Crysis Credits (Xbox 360)

Genre
Perspective
Gameplay
Setting
...
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Crysis Credits

Crytek Executive Management (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

President & CEOCevat Yerli
Managing DirectorsAvni Yerli, Faruk Yerli

Senior Management (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Executive ProducerHasit Zala
Senior ProducerMartin Wakeley
Development DirectorJan Lechner
Development ManagerTom Turner

Game Production (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

ProducerJoe Moulding
Associate ProducerFasahat Salim

Additional Game Production (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Producer, LocalizationJudith Matz
ProducerDerek Littlewood

Project Management (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Art Project ManagerChris Matthews

Additional Project Management (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Senior Project ManagerKatharina Hautz
Development ManagerTomas Roller (as Thomas Roller)
Project ManagersSebastian Cardoso, Alexander Marschal, Greg Bryant, Dan Thronström

Programming Team (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Lead ProgrammersMiles Clapham, Charlie Cole
Senior ProgrammersOliver Fallows, Sandy MacPherson
ProgrammerSteve Barnett

Additional Game Programming (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Technical DirectorMarco Corbetta
Principal ProgrammersPeter Hall, Mark Tully
Lead ProgrammerMarkus Mohr
Senior ProgrammersJim Bamford, Tom Berry, Tim Furnish, Benito Gangoso Rodriguez, Thomas Houghton, Denisz Polgár, Richard Semmens
Senior Game ProgrammersFernando José Colomer Pérez, Steven Humphreys, Márcio Pereira Martins, Paul Slinger, Will Wilson
Senior Interface ProgrammerJan Neugebauer
Senior Animation ProgrammerSven van Soom
ProgrammersClaire Allan, Mark Frewin, Frank Harrison, Ben Johnson, Ben Parbury, Martin Sherburn, Richard Welsh
Interface ProgrammerDean Claassen
Game ProgrammersJonas Johansson, Morgan Kita, Luciano Morpurgo, Pau Novau Lebrato, David Ramos de la Fuente, Mario Silva
Animation ProgrammerDavid Ramos de la Fuente
Junior ProgrammerDaniel Neve

Additional R&D Programming (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

R&D ManagerUry Zhilinsky
Technical DirectorsTimur Davidenko, Tamás Schlägl, Alex Weighell
R&D Lead Animation EngineerIvo-Jürgen Müller-Herzeg
Lead Tools ProgrammerAndrew Rayson
Lead Software EngineerCarsten Wenzel
R&D Principal Graphics EngineerTiago Sousa
R&D Principal 3D Engine EngineerVladimir Kajalin
R&D Principal Renderer EngineerAndrey Khonich
Senior R&D ProgrammersJames Chilvers, Andrew Khan, Andrew Mitchell
R&D Senior Rendering EngineerNickolay Kasyan
R&D Senior Graphics EngineerMichael Kopietz
Senior Tools ProgrammerJohnmichael Quinlan
Senior Software EngineerChris J. Raine
AI EngineerEvgeny Adamenkov
Software EngineersChristopher Bolte, Kenzo ter Elst
R&D Animation EngineerIvo Zoltan Frey
R&D ProgrammersChris Bunner, Stan Fichele, Rob Jessop, Baldur Karlsson
R&D Graphics EngineersDeng Li, Vaclav Kyba, Minghao Pan, Nicolas Schulz
R&D Audio EngineerThomas Wollenzin

Art Team (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Art DirectorBen Jane
Senior ArtistAlex Clarke
ArtistsRichard Gardner, Tom Stratford
Lighting ArtistRowan Clark

Additional Art (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Lead ArtistChris Brown
Principal/Lighting ArtistDan Evans
Lighting ArtistPierre-Yves Donzallaz
Senior ArtistsTom Deerberg, Felix Leyendecker, Frank Meinl
Senior Visual ArtistSean Ellis
Senior 3D ArtistGregor Kopka
ArtistsPatrick Anderson, Samir Battistotti, Mathew Galley (as Matthey Galley), Eddie Hilditch, Phong-Thai Leo, Paul Trenchard
3D ArtistsTim Bergholz, Ron Froelich
Junior 3D ArtistRonny Muehle
Senior Weapons ArtistPete Cassell
Technical ArtistMarcus Krautwurst, Harald Zlattinger
Senior Flash User Interface DesignerKarsten Klewer
UI ArtistsOmer Younas, Liam Wong
Lead Character ArtistAidan Wilson
Senior Character ArtistManuel Virks
Character ArtistsChristian Rüsseler, Patrick Schindler, Christian Fischer

