What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Kinect Star Wars (Xbox 360)

missing cover art
Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
61
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Kinect Star Wars Credits

General

Directed byJörg Neumann
Cinematics ScreenplayTony Elias, Jörg Neumann
Cinematics DirectorMatt Omernick
Cinematic ProducersAdam N. Joseph, Angel Gonzalez Jr., Tim C. Fritz
ProducersRobert L. Jerauld, Abby Lee, Tanya Micheletti, Kevin Sheller, Glenn Snyder
Executive ProducersCraig Derrick, Paul Eckstein, Jörg Neumann

Terminal Reality, Inc.

PresidentMark Randel
CTOMark Randel
Studio DirectorJohn O'Keefe
Creative DirectorDrew Haworth
Art DirectorAdam Norton
Audio DirectorKyle Richards
ProducerPaul Eckstein
Lead ProgrammerRomesh Prakashpalan
Principal Engine ProgrammerCraig Richard
Principal Systems ProgrammerAllen Bogue
Dance Lead ProgrammerRussell Mirabelli
Dance Lead DesignerRobert Selitto
Lead AnimationAngel Gonzalez Jr.
Lead Character ArtistAngel Gonzalez Jr.
Lead Environment ArtistEli Luna
Dance Lead ArtistPaul LaSalle
Project ManagersTim C. Fritz, Glenn Snyder
Associate ProducerJustin Dombroski
Production AssistantGreg Rimko
Primary Physics/Simulation ProgrammerMarvin J. Douma
Senior Audio ProgrammerMatt Butler
Jedi Primary Gameplay/AI ProgrammerNathan Peugh
Jedi Main Character/Kinect Augmentation ProgrammerSeth Hawkins
Animation/Tools ProgrammerJayson Smith
Jedi Gameplay ProgrammerEric Fowler
Jedi Gameplay/AI ProgrammersDaniel Hilburn, Andrew Davis
Podrace Primary Gameplay ProgrammerJennifer Lear
Podrace Main Vehicle ProgrammerPaul Russell
Podrace Main AI ProgrammerMichael Bales
Rancor Primary Gameplay ProgrammerBrenden Tennant
Rancor Gameplay ProgrammerChristopher Skelton
Dance ProgrammersDean Kusler, Chris Schmelzle, Josh Stoddard
Main Jedi DesignerJason Alexander
Main Podrace DesignerJosh Cook
Main Rancor DesignerTommy Westerman
Jedi Systems/AI DesignerKurt Loudy
Jedi DesignersDennis Chappell, David Glasscock, Justin Miller
Dance DesignerJohn Bearden
Game DesignersAlendor E. Vulaj, Luke Whiteside
Principal ArtistsAustin Cline, Grant Gosler
2D ArtistsMichael Paskar, Bobby St. Aubin, Daniel Soni
Concept ArtistsMichael Paskar, Bobby St. Aubin, Daniel Soni
Senior Environment ArtistBrett Lemke
Environment ArtistsChristopher Barker, Jeff Cavitt, Juan Domanski, Josh Opel, Alex Rodriguez, Chip Shirek
Senior Visual Effects ArtistGlenn Gamble
Visual Effects ArtistJessica Nida
Senior Character ArtistsMark Leon, Ian McIntosh
Character ArtistIan Olsen
Senior Character RiggingMichael Egnew, Travis Tharrett
Senior Dance AnimatorPaul Allen
Senior Jedi AnimatorsTomas Gonzalez Jr., Barry Rooney
Pod/Rancor AnimatorGeoff Smith
Pod/Rancor Senior AnimatorOliver Wade
Art Outsourcing ManagerKevin Albers
Art Outsourcing AssistantsLori Gentry, Daniel Craig
Senior Sound DesignerBrian Fieser
Sound DesignerDavid Kizale
QA ManagerPatrick Al Goss
Test LeadsShawn Bovea, Edmund Chang
Focus Test LeadGreg Martin
Testing StaffBard Alexander, James Bowling, Dave Cain, James Clevenger, Scott Coker, Hollie Fritz, Andrew Goodwyn, Jenna Ledbetter, Neil Norton, Sharon Randall, Tatum Tippett

Infernal Engine by Terminal Reality

Technical DirectorChris Bream
Lead Technical ArtistRyan Monday
Lead Network EngineerMarius Ulsamer
Engine Support EngineersHarold Myles, Ian Callanan, Tom Johnson
Associate Engine Support EngineerDaniel Piers
Systems & Network AdministratorJames Wilkinson
Business Systems TechnicianMatthew Hall
Office ManagerKaren Castro
ControllerMaricor Gardner
HR DirectorDiana Handler
Additional ProductionMichael Duane Fetterman
Additional Lead DesignAndy Dombroski
Additional ProgrammingChad Fuhlman
Additional ArtBrian Hagan, Hugo C. Beyer, Nathan Horne, James Lee, Dusty Nolting, Dan Sandberg, Jesse Sosa, Shawn Spetch (the Log), Ed Crane
Additional Lighting ArtistJames Ford
Additional AnimationJay Brushwood, Justin Chang, Paul Krause, Katelyn Overton, Benjamin Tan, Derek Kent
Additional RiggingMark McCall
Additional DesignJohn Boyd, Eric Schatz, Drew Marlowe, Stephen Cluff
Additional TestingAsante Allen, Drew Danielson, Brett McNeil, Logan Mutzman, Kyle Bo Rogers
Special ThanksAlexis Hebert

