User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

FIFA Soccer 07 (Xbox 360)

74
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

FIFA Soccer 07 Credits

Developed At EA Canada

Executive ProducerBill Harrison
Senior ProducerAndrew Wilson

Development Team

Line ProducerHugues Ricour
Production TeamJonathan Gallina, Darren Hedges, David Hoffmann, Simon Humber, Jochen Siess, James Toghill
Franchise Development DirectorMatthew Manuel
Development DirectorsNatali Altshuler, Ian Maynard, Jason Vantomme
Development ManagerNeeraj Mathrani
Technical DirectorJulian Walshaw-Vaughan
Lead ProgrammersSandy Burns, William Leach, Alia McCutcheon, Andy Younger
Programming TeamDominic Bouchard, Chris Chung, Mark Gipson, Beth Huel, Chris Huie, Craig Johannsen, Michael A. Jones, Jean-Marc Leang, William Leeson, Raymond Tin Shek Lo, Reza Nezami, Bobby Paulose, Alan Poon, Kartik Saranathan, Michael Spector, Thomas Shing Tung Tse, Wilson Venhola, Jun Yan
Art DirectorMatthew Jones
CG SupervisorQuintin King
Technical ArtistKris Kirkpatrick
Lead AnimatorGareth Eaves
AnimatorsJustin Henton
Additional ProgrammingPhilippe Branchu, David Lee, Arnel Lim, Ricardo Roza-Pereira, Ilir Zyfi
Production SupportAnnika Axell, Buz Reid, Clara Sim

AI Team

Creative DirectorKazuya Makita
Production TeamBenoît Lambert, Hiro Nakagomi
Lead Development DirectorGriff Jenkins
Development DirectorRolf Langenberg
Technical DirectorAlan Price
Lead ProgrammersMaki Kato, Paul McComas, Haroon Qureshi, Scott Wardle
Programming TeamBen Carter, Justin Tak Chan, Ben Dixon, Geoff Harrower, Tomoyuki Ishige, Junichi Ishito, Xinwei Kong, Milan Krneta, Jinsong Li, Warren Marusiak, Tadanobu Numata, Jason Sanmiya, Asim Shahjahan, Bashar Taha, Norman Wang, Takahiko Yamashita
Technical ArtistHiroyuki Chi
Lead AnimatorCraig Koehn
AnimatorsPaul Baruzzi, Lee Dowsett, Mathew Fonseca, Denny Lau, Joon Hyuk Lee, Sayo Meynell, Seigo Tanaka

Audio Team

Sound ArtistsAmos Hertzman, Jeff Macpherson
ProgrammingDarryl Gates
Additional AudioTerry Calico, Anton Crnkovic, Aaron Janzen
Additional ProgrammingSteve Crowhurst, Melissa Gilliam

Art

Chief Visual OfficerHenry LaBounta
Animation DirectorEric Armstrong
Development DirectorTania Lurie, Scott Speirs, Lisa Williamson
Development ManagerJessica Fernandes
Character LeadRoger Chamberlain
Additional LeadsDaniel Doluntap, Duncan Graham
Art DirectorsTroy Gray, Ian Lloyd
CG SupervisorDavid Coleman, Ray Haleblian, Randy Hammond
Lead Technical ArtistWayne Wong-Chong
Technical ArtistFederico Rahal
Rigging SupervisorNathan Frigard
Lead RiggerPeter Newsome
RiggersEric Cheung, Darren Rudy
ModelersGary Carlos, Yoonjoon Chai, Shih Kai Chang, Jinho Choi, Mikyung Choi, Michael Friesen, Merritt Jeff, Stefan Klippenstein, Nan Li, Darren Little, Aleksander Lomaszkiewicz, Maritza Louis, Ian McIntosh, Ron Miller, Ricardo Ow, Matthew Park, Paul Rodgers, Ben Ross, Lee Salo, Lawrence Sarabia, Izmeth Siddeek, Metta Sommerville, Colleen Soo, Randy Stayer, Yuki Takahashi, Kenny Tsui, Dave Wang, Eric Wong, Katherine Wuu, Jennifer Yabuki, Takashi Yamanouchi, Tom Bramall, Ivan Chan, Young-Bin Eun, Kieran Fogarty, Tyler Haider, John Holland, Stephanie Jang, Frank Liu, Mark A. Vanderwood, Shawn Wagner, Ian Woods
Environment LeadLorelei Saez Co
Lead LightersYuehching Hong, Marnie Marshall
LightersSanghun Kwon, Arnaldo Rodriguez, Sandra Tournemille, Philip Zborovsky
Fx ArtistTomasz Wagner

