna, Miguel Lim, Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Franco Perez, Daniel Qin Yixuan, Lahiri Sagadeva, John Santoso, Jane Tan, John Paul Eli Tan, Tan Li Xiong, Tan Shi Han, Pelixiano Saputranovic (credited as Pelixiano), Nathan Tang, Denys Vorobyov, Shi Wei, Dann Yap Yeau Choong, Guan Beng Yeap
Concept ArtistsMax Qin, Wong Jing Cherng
Lighting ArtistsTan Guang Yu, Kobe Sek Yong Kai
Visual Effects ArtistsUlf Dahl, Wirginia Romanowska
Technical ArtistsKris Kirkpatrick, Geng Yuan

Ubisoft Singapore: Animation

Animation DirectorWilfreed Trottet
Assistant Realization DirectorDeepak Zachariah Mathew
Assistant Technical Director AnimationDanny Chong
3D AnimatorsDavide Benvenuti, Asemta Bhattad, Joan Hsu Sze Yun, Lam Yung Ting (Cyrus), Keith Lee, Adeeb Md Mynul Islam, Philip Mcnroe Rakesh, Michael-Ananta Setyaputra, Daniel Tjondropuro, Ardian Nicolaus Waelan, Magnus Vladimir Yu
Assistant Technical Directors ScriptingMervyn Lee Yeow Leng, Yong Lin
Scripted Events IntegratorsMelvin Lau Zhen Wei, Yong Thiang Ng, Nopp Wee

Ubisoft Singapore: Audio

Audio DirectorYoan Fanise
Audio DesignersJustin Chow, Erik-Jon Evangelista, Lawrence Tay

Ubisoft Singapore: Quality Control

QC Lead Development TesterJohnny Lo Chun Pun
QC Development TestersJie Hui Ho, Mohammad Nooraidil, Melissa Ann Netto, Dee Patel, Rae Jin Song, Nino Vedad

Quality Control Studio Montréal

Quality Control Studio ManagerJonathan Moreau
Lead Compliance SpecialistsOlivier-Félix Dupuis, Jean-Marc Goulet
Compliance SpecialistsJean-François Dupuis, Patrice St-Pierre-Plamondon

Quality Control Studio Ubisoft Bucharest

Test Studio ManagerGeorge Enescu
QC Unit ManagersAdrian Sîmpetru, Liviu Ganea, Vlad Ionescu
QC Project CoordinatorIulian Baraghin
Senior Lead TestersBogdan-Gabriel Gheța, Cristian Ghezea, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, Razvan Andrei Safta
Associate Lead TestersAdrian Frăsineanu, Alexandru Stanciu, Claudiu Tulus, Madalin Dogaru, Mihai Petre Dogaru, Ilie Muntean, Mihai-Sorin Cazangiu, Mihai Nita, Ionut Tanasele
Test Coordinators (Single Player)Alexandru Hănsa, Alexandru Podeanu, Andreea-Claudia Girlovan, Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Constantin Luca, Cristi Aramă, Daniel Adrian Petrov, George Eduard Tărcavu, Ionut Octavian Dima, Ionuț-Alexandru Uceanu Petrache, Maxime Mulumba, Mihai Alexandru Nuță, Mihai Iordan, Nelu Vale
Test Coordinators (Multiplayer)Andrei Georgescu, Constantin Vețeanu, George Tănase, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Petre Alexandru Mincu, Radu Morariu, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Sorin Irimia, Valentin Georgescu
Functionality Testers SPVladimir Alexandru, Badoiu Andrei, Bogdan-Mihai Andrei, Eduard Andreescu, Cătălin Andrușcă, Adrian-George Antohe, Cristi Aramă, Lother Avanti, Daniel Badea, George Banica, Costin Bila, Alexandra Botiz, Nicolae-Marius Buraga, Stefan Daniel Burdulea, Bogdan-Mihail Carp, Alexandru-Cristian Chirică, Diana-Elena Chivu, Alexandru-Lazăr Cîmpeanu, George Constantin, Iulian-Constantin Cornea, Tudor Cristea, Dan Cristian Cristofan, Cristian Drăghici, Ilie-Alexandru Duica, Bogdan Ionuț Dumitru, Ștefan Enache, Andrei Ene, Constantin Fotea, George-Alexandru Gavriloae, Andrei Vladimir Georgescu, Valentin Ionut Gherguș, Marius-Ștefan Grigore, Radu-Octavian Gună, Adrian Haidu, Samer Hammad, Dan-Laurențiu Hoșman, Cristian Iancu, Bogdan-Mihai Ion, Vlad Ionascu, George-Mihai Ionescu, Alexandru Ionuț Ionița, Alin-Dumitru Irimia, Dumitru-Horia Lupu, Gabriel-Razvan Marasescu, Andrei Marcu, Mihai Marin, Bogdan-Grigore Mihai, Mihai Cătălin Mihail, Razvan-Alexandru Mindra, Andrei Niculae, Ioan-Andrei Nistor, Andreea Oprea, Alexandru-Cristian Pinu, George-Iulian Preda, Razvan-Ionut Puiu, Ionut-Alexandru Radu, Ervin-Eugen Raican, Razvan-Ionel Roman, Ștefan-Cosmin Roșculeț, Adrian-Costin Rosu, Andrei Bogdan Sandru, Simona-Georgiana Silișteanu, Bogdan Speriatu, Alexandru-Mihai Stan, Nicolae-Alexandru Stanescu, Aurel-Cristian Stănică, Irina Stoica, Leonard Suciu, Tudor Susanu, Ileana-Georgiana Tănase, Valentin Tanovici, Mihai Andrei Ursu, Marian Vlasceanu, Ion-Dumitru Vornicescu, Alexandru-Ion Zaharia, Andrei Zainea, Maria-Cristina Zamfir
Functionality Testers MPMihaela-Cristina Antohe, Iuliu Gabriel Balaes, Razvan-Alexandru Balasov, Adrian Marian Baroncea, Maria-Florentina Barte, Marian Blanaru, Razvan Boangher, Ciprian-Cristi Bostan, Andrei Brăncuși, Valentin Buducea, Costel Burcă, Cosmin Bureșcu, Silviu-Cătălin Chițu, Maria Ciocirlan, Florin Cojocaru, Mircea-Daniel Drăgănescu, George-Alin Enache, Andrei Georgescu, Valentin Georgescu, Liviu-Ștefan Geroșanu, Andrei-Cristian Gheorghe, Razvan Cristian Girleanu, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Andrei Ionescu, Ștefan-Dan Ionescu, Alexandru-Gabriel Ionita, Sorin Irimia, Alexandru-Cristian Ivan, Catalin-Patrick Ivan, Ștefan Lache, Bogdan-Alexandru Livezeanu, Andrei Lupu, Mihai Maxim Man, Octavian Martinică, Petre Alexandru Mincu, Radu Morariu, Radu-Constantin Muscalu, Laurențiu Nedelea, Alebert Ionut Nicloa, Mircea Niculae, Cristian-Alexandru Oprescu, Tudor Palade, Catalin Pecingine, Marius-Silvian Roșianu, Alin Cristian Roșoiu, Georgiana-Victoria Rusu, Bogdan-Constantin Seceleanu, Adrian Sfarc-Iftimi, Sabin Florian Ștefănescu, Daniel Șunel, George Tănase, Alexandru Tebeica, Ioan-Bogdan Totilca, Bogdan-Nicolae Tonu, Andrei-Gabriel Tripon, Sorin Alexandru Tuță, Bogdan-Florian Ungureanu, Constantin Vețeanu, Mihaela Vîlcu
Development TestersIon-Lucian Cora, Adrian-Ștefan Tureac, Alexandru Cristian Bălae, Alexandru Dumitrescu, Cristian Robert Simion, Evelina Prodan, Ionuț Cristian David, Ionuț Leșu, Madalin Petcu, Nicolae Alexandru Roșca, Nicolae-Adrian Ocnasu, Ovidiu Traian Vasilescu, Ștefan Costa, Stefan-Alexandru Baltasiu, Ștefan-Valentin Negulescu
Additional Test TeamAlbert Ionut Nicola, Alexandru Kogut, Andrei-Bogdan Fuiorea, Andrei Nicolae, Danut Ionut Mihalache, Hristos Cuchidis, Marian-Dănuț Ursu, Vlad Apostol
Compliance ManagerMircea Nuțu
Compliance LeadsDani Luca, George Stercu
Compliance SpecialistsSergiu Androne, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Adrian Bursumac, Florin Cristea, Florin Cătălin Gafton, Cristin Ghihaniș, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Adrian Iliescu, Ștefan Paraschiv, Florin Popescu, Ionel Dan Stefan, George Stercu, Sebastian Toader, Vlad Toma
USR QC ManagerRadu Emanuel Constantin
UOR/Networking LeadAlexandru Bontu
UOR/Networking Associate LeadBogdan Preda
UOR/Networking SpecialistsAndrei Stanciu, Constantin Vîlceanu, Adrian Tilă, Claudiu Demian Constantin, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Stefana Simion, Daniel Codrut Cosmescu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Alexandru Marius Călin, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Catalin-Viorel Oancea, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Iulian Hogea, Vladimir Găitan, Sebastian Pascu
Special Tests LeadOctavian Constantin
Special Tests SpecialistsAndrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Liana Popescu
QC Compatibility / Sound LeadMarius Tudorache
Sound Compatibility SpecialistsFlorian Alungulesa, Paul-Ionuț Dumitrescu
Data ManagerMarius Păsărică
IT ManagerValentin Cosmin Istrate
Desktop Services TechniciansCătălin Borangic, Adrian Buzatoaia, Adrian Valentin Simion, Andrei Strămbei

