Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (Xbox 360)

missing cover art
...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure Credits

Asobo Studio

Studio DirectionSébastien Wloch, David Dedeine
Creative DirectionDavid Dedeine
Executive ProductionBrice Davin
ProductionPatrice Cassignard, Xavier Fabre, Léo Cornet
Art DirectionOlivier Ponsonnet, Patrice Bourroncle
Technical DirectionAlain Guyet, Sébastien Wloch
Lead Engine ProgrammingAlain Guyet, Nicolas Bécavin
Lead Gameplay ProgrammingMartial Bossard, Nicolas Coquard
Lead Technical ArtPatrice Bourroncle
Lead Character ArtOlivier Ponsonnet
Lead Playable Character AnimationAndreas Nick
Lead Cinematic & Level AnimationJulien Guérin
Lead Game DesignDavid Dedeine
Lead Level DesignNicolas Castaing, Kevin Choteau
Lead AudioAurélien Piters
QA LeadFrederic Catusse
Art Outsourcing DirectionRoel Grevendonck
Animation Outsourcing DirectionNicolas Blard
Engine ProgrammingCédric Arnaud, Raphael Mary, Damien Trouillaud, Lionel Fuentes, Rémi Gillig, Jérémy Virga, Adrien Ecoffet, Germain Mazac
Gameplay ProgrammingSébastien Wloch, Martial Bossard, Nicolas Coquard, Philippe Rivaillon, Audrey Legeai, Mickael Valensi, Marc-Antoine Bernard-Brunel, Romain Jarrier, Kim Watson, Fabrice Decle, Léo Rizzon, Cyril Doillon, Daniel Borges, Alexandre Coster, Benjamin Hautbois, Andrei Stoain, Benoit Marchand, Pablo Marquez
Game DesignPascal Saingré, Nicolas Roginski, Derek Chatwood, Damien Cuzacq
Environment & Gameplay ArtCedric Rousseau, Damien Papet, Frank Manon, Fréderic Malicet, Olivier Cannone, Kevin Dartoy, Nicolas Boinot, Patrice Bourroncle, Olivier Ponsonnet, Mathieu Michel, Antoine Lysson, Romain Gouzenne, Vincent Cazals, Lluis Andreu Pardo, Emmanuel Tavares
Level DesignKevin Choteau, Nicolas Castaing, Steve Lamotte, Damien Ciocca, Nicolas Ducart, Amandine Lacomme, Nicolas Vandelannoote, Arthur Rohart
Character AnimationAndreas Nick, Thierry Puginier, Xavier Courouau, Anish Kulangaravayalil George, Rémi Edmond, Ralph Musti
Cinematic & Level AnimationJulien Guérin, Damien Bentayou, Lan Chi Tran, Silvain Fernandes, Cyril Fernandez, Hugues Couraud, Paul Bellot, Sébastien Ebzant, Laszlo Niykos, Łukasz Sopata, Jérémy Dulary, Fabien Fournel, John Nightingale, Catalin Balaceanu, Romain Mathieu, Gilles Cortella, Cédric Jault, Benjamin Lagard
Character ArtOlivier Ponsonnet, Benjamin Charpentier, Emmanuel Lecouturier
3D ArtPaul Cousin, Lilian Gergeres, Florian Desaunay, Benjamin Chavigner, Yoann Moreau, Frédéric Fouque, Huy Nguyen Tan, Pierre Lemasson, Damian Olechowski, Sébastien Alzamora, Maxime Kuppert, Lisa Stella
StoryboardingJulien Guérin, Nicolas Castaing
Concept ArtIker Paz, Gwenael Masse, Quentin Chauvet
Audio Design & ImplementationAurélien Piters, Loic Couthier, Romain Laffitte
QA TestJonathan Deruy, Sébastien Truche, Antoine Bonnet, Olivier Expert, Thomas Cardoit, Jeremy Schneid, Stephane Brosseau
AdministrationSophie Dosiere, Julie Regentete, Kevin Picq, Christelle Riado
Public RelationsAurélie Belzanne
Systems AdministrationAurélie Belzanne, Stéphane Laulhère, Benjamin Lacouture, Olivier Faure

