Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Halo 4 (Xbox 360)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Halo 4 Credits

343 Industries: Projects Leads

Engineering LeadDavid Berger
Pipeline LeadDavid Brickhill
Art ManagerNeill Harrison
Creative DirectorJosh Holmes
Lead ProducerChris Lee
Art DirectorKenneth Scott
Audio DirectorSōtarō Tojima
Lead DesignerScott Warner
Executive ProducerKiki Wolfkill

343 Industries: Universe Development

Franchise DirectorFrank O'Connor

343 Industries: Mission Design

Level Design LeadRaymond Almaden
Campaign Design LeadJesse Snyder
Mission DesignJason Behr, Jacob Benton, Daniel Callan, Paul Ehreth, Christopher French, Tom French, Cory Hasselbach, Justin Lippert, Matthew Geer (iFusionIT LLC), Quentin Arnold Rezin (Populous Group LLC)

343 Industries: Sandbox Design

LeadChris King
Sandbox DesignChristopher Blohm, Matt Findley, Paul Parsons, Pierre Rivest, Ali Zandi

343 Industries: Infinity Design

War Games Design LeadKevin Franklin
Spartan Ops Design LeadChris Haluke
Level Design LeadKynan Pearson
Infinity Design LeadBrad Welch
Infinity DesignDavid Ellis, Gregory Murphy, Kevin Schmitt, Branden Bean (YOH Services LLC), Adrian Bedoya (Hanson Consulting Group), Jayce Diaz (Insight Global), TJ Perillo (YOH Services LLC), Lionel Ward (Populous Group LLC)

343 Industries: Narrative Design

Narrative DirectorArmando Troisi
Narrative DesignChristopher Schlerf, Lindsay Lockhart (Insight Global), Nathan Moller (Insight Global)

343 Industries: User Research

LeadEric Schuh

343 Industries: Animation Engineering

LeadGreg Snook
Animation EngineeringAaron Leiby

343 Industries: Audio Engineering

Audio EngineeringTerry Jones

343 Industries: Graphics Engineering

LeadThomas J. Holmes
Graphics EngineeringMichael Boulton, Bill Clark, Adam Gold, Jacob Liechty, Andy Luedke, Corrinne Yu

343 Industries: Infrastructure Engineering

LeadAlexander Boczar
Infrastructure EngineeringTom Hill, Peter Kugler, Tom Mathews

343 Industries: Multiplayer Engineering

LeadPeter Burzynski
Multiplayer EngineeringWilliam Archbell, Jeff Dubrule, Andrew Ford, Adam Pino, Robert Sanchez

343 Industries: Sandbox Engineering

LeadFredrik Persson (Fidde)
Sandbox EngineeringRobert Kingsley, Matthew Koch, Joshua Lindquist, Hugh Sider, Scott Sims, Joe Waters, Sam Wolpert, Sam Deasy (Partly Cloudy Games LLC)

343 Industries: Systems Engineering

LeadJ. M. Albertson
Systems EngineeringJosh Mattoon

343 Industries: Tools Engineering

LeadJonas Keating
Tools EngineeringMark Andersen, Ivo Beltchev, Lina Sokaite Hedgecoth, Christopher Howard, Sarah O'Leary, Justin Price, Christopher Willis-Ford, Brendan Wilson

343 Industries: UI Engineering

LeadGareth Lough
UI EngineeringDavid R. Garza II, Leonard Holman, Adam Zakowicz, Micah Rollins (Partly Cloudy Games LLC), Sheridan Thirsk (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Additional Engineering

Additional EngineeringDoug Barnes, Vinny Chan, Simon Craddick, Cameron Egbert, Todd Heckel, Dom Humphrey, Steve Jones, Delfino Leong, Joshua Maiche, Shammi Mohamed, Arnulfo Navratil, Matthew Newcombe, David Tuft, Mike Wright, Michael Wetzel, Jason Major, Juan Carlos Arévalo Baeza, Chuck Martin

343 Industries: Tech Art

LeadIan Jones
Tech ArtEric Black, Matt Chapman, Zhi Min Chen, Howard Coulby, Wesley H. Grandmont III, Maggie Oh, Scott Parrish, Andrea Gausmann (Insight Global)

343 Industries: Concept Art

LeadNicolas Bouvier (sparth)
Concept ArtGabriel Garza (robogabo), Glenn Israel, Justin Oaksford, Paul Richards, Thomas Scholes, John Wallin Liberto, David Bolton (Populous Group LLC), Kory Hubbell (YOH Services LLC), Josh Kao (YOH Services LLC), Albert Ng (YOH Services LLC), Shae Shatz (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Environment Art

