Less than 200 arcade games needed to reach our current MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony (Xbox 360)

89
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony Credits

Rockstar North

ProducerLeslie Benzies
Art DirectorAaron Garbut
Associate Art DirectorsAdam Cochrane, Michael Kane
Technical DirectorAdam Fowler
Associate Technical DirectorsKlaas Schilstra, Phil Hooker
Animation DirectorMondo Ghulam
Associate ProducerImran Sarwar
Assistant ProducerWilliam Mills
Written byDan Houser, Rupert Humphries
Character ArtistsAlan Nolan, Ben Clark, Chris Brincat, Toks Solarin
Character TDRick Stirling, Erik Brear, Stewart Wright
Concept ArtistIan McQue
Cutscene AnimationDermot Bailie, Andy Welihozkiy, CJ Markham, Duncan Shields, Geoffrey Fermin, Jenny Toft, Mark Pinnock, Matt Tempest, Michael Bahurinsky, Michael Mangus, Rob Elsworthy, Ryan Schacter, Santiago Hurtado, Stephen Cooper, Tina Nischan
Cutscene CamerasFelipe Busquets, Luke Howard
Cutscene Resource AssistantKathryn Bodey
Cutscene Production Co-ordinatorFrancesca Howard
Ingame AnimationGus Braid, Mike Jones, Darren Hasan-Ali, Malcolm Angus, Abraham Ahmed, John Kim, Rick Winter, Joe Ries
Broker, Bohan, Dukes Map ArtistsNik Taylor, Alastair McLauchlan, James Allan, Christopher Marshall, Craig Kerr, Gavin Greaves, Marco Hallett, Oliver Gainford, Steven Mulholland, Stuart Macdonald, Tim Gilbert
Algonquin Map ArtistsWayland Standing, David Cooper, Simon Little, David Brownsea, Elaine McSherry, Mark Wright, Ming Kei Cheung, Neil Sylvester, Tim Flowers
Alderney Map ArtistsGary McAdam, Iain McNaughton, Scott Wilson, Andrew Sharratt, Eros Tang
Interior ArtistsMichael Pirso, Andy Hay, Tze Lim, Alexander Pons Carden-Jones, Garry Mackenzie, Karyn McHale, Leigh Donoghue, Stuart Scott
Prop ArtistsCJ Dick, Brendon McDonald, Eoin Callan, Gillian Bertram
Junior ArtistMichelle Obayda
Vehicle ArtistsJolyon Orme, Alan Duncan, Laurence Knight, Michael Bush, Richard Kansley
VFX ArtistMalcolm Shortt
Graphic DesignersStuart Petri, Steven Walsh, Euan Duncan, Alisdair Wood, Jill Menzies, Gareth Evans
Additional ArtIan J. Bowden, Christopher Smart, Chris Allison, Eric Dawe, Gunnar Droege, James McHale, Mark Edwards, Neal D. Corbett, Siu Jone Lee, Tyronne Bramley
Level DesignersCraig Filshie, Keith McLeman, Neil Ferguson, Ross Wallace, Adam Westwood, Alwyn Roberts, Andrew Bailey-Smith, Andrew Knight, Ben Barclay, Benjamin Rollinson, Bobby Wright, Brenda Carey, David Watson, Jim McMahon, John Haime, Kenneth Ross, Kevin Wong, Kirk Johnston, Lawrence Kerr, Matthew Booton, Neil Meikle, Paul Davis, Robert Bray, Rowan Cockcroft, Steve Taylor, Vicki Eaton, William Kennedy
Multiplayer Level DesignersMartin Connor, Andrew Duthie, Alastair Hebson, Chris McMahon, Conor McGuire, Dave Bruce, Ryan Baker
Music ProducerCraig Conner
Lead AudioMatthew Smith, Allan Walker
Audion DesignersWill Morton, Jon McCavish, George Williamson
Audio ProgrammerAlastair MacGregor
Audio ToolsErika Birse
Dialogue AssistantLindsay Robertson
Audio Development AssistantRebecca Johnson
Graphics ProgrammersRay Tran, Alex Hadjadj, Andrzej Madajczyk, Mark Nicholson
AI ProgrammersJonathon Ashcroft, James Broad, Chris Swinhoe, Adam Croston, Chi-Wai Chiu, Colin Entwistle, Gordon Yeoman, Jack Potter, Richard Archibald, Thomas French
Physics ProgrammersJonathon Ashcroft, James Broad, Chris Swinhoe, Adam Croston, Chi-Wai Chiu, Colin Entwistle, Gordon Yeoman, Jack Potter, Richard Archibald, Thomas French
