How do you play retro games?

Final Fantasy XIII (Xbox 360)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Final Fantasy XIII Credits

General Credits

DirectorMotomu Toriyama
Scenario DesignerMotomu Toriyama
Main ProgrammerYoshiki Kashitani
Art DirectorIsamu Kamikokuryo
Graphics & VFX DirectorShintaro Takai
Main Character DesignerTetsuya Nomura
Image IllustrationYoshitaka Amano
Storyboard DirectorYoshinori Kanada
MusicMasashi Hamauzu
Scenario ConceptKazushige Nojima (Stellavista)
Lead Scenario WriterDaisuke Watanabe
Event Planning DirectorTakeshi Iwabuchi
Map Planning DirectorTakayoshi Nakazato
Map Planning Co‑DirectorHiroaki Hishinuma
Battle Planning DirectorToshirō Tsuchida
Battle Planning Co‑DirectorYuji Abe
Lead Battle ProgrammerYusuke Matsui
Character Modeling DirectorHideo Kubota
Character Texture DirectorMasaaki Kazeno
Battle Motion DirectorYoshiyuki Soma
Event Motion DirectorYusuke Tanaka
Cut Scene DirectorKoji Kobayashi
Lead Cut Scene ProgrammerNaoki Hamaguchi
Background Graphic DirectorYoichi Kubo
Background Technical DirectorYoshihiko Ōta
Lead Layout Tool ProgrammerMamoru Oyamada
Menu DirectorYoichi Seki
Lead VFX Engine ProgrammerYasunari Ohinishi
Lead Menu & VFX Application ProgrammerKoji Honma
Movie DirectorsTakeshi Nozue, Eiji Fujii
Sound DirectorTomohiro Yajima
Synthesizer OperatorKeiji Kawamori
Supervising Dialogue EditorTeruaki Sugawara
Associate ProducerHideki Imaizumi
Publicity ProducerAkio Ohfuji
"My Hands"Leona Lewis

Cast

LightningAli Hillis
Snow VilliersTroy Baker
Oerba Dia VanilleGeorgia Van Cuylenberg
Sazh KatzroyReno Wilson
Hope EstheimVincent Martella
Oerba Yun FangRachel Robinson
Serah FarronLaura Bailey
MaquiDaniel Samonas
GadotZack Hanks
LebreauAnndi McAfee
YujJeffrey Todd Fischer
Nora EstheimMary Elizabeth McGlynn
Bartholomew EstheimAndré Sogliuzzo
Dajh KatzroyConnor Villard
Yaag RoschJon Curry
Jihl NabaatPaula Tiso
AmodarDave Wittenberg
RygdeaJosh Robert Thompson
Cid RainesErik Davies
Galenth DysleyScott S. Bullock
OrphanJulia Fletcher, Michael Sinterniklaas
Cocoon InhabitantsAlex Fernandez, April Stewart, Barbara Goodson, Benjamin Diskin, Cam Clarke, Candi Milo, Catherine Cavidini, Chris Edgerly, Cindy Robinson, Colleen O'Shaughnessey, Daisy Tormé, Dante Basco, Darren Norris, David Rasner, Dwight Schultz, Eden Riegel, Erin Fitzgerald, Fred Tatasciore, Gideon Emery, Hynden Walch, James Arnold Taylor, JB Blanc, Jeannie Elias, Jessica DiCicco, Jill Talley, James Kevin Ward, Joe Cappelletti, John DiMaggio, John Mariano, Kari Wahlgren, Kate Higgins, Keith Silverstein, Kim Mai Guest, Kirk Thornton, Kyle Hebert, Liam O'Brien, Maile Flannegan, Masasa Moyo, Megan Hollingshead, Michael Gough, Michael Lindsay, Mickey Cheetham, Michael Sorich, Neil Kaplan, Nika Futterman, Nolan North, Pat Fraley, Patrick Seitz, Phil Proctor, Robbie Rist, Robin Atkin Downes, Roger Craig Smith, Sam Riegel, Scott MacDonald, Scott Menville, Sheri Lynn, Stephanie Sheh, Steve Kramer, Steve Van Wormer, Tara Platt, Travis Willingham, Wally Wingert, Yuri Lowenthal

