MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Gears of War: Judgment (Xbox 360)

72
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Gears of War: Judgment Credits

People Can Fly

Lead Level DesignerWojciech Madry
Sr. ProducerPiotr Krzywonosiuk
ProducerKarolina Grochowska
Project ManagerBartlomiej Miszkurka
Lead ProgrammerGrzegorz Mocarski
Art DirectorWaylon Brinck
Lead AnimatorJakub Kisiel
Lead Character ArtistKamil Kozlowski
Lead Environment ArtistsKrzysztof Dolas, Gabriel Wigierski
Test LeadFranciszek Różnowicz
Sr. Environment ArtistsPiotr Arendarski, Michal Dziecielski, Dariusz Korotkiewicz, Bartlomiej Roch, Krystian Stefanski, Damian Stempniewski
Character ArtistsBartosz Bieluszko, Michal Przybinski
AnimatorMichał Czerniec
Sr. AnimatorDominik Gruca
Sr. Concept ArtistsMichał Matczak, Maciej Wojtala
Flash DesignerWojciech Przywrzej
Lighting ArtistJerzy Rogalski
Sr. FX ArtistJose Teixeira
Environment ArtistsKrzysztof Teper, Marcin Winkowski
Sr. Technical ArtistSebastian Woldanski
Sr. Audio EngineerMarcin Czartyński
Level DesignersSzymon Barchan, Jaroslaw Eliasz-Skapski, Alexander Litvinov
Game DesignerArcade Berg
Sr. Level DesignersBartosz Kmita, Michał Nowak, Piotr Nowakowski
Jr. Level DesignerRafal Pawlowski
Sr. Game DesignerOliver Barder
Original Creative DirectionAdrian Chmielarz
Sr. Multiplayer DesignerJonathan Heckley
Lead ProducerAdam Parsons
Gameplay ProgrammersLech Arvaniti, Krzystof Przybylo
Sr. Animation ProgrammerJaroslaw Ciupinski
Sr. Gameplay ProgrammerJaroslaw Ciupinski
UI ProgrammerPiotr Fus
Sr. ProgrammersSebastian Kowalczyk, Mieszko Zieliński
Engine ProgrammersTomasz Mazurek, Maciej Mroz, Jaroslaw Surowiec
Tech DirectorLukasz Migas
Sr. Tech Online ProgrammerDmitry Rekman (RCL)
TestersKrzysztof Cyngot, Sebastian Huzik, Pawel Mikolajewski
Facilities SpecialistAnna Kawala
Studio DirectorSebastian Wojciechowski
IT HelpdeskMichal Woznica
IT SpecialistMarcin Zielinski
ReceptionistBeata Kubalska
Special ThanksAneta Danielewicz, Tor Frick, Erik Gloersen, Markus Hammarstedt, Edward Andrew Kay, Tomas Lidström, Rafal Maka, Katarzyna Przybysz, Tomek Strzalkowski