System ProgrammersJohn Whyte, Ian Kiigan
Game ProgrammersDerek Payne, Derek Ward, Graeme Williamson
Network ProgrammersKevin Baca, Daniel Yelland, John Gurney, Miguel Freitas
Tools ProgrammersDavid Muir, Luke Openshaw
Development AssistantMarissa Warner-Wu
QA ToolsIan McFarland, Marc Guérin, Pete Andrews
Chief Software Architect (Rage Technology Team)David Etherton
Technical Director (Rage Technology Team)Eugene Foss
Director of Technology (Rage Technology Team)Derek Tarvin
Associate Producer (Rage Technology Team)Michael Alan Erickson
Graphics Programmers (Rage Technology Team)Chris Perry, Raymond Kerr, Thomas Johnstone
Physics Programmers (Rage Technology Team)Justin Link, Nathan Carlin
Animation Programmer (Rage Technology Team)James Miller
System Programmer (Rage Technology Team)Russ Schaaf
Network Programmer (Rage Technology Team)Robert Trickey
Tools Programmers (Rage Technology Team)Adam Dickinson, Todd LeMoine
Designer (Rage Technology Team)Kirk Boornazian
Special Thanks (Rage Technology Team)Erwin Coumans, Kevin Rose, Samuel Buss
Development Assistants (Production)Christina Harvey, Tamara Le Vasan
Development Assistant (Art)Waseem Punnu
Development Assistant (Animation)Anita Norfolk, Philip Ho
QA ManagerCraig Arbuthnott
Lead Test AnalystsNeil Corbett, Brian Kelly, Chris Thomson, John Archibald, Steev Douglas
Test Tool SupportThomas Philips
Build EngineersNeil Walker, Ross McKinstray
TestAmit Chandarana, Andrew Auckland, Andrew Caira, Andrew Scotland, Ayden Saffari, Ben Jackson, Blair Thorburn, Charles Czerkawski, Christopher Speirs, Ciaran Muldoon, Colin Howard, David Mueller, David N. Anderson, Donald Hutchison, Fionn Wright, Fraser Morgan, Gemma Horsburgh, Gordon McKenzie, Graeme Hutton, Graeme Wright, Iain Downie, James Adwick, Jamie Trimmer, Jen Mordue, John Pettie, John Sloan, Jonathan Foot, Katie Pica, Keith Thorburn, Kevin Gray, Liam Halley, Liam Ross, Mags Donaldson, Mark Beagan, Martin Logan, Michael Burton, Michael McMillan, Nicholas Browning, Oliver Elliott, Pasha Korniyenko, Paul Kowal, Peter Brittain, Rory Jepson, Ross Parker, Sam Chivers, Scott Butchard, Sean Casey, Steff McMullan, Tarek Hamad, Tim Fletcher, Vasiko Manjgaladze, Will Haslewood
Focus TestAlan Japp, Alex Dunn, Alexander Armitage, Andrew Savage, Andy Wilson, Antony Rinaldi, Bradlay Law, Christopher Ferguson, Craig Ballantyne, Craig McIntosh, David Steel, Eoin Martin, Iain Berekis, Ian Malone, Jay Adams, Lee Dobbie, Leo Walsh, Lewis Edwards, Mark Allan, Mark Mears, Martin Polok, Matthew Wilson, Mike Aitchison, Mike Schouten, Neil Suttie, Oscar Farrar, Paul Blyth, Richard Fisher, Robert McBryde, Shaun Johnston, Simon Edgeler, Struan Brydone, Tom Adam
Studio DirectorAndrew Semple
Office ManagerKim Gurney
Admin SupportSuzanne Boroujerdi, Lesley Robertson, Michelle Tanner
Accounts AdministratorAnneline Groves
I.T.Lorraine Stark, Christine Chalmers, Paul Sharkey, David Campbell
With Thanks to (Xbox Engineering Support Team)Bruce Dawson, Matt Lee, Ian Lewis, Zsolt Mathe, Scott Selfon, Brendan Vanous, Dan Black
With thanks to (Natural Motion)Kevin Allington, Christoph Birkhold, Harry Denholm, Tom Lowe, Mark Matthews, Kim McKelvey
Special ThanksJohn Vaughan-Chaldy (`Baron`; Baron Customs), Shawn Church (Church Automotive), Dan [Lake Forest Automotive], Christian Kjeldsen