Environment Art LeadMike Cronin
Mission Art LeadsNicholas Bell, Vic DeLeon, Wade Mulhern, Paul Pepera, Adam Peterson, Chris Woods
Multiplayer Environment Art LeadDerrick Hammond
Structure Art LeadDonnie Taylor
Environment ArtRae Chen, BJ Christian, Justin Dinges, Chris Emond, John Flath, Chris Hands, Jihoon Kim, Peter Konig, Chiyo Lai, Jesse Larsen, David Lesperance, Chris Lewis, Shon Mitchell, Ryan B. Peterson, R. J. Ranola, Gustavo Rasche, In Young Yang, Elic Agler (YOH Services LLC), Craig Blum (MAQ Software), Andrew Bosold (Aquent LLC), Wei Chen (iFusionIT LLC), Greg Cox (YOH Services LLC), Trevor Crandall (Filter LLC), Timothy Diaz (Insight Global), Timothy Doonan (Filter LLC), Chris Durso (MAQ Software), Chris Edwards (Volt), Chin Fong (YOH Services LLC), Marcos Gomes (YOH Services LLC), Nate Gregory (YOH Services LLC), Kimberly A. Haines (YOH Services LLC), Jesse Hall (Filter LLC), Cory Hamilton (YOH Services LLC), Eli Hanselman (Hanson Consulting Group), Ze'ev Harris (YOH Services LLC), Ben Harrison (YOH Services LLC), Stephen Hauer (YOH Services LLC), Alex Haworth (YOH Services LLC), Todd Juno (Filter LLC), Doug Juno (Filter LLC), Sky Kensok (iFusionIT LLC), Elizabeth Kirby (YOH Services LLC), Christopher Lomaka (YOH Services LLC), Mark McCall (YOH Services LLC), Julian Moseley (Filter LLC), James Munroe (Insight Global), Michael Murrill (Hanson Consulting Group), Brandon Nobbs (YOH Services LLC), Dan Phillips (Filter LLC), Dillon Ryan (Filter LLC), Terry Schmidbauer (YOH Services LLC), Andrew Severson (YOH Services LLC), Rob Shoff (Hanson Consulting Group), Thomas Stubbs (iFusionIT LLC), Mike Ton (YOH Services LLC), Rory Young (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Character, Vehicle and Weapon Art

LeadMatt D. Aldridge
Character, Vehicle and Weapon ArtSean Binder, Andrew Bradbury, Kyle Hefley, Kolby Jukes, Dan Sarkar, Can Tuncer, Jaemus Wurzbach, Chad Haley (Filter LLC), Shaun Mackey (Filter LLC)

343 Industries: Lighting

LeadKenny Magnusson
LightingBarbara Busch, Joshua Marvel, Kevin Dalziel (Filter LLC), Mark Ishak (YOH Services LLC), Megan Bishop (Filter LLC)

343 Industries: FX Art

LeadJonathan Woods
FX ArtMatthew Batten, John Edwards, Tim Fortenberry, Kevin Hart (YOH Services LLC), Christine Hottovy (FXVille Inc), Joseph Olson (FXVille Inc), Jeffrey Palmer (FXVille Inc), Michael E. Pucci (YOH Services LLC), John Shirkey (FXVille Inc), Shen-Ming Spurgeon (YOH Services LLC), Johnny P. van Zelm (YOH Services LLC), Mark Wood (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Animation

Animation DirectorBryce Cochrane

343 Industries: Gameplay Animation

LeadStephen Dyck
Vignette LeadJuan Carlos Larrea
Gameplay AnimationWill Christiansen, Patrick Gillette, Mark Tanner, Jason Hopkins, Lisha Martens, Joel Furtado, Marcellis Wentz, Eric Anderson (Collabera), Nick Avallone (Insight Global), Victor Chavez (Filter LLC), Jim Donovan (Insight Global), Tadd Foote (Hanson Consulting Group), Randall Ng (Hanson Consulting Group), Josh Paraventi (Hanson Consulting Group), Ben Stanton (Idea Integration)

343 Industries: Cinematics

Cinematic DirectorBrien Goodrich
CinematicsMatt Campbell, Martin Carroll (Smoke), Mark Champigny, CJ Markham, Denis Samoilov, Jerod Sellhorn, Dong Eun Shin, Josh Suko, Tonya Noerr Tornberg, Scott Benefiel (YOH Services LLC), John Coven (Fusion IT), Will Hardin, Richard Hoberg (YOH Services LLC), Ira Owens (YOH Services LLC), Brett Schroeder (Hanson Consulting Group), Bill Wade (Hanson Consulting Group)

343 Industries: Skybox Art

Skybox ArtOliver Regueiro Fernandez, Mukul Soman (Insight Global), Ryan Watkins (iFusionIT LLC)

343 Industries: UI Art

LeadChad Pfarr
UI ArtJeff Christy, Eric Will, Jonathan Schwartz, Todd Colby (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: UI Implementation

UI ImplementationSteve Harris (iFusionIT LLC), Blair Metcalf (Kaarbo Design), Roxy Reiland (Insight Global), Rick Stalder (iFusionIT LLC), Thomas Sternberg (Hanson Consulting Group)

343 Industries: Audio

AudioPatrick Dugan, Kyle Fraser, Kazuma Jinnouchi, Zachary Thomas (Collabera), Robert Ridihalgh (Omni Interactive Audio), Charles Sinex (Populous Group LLC), Nathaniel Papadakis (Stark Raving Music), Levi Crain (YOH Services LLC), Robbie Elias (YOH Services LLC), Noa Lothian (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Animation production

Animation ProductionNicole Makila

343 Industries: Art Production

Art ProductionAdrien Cho, Carlos Naranjo

343 Industries: Audio Production

LeadKen Kato, Mary Olson (Collabera)

343 Industries: Campaign Production

LeadGraeme Jennings
Campaign ProductionSally Huang, Alyson Szymanski (Zippy)

343 Industries: Character Production

Character ProductionAlex Cutting

343 Industries: Cinematics Production

Cinematics ProductionClive Burdon

343 Industries: Multiplayer Production

LeadGavin Carter
Multiplayer ProductionLani Blazier, Jennifer Christensen (Viva Verde LLC), Scott Luse (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Additional Production