Motion Actor

Event Motion ActorsNaho Nakashima (Lightning), Makoto Obata (Snow Villiers), Asami Katsura (Oerba Dia Vanille), Akihiko Kikuma (Sazh Katzroy), Tsubasa Nakamura (Hope Estheim), Rumiko Kimishima (Oerba Yun Fang), Kaori Kawabuchi (Serah Farron), Koji Shirahama (Yaag Rosch), Haruka Kawai (Jihl Nabaat)
Cocoon Inhabitants (Event Motion Actors)Aiko Shimoji, Aki Aoi, Hiroshi Kikkawa, Honoka Fujima, Ippei Hisa, Jun Ishii, Jun Yamashita, Kaoru Arai, Katsu Yashiki, Mayumi Hashiguchi, Muck Akazawa, Natsuho Matsuda, Noriko Ikemi, Saori Fujita, Sawako Akimoto, Sean Ryan, Yo Yoshida, Yutaka Miyauchi
Action Motion ActorsJiro Okamoto, Miwa Hashiguchi, Mizuho Nogawa, Takuya Iida, Tomoki Tsukada, Yasuhiro Roppongi, Yoichi Nishimura
Action & Stunt CoordinatorJun Murakami
Dance Motion ActorsChon Hodo, Tamami Ryusekido
Dancer & ChorepgrapherAsako Ogawa

Scenario

Scenario WritersSachie Hirano, Harunori Sakemi

Planning

Event PlannersKazuyuki Shindo, Mizue Tanaka, Miyuki Harada, Satoshi Tamagawa, Akira Uematsu
Map PlannersMasaru Oka, Motoharu Tanaka, Masahiro Ishihara, Kouichi Nakayama, Junichi Ando, Jun Uemura, Ryo Takabayashi, Masafumi Ueno, Shunichi Mori, Hiroki Yamada, Hiroki Hagami, Naoyuki Shiraishi
Battle PlannersKōji Ōkohara, Nobuyuki Matsuoka, Yoshiki Sato, Ginpei Tomoe, Takeo Kujiraoka, Daisuke Inoue, Shinya Yamada, Kohei Kawazoe, Muneyuki Tejima
Battle Planning SupportTakatsugu Nakazawa
Battle Planning SupervisorYuichi Kanemori

Programming

Platform Framework & Movie ProgrammerShuichi Ikeda
Rendering Engine ProgrammersDaiki Hoshina, Hideki Shibuya, Yukio Ishii, Masateru Ishiguro, Koji Ohno
Map ProgrammerShoichi Tateishi
Battle ProgrammerKosuke Higo
Sound Application ProgrammerMasayuki Saito
Character Animation ProgrammerKenjiro Iwase
Cut Scene ProgrammersMakoto Gotō, Kazumi Kobayashi
Layout Tool ProgrammerNao Kasahara
VFX Engine ProgrammersYoshikazu Miyake, Kohei Egami, Taku Ishida, Masashi Hanyu, Masami Yoshimura
Menu & VFX Application ProgrammersNobuhito Ishigaki, Takeshi Mouri

Art

Lead Art DesignerToshitaka Matsuda
Character Art DesignersNao Ikeda, Isao Ōishi, Mihoko Ishii
Monster Art DesignersTetsu Tsukamoto, Chikako Nakano
Background Art DesignersTakashi Honjo, Yuki Matsuzawa, Kouta Niihara, Kazuhiko Takahashi, Masahiko Dairaku, Kazunori Nakazawa, Seiji Watanabe, Yoshihisa Ueda, Hiroaki Kusano
Storyboard DesignersShinsaku Kozuma, Mamoru Kurosawa, Yoshihiro Kitano, Kotaro Ogata, Kunihiko Noguchi
Conceptual Art SupervisorYusuke Naora

VFX & Composites

VFX DesignersMitsuharu Yoshida, Naoki Kurita, Fumiko Hoshino, Shota Sagae, Aya Izumi, Takahiro Yasuda, Ryota Nozoe, Gakushi Kobayashi, Syuichi Sato, Makoto Ōta

Character Modeling

Character Modeling DesignersIsamu Michikoshi, Rei Motora, Nobuhiro Goto, Kumiko Kaji, Chiho Kawase, Noriyuki Komoda, Koji Nagahiro, Kaoru Takayama, Hiroyuki Mashita, Fumitaka Yano, Tomohiro Tokoro, Mitsumi Kakitani, Hiroyuki Suzuki
Character Modeling SupervisorTomohiro Kayano

