Call of Duty: Black Ops (Xbox 360)

86
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Call of Duty: Black Ops Credits

Development

Directed byDavid Anthony
Executive ProducerJason Blundell
Director OnlineDaniel Bunting
Project Senior ProducerPat Dwyer
ProducersCharles Connoy, John M. DeHart, Daniel Donaho, Reza Elghazi, Sam Nouriani
Associate ProducersMiles Leslie, Shane Sasaki, Adam Saslow, John Shubert, Guy Silliman, Tyler Sparks, Brent Toda
Production CoordinatorsRonnie Fazio, André Lawton
Build ManagersGeoffrey Ng, Mark Soriano
Associate Build ManagersPaul Mattson
Additional ProductionRobert Sanchez
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Vice President of TechnologyJohn Bojorquez
Project Technical DirectorDavid King
Project Lead EngineerTrevor Walker
Lead Engineers ‑ OnlineAlexander Conserva, Martin Donlon
Lead EngineerJames Snider
Senior EngineersJohn Allensworth, Scott Bean, Jose Doran, Marcus Goodey, Lei Hu, Matthew Kimberling, Johan Köhler, Dan Laufer, Dimitar Lazarov, Dan Leslie, Peter Livingstone, Tom McDevitt, Richard Mitton, Dan Olson, Eran Rich, Dimiter Stanev (malkia), Chris Strickland, Krassimir Touevsky, Mike Uhlik, Jivko Velev, Leonardo Zide
EngineersPravin Babar, Amit Bhura, Bryan Blumenkopf, Yanbing Chen, Penny Chock, Stephen Crowe, Adam Demers, Ryan Feltrin, Ryan Higa, Sumeet Jakatdar, Thomas Keegan, Austin Krauss, Jay Mattis, Bryce Mercado, Juan Morelli, Bharathwaj Nandakumar, Ewan Oughton, Jamie Parent, Bryan Pearson, Alex Perelman, Diarmaid Roche, Caleb Schneider, Lucas Seibert, Varun Sharma, Feng Zheng
Associate EngineerMark Soriano
Additional EngineeringBlair Bitonti, Eli Bosworth, Wade Brainerd, Subodh Chawla, Paul Allen Edelstein, Mark McGree, Jonathan Menzies, Evan Olson, Joe Scheinberg, Gaurav Shellikeri, Michael Vance
Technical Director - CharactersJavier von der Pahlen
Art DirectorColin Whitney
Technical Art DirectorBrian Anderson
Associate Art DirectorsJames Dargie, Manuel Salazar
Lead Character/Weapon ArtistMurad Ainuddin
Lead Character ArtistsLoudvik Akopyan, Bradley P. Grace
Character ArtistsYaw Chang, Dennis Eusebio, Michael McMahan, Anh Nguyen, Scott Wells, Peter Zoppi
Lead Effects ArtistBarry Whitney
Effects ArtistsDarwin Dumlao, Jess Feidt, Robert Moffat, Dale Mulcahy, Quinn Nguyen, My Wu
Associate Effects ArtistTyler Robinson
Vehicle/Weapon ArtistsChad Birosh, Kenton Draeger, Will Huang, Blaed Hutchinson, Mark Manto, John McGinley, Maxwell Porter, Caleb Turner
Associate Weapon ArtistGeoffrey Ng
Environment ArtistsMike Curran, Christopher Erdman, Omar Gonzalez, Wilson Ip, Masaaki Kawakubo, Christopher Ledesma, Andrew Livingston, Craig Marschke, Garrett Nguyen, Joe Simanello, Tricia Mostajo Vitug, My Wu
Additional Environment ArtistDoug Hines
Lead Technical ArtistStev Kalinowski
Technical ArtistTerry Hess
Lead UI ArtistStewart Roud
UI ArtistGil Doron
Lead Lighting ArtistJeanne Anderson
Lighting ArtistsGabriel Betancourt, Yonghee Choi, John Enricco, Neil Masiclat
Concept ArtistsKevin Baik, Peter Lam, Daniel Romeo Padilla
Addtional Concept ArtDaniel Cheng, Manuel Plank, Michael Zimmerman
Additional ArtLia Tjiong
Animation DirectorDom Drozdz
Lead AnimatorJimmy Zielinski
AnimatorsBenjamin DeGuzman, Kevin Kraeer, Phillip Lozano, Steven Rivera, Marvin Rojas
Lead Cinematics AnimatorAdam Rosas
Cinematics AnimatorsJeremy Agamata, David Kim, Yanick Lebel, Cody Mitchell, Tim Smilovitch, Jon Stoll, Kristen Sych
Additional AnimationJamie Egerton, Ian Farley, Steven Lo, Alex Moon, Eji Yared
Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Design Director ‑ OnlineDavid Vonderhaar
Lead DesignerJoseph Chiang
Lead Script EngineerDan Laufer
Senior ScripterGavin Locke
ScriptersMike Anthony, Omar Aziz, Adrian Balanon, Brian Barnes, Kevin Drew, Anthony Flamer, Steven Holmes, Sumeet Jakatdar, Brian Joyal, Alex Liu, Peter Livingstone, Mark Maestas, June Park, Chad Proctor, Walter Williams
Associate ScripterasTravis Janssen, Joanna Leung, Damoun Shabestari, Greg Zheng
Lead Level BuilderKevin Worrel
Senior Level BuilderPhilip Tasker
Level BuildersSusan Arnold, John Delgado, Jared Dickinson, Brian Douglas, Brian Glines, Doug Guanlao, Dave Harper, Adam Hoggatt, Matthew Hutchinson, Ross Kaylor, Paul Mason-Firth, Jason Schoonover, Lia Tijong, David Vargo
Associate Level BuildersIan Kowalski, Michael Madden, Thomas Schneider, Allen Wu
Systems DesignerAaron Eady
Associate DesignerLeif Johansen
Additional Design SupportMatt Scronce
Story byCraig Houston, David Anthony, Corky Lehmkuhl
Story ConsultantDavid S. Goyer
Written byCraig Houston, David Anthony
Additional WritingChris Cowell, Jason Harris, Brian Tuey
Dialog ConsultantEric L. Haney
Cinematics DesignerMichael Barnes
Design Directors ‑ ZombiesMike Anthony, Jimmy Zielinski
Senior Game DesignerDonald Sielke
Audio DirectorBrian Tuey
Lead Audio DesignerChris Cowell
Audio DesignersCollin Ayers, Scott Eckert, Shawn Jimmerson, James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood, Gary Spinrad
Senior Audio EngineerStephen McCaul
Audio InternElliott Ward-Bowen

