How do you play retro games?

Brink (Xbox 360)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
70
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Brink Credits

Splash Damage (www.splashdamage.com)

Directed byPaul Wedgwood (Locki; Twitter @PaulWedgwood)
Creative DirectorRichard Ham (Rahdo)
Art DirectorOlivier Leonardi (Nosebone)
Technical DirectorArnout van Meer (RR2DO2)
Audio DirectorChris Sweetman (Peaceful Warrior)
Media DirectorRichard Jolly (Fluffy_glMp)
Studio DirectorStephen Gaffney (Malarky)
Lead DesignerNeil Alphonso (Exedore)
Lead WriterEdward Stern (Bongoboy)
Sound DesignerChristian Sweetman (peaceful warrior)
Senior DesignerPaul Saunders (digs)
Technical Game DesignerAubrey Hesselgren (Bezzy)
Game DesignerJohn-Patrick Molloy (nifty)
Senior Level DesignerDave Johnston (Captain ducks)
Level DesignersDavid Edwards (Davros), Jamie Manson (Fishbus), Lloyd Morris (LloydM), Miroslaw Slowik (Draska)
Additional AudioMalin Arvidsson, Andrew Quinn
Lead Character ArtistTim Appleby (spacemonkey)
Lead Environment ArtistAaron Hoffman (Hoffa)
Senior Concept ArtistsLaurel Austin (Tully), Georgi Simeonov (Calader)
Senior Environment ArtistsMatt McDaid (Taff), Tibor Tóth (iib)
Environment ArtistAngelo Dal Pra (classact)
Texture ArtistJaromír Salaj (pg)
Characer ArtistsBen Davis (manegra), Linus Lidberg (Lanyo)
FX ArtistFarhan Qureshi (middlecat)
Technical ArtistsPaul Greveson (MoP), Radek Szczepanczyk (ElDonaldo)
UI DesignJeshua Nanthakumar (Beanz)
UI ArtJeshua Nanthakumar (Beanz)
Additional ArtCiaran Begley, Marcos Domenech, Mattias Ek, Mark Lack, Jamie Lloyd, Craig Moroney (Aphrael), Ross Nicolson, Marc Schweinoch, Petter Sköld, Osman Tjardiwal, Andre Wahlgren
Additional UIMichael Bel Gil (BeeGee)
Lead AnimatorFabrice Bouvet (faaab)
AnimatorsChris Bull (Hauser), Boris Lowinger (Zobbo)
Technical AnimatorGino Dammers (wOlverine)
Additional AnimationFabio Bonvicini (pappagheno), Mike Thompson (Delboy)
Lead ProgrammerDean Calver (Deano)
Lead Core Technology ProgrammerGordon Biggans (digibob)
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerDann Yeung (SRS-Kap)
Lead Tools ProgrammerJared Hefty (jRAD)
Senior ProgrammerOliver Jauncey (Kensai)
Graphics ProgrammersMikkel Gjoel (mig), Romain Toutain
Gameplay ProgrammersArne Olav Hallingstad (ao), Pierre Tregaro
Core Technology ProgrammersRonald Koppers (Conine), Flavius Alecu (Flawe), Luis Alvarado (Leftie)
AI ProgrammerJonas Nelson (suctionlord)
UI ProgrammerRobert MacDonald
Audio ProgrammerSimon Price (Bazee)
Online Services ProgrammerEd Reid (mred)
Tools ProgrammerJose Esteve (mojo)
Additional ProgrammingCarl Birkinsaw, Cesareo Guitierrez (Oreo Cookie), Giuseppe Mattiolo (panouden), Russell Newman (Russ), Diogo Teixeira (fozi), Rhys Twelves (Rookie), Clive Johnson, Gabriel Wares, Jim Kjellin, Magnus Auvinen, Magnus Högdahl
Community Relations ManagerSteve Hessel (badman)
Media ArtistJeremy Hay (pinflux)
Additional Media Team SupportTerry Seidler (Salteh)
Executive ProducerStephen Gaffney
Head of ProductionGriff Jenkins
ProducerChris Dawson (Thematic)
Associate ProducersJiri Kristek (JFK), Matt Lowe (Anti), William Richens (Smooth), Tim Rose (Huntle)
Lead Production TesterStephen Etheridge (Crispy)
Senior Production TestersSean Francis (Poons), Aidan Price (UDP)
Production TestersSteve Alves (Citrusy), Phil Barnell (pipster), Simon Batty (Lianshi), Ross Green (AsAkite), Chris Jones (Captain Jonesy), Pete Loveridge (Dusk777), Digby Murray (SirDigga)
CEOPaul Wedgwood
CFOTed Bechman
Human Resources ManagerRav Channa (ioli)
Office ManagerJoanne Eldon (Bossyboots)
IT ManagerBen Hopkins (Randles)
Senior IT AnalystCraig Nelson (Madcat)
IT Support EngineerJoe Gibson (Rex-TheGrunt)
Office AssistantLisa Gilbey
AccountantRob Clay
Thanks toTristan Williams, 3 Point Studios, Arkane Studios, Massive Black, Human Head Studios, Machine Games, Leading Light Conceptual Design, Long Mountain, Vertical Slice
Production BabiesAbigail Talia Le Delezir-Dawson, Violaine Le Delezir (mum), Alba Molloy, Natalia Pereira (mum), Andrey Simeonov, Snezhana Simeonova (Sneige; mum), Chloe Bull, Lorraine Diggins (mum), Cerys McDaid, Georgina McDaid (mum), Fox Wedgwood, Leonie Wedgwood (mum), Victoria Tòth, Andrea Tòth (mum), Zakairya Qureshi, Sabohi Qureshi (mum), Ava Dela Cruz-Yeung, Michelle Dela Cruz (mum)

