Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Blue Dragon (Xbox 360)

75
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Blue Dragon Credits

Credits

ScenarioHironobu Sakaguchi
Character DesignAkira Toriyama
MusicNobuo Uematsu
DirectorTakuya Matsumoto
Art DirectorYoshihito Takahashi
Concept ArtManabu Kusunoki
Monster DesignersHideo Minaba, Akira Toriyama
Lead ProgrammerShinji Iseki
Lead PlanerMasahide Kobayashi
Project Manager Yutaka Sugano
Real Time Even LeadNoboru Shirasu
Character Motion Lead Ken Awata
NPC Model LeadNoriko Omizo
Shadow & Monster Model LeadDaisuke Ito
Held Map Model LeadKoh Okamura
World & Battle Map LeadDaisuke Kojima
Special Effect Lead Takeshi Ohashi
Sub Real Time Event LeadKeisuke Watanabe
Real Time Event Storyboard ArtistDaisuke Shimamura
Real Time Event A Motion LeadShingo Ito
Real Time Event B Motion LeadRinko Yagihashi
Battle Lead ProgrammerMinoru Ogawa
Script Lead ProgrammerManabu Kobayashi
Monster Lead ProgrammerAtsushi Gotoh
Battle Lead PlannerTakashi Kuroki
Dungeon-map Lead Planner Yasunari Sekine
Town‑map lead plannerTamichi Ohtsu
Menu/Sound Planner Tsukasa Tanaka
Scenario Script WriterAtsuhiro Tomioka
Monster Concept DesignersYoshinori Sayama, Eric Feng
Interface DesignerOsamu Yamazaki

Character Voice (Japanese Version)

ShuMarina Inoue
JiroKouki Miyata
KlukeAyako Kawasumi
ZolaHōko Kuwashima
MarumaroEtsuko Kozakura
NeneNorio Wakamoto
SzaboTesshō Genda
Deathroy/Destroy Yūji Ueda
King GibratDaisuke Namikawa
FushiraKenichi Ogata
Jiro’s FatherNaomi Kusumi
Jiro’s MotherHiroko Nishi
Marumaro’s FatherTakashi Nagasako
Marumaro’s MotherKikumi Umeda
YasattAtsushi Goto
HinnettYutaka Aoyama
Patriarch of Paches TownKoichi Kitamura
King GhostChafurin
Village Chief Of Lago VillageMasaaki Tsukada
SahliaRyoko Ono
JeelalaJin Yamanoi
Sura‑suraChie Sawaguchi
KaburaTaeko Kawata
Devour Village - Old WomanToshiko Komura
Ulaso Village - Old Woman Roko Takizawa
Silent KuHideo Kazama
Heat‑wave SaiHiromu Kondo
Turbulent MaiEisuke Asakura
Raging KesuJun Ohsuka
Paches Town - Townsperson Atsushi Imaruoka
Village Chief Of Lata VillageRiki Kitazawa
Nolma Village ‑ ChildKei Kobayashi
Paches Town ‑ ChildNoriko Ogane
Lago Village ‑ ChildMegumi Matsumoto
Guard/SoldierHuminori Komatsu
ChildKazuki Mizushiro
Guru‑guruTadashi Mutoh
Female VillagerAki Unone, Kaori Yagi

Microsoft Game Studios

Executive ProducersShane Kim, Phil Spencer, Akila Redmer, Norman P. Chuck
Group Senior ManagersGordon Hee, Ray E. Nakazato
Senior Program ManagerJun Taniguchi
Program ManagerYutaka Noma
Development LeadYukie Yamaguchi
Art LeadTakehiko Akabane
Game Design LeadMasao Suganuma
Audio LeadKazutaka Yamaguchi, Shoko Iwano
Test LeadKensuke Hayashi
User Research LeadJonah Masaru Nagai
UX CoordinatorHiromi Mihara
Business ManagerTakayuki Kawasaki
Localization Program ManagerTacey Miller

Mistwalker Co., Ltd.

Marketing ProducerKensuke Tanaka
Studio ManagerHiroko Nakamura
Marketing CoordinatorKyoko Saito

Shueisha Inc.