Additional ProductionMatt Burns (Hanson Consulting Group), Marcus Lindblom (Partly Cloudy Games LLC), Cade Myers (Wimmer Solutions Corporation), Jeremy C. Silvis ( (CompuCom Systems Inc))

343 Industries: Test

Test LeadBrian Yu
TestSteve Alliston, Josh Bell, Adrian Brown, Alan Castellanos Moreno, Thomas Coldwell, Joel Gifford, Jeff Guy, Eric Helbig, Bret Kiraly, Victor Kulaga, Brandon Layton, Desmond Murray, John Noonan, Natalie Shen, Kevin Verboort, Joe Whitman, Randy Wood, Victor Anderson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jordan Anderson (Experis), Cheyne Arteritano (CompuCom Systems Inc), Michael Axworthy (CompuCom Systems Inc), James Bachici (CompuCom Systems Inc), Garrett Bemis (Experis), Matthew Bischoff (CompuCom Systems Inc), Josiah Bolek (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jeff Brown (CompuCom Systems Inc), Dan Buehner (Volt), Ray Butchko (Volt), Daniel Cox (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jordan Cumming (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ritesh David (CompuCom Systems Inc), Brian Dunn (Beard - Compucom Systems Inc), Khoi Duong (Teksystems), Ian Eller (Aditi), John Guesnier (Rose International Inc), Kael Hammond (CompuCom Systems Inc), John Harris (CompuCom Systems Inc), Andrew Hopper (Aditi), Allyn Iwane (CompuCom Systems Inc), Gerald Jackson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nathaniel Johnson (Volt), Vartan Karakashyan (Volt), Robert Kehoe (Volt), Eric Kramer (Experis), Steve Lang (Volt), Chase Lawhead (CompuCom Systems Inc), Mike Lee (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Lumb (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryan Mayes (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jay McCleery (Volt), David McMillan (Volt), Caleb Metheny (Apex Systems Inc), Rob Pearsall (CompuCom Systems Inc), Shannon Phillips (Aditi), Primo Pulanco (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jarrod Shaw (Aditi), Scott Shields (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jared Smith (Volt), Joseph Hill (CompuCom Systems Inc), Aaron Stokke (CompuCom Systems Inc), Mike Toyama (CompuCom Systems Inc), Stuart White (Collabera), Thomas Wiley (CompuCom Systems Inc), Chris Wilson (Volt)

343 Industries: Publishing

Executive ProducerDaniel M. Ayoub
Design DirectorMike Ellis
Engineering LeadGreg Hermann
Senior ProducerDennis Ries
PublishingAlex Liberman, Andrew Schnickel, Jason Pace, Chris Shaules, Kara Swenson (Insight Global)

343 Industries: Section 3 Engineering

Development ManagerTamir Melamed
Section 3 EngineeringJorge Barboza, Zack Birkenbuel, Andrew Hesky, Adma Hughes, Brian Laager, Caitie McCaffrey, Angus McQuarrie, Matthew Mills, Reed Rector, Rob Rodi, Ian Ryan, Hoop Somuah, Andy Woods, Yi Xie, Mark Zhou, Xavier Antony (Cumulux Inc), Kevin Burns (Wicresoft), Puneet Hariharan (Cumulux Inc), Pavan Kurimilla (Longtop International LLC), Jonathan Lobaugh (YOH Services LLC), Jason Olsan (Insight Global), Andre Podnozov (Aditi), Bharath Srinivasan (Cumulux Inc)

343 Industries: Section 3 UX

Section 3 UXKyle Pontier, Tiana Los (YOH Services LLC), Charles Ramos (Insight Global)

343 Industries: Section 3 Production

Executive ProducerJerry Hook
Lead ProducerCJ Saretto
Section 3 ProductionChris Aronchick, Jeff Carnahan, Humberto Castañeda, Chris Davidson, Jason Graf, Justin Harrison, David McMahon, Mark Vayman

343 Industries: Section 3 Test

Section 3 Test LeadScott Ameling
Waypoint Test LeadMark Gehan
Section 3 TestTom Carroll, Charlie Corcoran, Andrew Hampton, Sung Mo Jun, Jesse Olmer, Clayton Tye, Brian Miller (Aditi), John Konkle (Experis), Adam Nielsen (Insight Global), Suniti Kulkarni (Insight Global), Rob Lowry (Insight Global), Andrew McWillians (Volt), Greg Mintus (Volt), Lavanya Nalluraj (Volt), Brendan Sell (Volt), John Imus (Volt), Johan Knivsberg Moe (Volt), James Zachary Steacy (Volt), Jason Mitchell (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Franchise Development

Lead ProducerKevin Grace
Franchise DevelopmentTyler Jeffers, Jeremy Patenaude, Brian Reed, Corrinne Robinson

343 Industries: Franchise Community & Media

LeadAlison Stroll
Franchise Community & MediaDan Chosich, Eric Dies, Kyle Dolan, Paul Featherstone Jr., Jay Frechette, Michael Pagano, Veronica Peshterianu, Jessica Shea, Christopher Buckley (Aquent LLC), Annie Dennisdóttir Wright (Aquent LLC)

