What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Call of Duty: Black Ops II (Xbox 360)

79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.5
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Call of Duty: Black Ops II Credits

Credits

Directed by David Anthony
Executive ProducerJason Blundell
Director OnlineDaniel Bunting
Project Senior ProducerPat Dwyer
ProducersCharles Connoy, Daniel Donaho, Miles Leslie, Sam Nouriani, Shane Sasaki
Associate ProducersSteven Eldredge, Ronnie Fazio, Zach Gonzalez, Don Oades, John Shubert, Brent Toda
Production CoordinatorsRichard Garcia, Matt Scronce, Kornelia Takacs
Build EngineerDaniel Baker
Associate Build ManagersDaniel Germann, Dustin Rowe
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Project Technical DirectorDavid King
Project Lead EngineerTrevor Walker
Lead Engineers ‑ OnlineAlexander Conserva, Martin Donlon
Lead EngineerJames Snider
Lead Engineer ‑ GraphicsDimitar Lazarov
Senior EngineersOmar Aziz, Scott Bean, Blair Bitonti, Stephen Crowe, Micah Dedmon, Jose Doran, Marcus Goodey, Lei Hu, Sumeet Jakatdar, Matthew Kimberling, Johan Köhler, Austin Krauss, Dan Laufer, Dan Leslie, Jay Mattis, Thomas McDevitt, Dan Olson, Ewan Oughton, Eran Rich, Joe Scheinberg, Dimiter Stanev (malkia), Chris Strickland, Krassimir Touevsky, Mike Uhlik, Jivko Velev, Leonardo Zide
EngineersPravin Babar, Amit Bhura, Penny Chock, Adam Demers, Ryan Feltrin, Mark Hu, Tommy Keegan, Bryce Mercado, Juan Morelli, Bharathwaj Nandakumar, Jamie Parent, Timothy Rapp, Diarmaid Roche, Caleb Schneider, Lucas Seibert, Varun Sharma, David Young
Associate EngineerMark Soriano
Additional EngineeringBryan Blumenkopf, Naty Hoffman, Josh Menke
Engineering InternsJeffrey Colvin, Tarun Sharma
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Technical Art DirectorBrian Anderson
Associate Art DirectorsShaun Bell, Ken Harsha
Lead Character ArtistsLoudvik Akopyan, Bradley P. Grace
Senior Character ArtistsYaw Chang, Mike Curran, Dennis Eusebio, Thomas Inesi, Michael McMahan, Anh Nguyen, Scott Wells, Peter Zoppi
Lead Effects ArtistBarry Whitney
Lead Effects Animation ArtistJess Feidt
Senior Effects ArtistsMichael Chubb, Darwin Dumlao, Robert Moffat, Dale Mulcahy, My Wu
Effects ArtistsAsher Dudley, Mike Gevorkian, Gavin Lerner, David Seabaugh
Associate Effects ArtistTyler Robinson
Lead Weapon ArtistMurad Ainuddin
Senior Weapon ArtistsWill Huang, Maxwell Porter
Weapons Artists Blaed Hutchinson, Mark Manto
Associate Weapons Artists Geoffrey Ng, Caleb Turner
Lead Vehicle ArtistChad Birosh
Senior Vehicle ArtistsTony Kwok, John McGinley, Daniel Mod
Lead Environment ArtistGilbert Martinez
Senior Environment ArtistsChristopher Erdman, Andrew Krelle, Andrew Livingston, Brandon Martynowicz, Nelson Plumey
Environment ArtistsBryce Houska, Wilson Ip, Christopher Ledesma, Austin Montgomery, Joe Simanello, Fidel Villa
Associate Environment ArtistsJoaquin Espinoza, Juan Gil
Lead Technical ArtistStev Kalinowski
Senior Technical ArtistBrendan Holloway
Lead UI ArtistStewart Roud
UI ArtistGil Doron
Additional UI ArtByron Cunningham, Alex Stodolnik
Lead Lighting ArtistTimothy Bud McMahon
Senior Lighting ArtistsAngus Bencke, Yonghee Choi, James Ford
Lighting ArtistsChristin Hiser, Neil Masiclat
Senior Concept ArtistsKevin Baik, Eric Chiang, Daniel Cheng, Peter Lam, Chris Miller, Daniel Romeo Padilla, Khang Pham
Additional Concept Art Sam Gebhardt, Josh Kao, Eugene Negri
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
Lead AnimatorAdam Rosas
Animation SpecialistYanick Lebel
Animation Project ManagerGuy Silliman
Senior AnimatorsJason Barnidge, Jae Chung, David Kim, Phil Lozano, Timothy Smilovitch
AnimatorsJordan Abeles, Jeremy Agamata, Benjamin DeGuzman, Phillip Kourie, Kevin Kraeer, Cody Mitchell, Jae Park, Jon Stoll, Kristen Sych
Associate AnimatorsDavid Pumpa, Ernie Urzua, Eji Yared
Additional AnimationAmelie Le-Roche
Animation InternsAggie Christakis, Anthony DiCenzo
Design Director ‑ OnlineDavid Vonderhaar
Principal Designer - OnlineColm Nelson
Designer ‑ OnlineAnthony Flamer
Associate Designer - OnlineMark Yetter
Campaign Design DirectorsDavid Anthony, Jason Blundell, Corky Lehmkuhl
Campaign Game DesignerJoseph Chiang
Lead ScripterGavin Locke
Senior ScriptersBrian Barnes, Kevin Drew, Mark Maestas, June Park, Chad Proctor
ScriptersMike Anthony, Matt Bettelman, Brian Joyal, Michael Slone
Associate ScriptersPokee Chan, Anthony Grafft, Travis Janssen, Joanna Leung, Damoun Shabestari, Jameson Silcox, Jacob True, Greg Zheng
Lead Level BuildersPhilip Tasker, Kevin Worrel
Senior Level Builder Susan Arnold
Level BuildersJohn Delgado, Jared Dickinson, Brian Douglas, Werner Eggers, Gavin Goslin, Doug Guanlao, Dave Harper, Adam Hoggatt, Matthew Hutchinson, Ross Kaylor, Paul Mason-Firth, Thomas Schneider, Lia Tjiong
Associate Level BuildersMuhammad Ayub, Ian Bowie, James Cusano, Ian Kowalski, Michael Madden, Anthony Saunders, Allen Wu
Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Lead Audio DesignerChris Cowell
Audio DesignersCollin Ayers, Scott Eckert, Shawn Jimmerson, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood, Lee G. Staples
Senior Audio EngineerStephen McCaul
Audio InternElliott Ward-Bowen
Additional Production SupportNakia Harris

