Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Halo: Combat Evolved - Anniversary Credits

343 Industries - Executive Management

General ManagerBonnie Ross
Executive ProducersDaniel M. Ayoub, Josh Holmes
Executive EditorKevin Grace

343 Industries - Production

ProducersDennis Ries, Jason Pace, Chris Shaules
Associate ProducerCorrinne Robinson
Lead ProducerTed Fitzgerald

343 Industries - Design

Game DesignerChad Armstrong

343 Industries - Business Development

Business Strategy and Development LeadNick Dimitrov

343 Industries - Engineering

Principal Development LeadGreg Hermann
Senior EngineerAndrew Schnickel
EngineerAlex Liberman

343 Industries - Halo Franchise

Franchise Development DirectorFrank O'Connor
Franchise Manager / Terminals WriterKevin Grace
Franchise WriterJeremy Patenaude

343 Industries - Community Team

Senior ProducerAlison Stroll
Director of PhotographyDan Chosich
Associate ProducersKyle Dolan, Veronica Peshterianu
Content ProducerDavid Ellis
Community ManagerJessica Shea
Junior Production DesignerChristopher A. Buckley (Aquent LLC)
EditorCharles Webb (Volt)

343 Industries - Special Thanks

Special ThanksStephen Toulouse, Mark Yeend, JoAnne Lowery, Brian Reed, William C. Dietz, Aaron Travis, Desmond Murray, Joel Gifford, Mark McAllister, Joe Djorgee, Scott Dell'Osso, Thomas J. Holmes, Andy Ludke, Michael Wetzel, Clay Akazawa (Coroware), Rachelle Bilbruck, Mary Phillips, Kathy Gehrig (Valente Solutions)

Microsoft Studios - Executive Management

President, Microsoft Interactive Entertainment BusinessDonald A. Mattrick
Corporate Vice President, Microsoft StudiosPhil Spencer

Microsoft Studios - Art

Director of ArtBen Cammarano
Production DesignerEddie Smith III (Filter)
Design LeadDana Ludwig

Microsoft Studios - Media Lab

Production DirectorCurtis Neal
Video EditorsMatt Yagle (Aquent LLC), Samer Abou-Zaki (Populus Group LLC)

Microsoft Studios - Print and Digital Game Guide

Central Media Design LeadShane Hartley
DesignerMat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)

Microsoft Studios - Business Management

Sr. Business Development ManagerNoah P. Musler
Finance ManagerBill Lindell

Microsoft Studios - User Research

User Research LeadEric Schuh
User ResearchersBruce Phillips, Kirk Rodgers (Redmond Technology Partners)

Microsoft Studios - Narrative Design - Manual

Narrative Design LeadBrent Metcalfe
Narrative DesignerTom Abernathy
EditorKeely Alexander (Aquent LLC)
Lead Program ManagerBeth Demetrescu
Program ManagerAndrea Roberts
Software Development EngineerKelly Wilson

Microsoft Studios - Redmond International Team

International Project ManagerJohnathan Chu

Microsoft Studios - Dublin International Team

Project ManagerIan Walsh
EngineerMichael Ivory
Test ManagerJohn O'Sullivan
Audio ProducersCárthach Ó Nuanáin, Jason Shirley

Microsoft Studios - Tokyo International Team

Project ManagerMasato Ishida
Production ManagerAsako Kido
Test LeadGo Komatsu
TesterSatoru Komiya
Software Development EngineerMunetaka Fuse
Content EditorsTomoko Kometani, Young Hoon Shim

Microsoft Studios - Account Management

Account ManagerOliver Miyashita
Release ManagerKevin Salcedo
Developer Account ManagerRod Fung

Microsoft Studios - Manufacturing & Supply Chain

Global Launch ManagerDeborah McFadden

Microsoft Studios - Legal and Corporate Affairs

Legal CounselDavid Figatner, Matt Skelton
ParalegalCarla Woo

Microsoft Studios - Marketing and Public Relations

DirectorSteve Beinner
Group Product ManagerBryan Koski
Marketing ManagerPaul Patinios
PR ManagerJosh Kerwin