Character Textures

Main Character Texture & Script DesignerRyoutaro Hashimoto
Lead Character Texture & Lighting DesignerTakahiro Matsumoto
Lead Character Texture Designer & Asset ManagerRie Koyama
Sub-Lead Character Texture DesignersTakeshi Shiba, Wataru Bantani, Yutaka Kasama, Dai Suzuki
Character Texture Design & Asset ManagersMio Matsuda, Haruna Kato
Character Texture DesignersRyosuke Kawashima, Masahito Tomura, Satomi Kaeriyama, Hiroaki Kobayashi, Taku Sasaski, Kon Yo, Daiju Komatsu, Masahiro Saito, Masashi Takizawa, Marie Iwanaga, Sayuri Kawaguchi, Mariko Ichikawa, Toshiaki Watanabe, Shunsuke Yamaoka, Daishi Yanai, Sayoko Hoshino, Hitoshi Kondo, Mayumi Okamoto, Miori Tsushima, Keiji Inoue, Makato Sawano, Yūichi Shiota, Kazuhiro Ookawa, Takahiro Matsuhira, Shuichi Suwa, Megumi Tamagawa, Nao Amano, Rinnosuke Kawai, Mai Okauchi, Daigo Watanabe

Battle Motion

Character Setup & Technical DesignersAkihiko Kishi, Kazuhiro Takagi
Lead Battle Motion DesignersYasuyuki Sogame, Hiroyuki Yamaji, Mitsuharu Kawaguchi
Battle Motion DesignersFumiaki Enomoto, Masaya Katayama, Kohei Toyama, Yuki Ohnuma, Kazuhisa Katayama, Yuki Ohta, Rie Nozawa, Natsuko Hoshikawa, Yuichi Takasaki, Taro Takemoto, Ryosuke Yagi, Hiroto Yanase, Takashi Hara, Keita Hirooka, Hiroyuki Nagatsuka

Event Motion

Lead Event Motion DesignersYoshiyuki Oku, Takeshi Kanda, Yoshiaki Iizuka, Hidetoshi Takata
Event Motion DesignersTakeshi Oda, Megumi Nagoya, Yuko Ikeda, Kaoru Seida, Eri Yamamoto, Mai Sakuragi, Kazutoshi Tanizaki, Kotaro Matsubara, Kentaro Namiki, Kenichi Sakata
Motion Capture & Event Motion DesignersTatsuya Ozaki, Junichi Hayashi, Jun Tanaka, Hiroyuki Akiba
Lead Facial Motion DesignerTakuya Iwasaki
Facial Setup & Motion DesignerYuko Karube
Facial Motion DesignersJun Kusaka, Yoko Abe, Kayoko Yajima, Haruka Suenaga, Mayumi Yagi
Simulation & Rigging DesignersMizuki Muramatsu, Shinichi Yoshikawa, Takaaki Fuke

Cut Scenes

Cut Scene DesignersToshiaki Hirota, Hidekazu Miyake, Asami Fukuda, Yoshiyasu Kotake, Ruuska V. Akseli, Shuhei Ishikawa, Akiko Ishibashi, Yasuyo Hirao, Satoru Ichikawa

Background Graphics

Lead Background Graphic DesignersTsuyoshi Okahisa, Yasushi Iwasaka, Yasuyuki Matsunami, Takako Miyake, Yoji Iio, Manabu Takehara, Yoshiko Higohashi, Norihito Ueno
Sub-Lead Background Graphic DesignersToshiya Tange, Kana Yamazaki, Makoto Kawatori, Shin Ienaka, Junichi Miyajima
Background Grapic DesignersYoshihisa Akashi, Keisuke Tsugita, Shinichiro Tsukada, Minori Hisamatsu, Tsutomu Inagaki, Kimihiko Miyamae, Yoshiyuki Shikano, Daisaku Nakamura, Nobuyuki Suzuki, Hiroyuki Naruge, Kouki Ishinuma, Satoshi Iwashita, Azumi Naganuma, Yuzo Yamada, Hiroko Nonaka, Satoko Kojima, Masashi Komatsubara, Teruki Suganuma, Madoka Iio, Kaori Iwata, Takuma Ichibakase, Eiji Saitō, Mina Kikuchi, Kazunori Kurihara, Katsuyuki Yoshioka, Yohei Kondo, Yoko Kanno, Hirohide Tachimori, Yoshiki Takanashi, Emi Noto, Shihori Tanzawa, Yuichi Sanuki, Masaru Karube, Toshimasa Suzuki, Tetsuya Hoshino, Nozomi Shibahara, Shinji Nariai, Hiroki Nagaoka