Zombies

ProducerReza Elghazi
Associate ProducerAaron Roseman
Lead EngineerPeter Livingstone
Senior EngineersDan Laufer, Evan Olson, Bryan Pearson
EngineersRyan Higa, Feng Zhang
Additional Art DirectionDaniel Romeo Padilla
Senior ArtistsGary Bergeron, Omar Gonzalez
ArtistJesse Moody
Design DirectorJimmy Zielinski
Senior Game DesignerDonald Sielke
ScripterChris Pierro
Associate ScripterAlex Romo
Level BuildersBrian Glines, Erika Narimatsu
Additional DialogMicah Wright
Additional DesignDallas Middleton

Pre-Rendered Cinematics

Senior ProducerAnna Donlon
Associate ProducersAdrienne Arrasmith, Jacob Porter
Production CoordinatorAndré Lawton
Art DirectorDavid Dalzell
Senior ArtistsMayan Ocean Escalante, Edward Helmers, Omar McClendon
ArtistsJuan Mendiola, Lee Souder, Mayumi Suzuki
Lead AnimatorJamie Egerton
Senior AnimatorSteven Rivera
AnimatorsIan Adams, Frederick Carrico, Megan Goldbeck, Steven Tom, Alexandra Zedalis
Associate AnimatorJames Fiorella
Cinematics DesignerMichael Barnes
Cinematics ScripterG. Henry Schmitt
Additional EditingJoi Tanner

Story

Story ByDavid Anthony, David S. Goyer
Written ByDavid Anthony, Craig Houston
Additional DialogJames Burns, Kamar de los Reyes

Treyarch Studio Management

Studio HeadMark Lamia
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Director of TechnologyCesar Stastny
Director ‑ Brand DevelopmentJay Puryear
Director ‑ CommunicationsJohn Rafacz
HR ManagerMonica Temperly
Senior Director ‑ TechnologyRose Villaseñor
Senior Manager ‑ OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
Operations CoordinatorTristan Curran
Director ‑ ITRobert Sanchez
Systems AdministratorNicholas Westfield
Senior IT TechnicianKris Magpantay
Senior RecruiterMichelle Gallego
ReceptionJoe Puralewski

Quality Assurance

QA Senior ManagerIgor Krinitsky
QA Project LeadKimberly Park
QA Senior TestersCzyznyck Deco, Tristen Sakurada
QA Platform SpecialistsJonah Dok, Tom Duong, Cody Kennedy, Tan La, Craig Nelson, Garrett Akira Oshiro
QA Database SpecialistWayne Williams
QA Training ManagerBrian Carlson
QA Dev TestersMelvin Allen, Tuan Bui, Eric Chan, Hubert Cheng
QA TestersMoises Lopez, Frank J. Martinez III, Graham S. McGuire, Joseph T. McMahon, Josue D. Medina, Alexander A. Mejia, Yasheera Mendoza, Sam Mogharabi, Maria Morales, Nestor Murillo, Eduardo Navarro Jr., Robert Newman, Dan Young T. Nguyen, Neal Nikaido, Patrick J. O'Malley, Marvin Oraguzie, Norman Ovando, Edwin Payen, Angel Perez, Jason Peyton, Vien Vien Vivien Pham, Benjamin Plunk, David Quevedo, Jonathan Richardson, Edward Robles, Oscar O. Rojas, Alexis Ruegger, Anthony Ruiz, Mehrzad Sadeghi, Roger J. Sawkins, Daniel B. Seamans, Kenneth Sit, John Sleiman, Adam Smith, Edward Smith, Frankie S. Smith, Michael Stewart, Kevin Sweeney, Tony Tang, Evan Textor, Colin Tistaert, Jason Tong, Enrique Valentin, David Weaver, Stuart Zinke, Paul Barfield, Andrew L. Baxter, Earl Baylon, Anthony Benavides, José Bernabel, Brandt C. Binkley, John E. Blakely, Zachary Blough, Charles Buckley, Felicia Buckley, Adam Carrillo, Cordera Carter, Christopher Caswell, Kevin Chester, Charlton Chu, Rodney Clanor, Juan Cole, Michael Coleman II, Kyle Collier, Francisco J. Delgadillo, Cody G. Deming, John Doherty, Alex Elling, Joel Espana, Elijah Figures, Taylor Fontecchio, Anthony Franco, Andres Garcia, Brandon C. Garrett, Andrew Girard, Jason S. Glenn, James Gobert, Christian Gomez, Jeremy Gonzagowski, David Hambardzumyan, Daniel Haynes, Raymond B. Jackson, Jennifer Kalinowski, Francis Kim, Jefferson J. Kittell, Quy Le, Martin Limon, Matthew Littel, Jesse Lloyd-Dominik, Nicholas Long
Additional ContributionsJeanne Anderson, Hess Barber, James Dargie, John M. DeHart, John Enricco, Leif Johansen, Gary Spinrad, Tricia Mostajo Vitug, Walter Williams, Manuel Plank, Jason Schoonover, Jordan Smith, Ryan Smith, Ashley Soriano, Tyler Sparks, Dallas Middleton, Geoffrey Moyer, Alex Perelman

Cast - Single Player Campaign

Featuring the Voices ofSam Worthington (as Alex Mason), Michael Keaton (as Jason Hudson), Michael Rooker (as Mike Harper), James Burns (as Frank Woods), Kamar de los Reyes (as Raul Menendez), Rich McDonald (as David ‘Section’ Mason), Tony Todd (as Admiral Tommy Briggs), Celestin Cornielle (as Javier Salazar), Erin Cahill (as Chloe “Karma” Lynch), Omid Abtahi (as Farid / Mujahideen Soldier), Julian Sands (as DeFalco), Robert Wisdom (as Jonas Savimbi), Byron Mann (as Tian Zhao), Benito Martinez (as Manuel Noriega), Jim Meskimen (as Secretary of Defence), James Hong (as Premier Chen), Andrew Divoff (as Col. Lev Kravchenko), Cira Larkin (as President Bosworth), Oliver L. North (as Lt. Col Oliver L. North)
Supporting VoicesJennifer Hale (as Pilot “Anderson” / Dispatcher), Hayden Byerly (as Young David Mason), Eden Riegel (as Jane McKnight / Josefina / Dospatcher), Kirk Thornton (as Secretary of the Treasury), Cas Anvar (as Mullah Rahmaan), Robert Picardo (as Erik Brieghner), Jimmy Kimmel (as Himself), Desmond Askew (as CIA Nerd), Mary Beth McDade (as Newscaster Andrea Robbins), Michael Gregory (as General / Government Agent), Andy Hawkes (as Mark McKnight), Ken Lally (as Secret Service Agent Jones), Brian Bloom (as Strike Force Soldier / Navy Seal / Doorman), Al Rodrigo (as Strike Force Soldier), Clancy Brown (as Strike Force Soldier), Michelle Rodriguez (as Strike Force Soldier)
Additional VoicesBrianna Lynn Brown, Valerie Arem, Armando Valdez, Yuri Lowenthal, Crispin Freeman, Marc Worden, Richard Epcar, Travis Willingham, John Bentley, Chad Guerrero, Josh Gilman, Matt Mercer, Jordan Marder, David Paladino, Patrick Seitz, Jamieson Price, Troy Baker, Shaun Piccinini, Michael Roderick, Juan Monsalvas, Eddie Matos, Ron Yuan, Renon Gracie, Roran Gracie, Jen Sung Outerbridge, Jenn Wong, Jeremy Dunn, Steve Wilcox, Danny Pardo, Steven Bauer, Liane Schirmer, Cathy Lizzio, Nedal Yousef, Fahim Fazli, Boris Kievsky, Pasha D. Lychnikoff, Dimitri Diatchenko, Bernardo DePaula, Maxwell De Paula, Coy Clark, Leo Azevedo, Navid Negahban, Ethan Rains, Pej Vehdat, David Forseth, Raj Talreja, Jackson Bacil, Ming Lo, Jay Montalvo, Manny Giron

