Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Dead Space 3 (Xbox 360)

74
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Dead Space 3 Credits

Visceral Games

Franchise Executive Producer, GM, VPSteve Papoutsis
Director of Product DevelopmentPaul Mathus
Creative DirectorBen Wanat
Art DirectorAlex Muscat
Franchise Art DirectorIan Milham
Audio DirectorNick Laviers

Visceral Games: Production

Senior ProducerDavid Woldman
ProducersJesse Abney, Chuck Beaver, John Calhoun, Shereif Fattouh, Yara Khoury, Gregory Lutton, Zachary Mumbach

Visceral Games: Development Management

Senior Development DirectorsÖmer Baristiran, Patricia Kallusch
Development DirectorsTolga Kart, Jatin Patel, Michael Wu
Development ManagersChristoph Betschart, Jarrett Ford

Visceral Games: Design

Lead Gameplay DesignerBen Walker
Gameplay DesignerJean-François Chabot (credited as JF Chabot)
Lead Level DesignerPatrick J. Lipo
Level DesignersRob Donovan, Josh Carlos, John Fitzgibbons, John Darren Hughes (Yogi), Seth Marinello, Ryan J. Murphy, Blade Olson, Warren Price

Visceral Games: Engineering

Lead EngineersSteve Timson, Louis Gascoigne
Lead Gameplay EngineerClarence Co
Lead Online EngineerSimon Cooper
Lead UI EngineerBill Fowler
Senior Rendering EngineerDmitry Andreev
Senior Core EngineerSimon Everett
Core EngineerIan Patterson
Senior Gameplay EngineersRobert Foster, Phil Maynard
Gameplay EngineersJennie Gritton, Theron Miles, Michael Noonan
Senior Online EngineerWalter Huang
Audio EngineeringTodd Allendorf
Build EngineeringJustin Holst, Tom Rochette
UI EngineersDominik Bauset, Guillaume Dubeau, Andy Wright
Additional EngineeringAkitomo Morita

Visceral Games: Character Art

Character Craft DirectorVéronique Garcia
Senior Character ArtistsCraig Matchett, Colin Stiner, Omz Velasco

Visceral Games: Animation

Gameplay Animator Craft DirectorTony Gialdini
Cinematics Craft DirectorCollin Hennen
Senior AnimatorsDavid Jackson, Primo A. Navidad, Seth Swanson, Neal Thibod, Shane Ushijima, Nestor Angeles Jr.
AnimatorsJocelyn Amyot, Cyrille Domoraud, Michael Lacroix, Jax Lee, P. Jeep Naarkom, Salvador Ruiz, Michael Parks

Visceral Games: Environment Art

Associate Art DirectorGil Valadez
Environment Art LeadsEdwin Molina, Marc Salha
Senior Environment ArtistsGerardo Garza, Ashley Huang, Taylor Kingston, Zach Mangan
Environment ArtistsKaleb Aylsworth, David Choi, Patrick Comtois, Michael Havart, Nils Holden, Marqui's Houghton, Sean Koske, Chantal Lizotte, Dan Raihert, Bonnie Rosenstein, Philip Simmons, Randal Shaffer, Nicolas Viau, Catalin Vulcanescu
Senior Texture ArtistChi Wai Lao
Texture ArtistGil John Rodriguez

Visceral Games: Technical Art

Technical Art LeadT. J. Holleran
Technical Art DirectorsDouglas Brooks, Konrad Dunton, Omar Skarsvåg
Senior Technical ArtistsDaryl Smolen, Brad Trosin
Technical ArtistsIan Cormier, Jesse Kalb, Diana Hankinson, Becky Chow, Stuart Graff, Jin Kwon

Visceral Games: Lighting

Lighting LeadAtsushi Seo
Senior LightersInna Cherneykina, Rachel Cross
LightersShawn Wagner, Maxime Ramos, Luka Romel
Additional LightingMatt Christmann