Design Team (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Senior DesignerMatt Abbott

Additional Design (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Lead DesignerSteven Lewis
Lead Level DesignerChris Auty
Senior Level DesignersHussein Dari, Sven Fahrenwald, Marius Popczyk
Senior DesignerAlex Hood
DesignersMichael Barclay, Sam Howels, James Cooper
Lead Game DesignerSten Hübler
Game DesignerDennis Schwarz
Junior DesignersMatthew Bradley, John Crewe
Cinematic DesignerAndreas Kessissoglou

Additional Animation (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Lead AnimatorTony Jackson
Senior Technical AnimatorMathias Lindner
Senior AnimatorAndrew Dorr
Junior AnimatorJohn Seldon

Audio Team (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Audio DirectorGraeme Norgate
Senior Sound DesignerRoss Tregenza

Additional Audio (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Sound DesignerMartin Woehrer

QA Team (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

QA ManagerPaul Ellis
QA Lead TesterLuke Marshall
QA TesterAdam Elfleet

Additional QA (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Senior QA ManagerMarkus Rafflenbeul
Lead TesterChristian Laubscher
Lead Tester ‑ TestpoolFalk Trintz
Lead Tester - Sandbox and ToolsChristopher Campbell
Senior TesterNicolai Foeller
TestersTugba Bulut, Dominik Butnaru, Kevin Hautz, Steffen Halbig, Alexander Heinz, Julian Kirsch, Pascal Kroß, Mirko Markovic, Falko Melz, Can Pak, Mirza Poturak, Daniel Raine, Andreas Rumler, Waldemar Koldiajew, Bobby David Millington, Tibor Tóth, Paul Bennett, Dominik Friedrich

Release Team (Crysis 1 Conversion Team)

Build EngineerDave Ducker

Crytek Executive Management (Original Crysis Credits)

President & CEOCevat Yerli
Managing DirectorsAvni Yerli, Faruk Yerli

Senior Management (Crysis Team)

Executive ProducerCevat Yerli
Game DirectorCevat Yerli
Senior Development ManagersAvni Yerli, Faruk Yerli

Production Management (Crysis Team)

Development ManagersAsbjoern Malte Soendergaard, Harald Seeley
R&D Development ManagerDouglas Binks
ProducersBernd Diemer, Eric Lagel
Project ManagersJan Lechner, Tony McColgan

Additional Production Management (Crysis Team)

Development ManagerGavian Whishaw
R&D Development ManagerDmitry Shtainer
Project ManagerRichard Tsao

Research & Development (Crysis Team)

Lead R&D ProgrammerTimur Davidenko
Lead Graphics ProgrammerMartin Mittring
Lead 3D Engine ProgrammerVladimir Kajalin
Lead Renderer ProgrammerAndrey Khonich
Technical Lead ArtistChristopher Evans
Senior Graphics ProgrammersCarsten Wenzel, Nickolay Kasyan
Graphics ProgrammerMichael Kopietz
Senior Physics ProgrammerAnton Knyazyev
Senior Animation ProgrammerIvo-Jürgen Müller-Herzeg
Senior Audio ProgrammerTomas Neumann
Senior ProgrammersMarco Corbetta, Sascha Demetrio, Michael Glueck, Alexey Medvedev, J. Scott Peter, Sergei Shaykin, Michael James Smith
Effects / Graphics ProgrammerTiago Sousa
Build EngineerDenis Barth

Additional Research & Development (Crysis Team)

Senior Graphics ProgrammerTamás Schlägl
Audio ProgrammerNicholas Volkov
Technical ArtistDmitri Kachkovski

Game Programming (Crysis Team)