Cast - Multiplayer

Cast – MultiplayerRick Wasserman, James Leung, Jen Sung Outerbridge, Ron Yuan, Ming Lo, Avery Kid Waddell, Jeffrey Todd Fischer, Dave Fouquette, Steven Jay Blum, Michael Benyaer, Said Faraj, Sam Sako, Zuhair Haddad, Michael De Sante, Travis Willingham, Brian Bloom, Troy Baker, Matt Mercer, Jason Beghe, Scott Whyte, David Forseth, Ian Anthony Dale, Brian Delaney, Glenn Morshower, Liam O'Brien, Kirk Thornton, David Boat, Roger Cross

Cast – Zombies

Cast – ZombiesStephanie Lemelin (as Abigail “Misty” Briarton), Scott Menville (as Marlton Johnson), Keith Szarabajka (as Russman / Survivor 4), David Boat (as Samuel Stuhlinger), Nolan North (as Richtofen / Bus Driver / Bus PA / Survivors), Fred Tatasciore (as Maxis / Survivors 1 & 2), Jack Angel (as Survivor 3)

Music

Featuring the Music ofMichael Trent Reznor, Elbow, Avenged Sevenfold, Skrillex
Composed by Jack Wall
Conducted byJack Wall
Produced byJack Wall
Orchestrated byNeal Desby, Edward Trybek
Assistant to Jack WallAlex Hemlock

Military & Historical Consultants

Military & Historical ConsultantsPeter Singer, Oliver L. North (Lt. Colonel), Hank Keirsey

Sacred Sword Inc.

Creative DirectorJared Chandler
Sacred Sword Inc. Cameron Kinsey, Darrel Geer, Stephen Ramos, Michael Kulak
Special ThanksTommy Roland, Quardell Scott, Gabriel Voss, Pablo Esporanza
ArmorerAndres Sepulveda

Voice Over Recording - PCB Productions

Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions – Los Angeles – CA
Talent DirectionKeith Arem
Dialog Editorial SupervisorMatt Lemberger
Dialog Editorial / Location SoundAustin Krier, Matt Lemberger, Paden James, Trevor Greer, Aaron Gallant, David Kehs
Production CoordinatorsValerie Arem, Casey Boyd, Jonathan Neely

Voice Over Recording - Soundelux Design Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager – VO and Talent ServicesWilliam Beamen (Chip)
VO DirectionKris Zimmerman Salter
Voice Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Voice Over Recording Engineer / VO EditorialJustin Langley
Senior Asset Coordinator / VO EditorialCharles Gondak
VO Recording Engineer / Asset Coordination / EditorialDavid Natale
Voice Over EditorialBryan Celano, Bob Rankin, Anthony Sorise, Justin Langley, Eliot R. Connors
Production AssistantsLindsay Fishman, Tyrone Forte

Weapons Recording

RecordistJohn Paul Fasal
ArmorersGregg Edgar, Ron Licari, Larry Zanoff

Motion Capture - Activision Capture Studio

Capture Studio DirectorMatt Karnes
Capture Studio ProducerEvan Button
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Face Capture LeadBen Watson
Senior Scan TechniciansChristopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II
Assistant DirectorsNoel Vega, Liz Tom
Stunt CoordinatorNoel Vega
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Motion Capture PerformersJeremy Dunn, Shaun Piccinino, Chad Guerrero, Randall Archer, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, David Paladino, America Young, Cazzie Golum, Aaron Brown, Alina Andrei, Mimi Newman, Andy Hawkes, Mallory Thompson, Erin Cummings, Matthew Del Negro, Terrence Evans, Carlee Holden (Wrangler), Mystic [the horse], Karl Johnson, Donald Robison, Gabriel Suarez, Chad Guerrero Jr., Bryan Ludens, Tess Kielhammer, Michelle Lee, Ronnie Fazio, Brent Toda, Anson Beck, Aoni Ma, Chris Torres, Dave Buglione, Solomon Brende, Craig Flaherty, Michael Barnes, Jon Payne

Motion Capture - Performance Motion Capture Services

Performance Motion Capture Services byHouse   of Moves

Motion Graphics Sequences

SPOVAllen Leitch, Paul Hunt, Emma Clarke, Dan Higgott, Julio Dean, Miles Christensen, Yugen Blake, Chris Boyle, Kieran Gee-Finch, Andrea Braga, Ian Jones, James Brocklebank, Ryan Jefferson Hays, Matt Tsang, Mantas Grigaitis, Luis Ribeiro, Sam Kerridge, Rachel Chu, Agi Adamkiewicz, AnneMarie Walsh, Evan Boehm, Adam Roche, Ryan Phelan, Keko Ahmed, Jose Blay, Nick Wood, Vincent Kane, Jane Hargreaves