Cast

ChenJunix Inocian
MokoenaNonso Anozie
Voice of ArkNiki Kernow
IshmaelMarcia Warren
SecurityAlex Newman, Ray Shell, Richie Campbell
ResistanceDamian O'Hare, Dhafer L'Abidine, Ryan McCluskey
Voice ActorsJimmy Akingbola, David Yip
Motion Capture PerformersOliver Hollis, Adam Kirley, Anthony Morley, Marcus Shakesheff, Matt Stirling, Tim Watson, Trevor White, Steen Young

Side UK

Casting and Voice ProductionSide UK
Creative DirectorAndy Emery
Performance DirectorJustin Villiers
Casting & Production ManagerMartin Vaughan
Sound EngineerAnt Hales

Agora Games LLC

Online Services provided byAgora Games LLC

Bob & Barn Ltd.

Original Music composed & produced byBob & Barn Ltd.
DJ Mix performed byAlice And The Serial Numbers
Courtesy ofTasty Bytes Records
Zombie Barbie (Original Mix)Alice And The Serial Numbers
Face (Original Mix)Alice And The Serial Numbers
Dead Brain Girl (Special Brink Mix)Alice And The Serial Numbers
Time To Freak Out (Original Mix)Alice And The Serial Numbers, Whiskey Pete
Danger (Alice And The Serial Numbers Remix)Omni
Everything Will Be OK (Alice And The Serial Numbers Remix)Nick Bugayev
Neuro (Alice And The Serial Numbers Remix)Les Limaces

AudioMotion Ltd

Full Production and Motion Capture PrductionAudioMotion Ltd
AudioMotion Production CrewMick Morris, Stacey Boisselle, Tim Doubleday, Andy Gough, Sean Hince, Brian Mitchell, Diarmaid O'Connor, Matt Rank, Rachel Tudhope, James Witt
Weapon Field RecordingCharles Maynes
Foley Recording atShepperton Studios
Foley MixerGlen Gathard
Foley ArtistAndrea King
Foley AssistantLuke Brown

The Mill

Opening Cinematic byThe Mill
Creative DirectorRussell Appleford
Executive Creative ProducerArran Green
Executive ProducerAlex Webster
ProducersDenise Flavell, Josephine Gallagher
Lead 3DRobert Holmes, David Fleet
3DJose Martin, Jonathan Woods, Alex Hammond, Nora O'Sullivan, Keith Ribbons, Luis San Juan Pallares, Michael Hunault, Mel Tonkin, Arthur Larsen, Stuart Turnbull, Adam Droy, Oscar Medina, Sergio Xisto, Rafael Zabala, Per Bergsten, Valere Amirault, Tom Blake, Vincent Techer, Guillaume Poitel
Lead 2DDarren Christie
2DPeter Hodsman, Dan Pearce, Aurelian Ronceray

Localsoft, S.L.

LocalizationLocalsoft S.L.
Localization ManagerNina Lampinen
Project ManagersSandra Sánchez, Terryll Garrison

Triple A Testing, S.L.