Assassin's Creed Brand

Producer Partner StudiosMathieu Hector
Brand Art DirectorRaphaël Lacoste
Brand Content DirectorJean Guesdon
Brand Marketing DirectorEtienne Allonier
Brand HR AdvisorsMélissa Allard, Justine Gareau
Project ManagerAnouk Bachman

Alice Studio

Tribute TO - Sound EditorMario Choquette
Alice DirectorFlorent Goy
Alice Assistant DirectorGabriel Hernandez
Motion Capture SupervisorsJulien Joubert, Mathieu Paquin
Sound SupervisorJocelyn Daoust
Technical DirectorMarc Beaudoin
Production ManagerMélanie Le Quellec
Dialog SupervisorMathieu Rodier
Motion Capture LeadsFrançois Harvey, David Raposo
Talent Performance ManagerNancy Larocque
Motion Capture SpecialistsChloé Charbonneau, Guillaume Forest, Marie-France Labelle, Caroline Lafleur, Martin Pigeon, Marc-Olivier Sabourin
Music Design SpecialistBénédicte Ouimet
Casting & Recording CoordinatorsJean Boucher, Emmanuelle Charles
Motion Capture Production CoordinatorSandra Cigana
Sound Production CoordinatorKloé Rahilly
Motion Capture Dev TeamLuc Loubat, Alexandre Messier, Kevin O'Neal, Stephen Shaw
Motion Capture TechniciansYan Boisvert, Ryan Chan, Martin Côté, Mikael Vannesjo, Steve Vernier
Sound EditorsMarc Gagnon, Karl Lamoureux, Raymond Legault, Mario Rodrigue, Denis Saindon, Kyle Switzer, Yannick Lemieux
Sound IntegratorJean Miller
Sound TechniciansStephane Bergeron, Benoit Coallier, Geoffrey Côté, Anthony Faust, Didier Gagnon, Olivier Germain, Tchae Measroch, Emmanuelle Novero, Mathieu Rodier, Gabriel Rondeau
External Foley ArtistsNicholas Gagnon, Alexis Pharand, Simon Meilleur, Lise Wedlock
Voice DirectorsJulia Lenardon, Eliza Jane Schneider
Dialect CoachesSimon Peacock, Peter Pearson, Jennifer Seguin, Amanda Wyatt
Voice TalentsNoah Watts (Connor), Neil Napier (Charles Lee), Robin Atkin Downes (George Washington), Adrian Hough (Haytham), Kaniehtiio Horn (Kaniehti Io), Roger Aaron Brown (Achilles), Kevin R. McNally (Robert Faulkner), Nolan North (Demond), John de Lancie (William Miles), Danny Wallace (Shaun), Eliza Jane Schneider (Rebecca), Aaron Cross, Adrian Burhop, Adrian Schiller, AJ Henderson, Akwiratékha, Alain Goulem, Alex Bisping, Alex Ivanovici, Allen Leech, Andreas Apergis, Andrew Farrar, Andrew James Henderson, Andrew Shaver, Angela Gallupo, Anthony Robinow, Aoife McMahon, Atsenhakèniate Lazare, Brady Moffat, Brian Wrench, Bruce Dinsmore, Carey Lawrence, Carlo Mestroni, Clive Brewer, Cory McComber, Damian O'Hare, Dan Jeannotte, Daniel Curshen, Danny Blanco-Hall, David Francis, David Ganly, Dawn Ford, Dean Fleming, Douglas Hooper, Dusan Dukic, Eleanor Noble, Elle Newlands, Emma Stevens, Eric Davis, Ewan Bailey, Fred Tatasciore, Gideon Emery Goodleaf, Graham J. Cuthbertson, Graham McTavish, Greg Kramer, Guy, Harry Standjofski, Holly Gauthier-Frankel, Ioseriio Diabo-Dione, Jacob, James Goode, James Loye, James A. Woods, JB Blanc, Jessica Mackenzie, James Kevin Ward, Joe Cobden, Joe McFadden, John Kay Steel, John Tracy, John Voce, Jonathan Walker, Julia Lenardon, Julian Casey, Kanentokon Watias Hemlock, Kaniento:ton Kyle William, Karoniakeron, Lee Boardman, Leith Mahkewa, Lucinda Davis, Maggie Owen, Marcel, Margaret Easley, Maria Bircher, Mark-Antony Krupa, Mark Camacho, Mark, Martin Watier, Mary Harvey, Mary McComber, Matt Holland, Matthew, Michael Rudder, Michel Perron, Nadia Verucci, Nicholas Boulton, Nick Boulton, Noel Burton, Patrick Costello, Paul Hopkins, Pauline Little, Peter Bramhill, Phil Proctor, Quincy Armorer, Richard Cant, Richard, Rick Jones, Robbie Stevens, Robert Dean, Robert Lawrenson, Robertson, Shawn Baichoo, Simon Peacock, Stuart Martin, Susan Glover, Terence Scamell, Theo Devaney, Thor Bishopric, Timothy Watson, Tod Fennell, Trevor White, Vince Corraza, Vincent Messina, Vlasta Vrana, Warona Setshwaelo, Wentahawi Elijah, Wyatt Bowen
Voice Talents ‑ FrenchAlain Zouvi, Alexandre Fortin, Alexis Lefebvre, Aline Pinsonneault, Anne Caron, Annie Girard, Antoine Durand, Ariane-Li Simard-Côté, Benoit Éthier, Benoit Rousseau, Bernard Fortin, Camille Cyr-Desmarais, Catherine Proulx-Lemay, Chantal Baril, Christine Séguin, Claude Gagnon, Daniel Picard, Daniel Roy, Daniel Vincent, David Laurin, Denis Gravereaux, Denis Mercier, Denis Michaud, Denis Roy, Élise Bertrand, Éric Bruneau, Éric Paulhus, Fayolle Jr Jean, Francois Caffiaux, François Godin, François L'Écuyer, François Sasseville, François Trudel, Frédéric Désager, Frédéric Paquet, Frédéric Zacharek, Georges Caudron, Guy Nadon, Hélène Mondoux, Hugolin Chevrette, Isabelle Miquelon, Jacques Lussier, James Hyndman, Jean-François Blanchard, Jean-Jacques Lamothe, Jean-Luc Montminy, Julie Burroughs, Kevin Houle, Kim Jalabert, Lisette Dufour, Louis-Philippe Dandenault, Maël Davan-Soulas, Manon Arsenault, Manuel, Marc Bellier, Marc Saint-Martin, Marc-André Bélanger, Marika Lhoumeau, Mario Desmarais, Martin Desgagné, Martin Watier, Maxime Allard, Mélanie Laberge, Nicolas Charbonneaux, Nicolas Savard-L'Herbier, Patrick Chouinard, Paul Sarrasin, Pierre Auger, Pierre Chagnon, Pierre-Étienne Rouillard, Pierre-Yves Cardinal, Renaud Paradis, Sébastien Rajotte, Stéphane Rivard, Sylvain Hétu, Thiéry Dubé, Tony Robinow, Tristan Harvey, Vincent Davy, Violette Chauveau, Viviane Pacal, Widemir Normil, Xiao Yi, Yves Corbeil
