User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 (Xbox 360)

88
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Battlefield: Bad Company 2 Credits

Production Team: Lead Team

Senior ProducerPatrick Bach
ProducersBjörn Johnsson, Anders Gyllenberg, John Hargelid
Lead DesignerDavid Goldfarb
Art DirectorGustav Tilleby
Audio DirectorStefan Strandberg
Narrative ProducerLo Wallmo
Lead Multiplayer DesignerKristoffer Bergqvist
Lead AnimatorTobias Dahl
Senior Development DirectorJohan Döhl
Development DirectorsYashar Moradbakhti, Anders Hellspong, Christian Cyréus, Johan Dahlborg
Additional Development DirectorRobert Gustafsson
Technical DirectorVidar Nygren, Mikael Kalms
Technical Art DirectorAndreas Chrysovitsanos

Production Team: Design

Senior Game DesignerAlan Kertz
Game DesignersNiklas Fegraeus, Svante Lindholm, Patrick O'Shaughnessey
Lead Mission DesignerDavid Göthberg
Mission & Level DesignersFredrik Arvidsson, James Harrison, Inge-Jøran Holberg, Diego Jimenez, Viktor Lundberg, Michael Othen, Cristian Pavel, Elisabetta Silli, Björn Sundell, Niklas Åstrand
Additional DesignersMarcus Andrews, Gustav Halling, Linus Josephson, Manuel Saua Llanes
Additional WriterAdrian Vershinin

Production Team: Code

Platform ProgrammerDaniel Collin
Rendering ProgrammerFilip Karlsson
Lead AI ProgrammerMikael Hedberg
AI ProgrammerJohan Torp
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerMats Dal
Gameplay ProgrammersErik Westerlund, Markus Wolmerud
CM & Tools ProgrammerNiclas Forsell
Lead Audio ProgrammerJonatan Blomster
Audio ProgrammerBjörn Hedberg
Additional ProgrammersAnders Hallberg, Mikael Lagré, Marcus Nordin, Christofer Stegmayr, Johan Tunkrans, Peter Österblom, Johan Åkesson

Production Team: Art

Technical ArtistFredrik Ulfves
Character ArtistsEmelie Nilsson, Jonas Törnqvist
Concept Artists & StoryboardingMattias Häggström, Robert Sammelin
Special FX ArtistsNadab Göksu, Fredrik Seehuusen
Object ArtistsConny Bergqvist, Christopher Brändström, Marcus Fritze, Jimmy Gustafsson, Mikael Wahlström, Martin Åkesson
Lead Level ArtistJohan Lundmark
Level ArtistsMatthias Eriksson, Mattias Kylén, Erland Körner, Jonas Levin, Jhony Ljungstedt, Mikael Nellfors, Joakim Svärling
Weapon & Vehicle ArtistsPeter Hoyles
Vegetation ArtistEmelie Nilsson
Additional ArtistsJohannes Fors, Markus Nyström, Wesley Tack

Production Team: Animation

Technical AnimatorChristian Martinsson
AnimatorsHenrik Fegraeus, Steven Herft (Ed), Björn Humbe, Erik Svensson, Erik Åström
Additional AnimatorMikael Högström

Production Team: Audio

Sound DesignersBen Minto, Bence Pajor, Mari Saastamoinen
Additional Sound DesignersTomas Danko, Magnus Walterstad
Voice Over DesignerOlof Strömqvist

Production Team: Online & UI

Interaction DesignerGöran Lundin
Lead UI ProgrammerMagnus Sjöberg
UI ProgrammersDan Nilsson, Johan Yveborg
Additional UI ProgrammersNiklas Henriks, Daniel Saar-Odhammer
Persistence DesignerValerian Noghin
Lead Online & Persistence ProgrammerJesper Svennevid
Online & Persistence ProgrammerAnders Nivfors
UI & Persistence ArtTobias Hogstrand

Production Team: Art Asset & Video Production

Art Asset & Video ProductionChris Bennison, Marcus Johansson, Håkan Pettersson, Roland Smedberg

