Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Lost Planet: Extreme Condition (Xbox 360)

79
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.1
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Lost Planet: Extreme Condition Credits

Lost Planet: Extreme Condition

StarringLee Byung Hun
Executive ProducerKeiji Inafune
ProducerJun Takeuchi
Project ManagementMasakazu Matsushita
CastJosh Keaton (Wayne), Christina Puccelli (Puka), Justin Shenkarow (Rick), Nolan North (Joe), Cricket Leigh (Basil), James Sie (Dennis), Tim Russ (Bandero), Dorian Harewood (Gale), Nolan North (Joe), Andrew Kishino (Yuri)

Staff

Main Game DesignerKenji Oguro
Lead DesignersTomoyuki Hosokawa, Koji Wakasono
Battle System DesignersSu Chol Lee, Kazuhiro Hikida (YANYA), Tomohiro Takizawa
Text PlannerHiroshi Yamashita
System DesignerKazuhiko Komori
Main ProgrammersShingo Ohi, Masakazu Matsushita, Kohei Akiyama
Player ProgrammersTsutomu Urago (DNA), Go Ozawa (& Poo Get Hero)
Enemy ProgrammersYoshifumi Hirao, Masahito Ohya, Shingo Inoue, Wira Maya Tio, Hiroshi Inaba, Yasuyuki Saito, Yuichi Sakatani
Stage ProgrammerTakeshi Enomoto
Effect ProgrammersKatsunori Oida, Kota Fukasawa
Sound ProgrammersTomohito Ishihara, Shigenobu Komori, Akira Kazaoka, Tomohiro Masuda
Online ProgrammerKouichiro Nakamura
Art DirectorTakahiro Kawano
Lead Character ModelerTakahiro Kawano
Character ModelersHayato Kaji, Chihiro Saito, Keiji Nakaoka, TZE, KimoKimo, Sho Sakai, Sonoe Nonaka, Tetsuya Enomoto, Yukiko Endo
Lead Character AnimatorAkihiko Nasu
Vital Suit AnimatorKoji Wakasono
Character AnimatorsYuji Kimura, Masatsugu Satou, Kouichi Egawa, Tsuyoshi Irie
Lead Background ArtistMiwa Hara
Background CG DesignersEirou Yoshii, Masanao Yamazaki, Takashi Fujiwara, Naoto Ishii, Hideto Nakata, Shinichi Nishihira, Kiyomasa Okada, Kazumi Takeda, Shogo Takahashi, Hirofumi Orita, Miwako Goda, Tetsuya Shibasaki, Shinji Mikami, Takami Taki, Hidesato Sueyoshi, Toru Arikawa, Toshihiko Tsuda
Background Graphic DesignersSatomi Yoshida, Tomohiro Fujimoto
Interface DesignerYukiko Kawanabe
Technical ManagerTakami Taki
Lead Visual Effect DesignerHirokazu Hikita
Visual Effect DesignersHoshiko Oyamatsu, Kazumasa Kuroda, Koushi Watamura, Kazutaka Satoh, Keisuke Ando, Wataru Ikeda, Yuka Ogawa, Megumi Doi
Event SupervisorYoshiyuki Tonoe
Storyboard ArtistSho Sakai
Event EditorsSaori Watanabe, Tsuyoshi Irie, Yukinori Kojima, Keiko Kamekawa, Mitsunori Sasaki, Shinji Kohchi, Hiromasa Ueda, Yasuhiro Satou
Sound DirectorTomoya Kishi
Sound ManagerNariyuki Nobuyama
Sound Effect DesignersYasuyuki Tsujino, Takeshi Kitamura, Gaku Komura, Rika Kuroiwa, Tomoya Kishi
Cinematics Sound DesignersTakashi Moriguchi, Gaku Komura, Tomoya Kishi
Cinematics MixerKazuya Takimoto
Music ComposersAkihiko Narita, Shuji Uchiyama
Sound Quality ControllerKakunoshin Atsumi
Scenario WritersTomoyuki Hosokawa, Hiroshi Yamashita, Shin Kurosawa, Makoto Ikehara, Tobuto Dezaki
Original StoryKeiji Inafune, Shin Kurosawa
Online Technical Team - Online DirectorTatsuya Nakae
Online Technical Team - Online ProgrammerYoji Mikami
Video Editing SupervisorTetsuto Koyama
Video Editing DirectorsKoji Wakasono, Tsuyoshi Irie
Video EditingVisual FX T60i, Shinji Yamada
Motion Capture Support StaffMasashi Imanaka, Yoshiaki Yuasa
Motion Capture DirectorYoshiyuki Tonoe
CastingOsamu Kaise
Motion Capture ActorsTeruaki Ogawa, Yukiko Saitani, Hiromi Yamaguchi, Masateru Oosho, Takashi Namesawa, Toshimasa Komatsu
Library ProgrammersYasuhiro Anpo, Tomofumi Ishida, Junichi Iwasaki, Katsunori Oida, Youichi Kodama, Yasuhide Sawada, Tomohiro Ueda, Takayuki Umezu, Powered by MT Framework
English Translation Eric Bailey
English EditingBrandon Gay
CoordinatorKaori Funakoshi
European & Korean TranslationSOL Agency Sheffield
  European & Korean Translation Manager Jo Harris
English TestersJean Pierre Kellams, Janet Hsu
French TesterLudovic Charroux
German TesterFlorian Seidel
Spanish TesterAlexandre Graciano Ortega
Korean TesterWon Kyoung Kim (GameLoc Inc)
Italian TesterGianluigi Riccio