Additional Programming

Programming TeamPaul Eyking, Jason Garvock, Craig Hall, Luc Isaak, Steve Kestell, Grant Rampton, Tom Spencer-Smith, Kevin Thorne

Data Collection

Data Collection LeadMichael Müller-Möhring
Production TeamAndrew John Collins, Matt Holme, Juan Ramón Sánchez Velar
Programming TeamLoic Argelies, Francois Bianchin, Sinthuja Jeyachanderan, Arnie Misfeldt, Timothy Mobbs

Licensing

Production TeamNicolas Cressot, Luca Dalla Pace, Robert Wadsworth
Additional DesignRaymond Lo, Justin Sheffield

ION

Development DirectorsHeidi Ernest, Clement Kwong, Eric Lau
Technical DirectorScott L. Patterson
Lead ProgrammersCarlton Chan, Ivan Tung, Peter Weldon, David Wu
Programming TeamUsman Ahmed, Kenneth Ball, Edward Chan, Tiffinie Green, Grace Lo, Roberto Parolin, David Seal
Art DirectorJason Wozencroft
Lead Technical ArtistDermot Glennon
Lead ArtistTodd Omotani
ArtistsSam Jones, Joey Lee, Ron Slychuk

OSDK Production

Senior ProducerRoy Harvey
Assistant ProducersMatt Christman, Jim Preston
Technical DirectorGreg Schaefer
Development DirectorsDavid Crummack, Bill Mcgehee

Online Technology Group

Development DirectorDarko Bojanic
Lead ProgrammersWilson Chan, Matt Hughson
Programming TeamChristian Adam, Joshua Bertrand, James Brookes, Tracey Chen, Doug Clark, Jim Conner, Brandon Cox, Alain d'Espaignet, Thomas Dills, Jef Frank, Craig Neilsen, David Mace, David Mikulec, David O'Neill, Jeremy Ouellette, Julian Perez, Mark Poernbacher, Aaron Romero, William Tan, Anthony Toft, Andrew Tosh, Wei Zheng, Oren Zietman

EA Tech Animation

Development DirectorDavid Weih
Lead ProgrammerSean Halliday
Programming TeamGary Biasillo, York Wan Chan, Timothy Harris, Wayne Huang, Fei Jiang, Alexis Kwong, Ryan McNeill, Brian Pinchuk, Tarun Sachdeva, Serguei Zotin

EA Tech Audio and Movie

Development DirectorJason Lesperance
Programming TeamRonald Gerhards, Felipe Lenero, Patrick McMorris, Irene Wong

EA Tech Infrastructure

Development DirectorJames Fairweather
Programming TeamMehran Azimi, Frank Barchard, Jason Horbach

EA Tech

Additional Programming And SupportTroy Gilbert, Juliana Gillespie, Soleil Lapierre, Mike Nakamura, Candice Osen, Bradley Reimer, Greg Salter, Jeet Shroff, Winston Wong, Andrew Zhi

Quality Assurance

QA ManagersJennifer McLeavy, Devin Seto
Test ManagersDaniel Bourdage, Alison Gibb, Kayla Kinnunen, Scott Venema, Tim Webb, Brendan Robert Young
TestersShane Alder, Duff Armour, Barzin Assadi, Shelby Bailey, Jon Berger, Tyler Blair, Stephanie Blakey, Sean Blancard, John W. Calvert, Marc Casas-Cordero, Gregory Chang, Duane Chartier, Aubrey Chen, Jeffrey Cheung, Cody Church, Mike Cinco, Ben Crouse, Andon Dansberger, Greg De Winter, Joel Doonan, Dino Frei, David Grant, Jonathan Haines, James Herd, Jonathan Hill, Jahzel Hintay, Mark Hollier, Jamil Jamani, Carolyn Kennedy, Phil Kim, Aaron B. Koontz, Azam Kotadia, Kenneth Kwan, Joshua Langley, Christopher Larson, Robert Lockman, Erwann Michel, Todd Morin, Jahn Myklebust, Eric Neugebauer, Eric Padilla, Daniel Petrik, James Phan, Wojtek Quibell, Derik Reiter, Clayton Robbins, Nathan Rolfe, Milad Sakiani, Jacques Sy, Kelvin Tsang, Rubens Tse, Dennis Wong, Stewart Wong, Lindsay Yeats