Rockstar NYC

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
Art DirectorRob Nelson
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
Associate ProducerJosh Needleman
Senior Lead AnalyszLance Williams
Test TeamAdam Tetzloff, Brian Alcazar, Bryan Rodriguez, Chris Choi, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Plummer, Curtis Reyes, Gene Overton, Helen Andriacchi, James Dima, Jameel Vega, Jay Capozello, Lloyd Thompson, Marc A. Rodriguez, Matthew Forman, Michael Piccolo, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Oswald Greene Jr., Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Sean Flaherty, Steve Guillaume, Tamara Carrion
Technical ManagerEthan Abeles
Technical AnalystJared P. Raia
Business Development DirectorSean Macaluso
Soundtrack SupervisionIvan Pavlovich, Andi Hanley
Production TeamRod Edge, Lazlow Jones, Franceska Clemens, Anthony Litton, John Zurhellen, Kerry Shaw, Caleb Oglesby, Peter Adler, Jaesun Celebre, Phil Poli, Jon Young, William DeVizia, Shawn Allen, Clark Harris, Charles Burrell, Rocco Cambareri
Motion GraphicsStephen Ellis
ResearchGregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada, Vincent A. Parker, Marisa Palumbo
Rockstar Publishing TeamAdam Tedman, Alden Ng, Alessandra Morra, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alpher Xian, Amelise Javier, Andrea Stapleton, Andrew Gross, Andrew Kleszczewski, Angus Wong, Ben Jennings, Ben Sutcliffe, William Woods, Bruce Dugan, Chris Madgwick, Chris Peterson, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Craig Gilmore, Daniel Einzig, Daniel Heacox, Darlan Monterisi, David Manley, Elan Trybuch, Fred Navarrete, Gauri Khindaria, Gena Feist, Greg Lau, Greg Weller, Hamish Brown, Harry Bernstein, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jean Paul Moncada, Jeff Mayer, Jelson Innocent, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Chen, Jessica Blank, Job Stauffer, John Webb, Jordan Chew, Josh Mirman, Josh Moskovitz, Jürgen Mol, Keichia Bean, Kerry Shaw, Laura Battistuzzi, Linda Vezzoli, Lucien King, Lyonel Tollemache, Mark Adamson, Marlene Yamaguchi, Matthew Smith, Michael Carnevale, Mike Torok, Mike Wolfe, Neil Bechtloff, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nick Giovannetti, Nick Van Amburg, Nijiko Walker, Patricia Pucci, Patrick Conroy, Paul Martin, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Pei Chien, Pete Shima, Peter Field, Philip Doust, PJ Slim, Ramon Stokes, Ray Smiling, Richard Barnes, Richard Cole, Rita Liberator, Robert Gross, Rodney Walker, Roger Bova, Rowan Hajaj, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Mackenzie, Shakira Wood, Siobhan Boes, Simon Ramsey, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Steve Hahnel, TJ Usher, Zachary Gershman
Cover ArtStephen Bliss, Anthony Macbain