Epic Games

Director of Level DesignDave Nash
Sr. ProducersAlan Van Slyke, Chris Wynn
ProducersChris Mielke, Tanya Watson
Associate ProducerJonathan Taylor
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerStephen Superville
Multiplayer Lead Level DesignerJim Brown
Aftermath Lead Level DesignerDavid Ewing
Director of Art - Worldwide StudiosChris Perna
Art DirectorWyeth Johnson
Director of Quality AssurancePrince Arrington
Sr. FX ArtistsFrancois Antoine, Tim Elek, Orlando Barrowes (ChAIR Entertainment), Richard Menkhaus (Impossible Studios), Ken W. Whitman (Impossible Studios), Matt Hancy
Sr. AnimatorsRay Arnett, Aaron Herzog, Gavin Moran, Alex Whitney, Brian Campbell
Sr. Environment ArtistsRichard E. Kohler, Ryan Brucks, Nick Donaldson, Bill Green, Kevin Johnstone, Pat Jones, Warren Marshall, Eric Terry
Sr. Graphic ArtistChris Bartlett
AnimatorsCody Bellimer, Billy Rivers
Environment ArtistsThomas Browett, Paul Mader, Paul Svoboda, Kendall Tucker
Associate ArtistJoshua Marlow
Sr. ArtistsMichael Buck, Pete Hayes
Sr. Cinematic ArtistsMichael Clausen, Grayson Edge
Technical AnimatorJeremy Ernst
Production Assistant - CinematicsShelley Franklin
Production Assistant - AnimationJerry Gilland
Lead Artist ‑ AnimationJay Hosfelt
Senior Character ArtistMike Kime
Lead Artist ‑ CharacterKevin Lanning
Cinematic DirectorGreg Mitchell
Sr. Character ArtistsMark Morgan, Chris Wells
Lead Artist ‑ EnvironmentMaury Mountain
Sr. Technical ArtistsAlan Willard, Jordan Walker
Cinematic ArtistJoe Wilson
Sr. Concept ArtistsJay Hawkins, Shane Pierce, Ben Shafer
Sr. UI ArtistRobert Klapka
Technical ArtistJonathan Lindquist
Audio DirectorsZak Belica, Mike Larson
Audio AssistantMichael Gonzalez
Sr. Audio EngineerJoey Kuras
Sr. Level DesignersAndrew Bains, Stuart Fitzsimmons, Sidney Rauchberger, Ken Spencer, Adam Bellefeuil
Additional Design Support - VoltBrian Roberts, Dominic Acquarulo
Level DesignerJohn Wallin Liberto
Creative DirectionCliff Bleszinski
Multiplayer DesignerQuinn Delhoyo
Engine TesterJustin Hair, John Mauney
Engine Test LeadAaron Jones
Production Assistant - Level DesignAshley Ludlum
Production AssistantsAndy Bayle, Michael Ruegg
Localization AssistantCrystal Voliva
Executive ProducerRod Fergusson
Sr. Engine ProgrammersGil Gribb, John Scott, Steven Polge, Scott Sherman, Niklas Smedberg
Sr. Gameplay ProgrammersWesley Hunt, Pete Knepley, Josh Markiewicz, Rob McLaughlin, Samuel Spiro, Nick Whiting, Nick Cooper, Laurent Delayen, Jeff Farris, Ben Zeigler
Director of EngineeringDaniel Vogel
Sr. Online ProgrammerSam Zamani
Gameplay ProgrammerBilly Bramer
Sr. Online ArchitectJoe Graf
Quality AssuranceTristan Allen (Volt), John Bailey (Volt), Mosieo Boone (Volt), Stephanie Briles (Volt), Zack Estep (Volt), Jacob Lawyer (Volt), Michael Lochrane (Volt), Paul Shank (Volt), Wes Swain (Volt), Joseph Vazquez (Volt), Donald White (Volt), Rich Wilt (Volt)
Test LeadsAlex Conner, Laura Ware
Engine QASteve Allison (Volt), Max Bruckner (Volt), Nick Bullard-Bradley (Volt), Kerry Stover (Volt), Matt Williams (Volt)
Performance and Memory QAJeff Albert (Volt), Nick Bailey (Volt), John Elliott (Volt), Cameron Ferrell (Volt), Michael Kelley (Volt), Rob Macko (Volt), Leslie Nivison (Volt), Krystyn H. Wells
Sr. Game Test CoordinatorScott Bigwood
TesterTerry Gilland
Playtest QAGraham Henry (Volt), Harrison Moore (Volt), Christine Neville (Volt)
Additional Quality Assurance SupportBen Chaney (Volt), Zack Derouiche (Volt), Tyler Fergusson (Volt), Chris Michel (Volt), Steph Perry (Volt), Robert Phelps (Volt), Mason Seay (Volt), Brandon Sieprawski (Volt)
Systems/Network AdminWoody Ent
Systems TechniciansBart Hipp, Ian Johnson, Jorge Rivera
Sr. Systems/Network AdminTyler Lund
IT DirectorMark Nilsson
Helpdesk TechnicianJoe Williford
Chief Financial OfficerJoe Babcock
Director of Marketing Worldwide StudiosKendall Boyd
Marketing AssistantNatalie Brickell
PresidentMichael V. Capps (Dr.)
Community CoordinatorStacey Conley
Sr. PR ManagerDana Cowley
Sr. Contracts AdminSheri Christie
Mistress of Morale (M.O.M.)Anne Dube
Accounting ManagerHolly Duty
VP of Human ResourcesKimberly Eudy
VP of OperationsJohn T. Farnsworth
Territory Manager ‑ EuropeMike Gamble
Recruiting ManagerTim Johnson
Community ManagerWill Kinsler
North American Licensing ManagerJoe Kreiner
HR GeneralistMichelle Mitchell
Finance ManagerDavid Nell
Technical Support ManagerPaul Oliver, Preston Thorne
Chairman/CEOTim Sweeney
In House CounselCanon Pence
PR ManagerWes Phillips
Office AssistantAmanda Regan
HR CoordinatorMary Caitlin Smith
Engine Promotions CoordinatorRex Stover
VP Business DevelopmentJay Wilbur
Web Project ManagerCourtney Willey
Sr. Technical WriterJeff Wilson
Sr. Facilities ManagerTal Woods
General CounselJay Andrews
VP of Product DevelopmentPaul Meegan
VP SalesMark A. Rein
Special ThanksJosh Adams, Sarah Asby, Nick Atamas, Marc Audy, Jason Bestimt, Stephen Brunson, Shane Caudle, Sheri Christie, Phil Cole, Roger Collum, Derek Cornish, Stephanie Davis, Chris Devens, Zachary Edgerton-Jones, Keridan Elliot, Peter Ellis, Mike Fricker, Heather Flaherty, James Golding, Lina Halper, Josh Heisey, Josh Jay, Steve Jacques, Brian Karis, Matt Kuhlenschmidt, Zane Mankowski, Rita Merritt, Martin Mittring, Eric Newman, Michael Noland, Matt Oelfke, Nick Penwarden, Max Preussner, Dave Ratti, Alan Rueda, Andrew Scheidecker, David Spalinski, Darren Sugg, Bob Tellez, Ian Thomas, Craig Ushry, Daniel Wright, Andrew Yancey
Production BabiesJamison Bains, Rylan Bayle, Isaac Bellefeuil, Jack Bestimt, Jayden Brinkerhoff, Lena Campbell, Christopher Coleman Jr., Ruth Elek, Jonathan Eliasz-Skapski, Kaitlyn Elliott, Ian Ellis, Rafal Furman, Tyson Hawkins, Ruxin Hipp, Victoria Hurley, Jan Kisiel, Salem Marlow, Madison Markiewicz, Grendolyn Meegan, Andrew Rivers, Stephanie Sharp, Emma Smedberg, Molly Spener, Cyprian Stefanski Kacprzak, Bailey Terry, Callie Terry, Delaney Terry, Lena Thorne, Lydia Walker
And a very special thanks toAll of our friends and family for their patience; understanding and love... all of which were necessary to finish Gears of War: Judgement.