Sound Design

Sound SupervisionPeter Zinda, Scott Martin Gershin
Cinematics MixingScott Martin Gershin
Sound DesignBryan Celano, Glynna Grimala, Pamela Aronoff, Michael Kamper, Brad Beaumont, Clint Richardson, Peter Zinda
Assitant EngineerChad Bedell
Sound EditorMark Camperell
Foley ArtistsJeffrey Wilhoit, James M. Moriana, Gregg Barbanell, Dianne Marshall
Foley MixersNerses Gezalyan, Lucy Sustar
Project ManagersSara Huddleston, Shannon Potter
Asset CoordinatorsChad Bedell, Patrick Ginn
Audio Visual CoordinatorJames Tabb

Music

Music and Theme CompositionJamie Christopherson
Additional Music and ProgrammingDeddy Tzur
Basil's Theme VocalsAubrey Ashburn

Voice Over Services

Voice Over RecordingSoundelux Design Music Group
Voice Over DirectorKris Zimmerman Salter
Voice Over CoordinatorKeiko Ono
Voice Over Business ManagerWilliam Beaman (Chip)
Soundelux Voice Over CoordinatorShannon Potter
Voice Over Recording EngineerElliot Anders
Production AssitantsJustin Langley, Masa Tajima, Mark Camperell

DMG Credits

Executive Creative DirectorScott Martin Gershin
Operations ManagerHeather Sowards
Facility ManagerJanet Rankin
New Business DevelopmentAubrey Ashburn

Credits

Test PlayersKenji Miyanishi, Mitsuhiko Iwata, Nobuo Ueda, Kenichi Noda, Takaya Kondou, Yosuke Inoue, Junichi Tanaka, Seiji Akada, Naoji Haseyama, Aika Ando, Kensuke Sasaki, Yoshiko Yabashi, Yuusaku Ueno, Toshio Kou, Masahiro Hasegawa, Chigusa Kawano, Yuji Nishida, Yuki Kobayashi, God Omoto, Masaru Nomura, Hiroaki Watanabe, Mayumi Ono, Fumio Takebayashi, Hiroshi Maki
Gun ModelsFreedom Art
Model DesignToytec Digital Technology Center
3D ModelingSatoshi Fukuda
Model ProductionTomoaki Sato, Toshinori Yamada
Fantom Entertainment - Head ManagerWanmo Sung
Fantom Entertainment - CoordinatorKunio Hirano (Fragile Music Company)
CompaniesDolby Digital, Soundelux, Havok
Special Thanks ‑ MicrosoftGeorge Peckham, Blake Fischer, Matt McCloskey, Shin Hamanaka, Albert Penello, Roisin McGlynn, Andrew Jenkins, Norman Cheuk, Mark Gravestock, Yoshi Ogawa, William N. Bacon, Takashi Sensui, Kiichiro Urata, Masahiro Koide, Hide Shimizu, Atsushi Ishiguro, Minako Kodama, Mark Maslowicz, Alistair Bodin, Christopher Lewis, Nicole Presland, Game Technology Group
Special ThanksYoshinori Ono, Takeshi Hayashi, Hiromichi Iwasaki, Mari Yoshimura, Takako Yamamoto, Michiyo Aoki, Kaori Tsukuda, Mitsuo Kodama, Mark Beaumont, Jack Symon, Christian Svensson, Charles Bellfield, Shigemi Tanaka-Lee, Ben Le Rougetel, Michael Auer, Hideki Fujii, Soundelux DMG Staff, Capcom Entertainment Inc Staff, Capcom Entertainment Europe Ltd Staff, All Capcom Staff
DirectorKenji Oguro

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Nolan North, 180 other games
Kris Zimmerman Salter, 100 other games
Keiji Inafune, 79 other games
William Beaman, 79 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 76 other games
Mark Beaumont, 64 other games
Bryan Celano, 62 other games
Justin Langley, 62 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games
Andrew Kishino, 54 other games
Mark Camperell, 52 other games
Kazuya Takimoto, 51 other games
Kaori Funakoshi, 50 other games
Patrick Ginn, 49 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 48 other games
Josh Keaton, 46 other games
Jack Symon, 45 other games
Christian Svensson, 45 other games
Peter Zinda, 44 other games
Elliot Anders, 37 other games
Brandon Gay, 35 other games
Janet Rankin, 34 other games
Brad Beaumont, 33 other games
James Sie, 33 other games
Shannon Potter, 28 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Lost Planet 2, a group of 100 people
Dead Rising, a group of 73 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 55 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 52 people
Onimusha 3: Demon Siege, a group of 44 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 41 people
Shadow of Rome, a group of 35 people
Devil May Cry HD Collection, a group of 35 people
Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny, a group of 31 people
Monster Hunter Tri, a group of 29 people
Monster Hunter Freedom Unite, a group of 29 people
Onimusha: Warlords, a group of 27 people
Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure, a group of 26 people
Bionic Commando, a group of 24 people
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop, a group of 24 people
Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening, a group of 24 people
Street Fighter IV, a group of 19 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 19 people
Final Fight: "Streetwise", a group of 19 people
Monster Hunter Freedom 2, a group of 19 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 19 people
Resident Evil 4, a group of 17 people
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance, a group of 17 people
Lair, a group of 17 people
Bayonetta, a group of 16 people

Credits for this game were contributed by crbr (2164)