343 Industries: Strategy & Business Development

LeadMatt J. McCloskey
Strategy & Business DevelopmentEd Kalletta, Lillian Lehmann, Bill Lindell, Angel Villeda, Nick Dimitrov, Kelly Young (Hanson Consulting Group)

343 Industries: Licensing Team

LeadChristine Finch
Licensing TeamRick Achberger, Kristoffer Hall, Michelle Ballantine (YOH Services LLC), Christy Dawson (Hanson Consulting Group), Ryan Davison (YOH Services LLC), Matthew Frederick (Collabera), Nicholas Gallagher (YOH Services LLC), Tiffany O'Brien (iFusionIT LLC), Aimee Skeers (Aquent LLC)

343 Industries: IT

LeadDaniel Price
Support LeadJosh Smith (Coroware)
ITMatthew Hackett (Coroware), Mike Jacobsen (Unisys), Bryan Lane (Unisys), Darren Little (Insight Global), Cole Lundell (Wicresoft), Kevin Tighe (YOH Services LLC)

343 Industries: Studio Production & Administration

Studio Production & AdministrationRachelle Bilbruck, Kathy Gehrig, Logan Jacobson, Mary Phillips, Melissa Housley (Aditi)

343 Industries: Studio Production & Technology

Studio ProducerChe Chou
Director of TechnologyDavid Wu

343 Industries: Studio Management

Studio HeadBonnie Ross

Additional Multiplayer Design and Development by Certain Affinity, Inc.

Art DirectorMark A. Anderson
Lead ProducerAlex Chrisman
Lead DesignerAdam Crist
Creative DirectorMax Hoberman
Lead ArtistDavid Prout
Lead ProgrammerScott Stevens
QA LeadKyle Uberman
Executive ProducerPhil Wattenbarger
Design LeadsCharlie Wiederhold, John Zagorski
Lead Environment ArtistsLorraine Zawada
Additional Multiplayer Design and DevelopmentMark Ahlin, David Ancira, Craig Bernardo, Susan Bollinger, Jason Borne, Jason Bretz, Anthony Buell, Martin Cable, Peter Carter, Tom Chiu, James Cleaveland, Mike Clopper, Jacob Crow, Lucas Davis, Javier De Jesus, Jason Eubank, Maria Fernandez, Tim Fields, William Fox, Will Fuller, Mojdeh Gharbi, Toph Gorham, John Grubner, Tia Hood, Mark Horony, Katie Houston, Brian Hudson, Paul C. Isaac, Brad Jeansonne, Justin Kauffman, Steev Kelly, Rick Knox, Seok Ki Kwon, Jason Lyons, Ryan Mansfield, Thomas Mauer, Dean McCall, Mike McCarthy, David Midgley, Eric Miller, Rolf Mohr, Chase Moody, Andrew Morris, Bryan Moss, Deanna Nygren, Michael Pavlovich, Michael Pedro, Tom Potter, Josh Powers, Jeremy Raymond, Erin Reed, Abe Robertson, Leif Robles, Dan Rubel, Ryan Rude, David Salaiz, Sarah Schauf, Stefan Sinclair, Jessica Spence, Nikki Tangtiphongkul, Anthony Trahan, Mark Tucker, Dan Valey, Anthony Florez (CompuCom Systems Inc), Colin Fogle (CompuCom Systems Inc), Robert Arlauskas (Gl33k), Brett Acuff (Insight Global), Scott Finlay (Nelson Interactive), Ryan Fox (Volt), Nathan Peters (Volt), Chris Pugnetti (Volt), James Tjaden (Volt), Elisabeth Walter (Volt), Byron Welch (Volt), Paul Wellumson (Volt)
Special ThanksKathleen Asbury, Jared Brunner, Luiz Kruel, Marcus Luna De Leon, Cody McGinley, Dan Mod, Meagan Quinn, Wayne Richardson, Paul Russel, Michael Walters

Additional Multiplayer Design and Development by Digital Extremes

ProducerJeff Edwards
Lead DesignerAllen Goode
Art DirectorWilliam Charles Makra
QA LeadPaul Orbine
Associate Art DirectorFrank Trzcinski
Lead Environment ArtistMichael Marquis
Additional Multiplayer Design and DevelopmentArman Abounourinejad, Joey Adey, Jeremy Andress, Ryan Andrews, James Beck, Nick Boehler, James Chew, Michael Chomicki, Dustin Crenna, Devin Jackson Croft, Kol Crosbie, John Dennison, Ben Edney, Erwin Evegaars, Haeyong Cho, Dan Hunter, Michael Janes, Anthony Joseph, Joon Kim, Kate Lane, Andrea Lehnen, Ryan Marr, Ted Mollwain, Phil Nguyen, Brian Noon, Milton Pangourelias, Thomas Pringle, Mike Sebalj, Craig Sellars, Hazel Whorley, Andrew Woo

