Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Forza Motorsport 4 (Xbox 360)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
89
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Forza Motorsport 4 Credits

Turn 10 Studios

Studio ManagerAlan Hartman
Studio Creative DirectorDan Greenawalt
Studio Development ManagerDaniel Adent
Studio Software ArchitectChris Tector
Studio Content DirectorJohn Wendl
Studio Production ManagerDrew Angeloff
Studio Business Development DirectorMike Humphreys
Studio Test ManagerGreg Derk

Turn 10 Studios: Design

Lead Experience DesignerWilliam Giese
Lead Content DesignerScott Catlin
Additional ArtistsDerrick Aynaga, Jon Knoles
Additional Gameplay DesignersRhett Mathis, Jun Taniguchi
DesignersAaron Brooks (CompuCom Systems Inc), Scott Carroll (Volt), Reed Knetzger (CompuCom Systems Inc), Christopher Smith (Volt)
Car ResearchersLevi Dale (Volt), Reed Knetzger (CompuCom Systems Inc), Allen Mattila (Volt)

Turn 10 Studios: Production

Experience Executive ProducerBarry Feather
Content Executive ProducerBrian Mulligan (Moon)
Team Lead ProducersTatyana Dyshlova, Nick Fajt, Tina Stevenson, Matt Turnbull
ProducersMike Adkins (TEKsystems), Sandy Choi (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Additional ProductionBrian Lockhart, Daniel McCulloch

Turn 10 Studios: Software Engineering

Lead Experience EngineerDavid Gierok
Lead Graphics EngineersColin Reed, Nick Sagall
Graphics EngineersMatt deWet, Miguel Gomez, Leon Hui, Yuichi Ito, Gabe Mares, Gil Rosado, Corey Ross, Patrick Sweeney, Orest Zborowski
Lead Gameplay EngineerMatt Monson
Gameplay EngineersJohn Bodily, David Eichorn, Cameron Jacobson, Ryan Jones
Lead UI EngineerDaniel Weisman
UI EngineersChad Olsen, Saswat Panda, Ryan Petrie, Tom Preisner, Mike Wright, Richard Yeager
Lead Network / Community EngineerJeff Spradling
Server Technical LeadPhil Bergman
Network EngineersKevin Carter, Donavan Hoepcke, Leon Hui, Christian Guirguis, Saswat Panda, Zach Proffitt
Lead Content EngineerDaniel Caruso
Pipeline / Technical Art EngineersPeter Beck, Rob Fulwell, Nathan Holt, Chad Olsen, Ryan Petrie, Dan Tunnell
Technical Art DirectorArthur Shek
Technical ArtistJames O'Donnell (Aquent LLC)
Additional EngineeringAlexander Miller (Volt)

Turn 10 Studios: Art

Experience Art DirectorRory Reich
Lead UI ArtistBevin Perrine (AMAXRA)
UI ArtistsDaniel Callicoat (FILTER), Kenneth A. Carter (FILTER), Dan Dejos (Aquent LLC), Dane Egenes (FILTER), Kaari King (Populus Group LLC), Ryan Lee (FILTER), Taras Lesko (AMAXRA)
Lead Cinematics, Presentation, & Media ArtistLandin Williams
Cinematics, Presentation, & Media ArtistsJeffrey Belfi (Volt), Nicolas Clairmont (Aquent LLC), Casey Frey (FILTER), Patrick McGehee (Yoh Services LLC), Mark Stein (FILTER), Anthony Thomas (Volt), Eamon Urtone (Brook Street)
Vehicle Art DirectorGabriel Garcia
Lead Vehicle ArtistHeidi Klinck
Vehicle ArtistsIrvin Gee (Aquent), Jonathan George (FILTER), Alex Langenstein (Volt), Zachary P. Lantow (MAQ Software), Richard R. Larson (FILTER), Julian Moseley (FILTER), Ryan Magraw (Aquent LLC), Leonardo Lopez-Mobilia (FILTER), Benjamin J. Shively (Aquent LLC)
Environment Art DirectorMatt Collins
Lead Track ArtistsKimberly A. Haines, Trevor Johnson, Terrance Newell, Bryan Thomas, Andrew Frink (Aquent LLC)
Track ArtistsNeil Adler (Aquent LLC), John Anderson (FILTER), Derick Ballard (Aquent LLC), Li-Chung Chih (Aquent LLC), Young-David Choi (FILTER), Kevin Dalziel (FILTER), Timothy Doonan (Aquent LLC), Woodrow Engle (FILTER), Esequiel Ramon Garcia (FILTER), Michael Haner (Aquent LLC), Forrest Keyes (Aquent LLC), Laura Kope (Aquent LLC), Darren Lamb (Aquent LLC), Joshusa Larsen (Aquent LLC), Matthew Lichy (Aquent LLC), Terry Lo (FILTER), Chidi Mbadugha (Aquent LLC), Lani Ming (FILTER), Daniel Phillips (FILTER), April Schmidt (Aquent LLC), Brandon Toomey (FILTER), Matt Turner (FILTER), Matthew Underdahl (Aquent LLC)
Environment Concept & Lighting ArtistsJeff Hydorn (Aquent LLC), Brady Parell