Rockstar Lincoln

Studio HeadMark Lloyd
Deputy Quality Assurance ManagerTimothy Bates
Senior Q.A. SupervisorsCharlie Kinloch, Kevin Hobson
Q.A. SupervisorsAndrew Mason, Eddie Gibson, Lee Johnson, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Alexander, Philip Deane, Stephen McGagh
Senior Lead TestersWill Riggott, André Mountain, Dave Lawrence, Jonathan Ealam, Michael Bennett, Michael Emeny, Robert Dunkin
Lead TestersCraig Reeve, David Fahy, Dan Goddard, James Cree, Peter Broughton
Game TestersAndrew Heathershaw, Ben Holgate, Ben Newman, Christopher Hyde, David Evans, David Sheppard, Gemma Harris, Gemma James, George Richards, Ian McCarthy, Jase Trindall, Lindsey Bennett, Łukasz Bogaj, Marcus Pratt, Matt Rowley, Michael Blackburn, Mike Griffiths, Nathan Buchanan, Nick Dablin, Pete Duke, Rachael Walker, Richard Kealey, Ross Field, Simon Watson, Tim Leigh, Toby Hughes
Senior Localization SupervisorChris Welsh
Localization SupervisorsDominic Garcia, François-Xavier Fouchet, Paolo Ceccotti
Senior Localisation TestersDomhnall Campbell, Luca Castiglioni, Naomi Long
Localisation TestersAndrea Malerba, Andrew Mariuchno, Benjamin Welby, Benjamin Giacone, Bobby Simpson, Elisa Olmedo Camacho, Emanuele Orlando, David Hoyte Iglesias, Luis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Maksims Avotins, Martin Schwitzner, Rafael Lage, Sebastian Huland, Serge Boguslavskij, Thierry Stokman, Tomàs-David Sallarès
IT SupervisorNick McVey

Cutscenes and Dialogue

Cutscenes written byDan Houser, Rupert Humphries
Game Dialogue written byDan Houser, Rupert Humphries
Technical DirectionMondo Ghulam
Motion Capture directed byRod Edge
Dialogue directed byRod Edge
Cutscenes mixed byDavid Scott

The Cast

Luis Fernandez LopezMario D'Leon
Tony PrinceD. B. Cooper
Rocco PelosiGreg Siff
VinceJohn Tormey
Ray BulgarinVitali Baganov
Yusuf AmirOmid Djalili
Armando TorresJamie Fernandez
Henrique BardasJ. Salomé Martinez
AdrianaLucia Armendariz
Mori KibbutzJeff Gurner
Brucie KibbutzTimothy Adams
Evan MossRobert Youells
DessieWilhelm Lewis
TroyRobert Bogue
TriadRob Yang
Abdul AmirTony Mirrcandani
AhmedMohammad Dagman
TahirOscar de la Fé Colon
SantoNelson Vasquez
CookDennis Paladino
TimurGlenn Fleshler
GalinaAra Mot
Billy GreyLou Sumrall
Roman BellicJason Zumwalt
Niko BellicMichael Hollick
Packie McRearyRyan Johnston
Derrick McRearyGeorge Feaster
Johnny KlebitzScott Hill
Eugene ReaperMichael Bower
Mori GreenEd Rubeo
Gracie AncelottiRebecca Benhayon
Isaac RothModi Rosenfeld
ArnaudSimon Jutras
MargotSarah Viccelio
DaisyElizabeth Jasicki
PapiKareem Savinon
VicOscar de la Fe
MauriceJamil Mena
Sharon MortonCatherine LeFrere
Girl in BathroomCara Castronova
Girl in OfficeGiselle Rodriguez
PunterRocco Cambareri
Union OfficialMax Casella
TrampRod Edge
Parking AttendantArmando Riesco
Hotdog VendorFranceska Clemens
British PrinceTom Hatton
JoniMaia McCann
Cloe ParkerMegan Raye Manzi
Personal AssistantGail Bennington
Clay "PG" JacksonPoison Pen
Poppy MichelleRachel Gittler
CelebinatorPaddy Curran
Al Di NapoliJody Wood
Bruce SpadeChris Kies
Bill BlueDaniel Tay
Bobby BlueHarrison Chad

