Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Lips (Xbox 360)

Teen
ESRB Rating
Genre
Theme
72
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Lips Credits

iNiS

Executive ProducerMasako Harada
Game DesignerKeiichi Yano
Director of DevelopmentTakashi Fuji
Tech EngineersYoshiyuki Miyagawa, Norihide Okada, David Ventura
Tech Support EngineersHiroshi Kawai (Irvine Systems Inc.), Koji Saito (Synthereal Co Ltd.)
Game EngineerRobert Ota Dieterich
EngineersShuichi Aizawa, Yuji Mori, Tatsuo Onaka, Vanessa Cantalapiedra Sanchez
UI ScripterNicholas Hunter
Party Games Scripter LeadKazuo Kubota
Party Games ScripterNaotoshi Fujita
Audio and Sound ManagerTomoya Hariguchi
Audio Engineering LeadSatoshi Tani
Music Charting LeadMasashi Miyata
Art ManagerAkinori Ozawa
Art DirectorKotaro Umeji
UX DesignerAtsushi Saito
UI DesignersWayne Leung, Yoko Ogasawara
UI Authoring ManagersAya Nakai, Yasutaka Takada
UI AuthorersIkumi Okudaira (Silicon Studio Corp), Yuuki Watanabe (Silicon Studio Corp), Yasuko Iwata (CREEK & RIVER Co Ltd), Kohei Maruta (MBA INTERNATIONAL)
3D Modeling LeadYuta Watanabe
3D ModelersTomoyuki Nakane, Yoshitaka Nishimura, Choi Hyun Young
Effects LeadAkira Fukumoto
3D AnimatorJin Sato
Mocap DirectorShinji Takehara (MOZOO Inc.)
Mocap Technical  DirectorSakura Munakata (MOZOO Inc.)
Mocap ManagerShigeru Araki
Mocap EditingGo Hattori (MOZOO Inc.), Shinjirou Nagao (MOZOO Inc.), Kenichi Tachibana (MOZOO Inc.), Yuuya Hirota (ORBITALLINK Inc.)
Mocap Actor Coordinatormico [flygirls]
Mocap ActorsYuki Hando, KATSU, Nobuhide Tashiro, Shinichi Oba
Additional 3D AnimationIVY‑ARTS Corporation
Test LeadShinya Matsumoto
Localization LeadYukari Binstock
Music Charting ManagementYuuki Kato (Music Brains Inc.), Minako Kimura (Music Brains Inc.), Masahiko Wakita (Intermezzo Co. Ltd.)
Music ChartersYasutaka Anzai (Voicefield), Yumi Arima (Music Brains Inc.), Yosuke Funaya (Expression), Yuji Hamanaka (Melonest), Katsuyuki Harima, Nagadomi Hiroshi (Intermezzo Co. Ltd.), Yoshinori Ishizaka, Isamu Ishizuka (Voicefield), Hiromitsu Ito (Intermezzo Co. Ltd.), Akira Kambara (Voicefield), Ryuko Kato (Music Brains Inc.), Hideaki Kimura (Music Brains Inc.), Haruka Matsumoto (Music Brains Inc.), Megumi Matsumoto (Melonest), Yoko Minami (Melonest), Takayuki Miyagawa (Melonest), Takahiro Nagai (Voicefield), Yuki Nagatani (Music Brains Inc.), Kenji Nagayo (Intermezzo Co. Ltd.), Takuro Nomura (BPM), Kenta Sato (Music Brains Inc.), Haruhiko Shimokawa (Tact Mix), Blues T [Melonest], Kenji Takaoka (Intermezzo Co. Ltd.), Nao Tsuzuki (BPM), Yoshiko Kawamoto (Music Brains Inc.), Naoki Yamashita (Melonest), Takashi Yoshida (BPM)
Theme BGM MusiciansHiroki Mizukami, Yoichi Tanoue
Finance ManagerTakahide Hoshino
HR ManagerYayoi Takimoto

Microsoft Game Studios

Executive ProducerPrashant Bhatia
Lead ProducerEarnest Yuen
ProducersRoss Perez, Robert L. Jerauld, Dana Hanna, Shane White
Associate ProducerKarena Tyan
Design DirectorChris Esaki
Senior Business Development ManagerCassandra Cummings
Business ManagersDan Laughlin, Diego Feldberg
Development ManagerFrank Klier
Software Development Engineers (SDE)Brandon Burlison, Sean Dunn, James Yarrow, Diyu Liu, Carlos Casanova
Development DirectorAndrew Kertesz
Senior Art DirectorRyan Wilkerson
Content Program Manager (PM)Jeff McCrory
Shared Audio DirectorsMike Cody, Caesar Filori
Audio DirectorMark Yeend
Audio Production DirectorKen Kato
User Experience Group ManagerMatthew Whiting
User Experience ManagerDana Fos
User Experience LeadHeidi Hendricks
User Experience Print LeadChris Lassen
User Experience EditorsKevin Grace, Whitney Hills
