Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts (Xbox 360)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts Credits

Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts Development Team

Keyboard Tapping and Number CrunchingSalvatore Fileccia (Freezeezy), David Pashute (Wrench Whirl), Paul Mountain (Floater), Dave Thomas (Trophy), John Pegg (Boggy), Mike Vine (Vinjo), James Ackroyd (Parts Store), David Allmond (Big Al), Peter Campbell (Gruntbot), Giles Evans-Pritchard, Andrew Fenwick (Klungo), Simon Gerges (Saucer of Peril), Brendan Gunn (Spring Break), Dave Herod (Daily L.O.G.), Mark Lucas (Mumbo Bombo), Robert Masella (Sticky Ball), Adam Miller (Wrench-It), Thang Phung Dinh (Torpedile), Scott Sims (Super Wheels), Nilles Sonnemans (Citrus Slick), Matthew South (Suck-N-Blow), Nikolay Stefanov (Smoke Sphere), Richard Watson (Jingaling), Tom Berry (Rustbin), James Bird (Tick Tick Bang), Andrew Patrick (Replenisher), Martin Uhrin (Up to the Oche)
Shape Making, Colouring and ScribblingSteve Mayles (Mr. Fit), Steven Hurst (Showdown), Neill Harrison (Jolly Dodger), Andrew Burt (Bottles), Andrew James (Jiggy Bank), José Fernández Castro (Jiggoseum), Elissa Miller (Merry Maggie), Ryan Stevenson (Roysten), David Rose (Banjoland), Damian Sparkes (Logbox 720), Bryan Smyth (Terrarium of Terror), Paul Cunningham (Canned and Panned), Phillip M. Jackson (Piddles), David Clifford (Collywobble), Giorgio Grecu (Game Globe), Chris Woods (Nutty Acres), Dave Buttress (Spiral Mountain), Gary Talbot (Tiptup), Matthew Osbond (Mildred), Kuan Leong Low (Mumbo's Motors - Vincent), Alex Mourant (Making Waves), Matthew Wells (Test-O-Track), Carla Prada (Coffitup), Richie Prado (Mr. Patch), Lee Burns (Jinjo Bingo)
Daft Ideas and Vehicle GluingGregg Mayles (Grunty), Shaun Read (Robo-Fix), Steve Malpass (Salty Joe), Gavin Price (Pikelet), Luke Munton (Loco Coco), Shelley Hodgekins (Humba), Chris Tilston (Tooty Fruity)
Paper Shuffling, Scheduling and ShoutingAndrew Wilson (Spec-O-Spy), Richard Cousins (Clockwork Caz)
Clanging and BangingRobin Beanland (Weldar's Breath), Grant Kirkhope (Clanker), Martin Penny (Flower Power Shower), Steven Burke (Winkybunion), David Clynick (Ye Olde Empty Kettle), Jamie Hughes (Jig-O-Vend), James Stant (Save Our Statue - Intern)
The Bits with WordsLeigh Loveday (Spirit of Pants)
Fault FindingAnthony Salway (Salty Hippo), Sean Dudley (Dingpot - Volt)