Menus

Menu DesignersEri Fujidai, Shusuke Ooki

Movies

Storyboard & Layout ArtistsTakashi Uehara, Sumiko Katsuki, Ako Ideguchi, Kenichi Higaki, Yasuhiro Kawakami, Kazuhito Yamamoto, Shu Ikegami, Akihiko Kawashima, Soichi Shirakabe
Storyboard & Layout SupervisorKen Okazaki
Character Technical SupervisorTetsuichiro Kitagawa
Lead Character Model ArtistKazuaki Iwasawa
Character Model ArtistsNaomi Horigome, Tadahiro Inoue, Mitsuharu Fushie, Toshihide Funato, Takashi Nakano, Ryota Tanaka
Character Model SupervisorKimitoshi Tsumura
Lead Crowd Simulation ArtistJun Usui
Lead Setup Technical ArtistAkihiro Tsuchiya
Setup & Simulation ArtistsMasahiro Hamada, Hideo Katsuta, Takashi Watanabe, Shiho Kobayashi, Akira Shimazoe, Hiroshi Sugita, Yujiro Tada, Yuki Danura, Mitsuharu Fukai, Yoshihide Sakida, David Hovanky
Lead Set & Prop ArtistsKenji Horii, Takaomi Moto
Set & Prop ArtistsSanae Nakanishi, Masumi Hakamada, Takuya Suzuki, Yuko Takeshita, Shigenori Suzuki, Tatsuya Koshimizu, Yukie Katsuyama, Chika Ohmori, Naoya Shigematsu, Takafumi Nishimura, Eiji Kitada, Atsushi Ohsako
Set & Prop SupervisorHiroshi Kamohara
Digital Matte & Texture ArtistTakayuki Hayashi
Lead Motion Capture ArtistMasatoshi Kasuya
Motion Capture ArtistsHiroki Minami, Hansoku Kimu, Go Sakuyama, Nobuaki Kume, Ayaka Kawata
Motion Capture SupervisorTomoya Suzuki
Lead Animation ArtistsHikaru Murakami, Wataru Shiraishi, Shigeru Kawamura
Animation ArtistsAkemi Kawasaki, Ryohei Sakumi, Tadashi Fujita, Keiichi Kurita, Hiroshi Takeuchi, Masayo Tateishi, Masaaki Onaka, Hiroyuki Torii, Mio Shoji
Animation SupervisorHirotaka Sawada
Lead VFX ArtistsYasuko Asakura, Yumi Takamatsu
VFX ArtistsIkuyo Hirai, Noriaki Maruyama, Makoto Miyajima, Shinya Kono, Naoya Okutani, Masanori Yamao, Akihiro Yoshida, Shinichi Taniguchi, Kiyoshi Abe
VFX SupervisorKoji Tanaka
Technical Supervisor‑RagnarokTomohiro Shiga
Lead Sequence ArtistsIichiro Yamaguchi, Tatsuya Horii, Yoshinori Osaki, Toshiaki Matsumura
Sequence ArtistsKaoru Chikaoka, Kaori Doi, Emiko Watanabe, Katsumi Suzuki, Shinya Fukaura, Hideki Mizoguchi
Sequence SupervisorKaori Sato
Lighting Technical SupervisorYoichi Kimura
Composite ArtistYuko Kito
Composite SupervisorYasuharu Yoshizawa
EditorKeiichi Kojima
CG EngineersHirofumi Kawai, Keisuke Miyazaki, Hirotaka Sato, Ryusuke Villemin, Kihan Paku, Masahiro Tajima, Yutaka Ono, Daisuke Nagayasu, Kazuyo Kojima
Visual Works Project CoordinatorsKeisuke Ishikawa, Masaaki Kasai, Hazuki Fujimoto
Visual Works Senior ManagerHiroshi Kuwabara

CG Movie Contractors: DigitalCore Co., Ltd.

Technical SupervisorsHitoshi Inoue, Osamu Kiyohara

CG Movie Contractors: Linda Inc.

Executive ProducerMasashi Sakamoto
ProducerMasashi Kuwahara
Production ManagerRyo Takatama
DirectorHiroyuki Hayashida

CG Movie Contractors: Animaroid Inc.

ProducerAtsuko Hashimoto
Production ManagersKyohei Matsukuma, Sachiyo Ito
DirectorKiyonobu Kitada

CG Movie Contractors: Ignis Image Works Corp.

3D ModelersMamoru Tagata, Koji Shigeno

Sound

ArrangersMitsuto Suzuki, Ryo Yamazaki, Junya Nakano
Lead Sound DesignerMasayuki Sato
Sound DesignersAtsushi Suganuma, Kazuhiro Hosoe, Atsushi Ohnishi, Masami Abe, Kenichi Mikoshiba, Masayoshi Umezu, Yosuke Nakashima
Sound & Dialog EditorJota Goto
Sound ProgrammersYoshinori Tsuchida, Satoshi Akamatsu, Kunio Yamaguchi, Tatsuya Shoji, Akihiro Minami
Studio Technical SupportYuji Isogawa
Project ManagerMasashi Kitagawa
Project AssistantsKazuki Hamamoto, Saeko Kanazawa
Senior ManagerKazuhisa Ichigaya