Terminal Reality: Special Thanks & Production Babies

Terminal Reality Would Like to ThankJack Eckstein, Luke Eckstein, Julie Irven, Mary, Allie, Olivia, Liz, John, Daniel Cluff, The Selitto family, Sarah Fowler, Chase Fowler, Patricia Beyer, Sharon, Ty, Cole Cavitt, Cheryl Rae Beacham-Martin, Rebecca, Allison, Katy, Kristi, The Norton family, Liz, Katy, Gene Snyder, Janelle Groce, Thomas, Denise Olsen, Bridget Locke, Lisa Goss, Norman Schreiner, Casey, Layna Skelton, Whitney, Cole, Tennasyn Dombroski, Rhian Valentine, Ilana, Ryland, Vivian Lemke, Tricia McIntosh, Mick, Carol Rimko, Ciara Chastain, Herman, Angela, Lawrence Chang, Maegan, Sheridan, Gwendolyn, Lilian, Benjamin, Benjamin Prakashpalan, Anna, Anson, Joey Rodriguez, Adam Paskar, Jen, Shelby, Michelle, Angel, Antonio Gonzalez, Elizabeth Dougherty, Mandy, Emma, Avery, Ethan Rooney, Carla, Dylan, London Hilburn, Josh Randall, Sol Marlowe, Nicola, Christopher, Nicholas Allen, Kelli LaSalle, Reagan, Jordan, Parker Tennant, Steven A. Smith, Anne Marie Opel, Brandie, Garrett, Tanek, Gabriela Norton, Jazmin Kelley, Tracy and my three furry children, Kashi, Liz, Bell, Jamie Bearden, Bailey Bearden, Sara Yamashita, Leo, Brendan Clevenger, Abby Lambert, Suzanne, Roger, Laura Bales, Hunter, Hanna Wright, Tony Crapo, Robert, Ashley Ray, Melissa Gonzalez, Stacey, Jarred, Jordan Ford, Jayson Glasscock, Andrew Douma, Levianne, Anthony, Andrew, Lucy, Heaven N., Alexander Domanski, Christine Fieser, Luke, Andy, Jake, Rindie Hawkins, Cindi, Taggart & Archer, Denise Apigo, Elivorio Luna Sr., Mary, Sgt. Jaime, Mario, Karen N., Andrew, Greg, Nick, Landon, Gina Luna, The Apigo family, All my industry friends [you know who you are], Julie‑Anne, Pierce, Jade, Hannah O'Keefe, Kurby, Scooter, Mr. Socks, Taylor Schmelzle, Maddie Shepherd, Lisa, Noah Bogue, The entire Bogue Family, And all the other wives - husbands - boyfriends - girlfriends - moms - dads - sons - daughters - grandparents - babies - pets who stayed up late and got up early to help support our development, We couldn't have done it without you!
Production BabiesCole Cavitt, Benjamin Prakashpalan, Vivian Lemke, Ethan Rooney, Hanna Wright, Alexander Domanski

Microsoft Studios: Production

Project LeadJörg Neumann
Executive ProducerJörg Neumann
Mode LeadsChris Esaki (Galactic Dance Off), Dustin Cryer (Podracing), Joel Pritchett (Duels of Fate), Matt Sentell (Rancor Rampage), Robert L. Jerauld (Jedi Destiny)
Product ManagersTanya Micheletti, Tony Harlich
Associate ProducerJacqueline O'Brien (Collabera)

Microsoft Studios: Design

DesignersMatt Hoestery, Christopher Blohm, Russ McMackin, Ken Lobb

Microsoft Studios: Engineering

Technical DirectorRussell Almond
Lead ProgrammersJoel Pritchett, Todd Heckel, David Brickhill
Software Engineers - KinectLewey Geselowitz, David Tuft
Software Engineers - GraphicsSalah Nouri, Cameron Egbert
Software Engineer ‑ Systems/UIShammi Mohamed
Software EngineersMark Langerak, Chuck Noble
Software Engineer ‑ AudioRobert Ridihalgh
Software Engineers - GameplayKurt Loidl, Brandon Burlison

Microsoft Studios: Art

Art DirectorDouglas T. McBride
Technical ArtistKenneth Lammers
Content CoordinatorAdam Goodman (MAO Software)
Environment ArtistsMichael Gold (Filter), Darren Mckee (Aquent LLC), Esequiel Ramon Garcia (Zeke - Filter)
Lighting ArtistTerrance Tornberg (NW Connection Services)
Concept ArtistsSherif Habashi (Volt), Patrick Shettlesworth (FILTER), Shane White (Collebera), Claire Hummel, Colin Foran
UI ArtistJasmine Woo (Aquent LLC)
Media Design LeadDana Ludwig
Media DesignerMat McInelly (Ten Gun Design)
ProgrammerSam Trimble (Ten Gun Design)

Microsoft Studios: Audio

Publishing Audio DirectorMark Yeend
Sound SupervisorsKristen Quebe, Jeffrey Linsenbigler
Audio ProgrammerRobert Ridihalgh (Omni Interactive)
Soundlab Audio Production DirectorMike Caviezel
Soundlab Sound DesignersJames Nixon (Populous Group LLC), Kristoffer Larson (IMATCH LLC), Chase Thompson (FILTER), Daniel Raimo (FILTER), Kira Anderson (YOH Services LLC), Amanda Long (Aquent LLC), Jesse Rope (MAO Software), Robbie Elias (YOH Services LLC), Bryan Higa (Collabera), Jaclyn Shumate (FILTER), Peter Comley (FILTER), Jordan Stock (Aquent LLC)

Microsoft Studios: Cinematics

Cinematics DirectorMatt Omernick (NW Connection Services)
Cinematics ProducerAdam N. Joseph (Populous Group LLC)
Production CoordinatorAnna Dangel (FILTER)

Microsoft Studios: Media Labs

Production DirectorCurtis Neal
Senior Motion GraphicsBrian James (Aquent LLC)
Senior Video EditorMatt Yagle (Aquent LLC)
Video EditorsColin McLoughlin (Populous Group LLC), Samer Abou-Zaki (Yoh Services LLC), Julissa Mirabal (Collabera), Sue Mullan (FILTER), Schy Gleason (Collabera)
Assistant Video EditorJames Schmidt (Collabera)

Microsoft Studios: Writing & Editing

Writing LeadTony Elias
Jedi Destiny Story byJörg Neumann
Editing LeadsKeely Alexander (Aquent), Melanie Henry
Additional EditingChristine Clifton-Thornton (Collabera), Tim Duzmal (Collabera)

Microsoft Studios: User Research

User Research LeadTim Nichols
User ResearchersSarah Walter, Thomas Fuller, Kris Moreno, Kristie Fisher, Keith Steury, Brandi Arnold (CompuCom Systems Inc), Shannon Riddle (Redmond Technology Partners), Daniel Natapov (Murphy & Associates)

Microsoft Studios: Business Management

Group Business ManagersBrandon Morris, Nick Dimitrov
Business ManagerJeremy Los

Microsoft Studios: Business Development

Senior Director, World Wide Business DevelopmentSebastian Motte
Director, Business DevelopmentWilliam Rhys Dekle
EMEA Business Development ManagerPhil Waymouth

Microsoft Studios: Global Marketing

Senior Product Marketing ManagerGlenn Gregory
Director Product MarketingMichael Johnson
Group Product Marketing ManagerAngela Gaynor
Senior Director, Product MarketingKevin Unangst
US - Xbox Product MarketingDeeckla Eretz-Kedosha (Simplicity Consulting Inc)

