MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Mass Effect 3 (Xbox 360)

87
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Mass Effect 3 Credits

General Credits

Project DirectorCasey Hudson
Lead DesignerPreston Watamaniuk
Lead WriterMac Walters
Art DirectorDerek Watts
Lead ProgrammerDavid Falkner
ProducerJesse Houston
Development DirectorCorey Andruko

Art and Animation

Lead Character ArtistsRodrigue Pralier, Jaemus Wurzbach
Character ArtistsKen Finlayson, Rafael Grassetti, Kolby Jukes, Herbert Lowis, Rion Swanson
Lead Cinematic AnimatorsParrish Ley, Joel MacMillan (Montreal)
Cinematic AnimatorsCarlos Arancibia, Edward Beek, Carl Boulay, Claire Gary, Tim Golem, Suhas Holla, Bartek Kujbida, Greg Lidstone, Marc-Antoine Matton, Brad Share, Anthony Sparapani, Dave Wilkinson, Nathan Zufelt
Lead In‑Game AnimatorScott Mitchell
In‑Game AnimatorsJames Humphreys, Brad Kinley, Stefano Marchesini, Daniel Tétrault
Technical AnimatorsCristian Enciso, Ray Lim, Kevin Ng
Concept ArtistsBen Huen, Mikko Kinnunen, Matt Rhodes, Brian Sum
Lead Environment ArtistsMichael Trottier, Mark Linington (Montreal)
Environment ArtistsDon Arceta, Casey Baldwin, Ciaran Begley, Scotty Brown, Lee Church, Nolan Cunningham, Josh Dean, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Julio Juarez, Graham Kelly, Rohan Knuckey, Ryan Love, Noel Lukasewich, Boyd McKenzie, Neil McKnight, Morten Olsen, Chris Ryzebol, Marcel Silva, François Turcotte, Neil Valeriano
Lead GUI ArtistNelson Housden
GUI ArtistColin Walmsley
Lead Technical ArtistsJean-François Vanelle, Luis Alonso (Montreal)
Technical ArtistJean-Sébastien Baril
Lead Visual Effects ArtistTrevor Gilday
Visual Effects ArtistJacky Xuan

Audio, Localization and External Resources

Lead Audio DesignerRob Blake
Audio DesignersMatt Besler, Patrick Biason, Steve Bigras, Real Cardinal, Terry Fairfield, Andrew Gray, Joel Green, Jordan Ivey, Mike Kent, David Murphy, Frank Petreikis, Jeremie Voillot
Voice‑Over ProducerCaroline Livingstone
Voice‑Over DirectorCaroline Livingstone
Assistant Voice‑Over ProducerSusanne Hunka
Assistant Voice Over DirectorSusanne Hunka
External ProducerJohn Campbell
Assistant External ProducerSteve Lam
Localization Project ManagerRyan Warden
Assistant Localization Project ManagersMelanie Faulknor, Melanie Fleming
Localization ProducersFlor Garcia Ruiz, Jenny McKearney
Additional AudioBrenden Frank

Design

Lead Cinematic DesignerKen Thain
Cinematic DesignersVanessa Alvarado, Richard Boisvert, John Ebenger, Ryan Ebenger, Sarah Hayward, Alan Hildebrandt, Samuel Irwin, Marc Jarvis, Leo Lucien-Bay, James McVinnie, Guilherme Ramos, Zachariah Scott, Armando Troisi
Gameplay DesignersNoel Borstad, Eric Fagnan, Corey Gaspur, Manveer Heir, Brenon Holmes, Boldwin Li, Christina Norman, Bjorn Taylor
Lead Level DesignersRick Knowles, Bastiaan Frank, Éric Chartrand (Montreal)
Level DesignersRaylene Deck, Alexandre Elsayad, Dusty Everman, Dave Feltham, Matthew Fisher, Émilie Garnier, Keith Hayward, Jos Hendriks, Thomas Perlinski, Jon San Agustin, Kris Schoneberg, Graham Scott, David Stenton, Gary Ian Stewart, Joshua Wilson, John Winski
WritersJohn Dombrow, Sylvia Feketekuty, Chris Hepler, Ann Lemay, Neil Pollner, Cathleen Rootsaert, Jay Watamaniuk, Patrick Weekes
EditorsBen Gelinas, Dan Lazin, Carlo Lynch, Cori May, Karin Weekes
Additional DesignRichard Boylan, Chris Corfe, Patrick Moran

