UbiSoft Shanghai Development Team |
Producer |
Wang Xu |
Lead Engineer |
Sun Xiao Dong |
Lead Artist |
Yu Zhou Hong |
Game Design/Level Design |
Ming Cao |
Engine Team |
Chen Li, Chen Xu, Dang Wan Li, Jin Yu, Li Chen, Xu Ri Cai, Yu Min Ye |
With Participation of |
Yue Jia Ke |
Optimization Lead |
Gu Min Jie |
Optimization Engineer |
Yu Min Ye |
Art Team |
Gu Qiang (Technical Director), Chen Jing, Fan Yin Jia, Zhang Lan Xin |
Audio |
Yassine Abouelfalah |
QA & Data Management |
Liu Zhu Qing, Li Li Qiu |
Business HR |
Lv Jun |
Special Thanks |
Shang Hai Studio Engine Experts |
Xiaoyue Xu |
Quality Assurance |
Worldwide QC Director |
RÄzvan Rotunjanu |
UbiSoft Shanghai QC Team |
Lead QC |
Yang Jie |
Testers |
Chen Xing Xing, Li Chi Jia, Liu Jie, Ma Zhengwei, Shen Bin, Yue Jia Wei, Zhou Su |
UbiSoft Romania QC Team |
Test Studio Manager |
George Enescu |
Compliance Manager |
Mircea NuĆŁu |
Senior Compliance Specialists |
Adrian Iliescu, Cristin GhihaniÈ, George Stercu |
Compliance Specialists |
Adrian GheÈu Bejan, Mihai LaurenÈiu Ghimpu |
International Localization |
Localization Group Manager |
Romain Soulié |
Localization Project Manager |
Yann Dang |
English Version |
Proofreading |
Hugh Ehreth |
Tests |
Keywords International |
French Version |
Translation |
Exequo |
Tests |
Exequo |
German Version |
Translation |
Mouse Power |
Tests |
Mouse Power |
Italian Version |
Translation |
Orange Studio |
Tests |
Orange Studio |
Spanish Version |
Translation |
Agua Massmedia |
Tests |
Agua Massmedia |
Dutch Version |
Translation |
U-Trax Multimedia Localisation B.V. |
Tests |
U-Trax Quality Assurance B.V. |
UbiSoft Shanghai Studio |
Managing Director |
Corinne Le Roy |
Project Management Director |
Ăric PĂ©pin |
Human Resources Director |
Yannick Theler |
Staffing Director |
Chen Ying |
Career Development Director |
Yuan Pei Sheng |
Content Manager |
Romain Petitmangin |
International Product Manager |
Eric Damian-Vernet |
Sound Studio Manager |
Lei Zhang |
Playtest |
Ivan Marguin (Game Lab Manager), He Bo Kai, Zhou Xing Ming |
QC Coordinator |
Jacques Chatenet |
Online Service Support |
Emmanuel Yao |
Special Thanks |
Shen Yan Yi, Alain Gurniki |
Marketing EMEA |
EMEA Chief Marketing & Sales Officer |
Geoffroy Sardin |
EMEA Retail Sales Director |
Sabine Berthier |
EMEA Brand Director |
Caroline Stevens |
EMEA Group Brand Director |
Ăric Moutardier |
EMEA Brand Manager |
Stéphanie Pichon |
EMEA Brand Manager Assistant |
Lerna Arakelyan |
EMEA PR Director |
Stéphane Vallet |
Gamer Group PR Manager |
Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi |
EMEA PR Coordinator |
Laetitia Jauze |
EMEA Submission & Planning Coordinator |
Laurent Gaudy |
EMEA Paper Parts Coordinator |
Vincent Hamet |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Coordinator |
Corentin François |
Marketing US |
President |
Laurent Detoc |
VP, Digital Strategy |
Chris Early |
Director, Digital Commerce |
Brenda Panagrossi |
Manager, Digital Commerce |
Jean Raymond |
Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing |
Tony Key |
Director of Marketing |
Adam Novickas |
Associate Director |
Ann Hamilton |
Senior Brand Director |
Michael Micholic |
Associate Brand Manager |
