New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Lost Odyssey (Xbox 360)

80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Lost Odyssey Credits

Credits

ScenarioHironobu Sakaguchi
Character DesignTakehiko Inoue
MusicNobuo Uematsu
A Thousand Years of DreamsKiyoshi Shigematsu
DirectorDaisuke Fukugawa
Technical DirectorKatsuhisa Higuchi
Art DirectorTakamasa Ohsawa
Visual DirectorRoy Sato
Production ManagerTakehiro Kaminagayoshi
Program LeadNobuyuki Yanagisawa
Battle LeadEiichiro Ishige
Level Design LeadFumihiro Kanehira
Content Art LeadHirohiko lyoku
Character Model LeadAtsushi Miyazono
Character Set‑up LeadTakahiro Matsumoto
Animation LeadTakeshi Toyoda
Environment Model LeadJunichiro Asakura
Object Model LeadKen Karube
VFX LeadTarit Nilubol
Visual Production LeadTaro Hiwatashi
Cut Scene LeadIchiro Sato
CG Cinematics LeadIzumi Obata
Audio LeadHirotomi Imoto
Scenario Scrip WriterAtsuhiro Tomioka
Interface DesignerOsamu Yamazaki
Character Costume DesignHideo Minaba
Concept Art DesignerChristian Scheurer
Visual Concept WorksMakoto Kobayashi
Monster & Gadget DesignYoshinori Sayama

Voice Cast - Japanese

KaimEtsushi Toyokawa
SarahTakako Uehara
MingKaoru Okunuki
SethSeika Kuze
CookeYUKO(Flip‑Flap)
MackAIKO(Flip‑Flap)
GongoraHaruhiko Jou
King GohtzaChikao Ōtsuka
KurumSumi Shimamoto
SedYousuke Akimoto
Roxian Mugihito
ToltenRyō Horikawa
KakanasKōji Ishii
MaiaNatsumi Sakuma
Other VoicesKaori Akashi, Mayumi Asano, Tsutom Ooe, Kazuhiro Ōguro, Atushi Ono, Hiroko Kimata, Daisuke Kirii, Yuji Sakuraba, Fuminori Sugiura, Eri Nakao, Shintaro Nakano, Rintaro Nishi, Jin Horikawa, Matsuo Matsuo
JansenKosuke Toyohara

Voice Cast - English

KaimKeith Ferguson
SethTara Strong
MingSalli Saffioti
SarahKim Mai Guest
CookeKath E. Soucie
MackNika Futterman
JansenMichael McGaharn
ToltenChad Brandon
SedMichael Bell
GongoraJesse Corti
King GohtzaPeter Reneday
KakanasDavid Lodge
LirumShelly Callahan
RoxianH. Richard Greene
MaiaMelody Spevack
Numara UndertakerDaniel Shorago
Adjutant General/Barkeeper/CitizenGregg Berger
Technician/Narrator/Soldier/Dark AcolyteFred Tatasciore, Michael Gough, Katie Leigh, Nolan North
Walla GroupCatherine Cavadini, Willow Geer, John Demita, Jason R. Pace, Vernon Scott

Microsoft Game Studios

Executive Program ManagerGordon Hee
Program ManagersToshiharu Tange, Micky Yamaguchi
Development LeadJunya Shimoda
Art LeadHiroshi Hiraga
Technical Art LeadTomás Rovina-Roquero
Audio LeadShoko Iwano
Test LeadsSakiko Kano, Koji Ota
UX CoordinatorsRyoji Shimizu, Hiromi Mihara
User Research Project LeadHiroko Nakata
Business ManagerTakayuki Kawasaki

MISTWALKER CO., LTD.

Product MarketingKensuke Tanaka
Studio ManagerHiroko Nakamura
Marketing CoordinatorKyoko Saito
Concept ModelingHiroshi Arai
English Script/Terminology CheckMichele Sato

FEELPLUS CO., LTD.