Production

Franchise Development DirectorDuane Webb
Montreal Development DirectorDorian Kieken
Project ManagersMarwan Audeh, Scylla Costa, Nicholas Lachapelle, Robin Mayne, Susan Stappler, Robyn Theberge
ProducersBilly Buskell, Fabrice Condominas, Daniel Fedor, Michael Gamble, Nathan Plewes
Studio Operations ManagerRandy Hildebrand
Studio OperationsDerek French
Additional ProductionBrook Bakay, Vanessa Prinsen

Programming

Additional Technical DirectionMatt Peters, Janice Thoms
Lead ProgrammersBlake Grant, Shawn Potter, Zousar Shaker, Darren Wong
ProgrammersOwen Borstad, Darin Casier, Etienne Chenard, David Crooks, Ben Cummings, Skyler Dawson, JC Delannoy, Doug Demyen, David Doucet, Devin Doucette, James Goldman, Duncan Grimshaw, Joe Hegarty, Fabien Houlmann, Ryan Hoyle, Mark Jaskiewicz, Chris Johnson, Simon Jubinville, Carson Knittig, Matthew Komsthoeft, Robert Krajcarski, Jocelyn Legault, Yuri Leontiev, Stéphane Lévesque, Frédéric Macré, Francois Masse, Dominic Mathieu, Chris Orthner, Thomas Roy, Brent Scriver, Henry Smith, David Streat, John Wetmiller, Graham Wihlidal, Peter Woytiuk, Justin Yong, Tom Zaplachinski
Localization ProgrammersChris Christou, Andres Rutnik
Additional ProgrammingChris Blackbourn, Brady Chen, John Fedorkiw, Sebastian Hanlon, Morgan McLean, James Redford, Chris Sharp

Quality Assurance

Franchise Quality Assurance LeadJason Leong
Project Quality Assurance LeadPhillip Shen
Compliance CoordinatorWilliam Brewer
Lead Content AnalystChris Buzon
Content AnalystsBenjamin Blanchard, Darren Clark, Arone Le Bray, Daniel Trottier
Content TestersThomas Abram, Joel Beach, Sonia Budac, Duncan Campbell (EAC), Jennifer Cheverie, Jessica Docherty (EAC), Michael Elliott (EAC), Andrew Gaspur, Devin Hall, Patrick Irwin, Barbara Klimek, Luc Labelle (EAC), Alexandre Lachapelle, Navpreet Lalli (EAC), Carson McConnell, Angela Penner, Joshua Pord, Leo Potvin, Jason Shen (EAC), Mark Tkacz, Ashton Tower (EAC), Costa Zervos
Lead Multiplayer AnalystArthur Fong
Multiplayer AnalystsScott Horner, Zachary Ketchum, Barrett Rodych
Multiplayer TestersSerge Hebert-Boudreau, Jesse Fraser, Derek Hollan (Cpl Ret), Paulo Kanawati, Michel McBride-Charpentier, Joanne McGee, Melanie Mistrot, Robert Nickerson (EAC), Victoria Turner
Lead Quality Assurance ProgrammerAlex Lucas
Quality Assurance ProgrammersJon Cooper, Chester Szeto, Jay Zhou
Lead Technical AnalystsSteven Deleeuw, Nathan Matichuk
Technical AnalystsDaniel Busse, Bryan Johnson, Jack Lamden, James Leung, Brian Mills, Chris Schanche
Technical TestersClayton Campbell, George Coomber, John Fielding, Paul Leung (EAC), Stephen Lind, Alex Lorimer (EAC)
Lead Tech Ops TesterReid Buckmaster
Tech Ops TestersTracy Aguilar, David Chung, Garett Marks, Bruce McLavy, Sonny Nguyen, Matt Powell, Amanda Tuckey, Graham Wells
Quality Assurance Project ManagerEdward Pollard
Additional Quality AssuranceJames Dang, Mitchell T. Fujino, Mark Ramsden, Guillaume Savage, Bruce Venne