Additional Development

FXVilleJoe Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper, Garrett Smith, Reed Shingledecker, Lindsay Ruiz, Chris Eng, Dan Bruington
Nerve SoftwareBrandon James, Nick Pappas, Bryan Cavett, Kristian Kane, James Gresko, Aaron Hausmann, Steve Maines
RadicalHarry Ahn, Michel Bidart, Lloyd Burr, Dimitry Kuperman, Jeremy Mathiesen, Gerald Sombilon
Sledgehammer GamesJosh Katz, Rosie Wrede
NeversoftKristina Adelmeyer, Colin Crenshaw, Dana Delalla, Jason Greenberg, Dan Savage, Jeff Swenty, Michael Velasquez
RavenAndy Bayless, Eric C. Biessman, James S. Bradford, Ryan Burnett, Mike Button, Ryan Butts, Ste Cork, Dave Curd, Jeff Degenhardt, Shora Farahani, David Fifield, Christopher Foster, Michael Gilardi, Brian Hackbarth, David C. Hauptman, Amos Hodge, Jason Holt, Ryan Hummer, Stephen Jenkins, Nathaniel Jorgenson, Mark Kornkven, Derek Larson, Gina Lohman, Dwight Luetscher, Keith Matejka, Graden McCool, Eric McDaniel, Joel McDonald, Dallas Middleton, James Monroe, Charles P. Morrow, Keith J. Morton, Spencer Nigl, Andrew Olsen, Isaac B. Owens, Christopher Reed, Michael Renner, Eric Schmidt, Phil Sheets, Emily Sherman, Reymundo Sierra, Jeff Skubal, Kyle Stephens, Nicholas Stevenson, Arnie Swekel, Ted Thelen, Sean Thurler, Nikola Trifunovic, Tim Uttech, James Wagner, Charles Weiss, Eric Widner, Shawn Wiederhoeft, Caleb Zart
Raven QAAndre Tiran, Ryan Ries, Christopher Beese, Megan Parker, Shawn Peeples, Emmanuel Apilado, Kelson Raffel, Derek Larson, Dan Menard
Beachhead StudioAlexander Amerine, Edward Angelilli, Benjamin Berlin, Kyle Blackman, Carl Brumm, Christina Chan, Christopher Chan, Chris Chernoff, Dorian Compo, Tristan Couvares, Sherban Drulea, Aaron Eaton, Zachary Gershman, Michael Gesner, Todd Groten, Philippe Guay, Marke Hallowell, Hugh Hong, Peter Howell, Mark Hu, Qazi Jasim, Ka Yat Kei, Patrick Kelly, Sean Paul Kilgore, Rudolf Koch, Sean Matheis, Erik Melen, Munia Morris, Douglas Muir, Daniel Noel, Celeste Pang, Brian Peters, Jennifer Puno, Charles Reeves, James Scott, Benjamin Shapero, Vincent Sinatra, Bhaskar Lipadhyay, James Warnock, Earth Sun Warren, Eric Wu

Color – VFX & Post Production

Color – VFX & Post Production Provided byCompany 3 Games

Company 3 Games - Co3g Team

Vice President of GamesMalte Wagener
Executive Producer & OperationsDaniel Oberlerchner
Art Director Alexander Stein
Creative LeadAnton Borkel

Company 3 Games - Color Grading & Look Design Team

Colorist & SheriffStephan Sonnenfeld
DI AssistDamien Pelphrey
Art DirectorAlexander Stein
Executive ProducerRhubie Jovanova

Company 3 Games - VFX Team

Head of ProductionStephanie Gilgar
Associate ProducerAnastasia Von Rahl
Creative DirectorSteve Viola
Associate Creative DirectorMike Sausa
Compositing SupervisorAlex Gitler
Lead CompositorJim Kuroda

Company 3 Games - Sound Team

Audio Production ManagerBrian Anderson
ProducerJeremy Moore
Audio AssistMaggie Price
Sound Designers Chris Basta, Matt Melberg, Erich Netherton
Sound MixersChris Basta, Matt Melberg, Erich Netherton

Company 3 Games - Editorial Team

EditorSean Fazende
Executive ProducerJerry Sukys
ProducerMary Stasilli

Company 3 Games - Operations Team

Head of OperationsThatcher Peterson
Director of Commercial DIMichael Boggs

Company 3 Games - Special Thanks

Special ThanksPatrick Davenport, Cyril Dabrinsky, Mike Chiado, William Beaudin, Richard Alcala

Activision - Production Management Group

Executive ProducerBen Brinkman
ProducerYale Miller
Associate ProducersJames Bonti, Jason Harris
Production CoordinatorsJohn Banayan, Shannon Wahl, Chris Baggio
Production Coordinator InternLisa Ohanian
Administrative AssistantAlyssa Delhotal-Schofield
Vice President – ProductionDaniel Suarez
EVP – Production & Development WW StudiosDavid Stohl

Activision - Global Brand Management

Senior Vice President – Product ManagementRobert Kostich
Director – Product ManagementGeoff Carroll
Director – Global MediaRochelle Webb
Director – EventsJonathan Murnane
Senior Product ManagersTyler Michaud, Mike Sсhaefer
Associate Product ManagerRyan Scott
Associate Product Marketing ManagerAlex Gómez

Activision - Public Relations

PR DirectorMichael Mantarro
PR ManagerKyle Walker
Senior PublicistsRobert Taylor, Joshua Selinger
PublicistMonica Pontrelli, Bianca Harzbecker
Senior Global Asset ManagerKaren Yi
PR CoordinatorAli Miller
PR Special ThanksDan Amrich, Step 3, PMK / BNC

Activision - Production Services - Europe

Senior Director of Production Services – EuropeBarry Kehoe
Senior Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Localisation Project ManagerConor Harlow
Localisation Project CoordinatorPaola Palermo
Localisation QA ManagerMannix Kelly
Localisation QA Lead Franck Morisseau
Localisation QA Floor LeadsThomas Lopez, Ildefonso Ranchal
Localisation QA TestersAkseli Asikainen, Aleksejs Radcenko, Alessandro Giongo, Alexander Wiberg, Anders Nielsen, Anderson Cahet, Ari Heiskanen, Axel Anani, Christopher Bugny, Claudio Porcu, Clement Raigneau, Epifania Alarcon, Eros Castaldi, Esther Reimann, Giovanni Basilico, Giovanni Guglielmo, Hiberto Rios, Ivar Rocha Arias, Jan Vester, Javier Fernandez Cordoba, Juha Salorinne, Leandro Andrade, Lidia Rodríguez, Luis Hernández Dalmau, Manuela Loritz, Marc Masure, Marcel Preiss, Marcos Exequiel Ramirez, Michael Schulz, Neidson Pereira, Patrick Friedrich, Paula Del Valle, Philipp Hill, Stefan Jönsson, Sylvain Villedary, William Haugland
Burn Room TechniciansTodd Lambert, Kamlesh Thurmadoo
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools & Support Provided byStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.