Conversions

Senior ProducerAnna Donlon
Associate ProducerAaron Roseman
Production CoordinatorsJacob Porter, Kornelia Takacs
Associate Build ManagerRichard Garcia
Art DirectorDavid Dalzell
ArtistsTony Kwok, Erika Narimatsu, Garrett Nguyen, Carl Pinder, Daksh Sahni, Chris Shelton
Art InternsJoaquin Espinoza, Linnea Harrison
Associate ScriptersPokee Chan, Alex Romo

Studio Management

Studio HeadMark Lamia
Vice PresidentDavid Anthony
Chief Technology OfficerMark Gordon
Studio Creative DirectorCorky Lehmkuhl
Vice President of TechnologyJohn Bojorquez
Director of TechnologyCesar Stastny
Community ManagerJosh Olin
Senior Manager - Online ServicesJay Puryear
HR ManagerMonica Temperly
Senior Director ‑ OperationsRose Villaseñor
Senior Manager ‑ OperationsAmy Hurdelbrink
Operations CoordinatorSteven Eldredge
Senior IT ManagerRobert Sanchez
IT TechniciansNicholas Westfield, Kris Magpantay
Senior RecruiterRobin Thompkins
ReceptionTristan Curran
Production Test ManagerIgor Krinitskiy
Project Test LeadsJemuel Garnett, Jason Guyan, Kimberly Park
Floor Test LeadsJonas Anderson, Daniel Germann, Harold Gim, Geoffrey Moyer, Craig Nelson, Tristen Sakurada, Michael Stewart, Max Vo, David Watters
Development Support TestersHubert Cheng, Richard Garcia, Rene Lara, Paul Mattson
Production TestersMelvin Allen, Mark Batalla, Daniel Beach, Randall Becerra, Didier Benitez, José Bernabel, Jawann Bowie, Lewis Brace, Tarikh Brown, Tuan Bui, Reilly Campbell, Todd Carrigan, Eric Chang, Robert Chaplan, Tristan Curran, Czyznyck Deco, David Delanty, Alex Dunlevie, Jamison Dyke, Steven Eldredge, Anthony Franco, Giovanni Funes, Mario Garcia Jr., James Gobert, James Heaney, Kyle Hertz, Brian Hughes, Marvin Bryant Jackson, Kong Jaw, Warren Kaye, Robert Keating, Cody Kennedy, Thaewhoon Kim, Tan La, Rene Lara, Andrew Linstrom, Shane Mandich, Frank Martinez, Graham S. McGuire, Alex Mejia, Jake Muir, Matt Mullen, Michael Penrod, Michael Perelman, Eric Peterson, Juan Ramirez, Lindsay Ruppert, Stephanie Russell-Potter, Hector Sanchez, Cary James Seto, Lee G. Staples, Lance Swegart, Kami Talebi, Christopher Tepper-Weise, Kevin Tucker, Leonel Valtierra, Robert Wai, David Weaver, Matthew Wellman, Taylor West, Ian Whaley, Brandon T. Williams, Brandon Willis, Moises Zet, Stuart Zinke
Additional ContributionsMarwan A. Abderrazzaq, Don Barnes, Boris Batkin, Alice Bernier, Dan Bickell, Melissa Buffaloe, Narry Kahng Cinelli, Cassia Dominguez, Adam Gascoine, Steve Goldberg, Gavin James, Mark Jihanian, Kaori Kato, Jason Keeney, Michael Lomibao, Jeremy Luyties, Jeremy McAdams, Jason McKesson, Daniel Moditch, Kayron Moore, Ayal Moreno, Gavin Niebel, Joseph Nugent, David Oliver, Norman Ovando, Pavan Palaksha, Valera Pelova, Cameron S. Petty, Eduardo Poyart, Matthew Seligman, John Yuill

Featuring the voices of (alphabetical order)

Frank WoodsJames Burns
NumbersEmmanuelle Chriqui
Joseph BowmanIce Cube
Jason HudsonEd Harris
Viktor ReznovGary Oldman
Dr. ClarkeGary Oldman
Alex MasonSam Worthington

Additional Cast (alphabetical order)

John F. KennedyChriss Anglin, Jim Meskimen
Richard NixonDavid Mallow
Terrance BrooksTroy Baker
Tank DempseySteven Jay Blum
Friedrich SteinerMark Bramhall
Fidel CastroMarlon Correa, Gustavo Rex
Lev KravchenkoAndrew Divoff
Grigori WeaverGene Farber
NevskiDaniel Gamburg
Nikita DragovichEamon Hunt
TakeoTom Kane
Dimitri PetrenkoBoris Kievsky
RichtofenNolan North
Robert McNamaraRobert Picardo
CarlosGustavo Rex
NikolaiFred Tatasciore
SergeiTravis Willingham
Body & Face ActorAndrew Hawkes