Motion Capture

Motion  Capture Characters performed byMario D'Leon (Luis Fernando Lozez), Timothy Adams, Maine Anders, Lucia Armendariz, Vitali Baganov, Rebecca Benhayon, Robert Bogue, Cara Castronova, Oscar de la Fé Colon, Marisa Comptello, D. B. Cooper, Duane Nakia Cooper, Mohammad Jamil Dagman, Omid Djalili, Aella Jordan-Edge, Rod Edge, Angel Feliciano, Jaime Fernandez, Glenn Fleshler, Jeff Gurner, Elizabeth Jasicki, Simon Jutras, Catherine LeFrere, Wilhelm Lewis, J. Salomé Martinez (Jr.), Pollyana McIntosh, Jamil Mena, Tony Mirrcandani, Rich Nelson, Brian Nicholson, Scott Nicholson, Dennis Paladino, Armando Riesco, Giselle Rodriguez, Kareem Savinon, Greg Siff, Charlene T. Smith, Jonathan David Smyth, Lou Sumrall, John Tormey, Victor Velez, Monica Valdivia, Sarah Viccelio, Savannah Wise, Robert Youells, Rob Yang, Jason Zumwalt, John Zurhellen
Photo ScanSebastian Alvarado, Vitali Baganov, Robert Bogue, Richard Cole, Mike Colter, D. B. Cooper, Mario D'Leon, Jaime Fernandez, Glenn Fleshler, Jeff Gurner, Simon Jutras, Jay Klaitz, Catherine LeFrere, Jessica Miangolarra, J. Salomé Martinez (Jr.), Tony Mirrcandani, Josh Moskovitz, Rivera Boxing, Elena Sakevich, Greg Siff, John Tormey, Paul Vlachou, Daniel Weiner
Animation ServicesImage Metrics, Curious Pictures
Rehearsal StudioDance Manhattan
Location SoundJohn Moros, Rory Cash
WeaponryWeapons Specialists Ltd.
CastingTelsey & Company, Donna Deseta Casting, Rob Kenner
Pedestrian and Cutscene Production byFranceska Clemens, Gail Bennington
Pedestrians directed byJohn Zurhellen, Lazlow Jones, Couzin Ed, Anthony Litton
The People of Liberty CityEthan Abeles, Abraham Ahmed, Pia Alessandri, Bryan Apple, Johnny Andrew, Armand Anthony, Ashley Alfaro (`Faro`), Joey Auzenne, Heike Bachmann, Sarah Barbeau, Jayce Bartok, Jonathan Beesen, Andre Blake, Michelle Blakely, Ian Bedford, Gail Bennington, Miles Bennington, Cameron Berkman, Roger Bova, Jim Bracchitta, Bridget Burke, Charles Burrell, Hannah Cabell, J. Cabrera, Rocco Cambareri, Jay Capozello, Christopher Caramelli, Tamara Carrion, Drew Cahsin, Herb Carter (Jr.), Saad Cecil, Jaesun Celebre, Jason Cerbone, Pei Chien, Eddie Hyungjin Cho, Chris Choi, Allegra Cohen, Steve Covino, Victor Cruz, Ben Curtis, Miss D, Noré Davis, Mike Dazé, TJ Del Reno, Noemi Del Rio, Adam De le Cruz, Dan Derwin, Jeff