Executive ProducersYōji Ishii, Ray E. Nakazato

Programming

System ProgramTakaaki Ishikawa, Dan Ito, Chihiro Itō, Izumi Hamamoto
Battle ProgramMasahiro Honma
World Map ProgramSuguru Yokoyama
UI ProgramToshio Arai
Field ProgramHidetada Isaji, Makio Kuniyoshi
VFX ProgramJunichi Ueno, Eizo Ono
Camera ProgramTatsuya Yoshinari
Battle Sequence Design Battle PlannerTakehiro Ishida
Battle ScriptersTaiki Eda, Kentaro Yazawa, Yoshikatsu Nakashima

Level Design

Backbgound PlannersToru Osaki, Yuichiro Shirai, Makoto Chiba, Takayuki Satsuma, Taiki Watanabe

Scripting

Field Map ScriptersMasayuki Sono, Masayuki Shimura, Masao Suganuma, Yoshihide Sato
World Map ScripterTatsuo Saito
Scenario Script WriterYuka Yamada

Concept Art

Ul DesignMiki Ohno
Background DesignersHiroshi Shimizu, Siho Tamura, Tetsuya Amabiki, Masato Yoshimura, Chieko Mukoyama
Monster DesignersShingo Kabaya, Tokuyuki Onodera, Yasuhiro Nishikawa, Shunpei Kozaki, Akira Okamoto
Character DesignerTOHRU
Kusanagi StaffNobuhito Sue, Yōji Nakaza, Hideyasu Narita, Saho Yamane
Scarab Studio StaffYuhko Nakanishi, Takeshi Matsuzawa, Sukeyasu Arimoto, Taro Murayama

Character Modeling and Development

Character Model ArtistsShinya Kamei, Masaaki Sato, Yoshiyuki Yanagisawa, Mieko Okuto, Daisuke Sato, Jun Kogaito, Kazuna Mikamoto, Koki Nakadai, Hiroko Ito, Takashi Yamaguchi, Masaaki Amano, Takashi Matsuda, Tetsuya Nozawa, Hiroshi Watanuki

Character Set-Up

Set‑up ArtistTsuyoshi Azuma

Animation

Motion ArtistsHiroshi Mitsuzuka, Kazuya Nishimura, Koichi Suzuki, Masaya Kusunose, Naohiro Endo, Isao Takeuchi, Kenji Asari, Takehiko Ono, Jisaku Hamada, Koichi Hara

Environment Modeling and Development

Background Map Model ArtistsAyumu Kuboya, Fumiko Miyagawa, Hiroki Nakamura, Ikuo Yamazaki, Junichi Morita, Koji Iwayagano, Makoto Ouchi, Masahiro Hattori, Mitsumasa Okamoto, Noriko Yoshida, Seiji Tokizawa, Shiori Nagayoshi, Shusaku Yoshikawa, Yoshihide Sasagawa, Daisuke Mogi, Takatoshi Kobari, Junko Mimori, Hiroyuki Hoshino

Object Modeling

Object Model ArtistsKana Hamasaki, Tomoyoshi Sakaguchi

Visual Effects

Visual Effects ArtistTakenobu Tomita
Effect ArtistsSatoru Kikuchi, Katsunori Otsuka, Kumiko Takada, Tetsushi Sekiya, Shinji Takei, Hisaya Suzuki

Visual Production Management

ManagerShinya Miyakawa

Cut Scene Production

Cut Scene Visual ArtistsHideki Kubo, Masahiro Sato, Minora Saegusa, Tadashi Nushitani, Fumiyo Tanaka, Tetuo Watanabe

CG Cinematics Production

CG ArtistsHiroshi Yamamoto, Takayuki Higurashi, Norio Tachikawa, Nozomi Sanada, Makoto Kazamaki, Masahito Honda, Saori Yoshimoto, Shigeru Kasai, Tomoaki Morizumi