Visceral Games: Visual Effects

VFX LeadSeth Hall
Senior VFX ArtistChris Paul
VFX ArtistsMichael Gaiser, Aaron Roosevelt, Rohan White

Visceral Games: User Interface

Lead UI DesignerDino Ignacio
UI ArtistsMegan Berry, Michael Yen
UI Technical ArtistHu Te (Ford)

Visceral Games: Concept Art

Concept ArtistsDerek Brand, Jehan Choo, Joseph Cross, Jason Felix, David Hobbins, Jens Holdener, Brett Marting, Ashot Melkumov, Jim Moore, Patrick O'Keefe, Dan Seneres

Visceral Games: Audio

Audio LeadJ. White
Sound DesignerAndrew Boyd, Joseph Concha, Michael Caisley, Geoff Garnett (Wabi Sabi), Damian Kastbauer, Andrew Lackey (Wabi Sabi), David Levison, David Lowmiller, RJ Mattingly, Robb Mills, Bill Rudolph, Sean Vora, Michael Wilga
Game MixingPaul Gorman

Visceral Games: Talent and IP3 Production

Senior ProducerCate Latchford

Foley Supervision, Editing, and Pre-Mixing by Gametracks

Foley SupervisorCaron Weidner
Foley EditorsCaron Weidner, Christopher Alba, Amy Felton
Foley Pre‑MixingChristopher Alba

Foley Recording at Sound Satisfaction, Inc. and Gametracks

Foley ArtistGregg Barbanell
Foley RecordistDarrin Mann
Foley MixerDarrin Mann
Foley Cueing / Add'l Props RecordingAaron Morgan

Additional Sound Design

Additional Sound DesignWarner Brothers Post Production Services, Bryan Watkins, Mitchell Osias

Composers

ComposersJason Graves, James Hannigan

Singer

SingerMiriam Stockley

Orchestras

OrchestrasPhilharmonia orchestra [London], The Slowak National Symphony Orchestra [Bratislava]
Music Recorded atAbbey Road Studios; London, The Slovak Radio Concert Hall; B

Conductor and Orchestrator

Conductor and OrchestratorAllan Wilson

Music Engineer

Music EngineerPeter Fuchs

Music Contractor

Music ContractorPaul Talkington

Video

Video Director & CinematographerBeth Pielert
Senior Motion Graphics EditorJustin Porter
Video Editor & VideographyMonique Miller

EA Shanghai

Senior Studio Operations DirectorRobert Vernick
Art DirectorAudran Guerard
CG SupervisorFernando Castillo
Development DirectorMatthew York
Technical Art LeadVivian Zhou
Senior Art LeadRagon Jin
Art LeadsArthor Yang, Peng Wu
Art SpecialistsMatthew Ma, Donny Xu, Squall Liu, Adrian Huang
ArtistsJessing Chen, Desmond Fu, David Yu, Sting Luo, Kevin He, Bruce Liu, Yuzheng Chen, Jing Lai, Tom Liu, Jerry Wu, Miya Fu, Amy Wang, Chengwei Lu, Yanhui Chen, Quki Han, Yuan Yao
Review ArtistsYan Gong, Cheng Luo

Mindwalk Studios

PresidentMichael Gagnon
CEOAshley Liu
Animation LeadJim Cummings
Animation/Rigging LeadDu Yi
AnimatorsChen Fengzhen, Chen Qi, Dai Zhengdong, Jia Dao, Luan Zhixian, Sun Lu, Wang Haoke, Wang Lei, Yuan Lixin, Yang Shijie, Zhang Li
Character ArtistsChu Jiaqi, Chen Wenjun, Ding Ye, Jiang Shibo, Li Kan, Liu Guojiang, Lu Dongming, Sun Yingying, Xu Huimin, Yu Bingyao, Zhang Zehui, Zheng Da, Zhou Yangyang
TranslationEffy Wang, Elfy Liu
Project ManagementHyam Bolande