Microsoft Studios: Global Public Relations

Global PR ManagerAnnie Arnold
Group PR ManagerLetty Cherry

Microsoft Studios: Global Marketing Communications

General ManagerRobert Matthews
Senior DirectorsTaylor Smith, Eli Freedman
Visual ID / Packaging ManagerHenry Liu
Advertising Group ManagerTyson Flandreau
Video Marketing ManagerCheryl Nebelsieck
Group Manager, Digital MarketingAaron Elliott
Social Marketing ManagerMary Renouf
CRM Marketing ManagerMatt Reid
Senior Media ManagerGustavo Alvarado
Digital Marketing ManagersNick Ketter, Mary Renouf
Senior ManagersMatt Reid, Anne Kawachika Ewing
Marketing ManagersAngela Donahue, Kris Ringenbach
Senior Global Media ManagerSherl Hudson
Director of Global MediaCaroline McNiel
Technical ProducerBeth Honebrink

Microsoft Studios: Outsourcing & Middleware Group

Outsourcing DirectorJonas Norberg
Program ManagerCindy Arasim
Business Development ManagerJason Mangold
Middleware CoordinatorJay Box

Microsoft Studios: Finance

Senior Finance ManagerArthur Tien

Microsoft Studios: Microsoft Research

Senior ResearcherDarko Kirovski
Principal Software ArchitectWei-ge Chen
ResearcherMichalis Raptis
Principal Test ManagerDarren Gehring
Principal Research PMTeresa Martineau
Principal ResearcherHugues Hoppe

Microsoft Studios: Nyrla Team

Lead ProgrammerFrançois Cantonnet
Software EngineersClark Morse, Sze Vin Julius Ang
Program ManagerChristian Owens (Squido)

Microsoft Studios: Localization

International Program ManagersYumiko Murphy, Zeb Wedell

Microsoft Studios: Localization (Ireland)

Localization Project ManagerPadraig Keaney
Localization Audio ProducersJason Shirley, Cárthach Ó Nuanáin
Localization EngineerLevente Verõ
Localization TestJohn O'Sullivan, Pavel Ryzhkov (Keywords Intl)
Packaging Loc Program ManagersBarry Comyn, Alison Comerford (Lionbridge International)
Test Localization PMWalfrido Garcia (Keywords Intl)
Localization TestersMarika Mauri (Keywords Intl), Rubén Piñero Sánchez (Keywords Intl), Jonatan Hagström (Keywords Intl), Elin Larsson (Keywords Intl), Lars Martin Tangen (Keywords Intl), Fredrik Kvivesen (Keywords Intl), Jaakko Häme (Keywords Intl), Ilari Junnonen (Keywords Intl), Maria M. C. Olsen (Keywords Intl), Kristian Stræde Rindom (Keywords Intl), Nienke Saldanha de Vaal (Nina - Keywords Intl), Maarten de Bever (Keywords Intl), Alex Karpouski (Keywords Intl), Andriy Gamorak (Keywords Intl), Marcin Dzumyk (Keywords Intl), Artur Oborski (Keywords Intl), Aude Le Roux (Keywords Intl), Odile Rouard (Keywords Intl), Licia Bucci (Keywords Intl), Francesco Barbieri (Keywords Intl), Eduardo González Rodríguez (Keywords Intl), Bárbara Cediel Portero (Keywords Intl), Laura Pütz (Keywords Intl), Merle Twesten (Keywords Intl), Rafa Ramone (Keywords Intl), William Pino (Keywords Intl)

Microsoft Studios: Localization (Japan)

Project ManagerMasato Ishida
Production ManagerAsako Kido
Software Design EngineerMunetaka Fuse
Content EditorsTomoko Kometani (Japan Convention Service), Young Hoon Shim (Wise HR)
Localization EngineerHaruhiko Inaba (Synthesis Asia Inc.)
Localization CoordinatorSho Yorimoto (Synthesis Asia Inc.)
Japanese EditorMasayuki Suzuki (Synthesis Asia Inc.)
Korean EditorHeungki Kim (Synthesis Asia Inc.)
Test EngineerHiroya Horai
Test LeadChinling Lin (Pasona Tech)
TestersKuang-Sheng Huang (Keywords Intl), Taro Kawano (Keywords Intl), Tatsuji Michihiro (Keywords Intl), Yu Dong Jang (Keywords Intl), Jong Nyung Lee (Keywords Intl), Ying-Ting Shih (Keywords Intl), Hui-Ju Kuo (Keywords Intl)

Microsoft Studios: Microsoft Test

Microsoft Project Test LeadPatrick Barker
Microsoft Test LeadsJami Johns, John Noonan
Microsoft Test TeamSteve Alliston, Sean Dayé Gubelman, Jeff Guy, Jake Jarvis, Charlene Jeune, Jeff MacDermot, Dallas Tester, Joe Whitman, Ryan Ascheman (Insight Global), Dan Buehner (Volt), Mark Bonagofski (Acro), Katie Cochran (Rose International), Christian Crowser (Volt), Khoi Duong (Volt), Mariana Feddersen (TEKsystems), David Finnila (Volt), Allyn Iwane (CompuCom), Sung Mo Jun (Populus), Sean Kellogg (Aditi), John Kendall (Collabera), Ryan Mayes (CompuCom), Mallory McCorkle (Volt), Joshua McDonald (Volt), Shannon Phillips (Aditi), Jared Smith (Volt), Simon Strand (Aditi), Jeff Wilcox (Aditi), Mike Yriondo (TEKsystems)
Microsoft GTO - Europe Test Team LeadGeorge Cover
Microsoft GTO - Europe Test TeamDaniel Fox (Volt), Dominic Gara (Volt), David Shrive (Volt), Jake Almond (Brook Street), James Claxton (Volt), Matthew Cook (Brook Street), Leighton Gandy (Volt), Catherine Heeley (Volt), Robert Hogg (Volt), Eric Murray (Brook Street), Douglas Pennant (Volt), Tom Phillips (PS Computer Services), Raj Saroye (Volt), Melloney Welch (Brook Street), George Woolley (Brook Street)
Microsoft Reserves Test LeadsMatt Giddings, Craig Marshall
Microsoft Reserves Test TeamJacob Altaras (Aditi), Tabdar Asad (Volt), Ian Bernhardson (Aditi), Brandon Biro (CompuCom Systems Inc), Kevin Cobden (CompuCom Systems Inc), Ryan Gates (Volt), Jacey Geragotelis (Volt), Melissa Henry (Volt), Joshua Jones (Aditi), Bodie Lee (Volt), Daniel Maret (Aditi), Sean McLaughlin (Volt), Jason Moe (CompuCom Systems Inc), Brandon Myers (Volt), Lena Pace (CompuCom Systems Inc), Aubrey Quinton (Aditi), Michael Rhine (CompuCom Systems Inc), Devin Smither (CompuCom Systems Inc), John Stewart (Volt), Micah Thomas (CompuCom Systems Inc), William H. Timmins (CompuCom Systems Inc), David Trautman (CompuCom Systems Inc), Matthew Works (Volt)
Reserves Lab SupportDave Foster (Prithvi Catalytic Inc)
Experis Test LeadBen Farley (Experis)
Experis STE Test TeamTJ Farris (Experis), Devon Smith (Experis), Wes Webb (Experis)
Experis TA Test TeamAndrew Breeden (Experis), Chris Brock (Experis), Matthew Campbell (Experis), Chris Charles (Experis), Brian Cheng (Experis), Blaine Crockatt (Experis), Jefferson Davis (Experis), Daniel Ellis (Experis), Joe Good (Experis), Jacob Grandstaff (Experis), Nikolas Hayes (Experis), Emi Horton (Experis), Bradford Johnson (Experis), LeSean Johnson (Experis), Chris Kent (Experis), Ryan Norman (Experis), Donald Purkey (Experis), Brandon Riggs (Experis), Brandon Salcedo (Experis), Rickie Thornley (Experis), Ronnie Thornley (Experis)
Microsoft Test Tools Developer TeamBrian Trevethan, Mike Grodin, Andy McCalib, Philip Zahoruyko (CompuCom), Andrew Marthaller, James Stabbert, Joe Giannini