Dougherty, Rogelio Douglas (Jr.), Javonne Nicole Dove, Joast den Duude ende Gaste, Wayne Sean Dyson, John A Dzubak, Rachel Epstein, Stephen M. Ellis, Martin Ewens, Rob Falcone, Joeseph Farrington, Angel Feliciano, Raymond C. Figueroa, Joey Fish, Amy Franklin, Lionel Galant, Rachel Gittler, Nick Giovannetti, Meredith Goldberg, Glenna Grant, Andrew Gross, Phillippe Guillaume, Steve Guillaume, Joseph Haniff, Andi Hanley, Jordan Harbinger, William Jackson Harper, Maria Helan, Michael Hong, Alicia Hornstein, Fiona Horrigan, Luke Howard, Jeff Horn, Bruno Iannone, Matthew L. Imparato, Jason Jacob, Robert Jason Jackson, Gregory Johnson, Jill Jones, Alex Kalvzhsky, Forrest Karbowski, Jay Klaitz, Kelly Klein, Ivica Kovacevic, Violet Krumbein, Felix Germanus, Arthur Khaldarov, Jason Knox, Ravi S. Lakheeram, Tafari Lawton, Arseny Lebedev, Glenn Levy, Joe Lisi, Paty Lombard, Florence Loubiere, Ruben Luque, Erica Lutz, Anthony Macbain, Robert Ian Mackenzie, Meg Maise, Charles Manley, Christopher Mansfield, Jesus Martinez, Joselyn Martinez, Jasmina Mathieu, Marika Mnatobishvili, Hana Moon, Chris J. Murray, Kianné Muschett, Burt Natkins, Brian Nicholson, Scott Nicholson, Ifeoma Obi, Ted O'Brien, EJ Offrum, Caleb Oglesby, Kelly Coffield Park, Chris Perry, Chris Peterson, Inese Petruna, Chris Plummer, William Prinsell, Craig Reid, Curtis Reyes, Curtis B. Rembert, Matthew Ritter, Danny J. Rivera, Elan Luz Rivera, Frank G. Rivers, Bryan Rodriguez, Miriam Rodriguez, Wendy Rodriguez (aka Wendoliza), Ash Roeca, Jerry Rohira, Alan Rosinsky, Danny Rutigliano, Jessisca Salas, Omar T. Saleem, James Scruggs, Jen Cohn, Raffeal A. Sears, Julia Segal, Robert Saietta, David Ian Salter, Brian Schreier, Bradford Scobie, Jason Shebiro, Levi Shells, Heather Alicia Simms, John M. Soto, Adam Stennentt, Aaron Stewart-Ahn, Ramon Stokes, Kat Storm, Ray Smiling, Robert Spampinato, Gregg E. Sullivan, Zbigniew Szymczyk, Marc Sylvain, Nick Tebelekian, Jesse R. Tendler, Adam Tetzloff, Lloyd Anthony Thompson, Jose A. Torres, Vance Tucker, Gabrielle Tully, Yul Vasquez, Fidel Vicioso, Faina Vitebsky, Andrew L. Walker (Jr.), Maurice Watkins, Tracy Weiler, Larry White, Kevin Williams, Lance Millionz, Peter Woloszyn, Alpher Xian, Yomi, Jon Young, Trevor Zhou, John Zurhellen
Recorded atRockstar Studios, Buttons Studios, Great City Productions

