Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Kameo: Elements of Power (Xbox 360)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Kameo: Elements of Power Credits

Kameo Team

Game DirectorGeorge Andreas
ProducerLee Schuneman
Lead Software EngineerPhil Tossell
Lead ArtistMark Stevenson
Lead AnimatorMichael Cawood
Lead Background ArtistPhil Dunne
Assistant DesignersMatt Carter, Chris Allcock
Software EngineersDavid Allmond, Nicola Bhalerao, Nick Burton
Software Engineers Simon Craddick, Simon Gerges, Charles Goatley, Brendan Gunn, Matt Hill, Steve Horsburgh, Mark Lucas, Nicholas Makin, Andy Patrick, Rob Ware
ArtistsLee Burns, Ryan Firchau, Matthew Grover, Jay Howse, Saehoon Lee, Donnchadh Murphy, Matt Perry, David Rose, Eddie Sharam, Dean Smith, Dean Wilson, Chris Woods
AnimatorsEllen Holland, Rhiannon Nicholas, Richie Prado, Louise Ridgeway, Katherine Sellar
MusicSteven Burke
Sound FXSteven Burke, Eveline Ascher
Additional Live Performances byRobin Beanland, Jamie Hughes, David Clynick, John Silke, Ben Cullum, Aisling Duddy, Eveline Ascher, Louise Ridgeway
Additional Cut Scene SFX & MixingMartin Penny, Robin Beanland
Head of Software R&DRichard Gale
Kameo R&D DirectsClaude Marais, David Meen
Software R&D LeadsJim Horth, Tom Grove
Software R&D TeamAndrew Grieve, Ben Miller, Clifford Ramshaw, Eike Umlauf, Kostas Anagnostou, Nicola Bhalerao, Nikolay Stefanov, Paul Mikell, Simona Tassinari, Stuart Hill, Thomas Kuhn, Urban Lassi
Localization ProductionAndrew Wilson
Manual ContentLeigh Loveday, Chris Allcock
Additional Promo MaterialJonny Severn
Rare ManagementChris Stamper, Simon Farmer, Lee Schuneman, Mark Betteridge, Lee Musgrave, Gregg Mayles, Stephen Stamper
Rare Hardware & SupportPete Cox, Doug Crouch, Mark Green
Head of Rare TestHuw Ward
Kameo Test LeadsDavid Wong, Richard Cousins
Rare Test TeamLuke Munton, Scott MacDowall, Christian Leech, Simon Chang, Matthew Smalley, Gary Phelps, Anthony Salway, Hinesh Patel, Liam Davey, Gareth Stevenson
Volt EuropeRichard Edmondson, Laura Fox
VMCKieron Clarke, Andy Wetherell
Lead TesterSimon Kemp
TestersJohn Davies, Sean Dudley, Michael Bunning, Matthew Feeney, Drew Stevens, Asim Ahmed, Keith Turner, Kelvin Moore, Andrew Preston, Paul Michael, Carl Mitchell, Daniel Coles, Sultan Ul Haq, Andrew Davies, Dave Hopley, Anthony Abruzzi, Simon Holmes, Michael Biggs, Steve Faulkner, Jason Leckie, Mike Barrett, Tom Longdon, Jagdip Sandhu, Edwin Davies, Tim Mitchell, Matt Parker, Ian Bradford
Outsource Media Voice DirectorMark Estdale
EngineerJeremy Taylor
Post ProductionDean Gregory, Trevor Bent, James Lynch
Voice Talent ‑ EnglishEmma Tate (Kameo), Sarah Mennell (Kalus), Nicolette McKenzie (Mystic), Gareth Armstrong (Ortho), Richard Ridings (Thorn), Bill Hope (Halis), Adjoa Andoh (Lenya), Richard Tate (Yeros), John Geurassio (Warrior Trainer), John Kay Steel (Farron), Laurence Bouvard, Rupert Farley, Candida Gubbins, Kenneth Jay, Jonathan Keeble, Peter Marinker, Kayvan Novak, Rachel Rodgers, Martin T. Sherman, Mandy Western, Andrew Wincott, Rupert Degas, Steven Burke, Eveline Ascher, Jamie Hughes, John Silke, Ben Cullum, Duncan Botwood, Chris Peil, Louise Ridgeway, Louise Tilston, Chris Sutherland, Steve Malpass
Voice Talent ‑ JapaneseRomi Paku (Kameo), Junko Minagawa (Kalus), Motomu Kiyokawa (Orthu), Kenta Miyake (Thorn), Nakata Kazuhiro (Farron), Nagasawa Nao (Mystic), Saito Shiro (Warrior Trainer), Naka Hiroshi (Yeros), Haruo Satoh (Halis), Kikumi Umeda (Lenya), Katsuhiro Kitagawa, Hiroki Yasumoto, Tanada Emiko, Yamakado Kumi, Ishiduka Sayori, Shōto Kashii, Uedo Yoji, Daisuke Ono, Tanii Asuka, Konno Mahiru, Kimura Haruka