Art & Animations Outsourcing of 3D

CEOHarley Zhao
Business ManagerKevin Wang
Studio ManagersSherry Shen, Andy Gao
Department ManagersQu Tao, Li Song
Art DirectorHo Po
Production DirectorZou Chenglun
ProducersDaria Gu, Cathy Song, Tiana Li
3D ArtistsWang Qian, Liao Yong, Cai Pingping, Yang Jin, Sun Dongdong, Peng You, Yang Li, Wu Jianrong, Si Gao, Wu Changju, Zhou Wenyan, Wang Xiang, Ning Zhao, Yue Huanhuan, Cunzhao Chen, Xu Cheng, Yong Wu, Yang Du, Tang Yunxuan, Zhou Qin, Li Xueming, Xie Yongchun, Xing Xing, Jiang Shujuan, Yang Shanqing, Jinhao Li, Shengpeng Yuan, Kun Zhang, Jiao Yu, Zheng Yuting, Zhu Zhu, Liu Jun, Jiao Cai, Su Kui, Zhang Ming, Liu Wenjing, Cheng Jie, Wu Qian, Hu Zhimin
AnimatorsWang Wei, Cao Li, Cao Weijian, Sheng Yingzheng, Du Ning, Zhao Xin, Tian Zhibo, Ma Wenkai, Jin Jin, Cheng Long Qian, Yu Xing, Li Xin, Yuan Wang, Xing Ye, Jin Liu, Yao Chao, Chen Xiang

Tata Elxsi

Creative DirectorsShrirang Sathaye, Suhael Merchant
Animation SupervisorRajesh V
Technical SupervisorSubramanian M
Technical SupportArun Mane
Production Co‑ordinatorAnupam Sinha
Team LeadsJayawant Tirlotkar, Deepak Ganguly, Paritosh Kumawat, Mohamed Sameer. A
AnimatorsAniket Marathe, Aditi Bhagne, Amarendra Puranik, Ashok Kumar, Amit Pednekar, Balasaheb Sawant, Bonet Dabre, Chetan Panchal, C H Srinivasa Kumar, Chinnam Joy Martin, Ganesh Sambrekar, Hari Kumar, Nair Jayakanthan. S, Manish Panchal, Milind Salaskar, Neha Mahadik, Pawan Kumar, Phunu Das, Prasad Belgaonkar, Piyush Mittal, Pramod Garud, Rajashree Samaddar, Sandeep Hiree, Sanjeev Gharat, Siddhartha Sengupta, Shaji Joseph, Santosh Talgaonkar, Sharad Khomane, Shraddha Bhavalkar, Shatabdi Dey, Sahil Pawar, Swapnil Ingle, Suresh Patro, Sony Sen, Tejshree Bhosale, Tharun J, Uday Mumbarekar, U Dhalapathy
IT SupportJohn Kennedy, Jayant Attarde, Shashikant Jivnavar, Milind Kadam, Nilesh Shah

Disney: Production

Senior ProducerMichael Schneider
Assistant ProducerCorey Valencia
Executive ProducerSandy Abe

Disney: Global Marketing

Senior Manager, Global Brand Marketing Victoria Lerner
Senior Manager, Global MarketingMatthew LaBonge

Disney: UK Production Operations

Localisation ProducerLaure Diet
Localisation SpecialistJérémy Besson
Senior Localisation ManagerSonia Souto
Director, Production OperationsFlavia Timiani-Dean
Mastering EngineerKasim Rehman

Disney Interactive Studios - Japan

Associate Producer - Product DevelopmentAdam Evanko
Executive Producer - Product DevelopmentEmiko Yamamoto
Manager ‑ MarketingKeiichirō Segawa

Disney Character Voices International - Japan

Executive Director - DCVI JapanJun Sato
Senior Manager - DCVI JapanDaizo Tsushi
Production Supervisor - DCVI JapanMisato Funabashi
Supervisor ‑ DCVI JapanYoko Okada