Activision Studio Central

Vice President ‑ DesignCarl Schnurr
Executive ProducerMike Ward
Associate ProducersSasha Rebecca Gross, Christopher Codding
Production CoordinatorJennifer Velazquez

Activision Studio Central - Engineering

VP ‑ TechnologyPatrick Griffith
Director of Technology - OnlineBill Petro
Online Technical DirectorSteve Wang
Online Technical InternTarun Sharma
Lead Software EngineerGaurav Shellikeri
Principal Technical DirectorWade Brainerd
Technical DirectorsMichael Vance, Paul Allen Edelstein, Étienne Danvoye
Release Engineers Ryan Ford, Kimberly Carrasco
Technical ArtistMichael Eheler

Activision Studio Central - Technology

DemonWareJohn Allen, Nadia Alramli, Ruy Asan, Edward Baker, Kathryn Baker, David Ballano Fernandez, Mirosław Baran, Gustavo Baratto, Patrick Barrington, Rick Barzilli, Annie Bennett, Rashid Bhamjee, Ryan Blazecka, David Brennan, Morgan Brickley, Don Browne, Jaime Buelta, Luke Burden, Graham Campbell, Lee Cash, Stephanie Cates, Riley Chang, Martin Clarke, Nicola Colleran, Michael Collins, Owen Corrigan, Colin Cox, Alex Couture-Beil, Lok Crystal Koo, Marian Cullen, Tim Czerniak, Stephanie Dean, Colin Deasy, Richard Delaney, Sinead Devereaux, Brendan Dillon, Tyler Dixon, Malcolm Dowse, Stephane Dudzinski, Dmytro Dyachuk, Matthew Edwards, Michael Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Christian Flodihn, Stuart Fox, Jonathan Frawley, Ellie Frost, Azamat Galimzhov, Siobhán Golden, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, John Hamill, Geoff Haugan, Conor Hennessy, Sterling Hoeree, Graeme Humphries, Ryan Hunter, Steffen Higel, Travis Kay, Eli Kazmirouk, Tony Kelly, Colleen Keyland, John Kirk, Gordon Klok, Allan Kumka, Lance Laursen, Roman Lisagor, Garrett Lynch, Gerald Magnusson, Patrick Mamaid, Damien Marshall, Tendayi Mawushe, Michelle Mazzucco, Rob McAdoo, Emma McBreen, Ciarán McCann, Catherine McCarthy, Mark McGree, Craig McInnes, Liam McInnes, Duncan McNab, Francisco Garcia Miranda, Christopher Mueller, Faham Negini, Nic Nero, Jonathan Neufeld, Y Nguyen, Erik Niklas, Hugh Nowlan, Sean O'Donnell, Sean O'Sullivan, Adrian Oliver, Tim Patterson, Craig Penner, Andrey Polakov, Joseph Power, Ruaidhrí Power, Henry Precheur, Dara Price, Gary Quan, Gary Rafter, Yunduz Rakhmangulova, Lisa Reilly, Stefan Reimer, Wendy Robillard, Nic Roland, Davide Romani, David Ruane, Vladimir Ryzhov, Matthew Sawasy, Parvinder Singh Grewal, Amy Smith, Evan Smith, Fei Song, Kale Stedman, Tao Su, Adam Talsma, Craig Thompson, Stefan Tjarks, Michael Tom Wing, Vladislav Titov, Max Vizard, Jason Wei (Hagao), Christine Wilson, Joyce Wu, Steven Young

Activision Studio Central - User-Testing

Central User-Testing - Senior ManagerRay Kowalewski
Central User-Testing - ManagerAlexandre Debrousse
Central User-Testing - SupervisorPhil Keck
Central User-Testing - LeadGareth Griffiths
Central User‑Testing ModeratorsVincent Edwards, David A. Flores, Henry Wang, Jeremy Le, Mandy Wong

Activision - Talent & Audio Management Group

Talent Acquisitions Manager Marchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorMarie Bagnell
Senior Audio ManagerAdam Boyd
Senior Audio DesignerTrevor Bresaw
Associate Technical Audio DesignerVictor Durling

Activision - Music Department

Vice President - Music AffairsTim Riley
Director ‑ Music AffairsBrandon Young
Music & Licensing CoordinatorKatie Sippel

Activision Studio Central - Art & Animation

Technical DirectorJavier von der Pahlen
Art Director ‑ TechnicalBernardo Antoniazzi
Character ArtistNick Lombardo
Tools ProgrammerYanbing Chen
Concept ArtistLim Hur

Activision - Consumer Marketing

SVP - Consumer Marketing Call of DutyTodd Harvey
Senior Director - Consumer Marketing Call of DutySusan Hallock
Consumer Marketing Managers - Call of DutyMike Pelletier, Karen Starr
Associate Consumer Marketing Managers - Call of DutyDavid Cushman, Andrew Drake
Consumer Marketing CoordinatorLynn Ballew
Consumer Marketing SpecialistMaile Robertson

Activision - Digital Marketing

VP ‑ Digital MarketingJonathan Anastas
Sr. Director - Digital MarketingJeff Goodwin
Sr. Mgr - Digital MarketingDanielle Wolfson
Manager ‑ Digital MarketingMichelle Fonseca
Web Content Specialist - Digital MarketingChristy Buena

Activision - Consumer Insights

VP ‑ Consumer InsightsLisa Welch
Senior Manager - Consumer InsightsMike Swiontkowski

Activision - Business & Legal Affairs

Business & Legal AffairsChris Walter, Kap Kang, Kate Ogosta, Keith Hammons, Kelly Schwarm, Lip Ho, Mary Tuck, Philip Terzian, Terri Durham, Terry Kiel, Travis Stansbury

Activision - Operations & Studio Planning

Vice President Operations & Planning World Wide StudiosMarcus Sanford
Senior Director - Production OperationsStuart Roch
Director - Production Ops & WW Partner RelationsSamuel Peterson
Director ‑ Studio FinanceSang Kim
Director ‑ Studio PlanningEvan Sroka
Senior Manager - Studio PlanningCarl Hughes
Finance Manager - Studio PlanningJason Jordan
Senior Manager - Studio FinanceClinton Allen
Financial Analyst - Studio PlanningJerry Wu
Greenlight CoordinatorsJennifer Hare, Evalina Shin
Studio Operations SupervisorSheilah Brooks
1st Party Hardware / Asset ManagerTodd Mueller
Studio Operations AssistantsJennifer Hendrickson, George Hom
Senior Vice President - Global Supply ChainBob Wharton
Director - Supply Chain Operations Jennifer Sullivan
Manager - Supply Chain OperationsDerek Brown
Project Manager - Supply Chain OperationsJon Lomibao, Melissa Wessely

Activision - Business Development

Vice President - Global Digital and Mobile SalesRob Schonfeld
Director ‑ Digital DistributionJon Estanislao
Manager ‑ Digital DistributionSuggie Oh

Activision - Art Services

Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate - Video SpecialistBen Szeto
Art Services Associate - Screenshots & DesignMike Hunau
Art Services LeadAngel Garcia
Art Services CoordiantorsRob LeBeau, Daniel Pérez, Matt Wahlquist
Art Services Video Lab Technician Brandon Schebler

Activision - Finance

VP - Studio Finance & RoyaltiesRaj Sain
Sr. Manager - Studio FinanceClinton Allen
Sr. Financial Analyst - Studio FinanceJason Jordan
Financial Analyst - Studio FinanceAdrian Gomez