Microsoft Studios - Test

Test ManagersJimmy Bischoff, Rick Lockyear
Test LeadEric Helbig
Software Development Engineer in TestPaul H. Gradwohl

Microsoft Studios - Team "Forearm" Multiplayer Testers

Team "Forearm" Multiplayer TestersJosiah Bolek (CompuCom), Kyle Symonds (CompuCom), Paul Conrad (CompuCom), Brian Haucke (CompuCom), Danny Cox (CompuCom), John Harris (CompuCom), Kyle Hornberger (CompuCom), Oliver Reeves (Volt), Kevin Englund (CompuCom), Rob Pearsall (CompuCom), Bradley Knowles (CompuCom), Danny Brown (CompuCom), Chad Elliot (CompuCom), Nicholas Smolka (CompuCom), Chase Lawhead (CompuCom)

Experis Manpower Group

Delivery DirectorPeter Klaebe
IT ManagerJim Broglio
Administrative AssistantCarol Stearns
Test LeadEvan Birkby
Lead SDETLyndon Moore
SDETsIan Charles Eller, Robert Ferris
STEs & AssociatesRyan Gibson, Andrew Hruza, Ahmad J. Chohan, Aaron Pendleton, Devon M. Smith
CinematicsEric Leavell
AudioDaniel J. Ellis
TestersRobert Ferris, Andrew Breedon, Andrew Williams, Bradford Johnson, Brandon Riggs, Brandon Salcedo, Blaine Crockatt, Caedmon Webb, Chris Charles, Daniel Sabin, Ivan Fix, Javid Bynum, James Allen, LeSean Johnson, Ryan Norman, Sean Manley, Tim Toulouse, Tyler Lovemark, Matthew Campbell, Zack Cutri

Keywords International Ltd.

Testing ManagerThomas Barth
Project ManagerTommaso Petrelli
Project Manager AssistantJoão Marcos dos Santos
QA LeadPavel Ryzhkov
TestersDaniel Jonathan Adams, Niccola Petrelli, Peer Heinrich, Inma L. Socas, Renata Paiva, Alexandre de Brito, Nicolas Zuain

Microsoft Studios SoundLab

Audio Production DesignerMike Caviezel
Sound DesignerPeter Comley (FILTER), Jordan Stock (Aquent LLC ), Jeffrey Dombkowski (Collabera), Daniel Raimo (FILTER), Jason Wolford (FILTER), Hong-Wei David Liu (Aquent LLC)

Saber Interactive - Production

CEOMatthew Karch
COOAndrey Iones
 Executive ProducerAndrey Iones
Associate ProducersNick Madonna, Anna Naleushkina, Sergey Rakhmanov, Elena Sulimova
Localization ManagersAnna Naleushkina, Elena Sulimova

Saber Interactive - Programming Department - Game Intergration

Programming DirectorAndrey Grigoriev
Lead Project Programmer / Console Tech LeadRoman Lebedev
Lead Physics ProgrammerPavel Kuznetsov
Game Intergration LeadSergey Avdeev
Game Integration ProgrammersLeonid Mashinsky, Maksim Gridnev, Victor Koryt'ko

Saber Interactive - Programming Department - Engine

Lead Engine ProgrammerAnton Krupkin
Senior Engine and Sound ProgrammerEvgeniy Cimbaluk
Senior Engine ProgrammerAlexey Ivanov
Lead Animation ProgrammerRuslan Vizgalin

Saber Interactive - Programming Department - Rendering

Lead Rendering ProgrammerDenis Sladkov
Senior Rendering ProgrammersAleksandr Skolunov, Aleksandr Smetkin
Rendering ProgrammersLeonid Fedorov, Pavel Zagrebelnyiy, Victor Bargachev

