MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Red Dead Redemption (Xbox 360)

Mature
ESRB Rating
Genre
Perspective
Theme
92
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Red Dead Redemption Credits

Rockstar San Diego

ProducersSteve Martin, David Kunkler
Technical DirectorTed Carson
Lead DesignerChristian Cantamessa
Art Department DirectorJoshua Bass
ProductionJohn Ricchio, Eric Smith, Glen Hernandez, Adrian Castañeda
Written byDan Houser, Michael Unsworth, Christian Cantamessa

Rockstar San Diego - Art Department

Art DirectorDaren Bader
Lead ArtistNikola Trifunovic
Assistant Art DirectorGeorge Davis
Concept ArtistsDavid Hong, Hethe Srodawa, Jason Castagna
Technical Art DirectorSteven Waller
Technical ArtistsKelby Fuchs, Ilchul Shin, Kyle Hansen
Lead In‑Game AnimatorSangsoon Park
AnimatorsDongJun Kim, Eliot Tokoroyama, Jae Chung, Josh Lange, Kirk Cumming, Kyu Lee
Lead Cut‑Scene AnimatorSean Letts
Cut‑Scene AnimatorsAlan O'Brien, Tim Webb
Cut‑Scene SupportGabe Landers
Structure ArtistsJoseph Pileski, Matt Clyne, Rhizaldi Bugawan, Zach Mangan, Chris Furst, Charlene Dunn, John Wang, Jude Liberty, Kouros Moghaddam, Mike Hughes, Philip Escobedo, Ryan Pearo, Scott Stoabs, Tom Carroll
Lead Terrain ArtistJesse Yerkes
Terrain ArtistsBrian Falotico, Michael Nagatani, Tom De La Garza, Adam Hernandez, Ben Herrera, Brad Nelson, Chris Deboda, Dennis Logashov, Grant Werner, Hank Jiang, Hee-Chul Chang, Hong Hoang, Patrick Jamaa, Scott Schoennagel, Scott Smalley, Yeon-Seon Kim
Prop ArtistsJason Muck, Allan Veletanlic
Character ArtistsJungHyun Lim, Darrick Pister, Andrew Wilson, David Riewald, Marcellus Barnes, Taewoo Roh, Nicole Griffee-Zuniga, YeahJean Kim
Lighting ArtistsWallace Robinson, Ruben Tavares, Edgar D. Acevedo
UI ArtistsTodd Moulton, Alex Stodolnik, Jerome Lacote
VFX ArtistsDavid McGrath, Ted Bradshaw

Rockstar San Diego - Programming Department

Lead Systems ProgrammerMichael Krehan
Lead AI ProgrammerFredrik Farnstrom
AI ProgrammersChristopher Rakowsky, Jonathan Martin
Lead Graphics ProgrammersSteven Reed
Graphics ProgrammersRaymond Kerr, Alan Goykhman, Daniel Walsh, Mark Robinson, Randy Liu
Animation ProgrammersBryan Musson, Charles T. Eubanks
Lead Game ProgrammerMichael Currington
Game ProgrammersAndrew Gardner, Jason Knobler, John Gierach, Kenji Takeuchi
Physics ProgrammersEric Cosky, Jeffrey J. Roorda, Robert Percival
Tools ProgrammersJason Jurecka, Robert Suh
UI ProgrammersDanny Diaz, Ryan Satrappe, Marshall Ross
Multiplayer LeadTom Shepherd
Multiplayer ProgrammersAli Siddiqui, Mark Beazley
Lead Cross‑Platform ProgrammerTim Laubach
Cross‑Platform ProgrammersPatrick Flanagan, Jay Hsia

Rockstar San Diego - Design Department

Lead Mission DesignerSilas Morse
Senior Mission DesignersDanny Bulla, David Avi Mendelsohn, Nicholas Zippmann
Mission DesignersChris Berg, DJ Jones, John R. Diaz, Patrick Dempsey
Lead Ambient DesignerAlan Blaine
Senior Ambient DesignersGhyan Koehne, Mauro Fiore, Steven Messinger
Ambient DesignersAlisha Thayer, Benjamin Johnson, David Stinchcomb, Donnie Cornwell, Jeff Junio, Melissa Sawicki, Ryan Dormanesh, Ryan Paradis, William Gahr
Lead Multiplayer DesignerKris Roberts
Multiplayer DesignersChris Bourassa, John Sripan, Michael Bagley, Troy Schram, Yomal Perera

Rockstar San Diego - Audio Department

Audio ProgrammersCorey Shay, Robert Katz
Lead Audio DesignerJeffrey R. Whitcher
Audio DesignersSteven von Kampen, Christian Kjeldsen, Corey Ross

Rockstar San Diego - QA Department

QA DepartmentJason Umbreit, Michael Crespo, Stephen Russo, Aaron Robuck, Chris Vaughn, David Branscom, Geoffrey Show, Greg T. Rice, Luke Brody, Pornpiroon Jow Malayawetch, Nick Rodney, Joey Willard, Tom Kane, Tyson Hiener