Voice Talents ‑ ItalianRoberto Accornero, Stefano Albertini, Valerio Amoruso, Ivan Andreani, Ruggero Andreozzi, David Antoni, Maurizio Arena, Marco Balbi, Giovanni Battezzato, Claudio Beccari, Marco Benedetti, Renata Bertolas, Andrea Bolognini, Alice Bongiorni, Giorgio Bonino, Domenico Brioschi, Gabriele Calindri, Luca Catanzaro, Monica Codena, Claudio Colombo, Natale Ciravolo, Alessandro Conte, Oliviero Corbetta, Paolo Corridore, Martina Cozzi, Federico Danti, Jenny De Cesarei, Lorella De Luca, Federico De Nisco, Ivo De Palma, Daniele Demma, Benedetta Degli Innocenti, Dario Dossena, Andrea Guido Failla, Raffaele Fallica, Mavi Felli, Renzo Ferrini, Davide Fumagalli, Tony Fuochi, Leonardo Gajo, Stella Gasparri, Gianni Gaude, Alessandro Germano, Roberto Gessi, Luca Ghillino, Cristina Giolitti, Antonello Governale, Gianluca Iacono, Massimiliano Lotti, Stefano Lucchelli, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Sonia Mazza, Francesco Mei, Giorgio Melazzi, Maurizio Merluzzo, Denis Michallet, Monica Migliori, Eleni Molos, Marco Morellini, Claudio Moneta, Cinzia Massironi, Alessandro Messina, Gianluca Musiu, Omar Nedjari, Alberto Olivero, Elda Olivieri, Riccardo Onorato Niseem, Dario Oppido, Francesco Orlando, Daniele Ornatelli, Marco Pagani, Silvio Pandolfi, Stefania Patruno, Lidia Perrone, Stefano Piccardi, Pino Pirovano, Alex Poli, Michele Radice, Cesare Rasini, Claudio Ridolfo, Alessandro Rigotti, Gea Riva, Veronica Rocca, Riccardo Rovatti, Diego Sabre, Maurizio Salvalalio, Luca Sandri, Stefano Santerini, Luca Scaglia, Patrizia Scianca, Luca Semeraro, Paolo Sesana, Alberto Sette, Marcella Silvestri, Gianluca Solombrino, Stefano Termes, Alessandro Testa, Marina Thovez, Francesca Tretto, Massimo Triggiani, Pietro Ubaldi, Simone Veltroni, Lele Vezzoli, Barbara Villa, Federico Viola, Matteo Zanotti, Mario Zucca, Alessandro Zurla
Voice Talents ‑ GermanDennis Schmidt-Foß, Tanya Kahana, Dietmar Wunder, Andrea Aust, Andreas Müller, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Arianne Borbach, Axel Lutter, Baki Davrak, Bernd Rumpf, Bianca Krahl, Bodo Wolf, Charles Rettinghaus, Christoph Banken, Claudia Gahrke, Cornelia Meinhardt, David Kunze, Debora Weigert, Detlef Bierstedt, Detlef Gieß, Dieter Landuris, Elisabeth Grünwald, Elmar Gutmann, Florian Halm, Frank Schröder, Fritz Rott, Gerald Paradies, Gregor Höppner, Hans Bayer, Heike Hagen, Helmut Gauss, Iris Artajo, Jan Andres, Jan Kurbjuweit, Joachim Kaps, Joachim Tennstedt, Jochen Schröder, Johannes Behrens, Jonas Frenz, Jonas Ziegler, Julius Jellinek, Jürgen Kluckert, Karlo Hackenberger, Klaus Lochthove, Konrad Bösherz, Leyla Rohrbeck, Loretta Stern, Lutz Riedel, Marcel Colle, Marie Bierstedt, Markus Pfeiffer, Martin Kautz, Martin Nunez, Martina Treger, Matti Klemm, Matti Krause, Michael Baral, Michael Bauer, Michael Hansonis, Michael Nowka, Michael Pan, Michael Pink, Michaela Breit, Natascha Petz, Norman Matt, Oliver Rohrbeck, Oliver Siebeck, Patric Tavanti, Peter Lontzek, Philip Schepmann, Rainer Delventhal, Rainer Fritzsche, Reinhard Kuhnert, René Dawn-Claude, Richard Barenberg, Sandrine Mittelstädt, Sebastian Schulz, Stefan Gossler, Stefan Krause, Sven Hasper, Thomas Friebe, Till Hagen, Tilo Schmitz, Tim Möseritz, Tina Hasenay, Tobias Kluckert, Udo Schenk, Ulli Krohm, Ulrike Lau, Uschi Hugo, Uve Teschner, Uwe Büschken, Uwe Jellinek, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Wolf, Wolfgang Wagner, Yvonne Greitzke
Voice Talents ‑ SpanishAbraham Aguilar, Javier Martínez, Roberto González, Adelaida López, Jesús Barreda, Salomé Larrucea, Adolfo Pastor, Jesús Maniega, Txema Moscoso, Alfredo Martínez, Jorge García Insua, Vicente Gil, Elena Ruíz de Velasco, Jorge Teixeira, Yolanda Pérez, Ana Jiménez, José Escobosa, Ana Plaza, Ana Maria Marí, Juan Amador, Rosa Vivas, Ángel Amorós, David Blanco, Fran Jiménez, Antonio Abenójar, Juan Arroyo, Marta Sainz, Arturo López, Juan Carlos Lozano, Roberto Encinas, Carlos López Benedí, Juan Rueda, Jon Ciriano, Cecilia Santiago, Luis Fernando Rios, Margot Lago, Chema Carrero, Luis Porcar, Miguel Zúñiga, David García, Luis Tosar, Carlos Piñeiro, Enrique Suárez, Mária Blanco, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo, Fernando Elegido, Mayte Mira, Sergio Goicoechea, Guillermo López, José Núñez, Carlos Salamanca, Guillermo Romero, Miguel Àngel Pérez, Javier Gámir, Guiomar Alburquerque, Nacho Aldeguer, José A. Duque, Héctor Garay, Óscar Castellanos, Marta Méndez, Inma Gallego, Rafael Azcárraga, Ricardo Escobar, Iñaki Alonso, Ramón Reparaz, Roberto Cuenca, Iñaki Crespo, Raquel Cubillo, Salvador Serrano, Iván Muelas, Roberto Cuadrado, Javier Lorca, Roberto Cuenca Jr.
Voice Talents ‑ RussianJaroslav Agekjan, Andrey Barkhudarov, Mikhail Belyakovich, Denis Bespaly, Alexander Bobrovsky, Larisa Brokhman, Elena Chebaturkina, Sergey, Vasiliy Dahnenko, Andrew Daniluk, Daniil Dzyuba, Daniil Eldarov, Natalya, Oleg Forostenko, Alexander Gavrilin, Mikhail Georgiu, Olga Golovanova, Aleksander Golovchansky, Alexander Gruzdev, Ilya Isaev, Petr Ivashenko, Konstantin Karasik, Elena Kharitonova, Irina Kireeva, Alexander Komlev, Alexander Kotov, Alexander Kovrizhyh, Sergey Kutasov, Oleg Kutsenko, Vsevolod Kuznetsov, Sergey Lavygin, Yulia Lobanova, Nina Luneva, Anton, Radik Muhametzianov, Larisa Nikipelova, Alexander Novikov, Vitaliy Petrov, Maksim Pinsker, Alexander Pojarov, Kirill Ratsig, Veronika Sarkisova, Daniil, Oleg Semisynov, Nikita Semyonov-Prozorovskiy, Tatyana Sheetova, Olga, Sergey Smirnov, Valery Storozhik, Stanislav Strelkov, Mikhail Tikhonov, Petr, Boris Tokarev-Khurnov, Kirill Turanskiy, Diomid Vinogradov, Aleksey Vojtjuk, Vasilisa Voronina, Ivan Zharkov, Vasily Zotov, Olga Zvereva
Voice Talents ‑ JapaneseDaisuke Namikawa, Kenyū Horiuchi, Rika Fukami, Shinpachi Tsuji, Junpei Morita, Satoshi Tsuruoka, Hiroki Touchi, Yukinori Ishizuka, Akeno Watanabe, Nobuo Tobita
Voice Talents ‑ MultiplayerJennifer Seguin (Animus), Simon Peacock (Trainer), Iain de Caestecker, Richard Cant, Jaimi Barbakoff, Katie McGuinness, Tom, Quarie Marshall, Eric Meyers, Brian Cowan, David Ganly, Aisling Bea, Mikey O'Connor, Olivier Lamarche
Mocap ‑ Stunt ActorsAnnick Bourassa, Bill Rowat, Felicia Schulman, Frédric Lavallée, Fred‑Eric, Jamie Mayers, Jean-Sébastien Côté, John Burton Churchill, Ken Tran, Max, Roger Aaron Brown, Sébastien Rouleau, Stéphane Julien, Thomas Liccioni, Alex Woods, Alyson Leah, Andreas Wheeler, Antoine Yarred, Antonella, Ferell Tabib, Jayna Scott, Jessica B. Hill, Judith Baribeau, Kristian Hodko, Lisa Suliteanu, Maxime Morin, Mikhail Ahooja, Nobuya Shimamoto, Olivier, Sienna Mazzone, Una Kay
Mocap - Stunt Actors - MultiplayerLee Villeneuve, Marie-France Denoncourt, Stéphane Julien, Jean‑Sébastien
External StudiosGame On Audio Montreal & Los Angeles, Post Modern Sound Inc Vancouver, SIDE London, Studios Piccolo Montréal, Syndicate Toronto, Technicolor Services Creatifs - Montreal, Vision Globale Montreal