Executive ProducerKazuhiko Torishima
ProducerYū Kondō
Copyright Management Dept. Takashi Watanabe
Weekly Shonen JumpHisashi Sasaki
Monthly v JumpAkio Iyoku

Artoon

Executive Producers Yōji Ishii, Naoto Ohshima
Background DesignersMoriyoshi Ohhara, Masaru Minokawa, Masahiro Sato, Eiji Taguchi, Naoko Osakabe
Shadow & Monster Model ArtistsHidetaka Kakihana, Kazuhiro Fujita
Monster Model LeadYoshihisa Shimizu
Monster Model ArtistsTakushi Yamaguchi, Kazuyoshi Tagaya, Masatoshi Ohmura, Naho Ohkawa, Misao Kobayashi, Tomohiro Naruse, Isao Hasegawa, Masayoshi Shinoda, Naoki Nishikawa, Yoshinobu Kakizaki, Masayuki Tano, Nobuhiro Tuchiya
Man NPC Model ArtistsMasashi Tatsumi, Hashihito Komatsu, Shogo Uema, Tomoko Maeda
NPC Model ArtistsSatoshi Tamaki, Hiromi Tabuchi, Yoshimi Hosaka, Ken Furuya, Tuyoshi Takahasi, Hiroki Koike, Chiharu Hiraga, Akira Masuda, Tomohiro Morinaga, Takayuki Nakamura, Ayumi Miyake, Mitsuru Katsube, Chie Matsuoka
Main Character Motion ArtistsYouhei Sunamura, Kazuyo Yoshida, Kazuhide Fukuzawa, Naohiro Endo, Kazuaki Nishinari, Tomoyuki Shinoda, Kouji Miyosi, Toyotake Ishida
Monster A Motion ArtistsNaoki Moro, Atsushi Sugiyama, Daisuke Fukagawa, Kei Jyumonji, Tadashi Tsukahara, Nobuyuki Takahashi, Takashi Hiramichi, Atsushi Sugiyama, Tomomi Sakuma, Megumi Nagoya, Yuki Ito, Takahiro Abe, Takayuki Umemoto, Takafumi Moro, Harumi Noguchi, Yuki Kato, Shinya Sugai, Makio Ueno, Masami Narita, Tsukasa Sigaki, Daisuke Kanbayashi
Monster B Motion ArtistsYuko Hayashi, Hanae Okabe, Takayoshi Nihei, Shunsuke Kanada, Haruyatakeshita , Emiko Michishita, Aya Igarashi, Ken Takahashi, Kenichiro Kumao
Monster C Motion ArtistsRyuzo Abe, Naoki Taguchi, Syunsuke Uematsu, Atsuko Katakura, Aritomo Saeki, Junna Sato, Shino Nishitani, Hironari Hashimoto, Yoshiyuki Yajima, Atsushi Yokoyama
NPC Motion ArtistsTomoatsu Godai, Takahiro Miyaji, Kaori Takahashi, Masayasu Yokose, Takayuki Hirano, Hideaki Sakado, Ryo Miyata
Main Background ArtistsTomohiro Ishino, Kayo Hoshina, Takami Matsuo, Shinji Nariai, Naoko Watanuki, Yuka Saito, Toru Shoji
Town Map Model A LeadEiko Nishimine
Town Map Model A ArtistsYoko Honma, Takaharu Suzuki, Takeshi Wakabayashi, Hiroomi Yamazaki, Satoshi Terada, Masayuki Endō, Yukie Chiba, Takanori Daito, Akira Fujisaki, Aiko Shinohara, Otokazu Eda, Yusuke Watanuki, Kaoru Takino, Kengo Miyakuni, Yumiko Sugihara, Atsushi Numata, Naoshi Ito, Hideyasu Ishihara
Town Map Model B ManagerTaro Murayama
Town Map Model B LeadHitomi Hattori
Town Map Model B ArtistsKazue Saitou, Sorami Okashita, Megumi Watanabe, Akito Niwano
Town Map Model C LeadHiroyuki Sekiguchi
Town Map Model C ArtistsYuuki Yoshida, Shou Kumagai, Saori Yano
Dungeon Map A Model LeadTakashi Ninomiya
Dungeon Map A Model ArtistsYasuhiro Shimada, Kazuhiro Akiyama, Takashi Nakagawa, Hidetomo Totsuka, Keihan Fujii, Ayumu Kawamoto, Kazuhiro Okuma, Mikio Okubo, Akane Okawa, Kazuya Nanjo