Localisation

Localisation ProductionDaniel Alcázar, Laurent Gilbert, Rob Latchford, Sandra Picaper, Nacho Sojo, Martin Zumarraga
Localisation CoordinationPako Barreras, Isobel Cox, Steven den Boer, Stéphane Lemelle, Atul Nath Mehra, Dulce Nogueira, Jakub Nowicki, Alessandro Paglia, Andreas Pajarinen, Cláudia Serafim, Stéphane Tachon, Florian Vanino
Localisation ProgrammingSantiago Albert, Pedro Alfageme, Mario Bergantiños, Virginia Cano Abellá, Olivier Cornu, Pedro Fernando Gomez Fernandez, Andrés Giné, Daniel Gutiérrez, Felipe González López, Juan Pablo Magariño, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Stephan Poelwijk, César Puerta, Danilo José Guerréro Rodríguez, Javier Santiago
Localisation TeamRodrigo Abad, Claudio Almeida, Rolf Alsemgeest, Patricia André, Frédéric Aubrun, Kristian Axelsund, Thomas Baedorff, Peter Barkentin, Maria Baryshnikova, Horst-Martin Baumann, Dario Beretta, Julian Born, Moos Boulogne, Alexander Bowman, Javier Somoza Carrete, Clément Carron, Jose Maria Castrillo, Julián Cid, Frédéric Champ, Philippe Charel, Richárd Csiffári, Alessio De Fazio, Andrés Díez, Petr Dvorák, Karolis Dzevecka, Horacio Echeverria, Martin Eriksson, Victor Turu Flores, Collin Fort, Juan Antonio García, Pierre Gauthier, Renaud L. Gonzalez, Sergio González, Paul Harrison, Wouter Josemans, Michiel Kraijkamp, Daniel Langer, Óscar Larriba, Laura López, Marie Lorbach, François Louvel, Raphius Luque, Alessio Maccabelli, Fabio Maccari, Anders Lauge Madsen, Armando Morón, Santiago Capa Muñoz, Daniel Perassolli, Vladimír Peringer, Łukasz Pietrucha, Edu Ponz, Ruffo Diaz Guerrero Ramirez, Ricardo Ramos, Francisco Salvat, Pablo Senin, Christopher Sperbund, Gerben Stavast, Johan Sundberg, Dominika Szot, Gábor Tamás, Martijn van der Meulen, Eduardo Varela, Rafał Zelman

Music

Executive Music ProducerSteven Schnur
Music SupervisorRaphaella Lima
Music LicensingJennifer Gray

Marketing and PR

Marketing TeamRobert Aoki, Matt Bilbey, Emma Birch, Michel Coulon, Clive Downie, Steve Frost, Clive Gorman, Glen Harris, Yeray Romera, Pedro Sanudo, Ryan Savella, Tammy Levine, Kulbir Sehgal, Trevor Uzice, Nick Wale, Mark Wilson
Territory Marketing TeamCraig Auld, Martin Brundin, Bart Cobbaert, Antoine Cohet, Francesco Corbino, Luke Cousens, Christoph Ehrenzeller, Adam Engelhardt, Graeme Hannah, Dan Holman, Thomas Koed, Markus König, Juan Larrauri, Bonnka Lim, Federico Marelli, Cedric Mimouni, David Neumann, Jorge Pais, Christian Ponziani, Nick Pothmann, Enrique Santamaria, Dirk Schuelgen, Richard Scott-Hunter, Akihiro Takahashi, Diana Tan, Mario Valle, Rene Van der Vlist, Björn Vöcking, Kristy Wyeth, Javier Herrero
Business AffairsPaul Cairns, Sigrun Handle, Anthony Hodgson

Special Thanks

Video Post ProductionJesus Delgado, Francois LaFleur, Eric LeBlanc, Bruce MacKinnon, Russell Mcfarlane, Daniel Mermelstein, Stephanie Meyerink, Peter Miller, Shelly Morrow, Thomas Raycove, Paul Ruskay, Randy Yuen
Additional ArtTom Johnson, Tomoko Kawabe, Linsey Valeriote
ProgrammingStéphane Khalil Jacoby, Iain Macanulty, Alex Van Der Star
Technical ArtistColin Penty
Art DirectionMike Day, Lisa Francilia
Talent AgentMatthew Fischer
European Certification GroupPaul Gordon, Michael Takla
AnimationDaniel Alvarez, Andrew Poon, Nora Quinn
Audio DirectionChris Taylor
ITPaul Lutzer
HRIan Jarvis, Nicole Leighton, Ellen Wallace
LicensingDennis Staples
LocalisationBruno Amata
GameopsGarreth Reeder
Mexican Images Supplied ByMediotiempo.Com