Liberty City Media

Radion and TV stations, commercials, DJ dialog, jingles and station imaging written byDan Houser, Lazlow Jones
Produced byLazlow Jones
TV Graphics byStephen Ellis, Jasmina Mathieu
Cartoon Animation byStephen Ellis, Jasmina Mathieu
TV Camera Work byClark Harris, Shawn Allen, Forrest Karbowski, Aaron Stewart
Internet written byMichael Unsworth, Lazlow Jones, Rupert Humphries, Dan Houser
Internet built byStuart Petri, Adam Tedman, Euan Duncan, Jill Menzies, Ray Smiling, Greg Lau, Mike Torok, Mike Carnevale, Alice Chuang
Radio and TV singing byAnthony Cumia, Allison Ford, Michael Andrew Baker, Victoria Edwards
"The Ballad of Gay Tony Theme" written byAaron Johnston, Jesse Murphy, Avi Bortnick
"The Ballad of Gay Tony Theme" produced byAaron Johnston, Jesse Murphy, Avi Bortnick
"The Ballad of Gay Tony Theme" recorded atBlue Sunset Studios [Brooklyn; NY]
K109 The StudioKarl Lagerfeld (DJ), Chad Coleman (Imaging Voice), Andrea Stapleton (Imaging Voice)
Vladivostok FM: HAVIN' IT WITH DJ PAUL Show featuring DJPaul Martin
ElectrochocCrookers [DJ]
San Juan Sounds: The SANTIAGO MIX featuring DJ Henry Santos Jeter (a.k.a. Henryhustlehard) Vanessa Mojica (Imaging Voices), Henry Santos Jeter (Host)
RamJam FMDavid Rodigan (DJ), Dude Walker (Imaging Voices)
RamJam FM: Production MusicOliver Rodigan (Sicilianaire Riddim)
Self Actualization FMAshley Albert (DJ), Mitch Todd (Imaging Voices)
Self Actualization FM: Imaging ProductionBryan Apple
Vice City FMFrank Chavez (DJ Fernando Martinez), Chaz Kelly (Imaging Voices)
Vice City FM: Imaging ProductionBryan Apple
WKTT RadioBrian Thomas (Imaging Voices), Jack Harte (Imaging Voices)
WKKT Radio: ConspireRJ Allison (John Smith), Jen Cohn (Abigaul Grayson), Ben Curtis (Caller), Jim Bracchitta (Caller), Meg Maise (Caller), Brian Schreier (Caller), Jason Jacob (Caller), Tafari Lawton (Caller), Kelly Klein (Caller), Brian Schreier (Caller), Jim Bracchitta (Caller), Kelly Coffield Park (Caller)
Integrity 2.0Lazlow Jones (as himself; DJ), Walter Houser (Saxoahone), Kene Holiday (Voice of Saxaphone Player), Andrea Stapleton (Female Jogger), Rocco Cambareri (Police Officer), Pailo Heitz (Jorje), Henry Evans (Antifan1), David Scott (Antifan2), Reggie Washington (Street Percussion Musician), Alpher Xian (Caricature Artist), Wilhelm Lewis (Bouncer), Franceska Clemens (Maisonette 9 girl), Richard Cole (Club Dude)
Integrity 2.0: ProductionJeff Berlin (Voice and Imagin), Robert Dudzic (Music), Groove Addicts [Music]
Weazel News and WeatherJohn Montone (Mike Whitely), Christine Sockol (Jenny Acorn), Melissa Leebaert (Lori Diangelo-Stockton), Oni Faida Lampley (Callista Brown), Jeff Bottoms (Jim Harrison), Michael Jaye (Eric House), Joan Baker (Alison Maybury), Bill Andrew Quinn (Bryan Wilkinson), Jessica Spencer (Financial Reporter), John Beach (Weathercaster), Shannon Murphy (Weathercaster)
Liberty City TelevisionMitch Todd (CNT Network Voice), Jeff Bottoms (Weazel Network Voice)
Princess Robot BubblegumAyana Osada (Princess Robot Bubblegum), Lloyd Floyd (Master Hentai; Sword Boy; Talking Plant), Gail Bennington (Saki), Koji Nonoyama (Panty Machine Man), AJ Allen (Announcer)
The Men's Room with Bas and JeremyBill Ratner (Announcer), Bas Rutten (Hismelf), John Zurhellen (Jeremy St. Ives), Felix Karavassilis (Caller), Lloyd Thompson (Caller), Wendy Rodriguez (Caller)
Republican Space Rangers - HomecomingBill Ratner (Announcer), Jim Conroy (Butch; Soldier), Bill Lobley, Lloyd Floyd (Dick; Robot)
3D ScanningEyetronics
StylistsEmily Loreto-O'Connor, Sean Reveron, Rachel Rheingold, Lindsey Brush
Photography StudioDrive‑In Studios, Shoot Digital
PhotographerBrandon Schulman
Graffiti ArtistsAlastair McLauchlan, Alex Horton, Cope, Flood, Indie, Maryam Parwana (BIBI), Michael Bush, Tim Gilbert
Graffiti ConsultingBusquelo Productions LLC
Research ConsultantsJerry Capeci, Bill Oldham

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Ben Jackson, 102 other games
Mark Lloyd, 97 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Mike Hong, 50 other games
Simon Ramsey, 47 other games
Michael Emeny, 44 other games
Stanton A. Sarjeant, 43 other games
Lucien King, 43 other games
Dan Houser, 42 other games
Adam Tedman, 41 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 809 people
Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 488 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 487 people
Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 383 people
Red Dead Redemption, a group of 358 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 283 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 281 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 280 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 240 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 200 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition), a group of 200 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 180 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 177 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 160 people
Max Payne, a group of 152 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 148 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 139 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 136 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 129 people
Bully, a group of 115 people
The Warriors, a group of 104 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 92 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 89 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City, a group of 85 people
Rockstar Games Double Pack: Grand Theft Auto, a group of 61 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Patrick Bregger (107495)