Saber Interactive - Programming Department - UI / TCRs

UI / TCR Lead ProgrammerDmitry Brevdo
Senior TCR / Build ProgrammerAnton Ivanov
Senior UI ProgrammerDmitry Shevchik
UI Programmer Vladimir Orlov
Additional UI ScriptingAleksandr Artemenko

Saber Interactive - Programming Department - Network

Lead Network ProgrammerStanislav Zainchkovsky
Senior Network ProgrammerVasiliy Vishnevetskiy

Saber Interactive - Programming Department - Tools

Lead Technology & Tools ProgrammerViktor Streltsov
Tools ProgrammersAlexey Naumov, Leonid Krot, Ivan Alaferov

Saber Interactive - Art Department

Art DirectorDmitry Kholodov
Lead Level ModelerPetr Kudryashov
Outsource ManagerElena Bondareva

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Concept Art

Lead Concept ArtistArtem Shumnik
Senior Concept ArtistsVitaliy Anikin, Pavel Belov
Concept ArtistsVladimir Nenov, Dmitry Popov, Dmitriy Klyushkin

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Modeling

Senior Level Modeler / DesignerMaxim Alekseev
Senior Level ModelersPavel Baryshnikov, Yuriy Chernyish, Dmitriy Efimov, Vyacheslav Dementjev, Andrey Gromov, Andrey Kvashnin, Sergey Lebedev, Yakov Shevchenko
Additional Level ModelingDmitriy Andreev, Alexey Kirillov, Renat Salimgareev, Anton Shakhmatov

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Assets Modeling

Senior Asset Designer / ModelerDmitry Volkov
Character ModelerMaksim Nezvanov, Dmitry Parkin
Assets ModelingArtStudio

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Technical Modeling

Technical Art DirectorEvgeny Davidenko
Senior Technical ArtistsGeorgiy Belyaev, Sergey Demidov, Andrey Tarnovskiy
Technical ArtistIgor Budalovskiy

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Animation

Lead AnimatorAlexander Myala
Senior Cinematic AnimatorRoman Pereverzov
AnimatorsEvgeniy Fokin, Vladimir Uriashov, Dmitry Afanasyev

Saber Interactive - Art Department - SFX

Lead SFX ArtistAnton Lomakin, Anton Lomakin
SFX ArtistsDmitriy Belov, Elena Lomakina, Dmitriy Belov, Elena Lomakina

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Texturing

Lead Texture ArtistElena Tarnovskaya
Senior Texture ArtistsAlexander Kuznetsov, Eugeniy Dybchinsky
Texure ArtistsDmitriy Berlin, Georgii Paute, Nikolay Sladkov, Anton Sumerin
Additional LightingDmitriy Berlin

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Lighting

Lead Lighting ArtistOlga Cheremisova
Lighting ArtistsDmitry Jempala, Dmitriy Pisminsky, Georgiy Suvorov

Saber Interactive - Art Department - UI

Lead UI ArtistAleksey Melnikov
UI ArtistDmitriy Zhukovskiy

Saber Interactive - Art Department - Sound

Sound EngineersPavel Grachev, Mark Frolov

Saber Interactive - QA Department

QA DirectorKirill Zaitsev
QA Project LeadEugene Stepanov
QA ExpertsDaniil Saparov, Pavel Teplyanskiy
Additional TestingIvan Andrianov, Stanislav Borodikhin, Victor Glyanenko, Aleksandr Ermakov, Ruslan Mezhetskiy, Shamil Yanbuhtin, Evgeniy Popkov

Saber Interactive - Support

Studio DirectorVladimir Chernysh
AccountingMaria Korobkina
IT DirectorVictor Stupko
Network AdministratorsDenis Streltsov, Aleksey Polyakov