UBIK

UBIK DirectorSophie Côté
Creative DirectorJean Gauvin
Projects DirectorCharles De Gagne
Production CoordinatorIsabelle Rochette
Project ManagersIsabelle Bismuth, Jean-Paul Mageren, Marielou Belisle-Pierre, Martine Rivest
Artistic DirectorsJeremy Der, Nancy Demers, Christopher Dormoy, Nicolas Drolet
DirectorsSabrina Jacques, Ghislain Ouellet, Alaa El-Din Tawfik, Simon Tessier
CG SupervisorsMarc-André Carbonneau, Vincent Clémençon
2D Comp LeadCharles Granger
2D CompMark Kinkelin, Maxime Proulx, Jean-Sébastien Savard, Dominic Tremblay, Tobiasz Filipowicz, Pierre-Olivier Nantel, Olivier Bonenfant
Artists 3DCarlos Ernesto Abrego, Jean-René Trudel, Luc Veillette, Jessica Larivé, Mylaine Blain, Caroline Boulay, Krystel Lamothe, Chris Pinto, Ty Shelton
Lead 2DFabien Troncal
Artists 2DHugo Deschamps, Pascal Desampaio, Jean-François Gallant, Anthony Guebels, Yanick Houle, Eve Berthelette, Donald Caron, Elisabeth Duchesne, Kim Parenteau, Olivier Donato
Editing LeadPatrick Plante
EditingsAntoine Fortier-Auclair, Pierre Ayotte, Aneesah Crawley, Maxime Marquis, Gwenaelle Larpent, Maxime Marquis
Capture ArtistCatherine Auger
Technical SupportNicolas Circé, Benoit Moniere, Philippe Magnin-Robert

Music

In-game Music Composed byLorne Balfe
In-game Music Produced byLorne Balfe
Additional Music & Arrangements byMax Aruj, Dave Fleming, Andrew Kawczynski, Jasha Klebe, Steve Mazzaro
Additional Music ProgrammingAndrew Christie, Gary Dworetsky, Satnam Ramgotra
Music Production ServicesSteven Kofsky
Production CoordinatorKelly Johnson
Music EditorDavid Paul Dorn
Score Preparation byLeland Cox, Stephanie McNally, Ben Moy
Digital Instrument DesignMark Wherry
Sample DevelopmentSam Estes, Michael Hobe, Adam Schmidt
CelloChristine Wu
GuitarsGeorge Doering
FlutesDavid Gossage
ViolinsCharlie Bisharat, Noah Sorota
VocalsCharenjeet Singh (CJ)
Featuring Musicians of Blazin' Fiddles - FiddlesBruce Macgregor, Debbie Ross
Recorded at Bogbain Farm byGareth Ince
Whistles and PipesJarleth Henderson
Recorded byDuncan Lyall
Supervising OrchestratorsBruce L. Fowler, Walt Fowler
OrchestratorsKevin Kaska, Suzette Moriarty, Carl Rydlund, Geoff Stradling
CopyistBooker White
Music Mixed byDaniel Kresco
Assistant EngineerKyle Quibelan
Music Recorded and Mixed atRemote Control Productions
Studio ManagerCzarina Russell

Localization

Localization CounsellorSandra Pourmarin
Localization Technical SpecialistUnai Gómez Onrubia
Localization Dev TesterMarie-France Morin
Localization Project Manager MultiplayerRichard Delacour
Localization Technical Specialist MultiplayerClément Dumas

French Version by Game On Audio

Translation & Adaptation ScriptClaude P. Esmein
Game Script Content ManagerJulien Guérif
Translation & Adaptation In-game TextNicolas Gourio
Artistic DirectionDaniel Vincent, Sébastien Reding, Maël Davan-Soulas
Production ManagementVincent Martinez, Nina Tourigny
Sound EngineeringJesse Connell, Patrick Goyette, Jonathan Wachoru
Post Production ManagementFrançois Lafrenière
Audio Post ProductionFred Malone, Carlos Azusena, Allan Beaupré, Cynthia Cole, Brian Cossette, Erick Gendron, James Wearing
Additional RecordingsDune Sound

Italian Version by Synthesis

Project ManagerNino Nastasi
Translation & AdaptationElena Balzano, Mauro Monti
Translation ReviewChiara Caccivio
Studio EngineersDavid Antoni, Fabio Pantano
Voice DirectionLeonardo Gajo, Monica Codena, Francesca Tretto, Tebessa Comolli, Laura Bellintani
Audio Post ProductionAdriano Dezulian, Manuel Auletta, Matteo Ormellese, Fabio Pantano, David Antoni
Audio QALuca Tosi, Maria Rosa Sanna

German Version by mouse-power GmbH

Project Manager TranslationFrank Haut
Project Manager RecordingsFlorian Köhler
TranslationViktor Weimer, Florian Köhler, Ole Johan Christiansen, Anett Enzmann, Fritz Rott, Doreen Tautz, Thorsten Distler
Sound StudioDas Hörspielstudio XBerg GmbH, Tonstudio Krauthausen GmbH
Artistic DirectionElisabeth Grünwald, Stefan Dinger, Viktor Weimer
Audio ChiefTommi Schneefuß
Sound MastersMarkus Rieger, Dennis Schmidkunz, André Mager, Henrik Cordes, Christof Putz, Benjamin Schimpke, Luis Karmann, Jan Cziharz, Thomas Wallmann, Elias Koraus, Manuel Mendes
Studio TeamStephanie Dreckmann, Kai Schenker, Lisa Laux
Quality Checkmouse‑power GmbH

Spanish Version by Synthesis Iberia, S.L.