Rockstar San Diego - RAGE Technology Group

Chief Software ArchitectDavid Etherton
Technical DirectorEugene Foss
Director of TechnologyDerek Tarvin
Associate ProducersMichael Alan Erickson, Tom Hiett
Physics ProgrammersJustin Link, Nathan Carlin, Hank Sutton
Animation ProgrammersBrian Sabin, Etienne Boulanger-Lapointe, James Miller
Effects ProgrammersChristopher Perry, Pete Brubaker
Tools ProgrammersAdam Dickinson, Daniel Archard, Kevin Weinberg
Systems ProgrammersRuss Schaaf, Svetoslav Todorov
Audio ProgrammersMatthew Smith, Alastair MacGregor
Network ProgrammersKevin Baca, Rob Trickey
DesignKirk Boornazian

Rockstar San Diego - Studio Support

General ManagerAlan Wasserman
Human ResourcesSarah Shafer
Office ManagerChris Wells
IT DirectorMichael Mattes
ITDavid Counts, Paul Anderson
Facilities ManagerDan Brockman

Rockstar North

ProducerLeslie Benzies
Art DirectorAaron Garbut
Associate Art DirectorMichael Kane
Technology DirectorAdam Fowler
Associate Technical DirectorPhil Hooker
Animation SupportMondo Ghulam
Assistant ProducerWilliam Mills
Cutscene AnimationDermot Bailie, Felipe Busquets, Geoffrey Fermin, Gus Braid, Michael Mangus, Santiago Hurtado
Animation Rigging ArtistMatt Rennie
Cutscene CamerasLuke Howard
Cutscene Resource AssistantKathryn Bodey
Lead Technical ArtistRick Stirling
VFX ArtistMalcolm Shortt
Graphic DesignersStuart Petri, Steven Walsh, Jill Menzies, Euan Duncan
IllustratorAlisdair Wood
UI ProgrammerGareth Evans
Level DesignAlwyn Roberts, Brenda Carey, Conor McGuire, Robert Bray, Rowan Cockcroft, Ben Barclay
Development SupportAndrew Bailey-Smith
Music ProducerCraig Conner
Lead AudioMatthew Smith
Senior Audio ProgrammerAlastair MacGregor
Additional Dialogue EditingWill Morton, Allan Walker, Jon McCavish
Audio DesignerGeorge Williamson
Dialogue AssistantLindsay Robertson
Audio Development AssistantRebecca Johnson
Camera ProgrammerColin Entwistle
Graphics ProgrammerMark Nicholson, Andrzej Madajczyk
Game ProgrammersChris Swinhoe, James Broad, Chi-Wai Chiu
PS3 Rendering ProgrammerAlex Hadjadj
Information SystemsIan McFarland, Pete Andrews, Marc Guérin, Rufus Hamade, Jonathan Martin, Andrew Gibson

Rockstar North - Development Assistants

ProductionChristina Harvey
AnimationAnita Norfolk, Philip Ho
QA ManagerCraig Arbuthnott
Lead Test AnalystsSteev Douglas, Neil Corbett, Brian Kelly, Chris Thomson, John Archibald
Test Tool SupportThomas Philips
Build EngineersNeil Walker, Ross McKinstray
TestAmit Chandarana, Andrew Auckland, Andrew Caira, Andrew Scotland, Ayden Saffari, Ben Jackson, Blair Thorburn, Charles Czerkawski, Christopher Speirs, Ciaran Muldoon, Colin Howard, David N. Anderson, David Mueller, Donald Hutchison, Fionn Wright, Fraser Morgan, Gemma Horsburgh, Gordon McKenzie, Graeme Hutton, Graeme Wright, Iain Downie, James Adwick, Jamie Trimmer, Jen Mordue, John Pettie, John Sloan, Jonathan Foot, Katie Pica, Keith Thorburn, Liam Ross, Mags Donaldson, Mark Beagan, Michael Burton, Mike MacMillan, Nicholas Browning, Oliver Elliott, Pasha Korniyenko, Paul Kowal, Peter Brittain, Rory Jepson, Ross Parker, Sam Chivers, Scott Butchard, Sean Casey, Steff McMullan, Tarek Hamad, Tim Fletcher, Vasiko Manjgaladze, Will Haslewood, William Halley
ITLorraine Stark, Christine Chalmers, David Campbell, Paul Sharkey