Localization Lead International PMYasmine Nelson
Localization International PMTina Lin, Yumiko Murphy
User Research Project LeadGeorge Amaya
User Research LeadThomas Fuller
User Research EngineersHiroko Nakata, Steven Mathiesen
User Research ManagerRandy Pagulayan
Business Development DirectorSebastien Motte
Business Development Senior ManagersWilliam Rhys Dekle, Manuel Medina
Global Marketing Senior DirectorCraig Davison
Global Marketing Group Product ManagerMichael Johnson
Global Marketing Product ManagersGlenn Gregory, Jason Ing
Global Public Relations Senior ManagersKari Dilloo, Jim Bak
Global Public Relations Group ManagerCarol Rogalski
Global Public Relations ManagerErin Krause Hofto
Global MarCOM Director, Brand MarketingEli Friedman
Global MarCOM Senior Group ManagerTaylor Smith
Global MarCOM Group ManagerJustin Kirby
Global MarCOM Advertising ManagerJamie Davies
Global MarCOM Online Marketing ManagerAaron Elliott
Global MarCOM Senior ManagerTracy Sullivan
Global MarCOM Marketing ManagerNancy Ramsay
Community Web Design LeadJeannie Voirin-Gerde
Community Web Content LeadMark Diller (Lux Group)
Community Web Content ManagerKelly Bell
Community Web Site ManagerJason Carl
Community Web Senior DeveloperSam Conn
Community Web Group ManagerJason Graf
Community Web UR LeadHiroko Nakata
Community Web DevelopersBrick Baldwin, Christopher Barney (Siemens Business Services Inc), Bob Kruger (Excell Data Corporation), Michael Reinhardt (VMC Consulting Corporation), Jason Olsan (VMC Consulting Corporation), Pavan Kurimilla (Insight Global), Laura Ryder (VMC Consulting Corporation), Dean Huston (Redmond Technology Partners), Arif Yayalar (Volt), James O'Rourke (Insight Global)
Media Acquisitions ManagerPeter Davenport
Music SupervisorsWilliam Beard, Kyle Hopkins
Content CoordinatorGrady Tyree (Volt)
Music Licensing Manager, United StatesLily Kohn
Acquisitions Specialist EMEACarole Dray
Senior Acquisitions Manager EMEANaomi Hopkins
Music SupervisionNile Rodgers (Nile Rodgers Productions), Peter Afterman (Inaudible Productions)
Lyrics Content SupervisorsAndrew Williams, Camile Robertson, Amanda Sabatini
AttorneyAlan Bruggeman
Senior AttorneyDonald McGowan
Senior Attorney ‑ CopyrightElke Suber
Senior Attorney ‑ PatentsLarry Nelson
Senior Paralegal ‑ TrademarksSue Stickney
Senior Accounting ManagerDoug Griffin
Senior Contract SpecialistShari Maxwell
Senior Financial AnalystArthur Tien
Finance ManagerDennis Ries
Senior Development PMDennis Tom
Electrical Engineer LeadEric Filer
Firmware Engineer LeadLoren Reas
Mechanical Engineer LeadEd Owen
Development Test Engineer LeadD. J. Mathias
Manufacturing Test EngineerDoug McDonald
NPI Program ManagerOscar Santana
Manufacturing EngineerAmey Teredesai
Reliability EngineerFred Schenkelberg
US MS PackagingDavid Dunham
XNA LIVE Server Group PM ManagerJames Coliz
XNA LIVE Server Product Unit ManagerMatt Gradwohl
XNA LIVE Server Software Development ManagerBrian Spanton
XNA LIVE Server Software Developer in Test, ManagerAnibal Sousa
XNA LIVE Server Lead PMDave Templin
XNA LIVE Server Program ManagersSteve Dolan, Benjamin Steenbock, Stephen Yong
XNA LIVE Server Software Development LeadHiroki Kobayashi
XNA LIVE Server SDEsRaymond Arifianto, Daniel Berke, Ted Howard, Joel Wiljanen
XNA LIVE Server SDET LeadRandy Santossio
XNA LIVE Server SDETsIsaias Formacio-Serna, Scott Grant, Malia Guerrero, Dustin Rector, Will Sheehan
XNA LIVE Server Programmers/WritersMichael Stahl, Andrew Graff (NW Connection Services)
Customer Support Program ManagersSteven Kastner, Craig Stum
PGP Lead Program ManagerErik Arthur