Saber Interactive - Motion Capture

Mocap Service ProviderAudiomotion Studios
Mocap Actor, Master ChiefOliver Hollis
Mocap Actor, Captain KeyesAnthony Morley
Mocap Actor, CortanaMelanie Bond
Additional Mocap ActingGordon Alexander

Saber Interactive - Special Thanks

Special ThanksSergey Izyurov, Georgiy Juravlyov, Sergey Mironov, Nikolay Podolskiy, Anton Sherstyuk, Aleksey Shutov, Sergei Boginsky, Mikhail Davydenko, Mikhail Drobot, Fyodor Gilmutdinov, Roman Glushenko, Dmitriy Gribanov, Andrey Gromov, Sergey Ivanov, Nikolay Korolev, Evgeniy Melnikov, Andrey Bachmanov, Valentin Danilenko, Valeriy Djura, Sergey Dudkin, Dmitriy Grigorenko, Andrey Kholodov, Filipp Ivanov, Anantoliy Koruka, Sergey Krainy, Alexander Larionov, Sergey Larionov, Dmitriy Motorygin, Pavel Ryazantsev, Aleksandra Seliverstova, Aleksey Skorohod, Andrew Baranov, Dmitriy Milyavskiy, Andrey Movsesyan, Rick Raymo

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Project Leads

Creative DirectorMax Hoberman
Executive ProducerPhil Wattenbarger
Visual Art LeadDavid Ancira
Lead ProducerAlex Chrisman, William Fox
Lead DesignerAdam Crist
Lead Artist / Technical ArtistDavid Prout
Lead ProgrammerStefan Sinclair
QA LeadKyle Uberman

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Art

Lead Enviroment ArtistLorraine Zawada
Lead Technical ArtistSteev Kelly
Concept ArtistsJason Borne, Brad Jeansonne, Phu T. Giang, Todd Keller, Juhan Lee, Rolf Mohr, Chase Osborne
Enviroment ArtistsJason Bretz, Martin Cable, Rick Knox, Seok Ki Kwon, Ryan Mansfield, Dean McCall, Eric Miller, Dan Mod, Deanna Nygren, Josh Powers, Leif Robles, Paul Russel
VFX ArtistsJohn Grubner, Dan Rubel
Technical ArtistLuiz Kruel
Character ArtistDavid Salaiz
Enviroment Artists Wimolrat Tangtiphongkul, Daniel Valey

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Design

Lead Level DesignerJosh Tyrell
DesignersCraig Bernardo, Jeremy Raymond, John Zagorski

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Engineering

ProgrammersPeter Carter, Jason Eubank

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Quality Assurance

QA Testers (CompuCom)Rodolfo Camarena, Anthony Florez, Meagan Quinn
QA Tester (Volt)Marcus Luna De Leon

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Studio Directors

PresidentMax Hoberman
Director of Product DevelopmentPhil Wattenbarger
Director of Business DevelopmentTim Fields
Director of Business OperationsTia Hood
Director of Technical OperationsStefan Sinclair

Certain Infinity, Inc. - Studio Support

Human Resources ManagerKathleen Asbury
Development Operations AssistantJavier De Jesus
Facilities ManagerCody McGinley
Operations CoordinatorErin Reed
IT ManagerWayne Richardson
Accounting ManagerSarah Schauf

Audio

Original Halo Combat: Evolved Music composed byMartin O'Donnell, Michael Salvatori

Audio - Microsoft Studios

Senior Audio DirectorKristofor Mellroth

Audio - Pyramind Studios

Audio Director / Score SupervisorPaul Lipson
Senior Mix / Mastering EngineerGregory J. Gordon
S.I Mix EngineerMatt Donner
Recording EngineerSteve Heithecker
Technical EngineerPeter Steinbach
Project ManagerMichael Roache
Music EditorMichael Roache
Orchestrator / Score LibrarianLennie Moore
Percussion and Synthesis SpecialistTom Salta
Synthesis and Musical Sound Design SpecialistBrian Trifon
ConductorWataru Hokoyama
PianistLynda Arnold
VocalistJillian Aversa
GuitaristBryan Dale
IT ManagerHideki Yamashita
Part PreparationDan Blum