Digital Iris

AnimationSeth Swanson
Additional WritingJay Turner, Cherie Priest
Motion Capture DirectorJake Kornbluth
Main CastGunner Wright (Isaac Clarke), Ricardo Chavira (John Carver), Sonita Henry (Ellie Langford), Robert Gant (Robert Norton), Simon Templeman (Jacob Danik), Michelle Johnson (Jennifer Santos), Frank Ashmore (Austin Buckell)
Additional CastSteven Jay Blum, Mattias Christienson, John Concado, Scott DeFalco, Mark Fyte, Lindsey Gitner, Gavin Hammon, John Hensley, Lily Knight, Keith Sarabatchka, Brad Raider, Emily Rios, Heidi Salsman, TJ Storm, Joe Tower

Visceral Games Studio Management

Studio COODominick Regan
Director of FinanceTom Little
Director of HRKim Miller
HR ManagerEniker Molnar
RecruitingAllison Foote-Nagy
Office AdministratorLaura Larson
Executive AssistantCandace Lau

US Studios Group

EA Games Executive Vice President, Group GMPatrick Söderlund
EA Games Senior Vice President, Group COOSteve Pointon
EA Games Senior Vice President, Global MarketingLaura Miele
EA Games Group CFOMarcus Edholm
EA Games Vice President, Human ResourcesSusan Eilfield

Executive Thanks

CEOJohn Riccitiello (credited as John Riccitell)
President, EA LabelsFrank Gibeau
COO, EA LabelsBryan Neider

Marketing

Senior Director Global MarketingErika K. Peterson
Director Global MarketingMatt Bendett
Global Product ManagerEllana Fortuna
Global Associate Product ManagerDennis Yu
European Senior Marketing ManagerJim Hill
European Associate Product ManagerClement Berta
Asia Pacific Label Marketing ManagerCraig Auld
Asia Pacific Marketing ManagerDeeka Macdonald
VP Public Relations EA Games LabelTammy Levine
PR DirectorAmanda Taggart
PR ManagerJino Talens
Senior PublicistMelissa Ojeda
Senior Director Online MarketingKatrina Strafford
Director Online MarketingTabitha Hayes
Senior Online Marketing ManagerDerek Larke
Community ManagerCoulter Mulligan
Digital Portfolio ManagerAlex Ting
Creative Director Account ManagementJohn Burns
Creative Director Brand ToolkitHolden Hume
Director CRM and Agency RelationsPam Radford
Direct Marketing SpecialistSharon Foster
Senior Manager - Customer AcquisitionScott Crissman
Senior Director of AdvertisingKen Epstein
Director of ResearchMatt Penfield
Market Research AnalystRavi Gogte
VP, EA Entertainment LicensingPatrick J. O'Brien
Senior Director Brand PartnershipsNancy L. Fong

Game Lab

Senior Games User ResearcherRich Ridlen
Additional ResearchAnthony DiFazio

EA Canada - The Capture Lab

Motion Capture LeadsKen Tsia, Blair Leckie
Motion Capture TeamKaty Brier, Atlin Fraser, Michael Harrison, James Heather, Ryan Hietanen, Vincent Hung, Michael Iguidez, Charles Looker, Jeremy McCarron, Sam Mynott, Vincent Ng, Nigel Nunn, Bradley Oleksy, Derek Peristy, Melissa Powell, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood

House of Moves

ProductionHeather McCann, Reshan Sabaratnam, Jimmy Corvan, Amy Spanner, Colleen Crosby, Katie David
Lead AnimatorEric Lashelle
Animation LeadsIan Lang, Aaron Lambert
PipelineDJ Hauck, Chad Provencher, Destiny Bradley, Cerina Tahir
StageTroy Reynolds, Brian Wilson, Annie Wildmoser
Face TeamAaron Lambert, Adam Liepins, Ben Brewington, James Beck, James Gannaway, Jason Rush, Jennifer Anaya, Julian Palacios, Leslie Cayabyab, Mahyar Sadri, Paige Young, Peter Jackson, Reagan McCoy, Sarah Taylor, Tony Vogel, Vince Rosas
Body TeamAaron Lambert, Ben Brewington, Chad Schoonover, Charles Searight, Devon Roderick, Ian Lang, James Lipscomb, Jose Chaidez, Julian Palacios, Michael Horning, Ryan Torrey, Wesley Welcomer
Global Online StudioAndre Kirchner, James Brookes, Michael Seifert, Anand Nair, Ashley Bennett, Tyler Jameson, Adrian Seady, Travis Wang, Tracy Chen

Localization

International Project ManagersNacho Sojo, Beatriz Ronda Lobo
Asset LocalizationMarcel Elsner, Falk Hesse
Audio Capture SpecialistsElisa Álvarez Gómez, Selvaggia Salvati
Integration Engineering Project LeadAntoni Zamora Fernández
Senior Localization Software EngineerDanilo José Guerréro Rodríguez
Integration EngineersDaniel Romero, Jose Carlos Bellido Bello, Josu Bardasco Casal, Gabriel Peñas, Antonio Yago, Pedro Alfageme, Fran Maciá
Localization Testing Project ManagersIñaki Valladares, Holger Hartmann
Localization Testing Head TestersPaolo Catozzella, Arseniy Kiyashko
Localization Testing TestersAlexander Vagalis, Alexandra Hettergott, Ali Amezziane, Ana Fuentes Carmona, Baptiste Ratieuville, Carmen María Vidal, Claudio La Sala, Elisabetta Gross, Emil Baerens, Filipa Garcia, Giuliano Bettanin, Helene Hiere, Iva Krombholzová, James Langridge, Julien Pepin, Laurent Gabas, Luca Papanice, Nazaret Caballo, Oriana Lapelosa, Pablo F. López, Roman Hannberg, Serena Cannizzaro, Sonja Engelhardt, Stefania Caravello, Theo Cuny, Vasileios Koumoundouros, Vitalij Sinicyn
Localization SupportAnja Heppelmann, La Marque Rose, Laurent Jardin, María Luísa Crespo, Nacho Sendino, Rec Games Sonido, Synthesis International S.r.l., Team fifty seven, Rain Productions
German TalentsHans Gerd Kilbinger, Vanessa Wunsch, Rolf Berg, Jan Schepmann, Gregor Höppner, Vanida Karun, Matthias Kiel, Hans Bayer, Daniela Bette, Thomas Balou-Martin, Petra Konradi, Martin Bross, David Gerlach, Jochen Langner, Markus Klauk, Jean-Paul Baeck, Ben Steinhoff, Sascha Schiffbauer, Jenny Bischof, Volker Niederfahrenhorst, Stefan Schleberger, Lars Walther, Matthias Kühn, Tom Jacobs
Spanish TalentsRoberto Cuenca, Ana Richart, Juan Logar, Mar Bordallo, Javier Balas, Fernando de Luis, Pedro Tena, Marta García, José Escobosa, Miguel Ángel Montero, David García, Victoria Angulo, Juan Amador, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Isabel Fernández, Héctor Garay, Luís Bajo, David Robles, Fran Jiménez, Abraham Aguilar, Antonio Galvez, Jesús Alberto Pinillos, Juan Antonio Sáinz de la Maza, Javier Martínez, Roberto González, Alejandro Mendez
French TalentsJean-Claude Sachot, Laurence Dourlens, Marie Zidi, Marc Bretonnière, Thomas Sagols, Stéphane Ronchevski, Frantz Confiac, Véronique Desmadryl, Pierre Tessier, Jérôme Pauwels, Camille Donda, Serge Biavan, Philippe Bozo, Véronique Augereau, Damien Ferrette, Loïc Houdré, Franck Lorrain, Daniel Lafourcade, Philippe Catoire, Hérvé Grull, Donald Reignoux, Emmanuel Gradi, David Krüger, Guillaume Orsat, Emmanuel Rausenberger
Italian TalentsDiego Baldoin, Gianni Quillico, Francesca Perilli, Andrea Bolognini, Eleni Molos, Daniele Demma, Marco Pagani, Greta Bortolotti, Alberto Sette, Daniela Fava, Silvio Pandolfi, Alessandro Conte, Maurizio Merluzzo, Paolo Sesana, Gianluca Iacono, Gabriele Marchingiglio, Matteo De Mojana, Alessandro Lussiana, Alessandro Germano, Renzo Ferrini, Claudio Colombo