PGP Program ManagersErich Pleny, Richard Moore, Mike Pietraszak
PGP Principal SDELandon Dyer
PGP SDEsPat Tharp, Dan Kroymann
PGP Development LeadMitchell Dernis
PGP Development ManagerPete Isensee
PGP Group Test ManagerRichard Dalton
PGP SDET LeadRobert Young
PGP SDETsXudong Ni, Kevin Gilbert, Beau Crawford
Business DevelopmentChristian Matsumori, Jim Hawk
ResearcherAndy Wilson
Program Manager, FlashAndrew Murphy
Project Test LeadJeff Nelson
Test LeadRyan Spanton
SDETBex Bradley, David Lau, Isaac Hunt, Katya M. Ferguson, Sarah L. Stewart, Shiv Bijlani
Software TestersReginald Lee (Volt), Neil Ozzie (Excell Data Corporation), Yoshitaka Itokazu (Volt)
Test ManagersFred L. Norton II, Daland Davis
Group Test ManagerGreg B. Jones
SDEsJ. McBride, Philip Zahoruyko (Excell Data Corporation)
Business AdministratorsTerri Ramsey, Kelsey Palmer
GTO Reserves Test ManagerNatahri Felton
GTO Reserves Test LeadJoe Djorgee
GTO Reserves Reserves SupportDavid Foster
GTO Reserves Reserves TestersKari Toyama (Excell Data Corporation), Cory Blakslee (Excell Data Corporation), Jonathan Brinlee (Volt), Alex Brown (Volt), Gene Davis (Excell Data Corporation), Kyle Derrick (Volt), J.C. Gonzalez (Volt), Thomas Harris (Excell Data Corporation), Jordan Henderson (Volt), Patrick Holloway (Volt), Nicolas Humphrey (Excell Data Corporation), Sebastian Imlay (Excell Data Corporation), Daniel Janiszewski (Volt), Christopher Kelly (Volt), Omar Khan (Volt), Nicolas Humphrey (Excell Data Corporation), Sebastian Imlay (Excell Data Corporation), Daniel Janiszewski (Volt), Christopher Kelly (Volt), Omar Khan (Volt), Chris Krueger (Excell Data Corporation), Ryan Ladeen (Volt), Gerick Lee (Excell Data Corporation), Tristan McKay (Volt), Katherine Morton (Excell Data Corporation), Misty Newman (Excell Data Corporation), Thu Nguyen (Excell Data Corporation), Ryan Pikarski (Excell Data Corporation), Riley Scott (Volt), Laura Spencer (Volt), Jeff Stanislawski (Volt), Matthew Stewart (Volt), Megan Quinn (Volt)
Senior OE Network ArchitectRobert Cornwall
Microsoft Games IT: Program ManagersMichelle Cohen, Brian Coyne
OE 3 DB EngineerKen Adamson
Microsoft Games IT: Senior PM LeadKyle Emtman
OE System ManagerJeremy Hall
Principal OE ManagerJason Reiner
Senior OE Security and Network LeadTavi Siochi
OE 3 System EngineerScott Thomas
OE 3 System LeadNairn Walker
Infrastructure EngineersDustin Sewell (Hewlett-Packard), Justin Spiegelberg (Hewlett-Packard)
Operation EngineerGregory Shay (Hewlett-Packard)
Microsoft Games IT: Release ManagerPeter Zorer (Hewlett-Packard)
Mastering/EditingBrian Hazard (Resonance Mastering)
MGS Japan: Senior Program ManagerGordon Hee
MGS Japan: Program ManagersMicky Yamaguchi, Yutaka Noma, Toshiharu Tange
MGS Japan: Development ManagerYukie Yamaguchi
MGS Japan: SDEsTomoyuki Hoshi, Junya Shimoda
MGS Japan: Art ManagerHiroshi Hiraga
MGS Japan: Technical Art LeadTomás Rovina-Roquero (Digital Scape)
MGS Japan: Audio LeadShoko Iwano, Yoshikazu Kamata
MGS Japan: Senior Test LeadKensuke Hayashi
MGS Japan: Test LeadKoji Ota
MGS Japan: Assistant Test LeadManabu Endou (Japan Convention Service), Takami Kuramochi (Japan Convention Service)
MGS Japan: SDETsTomoko Fukui, Yoichiro Kataoka
MGS Japan: Localization PMTaro Hiwatashi
MGS Japan: Studio ManagerAndrew Flavell
MGS Japan: Business ManagerTakayuki Kawasaki
MGS Japan: Group Senior ManagerRichard Newman
MGS Japan: Business AdministratorYūko Kusakabe
MGS Japan: Administrative AssistantSatoko Niimi (ManPower)
MGS Japan: OE 3 System EngineerGraham Bell
MGS Japan: Asset ManagerTakeshi Kono (Recruit Staffing Co. Ltd.)