Voice Recording

Casting & Voice RecordingJack Fletcher
Casting Associate & Line ProducerJoe Moeller
Recording EngineersEric Lewis, David Barr
Assistant Recording EngineersAldo Martinez, James Lafferty
Dialogue EditorTerry Reiff
Production AssistantsFrank Lopez, Emily Donegan
Production AccountantLaura Lopez Marin
Voice Recording StudioStudiopolis

Music: Domestic Recording

ArrangementToshiyuki Ohmori (Elephantonica), Toru Tabei
LyricsMotomu Toriyama, Frances Maya
Latin TranslatorsTaro Yamashita, Volker Ahlemeyer (Dr.)
VocalistsFrances Maya, MINA , Matsue Hamauzu, ...and other instrumentalists
Recording EngineersMichio Nakagoshi, Yutaka Une, Junichiro Ojima
Mixing EngineersMichio Nakagoshi, Yutaka Une, Junichiro Ojima
Recording & Mixing StudiosVictor Studio, Sound Inn Studio, Sony Music Studio, ...and other additional studios
Musician & Orchestra Recording CoordinatorsFumio Takano (Tokyo Shitsunaigaku Kyokai), Toshimi Ohkubo (Tokyo Shitsunaigaku Kyokai), Ryosei Kanai (Natural Nine)

Music: Overseas Recording

OrchestratorYoshihisa Hirano (Natural Nine)
ConductorWojciech Rodek
OrchestraWarsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
ChorusWarsaw Philharmonic Orchestra
Recording EngineersAndrzej Sasin, Aleksandra Nagorko
MixingToru Kamekawa
Orchestra RecordingWarsaw Philharmonic Hall
Choir RecordingM1 Polish Radio Studio
Orchestra InspectorTadeusz Boniecki
Orchestra and Choir Recording CoordiantorsMasza Kmcki Lejman (Classical Recordings and Concerts), Eriko Izdebska

Music: Post-Production

Mixing StudioDiMagic Sound Plant Mix-A
Mixing EngineersKazutaka Someya (DiMagic Sound Plant), Kazushige Sato (DiMagic Sound Plant)
Foley StudioDiMagic Sound Plant Foley Booth

"My Hands"

From the albumEcho
Used courtesy ofJ Records/Syco Music
© 2009Simco Limited, Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited [under exclusive license to]
VocalistLeona Lewis
LyricistsArnthor Birgirsson (Aristotracks AB; admin Kobalt Music Publishing America), Ina Wroldsen (P&B Songs Ltd.; admin Nettwerk One Music Ltd.)
ComposersArnthor Birgirsson (Aristotracks AB; admin Kobalt Music Publishing America), Ina Wroldsen (P&B Songs Ltd.; admin Nettwerk One Music Ltd.)
ProducersArnthor for Aristrotracks Productions
Mixing EngineerManny Marroquin
Assistant Mixing EngineersChristian Plata, Erik Madrid
Recording EngineersRich Cooper, Seth Waldmann, Neil Tucker
Recording & Mixing StudiosBritish Grove Studios [London], Conway Studios [Los Angeles], Dean Street Studios [London], Metropolis Studios [London], The Vault [Sweden], Larrabee Sound Studio [North Hollywood; mixed at]

Motion Actor Management

Motion Actor ManagementAC Factory, Ahours Inc., all in one Inc., Entertainment Japanese Actor Kyusyu, Haikyo, Himawari Theatre Group Inc., Japan Action Enterprise Co. Ltd., Jungle Inc., quack‑luck Inc., Queen's Ave.α Co. Ltd., Ride Out, Seinenza Film Production Co. Ltd., Set, Stardas 21, Theatre of Art Japan, Topline's Faccess, TreeK, Yaegaki Office, Zenith Inc.

Core Development

Senior ManagerTakashi Katano
Lead Physics ProgrammerTakeshi Aramaki
Physics ProgrammersNao Kasahara, Noriyoshi Tsujimoto, Koichi Kusano
Lead Software Engineer (DCC Support)Ryusuke Sasaki
Software Engineers (DCC Support)Naoto Uenaka, Keita Takagi, Yasuhiro Shinohara
Project ManagerNariko Takabatake