Additional Voices

Additional VoicesValerie Michelle Arem, Yuri Lowenthal, Ramond Ma, Graham McTavish, John Nguyen, Long Nguyen, Oanh Nguyen, Liam O'Brien, David Paladino, Juergen Peretzki, Roger Pham, Dominic Power, Jamieson K. Price, Jerry Pulles, Samuel Riegel, Thomas Roberts, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Marilyn Sanabria, Caleb Schneider, John Schwartz, Damoun Shabestari, Elena Siegman, David Snell, Luis Solis, Nickolai Stoilov, Patrick Stuart, Keith Szarabajka, Arlene Tai, Blaed Hutchinson, Alex Hyunh, Boris Kievsky, Lou Klein, Kristof Konrad, Hayden Lee, Jim Leung, Matt Lindquist, Alex Lorre, Johnny Wynn, Troy Baker, Brian Bloom, Steven Jay Blum, Emerson Brooks, James Burns, Joseph Cappelletti, Marlon Correa, Ice Cube, Mike Curran, Dimitriy Dyachenko, Gil Doron, Jeremy Dunn, Gideon Emery, Richard Epcar, Yergeny Farber, Ron Fazio, Alex Fernandez, Carlos Ferro, Emerson Franklin, Daniel Gamburg, Josh Gilman, Carlos Ferro, Zach Hanks, Andrew Hawkes, Sven Holmberg, James Hong, Endre Hules, Kevin Hunt, Kirk Thornton, Fred Toma, Quoc Trang, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Roman Varshavsky, Alex Veadov, Travis Willingham, Krzysztof Wojslaw, Kai Wulff

Voice Over Recording

Voice Over RecordingPCB
Talent DirectionKeith Arem
Dialog EditorialMatt Lemberger, Aaron Gallant
Engineering / ADRKeith Arem
Talent CoordinatorValerie Michelle Arem
Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions - Los Angeles
CastingIsenberg Casting, Ivy Isenberg
Additional CastingKeith Arem, Valerie Michelle Arem

Music Score

Orchestrated byEmilie Bernstein
Score conducted byTim Simonec
Score Recording byDennis Sands
Score Mixing byDennis Sands
Score Concert MasterTerry Glenny
Featured ViolinistTerry Glenny
Solo CellistMichelle Beauchesne
VocalistJane Runnals
Score Preparatio byTom Marks
Music Editorial byJeannie Lee Marks
Digital RecordistAdam Olmsted
Orchestra ContractorDavid Low
Music PreparationBooker White
Orchestra recorded atEastwood Scoring Stage - Warner Bros.
Score RecordistTom Hardisty
Score Technical EngineerRyan Robinson
Stage CrewRichard Wheeler Jr.
Stage ManagerJamie Olvera
Orchestral Score SupervisorAdam Levenson
MusiciansMark Adams, Armen Anassian, Michelle Beauchesne, Steve Becknell, Marissa Benedict, Charlie Bisharat, Jackie Brand, Robert A. Brophy, Heather Clark, Stuart Clark, Rose M. Corrigan, Wade Culbreath, Drew D. Dembowski, Andrew Duckles, Tim Eckert, Mike Englander, Terry Glenny, Jerome Gordon, Dan Greco, Clayton Haslop, Paul Henning, Amy Hershberger, Oscar Hidalgo, Alexander P. Iles, Maia Jasper, Dennis Karmazyn, Daniel Kelley, Brian Kilgore, Tim Landauer, Victor G. Lawrence, Songa Lee, Jinny Leem, Phillip Levy, Jon Lewis, Lorand Lokuszta, Tim Loo, David Low, Andy Mallow, Shawn P. Mann, Luke Maurer, Darrin E. McCann, Joe Meyer, Vicky Miskolczy, Helen Nightengale, Neli Nikolaeva, Brian O'Connor, Phil O'Connor, Grace Oh, Geoff Osika, David Parmeter, Laura Pearson, Nico Philippon, Radu Pieptea, Wes Precourt, Bill Reichenbach, Lynne Richburg, Rafael Rishik, Susan Rishik, Mark Robertson, Anatoly Rosinsky, Kim Scholes, Dave Shostac, Andrew Shulman, Tim Simonec, Tereza L. Stanislav, Chris Still, Amy Tatum, Phil Teele, Jim Thatcher, Sarah Thornblade, Doug Tornquist, David F. Walther, Rebecca Ward, David Washburn, Miwako Watanabe, Alex Wurmbrand, Yelena Yegoryan, Ken Yerke
Additional Original Music CompositionKevin Sherwood
Additional Music byScott Rockenfield (courtesy of Roadrunner Records)
Kevin Sherwood's Guitars supplied byNevborn Guitars
Original Music Compositions for D.O.A.James McCawley, Kevin Sherwood, Brian Tuey
Special ThanksJoe Anderson, Shane Brewer, Clarence Chu, Radical Entertainment, Pablo Espinosa, Jody Hart, Cameron Kinsey, Stephen Ramos, Thom Tran, Mark Anthony Vasquez
Weapon RecordistsJohn Paul Fasal
ArmorerDre Sepulveda, Larry Zanoff
Additional WritingHoward Chaykin
Military & Historical ConsultantsJosh Henniger, Hank Keirsey, John L. Plaster, Saulius Puzikas (Sonny), Gabriel Suarez
Sacred Inc. - Dagger Media GroupJared Chandler, Hugh Daly, Owen T. Hornton

Numbers Live Action Sequence

Filmed atSmashbox Studios
CrewDean Andre, Sean Bartemes, Sarah Choi, Peter Chrimes, Vince Contarino, Brian Crane, Kate Fitzpatrick, Julianna Hays, Hiro Kakuhari, Nate Kalushner, Ryo Kinno, Laura Maffeo, Igor Meglic, Timothy Owen, Lori Rozzi, Suzana Rupe, Jason Tomlins, Chris Yazgoulian, Chase Yeremian

Activision Capture Studio

Motion Capture DirectorMatt Karnes
ProducerNick Falzon
Motion Capture SupervisorMichael Jantz
Motion Capture LeadBen Watson
Technical Character LeadStephen Olsen
Associate ProducerEvan Button
Scan TechniciansChristopher Han Ellis, Nicholas Otto, David Bullat II
Motion Capture TalentLou Klein, Michelle Lee, Sarah Brown, Ray Park, Johnny Yang, Randy Archer, Chris Lacentra, Jeremy Dunn, Chris Torres, Sonny Puzikas, Adam Jenkins, Dave Mattey, Alex Moon, Solomon Brende, Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom, Dave Buglione, David Paladino
Assistant DirectorsNoel Vega, Liz Tom, Shaun Piccinino
Performance Motion Capture Services byHouse of Moves
Marker CleanupAnimation Vertigo
Motion Graphics SequencesSPOV, Miles Christensen, Paul Hunt, Julio Dean, Gemma Thompson, Yugen Blake, Andrea Braga, Allen Leitch
SPOV Special ThanksHazel Baird, Chris Boyle, Ryan Jefferson Hays, Adrian Lawrence, Rhi Leadbeater, Margherita Premuroso, Rebecca Hall, Gillian O'Connor, Vincent Kane
Additional CinematicStudio G Productions
Segment DirectorRick Glenn
TrackingDoug Moore
Additional TrackingAndres Martinez
Lighting & CompositingMatt Wallin