Technical DirectorMarco Koegler
Lead ProgrammerCraig Tiller
Lead AI ProgrammersKirill Bulatsev, Mikko Mononen
AI DesignerMikko Mononen
Senior AI ProgrammersPavel Mores, Tetsuji Iwasaki
AI ProgrammersLuciano Morpurgo, Dejan Pavlovski
Animation ProgrammerDejan Pavlovski
Senior ProgrammerMárcio Pereira Martins
ProgrammersSteven Humphreys, Lin Luo, Stanislav Spivakov
Senior Animation ProgrammerDavid C. Mondelore
Senior Game ProgrammerAlexander Lechner
Game ProgrammersJulien Darre, Jan Mueller, Mathieu Pinard, Michael Rauh
Junior Game ProgrammerBenito Gangoso Rodriguez
Interface ProgrammerJan Neugebauer
Technical DesignerSascha Gundlach

Additional Game Programming (Crysis Team)

Senior AI ProgrammerDanny Chapman
Game ProgrammersFilippo De Luca, Nicholas Hesketh, Matthew Jack, Ricardo Pillosu Gonzalez
Junior AI ProgrammerKire Sopov
Junior Game ProgrammerAdam Rutkowski
Intern Game ProgrammerJohn Newfield

Game Design (Crysis Team)

Single Player Lead DesignerSten Hübler
Lead DesignerChris Auty
Junior Game DesignerDennis Schwarz
Senior Level DesignersBen Bauer, Michael Kolkau, Vladislav Vlasiuk
Level DesignersMartin Badowsky, Friedrich Bode, Hussein Dari, Russ Earwaker, Thomas Mountfort, Marius Popczyk, Morten Sandholt, Alexander Werner
Junior Level DesignerOrhan Aydin
Story WritersMartin Lancaster, Timothy Partlett
Story DesignerGreg Sarjeant

Additional Game Design (Crysis Team)

Lead DesignerJack Mamais
Interactive Script and DialogueDaniel Greenberg
Story EditorBrian Studler
Senior DesignerT. Elliot Cannon
Senior Level DesignerAnthony Davis
Level DesignerSven Fahrenwald
Game DesignerTaras Korol
Intern Level DesignChristian Bliss

Art (Crysis Team)

Art DirectorsMichael Khaimzon, Magnus Larbrant
Art Production ManagerMichael Endres
Senior 3D ArtistsTom Deerberg, Dmitry Gait, Hanno Hagedorn, Gregor Kopka, Zoltán Pócza, Márton Seliga
3D ArtistsTimo Kujansuu, Felix Leyendecker, Efgeni Bischoff, Frank Meinl, Christian Rüsseler, Marcel Schaika, Patrick Schindler
Concept ArtistsJesper Soelling Andersen, Eric Desideriu, Maciej Kuciara, Timur Mutsaev
2D ArtistsPino Gengo, Marco Siegel
Flash ArtistKarsten Klewer
Senior SFX ArtistSean Ellis
SFX ArtistTaku Wanifuchi
Senior Level ArtistHarald Spatzig

Additional Art (Crysis Team)

3D ArtistsEric Cochonneau, Joseph Harford, Pekka Järventaus, Frederic Lierman, Vladimir Andropov, Alexander Barsukov, Denis Beregech, Maksim Domnin, Dmitry Merega, Dmitry Nechay, Vyacheslav Goncharenko
Lead ArtistIgor Gorbunov
Art Production ManagerMaxim Dembik
Concept ArtistsT. J. Frame, Ed Lee, Ray Leung, Jean-Sebastien Rohlion
Intern ArtistRon Froelich
UI ArtistSven Dixon
Consultant Art DirectorAlex Laurant

Animation (Crysis Team)

Animation ManagerSteven Bender
Lead AnimatorsSteven Bender, Andrew Dorr
Senior AnimatorsAntoine Tran, Nivaldo Delmaschio
AnimatorsKarlheinz Watermeier, Mathias Lindner

Additional Animation (Crysis Team)

AnimatorsVictor Abramovsky, Anna Bashmakova, Kirthikavasan Krishnamurthy, Petr Mores, Olga Morozova

Audio (Crysis Team)

Audio DirectorJoe Zajonc
Senior Sound DesignerChristian Schilling Muyshondt
Sound DesignerFlorian Fuesslin

Additional Audio (Crysis Team)

Sound InternJames Wearing

QA (Crysis Team)

QA ManagerSebastian Spatzek
QA TestersAstrid Castle, Trudi Castle, Murat Erdibil, Marko Filberich, Peter Gent, Steffen Halbig, Pascal Kroß, Sven Lorenz, Sven Metzger, Turgut Oezbayram, Senol Sahin