Crystal Tools

Crystal Tools Development StaffYoshinori Kitase, Taku Murata, Takashi Katano, Takeshi Aramaki, Atsushi Ebisawa, Yasunari Ohinishi, Koji Ohno, Mamoru Oyamada, Kazumi Kobayashi, Yoshinori Tsuchida, Takayoshi Nakazato, Naoki Hamaguchi, Jun Akiyama, Shuichi Ikeda, Yukio Ishii, Masateru Ishiguro, Taku Ishida, Satoshi Ito, Takayoshi Ito, Kenjiro Iwase, Takeshi Iwabuchi, Naoto Uenaka, Kohei Egami, Takeshi Endo, Yoshihiko Ohta, Satoshi Kagawa, Nao Kasahara, Koichi Kusano, Nobuhiro Kōno, Hayato Kose, Makoto Gotō, Yasuhiro Shinohara, Hideki Shibuya, Takeo Suzuki, Shintaro Tamai, Tomoki Chiba, Yuki Nishimura, Masashi Hanyu, Kosuke Higo, Daiki Hoshina, Hiroshi Minagawa, Yoshikazu Miyake, Tomohiro Yajima, Akihiro Yamaguchi, Kazuhito Yoshida, Masami Yoshimura

Project Management

Project AssistantsMakoto Esaki, Tomohiko Hirano
Project AdministratorsTatsuya Nonaka, Tomoko Sekii
Creative Coordination StaffTakako Yamashita, Kaori Sugitani, Yutaka Kurosu, Daiki Sakoda, Seri Kimura, Natsue Nakamura
Senior ManagerKen Narita
Ratings AdvisorsReiko Kondo, Miri Ito
Character Licensing AdministratorIchiro Hazama

Publicity

Assistant Publicity ProducerMasato Kogure
Publicity StaffKakuko Obinata, Yohei Murakami, Yumi Katsuyama, Noriko Inoue
Chief International Marketing CoordinatorAyako Kawamoto
International Marketing CoordinatorEmiko Sato
General ProducerKōji Taguchi

Localization

Localization DirectorsKazuyoshi Tashiro, Tobias Stahl
Localization CoordinatorsIkuko Tsuruta, Rachel Lee, Satoko Kondo
English TranslatorsPhil Bright, Tom Slattery
French TranslatorsLaurent Sautiere, Mickaël Pesquet
Italian TranslatorsPaola Calcagno, Manuela Suriano
German TranslatorsMarcus Wehner, Christian von Baumbach
Spanish TranslatorsEduardo López Herrero, Luis Garcia Navarro
English EditorMorgan Rushton
Senior ManagerMasashi Hiramatsu

Square Enix Inc.

Senior QA ManagerDavid Carrillo
Assistant QA ManagerAaron J. Adams
Senior QA CoordinatorBryan D. Chen
QA CoordinatorCarmelo Cabezo
Assistant QA CoordinatorsDanny Mastrangelo (Shadow64), Adam David Pascual
QA AdministratorKeith P. Martz
QA AssociateJoshua D. Boden
QA TeamMichael Ashton, Teresa Balwing, Eric Lee, Victoria Oliver, Korey Patterson, Sacorit Bobby Thongdamsinebandith
QA TranslatorTakahiro Soh
Localization DirectorYutaka Sano
QA DirectorYutaka Sano
Community & ServiceYasu Kurosawa, Franko F. Fonseca, Micah Bravo, Carl Hidalgo, Jereme Skelton, Neil Herrera (Tak), James Massey, Gene Messerschmitt, Sean Michael, Dana J. Kwon, Jesse Fuller, Chris Ichikawa, Jose Osio
VP Legal & Business Affairs, General CounselClinton Foy
Legal & Business AffairsSteve Ross, Desiree Rosales, Adam Sullivan
Assistant Manager, BrandSakura Minamida
Assistant Manager, Creative ServicesSakura Minamida
Brand Marketing CoordinatorRaio Mitsuno
Senior Brand ManagerKevin Hooper
Assistant Director of Public RelationsSonia Im
Public RelationsAmelia Cantlay, Klee Kuo, Stanley Phan, Laura Shiraishi, Maliha Fariz
SalesRon Kurtz, Pete Spiegelman, Daniel McConnell, Eric Rosenberger, Johnny Lam, Jennifer Park
Sales, Global Communications and MerchandiseKanji Tashiro
Global CommunicationsEmi Bliss, Miki Hamasaki
MerchandiseWilbur Lin
Web ServicesMaiko Sakurai, Tim Law, Patrick Lofstrom
Creative ServicesParker Sapp
Special ProjectsYuka Kayukawa
Vice President of MarketingAmi Matsumura-Blaire
Senior Vice PresidentShinji Hashimoto
PresidentJohn Yamamoto
CEOJohn Yamamoto

Square Enix Ltd.