Disney Character Voices International - Europe

Executive Operations DirectorJohn Airlie
Games, SpecialistAlex Bush
Production Manager - DCVI GermanyKarin Hattinger
Dubbing Coordination AssistantNadira Kacimi
Localization, Music & Tal Mgt Ex DirectorBoualem Lamhene
Operations Coordinator - DCVI ItalyValeria Brevi
Senior Production Manager - DCVI SpainJavier Naya
Executive Director, Int'l Product DevAlejandro Nogueras
Creative Director - DCVI CopenhagenKirsten Saabye
Production Supervisor - DCVI CopenhagenLotte Nyrop
Production Supervisor - DCVI BeneluxMarieke Rovers
Operations Coordinator - DCVI PolandWiola Prunchnicka
Manager, Creative - DCVI PolandMaciej Eyman
Operations Supervisor - DVCI RussiaLidia Rodkina
Creative Manager - DCVI RussiaSergey Pasov
Operations Manager - DCVI RussiaLidia Rodkina

Disney Character Voices International

Manager, Character Voices - DCVI BrazilHelio Lima
Creative Manager - DCVI BrazilMariana Applet
Supervisor - DCVI Latin AmericaJosefina Parodi, Alejandra Name
Director - DCVI Latin AmericaRaúl Aldana
Creative Manager - DCVI Latin AmericaPedro de la Llata
Manager - DCVI Latin AmericaBerenice Esquivel
Director, Operations - DCVI Hong KongNorie Negishi
Senior Operations Analyst - DCVI Hong KongHansel Chan

Disney Character Voices

Creative DirectorsBen Hoppe, Renée Johnson
Production DirectorBryan Monroe
Production AdministratorVanessa E. McGee