Audio Production

Sound ArtistsMasakatsu Tamura, Tomoko Imoto, Hideki Sakamoto (noisy croak Co., Ltd), Keisuke Itō (noisy croak Co., Ltd), Tsuyoshi Yukawa (noisy croak Co., Ltd)

A Thousand Years of Dreams Production

ArtistsMiyoko Suganuma, Junpei Kato
SoundYuji Yamagishi

Testing

LeadSadao Yanagi
TestersKei Setoguchi, Takahiro Murata, Shunsuke Tomioka, Yoichi Maruta, Kinya Watanabe, Shin Enomoto

Project Management

Project ManagerKenichiro Tsukuda
ManagerMakie Takahashi
Account ManagerIsao Tadokoro
Account Manager AssistantAsami Yoshida

Music

ComposerNobuo Uematsu
LyricsHironobu Sakaguchi
Music ArrangementSatoshi Hemmi, Hiroyuki Nakayama
Recording EngineerTakashi Sasaki (Sony Music Studios Tokyo)
Abstain EngineersSeiji Itabashi (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Hiroaki Okuda (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Motohiro Noguchi (Sony Music Studios Tokyo), Ken Matsuoka (VICTOR Studio), Fumi Shinohara (VICTOR Studio), Akitomo Takakuwa (VICTOR Studio), Noriko Mihara (Sound INN)
Recording DirectorYoshiaki Ishiwata (Voice&Heart)
Recording CoordinatorTakayoshi Ikeda (Voice&Heart)
Artist Rep.Hitoshi Adachi (COASTLiNE)
LA Recording CoordinatorsMark Suzuki (Stellar Music Inc.), Ruriko Duer (Power 2 Entertainment Inc.)
Assistant ProducerKazuki Adachi
ProducersSoichiro Sano (Aniplex), Jiro Ambe (Voice&Heart)
Lyrics TranslationRie Etoh
VocalYurie Kokubu
VoiceKatan Hiviya
TaikoOsamu Miyake (Wakajishi)
Quena Charango etc...Grupo KHANTATI
SongsWhat You Are, Eclipse of Time
VocalsSheena Easton
Sheena Easton’s ManagerHarriet Wasserman (Emmis Management)
Recording Studioigloo music
OperatorGustavo Borner
EngineerBrian Kahanek
AssistantJoseph Greco

Japanese Recording

Voiceover DirectionSusumu Aketagawa (MAGIC CAPSLE CO., Ltd)
CastingKenji Ooyama (OFFICE OSAWA Co., Ltd), Wataru Matsuoka (OFFICE OSAWA Co., Ltd), Daisuke Fujimoto (OFFICE OSAWA Co., Ltd)
Recording EngineerAkashi Tachibana (MIT studio)
Second EngineerRyo Kawamata (MIT studio)
Studio CoordinatorMina Watanabe (MIT studio)

English Recording

Casting DirectorChris Borders
Audio DirectorChris Borders
Walla CastingBarbara Harris

Technicolor

Audio Recording EngineerMorgan Gerhard
Director of Audio ServicesTom Hays
Audio EditorsDavid Fisk, Jake Worthington

Translation of "A Thousand Years of Dreams"

TranslatorJay Rubin

Opening CG Movie & Original Storyboard for Intermediate CG Movie<br/>ROBOT

ProducerMikitaka Kurasawa
DirectorKatsuyuki Motohiro
Technical SupervisorIkuo Nishii
Assistant DirectorShu Fujimoto
Production ManagerJunji Kawaguchi
Storyboard & Previz for Opening CG MovieGamma Ray Studios, Inc.

Original Storyboard for Intermediate CG Movie

Storyboard DirectorsHiroyuki Hayashi, Jun Asakawa
Storyboard ArtistKouhei Morikawa
Computer Graphics Crew LINDA INC.
CG ProducersMasashi Sakamoto, Makoto Yura
CG SupervisorHiroyuki Hayashida
Sequence CG SupervisorTomohiro Yonemichi
CG ArtistsYuzou Furudomi, Shinnosuke Chinone, Ryusuke Koga, Chiien Chu, Kanta Arai, Daichi Okajima
CG Effect ArtistsRyoji Takai, Hidemi Shimura, Andre Oustinov, Ayako Kuroda, Shinji Matsuda
CG Character Rigging ArtistsTatsuya Kosaka, Mamoru Kushiro, Yasunobu Arahori
Production ManagersTadashi Kushiro, Sachiyo Ito
System ManagementYuji Sato

Polygon Pictures Inc.