LocalizationTriple A Testing S.L.
Testing ManagerJosé Ramón Sagarna
Testing CoordinatorSantiago Cimmerian Capa
TestersDaniel Castro, Eduardo Ruiz, Nayiri Meschian, Alessia Sisti, Giandomenico Bianchini, Peter Sauer, Patrick Müller, Christian Isopp, Martin Péron, Damien Yoccoz, Rafik Si Ahmed

Localsoft Audio

LocalizationLocalsoft Audio
DirectorRandall Mage
CoordinatorTerryll Garrison
Post ProductionMarta Crespo
Spanish Audio DirectorFernando Luna
Spanish ActorsAdolfo Pastor, Antonio Llano, Antonio Munoz, Enrique Santarem, Jaime Roca, Jesús Barreda, Juan Rueda, Miguel Àngel Pérez, Paco Campo, Remedios Marquez, Sergio Goicoechea
Italian Audio DirectorFederico Pelle
Italian ActorsAngelo Leopizzi, Aristide Genovese, Carlo Properzi, Davide Basso, Diego dalla Benetta, Marco Francini, Maurizio Busato, Paolo Marchetto, Pierluigi Cerin, Stefano Barbi, Stefanie Carlesso
German Audio DirectorKonstantin Faust
German ActorsBert Stevens, Daniel Wandelt, Frank Bahrenberg, Hans Bayer, Martin Feye, Mirjam Wiesemann, Roland Görschen, Rolf Berg, Sebastian Neuhaus, Simon Mehlich, Thomas Krause
French Audio DirectorJean-Michel Borne
French ActorsAlban Marical, Anthony Liebaut, Baptiste Guiton, Gérard Dubuis, Hervé Audouy, Jean-Claude Mercier, Jean-Michel Page, Luc Chambon, Michel Pourcelot, Valérie Gil, Walery Doumenc

Bethesda Softworks

VP of DevelopmentTodd Vaughn
Senior ProducerGreg Hounsom
Technical DirectorJonathan Williams
Associate ProducerRyan Wiltshire
PresidentVlatko Andonov
Vice President of SalesRon Seger
Vice President of PRPete Hines
Vice President of MarketingPete Hines
Senior Manager PRErin Losi
Senior Manager MarketingErin Losi
Director of MarketingSteve Perkins
Director of PRTracey Thompson
Sr. Community ManagerMatthew Grandstaff
Associate Brand ManagerParis Nourmohammadi
Community ManagerNick Breckon
Creative DirectorMichael Powell
Graphic DesignLindsay Wescott, Michael Wagner
Sr. PR CoordinatorAngela Ramsey-Chapman
Video ProducerMatt Killmon
Director of Quality AssuranceDarren Manes
QA ManagerRob Gray
QA LeadJames Costantino
QA TestersCory Andrews, George Churchill, Shannon Corwin, Jon DeVriendt, Ryan Fickes, Ricardo Graham, LaDawna Grow, Allan Jaffee, Hal Jenkins, Brent Krische, Marisa Lyon, Matthew D. Noonan, John Pisano, Andrew Poff, Matt Ponton, Louis Riley, Chris Steidel, James Smith, Liam Wade, Larry Waldman, Alan Webb, Jordan Ziegler
Additional QABrian Bloomfield, Christopher Krietz, Andrew Scharf, Matthew Weil, Michael Altman-Lupu, Nathan Barber, Marjorie Cooper, Rob Clark, Cory Dornbusch, Terry Dunn, Jessica Finster, Stefan Galczynski, Austin Garbelman, Zachary Keys, Scott LoPresti, Michael Mazzuca, Michael Merriam, Aaron Mitschelen, Patrick Nyhart, Sean Palomino, Ian Rogers, Nancy Scott, Tom Smilack

Zenimax Media Inc.

CEORobert A. Altman
PresidentErnie Del
COOJamie Leder
CFOCindy Tallent
General CounselGrif Lesher
ControllerDenise Kidd
Legal LeadMarcia Mitnick
LegalJoshua Gillespie, Amy Yeung
Human ResourcesTammy Boyd-Shumway, Michelle Cool, Valery St. Preux, Katrina Lang
AdministrationKatherine Edwards, Diana Bender, Gerard Garnica, Melissa Washabaugh, Kattiya Leeawtnakul, Barb Manning, Patti Pulupa, Heather Spurrier, Eric Weiss
Vice President, Information TechnologySteve Bloom
Information TechnologyRob Havlovick, Josh Mosby, Joseph Owens, Henning Seljenes, Paul Tuttle, Keelian Wardle
Administrative AssistantsBernice Guice, Lauren Martinho, Rissa Rachmadila
ReceptionistPaula Kasey
Excutive ChefKenny McDonald

Zenimax Europe Ltd.