Microsoft Studios: Games IT

Senior Program ManagerPaul Murphy
Program ManagersMichelle Williams, Alex Gregorio
System EngineersJustin Spiegelberg, Luke Webster

Microsoft Studios: Special Thanks

Special ThanksAl Mundy, Alex Gregoria, Andy Bruncke, Angeline Fowler, Barath Vasudevan, Ben Cammarano, Brad Bulkley, Brendan Vanous, Brian Moore, Bunmi Durowoju, Carl Ledbetter, Carla Woo, Carole Dray, Chuck Roels, Chris Lassen, Craig Ellis, Dan Amdur, Daniel Jacobs, David Figatner, Deanna Hearns, Deke Waters, Donald A. Mattrick, Erin Davis, Gary Williams, Greg B. Jones, Helen Chiang, Holly Barbacovi, Jason Hopkins, Jason Renfroe, Jessica Bowman, Jeff Baran, Jeff Brown, Jeff McCrory, Jerome Grasdijk, Jimbo Pfeiffer, Joel Furtado, Jonny Plumb, Judith Young, Justin Arnold, Kevin Geisner, Kevin Salcedo, Kiki McMillan, Kudo Tsunoda, Lily Kohn, Lisha Martens, Logan Jacobson (Populus Group LLC), Lori Neubauer, Matt Barlow, Matt Reid, Matthew Whiting, Michael Mott, Mike Froggatt, Nicho Prestegaard, Nick Bodenham, Oliver Miyashita, Rob Davis, Qais Fulton, Riley Newton, Robert Ferrigno, Ross Berger, Paul Amer, Paul Evans, Peter Cardwell, Phil Spencer, Richard Hanks, Richard Velazquez, Scott Warren, Shannon Loftis, William Hodge
Production BabiesDashiell Robert Yeend, Remington Micheletti

LucasArts: Development Team

Project LeadCraig Derrick
Assistant ProducerDerek Williams
Art DirectorHez Chorba
Senior Storyboard ArtistSteve Lee
External Technical DirectorMark James

LucasArts: Quality Assurance

QA SupervisorsJulian James, Troy Sims
Senior Lead TesterJesse Tavizón
Assistant Lead TesterGregory Lee
QA TesterKieran McDonagh

LucasArts: Audio

Director, AudioDarragh O'Farrell
Assistant Producer, AudioSela Keating
Associate Sound DesignerChristopher J. Denman
Audio AssistantTyler Piersall
Sound Editor & Re-Recording MixerErik Foreman
Sound FX EditorsDavid Hughes, Aren Downey
Foley EditorLarry Oatfield
Foley ArtistsRonni Brown, Sean England
Foley MixerTony Eckert
Foley RecordistCorey Tyler
Music SupervisorJesse Harlin
Associate Music SupervisorWilbert Roget II

LucasArts: Music

Original MusicGordy Haab
Co‑ComposerKyle Newmaster
OrchestrationGordy Haab, Kyle Newmaster
Additional OrchestrationKevin Lax, Jeremy Levy, Doug Richards, Henri Wilkinson
Music PreparationMatt Franko, Black Ribbon Printing
Performed byThe London Symphony Orchestra and the London Voices
Score Recorded atAbbey Road Studios - London
Orchestra ManagerMarc Stevens
Conducted byAllan Wilson
Choir LeaderTerry Edwards
Recording EngineerJonathan Allen
Protools EngineerJohn Barrett
Scheduling ManagerMichelle Vermillion
Session Organized byDynamedion
Choir Consultant and Musical AssistantWilbert Roget II
Music EditorsJohn Barrett, Kyle Newmaster
Mixed and Mastered byJohn Rodd, Clearstory Studios
Additional MusicKevin Lax, Henri Wilkinson