Additional QA (Crysis Team)

QA ManagerSteven Wendt

Community Management (Crysis Team)

Community ManagerAlexander Marschal

Music

ComposerInon Zur
Mixing / Mastering / Co-producingDori Amarillio
OrchestrationPaul Taylor
OrchestraNorthwest Sinfonia
Orchestra PrincipleSimon James
Recording EngineerReed Ruddy
Recorded atLondon Bridge Studios - Seattle

Voice Directing

Voice DirectorJoe Zajonc
Localization ManagerTim Partlett

Additional Sound Design - Soundelux Design Music Group

Sound SupervisorScott Martin Gershin
Sound DesignersPeter Zinda, Ronald Dutch Hill, Brad Beaumont, Scott Wolf, Pamela Aronoff
Asset ManagerSara Huddleston
Audio Visual CoordinatorJames Tabb

Additional Sound Design - Wavegeneration

Audio SupervisorMichael Elman
Sound Design / EditingMichel Marchant
ManagementNoémie Dupuy

Office (Crytek)

HR ManagerKatrin Winkler
HR AssistantElisabeth Hebel
Financial ControllerKarina Gordiyenko
Office ManagerAhmet Sahin
Office AssistantsVanessa Biel, Anastasia Gerber, Emine Yerli, Kathrin Siegmund, Diana Heyduk
Management Assistant InternYilmaz Ak
IT Support ManagerSade Durmaz
IT SupportEngin Bicer, Mehmet Yerli, Andre Lorenz
IT Support InternMoritz Pratsch
Application ProgrammerOscar Angress
Web DevelopmentJanine Schendel
Engine Business ManagerHarald Seeley
Engine SupportChristian Hasenfratz, Benjamin Peters

Crytek

Additional Employees of Crytek FamilyVictor Abramovsky, Péter Antovszki, Mustafa Aydin, Péter Bajusz, Domonkos Balla, Péter Balázs (as Peter Balzs), Attila Bánki-Horváth, Barbara Bernard, Nobert Biri, Florin Bostan, Aleksander Budzynski, Leyla Ciloglu, Gábor Csipke, Attila Deák, Thomas Djafari, Ivan Dragun, Maksym Diachenko, Karin Gehres, Tamara Gerber, Lila Goeser, Andrey Grigoriev, Dmitriy Grinik, Pavel Gryb, Csaba Gyulai, János Virág, Sandy John, Benedek Juhász, Kálmán Kádár, Zoltán Katona, Tamás Kézdi, Alex Klyuchikov, Kirthikavasan Krishnamurthy, Dima Kukushkin, Alexander Kulichenko, Miklós Leszkó, Attila Márton, Gábor Mogyorósi, Konstantin Molchanov, Zoltán Attila Molnár, László Nagy, Péter Nagy, Simon Ocallagahan, Gábor Pap, Anna Pavlovskaya, Yuriy Petrovskiy, Anastasia Piatakova, Denisz Polgár, William Povey, Martin Sander, Irina Scheller, Elisabetta Silli, Tibor Simon, Evgeniy Strokov, Tibor Simon, Mualla Tuna, Kristoffer Waardahl
From the Crytek TeamA big thank you to our families, friends and fans for all their support and encouragement. We couldn't have done it without you.

Third Party Software and Tools

FMOD Sound and music system, (c) 2001 - 2007 byFirelight Technologies Pty. Ltd.
Scaleform Gfx User Interface Software, (c) 2007Scaleform Corp.
CRIWARE and the CRI Middleware logo are (c) 2001, 2007CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.
LUA version 5.1 (c) 1994-2006PUC‑Rio
zLib library (c) 1995-2004Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
XML Expat (c) 1998, 1999, 2000Thai Open Source Software Center Ltd., Clark Cooper, © 2001‑2006 Expat maintainers
STLPort© 1994 Hewlett-Packard Company, © 1996-1999 Silicon Graphics Computer Systems Inc., © 1997 Moscow Center for SPARC Technology, Boris Fomitchev (© 1999-2002)
Squish image library (c) 2006Simon Brown
BigDigits Arithmetic Library (c) 2001-2006D.I. Management Services Pty Limited
Fuctor (c) 1994Rich Hickey
FreeType (c) 1996-2002, 2006David Turner, Robert Wilhelm, Werner Lemberg
JPEG Group Library. This software is based in part on the work of the Independent JPEG Group. (c) 1991-1998Thomas G. Lane
MTRand (c) 1997‑2002Makoto Matsumoto, Takuji Nishimura
Whirpool hashing function authorsPaulo S. L. M. Barreto, Vincent Rijmen