Additional Development Support

FXVilleJoe Olson, Jonathan Peters, John Scrapper, Garrett Smith, Reed Shingledecker, Chris Eng, Lindsay Ruiz, Aubrey Pullman, David Faulconer, Gualtiero Forte, Will Richer, John Shirkey, Laura Kope, Lawrence Brown, Gabrielle Adams, Ali Pollard, Yael Maritz
Nerve SoftwareIan Childs, Aaron Cole, Jim Dosé, James Gresko, Ronn Harbin, Aaron Hausmann, Richard Heath, Brandon James, Drew Jensen, Kristian Kane, Jomaro Kindred, Roger Kort, Lisa Loewecke, Mason Lucas, Ethan McCaughey, Darin McNeil, Steven Maines, Joel Martin, Russell Meakim, Nick Pappas, Todd Rose, Michael Stone
Nerve Special ThanksJay Brushwood, Bryan Cavett, Sean Mitchell
Pi StudiosJoey Alfeche, Rhett Baldwin, Brandon Biggs, John Broadway, Calvin Bryson, Joel Burke, Todd Daniel, Chris Deeb, Robert Erwin, Christian Easterly, David King, Jason Lederer, David Mertz, Gavin Goslin, Dan Kramer, Mike Pankratz, Brad Robnett, Jeremy Statz, Chris Steiger, Joey Vento
Raven SoftwareColin Alteveer, Andy Bayless, Eric C. Biessman, Sean Binder, Darren Blondin, Jeremy Blumel, Chad Bordwell, James S. Bradford, Michael Breault, Ryan Burnett, Jeff Butler, Mike Button, Ryan Butts, Cory Carani, Mark Champigny, Chi Chao, Rae Chen, Tai Chen, Nick Choles, Jim Christopher, Michael Clausen, Ste Cork, Dave Curd, Shane Daley, Ryan Danz, Anupam Das, Jeff Degenhardt, Justin Dinges, Jeff Dischler, Andrew Dohr, Les Dorscheid, Andre Dusette, Daniel Edwards, Mike Egnew, Michael Ekberg, Daniel Fetter, Christopher Foster, Tom Fuchs, Keith Fuller, Robert Gee, Michael Gilardi, Mario Giombi, David Gulisano, Michael Gummelt, Brian Hackbarth, Derrick Hammond, Chris Hartmann, David C. Hauptman, Geoff D. Hill, Amos Hodge, Jason Holt, Ryan Hummer, Nathaniel Jorgenson, Mark Kilborn, Joe Koberstein, Scott Kohl, Mark Kornkven, Bernd Kreimeier, Michelle Laumann, Bumjin Lee, Jon Lindquist, Gina Lohman, Kevin Long, Robert Love, Dwight Luetscher, Mike Majernik, Kathleen Marty, Brenton Mathews, Graden McCool, Eric McDaniel, Jon Zuk, Joel McDonald, Dallas Middleton, Jason Mojica, Alvan Monje, James Monroe, Charles P. Morrow, Keith J. Morton, Jeffrey Moy, Corey E. Navage, Justin Negrete, Jeffrey Newquist, Spencer Nigl, Tom Odell, Christopher Olsen, Andrew Olson, Daniel Orzulak, Isaac B. Owens, Simon Parkinson, Markus Peekna, Brian Pelletier, Nick Penwarden, Jeff Peterson, Matt Pinkston, Michael Pleva, Jeff Poffenbarger, Brian Raffel, Steve Raffel, Gustavo Rasche, Nathan Rausch, Christopher Reed, Kevin Reed, Michael Renner, Eric Riel, William Ryan, Allison Salmon, Aaron San Filippo, Kevin Schilder, Eric Schlautman, Eric Schmidt, Mike Schulenberg, Dean Serio, Phillip Sheets, Danny Shin, Gregory Shives, Jarrod Showers, Reymundo Sierra, John Sinclair, James Singer, Jeff Skubal, Doug Smith, Hanjin Song, Eric Spray, Shen Spurgeon, Kyle Stephens, Nicholas Stevenson, Arnold Swekel, Jeremiah Sypult, Jeff Touchstone, Tim Uttech, Dan Vondrak, James Wagner, James Wahlquist, Ryan Watson, Brian White, Eric Widner, Shawn Wiederhoeft, Stuart Wiegert, Kurt Williams, Patrick Williams, Caleb Zart
Certain AffinityMax Hoberman, Phil Wattenbarger, Stefan Sinclair, Tia Hood, Tim Fields, Adam Crist, David Ancira, Seok Ki Kwon, Josh Powers, Dean McCall, Jason Borne, Will Harris, Wimolrat Tangtiphongkul (Nikki), Craig Bernardo, Mike Clopper, Lucas Davis, Steve Massey, Colm Nelson, Abe Robertson, John Zagorski, Jason Eubank, Thomas Mauer, Bill Mauer, Howard Smith, Jennifer Bullard, David Jones, Erin Reed, Wayne Richardson