Project ManagerGuz Díaz
Translation & AdaptationJuan Ramón Acedo, Juanma Coronil, Harry Debelius, Beatriz Pedroche
Audio Localization ManagerSergio Lopezosa
Audio Localization ProducerPako Barreras
Audio Localization Assistance ProducerHugo Serrano
Voice Direction ManagerEmilio Gallardo
Voice DirectionElia Maqueda, Enrique Lopez, Fabián Gómez
Audio Post Production ManagerCarlos Vega
Studio EngineersAndrés Palancar, David Flores, Jesús Javier Sáiz, Manuel Camargo, Miguel Gascón, Ricardo Espinosa
Audio QAJuan Rojo, Manuel Guerra, Bárbara Sacristán, David González, Isabel Martínez

Portuguese Brazil Version by

Portuguese Brazil Version byCaja de Ruidos, LogaStudio
Translation & Adaptation Review - DirectorLeonardo Santhos
Translation & Adaptation Review - ManagerMonique Pontes

Portuguese Version by Synthesis Iberia, S.L.

Project ManagerMauro Bossetti
Translation & AdaptationClaudia Figueiredo, Teresa Lopes

Dutch Version by U-TRAX M.M.L

Translation & AdaptationRutger Smit, René van Vemde, Inouchka Kreuning

Danish Version by U-TRAX M.M.L

Danish Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L

Norwegian Version by U-TRAX M.M.L

Norwegian Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L

Swedish Version by U-TRAX M.M.L

Swedish Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L
The Beggar's Opera (Swedish)Dan Enwall (Translation), Charlotta Sairio (Editing), Helene Forsman (Assistance), With assistance from SäffleOperan

Finnish Version by U-TRAX M.M.L

Finnish Version byU‑TRAX M.M.L

U-TRAX M.M.L

Dutch & Nordic Project ManagerJelle de Vaal

Russian Version by Logrus International

Localization ManagerNadya Romanchuk
Translation & AdaptationAlla Litvinenko, Natalya Gordeeva, Olga Seliverstova, Julia Daragan
Sound TeamAndrey Vakaev, Sergey Vorobyev, Anton Litvinenko, Yuri Romanchuk, Mikhail Mikheev, Alexey Dmitriev

Polish Version by Gamekeeper

The Beggar's Opera (Polish)'Fragmenty 'Opery żebraczej'' John Gaya w przekładzie Juliusza Żuławkiego, John Gaya, Juliusza Żuławkiego

Czech Version by PLAYMAN s.r.o.

Project ManagerVáclav Poláček
Translation & AdaptationOndřej Píša, Petr Kolman

Hungarian Version by Fontolo Studio

Translation & AdaptationAndrás Gáspár, Norbert Horváth, Orsolya Klausz, Adrian Kovacs, András

Japanese Version by Ubisoft K.K

Managing DirectorSteve Miller
Marketing DirectorYoshihisa Tsuji
PR ManagerRanko Fukui
Localization DirectorShunsuke Saiki
Localization ManagersAiko Sugano, Sadayuki Kishida
Localization AssistantMao Mitani
Translation & AdaptationSmartech
Recording byAC Create Co. Ltd., Ryoichi Uchikoshi
Testing byPole To Win Co. Ltd.
TestersNoriaki Ishida, Takashi Takano

Korean Version by Ubisoft South Korea

Managing DirectorSue Hong
Project ManagerIris Choi
Translation & Localization TestTeam Hassassin, Hwa Seob Song, DOAstarot

Traditional Chinese Version by Ubisoft Limited

Managing DirectorKeith Chan
Marketing ManagerJudy Chan
Project ManagerTitus Ou
Product ManagersCindy Shih, Duck Huai, Kelly Wong
TranslationDabe Chang, Sky Lin
Testing CoordinatorJason Ming
TesterJacky Lin (ET)

Linguistic Tests

Linguistic Tests byQC Localization Team - Ubisoft Bucharest, Keywords International Ltd.
QC Unit ManagerVlad Ionescu
QC Localization LeadAndrei Voicu
Localization QA Manager - Keywords IntlThomas Barth
Testing Project Manager - Keywords IntlCarolin Schneider
Localization Team LeadersCristina Paraschiv, Irina Carnet, Radu-Dumitru Barbosa
French Localization TestersFlorentina Neagu, Joseph-Laurentiu Bourdette
Italian Localization TesterAndreea-Georgiana Postolache
German Localization TesterSimona-Laura Antoniu
Spanish Localization TestersAndreea Stignei, Alejandro Nuez Ceballos
Russian Localization TesterAlexandru Celac
Brazilian Localization TestersBruno Henrique Battezzati, Marlon Oliveira
Portuguese Localization TesterLiliana Taveira
Polish Localization TesterŁukasz-Andrzej Kordas
Czech Localization TestersMartin Holeček, Václav Poláček
Hungarian Localization TesterAdam Rego Csorba
Finnish Localization TesterTimo Seppälä
Dutch Localization TesterStefanie Rosenboom
Danish Localization TesterCasper Orluff
Norwegian Localization TesterKristin Dragvold
Swedish Localization TesterMusse Dolk

Montreal User Research Lab

User Research Lab DirectorNicholas Sweeney
User Research Lab TechniciansAlexandre Forest-Boucher, Philippe Leduc
User Research Project ManagerJonathan Dankoff
User Research AnalystsMorgan Kennedy, Philippe Renaud, Jonathan Venne
Data AnalystEric Hazan
Research ModeratorsPierre Boyer, Benoit Brière, Marc-André Burcikas, Marc-André Gauthier, Benoit Lefort, Gabriel Morisseau, Peter Szczygiel
User Research Lab CoordinatorsJade Lamarche-Levert, Mia Sole Major

DNA

CPISébastien Hinse
Tool Support SpecialistLuc Gagnon
Tools ProgrammersEtienne Borel, Olivier L'Heureux
BI ProgrammersMatieu Bachant-Lagace, Robert Baxter, Philippe Marseille, Olivier Regimbald-Brière

IT

Director ‑ IT ProductionFrédéric Bernard
Director ‑ IT OperationsGeneviève Dicaire
Assistant Director - IT ServicesRenée-Isabelle Prevost
Assistant Director - IT OperationsMichel Parisien

Build DB

Production ManagerTommy Thiboutot
Tools ProgrammersStephane Bischoff, Jonathan Chin, Laurent Chouinard, Sébastien Couture

Technology Group

Technology Group DirectorOlivier Gueydon
Technology Group Deputy DirectorsSylvain Trottier

Technology Group: TG Management Team

Technology Group Product DirectorNicolas Beaufils
Technology Group Product ManagersStephane Grenier, Shelley Johnson, Alexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette
Technology Group Engineering LeadsJori Lacroix, Hugues Rousseau, Julie Truong
Technology Group CoordinatorsMelinda Kajdi, David Lévesque
Technology Group Graphic DesignerStéphane Lévesque
Online Technology Group DirectorQuentin Gallet

Technology Group: Online Management Team

Online Product DirectorsSteve Desjarlais, Martin Lavoie
Online Development DirectorsJimmy Boulianne, Carl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix
Online CoordinatorsPatrick Carrière, Alexandre Pelletier, Rebbecca Tremblay, Justin Wong

Technology Group: Productivity Team

Team LeadCristian Santayana
Tools ProgrammersFrédéric Jean, Alain Métivier, Charles Nepton
Release and Build SpecialistsRobert Mollon, Susan Patrick