Fabien-Pierre Nicolas |
Associate PR Director |
Tim Cummins |
PR Manager |
Abigail Murphy |
Associate Digital Marketing Manager |
Kathleen Townsend |
Director, Production Planning & Customer Support |
Brent Wilkinson |
Manager, Production Planning |
Adam Zachary |
Production Specialist |
Josh Taillon |
Production Coordinator |
Marcus Fish |
ESRB Manager |
Shannon Kokoska |
ESRB Coordinator |
Edwin Zee |
Publisher: UbiSoft Entertainment |
President and CEO |
Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director, Worldwide Studios |
Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer |
Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director |
Lionel Raynaud |
Production Content Director |
Jean-Marc Geffroy |
Pre-production Director |
Yann Masson |
Game Design Conception Director |
Ăric Couzian |
Game Content Manager |
Yohan Cazaux |
New IP & Ubi IP Director |
Tommy François |
IP Development |
Julien Charpentier, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert, Michiel Verheijdt |
Scenario Director |
Alexis Nolent |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director |
Cyril Derouineau |
Process & Methods Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Worldwide Studios Casual Games - Online Director |
Stéphanie Perotti |
Online Services Manager |
Julien Hummer |
Online Services Coordinator |
CĂ©cile Renaud |
Online Games Assistant |
Sylvain Daressy |
Online Business Coordination Manager |
Anne Catherine Chartres |
Online Services Operations Coordinator |
Jean-Philippe Durand |
Online Technical Coordination Manager |
Fabrice Pierre-Ălien |
Web Services Manager |
Cyril Beaudaux |
Web Services Technical Coordinator |
Alexandre Loisel |
Web Production Manager |
Giovanni Del Pozzo |
Web Producers |
JĂ©rĂŽme Athier, Juliette Becquart |
Web Applications Manager |
Emmanuel Dru |
Web Applications Project Manager |
Susan Papoz, Matthieu Caix |
Worldwide Production Coordination Director |
Anne Blondel-Jouin |
Senior Production Coordination Manager(s) |
Nicolas Schoener |
Projects Coordinator |
Guillaume Gad, Alexandre Chamoy |
DMIS Manager |
Philippe Ponce |
DMIS Technical Coordinator |
Nicolae Jan Sercaianu |
DMIS Mastering Specialist |
Yohann Robert |
Certification Manager |
Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating |
CĂ©line PaĂŻva |
Age Rating Assistant |
Jean-Marie Mogentale |
EMEA Certification Specialists |
Anis Boujaouane, Julien Jacquet |
Certification Assistant |
Karima Touali |
US Director, Production Planning & Customer Support |
Brent Wilkinson |
US Production Planning Manager |
Adam Zachary |
US Production Coordinator |
Gregory Capuano, Anthony Urso |
North American Age Rating Manager |
Shannon Kokoska |
North American Age Rating Coordinator |
Ben White |
North American Age Rating Specialist |
Edwin Zee |
Studios Operations Director |
Pierre Escaich |
Games Lab Manager |
SĂ©bastien Odasso |
Global Brand Strategy Director |
HĂ©lĂšne Juguet |
Head of CMK |
Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Director, Traditional Games |
Charles du RĂ©au |
Consumer Research Senior Analysts |
Sandra Bystrom, RĂ©gis Decombe, Hicham LaĂąbi, Sandrine Schoeffler |
Consumer Research Analysts |