Test Reserves

Test ReservesNatahri Felton, Joe Djorgee, Laura Hawkins, Craig Marshall, Mark McAllister, Adam Alldredge (Volt), Samuel Anderson (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryan Atwater (Volt), Cody Barbee (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jillian Bennett (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jessica Boettiger (Volt), Alex Bourdages (CompuCom Systems Inc), Joshua Brader (Aditi), Jared Bryant (Aditi), Chris Carleson (Volt), Jared Chow (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Clabaugh (Aditi), Bridgette Cummins (Volt), Patrick Daly (Aditi), Leland Dantzler (Volt), Shane Davis (CompuCom Systems Inc), Dalrek Davis (Volt), Bryan Decann (Volt), Josh Dime (Volt), Cody Dixon (Volt), Thomas Dowd (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nicholas Elgin (Volt), Zane Evans (Volt), Steve Farnell (Volt), Angelica Ferdinand (Aditi), Courtland Fichter (Aditi), David Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Kelsey Fukuhara (Volt), Jonathan Gage (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jose Gamboa (Volt), Andrew Giese (Aditi), David Grant (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Daniel Greenwood (Aditi), Zach Guptil (Volt), Chad Hale (Volt), Jeffery Hansberry (Aditi), James Harper (Volt), Nicholas I. Hart (Volt), Carlson Holloway-Factory (CompuCom Systems Inc), Alex Hunte (CompuCom Systems Inc), Matthew Igaz (Volt), Justin Ireland (CompuCom Systems Inc), Nathan Johnson (Volt), Chelsea Johnson (Volt), Garrett Jones (Volt), Alexander Kairis (Volt), Zak Kalles (CompuCom Systems Inc), Vartan Karakashyan (Volt), Scott Kubo (CompuCom Systems Inc), Cody Laine (Volt), Cahlen Lee (Volt), Lewis Liaw (CompuCom Systems Inc), Christopher Lockwood (Volt), James Ludden (Aditi), Matthew Lumb-Mielke (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryan Madson (Volt), Adam Mahlum (CompuCom Systems Inc), Daniel Maret (Aditi), Steven Markham (Volt), Keith Martin (Aditi), Shaun Martin (Volt), Theisen Meadows (Volt), Alexander Miller (Aditi), Frazier Moore (Volt), Shawn Mosman (Volt), Taylor Neal (CompuCom Systems Inc), Joseph Nguyen (Aditi), Johnathan Ochs (Aditi), James Pekola (Aditi), Ioana Preda (Volt), Sarah Pugh (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), Paul Pulanco (CompuCom Systems Inc), Freddy Rangel (Volt), Jon Rasmussen (Volt), Deanna Raven (CompuCom Systems Inc), John Reitenbach (CompuCom Systems Inc), Kelly Rios (CompuCom Systems Inc), Conner Roberts (Volt), Timothy Rowsey (Aditi), Josh Sager (Volt), Joshawa Salyers (CompuCom Systems Inc), Brian Schafheimer (CompuCom Systems Inc), Andrew Shimer (Volt), Cody Shipman (CompuCom Systems Inc), Carlos Sierra (CompuCom Systems Inc), Kris Sletten (Volt), Kinnon Stephens (Prithvi Catalytic Inc), David Sutterfield (Volt), Craig Swanson (Volt), Brigittie Tijerina (CompuCom Systems Inc), Joel Valles (Volt), Jason Vance (CompuCom Systems Inc), Joel Vidmore (Volt), Thomas Ward (CompuCom Systems Inc), Jacob Weatherspoon (CompuCom Systems Inc), Michael Williams (CompuCom Systems Inc), Robin Woodbury (Aditi), Shang Bang Francis Wu (CompuCom Systems Inc), Christopher Youngs (Volt)

Test - Experis

Test ‑ ExperisMichael Arvat (Experis), Matt Botz (Experis), Andrew Breeden (Experis), Chris Brock (Experis), Matthew Brown (Experis), Brian Cheng (Experis), Ahmad Crohan (Experis), Blaine Crockatt (Experis), Zack Cutri (Experis), Tom Dieterich (Experis), Daniel Ellis (Experis), LeSean Johnson (Experis), Gavin Kennedy (Experis), Peter Klaebe (Experis), Tylor Loo (Experis), Dustin Lukas (Experis), Sean Manley (Experis), Lyndon Moore (Experis), Erik Morton (Experis), Theresa Pudenz (Experis), Devon Smith (Experis), Tim Toulouse (Experis), Andrew Williams (Experis)

Microsoft Central Media

Director of Central MediaBen Cammarano
Production DirectorCurtis Neal
Microsoft Central MediaShane Hartley, Brian James, Jonas Norberg, Kristen Quebe, Mark Yeend, Sue Mullan (YOH Services LLC), James Schmidt (Collabera)

Soundlab

SoundlabMike Caviezel, Kira Anderson (YOH Services LLC), Peter Comley (Filter LLC), Bryan Higa (Collabera), Kristoffer Larson (iMatch LLC), Hong-Wei David Liu (Aquent LLC), Amanda Long (Aquent LLC), Daniel Raimo (Filter LLC), Jonathon Rook (Collabera), Jesse Rope (MAQ Software), Chase Thompson (Filter LLC)

Geops, Editing, and Localization Management

Geops, Editing, and Localization ManagementJohnathan Chu, Kiki McMillan, Yumiko Murphy

Microsoft PR & Marketing

PR LeadRyan James
Marketing LeadBryan Koski
PRRyan Cameron, Chris Munson, Rob Semsey, Taylor Smith, Jennifer Yi, Ken Birge (Edelman), Joe DiMiero (Edelman), Mark Fujii (Edelman), Eric Kwan (Edelman), Martin McBride (Edelman), Cat Taggart (Edelman), Ken Zhang (Edelman)
MarketingRyan Cameron, Chris Munson, Rob Semsey, Taylor Smith, Jennifer Yi, Ken Birge (Edelman), Joe DiMiero (Edelman), Mark Fujii (Edelman), Eric Kwan (Edelman), Martin McBride (Edelman), Cat Taggart (Edelman), Ken Zhang (Edelman)