EA Partners

VP and GM, EA PartnersBryan Neider
VP, EAP EuropeColin Robinson
Executive ProducerRob Letts
Senior ProducersDan Blackstone, Ben Smedstad
Associate ProducerOliver Byrne
Senior Development DirectorsNeil Pettitt, Samantha Parker
Technical DirectorFred Gill
Business DevelopmentDavid Byrne

EA Global (Marketing & PR)

Senior Marketing ManagerDarren Montgomery
Senior Product ManagerChris Brown

EA North America (Marketing & PR)

Assistant Product ManagerOwen Johnson
Digital Portfolio ManagerAndrew Hill
D2C Business & Analysis DirectorAndrew Perry
Senior PublicistLisa Chan
Senior Manager, Corporate CommunicationsAndrew H. Wong
Community ManagerMatthew Pruitt
Content & Community CoordinatorSeeson Mahathavorn
Community CoordinatorsEduardo Vasconcellos, Denny Chiu, Laura Miele

EA Credits (Marketing & PR)

EA UK/IrelandStuart Lang, Will Graham
EA France/BeneluxHugues Ouvrard, Jérôme Austin, Gregory Queste, Ferry Brands, Dominique Poldervaart
EA ItalyFabio Cerutti, Daniele Siciliano, Luciana Stella Boscaratto
EA GermanyDirk Schuelgen, Daniel Illner, Stefan Hoelzel, Christian Brueckner
EA Spain/PortugalYeray Romera, Daniel Montes, Juan Jose Gonzalez Lopez-Huerta, Alexandre Caldeira
EA AustraliaJustin Olivares, Paul Hellmrich
EA Czech Republic, Hungary and PolandJaroslaw Kedzior, Farid Dilmaghani, Lidia Zalewska, Krzysztof Zych
EA Nordic RegionMorten Nielsen, Andreas Larsson, Christian Ponziani, Fredrik Ribbing, Martin Nordenhem
EA RussiaKirill Ustinovich, Tony Watkins
EA BrazilIvan Kako, Jonathan Harris
EA South AfricaRalph Spinks
EA Asia PacificPaul Hsu, Hana Joo, Diana Tan, Taeko Kagatoni, Mieko Nakajima, Kenneth Chow, Keri Merrilees, Aiko Hutchings, Yeong Chun Lim, Chris Gatherer
Marketing/PR Special ThanksBrent Dady, Matthew Woodley, Bryce Baer, Rita Nguyen, Spenser Norrish, Gary Booker, Craig Auld, Sven Schmidt

WWQA (Central Development Services)

EAP QA ManagementChristopher Carter, Rick Blanco, Anthony Zoghob, Nathan Jacobs
European QA ManagementChris Rowley, Aurélien André
UK QA Embedded Test TeamDavid Alsop, Michael Claridge, Paul Harvey, Rob Knowles, Tom Luxon, Val Panesar, Gareth Williams, John Hopkin, Nicholas Gundersen, Oliver Joel Fox, Leila Ward
EA Romania QA ManagementTudor Postolache, Alin Dima, Petru Matei Binescu, Teodor Nicolae Tantu
EA Romania QA Project LeadAndrei Brazda
EA Romania QA Test LeadCatalin-Ionut Gheorghe
EA Romania QA Test TeamAlexandru Condrea, Alexandru Micu, Alexandru Voicu, Alin Alexandru Ilie, Alin Stanescu, Andrei Bacalu, Andrei Iliescu, Antonia Badulescu, Alexandru Georgescu Bogdan, Gabriel-Ciprian Vatamanescu, Cristiana Rimniceanu, Dan-Alexandru Calin, Daniel Pauna, Doru-Vasile Lupulescu, Florian Avramescu, Florin Vlasceanu, George Cindea, Iulian Petrica, Lucian Garoiu, Marian Calin, Marius Dinu, Marius George Demian, Mihai Bogdan Varzaru, Mihai Alexandru Corneliu, Mihail Florian Zaharia, Mircea Stroe, Ovidiu Feru, Ovidiu Mega, Radu Andrășescu, Robert Alexandru Pandele, Sebastian Mosora (as Sebastian Mosoara), Sergiu Bahrim, Silviu Stan, Stefan Claudiu Bogasiu, Valentin Dunica, Valentin Vinturis, Vlad Ionescu, Vlad-Petru Plapcianu, Vladimir Ciobanu
UK QA Specialist Test GroupJames Featherstone
Compliance LeadsLewis Cook, Richard Hylands
Compliance Test TeamSpencer Edwards, Nicholas Grover, William Frew, Lars Minkkinen, Chris Billson, Colin Gray, Lee Brockway, Anthony Kakanskas
EA Romania Compliance Test TeamSorin Constandinescu, Radu Panait, George Stanica, Daniel Verban, Roland Birsan, Mihai Grigorescu, Radu Ceausu, Sorin Concal, Paul Margean