Quality Assurance: EA Redwood Shores

Senior Director, QARon Henseleit
Senior Project ManagerChase Swanson
QA Project LeadJonathan Beyer
Senior QA Test LeadsKevin Zittle, Jeremiah Holland
Quality Analyst IICraig Simon
Quality AnalystsKaylene Jetmore, Tim Olson, Steven Taylor
Contract AnalystsAlvin Jean-Baptiste, Adam Dodd, Chris Hollstein, David Prior, Victor Romero, Ethan Solak, Nicholas Williams, Harrison Vuong, Mark Sison, Art Bailly, Kurtis Linnel, Lloyd Whitcraft, William Bordonaro
Software Engineer in Test IIMichael Gaugy
Software Quality EngineerRafael Sabino

Quality Assurance: EA Melbourne

QA ManagerSean Baxter
QA LeadsOskar Koernig, Erin Dupuy
IT SupportTimothy Fennell

Quality Assurance: EA Montreal

QA ManagerArthur Fong
QA LeadsAndrew Lee, Maxime Tremblay
QA TesterValerie Boisvert

Quality Assurance: EA Romania

QA GTO DirectorTudor Postolache
QA ManagerEugen Baicea
Operations ManagerAlin Dima
QA Project ManagerDragos Stefan Antonio
QA Project LeadVladimir Mogaldea
QA Test LeadsAdrian Mircea Munteanu, Andrei Vasile, Mihai Andrei Cojocaru, Mircea Robert Dragomir
QA TestersAdrian Istrate, Alexandru Bunea, Alexandru Diaconu, Alexandru Ionita, Alexandru Ioo, Alexandru Mihali, Alexandru Nita, Alin Dumitru, Andreea Roberta Ichim, Andrei Bart, Andrei Radu Buzoianu, Andrei Fiuciuc, Andrei Pintea, Andrei Voicu, Bianca Vrinceanu, Bogdan Dragne, Bogdan Rotundu, Cristina Iosif, Dragos Munteanu, Emilian Bucur, Erwin Anefi, Florentin Banica, Florin Catalin Curcan, Gabriel Bara, Gabriel Miroiu, Gabriel Nica, George Ciufu, George David, George Spulber, Grigore Pirvanescu, Ioan Alexandru Enescu, Ionut Stanciu, Laurentiu Leonte, Liviu Paun, Lucia Maria Despa, Mihaela Pascan, Mihai Danalache, Mircea Stroea, Octavian Petcu, Octavian Bogdan Turean, Ovidiu Neculcea, Ovidiu Popa, Petrica Dragomir, Raducu Guran, Razvan Rednic, Robert Radler, Romeo Radomir, Ruxandra Raduj, Valentin Mazilu, Vasile Constanstin, Vlad Arsenie, Alexadru Colef, Alexandru Nuta Radu, Razvan Bazaiac

QA Support: EA Redwood Shores Compliance

Compliance ManagerBrian Yip
Compliance Analyst IIHarry Kashouli
Compliance AnalystsRicardo de Avila, Theodore Serafica, Sam Worf