Cast (English)

Commander ShepardJennifer Hale, Mark Meer
Kaidan AlenkoRaphael Sbarge
Diana AllersJessica Chobot
Admiral David AndersonKeith David
Commander Armando‑Owen BaileyMichael Hogan
Lieutenant Steve CortezMatthew Del Negro
EDITricia Helfer
GruntSteven Jay Blum
Admiral Steven HacketLance Henriksen
Illusive ManMartin Sheen
JackCourtenay Kellen Taylor
KasumiKym Hoy
Thane KriosKeythe Farley
Miranda LawsonYvonne Strahovski
LegionDC Douglas
Zaeed MassariRobin Sachs
Jeff "Joker" MoreauSeth Green
Admiral Shala'RaanShohreh Aghdashloo
Mordin SolusWilliam Salyers
StargazerBuzz Aldrin
Tali'ZorahAsh Sroka
Jacob TaylorAdam Lazarre-White
Aria T'LoakCarrie-Ann Moss
Lietenant Samantha TraynorAlix Wilton Regan
Liara T'SoniAli Hillis
Garrus VakarianBrandon Keener
James VegaFreddie Prinze Jr.
Ashley WilliamsKimberly D. Brooks
Urdnat WrexSteven Barr
Additional VoicesSean Acheson, Ikechukwu Prince Amadi, Benion Anthony, Laura Bailey, Maggie Baird, Troy Baker, April Banigan, Claudia Black, Shannon Blanchet, Brian Bloom, Nicholas Boulton, Wendy Braun, Wolfgang Brettner, Lora Brovold, Rodger Bumpass, Coralie Cairns, Clinton Carew, Angela Clark, Sandy Cooper, Jon Curry, Alan Dale, Abby Davies, Josh Dean, Grey DeLisle, Alistair Duncan, Gini Dupin, Patricia Dvorak, Chris Edgerly, Tom Edwards, Susan Eisenberg, Corri English, Juliette Eshleman, Dannah Feinglass, Quinton Flynn, Kelly Fradley, Jesse Gervais, Peter Giles, Amy Gross, Zach Hanks, Jeffrey Harder, Patrick Harrigan, Michelle Horchuk, Stuart Hoye, Roger Labon Jackson, Michael James, Nick Jameson, Martin Jarvis, Chantale Kavanagh, Paige King, Carmen Klose, Alice Kos, Lex Lang, Sean Lee, David Ley, Sean Lin, Yuri Lowenthal, Stefan Marks, Gord Marriott, Vanessa Marshall, Vishal Mathura, Lani Minella, Jillian Neufeld, Jeff Page, Louiza Patikas, Cara Pifko, Chris Postle, Bill Ratner, Daniel Riordan, Neil Ross, John Rubinow, Carolyn Seymour, Armin Shimerman, Amy Shostak, Jason Singer, Jan Smith, Davina Stewart, Larry Stone, Keith Szarabajka, George Szilagyi, Fred Tatasciore, Simon Templeman, John Ullyatt, Stephanie Wolfe, John Wright, Jo Wyatt, Frederick Zbryski, Darren Zenko, Patricia Zentilli

Music

Original ScoreSascha Dikiciyan, Sam Hulick, Chris Lennertz, Clint Mansell, Cris Velasco
"Das Malefitz"Performed by Faunts, Written by Faunts, Published by Rough Trade Publishing, Recording courtesy of Friendly Fire Recordings
"Run", "Bad Choices" and "Reintegration Time"Performed by Shout Out Out Out Out, Nik Kozub (written and published by), Lyle Bell (written and published by), Jason Troock (written and published by), Will Zimmerman (written and published by), Rob Hoffart (written and published by), Clint Frazier (written and published by), Recording courtesy of Normals Welcome Records Inc.
"I Don't Swim In Lakes" and "Is This All There Is"Performed by The Paronmasiac, Nik Kozub (written and published by), Recording courtesy of Normals Welcome Records Inc.
"Of Dystopia"Performed by The Dystopians, Jason Troock (written and published by), Ben Good (written and published by), Recording courtesy of Normals Welcome Records Inc.
"The Logistic Nightmare"Performed by Normals Welcome, Nik Kozub (written and published by), Jason Troock (written and published by), Recording courtesy of Normals Welcome Records Inc.