Annelise Bourelle, Alexandre Cabanis, Aimeric Hauet, Nicolas Hoestlandt, Grégoire Laloux, Simon Lejarre, Maxime Revol, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi, Raphaël Doyen |
Uses Bink Video |
Copyright [c] 1997-2010 Rad Game Tools Inc. |
Beyond Good and Evil (Original Game Staff) |
Directed by |
Michel Ancel |
Project Producer |
Yves Guillemot |
Story |
Michel Ancel, Jacques Exertier |
Dialogues |
Jacques Exertier |
Game Design |
Michel Ancel, SĂ©bastien Morin |
Music Composed And Performed By |
Christophe HĂ©ral |
Sound Designers |
Christophe HĂ©ral, Yoan Fanise |
Cinematics Orchestration |
Laetitia Pansanel-Garric |
Drums & Percussions |
Patrice Heral |
Sound effects |
Yoan Fanise |
Sound Assistant |
Aurélien Baguerre |
Technical Manager |
Christophe Beaudet |
Jade Engine & Tools Developers |
Christophe Beaudet, Roland Ferrier, Vincent Lhullier, Thierry Quere, Philippe Vimont |
Executive Producer |
Alain Bedel |
Lead PC Developer |
Francesco Cavallari |
Technical Consultant |
Philippe Vimont |
PC Developers |
Alberto Barbati, Stefano Chiappa, Paolo Maninetti, Valentino Miazzo, Carlo Morgantini, Massimiliano Pagani, Tiziano Sardone |
Lead A.I. Developer |
Frédéric Houde |
A.I. Developers |
Stéphane Fricard, Matthieu Pierrot |
Animation Tools Developers |
Bruno Leroy, Alexis Vaisse |
Menu A.I. Developer |
Vincent Lhullier |
Additional A.I. Developers |
Christophe Beaudet, Driss El Gaouzi, Olivier Soleil |
Lead Artists |
Florent Sacré, Paul Tumelaire |
3D Artists |
Yannick Bachelart, Frank Quercioli |
2D Artist |
Nicolas Carré |
Additional 3D Artists |
Omar Bouhmadi, Mohamed Gambouz, Ouafae Taame |
Graphic Research |
Alexandra Ancel, Florent Sacré, Paul Tumelaire |
Additional Graphic Research |
Patrick Bodard, Hubert Chevillard, Ăric Pelatan |
Character Design |
Alexandra Ancel, Paul Tumelaire |
Additional Character Design |
Michel Ancel, Hubert Chevillard, Florent Sacré |
Character Modelisation |
Pierre Maux, Nicolas Soulier, Yves Vidal |
Lead Level Designer |
Bertrand Israël |
Level Designers |
François Emery, Jean-François Le Quéré, Nicolas Carré |
Additional Level Designers |
Mehdi Daou El Makane, Mohamed Gambouz, Vincent Monnier, Mounir Riday, Nicolas Soulier |
Animation Director |
Patrick Bodard |
Lead Animator |
Jean-Yves Regnault |
Animators |
Damien Barranco, Sylvie Gorris |
Cinematic Director |
Jacques Exertier |
Lead Cinematic |
Olivier Soleil |
Cinematic |
Jean-Philippe Caro |
Cinematic Assistant |
Olivier Desanges |
Story Board |
Jacques Exertier |
Additional Story Board |
Patrick Bodard, Hubert Chevillard |
Testers |
Valérie Bodard, Olivier Desanges, Giordano Nisi |
Process Production Director |
Michel Pierfitte |
Associate Producer |
Frédéric Mauxion |
Additional Associate Producer - Casablaca |
Abdelhak Elguess |
Additional Associate Producer - Milan |
Alain Bedel |
Process Production Coordination |
Magali Chrétien |
Technical Support |
Nicolas Daire |
Configuration Manager - Milan |
Federica Militello |
Administrative Support |
Sophie Esturgie |
Marketing (Original Game Staff) |
Marketing Director |
Florence Alibert |
Marketing Game Manager |
Damien Moret |
Product Manager EMEA |
Thomas Petersen, Clothilde Du Saint, Lidwine Vernet, Judit Barta, Maxime Delavergne |