Dance Mode Songs - Parody

Parody Songs Produced and Arranged byKevin Afflack (at Flash Shack Studios)
Mixed and Mastered byKenny Gioia (at Layla Bones Studio)
"Blasterproof"Kevin Afflack (Producer/Arranger/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Brina Palencia (Lead and Backing Vocals), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"Empire Today"Kevin Afflack (Producer/Arranger/Backing VocalGuitar/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Dave Eskridge (Brass Arrangement), Cedric Neal (Lead Vocal), Darth Vader [Additional Vocal], Kyle Richards (Backing Vocal), Chris Esaki (Backing Vocal), Russell Mirabelli (Backing Vocal), Haley Afflack (Backing Vocal), Karen Thiesse (Backing Vocal), Dawn DeLeo (Backing Vocal), Frank DeLeo (Backing Vocal), Kenny Gioia (Backing Vocal/Mix Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio), Jill Cerone-Gioia (Backing Vocal), Julian Gioia (Backing Vocal), Brina Palencia (Backing Vocal), Derrick McCampbell (Backing Vocal), Michael Bethany (Backing Vocal), Bailey Fox (Backing Vocal), Alana Laurino (Backing Vocal), Shonna Bonds (Backing Vocal), Shilah Phillips (Backing Vocal), Patrick Goss (Backing Vocal), Dean Kusler (Backing Vocal), David Cain (Backing Vocal), Josh Stoddard (Backing Vocal), Rob Shrock (Backing Vocal), Jason Thomas (Drum), Greg Beck (Percussion), Rob Shrock (Piano), Rodney Booth (Trumpet), Keith Jourdan (Trumpet), Keith Adkins (Trombone), Eric Swanson (Trombone), David Giangiulio (Recording Engineer at TM Studios)
"Hologram Girl"Kevin Afflack (Arranger/Producer/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Lauren Lopez (Lead and Backing Vocals), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"I'm Han Solo"Kevin Afflack (Arranger/Producer/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Renee Wagner (Lead Vocal/Backing Vocal), Darius Robinson (Backing Vocal), Mike Finkel (Keyboards), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"Kashyyyk"Kevin Afflack (Arranger/Producer/Guitar/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Topasana Sansom (Lead Vocal/Backing Vocal), Lou Marini III (Backing Vocal), Chewbacca [Additional Vocals)], Jason Thomas (Drums), Greg Beck (Percussion), Jeff Plant (Bass), Frank Hames (Rhodes/String Programming), David Giangiulio (Recording Engineer at TM Studios), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"Naturally"Kevin Afflack (Producer/Arranger/Backing Vocals/Guitar/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Jaime Van Der Sluys (Lead Vocal/Backing Vocal), Annagrey Labasse (Backing Vocal), Yoda [Additional Vocals], Jason Thomas (Drums), Mike Finkel (Keyboards), David Giangiulio (Recording Engineer at TM Studios), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"Princess in a Battle"Kevin Afflack (Producer/Arranger/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Carly Reign (Lead and Backing Vocals), Rob Shrock (Piano), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"Shaking"Kevin Afflack (Music/Lyrics/Producer/Arranger/Guitar/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios/Mix/Mastering Engineer), Jeff Plant (Music/Bass), Ciamar Hernandez (Lead and Backing Vocals), Tim Gilpin (Rhodes)
"Stronger"Kevin Afflack (Producer/Arranger/Backing Vocal/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Ciamar Hernandez (Lead Vocal/Backing Vocal), Brina Palencia (Backing Vocal), Bailey Fox (Backing Vocal), Alana Laurino (Backing Vocal), Shilah Phillips (Backing Vocal), Jason Thomas (Drums), Rob Shrock (Keyboards), David Giangiulio (Recording Engineer at TM Studio), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)
"We No Speak Huttese"Kevin Afflack (Producer/Arranger/Guitar/Keyboards/Programming/Recording Engineer at Flack Shack Studios), Christopher Sabat (Lead Vocal), Jason Thomas (Drum), Greg Beck (Percussion), Ron Jones (Sax/Clarinet), Frank Hames (Piano), David Giangiulio (Recording Engineer at TM Studios), Kenny Gioia (Mix/Mastering Engineer at Layla Bones Studio)

Dance Mode Music - Original

"Aerodynamic"Performed by Daft Punk, Courtesy of Daft Life Ltd. under exclusive license to EMI Music France, Under license from EMI Film & Television Music, Thomas Bangalter (Writer), Guy-Manuel de Homem-Christo (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Songs on behalf of Daft Life Ltd./BMI, All Rights Resered., Used by Permission.
"Bulletproof"Benedict Langmaid (Writer), Eleanor Jackson (Writer), Published by BMG Rights Management [UK] Ltd., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Canned Heat"Sola Akingbola (Writer), Wallis Buchanan (Writer), Simon Katz (Writer), Jason Kay (Writer), Toby Smith (Writer), Derrick McKenzie (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Celebration"Performed by Kool & The Gang, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Ronald N. Bell (Writer), Claydes Smith (Writer), George Brown (Writer), James Taylor (Writer), Robert Mickens (Writer), Earl Toon (Writer), Dennis Ronald Thomas (Writer), Robert Earl Bell (Writer), Eumir Deodato (Writer), © 1980 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI] - Old River Music [BMI] and WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and Old River Music administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Demons (Reset! Remix)"From the EP ‑ Demons, Performed by South Central, Courtesy of Egregore [represented by Portmanteau], Written by South Central, Published copyright control [represented by Portmanteau], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Genie in a Bottle"Stephen Kipner (Writer), David Frank (Writer), Pamela Sheyne (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP] and BMG Platinum Songs, AppleTreeSongs Limited, AppleTreeSongs Limited administered by BMG Platinum Songs, All Right Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Ghosts 'N' Stuff" (Instrumental) deadmau5 (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by EMI Blackwood Music [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Hollaback Girl"Gwen Stefani (Writer), Pharrell Williams (Writer), Published by Harajuku Lover Music [ASCAP], Songs Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans [BMI], EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Just the Way You Are"Bruno Mars (Performer/Writer), Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Videogames licensing [P] 2010 Elektra Entertainment Group Inc., Ari Levine (Writer), Philip Lawrence (Writer), Khalil Walton (Writer), © 2010 Mars Force Music [ASCAP] and Bughouse [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of Mars Force Music and Bugouse, Administered by Bug Toy Music [ASCAP], Art For Arts Sake Music [ASCAP] / Bughouse [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of Toy Plane Music [ASCAP] / Art For Arts Sake Music [ASCAP], Administered by Bug o/b/o Arthouse Entertainment LLC. EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Dry Rain Ent. [ASCAP], Northside Independent Music Publishing LLC, Thou Art The Hunger [ASCAP], WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], All Rights on Behalf of itself and Thou Art The Hunger administered by Northside Independent Music Publishing LLC, All rights on behalf of itself and Upper Dec administered By WB Music Corp., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Little White Doves"Performed by Dirty Vegas, Courtesy of Om Records, Paul Harris (Writer), Julian Peake (Writer), Steven Smith (Writer), Ben Harris (Writer), Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Limited [PRS], Steelfixer Songs, Copyright Control, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Naturally"Antonina Armato (Writer), Devrim Karaoglu (Writer), Timothy James Price (Writer), Published by Antonina Songs [ASCAP], Devrim Music [BMI], Mafia Della Roccia [BMI], Songs Of Universal Inc. on behalf of itself and Akashic Field Music/BMI, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Ridin' Solo"Jason Desrouleaux (Writer), Jonathan Rotem (Writer), Published by Irving Music Inc. on behalf of itself / Beluga Heights Music and Jason DeRulo Publ. [BMI], Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Jonathan Rotem Music [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Stronger"Martin Karl Sandberg (Writer), Rami Yacoub (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC on behalf of Imagem London Ltd./ASCAP
"We No Speak Americano"Nicola Salerno (Writer), Renato Carosone (Writer), Duncan Maclennan (Writer), Matthew Handley (Writer), Andrew Stanley (Writer), Published by Beechwood Music Corporation [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.
"Y.M.C.A."Henri Belolo (Writer), Jacques Morali (Writer), Victor Willis (Writer), © 1978 Can't Stop Music, All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission.