Turn 10 Studios: Audio

Creative Audio DirectorNick Wiswell
Lead Audio Design, Recording & ImplementationChase Combs (Aquent LLC)
Lead Vehicle Audio Design, Recording & ImplementationAdam Wilson (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Audio Design, Recording & ImplementationStafford Bawler (The Audio Guys), Mike Caviezel, Jon Georgievski (OMNI Audio), Marc Pospisil (Aquent LLC), Jason Syltebo (Izze-O-Studio)
Additional Audio RecordingTim Bartlett (The Audio Guys), Dan Gardner (The Audio Guys), Cárthach Ó Nuanáin, Jason Shirley
Audio Software EngineerRobert Ridihalgh (OMNI Audio)
Additional Audio Software EngineeringChad Olsen
Music Editing and ImplementationAlistair Hirst (OMNI Audio)
Voice DirectorsJohn Broomhall (Broomhall Projects), Martin Vaughan (Side), Nick Wiswell

Turn 10 Studios: Business & Licensing

Business Development DirectorMike Humphreys
Licensing LeadMichiko Tamura Sinex
Licensing CoordinatorsNatalie Brunson (MAQ Software), Bassima Dimmick (Aquent LLC), Deon Miyoi (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)
Business Development & ManagementWilliam Chen, Timothy Duerr, Ed Eijsenring, Frances King, Kim Wolfkill
Content CoordinatorsAdam Goodman (FILTER), Greg Kruchinin (Aquent LLC), Drew Larrigan (Volt), Sergio Pacheco (MAQ Software), Kyle Hyatt (MAQ Consulting), Nathan Retchless (Volt), Arthur Resurreccion (Volt)

Turn 10 Studios: Community

Community ManagerBrian Ekberg
Community OperationsJavier Hernandez (AMAXRA), Javier Pino (AMAXRA), Fred Howell (Aquent LLC)
CopywriterAlex Kierstein (MAQ Software)

Turn 10 Studios: Test

Lead Experience TesterGreg Derk
Engine Test EngineerKevin Neece
Engine TestersEjaz Mudassir (TEKsystems), Nathan Spencer (Collabera)
Gameplay Test EngineerAleks Barbour
Gameplay TestersJonathon Hall (Aditi), Paulie Sequeira (Collabera)
Networking Test EngineerRyan Hylland
Networking TestersJohn Hull (Rose International Inc.), Michael Kammer (Collabera), Zachary Moxley (Insight Global), Michael Stamper (Rose International Inc.)
UI Test EngineerRyan Hylland
UI TestersRyan Steele (Comsys Information Technology), Chris Wiswell (Volt)
Lead Content TesterKristel Leow
Content Test EngineerGreg Eden
Car TestersMichael Halbrook (Volt), Richard Hoffman (MAQ Software), Matthew Laverty (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jeffrey Riseden (TEKsystems), Matthew Young (Volt)
Track TesterCory Blakslee (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Audio TestersTodd Helsely (Volt), Adam Wilson (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Strike Team TestersDarren Cannon (Volt), Sean Colbert (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Peterson (CompuCom Systems Inc), John Potter (Aditi), Kam Wei Woo (Experis)
Studio Hardware SupportJames Davis (Coroware)
Team AdminsMary Phillips, Jennifer Roland, Monica Tracey