Microsoft

ProducerEarnest Yuen
Executive ProducerJames Veevaert
Program ManagementChris Kimmell, Jennifer Christensen
Test LeadChristopher Chamberlain
Software Test EngineersSean Kellogg, David Johnson, Paul Shinoda, Miho Horiuchi, Matt Richenburg, Michael Jones, Isaac Hunt, Abby Lin, Patrick Hui, Greg Swanson, Joshua Dolan (Volt), Mori Marchany (Volt), Aaron Giddings (Volt), George Townsend (Volt), Tim Zoch (Excell Data Corporation), Toby Normoyle (Volt), Seth Elder (Volt), James Sweet (Volt)
Test ManagerTom Arnold
Reserves TeamDustan Gourlie, Chad Jessup (Excell Data Corporation), Vicente Lujan (Volt), Darryl Shack (Volt), David Foster (Volt), Robert Genzale (Volt), Joseph Dunavant (Volt), Mike Su (Volt), Mike Zadorojny (Volt), Kyle Derrick (Volt), James M. Costello (Volt), Henry Kessay (Volt), Anton Marthaller (Volt), Jason Donald (Excell Data Corporation), Michael Racioppi (Volt), Robert Vafa (Volt), Andrea Philips (Excell Data Corporation), Wesley Gittens (Excell Data Corporation), Craig Marshall, Recon Teams, Cavalry Test Teams, Black Ops Team
Automation & Test Tool EngineersMark Harrington, David Rieman, Ian Latham, Luis Villegas, Richard Bonny, Anna Sweet, Andy Arizpe, Jennifer Boespflug, Benjamin Steenbock, Sean Jenkin, Steve Dolan
TnT TestersT. J. Duez, Patrick Ascolese, John Thomas (Volt), Joseph E. Ezell (Volt), Theodore Lankford (Volt)
Demo Test LeadAndrew Franklin
User TestingMarcos Nunes-Ueno, Jerome Hagen, Thomas Fuller
User ExperienceKeith Cirillo, Beth Demetrescu
Manual DesignDana Ludwig
Story DevelopmentAlex Sabeti
Global Product ManagerMichael Johnson
Global Group Product ManagerPeter Kingsley
Public RelationsJen Martin, Michelle Jacob
Visual IDCatherine Haller (Kelly Services Inc.), Justin Kirby
LocalizationVirginia Spencer, The Loc Teams in Ireland/Japan/Korea/Taiwan
Dev SupportMark Terrano, Matt Hansen, Ian Lewis, Glenn Doren, Jaston Strayer, Matt Lee, Scott Selfon
LicensingSandy Ting, Eric Trautmann, Christy Cowan (Kelly Services Inc.), Alison Stroll, Edward Ventura
Community Web SiteDavid Pierot, John Peoples, Angela McCoy, Eric Haddock (Volt)
Account ManagerOliver Miyashita, Mike Minahan
BusinessJim Hawk, Tim Stuart
ManagementKen Lobb, Phil Spencer, Shane Kim
Special ThanksPeter Moore, Greg B. Jones, Jeff Goetz, Jimmy Bischoff, Josh Atkins, Harold Ryan, Scott A. Murray, Gregory Murphy, Kiki Wolfkill, Chenelle Bremont, Muffy Bryan, Jennifer Breckette (Excell Data Corporation), Tian Lim, David Shaw, Patrick O'Kelley, Jerry Johnson, Stacey Law, Michael Maston, Mike Fisher, Genevieve Waldman, Jim Vu (Volt), Sunmin Park, Hiroyuki Kitazume

Kameo Team

Special ThanksRichard Cousins, Raymond Kerr, Stephen McFarlane, The Stampede Team, Declan Doyle

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Oliver Miyashita, 135 other games
Ken Lobb, 98 other games
Peter Moore, 67 other games
Shane Kim, 62 other games
Mark Estdale, 55 other games
Greg B. Jones, 52 other games
James Veevaert, 52 other games
Michael Jones, 49 other games
Thomas Fuller, 46 other games
Huw Ward, 42 other games
Justin Kirby, 42 other games
Chris Stamper, 39 other games
Dana Ludwig, 38 other games
Genevieve Waldman, 36 other games
Simon Farmer, 36 other games
David Foster, 36 other games
Beth Demetrescu, 35 other games
Kiki Wolfkill, 33 other games
David Wong, 33 other games
T. J. Duez, 30 other games
Josh Atkins, 30 other games
Leigh Loveday, 29 other games
Craig Marshall, 28 other games
Ben Miller, 28 other games
Rupert Degas, 28 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Perfect Dark Zero, a group of 115 people
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts, a group of 87 people
Conker: Live & Reloaded, a group of 77 people
Kinect Sports, a group of 71 people
Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise, a group of 69 people
Viva Piñata, a group of 68 people
Viva Piñata: Trouble in Paradise, a group of 39 people
Perfect Dark, a group of 38 people
Star Fox Adventures, a group of 36 people
Jetpac Refuelled, a group of 33 people
Grabbed by the Ghoulies, a group of 33 people
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!, a group of 30 people
Donkey Kong Country, a group of 26 people
Conker's Bad Fur Day, a group of 25 people
Banjo Pilot, a group of 25 people
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest, a group of 24 people
Sabre Wulf, a group of 23 people
Viva Piñata: Party Animals, a group of 23 people
Banjo-Tooie, a group of 23 people
Fable: The Lost Chapters, a group of 22 people
It's Mr Pants, a group of 19 people
Banjo-Kazooie, a group of 19 people
Jet Force Gemini, a group of 19 people
Donkey Kong 64, a group of 19 people
Gears of War, a group of 19 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (253393)