Marketing

Worldwide Director of MarketingDavid S. Silverman
Worldwide Director of Public RelationsAndrew Wong
Worldwide Senior Onlien Marketing ManagerDerek Larke
Worldwide Senior Product ManagerJarrett Lee
Assistant Product ManagerNicholas Clifford
European Marketing ManagerDeeka Macdonald
Senior Director of Marketing, EuropeMaria Sayans
Advertising ManagerDana Marineau
AdvertisingDustin Shekell
ArtPatryk Olejniczak
Online MarketingKieran Elliott, Erika Madsen, Jessica Merizan
CommunityKieran Elliott, Erika Madsen, Jessica Merizan
Public RelationsLisa Chan, Stephanie Driscoll, Alana Logan
Video ManagerNeel Upadhye
VideoChase Boyajian, Tanner Boyajian, Eric Marks
Additional MarketingRandall Bishop, Michael Brogowitz, Nate Carrico, Dan Davis, Mark Edwards, Michael Herst, Andrew Hill, Michael Hoff, Jon Judelson, Matt Penfield, Heather Powers, Lauren Siegel

Studio Leadershio, BioWare Edmonton

Studio General Manager and Vice-President, Electronic ArtsAaryn Flynn
Senior Director of Creative DevelopmentAlistair McNally
Senior Director of Development OperationsShauna Perry
Senior Director of TechnologyVince Waldon
Senior Director of OperationsVince Waldon
Director of ArtNeil Thompson
Director of AnimationNeil Thompson
Director of FinanceScott Nye
Director of Human ResourcesMark Kluchky
Director of Online DevelopmentFernando Melo
Director of ProgrammingDaniel Martin
Chief Technical OfficerDaniel Martin
Co‑Director of ProductionBenoit Houle
Senior Manager of Business Planning and DevelopmentChristopher Bain
Senior Manager of Quality AssuranceTulay Tetiker McNally
Assistant Director of Information SystemsLee Evanochko
Business Planning and Development PartnerRob deMontarnal
Executive AssistantTeresa Meester
Manager AdministrationKeri Clark
AdministrationKristin Czarny, Amy Fraser, Nils Kuhnert, Kirsten Mailhot, Mariam Malik, Barbara Schmid, Lana Spiller, Amy Walker
Finance ManagersDavid Conway, Vanessa Potter
Human ResourcesCelia Arévalo (BioWare Edmonton), Leanne Korotash (BioWare Edmonton), Christopher Pangrass (BioWare Edmonton), Melissa Vanderspoel (BioWare Edmonton)
Additional AdministrationJeanne-Marie Owens

Information Systems and Facilities

Lead Application SupportJulian Karst
Application SupportChris Hoban, Robert McKenna
Lead Desktop SupportDave McGruther
Desktop SupportPatrick Demkiw, Shane Gaudry, Brett Tollefson
Lead InfrastructureCraig Miller
InfrastructureSam Decker, Devon Gardner, Wayne Mah
Facilities ManagerDean Crowell
FacilitiesKelly Wambold

Online Development

Telemetry and AnalyticsBrian Almquist, Andy Desplenter, Jeff Marvin
Web DevelopmentJesse Reid, Jeff Rousell
Community CoordinatorChris Priestly (Evil)

Studio Leadershio, BioWare Montreal

Studio DirectorYanick Roy
Director of Creative DevelopmentDean Andersen
Administrative CoordinatorMarie-Renée Brisebois

