Bodycount Credits (Xbox 360)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
63
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Bodycount Credits

Design

Game DirectorAndrew Wilson
Design TeamMarc Curtis, Chris Healy, Rob MacKenzie, Andrew Parsons, Col Rodgers, Dave Sage, Dean Smith, Steve Watts, Graham Wright

Programming

Lead ProgrammerJon Creighton
Programming TeamJens Agby, Peter Akehurst, Pete Akrill, Neil Armitage, Charles Beattie, Christopher Beckford, Daniel J. Dobson, Semi Essessi, Ferdinand Fayollet, Adrian Gilby, James Cordon, David Harvey, Matthew Hoyle, Tamir Ibrahim, Joel Jansson, Kaarlo Kananen, Alasdair Martin, Francis Mathews, Frank Mingbo Li, Andy Mucho, Kenneth Noland, Tim Owlett, Dan Parkes, Allan Robertson, Tiago Rodrigues (Azorian), Carles Ros Martinez, Andrew Saldanha, Gabriel Sassone, David Shillito, Leigh Simmons, Andrew Wallen, Biton Walstra, Gavin Whitlock

Art

Art DirectorMaxwell Cant
Art TeamRobert Adcock, Amrit Bajwa, Simon Besombes, Andrew Brady, Russ Colgan, Stephen Cooper, Liam Cullen, Jaison DeCicco, Noel Flores-Watson, Darren Froggatt, Jon Graham, Michael Green, Sindre Groenvolt, Sean Hood, Tracy Hudson, Vincent Jenkins, Neil Kaminski, Joachim Kelz, Erol Kentli, Adam King, Hayo Koekkoek, Christian Leon, Gary Mason, Ed Meekums, Alberto Ribas, Roger Schembri, Alan Thomas, Marcus Wainwright, James Watt

Audio

Audio DirectorJames Slavin
Audio TeamJames Kneen, Jessica Saunders

Production Team

Production TeamSylvain Cornillon, Helen King, Stewart Neal, Ed Perkins, Jason Wakelam, Liz Wyle

Dev QA

Dev QA LeadJoseph Hill
Dev QA TestersJohn Hicks, Stuart Lockett, Rebecca McCarthy, Shaun Smith, Jason To, Antonio Whyte

Central Technology

Central Technology ManagerChris Brunning
Central Technology Programming TeamJohn Atkinson, Martin Bennett, Csaba Berenyi, Leigh Bradburn, Guy Corbett-Cox, Aristotel Digenis, Robin Doeleman, Simon Goodwin, Peter Goodwin, Mattias Gustavsson, Andrew Halford, Martin Hutchings, Dan Kennedy, John Longcroft-Neal, Gábor Mónus, Nico J. Moss, Kenneth Noland, Samuel Ong, Tristan Perryman, Peter Taylor, Nick Trout, Daniel Wheeler, Sylwester Zaluga, Fan Zhang
Central Technology Art TeamMartin Wood

Central Art Team

Central Art LeadPhil Warner
Central Art TeamSamat Algozhin, Peter Asberg, Magnus Anteroinen, Jason Baggett, Richard Berwick, William Brown, Simon Chapman, Daven Coburn, Claire Cooper, Karl Davies, Jason Dovey, Paul Edwards, James Gerrett, Alice Gionchetta, Mark Hancock, Stefan Hansson, Daniel Hoang, Simon Hughes, Toby Hynes, Matthew Jones, Katharina Juraschek, Mike Kelly, Peter Kerpčár, Andrew Martin, David Martinez, Claire McClaughry, Dermot Murphy, Simon Nevill, Darren Nourish, Andreas Öberg, Lee Piper, Richard Priest, Michal Pawel Reszka, Peter Ridgway, Benjamin Siddons, Mitchell Small, Jim Vickers, Robert Witts, Ognyan Zahariev