Senior Production ManagerSeb Ohsan Berthelsen
Assistant Production ManagerYuko Tomizawa
Localisation ProducerAlex Moresby
Assistant Localisation ProducerDaniel Mellar
Localisation TeamPierre Gauthier, Elisa Giribaldi, Sina Moelleken, Mariona Pera i de Miguel
Chief of QAAndré Woitczyk
Assistant QA ManagersLee Deineini, Dario de Cesare
UK QA Co‑ordinatorVince Sri-Ram
UK QA LeadAlex Chinchen
UK QA TeamMatthew Araujo, Shailesh Iyer, Haren Patel, Lawrence Wiseman
French QA CoordinatorThibaut Salembier
French QA LeadKevin Balon
French QA TeamAda Cotton, Ivann Dimitrov, Florian Genthon, Bruno Vala, Fabian Weber
German QA Co‑ordinatorHoi-yee Leung
German QA LeadMichael Becker
German QA TeamJana Beck, Rebecca Dilg, Juliane Hackbarth, Julia Lotzow, Angela Schattner
Italian QA Co‑ordinatorGaetano Fabozzi
Italian QA LeadGiulia Isnenghi
Italian QA TeamNelson Cerino, Sara Collatuzzo, Diego D'Alessandro, Simone Della Fornace, Luca Falasca, Enrico Sette
Spanish QA Co‑ordinatorPíndaro Vargas-Farías
Spanish QA eadCruz Segovia Ardiz
Spanish QA TeamAlberto Barajas Aguado, Vanessa Góngora Jurado, Raquel Luengos Mata, Lorea Martínez Mardaras, Rosalía Méndez Castaño, Marta Torrus Pons
QA TranslatorsSumiko Okada, Gavin Poffley
Digital Communications ManagerAntonio Marfuggi
Senior Brand ManagerAdrian Arnese
Assistant Brand ManagerCraig Parker Wood
Senior Creative Services ManagerStéphanie Journau
European PR ManagerAlex Huhtala
Brand Director, Project Co-ordinationMakoto Kotaka
Vice President‑BrandLarry Sparks
Co‑COOsMichael Sherlock, Jürgen Goeldner
CEOPhil Rogers

Legal & Intellectual Property

Legal Affairs CoordinatorsAyako Hino, Hiroshi Harada, Makiko Kitamura
Intellectual Property CoordinatorHaruko Yamazaki
Senior ManagerSatoshi Shinohara
General ManagerYasuhiko Hasegawa

Quality Assurance

CoordinatorsTetsuya Horiguchi, Kensuke Matsuura
Assistant CoordinatorsAkira Hasegawa, Juri Mineta, Yusuke Yamakura, Takeshi Ishikawa, Jin Hattori
Senior TestersMinako Ikeda, Akira Morishita, Kazumi Takahashi, Toshiya Akita, Hideo Fukaya, Taku Kato, Hiroshi Kondo, Hajime Saito
Technical EngineersKazuya Okamoto, Toshimitsu Umezawa
TestersMiyuki Matsumura, Naoto Hiroaki, Kimitoshi Terasaki, Satomi Ohnishi, Tadanori Inazawa, Hiroshi Kaneoka, Hitomi Kurita, Rika Yano, Shogo Morita, Kohei Tajima, Kazuhiro Abe, Madoka Iwata, Akinari Fukuda, Sayaka Harada, Shingo Suzuki, Haruhiko Kumaki, Kiyoshi Takahashi, Rita Nishioka, Motoyuki Shibui, Makoto Hotta, Daisuke Suzuki, Yuya Matsuno, Toshihiro Kayama, Reina Kato, Seiji Monma, Yutaka Murakami, Kouichi Kawachi, Shinya Kawamura, Takanori Onishi, Akira Kitamura, Masakatsu Inomata, Kazuyuki Watanabe, Takeshi Asano, Miyuki Takao, Risa Sakai, Sayaka Ohtomo, ...and all QA Testers
Chief CoordinatorYuuchi Kikumoto
ManagerHideyuki Kato
Senior ManagerYukihiro Shibuya
General ManagerKoji Yamashita

System Administration

ManagersTaku Murata, Hideaki Sato
EngineersTomohiro Hayasaka, Shingo Niwano, Keisuke Takahashi, Hajjime Tomon, Taka Iwasaki, Takashi Sato, Takashi Watanabe, Yoshinori Hiranaka, Takuya Nishimura
CoordinatorsTakayuki Komine, Junko Kuroda, Kae Murata, Ryuhei Ozai, Takako Naganuma, Ayano Yamaguchi
General ManagerHirokazu Nishikado

Copyright Licensing

Copyright Licensing StaffYasuhiro Takamatsu, Mayuko Shirai
General ManagerIzumi Tsukushi