Electronic Arts: BioWare Label Leadership

Co-founder BioWare / General Manager, BioWare Label / Senior Vice President, EARaymond Muzyka (Dr.)
Co-founder BioWare / BioWare MMO Business Unit General Manager / BioWare Austin General Manager / Vice President, EAGreg Zeschuk (Dr.)
Chief Operating Offiver, BioWare Label / Vice President, EARob Denton
Chief Marketing Officer, BioWare Label / Vice President, EAPatrick Buechner
Chief Financial Officer, BioWare LabelKevin Gunderman
Chief Technology Officer, BioWare LabelMatthew Shaw
Senior Director of Business Planning and Development, BioWare LabelRichard Iwaniuk
Senior Director of Human Resources, BioWare LabelBrett Sparks
Executive AssistantGreta Melinchuk

EA All Labels Leadership

PresidentFrank Gibeau
Chief Financial OfficerJohn Lutz, Mike Williams (former)
Chief Operations OfficerBryan Neider
Chief Technology OfficerRajat Taneja
Vice President of Corporate CommunicationsJeff Brown
Vice-President of Human ResourcesMala Singh

EA Corporate Leadership

Chief Executive OfficerJohn Riccitiello
Senior Vice President of Corporate CommunicationsJeff Brown
Chief Financial OfficerEric Brown
Executiver Vice President of Business and Legal AffairsJoel Linzner
Executive Vice President of Human ResourcesGabrielle Toledano
Chief Accounting OfficerKen Barker
Senior Vice PresidentsEric Brown, Ken Barker, Stephen G. Bene
General CounselStephen G. Bene
Corporate SecretaryStephen G. Bene

Electronic Arts: Localization

Audio CaptureElisa Álvarez Gómez, Daniel Harty, Justyna Kucharska, Selvaggia Salvati
Audio EngineeringPedro Alfageme, Ismael Fernández-Uria, Jose Pablo Hernández, Fran Maciá, Rodrigo Mezcua, Matthew Wilson
CoordinationMarcel Elsner, Marco Nicolino, Lim Yun Yue
EngineeringAlberto Abad, Danilo Guerrero (Injured Warrior), Alberto Marín Ibáñez, Antonio Moya, David Rodríguez, Román Hervás Serrano, Juan Serrano Yuste
ProductionShane McCarthy, Jasmine Phua
Release and Preservation ManagerWilliam Lim
Testing DirectorFuzuki Ninomiya
Testing ProducerHideaki Kitamura
Testing Project ManagersAlexander Bravo, Holger Hartmann
Testing LeadsMathias de Stordeur, Helene Hiere, Alexander Kornberg, Dephanie Quah
TestingPierre Attali, Andrea Baccarin, Ánima Berriatúa, Frédéric Brepsant, Giulia Brusaferri, Nazaret Caballo, Nina de Haan, Aurelia Dehedin, Zihad Baren Dubois, Sonja Engelhardt, Laurent Gabas, Jordi Gallopin, Daniel Garcia Prieto, Dorothee Garth, Andreas Geiser, Elisabetta Gross, Olaf Kern, Anastasiya Koroleva, Dirk Kröll, Michael Kukawski, Kamil Kurpios, Oriana Lapelosa, Claudio La Sala, Oleksandr Lebid, Pablo F. López, Murizio Massari, Vasilijs Mercalovs, Facundo Ortiz, Guillaume Pagano, Nicolas Patsos, Paul Preuss, Federico Scapigliati, Cecile Solkan, Andrea Sumberaz, Hervé Trouilh, Charles Ulbig, Alicja Warowna

Electronic Arts: Motion Capture

Production LeadBlair Leckie, Vincent Ng
ProductionMike Cassidy, Lindsay Elliott, Atlin Fraser, Michael Harrison, James Heather, Ryan Hietanen, Michael Iguidez, Charles Looker, Jeremy McCarron, Sam Mynott, Vincent Hung, Nigel Nunn, Bradley Oleksy, Derek Peristy, Melissa Powell, Cara Schneider, Steven Smith, Troy Thibodeau, Ken Tsia, Greg Wellwood