Microsoft

Global Product Marketing & ManagementSteve Beinner, Chad Davis, Justin Osmer
Global Public RelationsJosh Kerwin
Global ResearchBoyd Peterson, Laura Hentges
Global Launch Management (Operations)Gina Fleckenstein, Nishanth Chandran
User Research LeadDaniel V. Gunn
User ResearchEric Schuh, Keith Steury, Daniel Natapov (Murphy & Associates)
Writing & Editing LeadLaura Hamilton
WriterQais Fulton (Aquent LLC)
Documentation Design LeadShane Hartley
Media Lab Video Capture DirectorCurtis Neal
Media Lab Video CaptureColin McLoughlin (Aquent LLC), Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group LLC)
Music Supervision & Remix CoordinationKyle Hopkins
Music LicensingCarole Dray, Gary Williams
SoundlabKristofor Mellroth, Mike Caviezel, Amanda Long (Aquent LLC)
Additional Middleware LicensingJay Box (Hewlett-Packard), Jason Mangold
Legal Corporate AffairsDavid Figatner, Suchon Tuly, Carla Woo
FinanceKevin McKeon, Arthur Tien, Nick Walker
International Project EngineerZeb Wedell
Dublin Localization Team: Program ManagerDavid Foster
Dublin Localization Team: EngineeringLevente Verõ, Gary McLaughlin
Dublin Localization Team: Test LeadJulien Chergui
Dublin Localization Team: Audio ProducerCárthach Ó Nuanáin
Japan Localization Team: Project ManagerMasato Ishida
Japan Localization Team: Production ManagerYuko Yoshida
Japan Localization Team: Test LeadHiroya Horai
Japan Localization Team: Lead Software Development EngineerMunetaka Fuse
Japan Localization Team: Software Development EngineerHiroshi Hosoda
Japan Localization Team: Content EditorsMihoko Yamazawa, Young Hoon Shim
GamesITJeremy Hall, Jeff Ting, Nur Sheikhassan, Luke Webster, Akshay Shah, Niccole Peters, Jake Young, Jeff Morris, Alex Gregorio
GTO Reserves Test LeadMark McAllister
GTO Reserves SupportDavid Foster
Infantry Test LeadsKelsey Fukuhara (Volt), Shauna Asgharian (CompuCom Systems Inc), Sam Anderson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jason Vance (CompuCom Systmes Inc), Jordan Forbes (Volt), Peter Johnson (Volt), Matt Benson (Volt)
Tools Foundation InfantryTodd Fox (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryu Muthui (Volt)
Infantry Test TeamBill Freist (Volt), Carlson Holloway-Factory (CompuCom Systems Inc), Chris Kirwan (Aditi), Chris Youngs (Volt), Cody Barbee (CompuCom Systems Inc), Eric Ferdinand (Aditi), Jared Bryant (Aditi), Jesse Mendez (Volt), Josh Sager (Volt), Joshua Manning (CompuCom Systems Inc), Juan Castro (Volt), Kelly Rios (CompuCom Systems Inc), Kris Sletten (Volt), Kyle O'Keefe (Volt), Mike Johnson (Aditi), Riley VanAntwerp (Volt), Ryan Atwater (Volt), Tamara El-Khatib (CompuCom Systems Inc), Taylor Neal (CompuCom Systems Inc), Tung Le (Aditi)
Senior Management: Vice PresidentPhil Spencer
Senior ManagementHanno Lemke, Kudo Tsunoda

Top Gear

Presenter, TopGear BBCJeremy Clarkson
Executive Producer, TopGear BBCAndy Wilman
EVP Digital Entertainment, BBC WorldwideRobert Nashak
Managing Director, Adult Brands, BBC WorldwideAdam Waddell
Digital Marketing Manager, Digital Entertainment & Games, BBC WorldwideJamie Conners
Brand Strategy Manager, TopGear, BBC Worldwide Julia Nocciolino
Script Editor, TopGear BBCRichard Porter
Writer, Top Gear Magazine, BBC WorldwideSam Philip
Web Editor, Topgear.com, BBC WorldwideChris Mooney
Executive Producer, TopGear (US) BBC Worldwide ProductionsJohn Hesling
VP Business Development Programming, BBC Worldwide ProductionsGuy Philips
Commercial Director, TopGear, BBC WorldwideDuncan Gray
VP Communications, BBC Worldwide ProductionsChristine Shaw
Head of Communications, Home Entertainment, BBC WorldwidePhilip Fleming
Publicist, BBC Worldwide AmericasAndrea Andrade