EA Romania Compliance

Compliance Project LeadSorin Constandinescu
Sr. Compliance Test LeadTudorel Ganea
Compliance SpecialistBogdan Toma
Compliance AnalystsDaniel Verban, Paul Virgil Vasluianu
Compliance TestersAlexandru Ciubeica, Alexandru Radu, Alexandru Taranu, Bogdan Romanescu, Emilian Cristea, Gabriel Stelian, Stefan Elefterescu

System Test - EA Digital Platform

Engineering Program ManagerSam Bradley
Quality Engineering ArchitectRamaraju Pinnamaraju
Software EngineerSudheer Appari

Online Test Group

QA Project LeadCarlos Moreira-Orantes
QA LeadRichard Grube
Sr. Test LeadShaun Kiggens
QA Analyst IICollin Tullius
Sr. QA TesterCraig Glass
Contract AnalystsKrish Acu, Dorothy Becks, Janice Cejoco, George Flores, Yan Jia, Elizabeth McMillan, Michael Patrick Murray, William Scardino, Kyle Thorp, Nam Vo, Jordan Youney, William Youney

Music

"Ephemeral"Performed by Pelican, Trevor Jonathan DeBrauw (Writer), Bryan Carl Herweg (Writer), Larry Wayne Herweg (Writer), Laurent Christian Lebec (Writer), Published by Pelican Songs LLC [ASCAP], Recording courtesy of Southern Lord Recordings by arrangement with Ghost Town Inc.
"Soldiers Chorus"Charles Francois Gounod (Composer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]
"Speak in Silence"Hannah Cartwright (Writer), Ross Tones (Writer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]
"Ain't Gonna Miss You Anymore"Travis Howard (Writer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]
"We Can't Help It"Aron Leigh (Writer), Phil Barton (Writer), Mike Ulvila (Writer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]
"I was made the hers"Aaron Benward (Writer), Brian McComas (Writer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]
"Hard N' Fard"Sonny Tan (Writer), Chuck Kentis (Writer), Merrit Lance Morrison (Writer), David Palmer (Writer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]
"Maraschino Moon"Heinz Kiessling (Writer), Publisher: The Extreme Music Library Ltd [PRS]

Production Babies

Production BabiesAngel Herruzo del Pozo, Asher George White, Audrey Rose Holst, Baby Gabas, Baby Wilga, Chloe Bai Ling Kallusch, Elise Smolen, Genevieve Holdener, Grant Thomas Hankinson, Harper Haleigh Cross, Kai Gabriel Gaiser, Kaleia Patel, Maharlika Ignacio, Nacho Sojo Serafim, Sabian Paul, Sean Fox Simon, Trinity Huang, Zeia Lee, Zoe Mei Mei Kallusch