Audio - Chanticleer

President & General DirectorChristine Bullin
Director of OperationsCurt Hancock
Music DirectorMatthew Ottman
Assistant Music DirectorJace Wittig
VocalistsEric Alatorre, Michael Axtell, Casey Breves, Matthew Curtis, Biran Hinman, Ben Jones, Matthew Knickman, Cortez Mitchell, Gregory Peebles, Kory Reid, Alan Reinhardt, Adam Ward

Audio - The Skywalker Symphony Orchestra

Music ContractorJanet Ketchum
ConcertmasterVictor Romasevich

Audio - Skywallker Sound, a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company

Director of Music Recording and ScoringLeslie Ann Jones
Assistant EngineersDann Thompson, Judy Kirshner, Robert Gatley
ProTools OperatorAndre Zweers

Audio - Soundelux Design Music Group

Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin (MPSE,IESD)
Executive ProducerBecky Allen
Supervising Sound DesignerPeter Zinda (MPSE,IESD)
Sound DesignerBrad Beaumont
Supervising Foley DesignerGary Hecker
Foley ArtistMichael Broomberg
Foley RecordistNerses Gezalyan
Senior Assets CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Assets CoordinatorDavid Natale

Audio - Soundelux Design Music Group: Terminals VO Recording and Editorial

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager, VO and Talent ServicesWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Voice Over SupervisorJulia Bianco
Voice Over Recording EngineerJustin Langley, Steve Rusch
Voice Over Editorial Justin Langley
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Asset CoordinationDavid Natale
Production AssistantAlexander Leeman Johnson, Adam Dolin

Audio - Soundelux Design Music Group: Cinematics Audio

Supervising Sound EditorPeter Zinda
Rerecording MixerScott Martin Gershin
Sound DesignersEliot R. Connors, Csaba Wagner, Scott Wolf
Foley ArtistsJames M. Moriana, Jeffrey Wilhoit
Foley MixerBrett Voss
Asset CoordinationCharlie Gondak, David Natale

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Oliver Miyashita, 135 other games
Kevin Salcedo, 106 other games
William Beaman, 84 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 80 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 79 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
Justin Langley, 63 other games
Becky Allen, 56 other games
Brent Metcalfe, 51 other games
Noah P. Musler, 46 other games
Peter Zinda, 45 other games
Dana Ludwig, 38 other games
Joe Djorgee, 38 other games
Peter Comley, 37 other games
Jason Shirley, 36 other games
Ted Fitzgerald, 35 other games
Michael Ivory, 35 other games
Beth Demetrescu, 35 other games
Janet Rankin, 35 other games
David Natale, 34 other games
Brad Beaumont, 34 other games
Bonnie Ross, 30 other games
Paul H. Gradwohl, 29 other games
Kristofor Mellroth, 28 other games
John O'Sullivan, 28 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Inversion, a group of 133 people
Halo 4, a group of 125 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 55 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 42 people
TimeShift, a group of 41 people
Halo 3: ODST, a group of 36 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 35 people
Alan Wake, a group of 30 people
Alan Wake, a group of 28 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 27 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 26 people
Fable III, a group of 25 people
Microsoft Flight, a group of 21 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV, a group of 21 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 21 people
Forza Motorsport 4, a group of 21 people
Crimson Dragon, a group of 20 people
Call of Duty: Ghosts, a group of 20 people
Nike+ Kinect Training, a group of 20 people
Halo Wars, a group of 20 people
Fable: The Journey, a group of 19 people
Halo 3, a group of 19 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV: Season 2, a group of 17 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 17 people
Fusion: Genesis, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by David Liu (6), Alaka (37331) and Sciere (361072)