The Cars of Forza Motorsport 4, presented by TopGear

Managing Director, Adult Brands, BBC WorldwideAdam Waddell
Brand Strategy Manager, TopGear, BBC WorldwideJulia Nocciolino
Editor in Chief, TopGear Magazine, BBC WorldwideCharlie Turner
Group Managing Editor, TopGear Magazine, BBC WorldwideKelda Grant
Creative Director, Red Giant ProjectsMartin Sharrocks
Managing Director, Red Giant ProjectsIan Bond

Vendors

Autovista Writing by Turn Key CreativeJames Tate, David Tate, John Warwick
Event Poster Design by Kaarbo DesignNoah Kaarbo, David Heutmaker, Josh Anderson
Additional Concept & Lighting ArtThomas Suurland
Sky Textures byHyperfocal Design
Valkyrie EntertainmentJoakim Wejdemar, Ryan Blinsky, Ryan Greene, Drew Gamble, Cameron Kleven, Burr Johnson, Ryan Kuehn, Kevin Occhiuto
Digital Kitchen: Editor, Senior CreativeBrian Cole
Digital Kitchen: Senior CreativeRyan Gagnier
Digital Kitchen: Creative Director 3D & HDRsChad Ashley
Digital Kitchen: CreativeBen Chaykin, Tim Little, Josh Hayward
Digital Kitchen: CopywriterKevin Walsh
Digital Kitchen: MusicMatt Hutchison
Digital Kitchen: Sound DesignMatt Hutchison
Digital Kitchen: PAAustin Presley
Digital Kitchen: EPEric Oldrin
Digital Kitchen: ECDMatthew Mulder
Digital Kitchen: CDJohan Liedgren
Digital Kitchen: ProducersChezik Walker, Coin Davis
Digital Kitchen: Live Action Racing FootageAmerican LeMans Society North One Television Archive, Shreeve Films, Herron Films
Digital Kitchen: Milwaukee Art Museum FootageColin Davis
Digital Kitchen: Environmental FootageBrian Coles, Morgan Henry
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - CEOPhil Tran
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - CFOSteve Reid
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - COOCharles Speyer
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - CTONam Nguyen
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - Business Development ManagerGuillaume Monier
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - Senior ProducerThuy Nguyen
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - ProducerTu Phung Long
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - Art ManagersTung Xuan Vo, Tham Van Mai, Thanh Xuan Bui, Vinh Thanh Nguyen, Danh Thanh Nguyen
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - Technical ManagersQuy Dang Nguyen, Kha Minh Ta, Dung Quoc Chau, Trung Quoc Tran
Glass Egg Digital Media: Management - ArtistsThanh Ngoc Mai, Lam Van Nguyen, Phuoc Tuan Nguyen, Minh Chau Thi Le, Long Khoi Vo, Suong Nhu Le, Quan Hai Phan, Binh Thanh Nguyen, Loan Thi Nguyen, Dieu Thi Lu, Di Khac Phung Nguyen, Hoa Thi Phung, Hanh Tien Vo, Quang Hong Dinh, Ly Thi Nguyen, Thinh Dat Nguyen, Nghia Van Vu, De Van Do, Nhiem Cao Tran, Chuong Ngoc Tran, Phuc Dao Van, Tuan Tan Nguyen, Vinh Duc Nguyen, Huan Minh Tran, Phuong Hong Tran, Tri Cao Ly, Yen Van Pham, Son Truong Nguyen, Duc Quang Nguyen, Dung Hoang Truong, Thinh Ngoc Nguyen, Thuyen Hang Nguyen, Thao Mai Nguyen, Dung Quoc Le, Thang Duc Nguyen, Truong Vu Pham, Quyen To Le Dao, Linh Ai Huynh, Son Giang Nguyen, Cuong Bao Phan, Hung Duc Phan, Ngoc Thanh Do, Thanh Tai Quach, Toan Duc Doan, Trung Tien Dinh, Tuan Anh Duong Tran, Hieu Minh Nguyen, Phong Van Ho, Phuong Lan Le, Phuong Xuan Ho, Vu Huyen Le, Thanh Thi Tong, Uyen Hoai Thuy Nguyen, Lan Thi Dinh, Chau Nghiem Ha Bao, Quyen Thi Nguyen, Phuong Truc Thi Pham, Hung Quoc Nguyen, Hung Duy Nguyen, Nha Thanh Thi Truong, Hieu Trung Nguyen, Vu Hoang Hung Lai
Dhruva Interactive: Art DirectorManoje Venkataraman G
Dhruva Interactive: ProducerVinny Abraham
Dhruva Interactive: Art LeadsAbdulla Mannuthodikayil, Abhijna Bagamane, Jins Joseph, Manas Gountia, Manjunath Parameshwara, Priyabrata Biswal, Swaroop Adinarayana, Shalid Paramban