Voice Talent

Featuring the English voice talent ofLori Alan, Edward Asner, Julianne Buescher, Blake Clark, Joan Cusack, EG Daily, Timothy Dalton, Brian Dennehy, Brian George, Emily Hahn, Jim Hanks, Dwight Howard, Martin Jarvis, Thomas Kretschmann, Daniel Lawrence Whitney, Philip Lawrence, Mike MacRae, Emily Mortimer, Craig T. Nelson, Nolan North, Raymond Ochoa, Patton Oswalt, Elizabeth Peña, Bob Peterson, Jeffrey Pidgeon, Christopher Plummer, Jerome Ranft, John Ratzenberger, Lou Romano, Wallace Shawn, Roger Craig Smith, Peter Sohn, Anthony Sorano, Sarah Vowell, Michael Wallis, Owen Wilson, Cara Pifko, Kari Wahlgren, Carlos Alazraqui, Elan Grafias, Trenton Rogers, Cam Clarke, Miggie Donahoe, Isabella Murad, Sophia Bergeron, JB Blanc, Steven Jay Blum, Jim Cummings, Major Curda, Joy Jillian, Brandon Hendler, Tara Strong, Lucas Lane, Annie Cygan, Will Shadley, Nay Nay Kirby
Featuring the Japanese voice talent ofHōchū Ōtsuka, Tōru Furusawa, Sumire Morohoshi, Mami Horikoshi, Minoru Inaba, Shōzō Iizuka, Ryoko Gi, Daisuke Isui, Mugihito, Yasunori Matsumoto, Chafūrin, Shigenori Soya, Saito Shiro, Takagi Wataru, Chikao Ōtsuka, Yumi Tōma, Park Romi, Yumi Kusaka, Tsuchida Hiroshi, Masahito Kawanago, Setsuji Sato, Misa Watanabe, Yasuhiko Nemoto, Tamio Ōki, Yutaka Aoyama, Daisuke Kishio, Yūji Mitsuya, Kaichi Kaburagi, Masaru Ikeda, Jin Urayama, Ichirō Nagai, Yohei Tadano, Kunihiro Kawamoto, Risa Shimizu, Kōji Tsujitani
Featuring the Italian voice talent ofGiogio Rapattoni, Dario Penne, Nanni Baldini, Edoardo Stoppacciaro, Emiliano Coltorti, Massimiliano Alto, Riccardo Peroni, Massimo Dapporto, Fabrizio Frizzi, Ilaria Stagni, Carlo Valli, Piero Tiberi, Michele Kalamera, Carlo Cosolo, Renato Cecchetto, Arianna Vignoli, Daniela D'Angelo, Fabrizio Pucci, Tito Marteddu, Emanuela Ionica, Franca D'Amato, Emanuela Rossi, Massimo Corvo, Pietro Biondi, Arturo Valli, Neri Marcorè, Andrea Ward, Gerolamo Alchieri, Vincenzo Ferro, Marco Messeri, Dario Penne, Stella Musi, Massimiliano Manfredi, Pietro Ubaldi, Mino Caprio, Nuccio Siano
Featuring the German voice talent ofHartmut Neugebauer, Claus Peter Damitz, Markus Maria Profitlich, Laura Jenni, Petra Einhoff, Walter von Hauff, Fred Maire, Carin C. Tietze, Sandro Ianotta, Harald Dietl, Beni Weber, Manuel Straube, Dietmar Wunder, Walter von Hauff, Stefan Rabow, Pierre Peters-Arnolds, Michael Rüth, Katrin Fröhlich, Martina Hill, Manou Lubowski, Stefan Günther, Reinhard Brock, Vera Teltz, Stefan Rutz, Niels Clausnitzer, Götz Otto, Axel Malzacher, Tim Seyfi, Maxi Belle, Jochen Striebeck, Gudo Hoegel, Tobias Lelle, Kai Taschner, Felicitas Woll, Michael Lott
Featuring the Iberian voice talent ofJosé Antonio Ceínos, Juan Logar, Olga Velasco, Guillermo Romero, Carlos Kaniowsky, Juan Antonio Castro, Fernando Hernández, José Antonio Ceínos, Miguel Rius, Paco Vaquero, Beatriz Berciano, Ana Jiménez, Laura Pastor, Ana Esther Alborg, Juan Amador, Daniel Muriel, Guillermo Romero, Carlos Ysbert, Jesús Barreda, Aitor Martínez, Ángela Arellano, Gema Martín, Luis Manuel Martín, Claudí García, Nuria Trifol, Antonio Villar, Pep Sais, Ricky Coello, Artur Palomo, Juan Amador, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, Javier Franquello, Fernando Garcia Cabrera, José Escobosa, Roberto Cuenca, Mario Garcia
Featuring the French voice talent ofAriane Aggiage, Michel Dodane, Guillaume Lebon, Serge Falliu, Tony Marot, Thierry Ragueneau, Julien Kramer, Richard Darbois, Jean-Philippe Puymartin, Barbara Tissier, Henri Guybet, Jacques Balutin, Jean-Pierre Michael, Marc Seclin, Patrick Préjean, Charlotte Piazza, Rafaele Moutier, Marc Alfos, Valentin Cherbuy, Kelly Marot, Déborah Perret, Juliette Degenne, Thierry Desroses, Marc Casso, Tom Trouffier, Xavier Fagnon, David Krüger, Richard Leblond, Arnaud Léonard, Xavier Fagnon, Armelle Gallaud, Axel Kiener, Michel Dodane, Bernard Alane, Salvatore Ingoglia
Featuring the Dutch voice talent ofEwout Eggink, Jan Elbertse, Huub Dikstaal, Angelique de Bruijne, Arjan Ederveen, Chiem van Houweninge, Paul Disbergen, Frans Limburg, Peter Van Gucht, Elaine Hakkaart, Beatrijs Sluijter, Bram Bart, Xavier Werner, Merel Burmeister, Isa Hoes, Anneke Beukman, Ruurt de Maesschalck, Frits Lambrechts, Jary Beekhuizen, Thijs van Aken, Louis van Beek, Bas Keizer, Rients Gratama, Frits Lambrechts, Paul Disbergen, Peggy Vrijens, Hans Somers, Marcel Jonker, Sander de Heer, Ewout Eggink, Filip Bolluyt
Featuring the Swedish voice talent ofAllan Svensson, Julius Lindfors, Elina Raeder, My Bodell, Eva Röse, Rafael Edholm, Emma Lewin, Johan Hedenberg, Måns Nathanaelson, Göran Gillinger, Niklas Engdahl, Andreas Utterhall, Göran Engman, Sten Ljunggren, Elias Eiding Målar, Pierre Tafvelin, Andreas Rothlin Svensson, Ole Ornered, Nils Eklund, Jan Mybrand, Stefan Frelander, Ole Ornered, Björn Gedda, Peter Sjöquist, Olli Markenros, Alice Sjöberg Brise, Malin Berghagen, Fredrik Dolk, Anna Book, Jan Modin, Roger Storm, Lia Boysen, Fredrik Lycke, Magnus Veigas, David Hellenius, Antonio Di Ponziano
Featuring the Latin American voice talent ofArturo Mercado Jr., Arturo Mercado Sr., Blas García, Carlos Del Campo, Cesar Filio, Diana Perez, Erik Salinas, Erika Edwards, Esteban Siller, Fernananda Tapia, Francisco Colmenero, Gabriel Pingarron, Iran Castillo, Irving Corona, Jesus Barrero, Jesús Guzman, Jimena Flores, Jorge Arvizu, Jose Luis Orozco, Juan Alfonso Carralero Campos, Luis Daniel Ramirez, Marcela Paez, Mario Castañeda, Marisol Romero, Moises Palacios, Oscar Gomez, Ramón Bazet, Raúl Aldana, Raúl Anaya, Sebastian Llapur, Sergio Bonilla, Sergio Coto, Victor Ugarte, Xochitl Ugarte
Featuring the Brazilian voice talent ofMário Jorge, Márcio Simões, Anderson Coutinho, Perla Ficher, Mabel Cezar, Christiano Torreão, Luiz Feier, Marco Antonio, Joméri Pozzoli, Reinaldo Pimenta, Adriana Torres, Gesteira , Manolo Rey, Carlos Alberto, Marco Ribeiro, Guilherme Briggs, Bia Barros, Eduardo Drummond, Philippe Maia, Reginaldo Primo, Joméri Pozzoli, Mauro Ramos, Márcio Simões, Marco Ribeiro, JoséSanta Cruz, Duda Ribeiro, Márcio Simões, Cláudio Galvan