CG ProducerHideyuki Saito
CG Animation SupervisorKoji Inoue
CG Character Rigging SupervisorMegumi Sonda
CG Technical DirectorTakashi Nagasaki
CG Animation ArtistsEiji Ohkushi, Maki Noda, Hiroyuki Torii, Yoshio Nishimura, Fumie Tomono
Line ProducerTomoyo Kyomori
Production ManagerHaruyasu Makino

Z-FLAG Co.Ltd.

Sequence CG SupervisorKatsuharu Hiruma
CG ArtistKazutoshi Yoneyama

ANIMAROID Inc. 'Modeling Devil' Team

CG Modeling SupervisorKazuki Amenomiya
CG Modeling ArtistsMotoki Nakazawa, Takanori Konno, Masayuki Nishiguchi, Akira Kawasaki, Ayumi Hayasaka, Hitoshi Murakami
Production ManagerMichiyo Ogata

Motion Capture Crew

Motion ActorKentarou Furuyama

AAC STUNTS inc.

Action DirectorMakoto Yokoyama
Motion Capture ActorsTomotaka Watanabe, Mark Musashi, Akira Oohashi, Hiroshi Maeda, Nobuyuki Obigane, Naoki Ofuji, Minoru Tomita
Wire RiggersMizuho Yoshida, Toshinori Sasaki
Camera OperatorShinji Tomita
Assistant CameraChinatsu Murata
VTR OperatorKelsuke Ohta
Production DesignerHiroshi Wada
Prop MasterKousuke Nishibuchi
Avid EditorHiroshi Sunaga
Production ManagerHideki Tokumasu

MOZOO, inc.

Motion Capture ProducerShinji Takehara
Motion Capture Technical DoctorSakura Munakata
Motion Capture AnimatorsYoshihiro Ozawa, Kenichi Tachibana, Wataru Yachida
Motion Capture AssistantsYoshiki Isozaki, Shinjirou Nagao, Daisuke Imahori, Hiroaki Miura

Special VFX Crew

Special VFX SupervisorKunisaku Matsuda
CompositorKunisaku Matsuda

Shirogumi Inc.

SFX ProducerYouichi Ogawa
Cinematography for Effect MaterialJun Suganami, Toshiaki Kimura, Masayuki Hosoyama
Lighting MasterTakeo Katayama
Key GripsOsamu Kikegawa, Muraki Kazukuni, Wataru Nakahara
Special FXLOCUST
Post ProductionIMAGICA Corp.

Sound Crew

Sound EffectsKenji Shibasaki
Sound MixerJun Nakamura
Post ProductionAOI STUDIO CO., LTD.

CG Cinematics Unit Cavia

ManagerAkira Yasui
Lead ModelersMizuko Matsumura, Takahiro Shimura
Model ArtistsAnna Mito, Chika Sakamaki, Koji Hashimoto, Masami Hashizume, Miki Naruse, Shogo Tojo, Tadashi Hashimoto, Takeshi Sugiyama, Yoshio Kamikubo

Digital Artist Guild

ProducerYuichi Sakai
DirectorTakao Namiki
Production ManagerKateumi Nihonmatsu
Chief DesignerTakeshi Ozaki
DesignersKazuhiro Yano, Naoki Kuroshima, Shinichi Katou, Aitor Gaston, Hiroshi Tomiyama, Hisanori Matsushima, Jinni Ju, Jitsuhisa Shibata, Kenichi Onuki, Kibou Iwakura, Miyuki Hasegawa, Naoaki Kawamura, Sadahiro Okui, Takafumi Maja, Taku Shudo, Tatsushi Suzuki, Yoriko Furuya, Youji Shiga, Matte Painters, Takashi Kogure, Yoshiaki Tainaka