Production Team: Operations Team

Associate ProducerGordon Van Dyke, Barrie Tingle
Web ProducerMelissa Tague

Frontend & Web Production: River Cresco

Project ManagersMarkus Koos, Mattias Dahlberg
Creative DirectorBjörn Åkerstedt
Art DirectorFrenne Hirani
Assistant Art DirectorAlberto Jeldez
UI ProgrammersStefan Karlberg, Anders Antila, Niclas Kjellberg
Web DevelopersJonas Rogert, Kalle Eriksson, Erik Johnson, Chavah Serlander, Carl-Johan Crafoord
Graphics DesignerJohan Grönwall, Alexander Gustavsson
Software EvangelistNicolas Grasset

Development Partners: Coldwood

Development DirectorRikard Häggström
Lead ProgrammerChristopher Holmberg
Rendering ProgrammerMorgan Nätterlund
UI & Persistence ProgrammerHåkan Dalsfelt, Olof Häggström
Build EngineerJakob Marklund
Online ProgrammerMikael Eriksson
UI ArtistMikael Kainulainen
QAMikael Kainulainen

Development Partners: Avalanche

Build EngineerFredrik Lönn
Rendering ProgrammersPatrik Nylén, Per Hugoson, Alvar Jansson
UI & Persistent ProgrammersStefan Dagnell, Leif Jonsson

Development Partners: Netlight

UI & Persistence ProgrammerLars Johannesson

Production Team: Story & Cinematics

Written byDavid Goldfarb
Additional WriterFredrik Agetoft
Cinematic DirectorTobias Falk
Lead Cinematic AnimatorClaes Wikdahl
Mocap ActorsMatti Boustedt, Nik Dee, Christian Fex, Emil Hermansson, Dennis Lennartsson, Bengt Sanzėn
StuntsErik Dalin, Seth Ericson, Nicklas Hansson, Niklas Hansson, Johan Lindqvist, Johan Ranner
Additional Facial Mocap ActorsBengt Dalqvist, Josh Leen
Military AdvisorCapt. Jens
Mocap ServicesImagination Studios
Mocap Project ManagerNataska Statham
Mocap & Facial Animation Technical DirectorChristian Sjöström
Technical Animator, Facial AnimatorOgnjen Toholj
Mocap Operator, Facial AnimatorSamuel Tyskling
Mocap Operator, AnimatorDennis Thisner (HeroBiX)
Facial AnimatorKristian Petersson
Solver, AnimatorBoban Danilovic
AnimatorOndrej Valášek

Voice Actors

Preston MarloweDavid Menkin
Terance RedfordBruce Johnson
George Gordon Haggard Jr.Nigel Whitmey
Clarence SweetwaterRichard Lynson
KirilenkoAleksander Mikic
BraidwoodBill Roberts
FlynnEric Loren
FaradayEric Loren
OwensRobert Slade
AguireEric Meyers
MckeeMikey O'Connor
WatanabeTogo Igawa
Japanese SoldierJun Yamazaki
Russian SoldiersOleg Mirochnikov, Nikolay Lazarev, Kirill Radcig, Slav Shumov
US SoldiersChris Bennison, Arlie Cummins, Josh Lenn, Jason Naso
Latin American Milita SoldiersCarlos Cortiglia, Eliud Porras, Carlos Maita, Taris Wilson

Recording Personel

Recording Coordinator, RussiaAlexey Menshikov
Recording Engineer, RussiaVladimir Grezneff
Recording Engineers, Side UkMartin Vaughn, Phil Evans
Recording Engineer, Sound CompanyMr Ric

Red Pipe

Cutscene & Audio DesignMikael Frithiof, Ulf Olausson, Erik Olsson, Fredrik Olsson, Tobias Norman, Lotta Nilsson, Björn Palmberg

Music

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Senior Music SupervisorCybele Pettus
Music Marketing CoordinationKylie Kmiec
Music Licensing ManagerBeverly Koeckeritz

Original Score

CompositionMikael Karlsson
Please MusicWorksKiku Enomoto, Charlene Huang, Mikael Karlsson, Tobias Wagner
Orchestra ConductorAlan Pierson