Activision

Executive ProducerDaniel Suarez
Senior ProducerNoah Raymond Heller
ProducerDerek Racca
Associate ProducersJoel Taubel, Vincent Fennel, Rhett Chassereau, Matthew Beal
Production CoordinatorsBrian Abrams, Adrienne Arrasmith, John Banayan, Jason Harris
Additional Production SupportShannon Wahl, Dennis Bernardo
Vice President ‑ ProductionThaine Lyman
Head of ProductionSteven Ackrich
SVP - Production & Development WW StudiosDavid Stohl
Sr. Global Brand ManagerGeoff Carroll
Associate Brand ManagersGerry Chu, Kahn Jekarl, Dan Shaffer, David Wang
Sr. Director of MarketingJeffrey Kaltreider
Head of MarketingRobert Kostich
EVP ‑ CMOBrad Jakeman
EVP & General Manager COD BUPhilip Earl
PR DirectorMichael Mantarro
PR ManagerJohn Rafacz
PublicistsMonica Pontrelli, Joshua Selinger
Associate PublicistBianca Harzbecker
PR Special ThanksStep 3, Nick Grange (EU PRR Director)
Senior Director of Production Services - EuropeBarry Kehoe
Localisation ManagerFiona Ebbs
Senior Localisation Project ManagerAnnette Lee
Localisation Project ManagerJack O'Hara
Localisation Support AnalystChris Osberg
Localisation QA ManagerDavid Hickey
Localisation Assistant QA ManagerYvonne Costello
Localisation QA LeadMannix Kelly
Localisation QA Floor LeadsFranck Morisseau, Daniele Celeghin, Loic Moisan
Localisation QA TestersAlberto Valgimigli, Antoine de Fourcroy, Arturo Garcia, Benjamin Koppenwallner, Benjamin Le Fur, Claudio Perazzo, Conor Murphy, Dario Di Spirito, Daniele Nania, Dario Di Spirito, David Arias, Diana Xifre de la Prada, Dirim Oji, Esther Reimann, Facundo Rodriguez, Florent Parage, Gabriel Morisseau, Gianfranco Mellone, Gregory Messmer, Ildefonso Ranchal, Jeremie Morla, Jeremy Jannel, Juan Diego, Cano Sanchez, Julian Brophy, Martin Jungkunz, Naiara Mitxelena, Paola Palermo, Patrick Friedrich, Paula Del Valle, Sarah Bezos, Sebastien Le Port, Sergio Fernández Redondo, Sergio Hernan Petenar, Stefano Meneto, Till Dzierzon, Tom O'Carroll, Torsten Weigelt
IT Network TechnicianFergus Lindsay
Localisation Tools &SupportStephanie O'Malley Deming, XLOC Inc.
Localized Dialogue Processing byTechnicolor Interactive Services
CTO (Studio Central)Steve Pearce
Executive Producer (Studio Central)Michael Ward
Associate Producer (Studio Central)Sasha Gross
Director - Online (Studio Central)Joel Fashingbauer
Studio Central AdminJennifer Velazquez
VP - Technology (Studio Central)Patrick Griffith
Principal Technical Director (Studio Central)Wade Brainerd
Engineering Interns (Studio Central)Eli Bosworth
Associate Software Engineers (Studio Central)Ryan Ford, Kimberly Carrasco
Sr. Software Engineers (Studio Central)Johan Köhler, Gaurav Shellikeri
Technical Directors (Studio Central)Michael Vance, Scott Bean, Krassimir Touevsky, Jonathan Menzies, Eran Rich, Dan Leslie, Marcus Goodey, Naty Hoffman
Network Engineers (Studio Central)Mark McGee, Thomas Keegan, Bharathwaj Nandakumar
DemonWareNadia Alramli, Ruy Asan, Edward Baker, Mirosław Baran, David Brennan (Respawn), Morgan Brickley, Luke Burden, David Cahill, Jordan Chin, Giuseppe Ciotta, Martin Clarke, Michael Collins, Alex Couture-Beil, Tim Czerniak, Brendan Dillon, Malcolm Dowse, Matthew Edwards, David Falloon, Brendan Fields, Paul Froese, Eoghan Gaffney, Arthur Green, Padraic Hallinan, Steffen Higel, Graeme Humphries, Tony Kelly, John Kirk, Lance Laursen, Roman Lisagor, Damien Marshall, Catherine McCarthy, Craig McInnes, Christopher Mueller, Ruaidhrí Power, Tilman Schaefer, Gordon Schneider, Amy Smith, Emmanuel Stone, Stefan Tjarks, Jason Wei (Hagao)
VP ‑ DesignCarl Schnurr
Sr. Data Mining SpecialistEric Gottschalk
Sr. Manager ‑ ScriptsAdam Foshko
Lead Game DesignerTom Wells
Game Design AnalystJeffrey Chen
Sr. Manager - Central User-TestingRay Kowalewski
User‑Testing SupervisorPhil Keck
User‑Testing LeadGareth Griffiths
User‑Testing InternsChris Grose, Howard Ming
Director of Central TalentAdam Levenson
Talent Acquisitions ManagerMarchele Hardin
Talent AssociateNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorStefani Jones
Senior Audio ProgrammerBlair Bitonti
Senior Sound DesignerJerry Berlongieri
Vice President - Music AffairsTim Riley
Director of Music AffairsBrandon Young
Senior Music SupervisorScott McDaniel
Senior Audio Assets SpecialistDavid Iscove
Music SupervisorsJeremy Volk, Mike Phegley
Music & Licensing CoordinatorKatie Sippel
International Music & Licensing ManagerSergio Pimentel
VP ‑ Art ProductionAlessandro Tento
Technical Art DirectorBernardo Antoniazzi, Mitch Bowler
Sr. Character ModelerKyle Hefley
Character ModelerNick Lombardo
Concept ArtistsNaomi Baker, Lim Hur, Walter Kim
Director ‑ Art ProductionRiccard Linde
Production Manager (Art)Michael Restifo
Associate Producer (Art)Christopher Codding
Facial Animation SystemfACTOR
Animation DirectorPaul B. Lee
Sr. AnimatorsJamie Egerton, Alex Smith
Technical Character ArtistEric Black
Software Engineer (Animation)Yanbing Chen
Producer (Activision Shanghai)Kyle Cheng (Hao)
Project Manager (Activision Shanghai)Sabrina Xia (JinLei)
Project Associates (Activision Shanghai)Luna Xia (Yun), Edwin Xi (JunLing)
Art Leads (Activision Shanghai)Zivix Zhang (Ye), Charles Cao (Sheng), Scottie Lv (WeiBo)