Studiohand

DesignersFumi Takeuchi, Hirotaka Yoshida

Realtime Cinematics Unit Digital Frontier

ProducerYusaku Toyoshima
DirectorHideaki Maegawa
Production ManagerNobuhiro Suzuki
Senior AnimatorYukinobu Fujimatsu
ArtistsAtsushi Morimoto, Hayato Imatsuji, Hirokazu Touno, Kyoko Yonemoto, Lin Hsuan-Fu Anderson (anderson), Mariko Egawa, Masanori Ishikawa, Rikiya Masuda, Shuichi Osawa, Takeshi Kamekawa, Takuma Doi, Tomo Masuo, Tomomi Iwabuchi, Yasutaka Akama, Yoko Miyauchi, Yoshifumi Tomura, Yousuke Yamada
Motion ActorsYuto Hashiyama, Mayu Hiratsuka, Kazuki Muramatsu, Ai Enomoto, Nene Hayasaka, Haruka Moriyama, Ai Furukawa, Masaki Ishigaki, Kanji Kazama

Dynamo Pictures

Chief DesignerMotohiko Yoshimura
DesignersAkihiro Matsui, Ikue Tsutsumi, Ken Ueno, Yuji Taniguchi
Studio ManagersYoko Tabata, Kosuke Chiba
Motion ActorsAi Shimura, Hidenori Takei, Tomohiro Nara, Yumiko Okuda

Enumaelshich Picture

DirectorTatsuya Yabuta
ArtistFutoshi Nagata

Microsoft Game Studios

Studio ManagerAndrew Flavell
Development LeadsYukie Yamaguchi, Tomoyuki Hoshi
Art LeadsKentarō Yoshida, Kōji Kubo
Game Design LeadYasutake Nakayama
Program ManagerYutaka Noma
Group Senior ManagerRichard Newman
Audio DirectorYoshikazu Kamata
Audio LeadKazutaka Yamaguchi
Administrative AssistantsYūko Kusakabe, Takako Onodera, Kazuko Tajima
TranslatorsEdgar M. Cooke, Yumiko Eshima, Minoru Naito, Miho Murano, Naomi Yokoyama, Eiichiro Kojima
Operations EngineerGraham Bell
Asset ManagerTakeshi Kono
Senior Business ManagerAlfred Tan

Test

Test MasterRobert Lamb
Test LeadKensuke Hayashi
Assistant Test LeadsTakami Kuramochi, Yosuke Shingai, Manabu Endou
SDETsTomoko Fukui, Yoichiro Kataoka
STEMiyuki Sakata
TranslatorsAki Kato, Aki Kawashima, Tatsuya Tanabe, Mizuho Sugawara
ProofreadersSatoshi Kikkawa, Miki Mori

User Research

User ResearchDennis Wixon, Kevin Keeker, Daniel V. Gunn, Nick Hillyer

Localization

International Program ManagerYuko Yoshida

Japan

Group ManagerShinji Komiyama
Lead Software Design EngineerYutaka Hasegawa
Software Design EngineersTakashi Sasaki, Atsushi Horiuchi