Disney: Global Public Relations

Director, Public RelationsKristina Kirk

Disney: Quality Assurance

QA Associate Lead - Licensed TitlesBlair R. Meisenheimer
QA TesterPatrick Booth
QA Localization LeadsAlejandra Hernandez T., Coralie Aholoukpe, Imran Göychayev, C. K. Kindregan
Manager, Localization QALuigi Pardo
QA Certification SupervisorJason Furler
Manager, Quailty AssuranceKen Eaton
Director, Quality AssuranceGary Stevens

Pixar Animation Studios

Creative DirectorRoger Gould
Story SupervisorJason Katz
Cars Franchise GuardianJay Ward
Production DesignersBob Pauley, Harley Jessup, Ralph Eggleston, Ricky Vega Nierva
StoryChris Roma
Art DirectorRobert Kondo
Lead Franchise ArtistTasha Harris
AnimatorsVictor Navone, Adam Burke, Rob Thompson
VP, Worldwide Marketing and FranchiseJonathan Garson
VP, Worldwide PublicityRobin Chandler
PublicistSteven Argula

Soundelux Music Group

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
Manager, Voice-Over and Talent Services William Beaman
Voice‑Over CoordinatorMelissa Grillo
Voice‑Over Session DirectorsKris Zimmerman Salter, Keythe Farley
Voice‑Over Recording EngineersSteve Rusch, David Natale
Senior Asset CoordinatorCharlie Gondak
Voice‑Over EditorialBob Rankin, Anthony Sorise, Adam Dolin, Justin Langley, Chad Badell, Eliot R. Connors
Asset CoordinationCharlie Gondak, Nicholas Interlandi
Production AssistantsAlexander Leeman Johnson, Lindsay Fishman, Tyrone Forte
Studio TeachersJana Raines, Linda Stanley

Dynamedion GbR

Original Soundtrack Written byTilman Sillescu, Alexander Röder, Benny Oschmann, Jochen Flach, Alex Pfeffer
Original Sound Design byMichael Schwendler, Axel Rohrbach, Sebastian Pohle, David Osternacher
Additional Music byChristian Hartung, Georgi Andreev
Orchestrations byDavid Christiansen, Robin Hoffmann, Martin Batchelar, Phil Knights
OrchestraPrague FILMharmonic Orchestra
ConductorAdam Clemens
Recorded, Mixed, and Mastered byGENUIN Recording Group
Recording EngineersMichael Silberhor, Sebastian Braun
Orchestra and Recording ContractorsHolger Busse, Petr Pycha
Big BandFrankfurt Movie Bigband
Recording Engineer, Big BandAxel Gutzler
Big Band ArrangementsManfred Honetschläger, Robin Hoffmann
Solo Performances byMartin Wagner (Accordion), Ralf Schumacher (Drums & Percussion), Hanns Hähn (Bass), Martin Berger (Guitar), Pablo Hopenhayn (Violin), Sergio Addario (Banjo)
Audio DirectionPierre Gerwig Langer