Electronic Arts: Launch Readiness

ManagementAdam Butterfoss, Benjamin Crick, Saurabh Gupta, Thilo W. Huebner, Maya Rand, Mariann Tam, John Westendorf
InfrastructureBrian Black, Jeff Carter, Gary Cox, Wayne Hall, John Hanley, Rakesh Jain, Chris Lamb, Matthew Marbury, Evangeline Seet, Duval Warren
OnlineDan Laurence, Sam Player, John Salera, Michael J. Sop, Dan Windrem

Electronic Arts: Quality Assurance

Senior Project ManagerWarren Buss
Project ManagerTerry Chan
Senior Project LeadKeith Chan
TestersMaximiliano Álvarez, Luis Badano, Aurel Baicuianu, Jacob Barrows, David Beltrame, Mariano Brambilla, Juan Cabello, Joaquin Casco, Damian Castelli, Facundo Clapier, Alexandru Condrea, Sorin Constandinescu, Pablo Copello, Ezequiel Decicilia, Maria Duhart, Diego Echeverria, Matias Echeverria, David Eriksen, Tudorel Ganea, Nicolas Giglio, Andrew Gillooley, Javier Gimenez, Jorge Diaz Gualtieri, Michael Gutierrez, Lucia Haidr, Ana Clara Hochnadel, Mark Ladbrook, Federico Laos, Gabriel Lupo, Lucas Marc, Julian Mauregui, Luis Musso, Elias Medina Navarro, Amanda Niguez, Iulian Petrica, Julian Perrino, Martin Piscitelli, Juan Romero, Matias Salvatierra, Alin Cristian Stanescu, Pedro Maximiliano Tiso, Daniel Tudor, Clemente Valor, Luis Wilson
Additional QAIgnacio Babbini, Sebastian Vasile Ciocsan, Michelle Clough, Andrew Flowers, Lucian Alexandru Garoiu, Mihai Grigorescu, Breanne Jackson, Radu Panait, Paul Virgil Vasluianu, Kelly Wright

Electronic Arts: Online Quality Assurance

Project ManagerSam Bradley
Project LeadCarlos Moreira-Orantes
Test LeadsCraig Glass, Richard Grube, Brett Harris, Shaun Kiggens, Collin Tullius
TestersDorothy Becks, Christopher Bradley Kerr, Michael Patrick Murray, William Reed, Kyle Thorp, Jordan Youney

External Partners: Liquid Development Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerFred Stockton
Vice President ProductionDarren Bartlett
Creative DirectorStefan Henry-Biskup
Account ManagerHeather Dyer
Art ManagerTony Clark
Lead ArtistsPeter Turner, Josh Edward Harvey, Nick Brown, Craig Adams

External Partners: Sperasoft Inc.

Chief Executive OfficerIgor Efremov
Chief Creative OfficerAlexei Kudriashov
General ManagerAnna Fedorova
Director of EngineeringDenis Larkin
Art DirectorAndrey Tereshchenko
Lead AnimatorAlexander Ivanov
AnimatorsPavel Grechnikov, Mikhail Skorohodov
Lead ArtistDmitry Sorokin
ArtistYury Ekimov, Olga Kotyukh, Roman Timofeev, Alexander Tolstopyatov

External Partners: Art and Animation

3D ScanningEyetronics‑3D Inc.
CinematicsThe Mill
CompositingFaction Creative Effects Ltd.
Matte PaintingOriginal Force 3D
Stock PhotographsGetty Images Inc.

External Partners: Audio and Localization

Geopolitical EvalutationEnglobe Inc.
TranslationBT Hex [Poland], Böck GmbH [Germany], ExeQuo [France], Levsha Games [Russia], Synthesis International S.r.l. [Italy; Spain; Japan], Florian Vanino (Germany)
Voice‑Over Post‑ProductionWolf Willow Sound [Edmonton]
Voice‑Over RecordingAnakan GmbH [Germany], ExeQuo [France], POP Sound [Los Angeles], Side UK [London], Synthesis International S.r.l. [Italy], Technicolor Creative Services [Los Angeles], Toneworx GmbH [Germany], Wolf Willow Sound [Edmonton]

External Partners: Programming

MatchmakingGameSim Technologies Inc.
Network ProgrammingPsyonix Inc.