Soloists

ViolinConrad Harris
French HornMichael Atkinson
Bass TromboneDavid Taylor

Orchestra Recording, Clinton Studios NYC

Recording EngineerSilas Brown, Legacy Sound
Second EngineersCharlie Post, Bryan Smith
Assistant EngineerDoron Schachter
Additional RecordingsFranz Hackl
Mix & MasterSilas Brown, Legacy Sound
All Recordings Courtesy ofAPM Music LLC
Special ThanksPontus Turesson

QA

QA ManagerJoseph Grant
Product Delivery ManagerDaniel Jonsson
Studio QADan Cooper, Niklas Ekstrand, Dominic Holmboe, Rob Knowles, Kuda Chirewa, Tim Kjell

DICE Babies

DICE BabiesKenjiro Bergqvist, William Edholm, Moa Höijd Humbe, Sofie Giorgia Goldfarb, Julia Gustafsson, Benjamin Göksu, Konstantin Göksu, Deniz Körner, Liv Lundin, Tiān Gabriel Noghin, Mira Stegmayr, Charlie Ulfves, Ines Westerlund, Noah Wikdahl

DICE Studio

Executive ProducerKarl-Magnus Troedsson
General ManagerPatrick Söderlund
CFOMarcus Edholm
CTOJoakim Grundwall
Creative DirectorLars Gustavsson
Head of ArtRobert Runesson
Head of AnimationTobias Dahl
Head of AudioDavid Möllerstedt
Head of ProgrammingGöran Wall
Development Manager LocalizationThomas Rönnberg
Corporate CommunicationsAnn-Louise Amneus, Jenny Huldschiner
Directors of MarketingLincoln Hershberger, Jon Rissik
Marketing ManagersJon Anning, Gustav Enekull
Marketing AssistantZen Huan
Head of Business AffairsRobert Andersson
Financial AnalystDaniel Brandt
LegalJessica Olofsson
IT ManagerCalle Wahlfors
IT AdministratorsJannis Saripanidis, Alexander Hassoon, Niklas Domander
Senior HR ManagerCarin Källkvist
HR ManagerPeter Henriksson
HR AdvisorMarianne Boström
RecruiterJessica Danielson

Frostbite Engine Team

Frostbite Engine TeamAndreas Andersson, Johan Andersson, Stefan Boberg, Anders Clerwall, Peter Engström, Andreas Fredriksson, Per Einarsson, Peter Erikson, Johan Gidlund-Montén, Henrik Karlsson, Robert Kihl, Jonas Kjellström, Michael Lidgren, Joakim Lord, Jim Malmros, Urban Nilsson, Jonas Skantz, Mattias Widmark

Electronic Arts: EA Online

Online ProductionAshley Bennett, Lars Smith
Global Online StudiosDarko Bojanic, Ryan Butterfoss, Seena Ganesh, Nate Jones, Omar Moussawel, Vikash Shah, Samir Sinha, Mark Waller

Electronic Arts: UK Web and Community

Senior Manager UK Web & CommunitySimon Stokes
Web ProducerEdwin Merchan
Senior Web ProducerMarvin Burton