Dhruva Interactive: ArtistsAmit Anand Dey, Anil Reddy G, Ankur Sanghi, Arun Dhama, Avik Kumar, Byju Veetil, Christin Benedict, Dilip Khimraj Suthar, Elish Arawatagi, Ganesan Amirthamuthu, Gaurav Singh, Gunadhar Langpoklakpam, Hardik Sonegara, Jenita Leisangthem, Kuldeep Chaudhary, Lakshmikanth Gangadhar, Lawrence Ashok S., Madhu Nigegowda, Manimaran Govindan, Melvin Padiparampil Philip, Mithun Alexander, Mukund Thakuri, Nikhil Anthony Prabhu, Pallavi Hansa, Priyadarshan C P, Prasanth Thareparambil, Praveen Raghunathan, Rajesh Sona, Rajeev Menon, Ramakrishnan Subramaniam, Rinald Kharmutee, Sahil Mathur, Santhosh Raveendran, Sapam Jimmy, Sarath Babu, Sarbeswar Kalita, Satheesh Paramasivam, Shaji Radhakrishnan, Shiv Rathi, Sreenath Kizhakkeparambath, Thejao Solo, Vaibhav Mishra, Vijay Madhavan, Vishal Bastin
Dhruva Interactive: Executive ProducerMukund
Dhruva Interactive: Production CoordinatorPrathima Nageshwara
Dhruva Interactive: Tech & IT SupportLitten Varghese Itty, Arockia Anbarasan, Krishnan
Dhruva Interactive: Special Thanks toRaju Patil, Arjun Agnihotri, Roopa Raj
ACME Digital ContentKevin Malling, Brandon Acree, Nick McElmury, Tyson Hill, Tyson Shero, Dylan Brady, Van Ouk, Julie Malling
VO Casting and Recording StudiosSide, Pure Audio, Clear Cut Pictures
Narrator, Voice Talent: UKPeter Egan
Narrator, Voice Talent: FranceJean-Marie Boyer
Narrator, Voice Talent: ItalyOlivero Alberto
Narrator, Voice Talent: MexicoRubén Moyá
Narrator, Voice Talent: GermanyMartin Wehrmann
Narrator, Voice Talent: SpainJosé Angel Fuentes
Narrator, Voice Talent: PolandAnakan GmbH
Narrator, Voice Talent: RussiaAnakan GmbH
Narrator, Voice Talent: JapanJin Yamanoi
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: UKJen Taylor
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: FranceHélène Vanura
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: ItalyFanfani Donatella
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: SpainAna Sanmillán
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: MexicoErica Edwards
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: GermanyNicole Boguth
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: PolandAnakan GmbH
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: RussiaAnakan GmbH
Additional Autovista Voice Talent: JapanAkiko Koike
Special ThanksGreg B. Jones, Natahri Felton, Craig Marshall, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Michael Ashe, Aaron Axvig, David Cohen, Matt Evans, David Lannoye, Todd Ostermeier, Eric Perlin, Paul Zangaglia, Randy Pagulayan, Lief Thompson, Nic Johnson, Frank Gullum, Corrinne Robinson, Kevin Grace, Alicia Brattin, Frank O'Connor, Mark Bentley, Patrick Mulligan, Jost Capito, Lisa Schoder, Anett Duhr, Tim Smith, Matthias Tonn, Olaf Kuwan, Ingrid Vogel (Dr.), Gernot Zahn, Catia Pramazzoni, Alberto Giovanelli, Josephine Winger Lang, Halldora Von Koenigsegg, Valerio Piersanti, Katrin Mechler, Silvia Orrù, Estonia Ruf, Michaela Stapfer, Evan Jones, Kai Mensing, Takao Maruko, Emil Kraft, Delphine Gruau, Janelle Dedini, Adam Berg, Bruce Garfield, Roger Lippman, Jim Bur, Becky Rice, Lynne Absalom, Elisa Capitò, Robert M. Schwartz, Elisa Mignini, Maria Lucia Lazzarini, Shinichi Fukui, Guillaume Eppe, Elodie Leboulleux Couillard, Erik Wirth, Shari Maxwell, Lorenza Lavezzi, Cindy Julian, Daniela Fuchs, John A. Leverett, Aaron Meola, Kevin Albee, Brenda J. Yamamoto
Audio Special ThanksAlberto Abreu, Aristotelis Asimakopoulos, Brendan Taft, Brian George, Burt Heck, Church Automotive Testing, Eric Bardsley, Eric Ludvigsen, FAME Automotive, Jim Lee, Jung Lee, K&N Filters, Kurt Furger, Lamborghini Miami, Level 5 Motorsports, Levi Dale, Mark G. Valentine, Mike Brown, NorthWest Auto Salon, Park Place, Peugeot Sport, Richard Stein, Sam Cameron, The Swap Shop, Tom Nault