Contractors

WritersRob Auten, Thomas R. Bissell III
Additional Art SupportBrainzoo Studios, Damian Bajowski, Trevor Claxton, Ioan Dumitrescu, Pawel Dudek, James Paick, Piotr Rusnarczyk, Pawel Swiezak, Surface Digital, Ying Pei Games
Actors VoiceoverFred Tatasciore (Baird), Lester Speight (Cole), Ali Hillis (Sofia Hendrik), Chris Cox (Garron Paduk), Bruce Thomas (Colonel Loomis), Michael Gough (Carmine), John DiMaggio (Marcus Fenix), Carolyn Seymour (Queen Myrrah), Laura Bailey (Alex Brand), Brian Kimmet (Onyx Soldier / Airport Gear), Courtenay Kellen Taylor (Female Onyx), Sam Riegel (Aftermath Survivor / Survivor Three / Lab Polanski), Kirk Thornton (COG News Reporter / COG Announcer / Survivor Six), Travis Willingham (COG Sergeant / Onyx Officer), Robin Atkin Downes (Jack [Automated Voice] / Crazy Radio Announcer / House [Automated Voice]), Brian Bloom (Onyx Officer), Trisha Miller (Elliot's Wife)
Voiceover ThanksMatthew Mercer (Pilot / Onyx Soldier / PA Officer)
Voiceover Recording and EditingTechnicolor Creative Services
Voice Casting DirectorChris Borders
Motion Capture ‑ ActorsDavid McClutchey, Jen Suchanec, Kit Fitzsimons, Maciej Kwiatkowski, Mark DeShields, Michael Murray, Mirek Piasarek, Slawek Kurek, Tomek Lewandowski
Motion Capture ‑ CoordinatorAdam Twiss
Motion Capture - Lead CameraPreston Gomez
Motion Capture - Grip/Marker SetupRichard Shuping
Motion Capture - Animation CleanupStarboard Mission LLC
Motion Capture - Studio in PolandAlvernia Studios