Microsoft Publishing Business Development

Microsoft Publishing Business DevelopmentJason Mangold, Noah P. Musler

Microsoft User Research

Microsoft User ResearchThomas Fuller, Randy Pagulayan, Kirk Rodgers (Redmond Technology Partners)

Test Management

Test ManagementGreg B. Jones, Jimmy Bischoff, Rick Lockyear

EMEA Localization

EMEA LocalizationIan Walsh, John O'Sullivan, Michael Ivory, Jason Shirley

Ireland Localization Team

Ireland Localization TeamPavel Ryzhkov (Keywords International Limited), Graham Jenkin (Keywords International Limited), Carolin Schneider (Keywords International Limited), Alessandro Cataldi (Keywords International Limited), Arnaldo Coutinho Brito Junior (Keywords International Limited), Aurore O. Merlin (Keywords International Limited), Brian Ermans (Keywords International Limited), Carmen Paolini (Keywords International Limited), Claus Christensen (Keywords International Limited), Diogo Sanchez (Keywords International Limited), Elixabet Vega (Keywords International Limited), Federico Sutter (Keywords International Limited), Ian Felix Dejean (Keywords International Limited), Jacques Fernandez (Keywords International Limited), Karina Tracuma (Keywords International Limited), Lukasz Strzelec (Keywords International Limited), Michal Kowal (Keywords International Limited), Nickolas Kolunov (Keywords International Limited), Nicolai Lie Kortner (Keywords International Limited), Ole Kristin Kruksve (Keywords International Limited), Pekka Samuli Kohonen (Keywords International Limited), Renan Dias (Keywords International Limited), Ruben Sargentini (Keywords International Limited), Sebastian Vencken (Keywords International Limited), Serhiy Denysevych (Keywords International Limited), Stephanie Golluscio (Keywords International Limited), Thomas Haselbeck (Keywords International Limited), Tomas Ruiz Penin (Keywords International Limited), Toni Portti (Keywords International Limited)

East Asia Localization

East Asia LocalizationAsako Kido, Go Komatsu, Tomoko Kometani, Natsuko Kudo, Satoshi Nagumo, Takashi Sasaki, Young Hoon Shim, Takashi Enomoto (Freelance), Haruhiko Inaba (Synthesis Asia), Sean Liu (Freelance), Masao Okamoto (Zip Global Corporation), Takahiro Saito (MIT Gathering Co. Ltd.), Yui Seko (Glovision Inc.), Masa Suzuki (Synthesis Asia), Kenichi Tasaka (Glovision Inc.), Jeff Wang (Syzygy Information Services), Kim Yeongmin (Synthesis Asia), Inwook Yi (Musai Studio Co. Ltd.)

East Asia Localization Test

East Asia Localization TestJen Ru Chen (Keywords International Limited), Ping Yuan Chung (Keywords International Limited), Kuang-Sheng Huang (Keywords International Limited), Jaewon Jo (Keywords International Limited), Yudong Jang (Keywords International Limited), Wooyeon Jung (Keywords International Limited), Tatsuji Michihiro (Keywords International Limited), Naoya Sasaki (Keywords International Limited)

Microsoft HR & Recruiting

Microsoft HR & RecruitingMichelle Emtman, Sean Phillips, Sharon Siegel, Holly Barbacovi, Karen Randhawa, Angie Sartori (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc), Annie Lohr (Xtreme Consulting Group Inc)

Microsoft LCA

Microsoft LCADavid Figatner, Matt Skelton, Carla Woo

Microsoft Finance

Microsoft FinanceScott Dell'Osso, Kevin McKeon

IEB Leadership

PresidentDonald A. Mattrick
Corporate Vice PresidentPhil Spencer

Music

Music byNeil Davidge
Additional Music byKazuma Jinnouchi

Bristol / London Music Production Unit

Composed byNeil Davidge
Produced byNeil Davidge
Arrangements byNeil Davidge, Andrew Morgan (Drew)
Programmed byNeil Davidge, Andrew Morgan (Drew)
Orchestrator & ConductorMatt Dunkley
Additional OrchestratorAndrew Morgan
Additional ProductionAndrew Morgan
Additional ArrangementsMatt Dunkley, Jeremy Holland Smith
Additional ProgrammingGaetan Schurrer
Engineer and Technical SupportMarco Migliari
Recorded inBristol
Mixed byAndy Bradfield, Jeremy Heatley
Additional MixingNiall Acott, Marco Migliari, Paul Walton, Neil Davidge
Music Production ExecutiveJames Cassidy
Orchestra ContractorGareth Griffiths (Cool Music Ltd)
London Bulgarian Choir ContractorDessislava Stefanova
RSVP Choir ContractorRob Johnston
Vocal ArrangementsClair Tchaikowski
Music PreparationDakota Music Service
Orchestra and RSVP Choir Conducted byMatt Dunkley
London Bulgarian Choir Conducted byDessislava Stefanova
Orchestra and Choir Recorded byGeoff Foster
Assistant EngineersLewis Jones, Paul Pritchard, Matt Mysko, Chris Parker, Rupert Coulson
Orchestra Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London
Choir Recorded atAngel Studios ‑ London
Orchestra Performed byThe Chamber Orchestra of London [Strings and Woodwinds Ensemble]
The Chamber Orchestra of LondonRichard Watkins, Mark Almond, David Pyatt, Lindsay Shilling, Owen Slade, Nigel Black, Bryan Fulcher, Angela Barnes, Andy Wood, Martin Owens, Colin Sheen, Carston Williams, Steve Saunders
Choir Performed byRSVP Voices, London Bulgarian Vocal Choir
Solo VocalClair Tchaikowski
Solo CelloDavid Cohen
Bad Solo CelloAndrew Morgan
Project ManagementJames Cassidy, Barry Campbell