Cast

CastJennifer Hale (Mavra Zane), Tom Kane (Yoda/C-3PO/Naturalist/Imperial Commander), Jean Gilpin (TC-38), Nolan North (Mak Pra/Red 6/Venator Captain), Corey Burton (Count Dooku), James Arnold Taylor (Darth Kern/Obi-Wan Kenobi/Gold 6/RedMalC), Corey Burton (Count Dooku/Red 7/RedMalD), Andrew Secombe (Watto), Lewis Macleod (Sebulba/Imperial Guard), Greg Proops (Fode), Dee Bradley Baker (Beed/Boba Fett/Trandoshan Commando/TrandoshanInf/VultureDroid/Felucian Farmer 1), Chris Cox (Red5/ResMalA/SunGuard 1/Civilian), Jim Cummings (Hondo/Clegg Holdfast/Imperial Trooper), Fred Tatasciore (Red4/Dud Bolt/SunGuard 2/TransodhanCon/TrandoshanFlu/TrandoshanMel), Kari Wahlgren (Gold4/Intercom/PC Female Pilot/pad1a), Laura Bailey (NPCFemPadawan/pad4/padFem), Lex Lang (MagnaGuard/Red3/ResMalB/Generic male), Matt Laborteaux (Gold5/pad2), Matt Woods (B1droid/b1trando/b2droid/Red13/General Grievous), Mikey Kelly (Gold3/NPCMalPadawan/pad3/padMal), Nika Futterman (Gold2/ShuMai), Alex Peters (Little Felucian Farm Girl), Sam Witwer (Emperor Palpatine), Matt Sloan (Darth Vader), Obba Babatunde (Lando Calrissian), Terrence C. Carson (Mace Windu), William Beckman (Jabba the Hutt), Matt Lanter (Anakin Skywalker), Grey DeLisle (Generic Female), Chris Edgerly (Felucian Farmer #2), Wally Wingert (Generic Male #1), David Boat (Generic Male #2/Imperial Trooper), Pat Fraley (Civilian), Troy Baker (Civilian), Neil Kaplan (Civilian), Mano Felciano (PCMalePilot)

LucasArts

PresidentPaul Meegan
Vice President, Global PublishingMary Bihr
Vice President, FinanceKevin Parker
Studio Director of TechnologyZak Phelps
Studio Creative DirectorFrederic Markus
Executive Asssistant to the PresentAlexandra Allen
Publishing AssistantNicole Torres

LucasArts: Business Affairs

Senior Director of Business Affairs, LucasArtsJay Komas
Director of Business Affairs, LucasArtsDouglas Reilly
Manager, Contact Administration, Intellectual PropertyAnne-Marie Hawkins
Senior Legal AssistantCarole Vandermeyde

LucasArts: Credit & Sales Operations

Director, Credit & Sales OperationsCynthia del Rosario
Global Supply Chain ManagerEvelyne Bolling
Global Materials SupervisorMyra Villadolid
Materials PlannerPhuong Nguyen
Inventory SpecialistSteve Bulifant
Sales Operations AdministratorsHelen Dear, Chris Dirige
Supervisor, Credit and Accounts ReceivableRaul Varguez
Billing SpecialistCharles Lin
A/R SpecialistVictoria Toda

LucasArts: Finance

Director, Financial Planning and AnalysisBill Liu
Manager, Financial Planning and AnalysisCarl Hughes
Financial AnalystJudy Luong
Studio AnalystDoc Jackson
ControllerNahyion Kim
Assistant ControllerLise Bauer
Accounting ManagerLori Ann Tretasco

LucasArts: Human Resources

Director of Human ResourcesBlaire Chaput
Human Resources RepresentativeTrisha Mitzelfelt

LucasArts: Marketing

Senior Director, Global PublishingPeter Kingsley
Senior Product Marketing ManagerMatthew Shell
Senior Integrated Marketing ManagerRoger Evoy
Marketing Services ManagerHez Chorba
Public Relations ManagerHadley Fitzgerald Mickel
Internatonal Public Relations ManagerBarbara Gamlen
Public Relations SpecialistChristopher Cook
Creative Services CoordinatorVirginia Chu
Marketing CoordinatorAlyx Lance

LucasArts: Sales

Key Account DirectorSean Montgomery
Sales Account ManagerMike Maguire
Channel Marketing ManagerKaty Walden
Global Sales Planning ManagerArnold Lee
Global Sales CoordinatorMelanie McHugh
Sales AnalystKasey Nicoles

Studio Operations

Studio Operations ManagerJay Geraci
Senior Mastering Lab TechnicianJohn Carsey
Mastering Lab TechniciansJonathan Layton, Brian Rust
Product SupportShawn O'Campo
Hardware Resource SpecialistEric Knudson

Lucasfilm

PresidentMich Chau

Lucas Licensing

PresidentHoward Roffman
Director, Global Product DevelopmentStacy Cheregotis
Production CoordinatorAshley Matheson
Keeper of the HolocronLeland Y. Chee

Lucas: Special Thanks

Special ThanksNell O'Donnell, Adam Orth, Dmitri Ellingson, Matt Omernick, Paul Armatta, Xavier Rodriguez, Phil Szostak, Pablo Hidalgo, Darrell Rodriguez, Shara Miller, Jason R. Smith, Brett Rector, Devin Hitch, Matthew J. Fillbrandt, Sean Hammond, Jeff Brown, Dave Smith, Gustavo H. Mendonça, Lori Gianino, John Friend, Cory Barlog, Este Meza, Mary Franklin, Tracie Neiswonger, Matthew Michnovetz, Evan Skolnick
Personal ThanksJessica Derrick, April Chorba, Amanda Harlin
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Good Science