Cinematic Facial Animation Assistance: House of Moves

Animation LeadEric Lashelle
Sr. AnimatorJulian Palacios
AnimatorsCraig Hwang, Jennifer Anaya, Mahyar Sadri, Miurika Valery
Technical SupervisorDJ Hauck
Pipeline T.D.Chad Provencher
Production CoordinatorAmy Spanner

Contractors

Music Composed bySteve Jablonsky, Jacob Shea
Score Mixed byJeff Biggers
Additional MusicNathan Whitehead
Composer AssistantErick Devore
Additional ProgrammingErick Devore
Additional Sound DesignJamey Scott, Soundelux Design Music Group
Pre-rendered Cinematic Audio MixesSoundelux Design Music Group
Programming AssistancePhosphor Games, Pitbull Studio Limited, Darkside Game Studios
Additional QA SupportJan Marczak, Przemyslaw Sawicki, Przemyslaw Pedzierski, Marcin Kasz

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Core Publishing

Executive ProducerChris Kimmell
ProducerDan Bell
Senior ProducersJustin A. Farren, Jessica Coombs
Business ManagerJulie DiRamio
Business Development ManagerWilliam Rhys Dekle
Development LeadMichael Weilbacher
Contract Web EngineerRaj Chidambaram (Volt)

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Marketing and PR

Director of Global Product MarketingSteve Beinner
PR ManagerRyan Luckin
Global Product Marketing LeadJenn McCoy
Global Marcom Art Lead, Ten Gun DesignAaron Travis
Global Product Marketing ManagersJosh Kerwin, Guy Welch

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Central Media

Art DirectorsLouise Smith, Tim Dean
ArtistPatrick Loughman
Audio DirectorGreg Shaw
Audio Production Director, SoundLabMike Caviezel
Voice Editor, CollaberaTryg Littlefield
Media Design LeadDana Ludwig
Graphic Designer, Ten Gun DesignMat McInelly
Design Engineer, Ten Gun DesignSam Trimble

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Content Publishing

Content Publishing LeadsKeith Cirillo, Brent Metcalfe
Writer, AquentQais Fulton
Writer, MAQ SoftwareBryan Howell
Editor, VoltCharles Webb

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios User Research

User Research Project LeadsSean Baron, Michael Medlock
User Research LeadsTracey Sellar, Jerome Hagen

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Test

Test ManagerDaland Davis
Test LeadsJim Griffin, Christopher Chamberlain
Software Development Engineers in TestDavid Hoar, Bruce Carr, Fanny Vadillo Herrera, Josh Graham, Scott Lindberg
Contract Software Test EngineersKari Toyama (CompuCom Systems Inc), Brandt Massman (Volt), Mallory McCorkle (Volt), Primo Pulanco (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Clabaugh (Aditi), Rahsaan Shareef (Insight Global)
InternsJosh Wehrly, Stephen Lim

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Reserves Test

Test ManagerNatahri Felton
Test LeadLaura Hawkins
Lab ManagerDavid Foster (Prithvi Catalytic)
Test Associate LeadsViet Pham (Volt), Trayce Luxtrum (Volt), Ross Little (CompuCom Systems Inc)
Test Associates CompuCom Systems IncAaron Chiasson, Jacob Weatherspoon, Jordan de Geus, Sean Miller, Zachary Hartlage, Matthew Lumb-Mielke, Logan Pupo, Devin Smither
Test Associates VoltChad Hale, Keith Laverty, Jon Rasmussen, Kathryn Barber, Randen Dunlap, Ivan Koveshnikov, Adam Alldredge, Jack Noe, Joseph Noe, David Rose
Test Associates AditiDavid Emerick, James Lawrence, David Rodriguez, Nigel Anderson, Scott Mathews, Richard Stolp, Christopher Huckins