Speech Talent

Uk CommentatorsAndy Gray, Martin Tyler
French CommentatorsPaul Le Guen, Hervé Mathoux
Italian CommentatorsGiuseppe Bergomi, Fabio Caressa
German CommentatorsTom Bayer, Sebastian Hellmann
Spanish CommentatorsPaco González, Manolo Lama
Mexican CommentatorsEnrique Bermudez, Ricardo Pelaez
Dutch CommentatorsYouri Mulder, Evert Ten Napel
Portuguese CommentatorsDavid Carvalho, Helder Conduto
Swedish CommentatorsGlenn Hysén, Henrik Strömblad
PA AnnouncersFabien Briche, Lotto King Karl, Jeremy Nicholas, Manolo Oliveros, Claudio Ridolfo

Data Collection Managing Editors

Data Collection Managing EditorsJuan Anders, Luis Andrade, Sébastien Aucourt, Anthony Baharie, Johnny Beaufays, Marcel Bohni, Callum Booth, Dmitry Borokhov, Junior Bosco, Maurizio Bosco, Malte Bunjes, Steven Case, Lucas Costa, Nuno Croino, Piotrek Czechowski, Stephan De Mol, Carlos Del Riego, Niels Diekmann, Luke Dolan, Frank Drews, Daniel Dumbrava, Sascha Eysoldt, Victor Romualdo Francisco, Jose Elisio Simo Frechina, Marcin Gabor, Klaus Ganer, Emilio Garbarino, Manuel Fuentes Garrido, Sergio Garciagil, Stuart Gillespie, Manuel Guardiola Gomez, Martin Grandeville, Daniel Groll, Burak Güler, Tobias Haglund, Josh Hakala, Olivier Hallereau, Scott Hamilton, Christophe Horoyan, Holger Kamecke, Andreas Klarstom, Paweł Kowalewski, Lino Chan Lamelas, Justin Landis, Stephan Leeuwangh, Orlando J. Lewis, Alessandro Masiero, Richie McDermott, Trevor McGrail, Manuel R. Medina, Sven Meier, Hugh Moan, Carlos Mouta, Rasmus Nielsen, Ethem Utku Oylum, Erdem Özkan, Gaetan Paone, Alberto Conception Perez, Jean-Michel Peyrou, Michael Pissanos, Joel Rangel, Fabio Rimoldini, Paolo Scarpitto, Daniel Schmidt, Christopher Schmitt, Franck Sirou, Matthew Smith, Matteo Spinola, Sascha Staat, Tim Staes, Niko Starman, Andrew Stillwell, Markus Stöcklin, Piotr Sucharski, Simon Tipple, Roberto Tomba, Gianluigi Tosi, Chris Van Deuren, Jens Van Deuren, Jan van Haaren, Alberto Lario Velasco, Ismael Catalina Villalibre, Tobias Voessing, Andrew David Williams, Michael Woile

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Scott L. Patterson, 77 other games
Frank Barchard, 66 other games
Clive Downie, 65 other games
Tammy Levine, 60 other games
Sandra Picaper, 59 other games
Florian Vanino, 54 other games
Pierre Gauthier, 49 other games
Mark Wilson, 46 other games
Matt Bilbey, 45 other games
Raphaella Lima, 45 other games
Alessandro Paglia, 43 other games
Cláudia Serafim, 43 other games
Peter Miller, 40 other games
James Brookes, 39 other games
César Puerta, 39 other games
Thomas Baedorff, 38 other games
Daniel Langer, 37 other games
Eduardo Varela, 37 other games
Paul Cairns, 37 other games
Sigrun Handle, 36 other games
Dan Holman, 36 other games
Eric LeBlanc, 36 other games
Jennifer Gray, 35 other games
Laurent Gilbert, 35 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

UEFA Champions League 2006-2007, a group of 273 people
FIFA Soccer 08, a group of 129 people
FIFA Soccer 12, a group of 126 people
FIFA Soccer 09, a group of 124 people
FIFA World Cup: Germany 2006, a group of 111 people
UEFA Champions League 2004-2005, a group of 108 people
FIFA Soccer 2005, a group of 107 people
UEFA Euro 2008, a group of 103 people
FIFA Soccer 10, a group of 90 people
FIFA Manager 06, a group of 90 people
Total Club Manager 2005, a group of 85 people
FIFA Soccer 2004, a group of 70 people
UEFA Euro 2012, a group of 68 people
FIFA Soccer 10, a group of 61 people
FIFA Soccer 06, a group of 52 people
FIFA Soccer 2003, a group of 50 people
UEFA Euro 2004 Portugal, a group of 45 people
Fight Night Champion, a group of 41 people
FIFA Manager 07, a group of 39 people
FIFA Manager 07: Extra Time, a group of 39 people
FIFA Manager 09, a group of 38 people
NBA Live 10, a group of 38 people
FIFA Manager 10, a group of 35 people
Total Club Manager 2004, a group of 34 people
2002 FIFA World Cup, a group of 34 people

Credits for this game were contributed by winstonator (240)