Artists (Activision Shanghai)Aimy Weng (YanLin), Alex Ni (ChuanLong), Annie Xu (ZhiNing), Bairn Yu (YongBo), Bob Bao (WangBo), Calvin Chen (Zhan), Cat Deng (XiaoQin), Denny Liu (WeiQi), Franke Yang (Fan), Fred Ding (Feng), Grace Shu (Yu), Halian Hao (Liang), Hauk Zhang (Hao), Hugo Yu (Yang), James Bian (ShengFeng), Jason Li (JunYi), Jensen Huang (JianFei), Joey Sun (Ning), MG Luo (JiaQing), Ming Luo (XiaoMing), Nana Fei (Na), Qin Shen (Qin), Ray Li (YuanYuan), Rickie Ren (Xin), Sun Sun (Yi), Tao Jiang (YunTao), Todd Xiang (Tao), Tom Liu (ShengGang), Vicky Sun (WeiYi), Victor Ji (QianHao), Vivian Yao (Lu), Wendy Xia (Yun Ya)
Animators (Activision Shanghai)Erin Li (HongYan), Jerry Sun (WenRui), Stephen Shi (LiWen)
VP ‑ Integrated MarketingTodd Harvey
Senior Director Marketing CommunicationsSusan Hallock
Marketing Communications ManagerKaren Starr
Interactive Marketing CoordinatorViet Nguyen
Manager ‑ Consumer ResearchMike Swiontkowski
Chief Legal OfficerChris Walther
Senior Vice President & General CounselGregory Deutsch
Senior Director Government AffairsPhilip Terzian
Director (Business & Legal Affairs)Mary Tuck
Transactional CounselTravis Stansbury
Senior ParalegalKap Kang
Chief Operating Officer World Wide StudiosCoddy Johnson
Vice President - Operations & Planning World Wide StudiosMarcus Sanford
Senior Director Studio OperationsStuart Roch
Director European Partner RelationshipsSamuel Peterson
Studio Planning ManagerAnthony Ting
Greenlight CoordiantorJennifer Hare
Traffic CoordinatorSheilah Brooks
Senior Vice President Global Supply ChainBob Wharton
Director Supply Chain OperationsJennifer Sullivan
Manager Supply Chain OperationsDerek Brown
Project Manager Supply Chain OperationsJon Lomibao
Business DevelopmentRalph Perillon, Suggie Oh, Letam Biira, Dave Anderson, Jon Estanislao, Yasmine Benyamini, Krisna Bennett
Art Services ManagerTodd Pruyn
Art Services Associate Video SpecialistBen Szeto
Art Services Associate Screenshots & 3DMike Hunau
Art Services LeadChristopher Reinhart
Art Services CoordinatorsDavid Asadourian, Charles Davis, Josh Morris, Kevin Sandlow
Art Services Video Lab TechnicianBrandon Schebler, Joi Tanner
Manager ‑ Studio FinanceHarjinder Singh
VP - Studio Finance & RoyaltiesRaj Sain
Director ‑ Studio FinanceTom Rudenko
Sr. Manager - Studio FinanceClinton Allen
Sr. Finance Analyst Studio FinanceJason Jordan
Financial Analyst Studio FinanceAdrian Gomez
Special ThanksRobert Kotick, Thomas Tippl, Eric Hirshberg, Michael J. Griffith, Laird M. Malamed, Will Kassoy, Brian Ward, Dusty Welsh, Maryanne Lataif, Steve Young, Michael Sportouch, Chetan Desai, Tony Hsu, Scott Blair, Brent McDonald, Stefan Luludes, Kevin Smith, George Rose, Christopher Cosby, Suzan Rude, Kekoa Lee-Creel, Marcus Iremonger, Mike Mejia, John Sweeney, Noah Kircher-Allen, Rifat Kizginkaya, Mike Jaworski, DetFilms, The Ant Farm, Rob Troy, Scott Carson, Suzanne Todd, Team Todd, Shilo Prychek (from PDP), Bada Kim (from Drifter), Jaya Tengco (from Drifter), Bill Beasley (from American), Go Media, Adam Wagner (from Go Media), Jared Chandler (from Combat Films/Sacred Sword Inc.), Larry Zanoff (from Independent Studio Services), Off Base Productions, Robert Rudman, Davy Chang, Sean Heffron, Alex Mahlke, Jeanette Pulliam, Todd Mueller, Ricardo Romero, Jason Posada, Rodrigo Mora, Victor Lopez, Christopher D. Wilson, Doug Muir, Jamie Berger, Byron Beede, Mark Eveleigh, Hal Paris, James Cabel-Neil, Razorfish, Puno Dostres, Jui Dai, Chris Chernoff, Christina Chan, Christopher Follett, Alex Louie, Vincent Pun, Merlin Stonecypher, Brian Lin, Jessica Daniel, Sidharth Kachru, Melanie Pratt, Sam Haskin, Brad Smith, 2Advanced Studios, Tony Novak, John Carroll, Christi Nishiyama, Mike Matz, Sean Berry, Bill Keller, Ron Doornink, Joby-Rome Otero, Susan Genco, Glen A. Schofield, Michael Condrey, Joel Jewett, Scott Pease
Directors ‑ Quality AssuranceChristopher D. Wilson, Jason Wong
QA Project Leads (Functionality El Segundo)Erik Melen, Jeff Roper, Vince Sinatra, Michael Clarke, Tom Chua
QA Database Specialist (Functionality El Segundo)Wayne Williams
QA Senior Testers (Functionality El Segundo)Anthony Moreno, Alyssa Delhotal-Schofield, Christian Murillo, Israel Barco, Jovany Zuniga, Julius Hipolito, Roberto Benites, Tiffany Beh-John Asghary, Trevor Page, Wei Zhao, Chad Schmidt, Chris Staples, Craig Jack, Jay Menconi, Louis Studdert, Matt Wellman, Michael H. Cook, Paul Goldilla, Pedro Aguilar
QA Testers (Functionality El Segundo)Allen J. Gonzalez, Angel Perez, Brent Gothold, Christian Baptiste, Christian Tincher, Colin Tistaert, Daniel Herscher, Daniel Kim, E. J. Alcantara, E. J. Massey, Eric Kelly, Estevan Becerra, Gerald Arteaga, Greg Sands, Ian Pepple, Jacob Zagha, Jaime Segovia, Jaron Bennett, Jason Jackson, Jay Burton, Jeffrey Katzenell, Joel Espana, Johnny Kim, Jose O. Ramirez, Joseph Chavez, Julio Espada, Keith Wilson, Kevin Chester, Kieron McKay, Kurt Gosch, Leejay Ronquillo, Lerry Ortega, Levi Luke, Marco Arellano, Mark Simons, Matthew B. Haugen, Michael Austin, Moshe Moadeb, Patrick Garcia, Phillip Chan, Porfrio Gaytan Landeros, Richard J. Lopez, Ryan Brooks, Samuel Cohn, Scott Bergin, Sergio Mata, Shawn Belew, Shawn Greenson, Stefan Goodreau, Stephen Ebrey, Steve Tippett, Sung Yoo, Tarik Abdul Wahid, Tarikh Brown, Trent Minx, Tristan Leyesa, Aaron Edberg, Andre Haftevani, Anthony Bosco, Anthony Ruiz, Charles Hui, Chris Sosnowski, Daniel Gray, Elmer De Leon, Eric Rhoades, Farren Ronquillo, Guy Selga Jr., Hugo Felix, Jeff Mires, Jennifer Kalinowski, Jerome Li, Joe O'Malley, Maria Gigliotti, Matthew Bordenave, Michael Akins, Michelle Williams, Oscar Leal, Ronald Cannon, Sean Belloso, Taylor Fontecchio, Yuta Kanagawa, Raphael Oseguera