Dungeon Map B Model ManagerMasaya Ishizuka
Dungeon Map B Model LeadHideaki Kato
Dungeon Map B Model ArtistsReinu Takenaka, Yuka Ito, Kaori Kitano, Akiko Kubo, Masaya Anno, Shino Hiranabe, Daisuke Kato, Satoshi Higuchi
Battle & Event Map Model ArtistsAnri Kobayashi, Ryo Ota, Hisanori Ohyama, Shogo Kunigami, Go Kakazu, Naomi Kitazawa, Mai Oikawa, Yuta Noro, Maiko Yamamoto, Yukiko Esaki, Tomomi Imazu, Motohiro Yamada
Battle Effect ManagerKeiichi Okawara
Battle Effect LeadTaizo Inukai
Battle Effect ArtistsKanako Sano, Yuji Tago, Ikuko Matsumoto, Shuichi Murata, Chiaki Asakura, Osamu Yazu, Satoru Watanabe, Masatake Kaneoka, Youhei Fujii, Yousuke Hisasue, Keiichirou Kusanagi
Map Effect ArtistsYoshiaki Honma, Keisuke Saito, Hirotasu Ishida
Interface DesignersTakeshi Yamada, Aoi Nakamura
Item DesignersTakeshi Matuzawa, Mami Horiguchi, Kei Irita, Paku Shin
Real Time Event Authoring ArtistsMakoto Yamamoto, Gen Shiomi, Takuma Sugawara, Hideto Suzuki, Koichi Okada
Real Time Event Motion LeadShinji Harada
Real Time Event Motion ArtistsTakanobu Miyazawa, Wataru Horikawa, Yoshiaki Ogura, Eriya Ashino, Wataru Nagano, Atsushi Hashimoto, Tadashi Chiba, Shinobu Kawai, Takashi Yokoya, Noriaki Isogai, Noriaki Kakei, Daisuke Satō, Akitoyo Narasako, Yumiko Fujishima, Chiaki Omote, Shizue Yoshitomi, Yoshihisa Horikawa, Kimiko Hirata, Megumi Suzuki, Mayu Abiko, Chiaki Kang, Takahiro Kwamura, Taichi Suzuki
Real Time Event B Sample Picture ArtistsYuichi Uchida, Norihito Fukuda, Michiko Muto, Keita Usami, Yutaka Ishida, Kazuaki Daimon
NPC Concept DesignerTakahiro Kajimoto
Concept Model Artist Hiroshi Arai
2D Design SupportsTakao Watanabe, Manami Watabe, Hiroyuki Ishiyama, Sayuri Nishikawa, Mio Ohta, Riso Furuya
Gimmick ProgrammerTomoaki Matsukawa
SFX Programmer Masashi Ogawa
UI ProgrammerKazutsuna Kurisu
Event ProgrammerTomoya Tateishi
System ProgrammerShunsuke Sekikawa
Shooting ProgrammerHiroyuki Torii
Effect/Carriage ProgrammerTakuto Nakamura
ProgrammersKenta Watanabe, Yasunori Hirata, Yuta Kawano, Koji Kaifu, Daisuke Koike, Kenya Shimazaki
Boss‑Monster PlannersTakamichi Nitta, Minoru Kawamura
Monster PlannersHidenori Oikawa, Tomohide Hayashi, Daisuke Takagawa, Ryo Sato, Hiroshi Hasobe
Dungeon‑Map ScriptersMasaaki Shimoma, Yuusuke Nakadaira, Naoya Iiduka, Akihito Ohgino
Town‑Map ScriptersDaisuke Moriwaki, Kazuyoshi Isari, Jaeyoung Lee
World / Mechat PlannerShuetsu Kadowaki
Lead TesterJun Imanishi
PlannersTakeo Nishiyama, Shirou Jibiki, Takayoshi Yarimizu, Mitsuaki Shibata, Naoya Kawahira, Yousuke Watanabe, Yuki Hirano, Shoichi Watabe, Naoki Kusaba, Masaru Yonezawa, Kenji Kurono, Noritsugu Miyao, Dai Mizuguchi, Takashi Tanaka, Hiroto Saeki, Masaya Kaneko, Koichi Nishino, Kazuyoshi Tsugawa, Shino Taira
Collision PlannersTsutomu Abe, Chizuru Onodera, Takuya Matsuda, Kazuki Kobayashi, Yu Hamano