Additional Content, Resources and Services

More Doodling and Other Artistic Things (Banjo)Stephen McFarlane, Louise Ridgeway, Neil Pryce, Andy Betts, Jason Baggett, Steven Crow, Saehoon Lee, Gareth Cook, Katherine Sellar, Ellen Holland, Richard Morrall, Patrick Rabbette, Ryan Firchau, Peter Hentze, Olivier Ladeuix, Jonathan Mummery, Keri Gunn, Andrew Thomas, Donnchadh Murphy, Gavin Flint, Ross Bury, Peer Lemmers, Stephen Payne, Alex Brown (Intern), Sarah Horner (Intern)
Compositing MonkeyLee Musgrave
Newfangled Technology (Banjo)Jim Horth, Tom Grove, Michael Boulton, Shawn Pile, Ben Miller, Richard Nguyen, Sebastian Sylvan, Henry Coupe, Anthony Ambrus
Game Scaffolding and Sticky TapeChris Marlow, Tom Hill, Mark Wilson, John Warlow
Fault Finding (Rare)Huw Ward, David Wong
Fault Finding (Volt)Joseph Hill, Gareth Casey, Matthew Pearson, Joseph Prickett, Richard Pearce, Simon Wilkins, Alexander Hill, David Brown, Carlos Martinez-Thompson, Steve Lindsay-Neale, Daniel Botham, Richard Kadow, Jamie Cartwright, Joe Smith, Ed Field, Ben Cotton, Phil Costello, Craig Taylor, Matthew Garthwaite, Jonathan Diamond, Charlie Catton, Kurt Mitchell, Paul Dudley, Paul Smith, Laurence Perkins, Paul Hughes, Patrick Leach
Assorted Mumbling, Screeching and GruntingChris Sutherland, Steven Burke, Steve Malpass, Duncan Botwood, Chris Seavor, Elissa Miller, Michael Harbour
Rabid Fan Control and Media SchmoozingGeorge Kelion
Stick Waving and Loud TrumpetingNic Raine, James Fitzpatrick, Jan Holzner, Gareth Williams, The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra
Ivory Tower InhabitantsMark Betteridge, Simon Farmer, Lee Schuneman, Kieran Connell
Big pats on the back toWilliam Bryan, Ed Bryan, Riko Agarie, James Lawrence, Doug Crouch, Pete Cox, Mark Green, Amrit Singh, Gareth Williams, Josh Read, Charlie Farmer, Korrol Schuneman, James Bakewell
The Rare FamilyPhil Tossell, Steve Horsburgh, Duncan Botwood, Chris Allcock, George Andreas, Mark Stevenson, Simon Craddick, Matt Hill, Damiano Iannetta, Nick Burton, Eddie Sharam, Sergey Rakhmanov, Matthew Grover, Matt Perry, Daniel Carey, Dean Wilson, Jay Howse, Phil Dunne, Rod Boyd, Chris Seavor, Dermot Fanning, Wil Overton, Dean Smith, Chris Peil, Ryo Agarie, John Doyle, Gareth Lough, Bjorn Toft Madsen, Mark Bryant, Stephen Hall, Andrew Pollington, Christopher Phillips, Andrew Hall, Justin Cook, Matthew Carter, Steven Brand, Adam Park, Ian Bolton, Neal Mitchell, Arturo Lopez, Paul Machacek, Ross Bullimore, Ben Wilson, Gary Richards, Joe Humfrey, Dale Murchie, Ben Hymers, Nicholas Makin, Trevor Attwood, Rob Ware, Keith Rabbette, Mark Edmonds, Paul Mikell, David Meen, Frank Li, Simon Scarle, James Rogers, Kostas Vlahavas, Phil Cousins, David Quinn, Simona Tassinari, Ash Henstock, David Wise, Chris Sutherland, Adam Kitching, Dave Symmonds, Matthew Kemp, David Hill, Jafar Soltani Azad, Thomas Kuhn, Marguerite Barrett, Matthew Kemp, Felix Brann, Ali Eslami, Sally Betts, Julie Gunn, Alan Ward, Corinne Tilley, Carole Stamper, Nathan Cockburn, Michelle Everitt, Lynne Jackson, Stephen Stamper, Alan Tipper, Guy Snowdon, Jim Ballard, David Tipper, Benjamin Swinton, Elaine Burgess, Sharon Holden, Marion Storer, Diane Causon, Dawn Cole, Denise Wilson-Gleeson, Brent Poynton, Phillip Baker, James Thomas, Eoin O'Flynn, David Parkinson, Robin Moore, Eike Umlauf, Nicola Bhalerao, Charles Goatley, Harry Robinson