Technology Group: Atlas Team

Team LeadNicolas Plourde
ProgrammerAndré Machado
Tool Support SpecialistAnamaria Musca

Technology Group: Boomboom Team

Team LeadJohn Serri
ProgrammersPierre-Eloi Cusson, François Messier, Raphaël St-Pierre
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Tool Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette

Technology Group: Facebuilder/Mocam Team

Team LeadRonald Beirouti
ProgrammersChristopher Ball, Marc-André Bleau
Product SpecialistHugo Bergeron
Animation TDFrançois Lévesque
Tool Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette
Mocam CreatorPhilippe Vimont

Technology Group: Fire Team

Team LeadVincent Gauthier, Jocelyn Veilleux-Nolin
Technical ArchitectNick Guerrera
ProgrammersMartin Champagne, Kate D'Souza, Yannick Gerometta, Frédéric Joanis, Bertrand Jouin, Alexandre Pion
Product SpecialistPhilippe Chambon

Technology Group: Gear Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
ProgrammersDaniel Fleury, Fabien Ninoles, Jean-Francois Richard, Jean-François Tremblay
Tool ProgrammerYannick Cholette

Technology Group: Craiova Team

Craiova TeamAlexandru Dorobat, Bogdan Nicolae Chisamera, Sorin Ivascu

Technology Group: Metrix Team

Metrix TeamNicolas Plourde
ProgrammersPierre-Olivier Chartrand, Florian Gimat, Daniel Mendez
Product SpecialistMichel Gaudreault
Tool Support SpecialistPatrick Ouellette

Technology Group: Oasis Team

Team LeadFrançois Chartrand
ProgrammersMarie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon, Jean-Philippe Turcot
Tool Support SpecialistAnamaria Musca
Oasis Concept DesignersDanny Couture, Fabien Noël

Technology Group: Passenger Team

Team LeadThomas Félix
ProgrammersPatrick Sauvageau, Thomas Biron, Mike Yurick
Graphic Technical DirectorChristian Sirois
Tool Support SpecialistCory McMakin
Passenger Concept DesignerPierre Blaizeau

Technology Group: Real Tree Team

Team LeadJean-Michel Aubin
ProgrammersGuillaume Gervais, Julien L'Heureux, Alexandre Ouimet, Jonathan Villani
Technical ArtistStéphane Joncas
Tool TesterMarc-André Mongeau
Realtree Concept DesignersAndré Beauchamp, Donald Boivin

Technology Group: Pipeline Optimization Team

Team LeadCyrille Gauclin
Technical ArchitectDanny Couture
ProgrammerSylvain Fortin

Technology Group: Pilot Team

Team LeadNicolas Landron
ProgrammersFrédéric Doll, Graham Parker, Martin Walsh, Ian Hatch, Mathieu Marquis-Bolduc, Sylvain Bombardier

Technology Group: Theater Team

Team LeadCyril Cosenza
ProgrammersFrançois Cournoyer, Guillaume Seguin-Bourgeois, Martin Paradis, Michel-Olivier Rousseau, Pascal Lalancette
Flying Technical DirectorManuel Rochon

Technology Group: Rendez-Vous Platform Team

Team LeadMarc Labbé, Kevin Martinet, Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Stéphane St-Arnauld
ProgrammersÉric Bertrand, Loris Blanchon, Andre Caron, Étienne Cournoyer, Bogdan Chisamera, Denis De Andrade, Alexandru Dorobat, Patrick Drapeau, Sylvain Duchesne, Matthieu Gabriac, Jean-François Gosselin, Dominique Jodoin, Martin Labonté, Yaroslav Kish, Nicolas Mivielle, Marcus O'Brien, Francis Pagé, Éric Rocheleau, Karol Skoumal, Paul Tham, Jonathan Tremblay-Page
Tool ProgrammerStéphane Létourneau
Tool Support SpecialistMarc-Andre Barbeau
Build SpecialistCyril Bordat

Technology Group: Online Operation Team

Team LeadsDidier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran
Operation CoordinatorBernard Desmons
DBAsBabu Balakrishnan, Cristian Radan, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada
Tools ProgrammersMartin Asnong, Laurent Bouchard, Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap
Tool Support SpecialistsChoon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sander Poolman, Sixx Lim, Sonia Rodrigue, Sorin Stefan Balasa
AnalystsJean-Sébastien Major, Jean-Francis Tétreault
Legal NoticeMultiplayer Connectivity by Quazal, This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed under Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved.

Technology Group: Storm Team

Team LeadHugo Simard
Technical LeadMartin Carrier
ProgrammersBruno Beaudoin, Julien Déquaire, Colin Ho, Matus Kirchmayer, Pavol Korinek, Sylvain Lacasse, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Yee Shiang Ong

Technology Group: Ubi Services

Team LeadAlain Cormier
ProgrammersBherang Khoshnood, Jean-François Lavoie, Marcus O'Brien, Nicolas Heynen, Paul Gavazzi, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault, Steven Ball, Sylvie Tessier

Uplay Montreal

Technical DirectorJesse Henderson
Production ManagersLara Derham, Julie Paulin-Tardif
Product ManagersJean-François Renaud, Kris Young
Online Operations ManagerGaël Girard

Uplay Montreal: Design

Game DesignersAdrien Banet-Rivet, Ghina El-Chemali

Uplay Montreal: Programming

Technical ArchitectEric Fortin
Team Lead SDKAlain Cormier
Technical Leads ServicesSylvain Demers, Akram Ghoussoub
Technical Lead User ExperienceFranck Murcia
Team Lead MobileMichel Gauthier
Engine ProgrammersSébastien Church, Rodrigue Cloutier, Frédéric Gaudet, David Genest, Olivier Jourdan, Xavier Vautier
SDK ProgrammersBehrang Khoshnood, Jean-François Lavoie, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault
Mobile ProgrammerFrankie Chan
Services ProgrammingFrancis Falardeau, Dragos Cristian Filipescu, Hervé Grosdemanche, Hector Salazar, Charles-Simon Viau
User Experience ProgrammersAbedenour Azzedine, Paolo Di Stefano, Jean-Charles Fontaine

Uplay Montreal: Art

Menu & UI ArtistsGuillaume Gauthier, Eve Saint-Onge

Uplay Montreal: Tools & Automation

Team LeadVictor Zachev
Release & Build SpecialistsPatrick Du Boucher, Joshua Heath
ProgrammerAnh Bang Bui

Uplay Montreal: Quality Assurance

Team LeadMartin Leclerc
Tool Support SpecialistsLaurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier

Uplay Montreal: Operations

Operations Support SpecialistJean-François Gauthier

Ubisoft Montreal

Chief Executive OfficerYannis Mallat
Executive Vice-President, ManagementChristophe Derennes
Executive Vice-President, OperationsOlivier Paris
Vice‑President Human ResourcesFrancis Baillet
Executive Director, Production Services StudiosYves Jacquier
Director, CommunicationsLuc Duchaine
Director, ProductionÉric Tremblay
Director, FinanceMartin Loranger
Director, SecurityJean-François Allard

Ubisoft Annecy

Managing DirectorXavier Poix
Studio ManagerRebecka Coutaz
Cost ControlBéatrice Revol
Office AdministratorSarah Rougeaux
IT AdministratorsCédric Altès, Sebastien Mauger
Lead Human ResourcesStephanie Chevillon
Human ResourcesCeline Dardel, Karine Darcourt, Aurelien Vigne (trainee)

Ubisoft Bucharest

Managing DirectorSébastien Delen
Eastern Europe Development DirectorIonuţ Grozea
Studio Production ManagerMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
Country HR ManagerGrigoriada Stroe
HR ManagersIoana Angelescu, Crina Popistasu