QA Senior Project Leads (Functionality El Segundo)Henry Peter Villanueva, Frank So
QA Managers (Functionality El Segundo)Glenn Vistante, Adam Hartsfield
QA Project Lead (Functionality - Quebec)Thierry Vaillancourt
QA Floor Leads (Functionality - Quebec)David Fortin, Dominic Parent, Jonathan Quan, Luc Bouchard, Patrick Lacharité, Samuel Dubois
QA Testers (Functionality - Quebec)Charles-Érick Bélanger-Gagnon, Charles Grenier, Christian Giroux, Dany Paquet, Dominic Poirier, Donavan Lapointe, Étienne Bilodeau, François Audette, Frédéric Tailleur, Gabriel Morin-Moisan, Guillaume Lemieux, Guillaume Rochat, Jason Gagné, Jason Guay, Jean-David Proulx-Marcoux, Jean-François Bélanger-Gagnon, Jean-François Giguère, Jean-Philippe Saucier, Jimmy Légaré, Jonathan Charest, Jonathan Lajoie, Josianne Pelletier, Julie Humbert, Simon Lapierre, Karelle Arseneault, Karine Windy Boudreault, Katherine Teasdale, Lauren Dumont-Saucier, Louis-Thomas Béland, Marco Castonguay, Marie-Christine Barrette, Marie-Pierre Tremblay, Mathieu Bibeau-Morin, Mathieu Patoine, Maxime Drouin, Maxime Picard, Mélanie Ducharme, Michaël Gagnon-Poulin, Nickolas Pozer, Nicolas Gagnon, Nicolas Morin, Pier-Luc Milhomme, Pierre-Olivier Paré, Raphaël Richard, Simon-Pierre Lepage, Stéphany Leclerc, Vincent Genois
QA Focus Test Group (Functionality - Quebec)Alex Boisjoly-Martin, Geneviève Côté, Joël Denis-Sheehy, Julian Pons, Marc Plamondon, Maxime Pouliot, Sébastien Bisson
QA Database Specialists (Functionality - Quebec)Alexandre Chamberland-Labbé, Geneviève Bédard, Jean-François Le Houillier, Julien Gagnon-Bourassa, Manuel Lamy, Stéphanie Verret-Roy
QA Database Technician (Functionality - Quebec)Guillaume Boucher-Vidal
QA Senior Project Lead (Functionality - Quebec)Albert Yao, Jonathan Piché
QA Senior Manager (Functionality - Quebec)Matthew McClure
Burn Room Technicians (Functionality - Quebec)Nicolas M. Careau, Nicolas Verret, Sébastien Aubut
QA IT Lead (Functionality - Quebec)Étienne Dubé
Admin Assistant (Functionality - Quebec)Josée Laboissonnière
HR / Ops Supervisor (Functionality - Quebec)Antoine Lépine
TRG (Technical Requirements Group) ManagerJohn Rosser
TFG Submissions LeadsChristopher Norman, Daniel L. Nichols
TRG Submissions AdjutantsDustin Carter, Fausto Lorenzano
TRG Senior Platform LeadsKyle Carey, Marc Villanueva, Sasan Helmi (Sauce), Teak Holley, Todd Sutton, Tomohiro Shikami
TRG Platform LeadsBenjamin Abel, Brian Bensi, Eric Stanzione, James D. Rose, Jared Baca, John McCurry, Menas Kapitsas, Zac Blitz
TRG TestersAlex Hirsch, Altheria Weaver, Andrew Grass, Christopher Adams Pak, Colin Kawakami, David Quevedo, Dylan Hendren, Eddie Fernando Araujo, Edgar Sunga, Ellis Walker, George Mormile, Jason Garza, Jeff Barbera, Jeff Koyama, Jennifer Goodman, Jeremy Hibnick, Jermaine Fordham, Joe Pardo, Johnny Burt, Jonathan Butcher, Joshua Singleton, Josue D. Medina, Jovani Banuelos, Justin Gogue, Keith Kodama, Kevin Arreaga, Kirt Sanchez, Kurt Hamm, Lucas Goodman, Mark Ruzicka, Martin Quinn, Michael Chan, Michael Chinn, Michael Laursen, Miguel Arevalo, Mike Juarez, Mike Spragg, Paco Erskine, Patrick DePalma, Pisoth Chham, Rhonda Cox, Richard Tom, Robert Sharpe, Ryan French, Ryan Meloncon, Santiago Salvador, Scott Borakove, Steve Madeiros, Todd Baron, William Fortier, Zachary Smith, Zeena Jointer
Manager ‑ QA LabsChris Keim Sr.
QA Certification Group Senior LeadsBrandon Valdez, Cyra Talton
QA Certification Group Project LeadMatt Ryan
QA Certification Group TestersChris Mintzias, Christian Vasco, Jonathan Mack
QA Network Lab Project LeadsJessie Jones, Leonard Rodriguez
QA Network Lab Senior TesterBryan Chice
QA Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA MPL Senior TesterShamen'e Childress
QA MPL TestersBrian Lay, Daniel Angers, Christian Vasco, Emmanuel Salva Cruz, Matthew Brannon, Max Mangel, Nicolas Gram, Bobby Jones, Daniel Rodriguez, Angel Vazquez, Christopher Alertas, Shigeki Morizawa
QA-CL (Compatibility) Lab Project LeadAustin Kienzle, Farid Kazimi
QA‑CL Lab TestersAlbert Lee, William Whaley
QA AV (Audio Visual) Lab Senior Project LeadVictor Durling
QA AV Lab Senior TesterCliff Hooper
QA AV Lab TesterRyan Visteen
Manager ‑ QA‑MISDavid Garcia-Gomez
QA‑MIS Senior TechnicianBrian Martin
QA‑MIS TechniciansTeddy Hwang, Jeremy Torres, Lawrence Wei
Senior Lead Technician QA Mastering LabHyung Kim (Sean)
Senior QA Mastering Lab TechnicianDanny Feng
QA Mastering Lab TechniciansGary Washington, Jose Hernandez, Kai Hsu, Rodrigo Magana, Ronald Ruhl, Tyree Deramus
QA Applications ProgrammersBrad Saavedra, Sean Olson
Sr. Manager - QA TechnologiesIndra Yee
Sr. Lead Database AdministratorJeremy Richards
Lead Database AdministratorKelly Huffine
Database TechniciansChristopher Shanley, Timothy Toledo
Manager ‑ QA PMOJeremy Shortell
Senior Lead - QA PMOPaul Colbert
Lead ‑ QA PMOKelly Wentzel
Senior Manager Global Customer SupportMichael Hill
Manager ‑ Call CenterGary Bolduc
Supervisor Technical OperationsKirk McNesby
Supervisor Service Planning and ReadinessRandolph L. S. d'Amore
Administrator Website and KnowledgebaseOussama Akiki
Supervisor Escalation SupportRussell Johnson
Corodinator Warranty SupportMike Dangerfield
Coordinators Customer SupportIsmael Garcia, Dov Carson, Guillermo Hernandez
QA Special ThanksAbby Alvarado, Nuria Andres, Brian Carlson, Derrick Davis, Ismael Garcia, Jason Levine, Rachel Levine, Rachel Overton, Katie Purcell, Michael Ryan, Marc Williams, Paul Williams, Nadine Theuzillot, Calvin Wong