Art DirectorMarc Brinkley
Senior AnimatorDominick Cecere
Senior ArtistAlberto Cerriteño
Senior Character ArtistMike Spalding
Senior Environment ArtistRon Amador
Senior Technical AnimatorBen Hindle
Senior Technical ArtistWesley H. Grandmont III
Senior UI ArtistTodd Omotani
Senior VFX ArtistsCraig L. Hoffman, Jamie Kirschenbaum
AnimatorMark Wheeler (MAQ Software)
Concept ArtistKieran Yanner (Aquent LLC)
Environment ArtistsJon Williams, Josh Larsen (Aquent LLC), Matt Turner (FILTER)
Technical ArtistKarisma Williams
UI ArtistsJonathan Sloan (Aquent LLC), Rick Kolesar (FILTER)
Lead Software DevelopersChris Willoughby, Dave Hill
Software DevelopersAaron Burns, Charles Martin, David Haley, Jason Hochstadt, Jeff Evertt, Joe Sola, Joel Deaguero, John Elliott, Mark Mihelich, Matt Puls, Matt Picioccio, Ricky Roesler, Robert Mobbs, Tim Psiaki, Tom Forsythe, Anthony Ambrus, Vaibhav Goel, Zak Middleton
Software Developers - ToolsEric Anderson, Jason Bolton (Volt)
Senior ProducersAbby Lin Lee, Jill Eckhart
ProducerNahil Sharkasi
Senior DesignersAlbert Robles, Christo Vuchetich, Dan Osborn, Pedro Perez, Brian S. Murphy
Level DesignersChristopher O'Beso (Volt), John-Carlos DeMoss (Volt), John Bevis (Volt)
DesignerGeorge Kokoris
Audio DirectorChris Hegstrom
Audio LeadAdam Smith-Kipnis

Good Science: Special Thanks

Art DirectionAlex Laurant, Habib Zargarpour
Software DeveloperAndy Campbell
Tools ProgrammingMatt Kerr
Production BabiesKumajiro Marko Omotani, Peter Augustine Psiaki, Emma Rosa Perez

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Team Management

Lead ProgrammerJerry Karaganis
Senior ProducerKevin Sheller
Lead ArtistJessa Carlson
Lead DesignerSteve Caywood
Lead Cinema DesignersMicah Skaritka, Dav Harnish

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Primary Team

AnimatorsDamion J. J. Davis, Dustin Carroll, Derek Mabson, Matthew J. Degen
Environment ArtistsRichard Bernal, Lonnie Nikirk, Tim Hendrixson
VFX ArtistDarin Beaver
ProgrammersJason Petersohn, Jon Carr, Jared Komosa
Level DesignersPatrick Dolan, Eric Stoll, Nick Muntean, Kevin Tyska, Bob Chamot, Jim Butts
Cinema DesignerRob Nicholls

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Additional Contribution

AnimatorBill Eng
Concept ArtistBob Nelson
Level DesignerAnthony Duane Young Jr.

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Executive Management & Support

CEOKerry J. Ganofsky
FounderKerry J. Ganofsky
Chief Creative OfficerEric Nofsinger
PresidentJohn W. Kopecky
Executive ProducerJohn W. Kopecky
Chief Information OfficerRaymond E. Bailey
Art DirectorMatt Corso
Design DirectorDavid B. Pellas Sr.
Software Development DirectorAnthony Glueck
Office ManagerMargaret M. Bohlen
Human ResourcesMargaret M. Bohlen, Katie Dombecki
IT SpecialistsAlex Bovey, Hristos N. Triantafillou
Facilities ManagerMatthew Williams

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Audio / Video Team

Audio Video DirectorMichael Metz
Audio EngineerMark Muraski

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Quality Assurance Team

Quality Assurance TeamNathan Moore, Cliff Westfall

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Tools and Technology Team

Lead EngineerD. Scott Williamson
Tools EngineersTerry Wellman, Brant French, Enrique Conty

High Voltage Software, Inc.: Special Thanks

Special ThanksRoland Herran, Keith Hladik, Bill Jacoby, Chad S. Thelen, Susan Bishop, Amber Leucht, Andrew Johnson, Nick Braun, Brian Fox, Lewis Harris, Mike Trent

Hydrogen Whiskey Studios

Creative DirectorRon Franco
EVP ProductionKrissie King Franco
Animation DirectorMel Franco
ProducerAndy Sinur
Tech DirectorCynthia Franco
Engine & Asset ManagementJon Okui
Assistant Project ManagerJenna Melfi
Producer AssistantAlexander Gilliam
Audio TechnicianDan Creech
Lighting / CompositingMichael Parker, Ira Shain, Cynthia Soza, Duane Stinnett, John Hasbrook, Brandon Cha, Eran Barnea, Eric Ehemann
ModelerJoseph Civitate
Lead and Tech AnimatorsKeren Albala, Jonathan Alexander, Kirsten Jelliffe, Alma Ramirez
Tech Team LeadsNeil Bonsteel, Craig Draqeset
Senior AnimatorsWade Hampton, Jeffrey Schanz, Robert Weaver
Lead AnimatorsJessica Xin Wu, Christian Ramirez
Animator & Team LeadsRobert Anaya, Kate O'Donnell, Gregory Ecklund
AnimatorsRichard Almodovar, Lonnie Baranco, Christian Brierley, Julie Choi, Xavier Coton, Trung Doan, Manuel Escotet, Joel Fletcher, James Grow, Daniel Gutman, Eric Hedman, Craig Hwang, Edward Kim, Daniel Kitchens, Matthew Maners, Harry Porudominsky, David Rodriguez, Luis Salazar, Dionisio Shin, Hung Vodinh
InternsPaolo Martinez, Jean Claude Behr, Logan Franco

Ruffian Games Limited

Creative DirectorBilly Thomson
Assistant ProducerMartin Livingston
Level DesignerSean Noonan
ArtistsPaul Large, Paul Simms, Paul A. Simms, Chris Gottgetreu (G-Man)
AnimatorsNeil Pollock, Neil McNaughton, Gary Whitton
CodersDavid Hynd, Terry Magnus Drever, Robert Ballantyne
Audio DesignerRoss Nicoll
Lead QASean Branney

Frontier Developments Ltd.