Los Angeles / Seattle / Tokyo Music Production Unit

Score Produced byKazuma Jinnouchi
Orchestrated byNobuko Toda
Additional OrchestratorAndrew Kinney
Music Preparation SupervisorThanh Tran (Global Music Copying)
Music PreparationSteve Juliani (Steven Juliani Music), Jeannine Isaacs, Marcus Sjöwall, Michael Lloyd
Music CopyistsJunko Tamura, Tina Tamura
Music LibrariansHillary Thomas, Nick Petrillo
Music Copying AssistantsMayreni Morel, Jaime Carcamo
Music ProgrammingKazuma Jinnouchi
Orchestrator and Music Preparation CoordinatorKoyo Sonae
Orchestra ContractorPeter Rotter
Orchestra Conducted byNick Glennie-Smith
Orchestra Recorded byAlan Meyerson
RecordistTim Lauber
Stage ManagerTom Steel
Stage EngineerDenis St. Amand
Additional Stage CrewGreg Dennen
Assistant EngineerChristian Wenger
Orchestra Recorded atThe Newman Scoring Stage - Los Angeles - CA
Score Mixed byAlan Meyerson
Score Mixed atRemote Control Productions Studio - Santa Monica - CA
Orchestra Performed byHollywood Studio Symphony
Score Production ProducerNobuko Toda (Film Score LLC)
Executive Score Production ManagerDaniel Monteverde (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Score Production ManagersKurt Jessen, Nicolas Alvarez
Assistant Score Production ManagerTakashi Baker
"Halo Cantorum" and "Never Forget" Composed byMartin O'Donnell, Michael Salvatori
Special Thanks toMartin O'Donnell, Michael Salvatori, For blazing a trail and building a musical foundation for us to follow and build upon.

Additional Writing: 7Hz Productions Ltd.

Additional WritingMark Sawers, Brent Friedman

Main Voice & Performance Cast

Main Voice & Performance CastCas Anvar (Dalton), Laura Bailey (Rivera), Adrienne Barbeau (Dr. Tillson), Brian T. Delaney (Roland), Benjamin Diskin (Miller), Jeff Doba (Glassman), Steve Downes (Master Chief - Voice), Jake Eberle (VO Announcer - Voice), Jennifer Hale (Palmer - Voice), Kate Higgins (Doctor Owen), Vedette Lim (Palmer - Performance), Braden Lynch (Madsen), Mackenzie Mason (Cortana - Performance), Elle Newlands (Granta), Darren O'Hare (Lasky), Ethan Peck (Thorne), Mark Rolston (Del Rio), Isaac Singleton (Hoya), Pete Stacker (Sgt. Stacker), Jeff Steitzer (Multiplayer Announcer - Voice), Keith Szarabajka (Didact / Doctor Alexander), Jen Taylor (Corana - Voice / Halsey), Bruce Thomas (Master Chief - Performance / Interrogator), Lori Tritel (Librarian), Kari Wahlgren (Ivanoff - System Voice), Shane Williams (Jul 'Mdama - Performance), Travis Willingham (Jul 'Mdama - Voice)

Additional Voices

Additional VoicesLaura Bailey, Krizia Bajos, Troy Baker, Steven Jay Blum, Emerson Brooks, Barrie Buckner, Claudia Christian, John Cygan, Brian T. Delaney, Dave Earnest, Dave Fouquette, Gavin Hammon, Michael Hawley, Kate Higgins, Richard Horvitz, David Kaufman, Andrew Kishino, Loren Lester, David Lodge, Yuri Lowenthal, Dave B. Mitchell, Conan O'Brien, Michael Oosterom, Andy Richter, Sam Riegel, Matt Shimkus, Keith Silverstein, David Sobolov, Pete Stacker, Keith Szarabajka, Fred Tatasciore, Ron Yuan

Motion Capture Actors

Motion Capture ActorsJamie Alexander, Tammie Baird, Ellory Hartnett (Hanson Consulting Group), Matt Shimkus (Hanson Consulting Group), Judi Shekoni, Tim Sitarz, Jessica Skerritt (Hanson Consulting Group), Shane Stevens, Dane Stokinger (Hanson Consulting Group)

Scanned Talent

Other FacesToshiya Agata, Abraham Ali, Lani Blazier, Jessica Caesar, Davis Choh, Scott Dell'Osso, Julie DiRamio, Delano Dyson, Matt Findley, Matt Fleck, Cameron Harris, Ross Le, Desmond Murray, Brandy Snow, Ian Vogel
Spartan BodyGary Allegretto
Face of Thomas LaskyJonathan Aube
Face of Dr. TillsonCindie Haynie
Cortana BodyFrances Ingraham, Katrina Le
Face PalmerVedette Lim
Face of CortanaPaisha Coffey (credited as Paisha)
Face of Del RioAllen Perada
Face of LibrarianJaala Pickering