Product Managers USA |
Mona Hamilton, Stephanie Bond-Hutkin |
US Script Consultant |
Shonna Diskin Kline |
Local Brand Manager |
Nick Wong (Australia), Vanessa Leclerc (Benelux), Sylvaine Gomez (FR), Thorsten Kapp (GER), Valéria Lodeserto (ITA), Marcel Keij (NL), Kristina Mortensen (Scandinavia), Oriol Rosel (SPA), Yannick Theler (SWI), Amanda Butt (Amanda Buut - UK) |
Localization (Original Game Staff) |
Localization Studio Manager |
Coralie Martin |
Localization Project Managers |
Vanessa Hautefeuille, LoĂŻc Jacolin, Stefan Dinger (Coordination GER) |
Artistic Directors |
Martial Le Minoux (FR), Frank Haut (GER), Florian Köhler (GER), Angela Paoletti (Assisted by Barbara Ricci - ITA), Barbara Ricci (ITA), Stan Limburg (NL), Juan Logar (SPA), Esperanza Hernåndez (SPA), Eddie Crew (USA) |
Translation and Adaptation |
Xavier Vibert (FR), Dieter Pfeil (GER), Mouse-Power GmBH [GER], Flo-Trans [GER], Local Transit [ITA], U-Trax Multi Media Localisations B.V. [NL], Agua Massmedia [SPA], Adrian Matthews (UK), Eddie Crew (USA) |
Voices (FR) |
Emma De Caunes, Martial Le Minoux, Luc Bernard |
Additional Voices (FR) |
HélÚne Bizot, Bruno Choël, Jean-Claude Donda, Hubert Drac, Eric Etcheverry, Aurélie Le Minoux, Bruno Magne, Thierry Mercier, Natacha Muller, JérÎme Pauwels, Matc Saez, Susan Sindberg, Serge Thiriet |
Voices (USA) |
Jodie Forrest, David Gasman, Robert Burns |
Additional Voices (USA) |
Eddie Crew, Andrea DeLuca, Christine Flowers, Steve Gadler, Bela Grushka |
Voices (GER) |
Shandra Schadt, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Fritz Stavenhagen |
Additional Voices (GER) |
Renier Baaken, Rainer Delventhal, Tom Jacobs, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, JĂŒrg Löw, Dieter Maise, Anja Niederfahrenhorst, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Philip Schepmann, Ilja Welter |
Voices (SPA) |
Beatriz Berciano, Juan Logar Senior, Luis Manuel MartĂn |
Additional Voices (SPA) |
Licia Alonso, Beatriz Berciano, Luis Carrillo, Angela Gonzalez, Maureen Hara, Fernando HernĂĄndez, Eduardo Del Hoyo, Lucas Lopez Garcia, Juan Logar, Luis Manuel MartĂn, IvĂĄn Muelas, Carlos MarĂa Spitzer Ysbert |
Voices (ITA) |
Chiara Colizzi, Massimo Milazzo, Pieraldo Ferrante |
Additional Voices (ITA) |
Gerolamo Alchieri, Barbara Berengo, Alessandra Cassioli, Vladimiro Conti, Sergio Lucchetti, Franco Mannella, Barbara Pitotti, Roberto Stocchi |
Voices (NL) |
Niki Romijn, Stan Limburg, Victor Van Swaay |
Additional Voices (NL) |
Marjolein Algera, John Van Eerd, Jan Elbertse, Metta Gramberg, Sander de Heer, Edna Kalb, Howard Komproe, Pim Koopman, Marc Krone, Stan Limburg, Fred Meijer, Hero Muller, Reindert van der Naalt, Tony Neef, Dick Rienstra, Frederique Sluyterman van Loo, Ulrich Tjonastien |
Recordings & Post-production |
Creative Sounds, Thijs Koerselman, Hifi-Genie Productions, Local Transit - Rome, Sound Land Madrid Agua Massmedia, Tonprod Krauthausen - Köln |
Sound Engineers |
Pierre Froget, Joost Van Den Heuvel, Theo Lora, Siddho Varza, Dario Vola, Thomas Vannier |
Localization Testers |
Agua Massmedia, Bug-Tracker, Antoine Carre, Pierre Pontiggia, Nicholas Beetlestone, Mélina Dugué, Mathieu Langlois, Adrien Marmain, Flo-Trans, Local Transit - Rome, Mouse-Power GmBH, U-Trax Multi Media Localisations B.V. |