Special Thanks to the Car Community that helped make this possibleDianna Stefan, Scott Lacross, Mark Ellis (Memory Lane Motors), Dennis Lin, Mark Jeter, Kurt Hoffman, Scott Raney, Scott Turney, Nick Choy, Lars Jannsson, Tom Nault, Elmer Castaneda, Newport European, Richard Stein (Tax Dr), Isaac Ireland, Eric Stephens, Rebbeca Eisenberg (ESI), Tony Yuen (SR Auto Group), Rod Taylor, Dee Vyper (Mad Max Cars), Scott Husner, Herbie Weston, Kenny Smirz (Don-A-Vee Chrysler Jeep), Ray Schofield, Gary Schaevitz, Wally Rust, Ron Inchausti, Tosai Apo Corp, Vernon Bonillas, ACME, Parvin, Rod Zervakos, Todd Zuccone (Evolution MotorSports), Jon Brobst (Parts Rack), Jesse Case (Northwest Mini), Eddie Bang (Northwest Mini), Jeoffrey Ngo, Tom Benson, Prestige Imports & Lamborghini Miami, Byron Henn (Swap Shop), Mario Geraci, Tim French (Park Place LTD), Ryan Vanderwel (Park Place LTD), Kiki Wolfkill, Ben Abrams (Northwest Auto Salon), Greg Whitten, Jon Boardman (O'gara Coach), Bernie Katz (BJ Motors), Chris Bayley, Dennis Glavis (Morgan West), Valley Cadillac Buick GMC, Kyle Erxleben, Joe Petralia (San Diego Classic & Muscle Cars), Craig Heyer (Valley Auburn Buick GMC), Tom Brazill (Lamborghini Las Vegas), Brian Laine, Tex TimberLake, James [Dino The Great], Ben Nelson, Stefano Bimbi (Nickey Chicago), Alex Soliman, Bob Abel, Ferrari Maserati of Vancouver, Richard Sherbert, Joe Schoenlein, Nathan Merz (Columbia Valley Luxury Cars), Munich Evolution, Matt Lacross, Chris Chevasco, Barrie, Emma, Ellie, Evie Cornes, Mark Calzaretta, Palm Beach Motor Cars Limited INC., Braman Mini Of Palm Beach, Kompact Kar Korner, Neil Emiro, Chris Papademetrious, Lars Jannsson, Tom Naden, Vic Tiscareno, Ned Scudder, Kelly Baden, Ethan Smith (Smart Car Seattle), Bill Penny, Kirk Laughlin, Teresa Laughlin, Mike Juergens (Quattrowold), Nic Jimenez (eGarage), Ernesto Jimenz (eGarage), Lance Evans, Danny Melvie, Roger Neale, Rita Hibbard, Marcus Bolam, Brian Bolam, Brian Mas (West Racing), Jay Jochec, Luis Pacheco, Nick Winblad, Richard Woodland (Online Auto Connection), Ryan Wu, Joshua A. Knabe, Kenneth Klassen, George Bradshaw, Dave Warner, Gordy Hyde, Kai Mensing (Audi AG - Product Placment & Branded Entertainment), Christian Weck (Audi AG), Brian Weaver (Level 5 Motorsports CEO), David Stone (Level 5 Motorsports Team Manager), Simon Dawson (Risi Competizione), Pat Brooks, Wanda Brooks, John B [Parts Rack], Bill Dallas, Susan Dallas, Jaguar Bellevue, Klein Honda, Weston Kia
Marketing Special ThanksMike Delman, Matt Barlow, Kevin Unangst, James Houlton, Alex Hall (Brook Street), Jim McMullin, Helen Reidy, Nick Powell, Lee Rossini, Jolene Cramer, Jon Delodder, Matt Seitz, David Hoffmann, James Campbell, Mark Warburton, Steven Blackburn, Felicia Lim (Adecco), Isao Murayama, Satoshi Nagumo, Malte Minke, Cédrick Delmas, Jeremy Goldstein, Jeff Rivait, Niklas Lindén, Jaime Limon, Erick Baca Aguilar, Andrea Giolito, Hugo Velasco Blanco, Jeff Sanborn, JoAnne Lowery, Aaron Elliott, Carolyn Carnes, Catherine Haller, Eli Friedman, Jen Buckmaster, Mary Renouf, Shawn Sanford, Taylor Smith, agencytwofifteen, AKQA San Francisco, Digital Kitchen, POP, Ten Gun, Nicho Prestegaard, Craig McNary, Envy, ZEDInk, Ryan James, Sinead Purcell, Farm Saechou, Christin Evans, Alexandria Akhavan, Joel Rushing, Lesley Reagan, Jonathan Halliwell, Larry Hryb, Marco Valadez, Victor Carrillo, John Pangilinan
Forza Team Special ThanksPirelli, Gunnar Jeannette, Tanner Foust, Ed Triolo (American LeMans Series)
Welcome to the babies born during the making of Forza Motorsport 4Lexi Mercer Catlin, Sophia Ryan Reich, Koya Charles Sinex, Logan Thomas Giese, Lyla Tin-yu Shek, Wes Chadwick Bergman, Szaba Suzanne Hylland