Chairman & FounderDavid Braben
Managing DirectorDavid Walsh
Director of ProductionJonny Watts
Head of ArtJohn Laws
ProducersGary Richards, Sam Denney
Assistant ProducerSam Hughes
Lead AnimatorsGerard Huke, Nick Rodgers
Lead Environment ArtistChristopher Gregory, Chris Gregory
Cinematic DirectorMichael Satoshi Nagasaka
Senior AnimatorsNeil Hall, Ceri Harrison, Matthew Stephenson, Yeray Diaz Diaz, Silvia Di Felice, Timothy West, Kristian Carstensen, Sergio Pascali
AnimatorsFabian Pianzola, Marco Cagnacci, Milan Medvec, Krzysztof Boyoko, Tom Long, Hiren Solanki, Sarah Newbold, Steve Kimbrey, Qian Qian Liu, Joe Bryant, Stuart Thorniley, Victor Lima

Frontier Developments Ltd.: Front End Design

Senior ArtistAnil Glendinning
Senior DesignersJon Pace, William Doyle, Sandro Sammarco
ArtistDominic Estaphane
Senior Concept ArtistRadosław Walachnia
Concept ArtistLewis Fischer
Senior Environment ArtistsMarc Cox, Carolyn Bailey, Roman Pajdlhauser, Paul Worster
Environment ArtistsMatthew Wells, Bradley Harris, Girish Srinivasagopalan
Senior Props ArtistsJohn Kelly, John Roberts, Keith Duke-Cox, Edward Duke-Cox
Senior Character ArtistsChih-Chieh Wu, Tim Ridgarde
Character ArtistsDaniel Cornibert, Stoyan Dimitrov

Panic Button Games

ProducerAdam Creighton
Lead EngineerAndy Boggs
Senior EngineersCraig Galley, D. Michael Traub, Andy Thyssen
User Interface EngineerJohn Nagle
Senior Technical ArtistAaron Smischney
Senior ArtistDavid Bunn
Senior AnimatorShane Tarrant
AnimatorNiall Farrell
ModelersWayne Adams, Adam Pitts, Richie Romero, Ryan Rude, Waylon Winn, Daniel Wood
Audio DesignerClark Crawford
FX ArtistBrennan Hornburg
Lead DesignerJames Stiefelmaier
Senior Game DesignerDonovan Kennedy
Level DesignersChristopher Cotton, Sean Koske, Paul Reed
Quality AssuranceChristo Irving, Adam Webber

Just Cause Productions, Inc.

Executive ProducerReuben Langdon
ProducerEiren Chong
Motion Capture SupervisorPaul M. Alvarez del Castillo
Capture OperatorRyan Girard
Realtime OperatorMarc Morisseau
Raptor OperatorKay Chia-Yi Wang
Prop & Set CoordinatorAndrew Burger
Prop & Set AssistantStephanie Cavagnaro-Wong
Chief Reference CameraRyan Guzdzial
Reference CameraNatsuko Beppu, Eugene Harng
Sound SupervisorJulian Beestin
Stage ManagerMari Ueda
Production AssistantRyan Devita-Loayza
EMTBob Anderson
Wire TechMark Ginther
Wire RiggerCharles Grisham
Stunt EquipmentGarrett Warren
Post Processing SupervisorVincent Argentine

Rhythm & Hues

Creative DirectorJohn-Mark Austin
ProducerDeborah Austin
Lead Digital ArtistMark Dunshee
Asset ManagerEdward McDonough VII
PipelineMichael Popovich
CoordinatorJosh Peters
AnimatorsGregory Breitzman, Yancy Calzada, Samuel Ortiz, David Polk, Harry Porudominsky, Patrick Scanlan, Nicholas St. Clair, Lauren Wells, Robby Wong
Character RiggingDaniel Lindsey
CompositingJohn Coats, Jon Sadonsky
Digital ArtistsThomas Bremer, Thomas Cheng, Jon Gourley, D. R. Greenlaw, Keith Matz
EffectsBrian DeMetz, Kenneth Wilder
Matte PainterNick Giassullo
Models/TexturesChristopher Ghio, Andrew Harlow, Ben Mitchell

Dance Choreography

ChoreographerWade Robson
DancersIvan Koumaev, Lauren Gottlieb

Motion Capture Talent (Cinematics): A-Max Motion Capture Management

MoCap Talent CoordinatorAlysha Wheeler
MoCap PerformersMichelle Lee, Lauren Mary Kim, Matt Mullins, Jul Koehler, Donald Mills, Steven Oyoung, Martin DeBoer, Arturo Gill

Giant Studios: Production

ProducerCandice Alger
CEOCandice Alger
Virtual Production SupervisorMatt Madden
Mocap SupervisorKevin Cushing
Technical ProducerSarah Mattes
Technical LeadAddison Bath
Mocap ADChris Gaede, Scott Owen
RealtimeRyan Adams, Andre Popov
Video RecordAdolfo Sanchez

Giant Studios: Database

AdministratorsRobbie Perrigo, Crystal Rainone

Giant Studios: Calibration / Talent Prep

Production AssistantsChris Gaede, Adolfo Sanchez

Giant Studios: Post

Editing/Animation LeadAnthony Pintor
Character TDDon De Castro
Motion EditorsConnor Murphy, Jim Orlik, Crystal Rainone

Additional Outsourcing Vendors

Additional Outsourcing VendorsCentroid, Dhruva, Gentle Giant, Glass Egg, Kaarbo Design, Leading Light, Liquid Development, Massive Black, Mindwalk, Motus, Orchestra ‑ Dynamedion, Original Force, Omni Interactive, Pearl, Rabcat, Raichert Media, Shadows in Darkness, Soundelux, Streamline Studios, Valkyrie

In Memoriam

In MemoriamRalph Angus McQuarrie (June 13 1929 - March 3 2012)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
George Lucas, 159 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Oliver Miyashita, 136 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
Kevin Salcedo, 107 other games
Ken Lobb, 98 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Chris Edgerly, 89 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games
Jim Cummings, 85 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 80 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Wally Wingert, 79 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
James Arnold Taylor, 74 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Chris Lassen, 68 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Kinectimals, a group of 98 people
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure, a group of 92 people
Ghostbusters: The Video Game, a group of 87 people
The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct, a group of 85 people
Halo 4, a group of 83 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed II, a group of 82 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 71 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed (Ultimate Sith Edition), a group of 70 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 68 people
Alan Wake, a group of 67 people
Alan Wake, a group of 65 people
Nike+ Kinect Training, a group of 63 people
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes, a group of 56 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 53 people
LEGO Indiana Jones 2: The Adventure Continues , a group of 53 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 52 people
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special Edition, a group of 50 people
Lucidity, a group of 49 people
Ryse: Son of Rome, a group of 48 people
Fracture, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed, a group of 45 people
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition, a group of 42 people
Star Wars: Battlefront - Elite Squadron, a group of 42 people
Kinect Sports, a group of 41 people
Forza Motorsport 4, a group of 41 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (251856)