UBI Sound Studio (Original Game Staff) |
UBI Music Executive Director |
Didier Lord |
Sound and Video Studio Manager |
Karen Vernimmen |
Sound Artistic Director |
Sylvain-Luc Brunet |
Sound Engineers |
Lionel Bouhnik, Martin Revairbe, Blandine Roussel |
QA Test Studio (Original Game Staff) |
QA Worldwide Manager |
Ăric Tremblay |
QA Studio Manager |
Roxana Florentina Magdo (Botez) |
Lead Testers |
RÄzvan Rotunjanu (RÄzvan Alexandru Rotunjianu), Claudiu Alin Arman |
QA Testers Team |
Alexandre Forget, Cristian Pana, Catalin Pintican, Stefan Lupascu, Mihai Toma, Liviu Galateanu, Alin Popescu, Sebastian Toma, Bogdan Perju, Romeo Rosu, Dorel Ignat, Bogdan Alexandru MĂąniosu, Philippe Dion, David LĂ©vesque, Stephan Leary |
Platform Specialists |
Frédéric Laporte, Antoine Thisdale |
Studio Managers (Original Game Staff) |
Studio Managers Casablanca |
Alexis Godard, Vincent Minoué |
Studio Managers Milan |
Claire Billiotte, Davide Soliani, Davide Rupiani, Lucile Masson |
Special Thanks (Original Game Staff) |
We are most grateful to those who accompanied us for a time. Special Thanks to |
Alain Pype, Christophe Guarrigues, Christophe Pic, Claude Langlais, Dany Joannette, Denis Capdeferro, Frédéric Maury, Giordano Nisi, Guy Delisle, Jean-Christophe Alessandri, Laurence Exertier, Laurence Le Tensorer, Laurent Le Guellaut, Mauro Perini, Olivier Diaz, Olivier Didelot, Philippe Archer, Redda Edaouia, Simone Mirandola, Sophie Beltran, Stefano Chiappa, Stéphane Pic, Sylvaine Jenny, Virginie Le Bret, Yann Legay, Yann le Tensorer, Ivan Capin |
Special thanks to all the players who tested the game in focus group |
Adil Boudlal, Alexandre Israel, Andrew Wright, Antoine Serres, Antony Lomelio, April Gee, Arthur Rohart, Benny Lee, Benoit Chazal, Bettina Steible, Cédric Gérard, Cédric Lecomte, Charles-Louis Regiec, Christine Roques, Christophe Diaz, Christopher Steible, Claudia Gea, Daniel Dunhan, Daniel Luca, David Greenhalg, Dimitri Lheureux, Dogan Derrick, Emmanuel Houde, Etienne Gibaud, Fabrice Depoix, Joël Engalenc, Vincent Basset, Myriam Loubet, Florence Million, Gabriel Goudard, Gaby Nicolas, Gaetan Lusven, Gennie Bruce, Georges-Emmanuel Chevon, Gérad Saint, Gérard Lehiany, Guilia Maselli, Hubert Hollard, Jean-Michel Candela, Jenna Carrison, Johan Chauliguet, Jonathan Boulay, Jonathan Jayet, Joseph Bay, José Vargas, Joris Guillot, Joshua Barish, Julien Guillemot, Julien Rioult, Julien Toquebiol, Karine Pastoret, Keara Caranto, Lihan Pilloy, Sylvain Borras, David Jouvet, Sébastien Emery, Lisa Klein, Marc Antoine Denizet, Matth Freitas, Maximilien Goy, Michael Nero, Morgan Rogers, Nicolas Dubus, Nicolas Dumange, Olivier Couesnon, Olivier Lebraud, Olivier Poudroux, Philippe Baude, Philippe Conquet, Philippe Lucini, Sébastien Assie, Sophie Imbach, Stéphane Faure, Stéphane Oks, Stéphane Vershuere, Sylvain Salame, Thibault Leclerc, Thierry Marguerite, Thomas Pierrot, Tony Boyer, Vincent Carre, Vincent Leclerc, William Talhouk, Xaysourinh Souligna, Yoan Guillot |
Special Thanks To |
Myléne Pasini, All the Annecy Team, Guillaume Clément, Stéphanie Lacroix, Daniel Palix, Gilles Vanwalleghem, All the DMIS Team |