Music

All ComposedNobuo Uematsu
All WordsHironobu Sakaguchi
ArrangersSatoshi Hemmi, Hiroyuki Nakayama
Recording EngineerTakashi Sasaki (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)
Assistant EngineersMotohiro Noguchi (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Seiji Itabashi (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Akitomo Takakuwa (Victor Studio), Shunsuke Shibusawa (Sound City), Jo‑ko‑Ke‑ta(Sound Arts)
Recording CoordinatorTakayoshi Ikeda (Voice & Heart)
Recording DirectorYoshiaki Ishiwata, Yoshiaki Ishiwata (Voice & Heart)
Assistant Producer Kazuki Adachi (Aniplex)
ProducersSoichiro Sano (Aniplex), Jiro Ambe (Voice & Heart)

Recording

Voice Recording EngineerYasuhiko Miyasaka
Studio Booking ManagerIzumi Arai
Voice Recording DirectorsYuka Sasaki, Hiroki Sato
Voice Recording SupervisorMasaya Hojo
Voice Recording ProducerManabu Saito
Voice Recording Assistant ProducerShintaro Oda

Sound Effect

Sound Design ManagerYukifumi Makino
Sound EffectsYasufumi Fukuda, Hideaki Miyamoto, Yasuaki Matsumoto
Mixing EngineersMasao Kiyota, Toshihiro Hayano
Assistant Sound CreatorsYoshiji Kobayashi, Shinya Sameshima

CG Cinematics by ROBOT

ProducerMikitaka Kurasawa
Technical SupervisorIkuo Nishii
Production ManagerJunji Kawaguchi

Storyboard Unit ufo table

Storyboard ProducerHikaru Kondo
Chief Storyboard AssistKatsumi Terahigashi
Storyboard Production ManagerHitomi Odashima
Storyreel EditorYasuyuki Fujii
Production ManagerTadasuke Kiyoyama
Sequence CG DirectorsNaoto Takahashi, Manabu Koike

Computer Graphics Unit Shirogumi Inc.

ProducerYouichi Ogawa
Animation SupervisorYouichi Ogawa
CG Director Yoshihiro Komori
Chief CG ArtistsShinya Ohashi, Yuuta Hatsushika, Yui Suzuki, Daisuke Shionoya
CG ArtistsNoriaki Saka, Masayoshi Yamane, Sung Yl Fang, Tomoaki Kajikawa, Ikumi Minagawa, Yutaro Kishikawa, Takahito Asakino, Yuta Sukegawa, Masahiro Yasuda, Yuu Hoshi, Tetsuo Maeda, Ayako Shigeishi, Rieko Yamamoto, Kim Jung Hyo, Asuka Ono, Konomi Watanabe, Takaaki Okamura, Tomohiro Kurokawa, Shinji Tanaka, Takashi Kikuchi, Ryuuji Hida
Production ManagerMayu Omata
CG Support ArtistsKazuhiko Takahashi, Noritaro Shinozaki, Tsukasa Sakamoto, Natsumi Haneishi
Promotion Movie CG DirectorRyuichi Yagi
Promotion Movie CG ArtistsYoshinori Tagawa, Takeyuki Suzuki, Sachiko Yoshino, Masanori Numaguchi, Mizuki Tatsuno
Software DevelopmentMasaru Kubota
System ManagementMasaru Suzuki, Ryuji Sugiyama
CG Artist Utako Komori

Jet studio Inc.

CG ProducerTomonori Kubokawa
CG DirectorSatoshi Mochizuki
CG Animators Atsushi Inoue, Yasuyuki Bandai, Hideki Itou
CG Background SetsTomohisa Oda
CG ArtistMitsugu Ishii

Live Company Ltd.