KL Art Studio

KL Technical Art DirectorJason Butterley
KL Art TeamGyanam O'Sullivan, Thum Chee Ket (Jack), Lew Wai Hong (Joe), Leong Kha Hau (Adrick), Siah Joon Kiong, Syamil Bin Abd Latif, Yap Ann Rose, Cheang Khai Lung (John), Tey Hong Yeow, Adam Batham, Wong Mun Poh (Jane), Hong Tuan-Keat (Eugene), Shervie Tan, Teah Wei Han, Tan Jing Chun (Shirley), Kok Chen Yong, Wei Siong Yoong, Amith Alottam, Kemal Attaturk, Lee Ka Hal, Chong Ri Hui (Saxon), Adam Hill, Ivon Smith
KL ProductionTai Xiao Lian (Billiane), Andre Stiegler
KL Additional ArtHoo Wai Khinn, Azmi Bin Mohd Amin, Kelvin Hii, Sung Pei Sun, Tay Wee Meng, Ehsan Lankarani, Yuen Jin Loong (Jacob), Chee Yim Mei (Jouly), Chun Zhen Hui, Ng Say Chong (Raymond), Andiono Christianto, Aswin Dharmadi, Fajar Siddik Imami, Yow Wei Teng, Ng Kah Yeow (Kenji), Ling Swee Hee, Herman Yani, Tabok Eko Prasetyo, Yap Wai Mun
KL ThanksBeh Chor Joo, Ma Hanson, Mohd Munadzam Bin Samsudin, Noor Izmal Mukhriz Bin Ismail, Johan Fariz, Mohd Fazlan bin Abdul Jamil, Wong Yee Hsien, Kong Foong Ching (KFC), Lor Hang Chuan, Zarif Khairuddin, Lee Fook Loy (Roy), David Khaw, Ho Kuan Teck, Hue Li Hang, Kenneth Lim Wee Leng, Stephanie Yong Jo-Ann, Faizal Bin Md. Fadzil, Lim Ke Wei, Chin Wai Kien (KC), Noorazhar bin Mohd Noor, Teh Jia Shyan, Chew Tiong Nam, Bondhan Kimbalazani, Yeoh Kher En (Alan)
KL Special ThanksHuoi Seong Low, Kuan Sook Mee, Lo Chok Woen, Chin Cheong Weng, Chan Mun Yee

Additional Design

Additional DesignJames Mitchell, Craig Taylor, Joe Falke, Andreas Gschwari, James Harrison, Dominic Oldrey, Andreas Wangler

Additional Programming

Additional ProgrammingJustin Andrews, Chris Beavis, Matthew Booth, Mark Burns, Richard Brooks, Jason Callis, David Chalmers, Adam Clixby, David Crook, Mohammad Dabiri, David Gower, Mathew Gregory, Chris Hardwick, Robert Lee, Mark McDonagh, Alessandro Monopoli, Michael Michaelides, Allan Mulholland, Tomas Nevrtal, Mark Oxenham, Adam Parker, Mark Parry, Andrew Paul, Erika Renlund, David Tetlow, Lee Walford

External Programming - Engine Room Games

Engine Room GamesTim Cannell, Paul Dunning, Duncan Williams, Peter Long

Additional Art

Additional ArtJoseph Bradford, Philip Cox, Neil Dodd, William Evans, Lennart Franken, James Froggatt, Imkan Hayati, Kenneth Jarvis, Rasmus Jørgensen, Elly Marshall, Aamar Mirza, Ben Murch, Simon Nevill, Matthew O'Connor, Nicholas Phillips, Mitchell Roach, Ravinder S Ruprai, Wayne Smith, Scott Smith, Dean Stolpmann, Matthew Stott, Robert Strand, Stephen Tsang

Additional Audio

Additional AudioMalin Arvidsson, Ian MacBeth
ComposerMick Kiely

Additional Production

Additional ProductionJoel Blackmore, Daniele De Blasio, Karin Ehrenberg, Simeon Pashley, Arend Stührmann

Central QA

Central QA ManagementDanny Beilard, Gary Cody, Eddy Di Luccio, Jonathan Treacy
Central QA Functional LeadsGary Masters, Benjamin Patterson
Central QA Functional Test TeamRichard Bailey, Sam Berry, Ralph Cooper, Edward Copland, Adam Craner, Oly Edwards, Drew Garner, Michael Hudson, Adam Johnson, Bill Kavanagh, Ashley Khan, Stuart Lilford, Matthew McKenna, Ivan Merga, Paul Michaels, Neil Morgan, John Neill, Matthew ONeill, Ricky O'Toole, Matthew Reader, Mark Roberts, Luke Stephenson, Stephen Terry, Dale Walsh, Kristian Ziegler
Central QA Online Test LeadStuart Elliston
Central QA Online Test TeamSteven Atkin, Amy Au, Richard Beech, Harry Corr, Ben Douglas, Piers Duplock, Andrew French, Gurpreet Singh (Gurps), Richard Hutchinson, Daniel Mathers, Andrew O'Neill, Mark Page, Benjamin Radstone, Steven Redmond, Thomas Reynolds, Kyle Shore, Gary Sykes-Blythe, Sukhdeep Thandi, Ben Thomas, Steve Toone, Jonathan Tozer, Jordan Woodward
Central QA Compliance LeadsKevin Blakeman, Richard Pickering
Central QA Compliance Test TeamAdam Fielding, Sam Jones, Darren Keig, Hardeep Mahoon, Gurtejbir Mangat, Neil McCabe, Alec Parkin, Andrew Partridge