Activision - Special Thanks

Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, Dennis Durkin, Michael Griffith, David Oxford, Coddy Johnson, Philip Earl, Maryanne Lataif, Brian Hodous, Steve Young, Tony Hsu, Amrita Ahuja, Michael Sportouch, Brian Raffel, Michael Condrey, Glen A. Schofield, Steven Ackrich, Steve Pearce, Joel Jewett, Scott Pease, Blizzard Entertainment, Robert Pardo, Dustin Browder, Ray Gresko, Eric Lynch, Carl Schnurr, Stefan Luludes, Mark Cox, Ruben Dehouck, Marcus Iremonger, Vincent Fennel, James Lodato, Jason Ades, Graham Hagmaier, Andrew Hoffacker, Brian Abrams, Chris Chowdhury, Meghan Morgan, Eve Chang, Emory Irpan, Joel Taubel, Mike Mejia, Neven Dravinski, Chetan Desai, Scott Blair, Brent McDonald, Byron Beede, Noah Kircher-Allen, The Ant Farm, Rob Troy, Scott Carson, Ryan Vickers, Davis Jung, Rick Grubel, Jason Norrid, Federico Jimenez, Marquis Cannon, Team Todd, Suzanne Todd, Juliana Hayes, Jerrold Green, Bill Beasley (from American Defence Enterprises), Jared Chandler (from Combat Films / Sacred Sword Inc.), Larry Zanoff (from Independent Studio Services), Off Base Productions, Ricardo Romero, Jason Posada, Rodrigo Mora, Victor Lopez, Isaac Lee Weichert, The Weichert Family, Glenn Oliver, Sylvain Doreau, Stephen Sanders, Jeff Parker, Timothy Lottes, Mike Rufail, Larry Jacobson, Tenben Inc., Xpec Entertainment, General Atomics Aeronautical Systems Inc., Digital Concealment Systems LLC / Advanced Tactical Concealment Systems, EOTech, Remington Arms Company Inc., Colt's Manufacturing Company, Barrett Firearms Manufacturing, Kryptek, Ghostex by HyperStealth Biotechnology Corp. & Ads Inc., Eon Interactive, Firelight Technologies, Riot Atlanta, Infinity Ward, Raven Software, Sledgehammer Games, Neversoft, Beachhead Studios, Method Studios, Havok, Ncompass, NJLive

Activision - Quality Assurance

Senior Director - Quality AssuranceChristopher D. Wilson

Activision - Quality Assurance - Functionality - El Segundo

QA ManagerGlenn Vistante
QA Senior Project LeadsJeff Roper, James Lara
QA Senior TestersGiancarlo Contreras, Jay Menconi, Johnny Kim, Pedro Aguilar, Ryan Trondsen, Sung Yoo
QA TestersAaron J. Ravelo, Adan Saenz Carta, Alicia Hopson, Altheria Weaver, Andrew Tagtmeyer, Andy Milenovic, Antoine Leroux, Antonio Whitfield, Armen Zeynalvand, Aunri James, Brandon Morrison, Brian Boswell, Brian Cutts, Brian Kim, Brian Urbina, Cameron Razavi, Chase J. Hall, Chris Haley, Christian Baptiste, Ciarra Ingles, Cole Merrell, Colin Bennett, Conor Fallen Bailey, Corey Rogers, Cynthia Ibarra, Daniel Helwig, David O'Brien, David Solomon, David Tapia, Dickie Brownlee, Diego Carrillo, Dustin Loudon, E. J. Alcantara, Eric Kelly, Eric Liffers, Eugene Cha, Evan Chiang, Frederick Guese, Gary Jones, Giovanni Ayala, Glen McKinney, Greg Sands, Hector Gonzalez, Henry Chi, Henry Dykstra, Isaac Escobar, Isaias Llamas, Jack Michael Rowe, Jalen Williams, Jarad Buntain, Jaron Bennett, Jason Jackson-Harrison, Javier Panameno, Jeff Blean, Jeffrey Hensen, Jeff Thomas Border, Jimmy Nguyen, Joseph Utley, John Garcia, John Mills, Jonathan Ramsay, Joshua McCormick, Julio Cesar Cervantes, Justen C. Quirante, Justin Gomez, Justin Lundy, Kathryn Cwynar, Kelvin Young, Kenneth S.Amaya, Kenny Tiara, Kevin Dator, Kory Stennett, Lauren McMullen, Luis Gutierrez, Luke Quattrocchi, Mario Botero, Mark Hamlon, Mark Luzzi, Mark Murphy, Mark Simons, Markus Frolich, Matthew Lemieux, Max Palazzo, Max Sena, Nehemiah C.S. Westmoreland, Nicholas Blanchard, Patrick Ory, Paul A. Gehringer, Paul E. Parker, Paul Virgin, Peter Beal, Quenton Quarles, Robert Chaplan, Robert Maldonado, Ronald Bondal, Sebastian Liczner, Shawn Warren, Stephanie Gonzales, Steven Luevano, Thomas Hermann, Tony Tran, Tristan Camacho, Tyler J. Kinkopf, Wesley Thatcher, Zeena Jointer

Activision - Quality Assurance - Functionality - Quebec

QA DirectorMatthew McClure
QA ManagersAlbert Yao, Guillaume Weber
QA Senior Project LeadSimon Duquet-Galarneau
QA Project LeadsMarc Plamondon, Samuel Dubois, Martin Beauvais
QA Associate Project LeadsÉric Demers, Marie-Claude Blais
QA Floor LeadsMathieu Bibeau-Morin, Guillaume Morin, Maxime Picard, Patrick Pouliot, Francois Sylvain
QA Lead Database AdministratorJean-François Le Houillier
QA TestersAlexandre Giroux, Alexandre Martel-Brunet, Alexandre Massicotte, Andréanne Fiola, Antoine Lafleur, Benoit Allaire, Christophe Béliveau, Daniel Demers, Daniel Girard, David Huot, David Létourneau-Brochu, Djamel Caufriez, Dominic Labbé, Dominic Poirier, Éric Pouliot, Éric Tessier, Étienne Bilodeau, Faruk Kastrati, Félix Arcand-Delisle, François Audette, Francois Lehoux, François Routhier, François Toupin, Frédéric Tailleur, Frédérik Paré, Gabriel Morin-Moisan, Gabriel St-Laurent, Gabriel Taca-Aubé, Guillaume Gagné-Gauthier, Guillaume Lemieux, Heidi Nadeau, Jason Deciccio, Jason Gagné, Jean-Félix Dubé, Jean-François Boutin, Jean-Michel Gagnon, Jean-Philippe Bujold-Boutin, Jean-Phillipe Gignac, Jean-Philippe Landry, Jean-Philippe Ross, Jean-Philippe Saucier, Jessica Desrosiers, Jonathan Lajoie, Jonathan Raymond, Jonathan Rousseau, Jordane Gagnon, Julie Guay, Kevin Vallée, Kim Valcourt, Lauren Dumont-Saucier, Louis Blanchet, Louis-Julien Paquette, Louis-Olivier St-Pierre, Luc Morency, Manuel Lamy, Marc-André Ducharme, Marc-André Thibeault, Marco Castonguay, Marie-Christine Barrette, Mathieu Roy, Mathieu Simard-Audet, Mathieu Bélanger, Maxime Desbiens, Maxime Monarque-Tremblay, Maxime Proulx, Mélodie Bonin, Michael Villeneuve, Michel Plourde, Nancy Demers, Nickolas Pozer, Nicolas Morin, Nicolas Potvin, Normand Désilets, Olivier Samson, Owen Nolan, Philip Coons, Pierre Moreau, Pierre-Luc Cormier, Pierre-Luc Viens, Rafaële Bolduc, Rafaël Corbin, Raphael Guay-Picard, Rémi Gosselin, Rocky Drolet-Croteau, Roxane Thériault-Lapointe, Sébastien Bisson, Simon Boucher, Stéphane Larocque, Stéphany Leclerc, Sylvain Devost, Tommy Fortin, Vincent Lachance, William Daggett, William Émond-Paradis, Yannick Bolduc
QA Database SpecialistsLukaël Bélanger, Sébastien Dusseault, Frédéric Garneau, Guillaume Gagné-Gauthier, Jean-François Giguère, Dany Paquet, Pier-Luc Poulin, Guillaume Rochat, Émilie Saindon, Mathieu Simard, Karine Windy Boudreault
QA IT LeadÉtienne Dubé
QA IT TechniciansNicolas M. Careau, Stéphane Elie, Hugo Roy
Admin TechnicianJosée Laboissonnière
HR ManagerAntoine Lépine