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Test Development Team

Software Development EngineerMatthew Call
Contract Software Development EngineerBen Davis (Insight Global)

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Black Ops Test

Test Associates CompuCom Systems, IncLewis Liaw, Thomas Dowd, Brian Schafheimer, Scott Kubo, Francis Wu, Cody Shipman
Test Associates VoltBridgette Cummins, Chris Carleson, Chelsea Johnson, Shawn Mosman
Test Associates AditiCourtland Fichter, Alexander Miller, Johnathan Ochs, Victoria Bruder, James Pekola
Test Associates Prithvi Catalytic IncSarah Pugh

LionBRIDGE Test

Software Test LeadArtur Grochowski
Software Test EngineerDominik Rzeznicki
Test AssociatesKamil Bazydlo, Piotr Daszewski, Jacek Piotrowski, Jaroslaw Radzio, Pawel Romanowski, Maciej Taubert

Microsoft: MS Localization Production: Microsoft Redmond

Lead Localization ProducerLief Thompson

Microsoft: MS Localization Production: Microsoft Dublin

Program ManagerDavid Foster
Lead Audio ProducerWestlee Brent Latta
Test LeadBart Malagón Ramírez
EngineersLevente Verõ, Willem Mevius
Sr. Localization Project Manager, ExequoGuillaume Capitan
Audio ProducerCárthach Ó Nuanáin
Lead Tester, Keywords International LimitedPavel Ryzhkov
Lead Audio Engineer, Triom ProductionRichard Saadat
Engineer, ExequoMarc Perrin

Microsoft: MS Localization Production: Microsoft Tokyo

EngineerTakashi Sasaki
Program ManagerTomoko Yamada
Content Editor, Recruit Staffing Co., LtdMiyuki Abe
Content Editor, Wise HRYong Hee Hong
Test LeadHiroya Horai
Test Lead, Zip Global CorporationSatoru Komiya
Content Editor, Zip Global CorporationChinling Lin

Microsoft: Microsoft Studios Services and Operations

Service ManagerDoug Crouch
Program ManagerNick Severson
Service EngineersAkshay Shah, Luke Webster
Network EngineerChad Sohl
Program Manager, Insight GlobalRuby Redd
Release Manager, Insight GlobalMichelle Williams

Microsoft: Special Thanks

Special ThanksMike Ybarra, Matthew V. Booty, Phil Spencer, Deborah Hendersen, Keith Steury, Randy Pagulayan, Ben Cammarano, Michael Mott, Mark Yeend, Kristofor Mellroth, Padraig Keaney, Irina Melniciuc, Shinobu Koiwa

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Kirk Thornton, 68 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games
Joey Kuras, 62 other games
Tim Sweeney, 56 other games
Mark A. Rein, 56 other games
Jay Wilbur, 56 other games
Courtenay Kellen Taylor, 55 other games
John DiMaggio, 52 other games
Brent Metcalfe, 51 other games
Matthew V. Booty, 50 other games
Travis Willingham, 49 other games
Guy Welch, 42 other games
Lief Thompson, 42 other games
Dana Ludwig, 38 other games
Cliff Bleszinski, 37 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 37 other games
David Foster, 35 other games
Sam Riegel, 35 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Gears of War 3, a group of 234 people
Bulletstorm, a group of 156 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 121 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 121 people
Infinity Blade II, a group of 96 people
Infinity Blade, a group of 95 people
Gears of War, a group of 91 people
Unreal Tournament III, a group of 79 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 72 people
Shadow Complex, a group of 46 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 45 people
Halo 4, a group of 42 people
Unreal Championship 2: The Liandri Conflict, a group of 35 people
Gears of War, a group of 33 people
Fable: The Journey, a group of 30 people
Microsoft Flight, a group of 29 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 28 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV: Season 2, a group of 26 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 26 people
Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 25 people
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 25 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 23 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV, a group of 21 people
Fat Princess, a group of 20 people
Fable III, a group of 19 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (245443)