Microsoft Studios: Production

Group Program ManagerJörg Neumann
Executive ProducerJeff Matsushita
ProducerDanielle Pino
Associate ProducersErin Davis, Alex Lifschitz
Production CoordinatorTim Duzmal (Collabera)
Additional Production SupportShane White

Microsoft Studios: Design

Sr. Design DirectorClayton Kauzlaric
Design DirectorsJavier Garavito, Tom French
Game DesignerRuss McMackin

Microsoft Studios: Programming

Development LeadsBrad Bulkley, Todd Heckel
Software Development EngineerMatt Kerr
Sr. Software EngineersSalah Nouri, David Tuft

Microsoft Studios: Art

Art DirectorJason Renfroe
Senior ArtistDave Johnson
ArtistsClaire Hummel, Jasmine Woo (Aquent LLC), Karin Behland (Aquent LLC)

Microsoft Studios: Audio

Audio DirectorBoyd Post
Audio Production DirectorMike Caviezel
Sound DesignersMike Caviezel, Kira Anderson, James Nixon, Amanda Long
Dialog EditorTryg Littlefield
Music ConsultantAndrea Datzman

Microsoft Studios: Narrative Design

Narrative Designer / Lead WriterTom Abernathy
Voice‑Over ConsultantTom Abernathy
WriterRylee Newton (Volt)
Lead EditorsChristine Clifton-Thornton (Collabera), Melanie Henry

Microsoft Studios: User Research

User Research LeadKristie Fisher (Ph.D.)
Additional User ResearchTim Nichols (Ph.D.), Daniel V. Gunn (Ph.D.), Andy Su

Microsoft Studios: Business Management

Business ManagerScott Warren

Microsoft Studios: Marketing & PR

Director of MarketingMichael Johnson
Group Product ManagerAngela Gaynor
Product ManagerDeeckla Eretz-Kedosha
PR ManagerAnnie Arnold
Sr. Director of Marketing CommunicationsTaylor Smith
Senior Product ManagerJennifer Yi

Microsoft Studios: Games Test Organization

Project Test LeadKevin Dodds
Lead Software Development Engineer in TestJeff MacDermot
Software Development Engineer in TestJoe Whitman
Shared Development SDEsAndrew Marthaller, Brian Trevethan, Kevin Tarchenski, Mike Grodin

Microsoft Studios: Experis Test Team

Test LeadBen Farley
Lead Software Development Engineer in TestLyndon Moore
Software Development Engineers in TestMorgan Heacock, Tony Ball
Software Test EngineersVictor Romero, TJ Farris, John Shearer, Tyler Pendleton, Wes Webb, Doug Ford, William E. Smith IV, Devon Smith, David Switzer, Allyson Burk, Andrew Hruza
Test AssociatesGlen Amby, Joe Good, Emi Horton, Ronnie Thornley III, Chris Kent, Jacob Grandstaff, Jefferson Davis, Donny Purkey, Brian Cheng, Chris Brock, Chris Charles, Brandon Riggs, Matthew Campbell, Brandon Salcedo, Blaine Crockatt, Andrew Breeden, Bradford Johnson, Daniel J. Ellis, Eric Leavell, LeSean Johnson, Ryan Norman, Tim Toulouse, Rickie Thornley, Nikolas Hayes, Michael Arvat, Zachary Cutri, Caedmon Webb, Andrew Williams, Ivan Fix, Daniel Sabin