CG DirectorHiromitsu Kohsaka
CG ArtistsSei Ito, Goro Tokuda, Shinnosuke Tohma, Hiroyuki Mitomo, Yoshifumi Togashi, Takayuki Hatama, Takashi Terasawa, Masayoshi Shigyo

Sunny Gapen., Ltd.

Chief CG ArtistTetsuya Kitagawa
CG ArtistYoshiyuki Odajima
Lead CG ArtistKaihei Hayano

Print

DTP DirectorMasashi Nagakura
DTP DesignerAki Yokoyama
Manual WriterOsamu Nakazato

Test

Test ManagerRobert Lamb
Test LeadHideki Matsuoka, Koji Ota, Masato Sasaki, Sakiko Kano, Miyuki Sakata, Chris Hind, Miho Horiuchi, Tony Chu Jr.
Assistant Test LeadsManabu Endou, Takami Kuramochi
SDE / Test EngineersTomoko Fukui, Yoichiro Kataoka

Microsoft Game Studios

Group Senior ManagerAndrew Flavell, Richard Newman
Development LeadsTomoyuki Hoshi, Takeyuki Ogura, Junya Shimoda
Art LeadsKentarō Yoshida, Kōji Kubo
Game Design ManagerYukio Futatsugi
Game Design LeadsKatsuhiko Yamada, Hiroyuki Tsunoda, Yasutake Nakayama
Audio DirectorYoshikazu Kamata
User Research ManagerDennis Wixon
User Research LeadKevin Keeker
User Research EngineersHiroko Nakata, Daniel V. Gunn, Jun Kim
User Research AssistantNatsuko Nozawa
TNT EngineersJonathan Burns, Anna Sweet
Content Publishing ManagerLaura Hamilton
Content EditorJeyen Barham-Kaiel
Document Design LeadJeannie Voirin-Gerde
Senior Business ManagerAlfred Tan
Assistant Business ManagerEiichiro Kojima
Localization Program ManagersMasaki Akahane, Yumiko Murphy
Administrative AssistantsYūko Kusakabe, Takako Onodera
TranslatorsEdgar M. Cooke, Miho Murano, Yumiko Eshima, Koki Takeda
Operation EngineerGraham Bell
Asset ManagementTakeshi Kono
Program ManagersTsutomu Uchida, Toshiharu Tange, Isao Murayama, Micky Yamaguchi

Microsoft

General ManagerTakashi Sensui
Group Product ManagerJoji Sakaguchi, Raja Subramoni
Senior Product ManagerMaiko Hata
Ethics and Cero ManagersAtsushi Uno, Takashi Kogure
Print Production SpecialistsFumio Yanagida, Eiichi Ogawa
Global Product ManagerHees Kyung
Xbox Release ManagerWilliam N. Bacon
Account ManagerMinako Kodama
TestersNoboru Narigasawa, Teppei Koike, Shinya Utsumi, Chika Kameya, Rie Inamoto, Mitsuru Yoshikawa, Yosuke Fujiwara, Haruki Komiyama, Makoto Nakamura, Yutaka Ushikubo, Yuki Toya, Masateru Yaeo, Kei Setoguchi, Shiho Takimoto, Naohito Shimohata, Tomoya Okada, Yuki Komaba, Keiichiro Mikado, Kazumi Ito, Kota Machiya, Shinpei Kurihara, Tomoaki Sato, Yuki Hashimoto, Noriyoshi Sato, Ayako Sekiguchi, Junichi Soeda, Muneo Nukaga, Jun Takemoto, Yoshiteru Nishikav, Yusuke Nonaka, Yohei Osanami, Keiko Morishita, Takahiro Murata, Yoshiyuki Ootawa, Ryosuke Makabe, Masakj Mori, Norimasa Kasai, Akira Matsuda, Akihiro Sagawa, Masaru Takeyoshi, Daisuke Noguchi, Hideki Sugimoto, Daisuke Sunamori, Yuta Yokoo, Kentaro Namiki, Toshiyuki Emoto, Masami Obayashi, Ryo Ookawa, Toshiya Okamoto, Hiroki Kitsuya, Kenji Mori, Hisahumi Nishihara, Junsuke Misawa, Miyuki Ooyama, Ryusuke Yamanaka, Takehiro Saito, Tatsunari Yamamoto, Yasuo Suzuki, Atsuyuki Wakabayashi, Kaoru Nakayama, Naoki Ueda
Taiwan teamAndy Liu, Aurore Liang, Dupre Deng, Jason Cheng, Lana Peng, Lilia Lee