External Partners: Quality Assurance

Compliance TestingBabel Media Ltd.

Development Tools

Bink Video © 1997-2012RAD Game Tools Inc.
Unreal Engine © 1998-2012Epic Games Inc.
Speex © 2002‑2003Jean-Marc Valin, Xiph.Org Foundation
Zlib © 1995‑2004Jean-loup Gailly, Mark Adler
Ogg Vorbis Libraries © 2012Xiph.Org Foundation
Convex Decompositions © 2004Dynamics Framework Group
SDL - Simple DirectMedia Layer © 1997-2006Sam Lantinga
Facial Animation Software provided byOC3 Entertainment
Wwise © 2006‑2012Audiokinetic Inc.
Autodesk Scalform © 2011Autodesk Inc.
PhysX byNVIDIA

Special Thanks

Special ThanksReid Arnott, Luke Barrett, Sarita Beaudoin, Éric Bellefeuille, Thong-Pheth Chanchaleune, Tyler Charlton, Isaac Clemens, François Cloutier, Chase Colasonno, Holly Conrad, Andrew Crowe, Tanya di Bennardo, Julie Docherty, Adam Dubras, Bryan Featherstone, Eric Hanna, Brian Joughin, Masah Kalugin, Drew Karpyshyn, Lawrence Lacsamana, Nathalie Laforest, Anny Lafrance, Michael Lavin, Mathieu Leclerc, Chris Lewis, Cait Lindesay, Bryn Little, Tyler Ludlow, Joseph Marrello, Paul Mirel, Sabrina Mohammed, Anders Muldal, Jason Rasch, Danny Rodriguez, Brian Rubin, Matt Rushton, Dave Schaefer, Hilary Shapiro, John Spey, Kyle Suzuki, Jon Thompson, William Thorne, Jay Turner, James Wang, Tom Cipolla (Senior Vice President; EA), Jens-Uwe Intat (Senior Vice President; EA), Beverly Koeckeritz (Music Licensing Manager), Cybele Pettus (Senior Music Supervisor), Steven Schnur (Vice President; EA), Nancy Smith (Executive Vice President; EA), Lord Strathcona's Horse [Royal Canadians], The rest of the BioWare teams in Edmonton; Montreal; Austin; Fairfax; Galway; Los Angeles; Sacramento; and San Francisco, EA Blaze team, Origin [EA] team, The rest of the team at EA, Thanks to all our families for your support!

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Lani Minella, 217 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 214 other games
Roger Labon Jackson, 189 other games
Jennifer Hale, 151 other games
Benjamin Crick, 148 other games
Steven Schnur, 131 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
Beverly Koeckeritz, 113 other games
Frank Gibeau, 106 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Mark Adler, 101 other games
Jean-loup Gailly, 95 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Chris Edgerly, 89 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Neil Ross, 80 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Cybele Pettus, 74 other games
Lex Lang, 71 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
John Riccitiello, 64 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Mass Effect 3 (N7 Collector's Edition), a group of 785 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 322 people
Mass Effect 2, a group of 288 people
Mass Effect 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 282 people
Dragon Age II, a group of 230 people
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition), a group of 226 people
Dragon Age: Origins, a group of 191 people
Mass Effect, a group of 177 people
Mass Effect, a group of 155 people
Mass Effect 3: From Ashes, a group of 122 people
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening, a group of 121 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 105 people
Mass Effect 2: Overlord, a group of 89 people
Mass Effect 2: Lair of the Shadow Broker, a group of 89 people
Mass Effect 2: Kasumi: Stolen Memory, a group of 77 people
Jade Empire (Limited Edition), a group of 75 people
Medal of Honor: Warfighter, a group of 72 people
Mass Effect 2: Firewalker Pack, a group of 67 people
Jade Empire (Special Edition), a group of 67 people
Mass Effect 2: Arrival, a group of 65 people
Battlefield 3, a group of 60 people
Jade Empire, a group of 59 people
Dragon Age II: The Exiled Prince, a group of 59 people
Dragon Age II: Mark of the Assassin, a group of 58 people
Battlefield 4, a group of 57 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58022)