Special Thanks

Special ThanksAdam Gousetis, Ai-Fen Lo, Alessandro Farina, Annie Wildmoser, Benjamin Guihaire, Brent Allen Thale, Brian Wilson, Christina Yen, David A. Mosher, DJ Hauck, Gatsby, George Lu, Janice Lansing, Jay Wells, Jeff Price, Jérémie Benhamou, Jean-François Meiffren, Jimmy Ho, Jody Valdez, Laurent Lengignon, Leo Lee, Malik Boukhira, Mario Vasquez, Masah Kalugin, Matthew McCulloch, Michael Blake, Michael Hong, Nikola Dupkanic, POP Sound, Reshan Sabaratnam, Rob Keenan, Rohith Ravindranath, Romulo Rodriguez, Sandra Voelker, Scott Swearingen, Scott Brown, Shawn Price, Steve Berry, Steve Kody, Taj Singh, Travis Fike, Tristan Sacramento, Troy Reynolds, Vivian WeiChung Ding, - Stacey love - Sweet Ava - Cute Lea -, For Rozzy; the bestest best friend in the world!, 'Thanks Kt; M; D; P; C; C; K; J; J; J; & Z!', 4 Vanessa my Bir tanem & Isaac; our Bubu!, Aidan Benjamin Walker, Alica Tai, Bryant Jones, Nina Lindemere, Dio, All my love to Samantha and Sushi, Angela Morris, Valhalla Holland, Anything and everything for Jenny; Lila and Mira, Arden; Carter and Jennifer, Audrey and Erica; I love you both forever., RIP FBR, Babe: Obadobado!, Bruno Escalante (Aloha Kid), Charles Wright, UBG, Caron Hathway (for your love and support), Cherii; Connor and Khaleesi, Daniele Pagotto, Dario; Varian; Tari; Jeremy; Toka and Jacob; Debra; Luka; Puccini for the big love & support!, Eleni Maynard, Erick Desjardins (for keeping the lights on), Chrystal Chan (and my family and friends), For Molly; Sebastian; Roy and John, For Mom; Dad; Bro and my Personal Legend; Cynthia, For mom; dad; Julie; Bob; Katelyn; TJ and Jon, For Sarah; I'll swear I'll come home sometime! Love2u, For Sevonne; thanks for your love and support, Amber Farnsworth (Love of my Life!), For Youn; Mom; Sissy; Cheeseburger and Stinkbird, Gabrielle; JC; Maxy & Einstein, Grandma 'Ditty'; Ginger Bear; Angel & Monstar; <3 Dark juggler, Taichi Mashima, Quate, Iris Wilga, Katina; Margie; Ashley; Mom & Dad and Derpy Cats, Laura Papoutsis, Lindsay; Anil; Christal; Aubrey; Carbon & Leeloo, Will Hankinson, Grant Hankinson, Pixel too, Love to Suedy and Hachiko; you're my family!, Love you Babe; Koa and Kaleia!, Love you; Dinibeanie., Miss ya; mom., BIG Luv 2 Friends & Fam 4 Support This Crazy Year, LVU-Nadya; Katya; Mom; Dad; Candice; Ray & Tony!, Mags; Emil, Raphael Laviers, Miranda Laviers, Mel; Fi; Jon; Sar; Farbuckle; Chari; Jim + Vida, Melissa; Chew; Fuf and Nanie for being neglected!, James McCrone (Merry Christmas! This one's for you), Michael Wu: to Quynh for all her support., Michelle Powers, Abuelito Panchito, Ios Garzas, Mikey Fowler, Yukari Yamano, Miss Mindee for all her love and support, Mom; Dad; Jonathan and Allen for believing in me, Mom; Matt; Emp; Justin; Jeffrey; Kyle; Henni+ds3 team!, My darling Margo & awesomesauce Kids Anara & Asher, My lovely Shianna & Mello, My lovely wife Becca; my Family & My '87 Cutlass, Nina; Lazer, Harley Ignacio, Pixxel, Pour le Triglote II!, Aux 3 hommes de ma vie:, Alejandro Kekoa, Lohan Rich Hilleman, Tom Frisina, For giving me a chance, Shane thanks Christina; Jake; Megan & Allyson!, Special tactics: we make expand then defense it, Thanks to my parents; my cat and jericho, Special thanks to: Tuyet; Gabby; Tyler and Lola, Special Thanks to my Mom; Tiffanie and Jennifer, Special Thanks to Peggy & Maulie, Thanks Samantha; Sean; Betty; Stuart; Darjeeling, still a sucker for pretty eyes; Marjia., Susan and Alex; my two favourite girls!, Tanner; the cat who got me up by 6am each day, Tanya Gascoigne, Te Amo ‑ GML/MET/BAL/CAL/MJL, tech its; current value; panacea <3 makotype, Thank U SAQ; The Y team; Raphy; Samy; Roxy and Anx, Thank you Helene and Lydie; Kongeraffen & Kveik, Thank you Carolina for your love and support, For Yvonne; Masey; Zara and Dru, Thanks & Love to Paul; Scarlett; Harper & Minou, Thanks and love to Joy; Nate; Ziggy and Tilly, Thanks Rzo; Zoe and Lorna! LOVE YOU GUYS!!!, Thanks to Samantha; Sean; Betty; Stuart; Darjeeling., Eri Wagner, Emma Wagner, Logan Wagner, Love you guys, Thanks to Hadley and Kiera for entertaining Emma, Thanks to Marine and Elliot for your patience!!!, Micah Cupid-Benons (for her inspiration), Thanks to my family; friends & especially Marvin, Thanks to my love; Janice and to my mom; Gloria., Thanks to my wife Nancy & Kids Max; Chloe & Zoe, Thanks; Kristina., And Porter and Cassady; too., Thx 4 your patience Monique; Benjamin & Ryan, To Flor; Alirio; Alexis and Jenny., To Isaac Clarke & The M.O.M. for introducing us..., To KID: Thanks for your love and patience!, To Mom; Bob; Brenda and Buster., To Mom; Dad; Donna; Gus and the audio team, To my dogs Lando; Solo & Blizzard Kashouli, To my family and Dominique; thank you all!, To my family and my mother for being there for me, To my amazing family; friends; Jana & Ciara <3 you, To my loving wife Shelly & my girls Kate Anna Jane, Un merci tout spécial à Clara; William et Nicholas, Vladymere; Krystic; my friends at Tiburon & my mom, Jillian Holst, Audrey Rose Holst, I love you both!, Wallace Betschart, Wendolene Betschart, Esther Betschart, Thanks to Adi and my parents for their support, Thanks to my Fam, Luke Dubs, Brittany, Nick Hiatt