United States

Program ManagerYumiko Murphy
Content Publishing ManagerLaura Hamilton
Software Localization SpecialistsShotaro Kobayashi (Volt), Charles Tatsuya Sinex (Volt), Yoshiko Oglesby (Volt)
EditorTony Elias
Content WriterJoshua Ortega
Documentation Designer LeadChris Lassen
Documentation DesignerDoug Startzel
Audio Production ManagerKen Kato
Audio Tools DeveloperDoug Lewis (Excell Data Corporation)
Test ManagerFred L. Norton II
Lead SDETsChris Hind, Abby Lin, Joe Djorgee
SDETsMiho Horiuchi, Tony Chu Jr.
Reserves Test MasterJimmy Bischoff
TestersAllyn Iwane (Volt), Chrystya C. Uldrikis (Volt), Jacob Troxell (Excell Data Corporation), Jennifer Lorhammer (Excell Data Corporation), Douglas Jensen (Excell Data Corporation), Chris Liaw (Excell Data Corporation), Robert Watkins (Volt), Matt Kingen (Volt), Rebekah Williams (Volt), Lou Huderski (Volt), Kari Toyama (Excell Data Corporation), Michael Eisenbrey (Volt), Paul Morris (Volt), Josiahomasi #&40;Volt#&41;, Chad Hale (Volt), Matthew Antonellis (Excell Data Corporation), Michael McClain (Volt), Ross Little (Excell Data Corporation), David Locke (Volt), Eythan Beck (Excell Data Corporation), Ian Savitski (Volt), Jason Houghton (Excell Data Corporation), Lou Huderski (Volt)

Ireland

Program ManagersPeter O'Grady, Suzanne Boylan
TestingEnda Kelly, Bartolomé Malagón Ramírez
EngineeringLevente Verõ, Steven Garrad, Paul Peacock
AudioSteve Belton

Korea

Program ManagerJae Youn Kim
Localization Program ManagerYoung Jin Park
Test LeadSang Min Park
TesterJae Young Ryu
ReviewerSteve Belton

Taiwan

Program ManagerCheng-Te Tony Lin
Localization Program ManagerKay Wang
Test LeadWen-Chin Deng
TestersAha Chiu, Daniel Huang

China

Program ManagerTom Tang
Localization Program ManagerFree Zhai
Test LeadDean Wang
TestersJinlan Quan, Xingzhi Guan, Tao Lin