MGS Japan: TranslatorsAki Kawashima (Japan Convention Service), Edgar M. Cooke (Recruit Staffing Co. Ltd.), Keiko Inoue (Intl Agency), Miho Murano (Japan Convention Service), Miyuki Natori (Intl Agency), Naomi Yokoyama (Recruit Staffing Co. Ltd.), Yoko Kojima (Pasona), Yoshiteru Nishikawa (Japan Convention Service), Hideaki Sawada (Japan Convention Service), Kei Setoguchi (Japan Convention Service), Mitsuru Ogata (Japan Convention Service)
MGS Japan: TestersAtsuyuki Wakabayashi (Japan Convention Service), Hiroyuki Fukunaga (Japan Convention Service), Junpei Kato (Japan Convention Service), Kaoru Nakayama (Japan Convention Service), Kentaro Shoji (Japan Convention Service), Kota Machiya (Japan Convention Service), Makoto Nakamura (Japan Convention Service), Makoto Yonekura (Japan Convention Service), Masabumi Kawashima (Japan Convention Service), Masayuki Shimazaki (Japan Convention Service), Noriyoshi Sato (Japan Convention Service), Shiho Takimoto (Japan Convention Service), Shin Enomoto (Japan Convention Service), Shinya Utsumi (Japan Convention Service), Tadachika Kanawa (Japan Convention Service), Takahiro Murata (Japan Convention Service), Toru Ishii (Japan Convention Service), Yosuke Fujiwara (Japan Convention Service), Yusuke Nonaka (Japan Convention Service), Yutaka Ushikubo (Japan Convention Service)
Microsoft Dublin: Senior Project ManagerSuzanne Boylan
Microsoft Dublin: Project ManagerPeter O'Grady
Microsoft Dublin: Localization EngineerLevente Verõ
Microsoft Dublin: Localization Test LeadEnda Kelly
Microsoft Dublin: Localization Test EngineerGary Smith
Microsoft Taiwan: Lead Program ManagerLana Peng
Microsoft Taiwan: SDETWen-Chin Deng
Microsoft Taiwan: Localization Project ManagerAurore Liang (104)
Microsoft Taiwan: Software Test EngineerJason Cheng (104)
Special ThanksDonald A. Mattrick, Shane Kim, John Schappert, Kevin Browne, Phil Spencer, Matt Barlow, Marc Whitten, Katie Stone Perez, David C. Holmes, David Hufford, Steve Beinner, Mike Fischer, Nick Dimitrov, Chris Kimmell, Jörg Neumann, Guy Whitmore, JoAnne Williams, Jason Mangold, Brian Maeda, Jennifer Knueppel, Bruce Jackson, Sincere Thompson (Frontline Marketing), IF/THEN Studio ‑ Seattle, TOCA ME - Munich - Germany, Oliver Miyashita, Kevin Salcedo, David Shaw, Nicole Stewart, Ken Lobb, Dan Cornelius, Sekou White, James Houlton, Katja Killinger

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Oliver Miyashita, 136 other games
Kevin Salcedo, 107 other games
Ken Lobb, 98 other games
Donald A. Mattrick, 80 other games
Chris Lassen, 68 other games
Mark Yeend, 66 other games
Shane Kim, 62 other games
John Schappert, 53 other games
Dana Fos, 52 other games
Greg B. Jones, 52 other games
Mike Fischer, 51 other games
Matthew Whiting, 50 other games
Guy Whitmore, 49 other games
JoAnne Williams, 49 other games
Thomas Fuller, 46 other games
Yasmine Nelson, 46 other games
Steven Kastner, 46 other games
Justin Kirby, 42 other games
Jason Mangold, 38 other games
Joe Djorgee, 38 other games
Sue Stickney, 37 other games
Randy Pagulayan, 37 other games
Kari Dilloo, 36 other games
David Foster, 35 other games
Caesar Filori, 34 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Lips: Number One Hits, a group of 146 people
Lips: Party Classics, a group of 130 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 79 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 77 people
Lost Odyssey, a group of 73 people
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts, a group of 56 people
Blue Dragon, a group of 45 people
Alan Wake, a group of 42 people
Alan Wake, a group of 42 people
Kinectimals, a group of 36 people
Project Gotham Racing 4, a group of 34 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 33 people
Ninja Gaiden II, a group of 32 people
Forza Motorsport 3, a group of 32 people
Gears of War, a group of 31 people
Kinect Star Wars, a group of 30 people
Crackdown 2, a group of 29 people
Mass Effect, a group of 29 people
Gears of War, a group of 27 people
Kinect Sports, a group of 26 people
Viva Piñata, a group of 25 people
Kinect Adventures!, a group of 23 people
Halo: Reach, a group of 23 people
Viva Piñata: Party Animals, a group of 23 people
Age of Empires Online, a group of 22 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Sciere (249489)