Ubisoft Québec

VP General Manager Ubisoft QuébecNicolas Rioux
Executive Director, OperationPatrick Klaus
Executive Director, Human ResourceAndrée Cossette
Technology DirectorPatrick Allaire
Marketing DirectorChantal Cloutier
Human Resource Director (Interim)Kathleen Parent
Quality and Productivity DirectorJoël Vignola
Financial ManagerChristian Fleury
Technical and Logistics Services ManagerYanick Vézina
Audio DirectorAurélien Baguerre
Gameslab ManagerJean-Christophe Gagnon
Executive AssistantDominique Jodry-Lapointe
Marketing and External CommunicationJessica Crockett, Louis-Étienne Beaupré, Nicolas Despots-Allaire
Human ResourcesMarie-Ève Bolduc, Nadia Boutin, Nancy Cloutier, Julie Giguère, Edgar Ernesto Hernandez, Dominic Jutras, Marie-Andrée Lavoie
Quality and Production TeamJeff Caron, Martin Charlton, Jean-Frédérick Gauvin, Pascal Gravel, Laurent Jalbert-Simard, Sébastien Larochelle-Blouin
Financial TeamOlivier Bessette, Marie-Ève Grigoire
Technical and Logistics ServicesFrancois Dubois, Johan Durrand, Patrick Morin, David Racine
Gameslab TeamMarie Cauchon, Samuel Fortin, Raphaël Mercier-Leclerc, Mickael Shreck
Online TeamJean-Luc Blanchette, Marc Bouthot, Tommy Leclerc, Alexandre Mclean

Ubisoft Singapore

Managing DirectorOlivier de Rotalier
Human ResoucesIris Tee, Liau Pei Pei, Srinidhi Srinivasan, Petra Teroczki
FinanceAude de Rotalier, Jing Vern Cheng, Patricia Lim, Gabriel Yuen
ITManoj Pillay, Donny Wong, Thanapala Selvan
AdministrationWendy Yeo

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

PresidentYves Guillemot
CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët
Worldwide Content DirectorLionel Raynaud
Pre‑Production DirectorYann Masson
Online Content DirectorElisabeth Pellen
Line DesignerJulien Galloudec
CEO ‑ Executive AssistantMattheo Buxtorf
Editorial Direction AssistantSarah Levy
Technical and Data Manager AssistantAdrien Anger
Ubi IP DirectorTommy François
IP Development (Ubi IP)Julien Charpentier, Thomas Gerbaud, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert, Sam Strachman, Michiel Verheijdt, Jean-Christophe Boulle
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis DirectorCyril Derouineau
Game Analysis Research DirectorMichel Pierfitte
User Research EngineerFrank Sacchi
FSO & GD ExpertPatrick Plourde
Animation ExpertGilles Monteil
Narration & Real ExpertArnaud Labaronne
Movie EditionJulien Laurent
Story ExpertOlivier Henriot
Global Brand Strategy DirectorHélène Juguet
Games Lab ManagerSébastien Odasso
Playtests CoordinatorsMaxime Barbe, Jonathan Debray, Jérémy Fourmaux, Jean-Baptiste Hallé, Julien Huguenin, Audrey Laurent-André, Philippe Pellefigue, Nicolas Rousselot, Hugo Wyler
Games Lab Data ManagerLivia Simoni
Assistants Playtests CoordinatorsJan Degans, Mélanie Mabilon
Production Management DirectorNicolas Schoener
Associate Production Management DirectorJean-François Capizzi
Transversal Projects ManagerStephen Prigent
Productivity ExpertPhilippe Bayle
Europe Localization ManagerIrina Creţu
Knowledge Management Production DirectorConstance Greif
Line ProducerBenjamin Haddad
Certification ManagerCorentin François
Certification Coordinator - Age RatingJean-Marie Mogentale
Certification 1st Party CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
EMEA Certification SpecialistJulien Jacquet
Digital Certification SpecialistKarima Touali
Certifications Data ManagerPaul Lim
DMIS Technical CoordinatorNicolae Jan Sercaianu
Worldwide Quality Control DirectorRăzvan Rotunjianu
Worldwide Quality Control CoordinatorRobert Neculau
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online DirectorStéphanie Perotti
Online Services ManagerJulien Hummer
Uplay Brand Development ManagerAlexandra Andrieux
Online Services Project ManagerCécile Glorieux
Online Services AnalystJulien Csikai
Online Business Coordination ManagerAnne-Catherine Chartres
Online Technical Coordination ManagerFabrice Pierre-Elien
Web Services ManagerCyril Beaudaux
Game Services Group ManagerSusan Papoz
Integration ManagerArnaud Boucherie
Signup Project ManagerSilviana Socu
Application ManagerMathew Jordan
Project ManagerJean-Camille Martin
Player Services Group ManagerEmmanuel Dru
Web UX ManagerJérôme Athier
Web UX SpecialistNicolas Veyret
G2W ProducersRomain Pigeay, Matthieu Caix
G2W Producer AssistantAlexandre Ristic
Web Producer AssistantTatsugoro Kawakami
Web Technical ManagerAlexandre Loisel
Web Technical CoordinatorThomas Portal
Web Technical AssistantXavier Montamat
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning DirectorNicolas Martin
Associate Director Studio OperationsJohanne Grange
Senior Studio Operations ManagerMathieu Peyronnet
Blueprint & Studio Operations CoordinatorBénédicte Laborie
Studio Operations CoordinatorsSophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge (CMK)Frédérique Burlot
CMK DirectorsCharles du Réau, Sophie Mourey
CMK ManagersSophie Stumpf, Sybille Lopez, Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer
CMK Senior AnalystsPierre-Henri Traboulsi, Grégoire Laloux, Rémi Ravaz, Karim Khanioui
CMK AnalystsAimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol, Raphaël Doyen
CMK Junior AnalystsRomain Bingler, Nicolas Beche, Paul Campana, Sébastien Iagues, Etienne Michon
Worldwide Licensing Senior ManagerSandrine Mainemare
Production & Marketing Licensing ManagerDanielle Karkour

Ubisoft EMEA

EMEA Executive DirectorAlain Corre
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales OfficerGeoffroy Sardin
EMEA Brand DirectorGuillaume Carmona
EMEA Strategic Planning DirectorEmilie Garin
EMEA Group Brand ManagerJulien Delalande
EMEA Senior Brand ManagerCamille Aneas
EMEA Junior Brand ManagerDavid Phat
EMEA Assistant Brand ManagersJonathan Gourvest, Ambroise Ceulemans
EMEA Local Brand ManagersRafał Adasiak, Antonio Alonso, Mark Slaughter, Matt Benson, Wayne, Dan Gardener, Gil Granjean, Ben Taylor, Emmanuel Fauchez, Aurélien Palle-Gamage, Sue Hong, Judy Chan, Yvonne Chan, Eugen Knippel, Simon Magata, Pierre Friedrichsmeier, Stefano Rigattieri, Simone Arduini, Yoshihisa Tsuji, Patrizia Bischof, Xander Valkiers, Annemieke Boelen
EMEA Marketing CoordinatorsCécile Vaugon, Claire Collet
EMEA Media ManagerJulien Normand
EMEA Head of PRTiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi
EMEA Group PR ManagerChad Acers
EMEA PR ManagerDamien Guillotin
EMEA Digital Marketing & CRM DirectorStéphane Catherine
EMEA Digital Marketing Group ManagerJean Guérin
EMEA Digital Marketing ManagerPierre Worgague
EMEA Community Development Group ManagerChristophe Zérathe
EMEA CRM CoordinatorLuken Aragon
EMEA Web Production ManagerMickael Lagarde
EMEA Retail Sales DirectorSabine Berthier
EMEA Retail Sales ManagerThomas Geoffroy
EMEA Trade Marketing Group ManagerJean-Baptiste Desmaizieres
EMEA Trade Marketing ManagerRomain Orsat
EMEA Operations ManagerRaphael Rodriguez
EMEA Operations CoordinatorValina Rathikoun
EMEA Online Sales DirectorSébastien Courmont
EMEA Online Sales ManagerÉtienne Tardieu
EMEA Paperparts Traffic TeamVincent Hamet, Emma Lepeut
EMEA Manufacturing Planning ManagerLaurent Gaudy
EMEA Manufacturing Planning CoordinatorRaphael Bonnin
EMEA Communication Tools Purchasing & ManufacturingCaroline Srun
Certificiation ManagerCorentin François
Certification CoordinatorAnis Boujaouane
Digital Certification SpecialistKarima Touali
EMEA Age Rating CoordinatorJean-Marie Mogentale