Electronic Arts: Localisation

Localization International Project ManagerJohn Rodriguez, Kah Hui Teo
Localization Engineering Project LeadAntonio Moya
Localization Engineering Audio TeamSantiago Albert, Pedro Alfageme
Localization Engineering Technical TeamIñigo Bermejo, Iker Aneiros, Enrique Juan Gil Izquierdo, Alberto Marín, Santiago Albert, Pedro Alfageme
Localization Testing Project ManagerJuan Linaje, Reiji Ryan
Localization TestersFalk Hesse, Víctor Martínez Gascón, Dario Quondamstefano, Sarkhan Lyutfaliev, Laurent Siddi, Blazej Domanski, Hitoshi Suto, Genki Sugita, Eiji Hara, Hideaki Ikeda, Satoshi Oishi, Miki Suzuki, Wang Yao Xian, Jasmin Chee Ling Poon, Shaun Chew, Jason Tan, Begum Farah, Tan Tai You
Localization CoordinatorBrigitte Berner, Mathieu Donsimoni, Jean-Michel Dias, Alvaro Corral Lopez, Ana Ramírez Boix, Anna Tomala, Leonid Vekshin
TranslatorAnja Heppelmann, Laura Mangione, Synthesis International, Óscar Frades, Albion, Ryszard Chojnowski, Levsha
Recording StudioToneworx, Around the Word, Synthesis International, REC Games, START International Polska, ArcTV
Localization Voice ActorsHippo Audouy, Bertrand Belouineau, Pascal Carré, Michael Carlyle, Walery Doumenc, Jérôme Fonlupt, Ivan Gouillon, Hassan Guaid, Alban Marical, Jean-Claude Mercier, Jean-Pierre Olinger, Gerald Robert-Tissot, Ruggero Andreozzi, Silvio Pandolfi, Alberto Olivero Pomero, Alessandro Lussiana, Cluadio Ridolfo, Federico Zanandrea, Lorenzo Scattorin, Natale Ciravolo, Leonardo Gajo, Marco Benedetti, Stefano Albertini, Giuseppe Pirovano, Sascha Draeger, Tilo Schmitz, Martin May, Tim Knauer, Lennart Krüger, Patrick Elias, Oliver Böttcher, Reent Reins, Holger Mahlich, Martin Sabel, Joshy Peters, Robert Missler, Bernd Stephan, Robert Kotulla, Philipp Baltus, Tobias Schmidt, Claudio Serrano, Gabi Jiménez, Pablo del Hoyo, Abraham Aguilar, Lorenzo Beteta, Ramón Reparaz, Iñaki Crespo, Mario Martín, Carlos Kaniowsky, Juan Navarro, Roberto Encinas, Manuel Bellido, Óscar Castellanos, Javier Lorca, J. C. Lozano, Álvaro Navarro, Reparaz, Fernando de Luis, Adam Szyszkowski, Miroslaw Baka, Cezary Pazura, Andrzej Blumenfeld, Grzegorz Pawlak, Andrzej Chudy, Dariusz Błażejewski, Maciej Kozlowski, Wojciech Machnicki, Robert Kowalski, Artur Dziurman, Wojciech Machnicki, Andrey Barkhudarov, Denis Bgavin, Oleg Virozub, Vladimir Golitsin, Petr Ivashenko, Pavel Kipnis, Alexander Komlev, Radik Muhametzianov, Gennady Novikov, Stanislav Strelkov, Petro Tobilevitch, Sergei Tchikhachev, Vladislav Kopp, Alexander Gavrilin, Daniil Eldarov

Electronic Arts: EA Romania

QA ManagerTudor Postolache
QA Project ManagerEugen Baicea, Alin Dima
QA Project LeadsMihai Banica, Petru Matei Binescu
QA Test LeadsAndrei Bogdan, Andrei Brazda, Madalin Geantau, Teodor Moderau, Dan-Alexandru Pascu, Liviu Pasol, Daniel Rotariu, Teodor Nicolae Tantu
QA TestersAvasiloae Alin Mihai, Aurel Baicuianu, Razvan Balashoiu, Andrei Balasescu, Bogdan Balan, Roland Birsan, Adrian Busuioc, Paul Canini, Paul Chersulich, Andreea Custura, Catalin Costachescu, Alexandru Cristea, Alexandru Crisan, Stefan Cicu, Dorel Ciobanu, Alexandru Chelaru, Dragos Closca, Razvan Teodor Doholici, Laurentiu Dragu, Victor Dumitrescu, Enciu Rodica, Daniel Fantanariu, Ganea Tudorel, Cristian Ghiga, Catalin Gheorghe, Valentin Ghergus, Stefan Hacman, Alexandru Iancu, Valentin Ionascu, Adrian Irimiea, Adrian Ion, Radu-Alexandru Ionita, Sorin Ionita, Octav Ionescu, George Iordache, Dragos Ionescu, Claudiu Ionescu, Cristian Jilca, Miu Flavian, Dan Moldoveanu, Adrian Mircea Munteanu, Bogdan Militaru, Marius Mihaescu, Bianca Marinescu, Alexandru Marinescu, Alexandru Micu, Ruxandra Naita, Daniel Pauna, Mircea Patrascoiu, Mihai Racof, Dragos Rafaila, Ristache Bogdan, Paul Ropotan, Cosmin Sianu, Stefan Victor Cristian, Aurelian Stroe, Alexandru Stan, Sorin Tepes, Ionut-Razvan Tibu, Alexandru Tebeica, Armand-Grigore Toma, Andre Toader, Daniel Tudor, Ciprian-Iulian Tudose, Ioan Turcu, Andrei Udrea, Bogdan Ungureanu, Ionut Uceanu, Elena Ursu, Andrei Vasile, Octavia Vasilescu, Mihai Vladu, Andrei Vladila, Ciprian Vatamanescu, Anastase-Valentin Zamfir
Technical Compliance GroupAli Hassan, Bill Carter, Daniel Babeshko-Helsen, David Ambler, Doug Anderson, Ed Carter, Jonathan Stacey, Lars Minkkinen, Lewis Cook, Michael Randall, Nicholas Grover, Richard Hylands, Sebastian King, Spencer Edwards, Steve Woollard, Toby Bushnell, Vuong Le Nguyen