Licensed Music: "Fortunate Son"

Performed byCreedence Clearwater Revival
Written byJohn C. Fogerty
Published byJondora Music [BMI]
Courtesy ofConcord Music Group Inc.

Licensed Music: "Quimbara"

Performed byCelia Cruz, Johnny Pacheco
Written byJunior Cepeda
Published byFAF Publishing
Courtesy ofFania/Código Publishing

Licensed Music: "Great Wall Sunrise"

Courtesy ofMasterSource Music Catalog
Published byRevision West [BMI]

Licensed Music: "End of a Dynasty"

Courtesy ofKiller Tracks
Published byKiller Tracks [BMI], Soundcast Music [ASCAP]

Licensed Music: "Won't Back Down"

Performed by Eminem, Pink
Written by Eminem, K. Rahman, E. Alcock, L. Rodrigues, C. Smith
CompaniesSongs of Universal Inc., Shroom Shady Music [BMI]/Jaleesa, Madhi's Music [BMI], SOCAN Matriz Music [SOCAN]/Jaleesa
Produced byDJ Khalill (for DJ Khalil Productions LLC)
Recorded byMike Strange (@ Effigy Studios)
Keyboards & Additional Programming byRahki
Additional Keyboards & Drum Programming byDJ Khalill
Guitars byErik Alcock
Pink appears courtesy ofLaFace Records [a unit of Sonic Music Entertainment]

Licensed Music: "Sympathy for the Devil"

Performed byThe Rolling Stones
Written byMick Jagger, Keith Richards
Published byABKCO Music Inc.
Courtesy ofABKCO Records

Additional Credits

Jeep is registered trademakrs of - and used with permission of -Chrysler Group LLC
Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC
Packaging Design byPetrol
Bink Video Copyright © 1997-2010RAD Game Tools Inc.
Miles Sound System Copyright 1991-2010RAD Game Tools Inc.
Fonts licensed fromT26 Inc., Monotype
Data Compression byOberhumer.com
Footage and Still Images provided byGetty Images

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 218 other games
Gary Bolduc, 213 other games
Indra Yee, 211 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Nadine Theuzillot, 191 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Adam Hartsfield, 144 other games
Matthew McClure, 140 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 129 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 125 other games
George Rose, 124 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 117 other games
Glenn Vistante, 116 other games
Steven Ackrich, 115 other games
Will Kassoy, 114 other games
Gregory Deutsch, 113 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 108 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
Jason Levine, 106 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Call of Duty: Black Ops II, a group of 574 people
Call of Duty: MW3, a group of 465 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 397 people
Singularity, a group of 355 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 340 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 332 people
DJ Hero 2, a group of 296 people
Blur, a group of 287 people
Wolfenstein, a group of 276 people
Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock, a group of 276 people
007: Blood Stone, a group of 250 people
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen, a group of 242 people
Tony Hawk: Shred, a group of 240 people
Transformers: War for Cybertron, a group of 238 people
Call of Duty 3, a group of 211 people
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure, a group of 206 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 201 people
GoldenEye 007, a group of 199 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 195 people
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (Uncaged Edition), a group of 185 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 171 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 167 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 163 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 163 people
How to Train Your Dragon, a group of 161 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (133132)