Localisation

Localisation ManagerDaniel Schäefers
Localisation TeamJean-Yves Betton, Samuel Fiunte, Angelo Mendola, Alessandro Naso, Jens Schneider
Translation TeamGameLoc Localisation Services S.L., Gilda Fabozzi, La Marque Rose, Monia Kim, Pink Noise, Sebastián Sorroche Jurado, Stefan Keller, Synthesis ‑ Milano, Toneworx games loc. GmbH & Co. KG

Motion Capture Performers

Motion Capture PerformersAshley Beck, Alison Carroll, John Childs, Ben Cooke, Nick Mckinless, Alain Schembri

Speech & Dialogue

Speech & DialogueSide UK, Technicolor Interactive - Burbank

Script Writer

Script WritersAndrew S. Walsh, Jonathan Haldon

Cast

CastAlfredo Alpe, Ruggero Andreozzi, Michael Ann Young, Troy Baker, Diego Baldoin, Dorie Barton, Wolfgang Berger, Emmanuelle Bondeville, Achim Buch, Beatrice Caggiula, Marie Chevalot, Raphaël Cohen, Kerstin Draeger, Greg Eagles, Daniela Fava, Olga Gallego, Emmanuel Gradi, Jolanda Granato, Konstantin Graudus, Roberto Hierro, Hakeem Kae-Kazim, Francisco Martínez, Bruno Méyère, Anne Moll, Ana Morales, Juan Munoz, Hermione Norris, Liam C. O'Brien, Hector Ozaeta, Silvio Pandolfi, Olivier Peissel, Sammi Rotibi, Martin Sabel, Yolanda Segoviano, Susan Sindberg, Kristina von Weltzien, Ben Wang, Ron Yuan

Codemasters Studio Management Team

VP, OperationsNick Craig
Director, DesignNick Harper
Studio Manager, Codemasters GuilfordIan Johnson
SVP, ProductionJamie Macdonald
Chief Technical OfficerBryan Marshall
Senior Art ManagerNick Pain
Director, AudioStephen Root
Director, ArtRachel Weston
VP, Action StudiosJulian Widdows

Very Special Thanks to

Very Special Thanks toLauran Carter, Jon Cheesewright, Nicola England, Jonathan Humphrey, Steve Bennett, Richard Gittins, Rich Eddy, Adrian Lawton, Guy Pearce, Sam Hatton-Brown, Andy Varney, Steve Eccles, Stuart Black, Adrian Bolton, Tomas Gillo, Aaron Ludlow, Fireproof Studios, Flow Studios, Rita Gabrowska, Stephanie Holmes, Dan Kitchener, Malcolm Sawyer, The Cake Lady, The families and partners of all involved

Music

"Zones"Performed by Future Funk Squad, Courtesy of En:Vision Recordings/Position Music, Glen Nicholls (Writer), Position Music Inc, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing Limited

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Liam C. O'Brien, 171 other games
Troy Baker, 156 other games
Eddy Di Luccio, 80 other games
Gary Cody, 67 other games
Silvio Pandolfi, 57 other games
James Kneen, 51 other games
Greg Eagles, 51 other games
Emmanuel Gradi, 50 other games
Ron Yuan, 49 other games
Diego Baldoin, 47 other games
Marie Chevalot, 47 other games
Ruggero Andreozzi, 46 other games
Stephen Root, 42 other games
Adrian Lawton, 42 other games
Jonathan Treacy, 35 other games
Jamie Macdonald, 34 other games
Olivier Peissel, 34 other games
Danny Beilard, 33 other games
Gurtejbir Mangat, 33 other games
Martin Sabel, 33 other games
Kevin Blakeman, 33 other games
Daniele De Blasio, 32 other games
Daven Coburn, 29 other games
Richard Pickering, 29 other games
Mark Roberts, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Operation Flashpoint: Red River, a group of 144 people
GRID 2, a group of 144 people
Operation Flashpoint: Dragon Rising, a group of 137 people
F1 Race Stars, a group of 135 people
DiRT 2, a group of 115 people
DiRT: Showdown, a group of 115 people
DiRT 3, a group of 112 people
F1 2010, a group of 95 people
F1 2012, a group of 90 people
GRID, a group of 87 people
F1 2011, a group of 84 people
GRID: Autosport, a group of 82 people
F1 2013, a group of 76 people
F1 2015, a group of 76 people
F1 2014, a group of 60 people
DiRT, a group of 50 people
DiRT 4, a group of 49 people
F1 2016, a group of 47 people
F1 2017, a group of 34 people
Brian Lara International Cricket 2007, a group of 29 people
Overlord: Fellowship of Evil, a group of 25 people
TOCA Race Driver 3, a group of 24 people
LMA Manager 2006, a group of 22 people
LMA Manager 2007, a group of 20 people
F1 Race Stars, a group of 20 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (488824)