Activision - Technical Requirements Group

TRG ManagerJohn Rosser
TRG Submissions LeadDustin Carter
TRG Submissions AdjutantRichard Tom
TRG Senior Platform LeadsSasan Helmi (Sauce), Teak Holley
TRG Platform LeadBrian Bensi
TRG TestersColin Kawakami, Daniel Angers, Elias Uribe, Jason Garza, Jonathan Butcher, Kirt Sanchez, Lucas Goodman, Matthew B. Haugen, Michael Laursen, Scott Smith

Activision - QA Certification Group

QA Certification Group Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA Certification Group TestersChristian Vasco, Steven Stoker, Matthew Stockwell

Activision - QA Network Lab

QA Network Lab Project LeadLeonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab Senior TesterBryan Chice

Activision - QA Compatibility Lab

QA‑CL Lab Project LeadEric Stanzione
QA‑CL Lab TesterCarlos Monroy

Activision - QA Audio Visual Lab

QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper

Activision - QA Technology Group

Director ‑ Quality AssuranceJason Wong
Sr. Manager - QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
QA Applications ProgrammersBrad Saavedra, Ari Epstein
QA TesterPaul Taniguchi

Activision - QA Database Administration Group

Senior Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine

Activision - QA-MIS

QA‑MIS Senior TechnicianTeddy Hwang
QA‑MIS TechniciansGary Washington, Elliott Ehlig, Danny Feng

Activision - QA Mastering Lab

QA Mastering Lab TechnicianKai Hsu

Activision - Customer Support

Senior Director - Customer CareTim Rondeau
Senior Manager - Service Design and SupportabilityPaul Boustany
Senior Manager - Web Strategy & Support SolutionsMelanie Marcell
Senior Manager - Service Delivery and AdvocacyNoel Feliciano
Senior Manager - Service Delivery InternationalChristiane Brand
Senior Manager - Player EngagementKhalid Asher
Manager - Global Training and QualityRozanne Gallegos
Trainer - Global Player SupportPedro Pulido
Customer Experience Program ManagersSamantha Wood, Chuck McNamee, Kevin Crawford
Supportability AnalystKirk McNesby
Supervisor ‑ Player AdvocacyRussell A. Johnson
Player Advocacy GroupDov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez, Jack Balduf, Louis Blackwell, Ruth Berenji
Supervisor - Social and CommunityMiguel Vega
Social and Community TeamSalvador Magana, Maximiliano Murillo, Tang Roger
Vendor Relationship AdministratorsJeff Walsh, Sjoerd van den Berg
Administrator - Warranty & LogisticsMike Dangerfield
Administrator ‑ SystemsOussama Akiki
Project ManagerPhilip Chung
Content CoordinatorT'Challa Dion Jackson
Associate Supportability EngineerJonathan Albaugh
Associate Systems AnalystQuang Tran

Activision - QA Special Thanks

QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Maria Gonzalez, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Marc Williams, Shara Jones, Louise Grace, Rose Clarke, Jonathan Piché, Jérôme Bélisle

Orchestra and Musical Score - Abbey Road

Recorded byJoel Iwataki
Score Supervisor / Supervising CopystRoss DeRoche
Session Supervisor / Budget SupervisorAudrey deRoche
Booth SupervisorNeal Desby
Score RecordistGordon Davidson
Assistant Score RecordistsSeb Truman, Jamie Ashton
Orchestra ContractorIsobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra ContractorCharlotte Matthews
LibrarianJill Streeter
Orchestra AccountantMandy Hadler

Orchestra and Musical Score - Trevor Morris Studios

Mixed byJoel Iwataki
Mix RecordistPhil McGowan
Raul Menendez Theme ("Niño Precioso")Jack Wall (arranged by), Neal Desby (arranged by)
Black Ops 2 ThemeMichael Trent Reznor (composed and produced by), Timothy Williams (Orchestral arrangement by), Jonathan deRoche (Orchestral arrangement by), Jack Wall (Orchestra conducted by)
Additional MusicJimmy Hinson (Big Giant Circles), Sergio Jimenez Lacima
Select Tracks Mastered byJohn Rodd