Microsoft

General ManagerTakashi Sensui
DirectorJoji Sakaguchi
Senior Product ManagerMaiko Hata
Xbox Release ManagersAtsushi Uno, Nozomu Nagai
Ethics And Cero ManagersTakashi Kogure, Yuichi Tsutsumi
Print Production SpecialistsEiichi Ogawa, Fumio Yanagida
Director, Global 1st PartyCraig Davison
Group Product ManagerDan Amdur
Global Product ManagerHees Kyung
Senior Group PR ManagerGenevieve Waldman
PR ManagerRob Semsey
TestersShinya Utsumi, Hideki Chigira, Tomoaki Sato, Harunobu Shida, Shiho Takimoto, Toru Ishii, Haruki Komiyama, Yoshihiro Shibayama, Yutaka Ushikubo, Mitsuru Ogata, Yuki Komaba, Kentaro Shoji, Makoto Nakamura, Takashi Omura, Kota Machiya, Yasuhisa Oda, Ayako Yukawa, Masai Takanawa, Noriyoshi Sato, Tsutomu Ozone, Yohei Osanami, Masabumi Kawashima, Yusuke Nonaka, Masateru Yaeo, Keiko Morishita, Mitsutoshi Sasaki, Mitsuru Yoshikawa, Takuzo Miyagawa, Noboru Narigasawa, Hiroyasu Murano, Yosuke Fujiwara, Tomonori Mitani, Daisuke Noguchi, Naoomi Fujii, Toshiyuki Emoto, Akihiko Mori, Masami Obayashi, Ryosuke Murakami, Ryo Ookawa, Hikaru Murayama, Hiroki Kitsuya, Tomoya Miyajima, Kaoru Nakayama, Jun Ito, Hideaki Sawada, Ei Nishizawa, Yoshiteru Nishikawa, Daisuke Hattori, Naohito Shimohata, Minori Takahashi, Masayuki Shimazaki, Koji Takiguchi, Manabu Muto, Hikaru Kogiri, Ryuichi Hirayama, Reo Ebina, Makoto Yonekura, Yohei Maruyama, Yoshihiko Ookubo, Tomokazu Abe, Eiji Uchida, Yasuyuki Ichihashi, Hiroyuki Fukunaga, Masahiro Seki, Atsuyuki Wakabayashi, Naomasa Nagano, Eiji Ito, Syota Hino, Kosuke Yanagida, Kiyoto Nisizawa, Hideaki Takahashi, Kouji Endo, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Kenya Uematsu, Mitsuhiro Matsuda, Chika Kameya, Tadachika Kanawa, Manabu Ebara, Akiko Kikuchi, Shigetoshi Matsusaka, Yoshito Sugahara, Toshiyuki Kishiura, Yuki Murakami, Ryohei Kawamura, Rie Inamoto, Hidetomo Shibamiya, Muneo Nukaga
Special thanksShoko Maruyama, Michiyo Kumagai, Chikaya Uchino, Hideaki Hirabayashi, Hayao Nakayama, Kenichi Iwata, Naohiko Hoshino, Naomichi Someno, Naoto Ohshima, Hiroshi Kawai, Hidetoshi Kezuka, Kohei Onoda, Kazuya Hashimoto, Takeshi Nagano, Hiroyoshi Kasama, Masatsugu Yuzurihara, Takashi Sato, Katsuhiko Yamada, Jideock Kim, Minoru Kawamura, Hiroyuki Kanemaru, Yoshito Uchida, Masaomi Honda, Daisuke Kuki, Yoshiyuki Aiuchi, Yoshihito Kawabata, Takami Matsuo, Takayuki Kaki, Takahiko Kimura, Keiichi Baba, Nobuko Izumida, Kimie Inagi, Akira Fujii, Mitsutoshi Ozaki, Junichi Yanagihara, Teruko Sasaki, Keiko A. Jaffuel, Naoko Muldowney, Hiroko Marcinkowski, Tadao Torishima, Kenji Nakamura, Keiko Miyakoda, Kiyotaka Kawasaki, Kentaro Kawai, Yoshihiro Maruyama, Hiroki Ogawa, Shane Kim, Phil Spencer, Ken Lobb, Bonnie Ross, Yukio Futatsugi, Tsutomu Uchida, Takeyuki Ogura, Jonah Masaru Nagai, Caesar Filori, Michael Cahill, Rod Chang, Aaron Nicholls, Kutta Srinivasan, Frank Klier, Jonathan Burns, Relja Markovic, Norman Cheuk, Akila Redmer

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Ken Lobb, 98 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games
Michael Bell, 85 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games
Tara Strong, 79 other games
Nika Futterman, 79 other games
Kath E. Soucie, 76 other games
David Lodge, 73 other games
Chris Lassen, 68 other games
Shane Kim, 62 other games
Hironobu Sakaguchi, 56 other games
Morgan Gerhard, 52 other games
Nobuo Uematsu, 46 other games
Yutaka Hasegawa, 39 other games
Joe Djorgee, 38 other games
Genevieve Waldman, 36 other games
Masahiro Sato, 35 other games
Caesar Filori, 34 other games
Akila Redmer, 33 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Blue Dragon, a group of 148 people
Lips, a group of 73 people
Ninja Gaiden II, a group of 39 people
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots, a group of 38 people
The Last Story, a group of 36 people
Gears of War, a group of 33 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 28 people
Gears of War, a group of 26 people
Halo Wars, a group of 26 people
Mass Effect, a group of 24 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 24 people
Lips: Party Classics, a group of 24 people
Magatama, a group of 24 people
Gears of War 2, a group of 24 people
Lips: Number One Hits, a group of 24 people
Final Fantasy IX, a group of 24 people
Resident Evil: The Darkside Chronicles, a group of 23 people
Blinx 2: Masters of Time & Space, a group of 19 people
Ninja Blade, a group of 19 people
Crimson Dragon, a group of 19 people
Final Fantasy XII, a group of 18 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 18 people
Resident Evil Zero, a group of 18 people
Kinectimals, a group of 18 people
Alan Wake, a group of 17 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Stratege (15342)