Other

Previously on Dead SpaceUse of NASA Earth image, December; blue marble next generation w/ topography, Reto Stockli (NASA Earth Observatory)
Dead Space 3 uses Havok®Copyright 1993-2013 Havok.com Inc. [and its Licensors]., All Rights Reserved., See www.havok.com for details.
This product contains software technology licensed from On2 Technologies Inc.On2 technology © 2003 On2 Technologies Inc., All rights reserved.
MPEG Layer-3 audio coding technology licensed fromFraunhofer IIS and THOMSON multimedia
This product may include in-game sponsorships or product placements.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 217 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Nancy L. Fong, 66 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
John Burns, 54 other games
Marcel Elsner, 53 other games
Hans Gerd Kilbinger, 50 other games
Rolf Berg, 48 other games
Sam Bradley, 48 other games
Vincent Ng, 46 other games
David Krüger, 45 other games
Ashley Bennett, 45 other games
Nick Laviers, 44 other games
Tom Frisina, 43 other games
Hans Bayer, 43 other games
Paul Talkington, 42 other games
Patrick J. O'Brien, 41 other games
Allan Wilson, 41 other games
James Brookes, 39 other games
Laura Miele, 38 other games
James Hannigan, 38 other games
Simon Templeman, 38 other games
Gregor Höppner, 37 other games
Philippe Catoire, 37 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dead Space 2, a group of 208 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 137 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 122 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 95 people
Dante's Inferno, a group of 75 people
Dead Space, a group of 72 people
Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel, a group of 68 people
The Godfather II, a group of 64 people
Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 56 people
Mass Effect 3, a group of 56 people
Crysis 3, a group of 55 people
The Simpsons Game, a group of 45 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 44 people
From Russia with Love, a group of 44 people
Kingdoms of Amalur: Reckoning, a group of 43 people
Medal of Honor, a group of 43 people
Need for Speed: Rivals, a group of 39 people
Dead Space: Extraction, a group of 38 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 36 people
FIFA Soccer 12, a group of 33 people
The Godfather: The Game, a group of 33 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 32 people
Need for Speed: The Run, a group of 32 people
Dante's Inferno: Trials of St. Lucia, a group of 30 people
Need for Speed: Most Wanted, a group of 30 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (264638)