Microsoft Studios: Localization

International Program ManagersYumiko Murphy, Tina Lin, Johnathan Chu
Localization Audio ProducersCárthach Ó Nuanáin, Westlee Brent Latta
Localization Software EngineerMaosha Shi
Localization Test EngineersEnda Kelly, Sébastien Faucon (Keywords Intl)
Localization Project ManagerPadraig Keaney
Localization PackagingBarry Comyn
Production ManagerYuko Yoshida
Project ManagerMasato Ishida
Software Design EngineerTakashi Sasaki
Test LeadSatoru Komiya (Pasona Tech)
Content EditorsYong Hee Hong (Wise HR), Miyuki Abe (Recruit Staffing)

Microsoft Studios: KinectShare Team

Development LeadFrançois Cantonnet
DeveloperSze Vin Julius Ang
Product ManagerChristian Owens
XLSP Support TeamPaul Murphy, Michelle Williams, Justin Spiegelberg, Akshay Shah, Alex Gregorio

Microsoft Studios: Special Thanks

Special ThanksAaron Linde, Andrew Franklin, Andy Dreyfus, Arthur Tien, Ben Cammarano, Bret Kiraly, Brittany Sponsler, Carla Woo, Carol Stearns, Charlene Jeune, William Beaman, Chris Esaki, Chris Roman, Cyndi McGarrah, David Figatner, David Tanaka, Deborah Lawson, Derek Mantey, Diana Antczak, Erik Langley, Ethan Friedericks, Gary Stevens, Gavin Kennedy, Geoff Yetter, Greg B. Jones, Igloo Music, Jake Jarvis, James Stabbert, Jason Mangold, Jason Topolski, Jay Box (Hewlett-Packard), Jeremy Fischer, Jim Broglio, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Jimmy Bischoff, Joe Dunavant, John Rush, Jonas Norberg, Jonathan Rodriguez, Jose Villeta, Judy Jou, Justin Scarpone, Keith Steury, Ken Eaton, Kevin Bowen, Kevin Geisner, Kudo Tsunoda, Laurie Schrey, Lee Rase, Leeann Alameda, Mallory McCorkle (Volt), Mario Donis, Mark Yeend, Matthew Brown, Melanie Beard, Michael J. Casalino, Michelle Moretta, Mike Yurka, Nick Berry, OMNIBUS JAPAN, Patrick Barker, Paul Amer, Paul Cichoki, Peter Klaebe, Peter Zetterberg, Phil Spencer, Randy Pagulayan (Ph.D.), Rick Dempsey, Rob Davis, Rob Rowe, Ryan Ascheman (Insight Global), Scott Dell'Osso, SDI Media, Sebastien Motte, Sound Inn, Soundelux Design Music Group, SOUNDUB, Stanley Chow, Stephanie Martinelli, Sung Mo Jun (Populus Group LLC), Tanase Popa, TOHOKUSHINSHA FILM CORPORATION, Vicki Rondou, Dubbing Brothers Int. Italia

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Gary Stevens, 161 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Flavia Timiani-Dean, 99 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Cam Clarke, 93 other games
Jim Cummings, 85 other games
Luigi Pardo, 80 other games
Tara Strong, 79 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Ken Eaton, 74 other games
Mario Donis, 74 other games
Renée Johnson, 72 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
Yumi Tōma, 65 other games
Tilman Sillescu, 64 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Jason Furler, 61 other games
Kristina Kirk, 61 other games
Alexander Röder, 58 other games
Brian George, 54 other games
Michael Schneider, 53 other games
Greg B. Jones, 52 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Kinect Star Wars, a group of 92 people
Up, a group of 72 people
Wall-E, a group of 53 people
Ratatouille, a group of 49 people
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two, a group of 46 people
Kinectimals, a group of 45 people
FUEL, a group of 44 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 43 people
Alan Wake, a group of 38 people
Halo 4, a group of 38 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 38 people
Nike+ Kinect Training, a group of 38 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 37 people
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3, a group of 36 people
Alan Wake, a group of 36 people
Disney•Pixar Brave, a group of 35 people
Halo: Combat Evolved Anniversary, a group of 33 people
Disney's Chicken Little, a group of 31 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 30 people
Alice in Wonderland, a group of 29 people
Kinect Nat Geo TV, a group of 27 people
Disney Tangled, a group of 26 people
Forza Motorsport 5, a group of 24 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 24 people
The Last of Us, a group of 24 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (245759)