International Development Services

International Project ManagerVictoria Rose
IDS EngineeringIker Aneiros Jarillo, Iñigo Bermejo, Patrick Clifton Payne, Daniel Romero
Asset LocalisationFalk Hesse, Shisong Hoo
Localisation Testing Project ManagersHolger Hartmann, Yunte Moo
Localisation ProducerHideaki Kitamura
Localisation TestingAndrea Baccarin, Andrei Kitajev, Jeremy Schneid, Charles Ulbig, Yann-Marig Brézac, Kamil Kurpios, Nazaret Caballo Martín, Konstantin Mischev, Aneta Neubauerova, Eren Ozdogan, Kenichi Fujimoto, Minako Mori, Naoyuki Hirayama, Ryo Kuwako, Yoichi Higashi

EA Mastering

EA Madrid Mastering LabTomas Pedreño, Rubén Del Pozo Moreno
EA Romania Mastering LabGeorge Lazar, Stere Ceara, Adrian Savulescu, Andreea Custura, Teodor Cristian Danilov
EA Singapore Mastering LabWilliam Lim
EA UK Mastering LabJim Slarke, Martin Allford

EA Certification

EA Certification ‑ ManagementRon Henseleit, Nobuko Watanabe, Andrew Barnes, João Roseta, Andy Chung
EA Certification - Technical OperationsDavid Courtin, Sergio Achinelli, Thiago Ferreira
EA Certification - Project ManagersChris Strong, Matt Loft, Bia Piovezanni, Oliver Winder
EA Certification - Submissions TeamMike Kushner, Blanca Nunez Ibanez, Ulises Espejo Vigil, Jason Collins, Jonathan Knell, Blanca Nunez  Ibanez, Cruz Segovia Ardiz
EA Certification - Age RatingsRyan Roque, Sonia Linares Martínez, Salah Al-Dujaili
EA Certification - Late ShiftClaudio De Pasquale, James Arup, Javier Martinez Holgado, Michael Bullen, Nicholas Cobb
EA Certification - Platform SupervisorsAndrew Pritchard, Stephen Baker
EA Certification - Project LeadsAdrian Fernandez, Eduardo Varela, James Bolton, Pedro Núñez Bernal, Sherwyn Augustus, Stuart Oswald
EA Certification - Test TeamAlon Rozen, Cátia César, Danny Nijssen, Jose Maria Castrillo Martinez, Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, Mitzi Martinez, Peter Schnoor, Ricardo V. Gonçalves, Rob Cooke
OperationsPatrick Klaus, Dave Pennelle, Chuk Orakwusi, Tracey Prosser, Naomi Brookes, Guy Richards, Magueye M'Bengue, Charlotte Piller, Dominik Kin, Nicola Mendoza, Sandra Bittel
Creative ServicesKate Keepax, Abdul Oshodi, John Simpson, Natalie Smith, Georgina Edwards, Frank Vella, Sebastian Hack, Frank Werner, Eva Heilmann, Katharina Meyer
LegalHannah Croke, Chris Garratty, Kelly Hooper, Kirsten Daru, Lisa Ann Hall
ManualKeith Larson, Natalie Saunders
Tech SupportDavid Bryder, Duncan Ball, Oran Maliphant, Tony Ord, Gavin Thomson, Adam Pickering
Special ThanksCatherine Ress, Michelle Rendall (as Michele Rendall), Roger Walkden, Adrian Curry, Ben O'Donnell, Jeff Gamon, Neil McEwan, Jarl Ostensen, Michael Ress, Mark Morris, Jon Lawrence, Sinjin Bain, Jon Horsley, Michael Doran, Mike Olson, Marina Kobayashi, Brian Berry, Laurent Benes, Max Spielberg, James Carter, Orla Rose Carter