Orchestra and Musical Score

Vocal SoloistsAzam Ali (Pakistan vocals), Barak Marshall (Yemen vocals), Kamar de los Reyes (Niño Precioso vocal), Gracie Wall (Niño Precioso child vocal), Rudy Cardenas (Raul Menendez Theme - Niño Precioso - vocal), Joel Virgel (Haitian vocals), Nancy Clayton (Vocal Contractor)
Instrumental SoloistsLoga Ramin Torkian (Pakistan bowed Guitarviol), Jamie Papish (Percussion), MB Gordy (Percussion), Henrik Jakobsson (Percussion), Daniel de los Reyes (Percussion), Chris J. Bleth (Duduk - Dizi [bamboo flutes] - Zourna), Jay Leach (Lap Steel guitar), John Galt (Cello), Tina Guo (Electric Cello), Gabriel Reyna (Flamenco Guitar on Niño Precioso), Edward Trybek (Flamenco Guitar in Panama; Electric Sitar in Pakistan), Larry Tuttle (Chapman Stick in Yemen), Ramon Stagnaro (Flamenco Guitar in Nicaragua)
Orchestra MusiciansPerry Montague-Mason (Violin - Leader), Roger Garland (Violin - Leader of 2nds), Alison Kelly (Violin), John Bradbury (Violin), Rolf Wilson (Violin), Mark Berrow (Violin), Dave Woodcock (Violin), Jonathan Rees (Violin), Tom Pigott-Smith (Violin), Cathy Thompson (Violin), Dai Emanuel (Violin), Robin Brightman (Violin), Dermot Crehan (Violin), Jim McLeod (Violin), Emil Chakalov (Violin), Paul Willey (Violin), Jonathan Evans-Jones (Violin), Dorina Markoff (Violin), Pauline Lowbury (Violin), Natalia Bonner (Violin), David Ogden (Violin), Debbie Preece (Violin), Harriet Davies (Violin), Gillian Findlay (Violin), Laura Melhuish (Violin), Dave Williams (Violin), Simon Baggs (Violin), Jonathan Strange (Violin), Debbie Widdup (Violin - 11th), Sonia Slany (Violin), Manon Derome (Violin), Katherine Mayes (Violin), Emlyn Singleton (Violin - 10th), Peter Lale (Viola - 1st), Katie Wilkinson (Viola), Clare Finnimore (Viola), Rachel Bolt (Viola), Andy Parker (Viola), Paul Cassidy (Viola), George Robertson (Viola), Chris Pitsillides (Viola), Reiad Chibah (Viola), Don McVay (Viola), Jon Thorne (Viola), Morgan Goff (Viola), Gustav Clarkson (Viola), Steve Wright (Viola), Rusen Gunes (Viola), Anthony Pleeth (Cello - 1st), Martin Loveday (Cello), Caroline Dale (Cello), John Heley (Cello), Frank Schaefer (Cello), Chris Worsey (Cello), Paul Kegg (Cello), Sophie Harris (Cello), Tony Woollard (Cello), James Potter (Cello), Tony Lewis (Cello - 10th), Jonathan Tunnell (Cello - 11th), Chris Laurence (Bass - 1st), Stacey Watton (Bass), Stephen Mair (Bass), Richard Pryce (Bass), Steve McManus (Bass), Steve Williams (Bass), Roger Linley (Bass), Steve Rossell (Bass), Karen Jones (Flute / Piccolo), Eliza Marshall (Flute - 14th / Piccolo - ex 11th 2-5), Helen Keen (Flute - 15th), David Theodore (Oboe - 10th), Daniel Bates (Oboe -11th), Jane Marshall (Oboe / Cor Anglais), Nicholas Bucknall (Clarinet), Dave Fuest (Clarinet / Bass Clarinet), Richard Skinner (Bassoon), Gavin McNaughton (Bassoon / Contra Bassoon), Nigel Black (Horn), Richard Berry (Horn), Laurence Davies (Horn), Phil Woods (Horn), Carsten Williams (Horn), John Thurgood (Horn - 10th), Nicholas Korth (Horn - 11th), Nick Ireson (Horn), Kira Doherty (Horn - 10th), Simon Rayner (Horn - 11th), Philip Eastop (Horn), Katie Woolley (Horn), John Barklay (Trumpet), Derek Watkins (Trumpet), Kate Moore (Trumpet), Paul Mayes (Trumpet), Richard Edwards (Tenor Trombone), Andy Wood (Tenor Trombone -10th / Bass Trombone), Ed Tarrant (Tenor Trombone - 11th), Roger Argente (Bass Trombone), Dave Stewart (Bass / Contrast Tbone), Owen Slade (Tuba)

Licensed Music

"Theme"Michael Trent Reznor (Written - arranged - produced and performed by), Alan Moulder (Mixed by), Atticus Ross (Additional production by), Tom Baker (Mastered by - at Precision Mastering - Hollywood - CA)
"The Night Will Always Win"Performed by Elbow, Guy Edward John Garvey (Writer), Craig Lee Potter (Writer), Mark Potter (Writer), Peter James Turner (Writer), Richard Barry Jupp (Writer), Published by Salvation Music Ltd, All Rights administered by WB Music Corp, Courtesy of Polydor Ltd. [UK], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission.
"Niño Precioso"Based on a Nicaraguan lullaby, Jack Wall (Arranged by), Kamar de los Reyes (Vocal by), Gabriel Reyna (Flamenco guitar by)
"Raul Menendez" Theme ("Niño Precioso") Based on a Nicaraguan lullaby, Jack Wall (Composed and arranged by), Neal Desby (Arranged and orchestrated by), Edward Trybek (Orchestrated by), Rudy Cardenas (Vocal), John Barclay (Trumpet solo), Amy Black (Harp), Performed by London musicians at Abbey Road, Isobel Griffiths (Orchestra contractor), Nancy Gassner-Clayton (Vocal contractor)
"Ima Try It out" Skrillex (Performed; written and produced by), Alvin Risk (Written and produced by), Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Published by Copaface - administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. and Eclipse Media Enterprise LLC, (P) 2012 Big Beat Records Inc.
"The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting On An Open Fire)"Nat King Cole (Performed by), Mel Torme (Written by), Robert Wells (Written by), Edwin H. Morris (& Company - A Division of MPL Music Publishing Inc. [ASCAP] & Sony / ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP] - Published by), Courtesy of King Cole Partners LP, All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission.
"Carry On"Performed by Avenged Sevenfold, Mathew Charles Sanders (Writer), Brian Haner (Writer), Zachary James Baker (writer), Jonathan Seward (Writer), Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Published by EMI April Music Inc., All Rights reserved. Used by Permission. © 2012

Additional Music

Additional Music byShawn Jimmerson, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood (uses Halo guitars and 8Dio instruments), Brian Tuey, Schecter Guitar Research

Manual and Package Design

Manual and Package Design byPetrol

Tools

Bink VideoUses Bink Video. Copyright © 1997-2010 by RAD Game Tools Inc.
WebMCopyright © 2010 Google Inc. All rights reserved.
Fonts Licensed fromT26 Inc., Monotype, The Font Bureau Inc
Data Compression byOberhumer.com
Footage and Still Images Supplied byGetty Images

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Matthew McClure, 140 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Glenn Vistante, 116 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 105 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Sam Nouriani, 102 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Maryanne Lataif, 95 other games
Philip Terzian, 94 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Brad Saavedra, 82 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 585 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 543 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 448 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 243 people
007: Legends, a group of 228 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 203 people
Prototype 2, a group of 189 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 183 people
Singularity, a group of 170 people
Blur, a group of 163 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 158 people
Transformers: Fall of Cybertron, a group of 154 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 153 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 152 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 138 people
The Amazing Spider-Man, a group of 138 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 137 people
Call of Duty 3, a group of 134 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 131 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 128 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 124 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 124 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 122 people
GoldenEye 007: Reloaded, a group of 118 people
X-Men: Destiny, a group of 116 people

Credits for this game were contributed by GTramp (34474)