Original Music

UI music produced, written, arranged and performed byLance Hayes (DJDM)
Race music (2 tracks) byAlistair Hirst (OMNI Audio), Andrew Barnabas, Paul Arnold (Bob and Barn), DJ Marq, Ian Livingstone, Jesper Kyd, Matt Ragan (OMNI Audio), Mike Caviezel, Richard Jacques
Race music (4 tracks) byLance Hayes (DJDM), Mike Caviezel (Guitar and electric bass)

Licensed Music

“Cross the Line” (Forza 4 Instrumental Version)Performed by Camo and Krooked., Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Reinhard Rietsch (Writer), Markus Wagner (Writer), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Dirty Words”Performed by the Qemists., Courtesy of Ninja Tune, Liam Black (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Matt Rose (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Discolights”Thomas Eriksen Bratfoss (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Eccentric Music., Distributed by Warner Music Norway in Norway., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Discolights” (Souldrop remix)Thomas Eriksen Bratfoss (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Eccentric Music., Distributed by Warner Music Norway in Norway., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Cryptkeeper” (Forza Version)Performed by Camo & Krooked., Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Reinhard Rietsch (Writer), Markus Wagner (Writer), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., All rights reserved., Used by permission.
“Hi Octane”Performed by Rhythm Beater & Crystal Cleer, Courtesy of Cutterz Choice., Calvin Black (Writer), Andy Haeffele (Writer), Published by Cutterz Choice., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Iron Heart” (Forza 4 Version) Netsky (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., All rights reserved., Used by Permission.
"It Starts" (Vocal version)Alex Metric (Performer/Composer), Courtesy of Marine Parade Music Ltd. Daniel Watts, Published by Marine Parade Music Ltd, Administered by Bucks Music Group, Administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing Limited, Administered by Wall of Sound Publishing., All rights on behalf of Sony/ATV Music Publishing Limited, Wall of Sound Publishing administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, All rights reserved., Used by permission.
“Judgement Day”Danny Byrd (Performer/Writer), I-Kay (Featuring/Writer), Cyantific (Featuring/Writer), Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Don Blackman (Writer), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife / Blackman Music BMI / KK Boy Publishing, ‘Judgement Day’ contains an interpolation of ‘Haboglabotribin’, Donald Blackman (Writer – in part), All rights reserved., Used by Permission.
“Judgement Day VIP”Danny Byrd (Performer/Writer), I-Kay (Featuring/Writer), Cyantific (Featuring/Writer), Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Don Blackman (Writer), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife / Blackman Music BMI / KK Boy Publishing, ‘Judgement Day’ contains an interpolation of ‘Haboglabotribin’, Donald Blackman (Writer – in part), All rights reserved., Used by Permission.
"Little White Doves"Recorded by Dirty Vegas, [P] 2011 OM Records, Steven Smith (Writer), Paul Harris (Writer), Ben Harris (Writer), Julian Peake (Writer), Published by Steelfixer Songs/BMI, Published by Sony/ATV Publishing/ASCAP
"Never Enough"Recorded by Dirty Vegas, [P] 2011 OM Records, Steven Smith (Writer), Paul Harris (Writer), Ben Harris (Writer), Julian Peake (Writer), Published by Steelfixer Songs/BMI, Published by Sony/ATV Publishing/ASCAP