Special Thanks

Alexander O. Smith, Naoko Muldowney, Keiko A. Jaffuel, Yoshihiro Maruyama, Kentaro Kawai, Wataru Matsuoka, Daisuke Fujimoto, Hidehiko Sakurai, Atsuhiko Suzaki, Takahiro Asahi, Sokichi Shimooka, Yusuke Teratani, Nobuko Izumida, Kimie Inagi, Junichi Yanagihara, Hiroko Marcinkowski, Teruko Sasaki, Akira Fujii, Mitsutoshi Ozaki, Daisuke Fukugawa, Tomoyoshi Sakaguchi, Sato Laura Michele, Raralio, Tadao Torishima, Kenji Nakamura, Keiko Miyakoda, Kiyotaka Kawasaki, Hirotsugu Kobayashi, Kiyoshi Miyagi, Junko Sakurai, Masakatsu Yamaguchi, Hiroshi Hiraga, Junichi Ohta, Tetsuya Nakamura, Satoshi Takeda, Kenichi Harada, Yasuhiko Matsuo, Tomohiro Hagiwara, Norihiro Adachi, Gosuke Sugimura, Nobuyuki Maruyama, Hiroyuki Kawaguchi, Masaya Amano, Tetsuya Takahashi, Tadayuki Hoshino, Naoki Matsumoto, Naoto Nakagawa, Michio Okamiya, Masakatsu Tamura, Masaaki Amano, Takehiro Kaminagayoshi, Microsoft Game Technology
"Eternity"Vocals performed by, Ian Gillan (Ian Gillan appears courtesy of Immergent Records)
"Watashi No Mizu To Sora"Ayako Kawasumi (Vocals)
"Happy Birthday"Ayako Kawasumi (Vocals)
"Bad But Bat"Etsuko Kozakura (Vocals)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shane Kim, 62 other games
Norio Wakamoto, 58 other games
Hironobu Sakaguchi, 56 other games
Takashi Nagasako, 56 other games
Yukifumi Makino, 48 other games
Nobuo Uematsu, 46 other games
Takayuki Nakamura, 43 other games
Tesshō Genda, 42 other games
Akira Toriyama, 41 other games
Kazuhiko Torishima, 40 other games
Masahiro Sato, 35 other games
Laura Hamilton, 33 other games
Akila Redmer, 33 other games
Kenichi Ogata, 31 other games
Tetsuya Takahashi, 31 other games
Yoshihiro Maruyama, 30 other games
Takashi Sasaki, 30 other games
Kevin Keeker, 28 other games
Jin Yamanoi, 28 other games
Naoto Ohshima, 28 other games
Alexander O. Smith, 27 other games
Kenji Nakamura, 26 other games
Jonah Masaru Nagai, 24 other games
Yūji Ueda, 23 other games
Yoshihisa Shimizu, 23 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Lost Odyssey, a group of 142 people
Lips, a group of 43 people
The Last Story, a group of 37 people
Super Smash Bros.: Brawl, a group of 31 people
Blinx 2: Masters of Time & Space, a group of 31 people
Ninja Gaiden II, a group of 25 people
Death by Degrees, a group of 24 people
Blinx the Time Sweeper, a group of 24 people
Vampire Rain, a group of 23 people
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception, a group of 22 people
FlingSmash, a group of 19 people
Onimusha 3: Demon Siege, a group of 19 people
El Shaddai: Ascension of the Metatron, a group of 19 people
Street Fighter IV, a group of 19 people
Yakuza 3, a group of 19 people
Grandia III, a group of 19 people
Genji: Days of the Blade, a group of 17 people
Resident Evil Zero, a group of 16 people
Dino Crisis 3, a group of 15 people
Final Fantasy IX, a group of 15 people
Yoshi Topsy-Turvy, a group of 15 people
Xenoblade Chronicles, a group of 15 people
Lips: Number One Hits, a group of 14 people
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles, a group of 14 people
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots, a group of 14 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Stratege (15342)