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment US

Director Production Planning & Customer SupportBrent Wilkinson
US Manager Production PlanningAdam Zachary
US Production CoordinatorsMatt Land, Udo Richter
Age Rating Manager, NCSAShannon Kokoska
Age Rating Coordinator, NCSABen White
Age Rating Specialist, NCSAEdwin Zee

Ubisoft North America

PresidentLaurent Detoc
CEOLaurent Detoc
Senior Vice-President, Sales & MarketingTony Key
Senior Marketing DirectorAdam Novickas
Marketing DirectorDanny Ruiz
Senior Brand ManagerTrisha Allcock
Brand ManagerJaime Gonzalez
Associate Brand ManagerKathleen Townsend
Brand CoordinatorCorinne Avganim
Associate Director, Public RelationsTim Cummins
Senior Manager, Public RelationsStone Chin
Associate Manager, Public RelationsRaha Bouda
Specialist, Public RelationsAlex Monney
Senior Director, Media & PromotionsJill Steinberg
Associate Director, MediaJoe Rongavilla
Senior Manager, MediaNatalie Ochoa
Senior Manager, Online MediaAdam Krause
Online Media ManagerChristine Chan
Associate Online Media ManagerJesica Brucart
Associate Director, PromotionsJeff Dandurand
Senior Promotions ManagerKristina Watkins
Promotions ManagerEllen Lee
Associate Promotions ManagerLily Hunt
Senior Events ManagerCalvin Kwan
Director, Digital MarketingJustin Landskron
Senior Manager, CRM & LoyaltyScott Dixon
CRM CoordinatorKatie Mcguigan
Senior Manager, Digital MarketingBen Swanson
Digital Marketing ManagerChristopher Chavkin
Senior Online Program Manager, Digital MarketingKevin Crouse
Vice President, SalesMike Eisenberg
Senior Director, Retail Planning and MarketingSteve Carlin
Associate Director, Shopper MarketingAndy Simpson
Senior Retail Planning Senior ManagerBrady Watkins
Senior Retail Programs ManagerCherrie Chiu
Senior Shopper Marketing ManagersScott Horowitz, Matt Seitz
Shopper Marketing ManagersRebecca Aghakhan-Mooshiabad, Paul Audino
Retail Planning CoordinatorLindsey Poto
Creative Services Vice-PresidentAllen Adler
Creative DirectorMichael Hammond
Art DirectorLi Shen
Senior Project ManagerRyan Molyneaux
Copy EditorsAndrew Mckeon, Ian Golder
Editor/ProducerDerek Tekus
ProducerKatherine Bamford

Special Thanks

Special ThanksJuan Carlos Alvarez Chacaltana, Anthony Brien, Mario Brodeur, Marie Cauchon, Thierry Dansereau, Thomas Deer, Kama Dunsmore, Dean Evans, Laurie Gagné, Dominic Gladu-Despatis, Arnaud Labaronne, Kevin Larouche, Mike McCabe, Leigh-Françis Miller, Gilles Monteil, Richard Néron, Alexandre Neszvescko, Chi Chun Ng, Guillaume Levesque, André Quirion, Jared Pearson, Jean-Vincent Roy, Levon-Louis Schwartz, Caroline Soucy, Francois-Xavier Warszawski, Hans Uhlig (Polygon Entertainment LLC), NRP Sages, Splat Pte Ltd, Young Jump Animation Sdn. Bhd.
ThanksLyne Archambault, Kian Keong Ang, Olivier Ammirati, David Beddoes, Matthew Bell, Dave Bélanger, Sébastien Bergeron, Mark Besner, Stéphane Blais, Ventsislav Boev, Nicolas Bonnelly-Belanger, Frederic Breault, Dominic Butler, Stéphan Chabot, Chloe Chia, Jaime Cifuentes Olivares, Virginie Cinq-Mars, Nicolas Collings, Melissa Cote, Magdalena Dadela, Thomas Deer, Eléonore Della Malva, Éric Desaulniers, Béranger Deswazière, Chae Dickie-Clark, Geneviève Dufault, Alex Drouin, Stefan Dyulgerov, Jimmy Fortin, Vincent Fortin, Olivier Ged, Julien Gilli, Alex Gingras, Sean Gomes, Patrick Gosselin, Muhammad Omer Iqbal, Courtney Johns, Shelley Karakochuk, Jérôme Kedzierski, Stèfan Koziol, Olivier Lacasse, Thibault Lambert, Catherine Langevin, Mathieu Laurin, Michel Leduc St-Arnaud, Patrick Limoges, François Logeais, Mikhail Lozanov, Olivier Martin, Omar Morsy, Andreea Mindroiu, Marius Ogrean, Patrick Parenteau, Rady Pasea, Florian Popa, Valentina Rujolu, Steve Labrecque, Ethan Larson, Nick Laviers, Chin Wee Lee, Joseph Peter Mcginn, Sébastien Michaud d'Auteuil, Olivier Mir, Eugène Mishibinijima, Alex Parlour, Martin Pélissier, Jean-Sébastien Pelletier, Jun Peng, François Poirier, Vincent Presseau, Brian Riordan, Christopher Roby, Alexandre Rodrigue, Ariel Rubin, Jean-Philippe Sabary, Denis Saindon, Achim Schumacher, Marc-Antoine Sénécal, Gaëlec Simard, Dominic Spada, Cezar Teodorescu, Mélanie Tremblay, Robin Veret, Sacha Viltofsky, Alexandru Voinea, Ling Wang, Iain Wright, Benjamin Wu, Benedict Yeoh, Donglu Yu, Vlad Zoide
Newbreed AnimatorsDimitrios Aspros, Matt Desjardins, Vanessa Isabelle, Adrian Leblanc, Valérie Lim
Ubisoft Customer SupportMatthew Baker, Liz Batista, Fred Carmichael, Chris Gayle, Trent Giardino, David Horn, Henry Jacobs, Margie Lafreniere, Andrew Park, Andrea Tucker
TripodIssie Steinberg (À La Carte Express), Olive Orange
Production BabiesAlexis, Alice, Annie Jane, Augustin, 'Baby' Torun‑Arthur, Béatrice, Emilia, Emilie, Emma, Ethan Ryan, Eva, Ewan, Gaël, Gaius, JulieBean, Léonie, Lily, Louis, Louis‑Félix, Marc‑Antoine, Matteo, Maxim, Michelle, Samuel, Sophie, Tao, Théodore, Thien Yi, Thomas, Violette, Vincent

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Laurent Detoc, 171 other games
Hélène Juguet, 155 other games
Alain Corre, 124 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Jonathan Moreau, 122 other games
Adam Zachary, 121 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Shannon Kokoska, 106 other games
Adam Novickas, 103 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Tony Key, 93 other games
Anis Boujaouane, 87 other games
Brent Wilkinson, 78 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 76 other games
Mircea Nuțu, 75 other games
David Lévesque, 71 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 1459 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 1165 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 1161 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 845 people
Far Cry 3, a group of 753 people
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation, a group of 620 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 573 people
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon, a group of 546 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 545 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 445 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 364 people
Driver: San Francisco, a group of 349 people
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions, a group of 341 people
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands, a group of 320 people
ZombiU, a group of 302 people
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game, a group of 294 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 291 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 283 people
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2, a group of 224 people
Far Cry 2, a group of 215 people
I Am Alive, a group of 208 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 205 people
Lost: Via Domus, a group of 189 people
Prince of Persia, a group of 182 people
Shaun White Snowboarding, a group of 175 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (234463)