Other Contributors

ITClay Akazawa (Coroware)
ProductionLaura Akers (MURPHY & ASSOCIATES), Ted Fitzgerald, Steve Schreiber, Aimee Smith, Mitch Walker
Tech ArtDon Alvarez, Seth Gibson, Ross Kameny
DesignChad Armstrong, Deacon Davis, Bre Miller (YOH Services LLC), Ryan Payton, Albert Robles
Concept ArtWhit Brachna
BusinessAlicia Brattin
EngineeringDavid Braun, Matt Brown, Kurtis Chinn, Liz M.E. Chung, Tony Cox, Steven Jones, Aaron Nicholls, Kutta Srinivasan
CommunityJonathan Goff, Justin Korthof
TestPaul H. Gradwohl
ManagementDoug Hebenthal
Character ArtDaveed Kaplan
Environment ArtSharon Plotkin (YOH Services LLC), Howard Schargel (Filter LLC), Tim Y. Tao
EditingMelissa Shaw (Volt)
AnimationNate Walpole
Technical WritingCharles Robert Webb (Volt)

Special Thanks

Special ThanksGreg Bear, Thabo Beeler, Mary Blalock (Filter LLC), Quinn Bradley, Bungie, Burnie Burns, Sergey Bykov, Ashish Consul, Doug Church, Lawrence Dearth (Insight Global), Hong Diamante, Taj Etsey-Bethel, Jon Favreau, Mindy Fineout (YOH Services LLC), Mike Flasko, Nick Fowler (Insight Global), Gavin Free, Alan Geller, Aimee Green (YOH Services LLC), Alex Gregorio, Jeremy Hall, Amy Hanson (Hanson Consulting Group), Ali Harmatuk (Hanson Consulting Group), Raymond Herrerra, Joel Heyman, Tyler Holt, Kyle Hopkins, Christy Hopkins (YOH Services LLC), Matt Hullum, Krishnan Kaniappan, Sean Kelley (Insight Global), Gabi Kliot, Vivek Kumar, Denny Lee, Vik Long (YOH Services LLC), Emily Lutz (Insight Global), Marty Hasselbach, Carla St. Pierre, Kerry Meadows (YOH Services LLC), Kristofor Mellroth, Eric Neustadter, Monty Oum, Ravi Pandya, Scott Perretta (Definitive Insights), Annie Philipsen (YOH Services LLC), Kevin Salcedo, Nina Sarawgi, Brad Sarsfield, Tracey Sellar, Nick Severson, Kerry Shawcross, Nur Sheikhassan, Mandi Snyder, Gus Sorola, Keith Steury, Karen Streeby (Filter LLC), Baxter the Border Terrier, Jorgen Thelin, Karen Traviss, Michael Weilbacher, Tom Williams, Shaft Wu, Jake Young

Additional Content Developed by

Additional Content Developed byAxis Animation, Cynergy Systems Inc, Digic Pictures, Giant Studios, Liquid Development, Pearl Digital Entertainment, The Sequence Group, Technicolor Game‑Sound Services

Production Babies

Production BabiesAudrey Aronchick, Eloise Aronchick, Liam Ayoub, Cole Henry Birkenbuel, Gemma Blazier, Susana Alicia Castañeda, Chloe Kay Chou, Christina Vikki Flath, Kira Lynae Gillette, Elliott Andrew Grace, Aiden Hampton, Fee Lavender Hoen-Almaden, Brady Kalletta, Kaitlynn Kalletta, Macy Makena Keating, Mei Li Madison Kugler, Eleanor Ilene Luedke, Osborn Markham, Madeline Beth Murphy, Alexander John Murphy, Emily Kristina Murphy, Isla Maud O'Connor-Liu, Roland J. Pino, Morgan Price, Savannah Price, Lou Rivest, Noam Rivest, Jack Ryder-Robinson, Chloe Scott-Yu, Alexander John Shaules, Grayson Aaric Taylor, Eli Will

Heroes Never Die: In Memory of Spartans

Heroes Never Die: In Memory of SpartansCade Ainsworth, Lincoln Hartley, Mathieu Lacombe, David Anthony Pizzuto

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Kevin Salcedo, 107 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Paul Richards, 82 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 80 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
Andrew Kishino, 54 other games
Greg B. Jones, 52 other games
Travis Willingham, 49 other games
David Sobolov, 48 other games
Thomas Fuller, 46 other games
Noah P. Musler, 46 other games
Jen Taylor, 44 other games
John Cygan, 41 other games
Joe Djorgee, 38 other games
Jason Mangold, 38 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 37 other games
Brian Dunn, 37 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Halo: Reach, a group of 81 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 80 people
Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary, a group of 79 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 66 people
Microsoft Flight, a group of 51 people
Halo 3: ODST, a group of 49 people
Alan Wake, a group of 47 people
Forza Motorsport 4, a group of 47 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 46 people
Alan Wake, a group of 45 people
Fable: The Journey, a group of 42 people
Halo 3, a group of 42 people
Forza Horizon, a group of 42 people
Forza Motorsport 3, a group of 42 people
Gears of War: Judgment, a group of 42 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 40 people
Fable III, a group of 39 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 39 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 37 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV: Season 2, a group of 37 people
Kinectimals, a group of 36 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV, a group of 36 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 35 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 34 people
Mass Effect, a group of 33 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (243588)