Merchandising

Merchandising StaffMiyako Kibe, Yurie Kumamoto
Purchasing StaffHirokuni Matsuyama
General ManagerHidemi Matsuzuka

Special Thanks

Special ThanksMariko Suzuki (Yoshitaka Amano Office), Yuki Someya (Yoshitaka Amano Office), Isao Nakajima (Slack Key), Yukihiko Kouno (Landsdale), Tadasu Ishikawa (NHK Engineering Services), Toru Imai (Japan Broadcasting Corporation Research Engineer), Norimichi Yonekura (Microsoft), Hiroko Yonekura, Satoshi Yagi (Microsoft), Kenjo Akiyama, Yasukichi Ohkawa, Jin Satoh, Yihong Lin, Yasuhiro Sato, Hiroshi Harata, Yasuhiro Yamamoto, Tetsuya Masunaga, Koji Sugimoto, Mitsuo Yoshioka, Masaki Kobayashi, Shinichi Nogami, Hiroo Hosono, Kenji Chujo, Yoshiaki Teshima, Yu Segoe, Yoshiaki Ide, Kazuhiro Kimura, Kanako Mikami, Noriko Niwa, Ryoichi Kaida, Shusuke Momoi, Masaki Koshikawa, Takahiro Ikeda, Kotaro Yoneyama, Koichi Takahashi, Hiroto Ide, Toyotaka Kuroda, Teinyen Hyui, Kotaro Beppu, Akito Mogi, Shunsuke Komori, Yuki Akama, Yasutomo Kawarai, Yoshiyuki Sawada, Misato Sakuragi, Hiroaki Kibe, Hiroshi Nishinaka, Makiko Nasu, Takahiro Iwagami, Pakuin Rai, Shinji Ohgaki, Matthew Boston, Tomomi Sakuma, Takashi Yokoya, Wakako Murata, Minako Fujimura, Miki Fukawatase, Tsuyoshi Sekito, Makoto Ise, Jun Nakamura, Ryo Inakura, Masayuki Yui, Yukihiro Seta, Yuki Hirose, Ritsu Mizutani, Ai Yamashita, Yusuke Saito, Patrick Chen, Nobuyuki Kashihara, Takashi Idogawa, Yoko Tamai, Akitada Sakamoto, Toshiyuki Inoue, Munehiro Ōsawa, Kumiko Ishida, Yuko Kono, Chiaki Yamauchi, Kai Gushima, Aziz Hinoshita, Michael Christopher Koji Fox, Christopher M. Kennedy, Mari Kojima, Eric Fetterman, Mio Hachimori, Naoki Shinagawa, Maki Nakajima, Tomoyuki Iwai, Noboru Taniguchi, Akihiko Kasuga, Shinji Futami, Sight Entertainment, All ''Fabula Crystallis Final Fantasy XII'' Staff, All Square Enix Staff, ...and all fans of Final Fantasy

Additional Credits

Production ExecutivesYoichi Wada, Keiji Honda
Executive ProducerShinji Hashimoto
ProducerYoshinori Kitase

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Ami Matsumura-Blaire, 133 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
James Kevin Ward, 123 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Larry Sparks, 93 other games
Cam Clarke, 93 other games
Chris Edgerly, 89 other games
David Carrillo, 88 other games
Shinji Hashimoto, 87 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Wally Wingert, 79 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Yutaka Sano, 77 other games
Koji Yamashita, 76 other games
Yukihiro Shibuya, 74 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 74 other games
Yoichi Wada, 72 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Final Fantasy XIV Online, a group of 217 people
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep, a group of 205 people
Dissidia: Final Fantasy, a group of 199 people
Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII, a group of 194 people
Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII, a group of 167 people
Final Fantasy XII, a group of 160 people
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days, a group of 148 people
Kingdom Hearts II, a group of 144 people
The Last Remnant, a group of 138 people
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories, a group of 133 people
Final Fantasy X, a group of 130 people
Final Fantasy IV: The Complete Collection, a group of 117 people
Final Fantasy IV, a group of 116 people
Front Mission Evolved, a group of 112 people
The World Ends with You, a group of 108 people
Lord of Arcana, a group of 106 people
Final Fantasy XII: Revenant Wings, a group of 103 people
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Echoes of Time, a group of 95 people
Dragon Quest Wars, a group of 93 people
Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift, a group of 86 people
Space Invaders Infinity Gene, a group of 86 people
Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume, a group of 79 people
Star Ocean: First Departure, a group of 79 people
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles - Ring of Fates, a group of 77 people
Final Fantasy IV: The After Years, a group of 76 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58025)