Microsoft Games Studios

Executive ManagementShannon Loftis
Lead ProducerPeter Connelly
ProducerRoger Carpenter
Development ManagerBrian Stone
MGS Sound DesignersMark Yeend, Peter Comley, Keith Sjoquist
MGS Voice TalentMark Yeend, Peter Comley, Keith Sjoquist, Ken Kato, Curtis Neal, Kristen Quebe, Jeffrey Linsenbigler
Test ManagerTom Arnold
Banjo Test LeadChristopher Chamberlain
Banjo TestDavid Johnson, Melissa Batten, Robert Lamb, Matthew Shimabuku, Joe Dunavant, John Mulhausen, Michael Swogger, Hemanshu Chawda, Justin Robey, Joe Longworth, Derek Mantey, Chris James, Josh Colas (Volt), David Ouimet (Volt), Travis Pijut (Excell Data Corporation), Leah Eckstrom (Excell Data Corporation), Chris Liu
GTO Shared DevJames Stabbert, Michael Vargas, Dimitri Roche, Mike Grodin, Andy Dotson
Banjo Infantry Test LeadCarolyn Cecil
Banjo InfantryDaniel Bach (Volt), Bradley Klocksiem (Excell Data Corporation), Jason Donald (Excell Data Corporation), Ben Harrison (Excell Data Corporation), Brad Meine (Volt), Joseph Shute (Volt), Meghan Akins (Excell Data Corporation), Eric Hanke (Excell Data Corporation), Robert Campbell (Excell Data Corporation), Justin Ice (Volt), Ben Smith (Volt), Josh Palmer (Volt), Tyler Anderson (Excell Data Corporation), Bryan Link (Excell Data Corporation), Stephanie Mock (Volt), Jesse Heidner (Volt), Randall Lutcavich (Excell Data Corporation), Eric Brown (Excell Data Corporation), Derek Shefveland (Excell Data Corporation)
MGS Test wishes to thankGreg B. Jones, David C. Holmes, Terri Ramsey, Kelsey Palmer, Ken Lobb, T. J. Duez, All staff of the MGS Multiplayer Labs, John Rush, Cavalry Teams, Recon Teams, Black Ops Team
MGS AudioMark Yeend, Guy Whitmore
MGS User TestingJerome Hagen
MGS User ExperienceBeth Demetrescu, Ginny Baldwin
MGS Legal & GeopoliticalDonald McGowan, Alan Bruggeman
Xbox Account ManagerOliver Miyashita
Xbox Developer Account ManagerDavid Shaw
Xbox Release ManagementNicole Stewart, Kevin Salcedo
XNA LIVE ServerRaymond Arifianto, Daniel Berke, Steve Dolan, Isaias Formacio-Serna, Andrew Graff (NW Connection Services), Scott Grant, Malia Guerrero, Ted Howard, Hiroki Kobayashi, Dustin Rector, Randy Santossio, Will Sheehan, Benjamin Steenbock, Dave Templin, Joel Wiljanen, Stephen Yong
MS Games OperationsKen Adamson, Michelle Cohen, Robert Cornwall, Kyle Emtman, Jeremy Hall, Jason Reiner, Gregory Shay (Hewlett-Packard), Tavi Siochi, Justin Spiegelberg (Hewlett-Packard), Scott Thomas, Nairn Walker
Website DevChristopher Barney, Jason Olsan, James O'Rourke
Web DesignGinny Baldwin, Dana Ludwig, Denise Wynn, Paul Amer
Web ContentKelly Bell, Scott Kearney
Site ManagerSusan Clark
MGS Localization LeadPaul R. Chavez
Dublin Localization Project ManagerDavid Foster
Dublin Lead IPE - TestEnda Kelly
Dublin INTL Project EngineerLevente Verõ
Dublin IPE ‑ TestIngo Schumacher
Korean Program ManagerJae Youn Kim
Korea Test LeadIn Goo Kwon
Korean Localization Program ManagerHae Jung Lee
Korea TestJun Hee Lee
China Program ManagerRosa Ma
China Test LeadDean Wang
China Localization Program ManagerJiliang Li
China TestXingzhi Guan, Tao Lin
Japan Program ManagerTomoko Yamada
Japan Test LeadFujiko Okabe
Japan TestNaoki Shigemori, Toshihiko Nishimoto, Souichiro Shimano
Japan Software EngineerAtsushi Horiuchi
Japan Contents EditorTomoko Kometani
Taiwan Group ManagerShu-Liang Balzac Chang
Taiwan Test LeadWen-Chin Deng
Taiwan Localization Project ManagerChristina Yu
Taiwan TestAha Chiu, Derek Tu
MGS Special ThanksPhil Spencer, Ken Lobb, James Veevaert, Chris Kimmell, Earnest Yuen, Matt White, Simon Harris, Yutaka Noma, Chris Lassen, Carol Rogalski, Michael Johnson, Mark Harper, Beth Honebrink, Jen Martin, Jason Graf
Havok™ Special ThanksRory Mullane, Marc O'Morain, John Fuller, Andrew Bowell
In Memory of Lost Friends & ColleaguesMelissa Batten, Lee Burns

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Oliver Miyashita, 135 other games
Kevin Salcedo, 106 other games
Ken Lobb, 98 other games
Chris Lassen, 68 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
James Veevaert, 52 other games
Greg B. Jones, 52 other games
Guy Whitmore, 49 other games
David Rose, 47 other games
Christopher Phillips, 46 other games
Simon Harris, 43 other games
Huw Ward, 42 other games
Josh Palmer, 38 other games
Dana Ludwig, 38 other games
Roger Carpenter, 38 other games
Peter Comley, 37 other games
Simon Farmer, 36 other games
David Foster, 36 other games
Beth Demetrescu, 35 other games
Shannon Loftis, 34 other games
David Wong, 33 other games
Ken Kato, 32 other games
Eric Brown, 31 other games
T. J. Duez, 30 other games
Jeremy Hall, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise, a group of 203 people
Kinect Sports, a group of 180 people
Viva Piñata, a group of 105 people
Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise, a group of 96 people
Kameo: Elements of Power, a group of 87 people
Perfect Dark Zero, a group of 77 people
Perfect Dark, a group of 60 people
Lips, a group of 56 people
Conker: Live & Reloaded, a group of 56 people
Banjo-Tooie, a group of 50 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 46 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 44 people
Banjo-Kazooie, a group of 36 people
Star Fox Adventures, a group of 35 people
Grabbed by the Ghoulies, a group of 34 people
Jetpac Refuelled, a group of 33 people
Diddy Kong Racing DS, a group of 33 people
Donkey Kong Country, a group of 32 people
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!, a group of 29 people
Lips: Number One Hits, a group of 26 people
Viva Piñata: Party Animals, a group of 26 people
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest, a group of 26 people
Lips: Party Classics, a group of 25 people
Conker's Bad Fur Day, a group of 25 people
Halo 4, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Popa_Ramjet (409)