Voice Talent (LA)

HelenaClaudia L. Black
Major StricklandAndré Sogliuzzo
Female ScientistKristy Swanson
JesterLahmard Tate

Voice Talent (Chicago)

Major BradleyJohn Hoogenakker
Pilot 1Dominic Armato
VTOL PilotSean Bradley
ScientistBrad Grusnick
Dr. RosenthalDoug James
AztecRene LeDesma
ProphetJames Vincent Meredith
NomadGreg Sunmark
Korean Soldier 2Steven Yeun

Voice Talent (London)

Crewman 2Kenny Andrews
PsychoSean Chapman
KyongHyunsoo Han
NK CommanderTogo Igawa
Korean Soldier 3Ju Hyun Kim
Suit VoiceJonathan Kydd
Suit Voice (Female)Daisy Zajonc
MorrisonBill Roberts
Crewman 1John Schwab
Korean Soldier 1Young Jin Song

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAlan Vincent, Alex Laurent, Alexander Plachowski, Betty Rake, Bill Lusty, Bob Bennett, Brett Rothfeld, Campbell Askew, Catherine Ress, Chris North, Col Rodgers, Darran Hurlbut, Edwin Caparaz, Frank Sagnier, George Hull, James Kneen, James Slavin, Jamie Keen, Joanna Baty, Jarl Ostensen, Jason Lord, Jean François Ronzevalle, Jeremy Chubb, Joan Sparks, Johannes Mang, John Miles, Jon Rissik, Lee Robinson, Lily McColgan, Marci Galea, Margaret Davies, Michael Yasko, Oliver Byrne, Oliver Seidemann, Pat Russell, Paul Brain, Peter Reeve, Pujan Mulji, Sam Roberts, Sara Marshall, Stephan Busch, Tim Coupe, Tim Miller (@ Blur - Venice), Tim West, Tom Frisina, Will Byles, Game Intro ‑ Axis, Harold Studios, metricminds

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jean-loup Gailly, 173 other games
Mark Adler, 173 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 166 other games
Andy Chung, 145 other games
Chris Rowley, 140 other games
James Featherstone, 133 other games
James Bolton, 118 other games
James Arup, 116 other games
Jason Collins, 113 other games
Ronald Dutch Hill, 107 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 106 other games
Mike Kushner, 101 other games
Ryan Roque, 99 other games
Denny Chiu, 96 other games
Alexander Plachowski, 93 other games
Michael Yasko, 92 other games
Matthew Woodley, 85 other games
Marci Galea, 79 other games
Sam Roberts, 78 other games
Vlad Ionescu, 77 other games
Richard Hylands, 74 other games
Sherwyn Augustus, 70 other games
Alan Vincent, 68 other games
Matt Loft, 67 other games
Juan Antonio Garcia de Quinto, 67 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Crysis 2, a group of 490 people
Crysis 3, a group of 345 people
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition, a group of 219 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 218 people
Syndicate, a group of 126 people
Bulletstorm, a group of 118 people
Robinson: The Journey, a group of 94 people
Homefront: The Revolution, a group of 87 people
Crysis: Warhead, a group of 86 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 81 people
Battlefield 3: Back to Karkand, a group of 77 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1, a group of 73 people
Battlefield 3: Close Quarters, a group of 72 people
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, a group of 71 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted U, a group of 71 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 70 people
Battlefield 3: Armored Kill, a group of 68 people
Battlefield 3: Aftermath, a group of 57 people
Fuse, a group of 56 people
Create, a group of 54 people
Titanfall, a group of 53 people
Warp, a group of 53 people
FIFA Manager 11, a group of 53 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 52 people
Battlefield: Hardline, a group of 50 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (40010)