“No Manners” (instrumental)Performed by Evil Nine., Courtesy of Marine Parade Music Ltd., Tom Beaufoy (Writer), Christopher Pardy (Writer), Published by Marine Parade Music Ltd, Administered by Bucks Music Group., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Rise and Shine” (Forza 4 Version) Netsky (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., All rights reserved., Used by Permission.
“Take it Back”Performed by the Qemists., Courtesy of Ninja Tune, Liam Black (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Rou Reynolds (Writer), Liam Clewlow (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music, Published by Universal - PolyGram Int. Tunes Inc., On behalf of Universal Music Publishing Ltd., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“The Feeling” (Forza 4 Version)Performed by Nu:Tone, Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Dan Gresham (Writer), Ben Westbeech (Writer), Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife / Just Isn't Music., All rights reserved., Used by Permission.
“We Can Have It All”Danny Byrd (Performer/Writer), Victoria Beaumont (Vocals), Martin Fillery (Vocals), Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., All rights reserved., Used by permission.
“We Can Have It All” (Koan Sound Remix)Danny Byrd (Performer/Writer), Victoria Beaumont (Vocals), Martin Fillery (Vocals), Courtesy of Hospital Records Ltd., Published by Songs In The Key Of Knife., All rights reserved., Used by permission.
“Who!”Performed by Chasing Shadows, Courtesy of D Style Recordings Ltd., Luca Gulotta (Writer), Joe Erskine (Writer), Published by D Style Publishing / Bucks Music Group, Remix & Additional Production by Chasing Shadows, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
“Your Revolution”Performed by the Qemists., Courtesy of Ninja Tune, Liam Black (Writer), Daniel Arnold (Writer), Leon Harris (Writer), Matt Rose (Writer), Published by Just Isn't Music., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Ryan Jones, 61 other games
Brian George, 54 other games
Greg B. Jones, 52 other games
Tim Bartlett, 52 other games
James Davis, 50 other games
Richard Jacques, 47 other games
Jen Taylor, 44 other games
Jon Knoles, 43 other games
Lief Thompson, 42 other games
Hanno Lemke, 39 other games
Jason Mangold, 38 other games
Jesper Kyd, 38 other games
David Foster, 37 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 37 other games
Jason Shirley, 36 other games
John Broomhall, 35 other games
Ian Livingstone, 33 other games
Laura Hamilton, 33 other games
Mark Warburton, 33 other games
Kiki Wolfkill, 33 other games
Alistair Hirst, 30 other games
Robert Ridihalgh, 30 other games
Barry Feather, 29 other games
Natahri Felton, 29 other games
Craig Marshall, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 269 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 194 people
Forza Motorsport 3, a group of 192 people
Halo 4, a group of 51 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 43 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 39 people
Forza Motorsport 2, a group of 38 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 38 people
Forza Motorsport 2 (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 38 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 37 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 37 people
Alan Wake, a group of 33 people
Alan Wake, a group of 33 people
Nike+ Kinect Training, a group of 31 people
Kinectimals, a group of 28 people
Microsoft Flight, a group of 25 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 24 people
Forza Motorsport, a group of 22 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 21 people
Project Gotham Racing 4, a group of 21 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 21 people
Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary, a group of 21 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 20 people
Lips, a group of 19 people
The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (253393)