Electronic Arts: EA Certification

EA Certification Management TeamJanean Miletich, Raymond Langford, Rene Apperley, Andrew Chung, João Roseta
EA Certification Project ManagersBia Piovezanni, Chris Strong, Matt Loft
EA Certification Submissions TeamMorgan Hughes, Mike Kushner, Olav Persson, Julie Staub, Jason Collins, Ryan Roque, Salah Al Dujaili
EA Certification Compliance TeamAndrew Pritchard, Stephen Baker, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Adrian Fernandez, Javier Martinez Holgado, Pietro Paccone, Mitzi Martinez
EA Certification Functional TeamJames Bolton, Sherwyn Augustus, Earl Baker, Sebastian Serrano, Jose Maria Castrillo, Sandra Champanhet, Nick Cobb, Rob Cooke, Damon Lumley, Ruben Santamaria
EA Certification Network & Online ServicesEduardo Varela, Stuart Oswald, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Joaquin Jesus Sanz Jimenez, Sergio Achinelli
EA Certification Game EvaluationJames Melling, Pedro Castro, Nestor Forjan

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Jason Collins, 93 other games
Andrew Chung, 91 other games
James Bolton, 84 other games
Cybele Pettus, 74 other games
Mike Kushner, 65 other games
Joseph Grant, 64 other games
Erik Johnson, 60 other games
Robert Missler, 57 other games
Richard Hylands, 53 other games
Ryan Roque, 52 other games
Ashley Bennett, 45 other games
Bernd Stephan, 44 other games
Andrew Pritchard, 44 other games
Stephen Baker, 43 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 42 other games
James Melling, 41 other games
Roberto Encinas, 38 other games
Matt Loft, 38 other games
Eduardo Varela, 37 other games
Damon Lumley, 36 other games
Phil Evans, 35 other games
Barrie Tingle, 34 other games
Leonardo Gajo, 34 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Battlefield 3, a group of 241 people
Battlefield: Bad Company, a group of 212 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 179 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 166 people
Battlefield 1943, a group of 143 people
Mirror's Edge, a group of 120 people
Crysis 2, a group of 80 people
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, a group of 65 people
Crysis 3, a group of 64 people
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit, a group of 62 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 60 people
Battlefield 2142, a group of 59 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 55 people
Need for Speed: SHIFT, a group of 52 people
Syndicate, a group of 48 people
FIFA Manager 10, a group of 48 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 47 people
Create, a group of 45 people
Battlefield 2142: Booster Pack - Northern Strike, a group of 44 people
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat, a group of 44 people
Need for Speed: Rivals, a group of 39 people
Mercenaries 2: World in Flames, a group of 39 people
Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box, a group of 39 people
FIFA Manager 11, a group of 39 people
Battlefield 2, a group of 38 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58074)