European Managing DirectorSean Brennan
European PR ManagerAlistair Hatch
Office ManagerAngie Clement
Operations CoordinatorDavid Gordon
UK Sales ManagerGethyn Deakins
Sales DirectorGreg Baverstock, Paul Oughton
Operations ManagerIsabelle Midrouillet
European Marketing CoordinatorNatalie Gausden
Assistant PR ManagerNick Heller
Financial ControllerPaul New
European Trade Marketing ManagerRebecca Lindon
European Brand ManagerRob Bartholomew, Alex Price
Finance DirectorRobert Ford
European Marketing DirectorSarah Seaby
European PR DirectorSarah Seaby

Zenimax France

General ManagerJulie Chalmette
Key Account ManagerGaëlle Gombert
Marketing ManagerGéraldine Mazot
Sales MaangerYvan Rault
Finance ManagerCecile De Freitas
Trade Marketing ManagerLaurent Chatain
PR ManagerJérôme Firon
Marketing ConsultantFrédéric Dumas

Zenimax Germany GmbH

General Manager, GSAFrank Matzke
Head of Sales, GSAThomas Huber
Head of Marketing, GSAMarcel Jung
Head of PR, GSAMarcel Jung
Head of Finance and Administration, GSABruce Miller
Product Management, GSAAndrea Reuth
PR Manager,GSAPeter Langhofer
Sales Support, GSAChristiane Jauss

Zenimax Benelux BV

General ManagerMenno Eijck
Sales ManagerStefan Koppers
Marketing ManagerJürgen Stirnweis

Zenimax Asia K.K.

General ManagerTetsu Takahashi
ProducerKei Iwamoto
Assistant ProducerTakayuki Tanaka
ProgrammerMasayuki Nagahashi
PRSunaho Hiraoka
MarketingSunaho Hiraoka
WebKeisuke Tanaka
CreativesKeisuke Tanaka
SalesHiroaki Yanagiguchi
Office ManagerRim Myongsuk

Additional Credits

Thanks toDarren Chukitus, Matthew L. Dickenson, Charles Harribey, Timothy Beggs, Lafayette Taylor, Todd Howard, Jason Bergman, William Noble, Ashley Cheng, Craig Lafferty, Deke Waters, Gregory Stone, Jason Kim, Jeffery Gardiner, Julien Roby, Jerk Gustafsson
Uses Bink Video. Coypright © 1997-2011RAD Game Tools Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Sarah Seaby, 97 other games
Eric Weiss, 84 other games
Randall Mage, 63 other games
Andy Emery, 59 other games
Alistair Hatch, 50 other games
Rolf Berg, 48 other games
Timothy Beggs, 47 other games
Jason Kim, 45 other games
Frank Matzke, 44 other games
Steve Perkins, 44 other games
Hans Bayer, 43 other games
Jason Bergman, 43 other games
David Gordon, 36 other games
Pete Hines, 34 other games
Ant Hales, 32 other games
Rob Bartholomew, 31 other games
Mick Morris, 30 other games
Vlatko Andonov, 30 other games
Tim Watson, 29 other games
Michael Wagner, 29 other games
Todd Vaughn, 29 other games
Thomas Krause, 28 other games
Lafayette Taylor, 28 other games
José Ramón Sagarna, 27 other games
Julie Chalmette, 26 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Hunted: The Demon's Forge, a group of 124 people
Rage, a group of 113 people
The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim, a group of 112 people
Fallout: New Vegas, a group of 104 people
Dishonored, a group of 99 people
DOOM³: BFG Edition, a group of 92 people
DOOM II, a group of 75 people
Fallout 3, a group of 72 people
WET, a group of 65 people
Rogue Warrior, a group of 64 people
Dishonored: The Knife of Dunwall, a group of 46 people
Batman: Arkham Origins, a group of 39 people
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion, a group of 37 people
The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion (Collector's Edition), a group of 35 people
Mortal Kombat, a group of 35 people
Star Trek: Conquest, a group of 35 people
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars, a group of 27 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 14 people
Remember Me, a group of 13 people
The Elder Scrolls IV: Shivering Isles, a group of 12 people
Sniper Elite V2, a group of 12 people
Aliens vs Predator, a group of 11 people
Breeders' Cup World Thoroughbred Championships, a group of 11 people
The Suffering: Ties That Bind, a group of 11 people
Alan Wake's American Nightmare, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (108337)