Rockstar NYC

Executive ProducerSam Houser
VP of CreativeDan Houser
VP of Product DevelopmentJeronimo Barrera
Art DirectorRob Nelson
VP of Quality AssuranceJeff Rosa
ProducerJosh Needleman
Associate ProducerRich Rosado
Social Club ProducerBrand Inman
Senior Lead AnalystLance Williams
Lead AnalystChristopher Mansfield
Test TeamAdam Tetzloff, Brian Alcazar, Bryan Rodriguez, Chris Choi, Christopher Mansfield, Christopher Plummer, Curtis Reyes, Gene Overton, Helen Andriacchi, James Dima, Jameel Vega, Jay Capozello, Lloyd Thompson, Marc A. Rodriguez, Matthew Forman, Michael Piccolo, Mike Hong, Michael Nathan, Oswald Greene Jr., Peter Woloszyn, Philip Castanheira, Richard Huìe, Sean Flaherty, Steve Guillaume, Tamara Carrion
Technical ManagerEthan Abeles
Technical AnalystJared P. Raia
Business Development DirectorSean Macaluso
Soundtrack SupervisionIvan Pavlovich, Andi Hanley
Production TeamRod Edge, Lazlow Jones, Anthony Litton, David Scott, Forrest Karbowski, Gail Bennington, Jaesun Celebre, Luke Howard, Marisa Palumbo, Michael Unsworth, Nick Giovannetti, Paul Martin, Peter Adler, Ryan Pate, Rocco Cambareri, Shawn Allen, Stephen Glenn, Ted O'Brien, Tyler Garrison, Vincent A. Parker
Motion GraphicsStephen Ellis, Jasmina Mathieu
Senior Animation SpecialistAbraham Ahmed
ResearchGregory Johnson, Sanford Santacroce, Ayana Osada
Rockstar Publishing TeamAdam Stennett, Adam Glogower, Adam Tedman, Albert Marshall, Alden Ng, Alex Bertie, Alex Moulle-Berteaux, Alpher Xian, Amelise Javier, Andrea Stapleton, Andrew Gibson, Andrew Kleszczewski, Angus Wong, Anthony Macbain, Ben Jennings, Ben Sutcliffe, William Woods, Brand Inman, Bruce Dugan, Chris Madgwick, Chris Peterson, Christian Capitan, Christopher Fiumano, C. J. Gibson, Cristiana Colombo, Craig Gilmore, Daniel Einzig, Daniel Heacox, Dave Malcom, David Garcia-Gomez, David Manley, Elizabeth Satterwhite, Emmanuel Tramblais, Federico Clonfero, Fred Navarrete, Gareth Evans, Gauri Khindaria, Gena Feist, Greg Lau, Greg Weller, Hamish Brown, Heloise Williams, Hugh Michaels, Ian McFarland, Ifeoma Obi, Jack Melnick, Jack Rosa, James Crocker, Jeff Mayer, Jelsen Lee Innocent, Jennifer Kolbe, Jerry Chen, Jochen Färber, Jochen Till, John Gordon, Jordan Chew, John Webb, Jordan Liles, Josh Moskovitz, Jürgen Mol, Kaiser Hwang, Keichia Bean, Kerry Shaw, Laura Battistuzzi, Leigh Harris, Lucien King, Maikel van Dijk, Mark Adamson, Marz Yamaguchi, Mathias Breton, Matthew Smith, Michael Zigon, Mike Torok, Mike Wolfe, Monica Puricelli, Neil Stephen, Nicholas Patterson, Nick Giovannetti, Nick Snell, Nick Van Amburg, Nijiko Walker, Nikki Lewis, Onno Bos, Patrick Conroy, Patricia Pucci, Paul Devonshire, Paul Martin, Paul Nicholls, Paul Yeates, Pei Chien, Pete Andrews, Pete Shima, Peter Field, Philip Doust, P. J. Sim, Ramon Stokes, Raquel Garcia González, Ray Smiling, Richard Barnes, Richard Cole, Rita Liberator, Rob Spampinato, Robert Gross, Roger Bova, Rowan Hajaj, Roxanna Vizcarra, Sandra Louis, Sarah O'Leary, Sean Hollenbach, Sean Mackenzie, Sean McGrath, Seb Belcher, Seckin Oezduendar, Shakira Wood, Silvia Cabrera, Simon Ramsey, Siobhan Boes, Stanton A. Sarjeant, Stephen Bliss, Stuart Petri, Suzzee Uy, Tim Chartier, Zachary Gershman, Zephorah Nuré

Rockstar Leeds

Studio PresidentGordon Hall
Lead Level DesignerAnthony Gowland
Level DesignersDavid Roberts, Simon Iwaniszak, Sean Fitzpatrick, Paul Colls, Andrew Minghella
ProgrammingRichard Frankish, Steve Wilson
TestNick Robey, Mark Bentley, Daniel Webster, Sam Fowler
ITChris Waring, Ebrahim Fadia

Rockstar New England

Rockstar New EnglandAmy Pineault, Andy Welihozkiy, Barry Cullen, Ben Wilson, William French, Brandon LaCava, Brian Jennings, Cameron Cogan, Chris Oat, Dan Conti, Daniel Salsberg, David Gosselin, David LoVecchio, Deryck Morales, Ian Lane Davis, Drew Medina, Eric Gus Anderson, Gareth Cox, Gary Conti, Greg Bourque, Hugues St. Pierre, James Garcia, Jarred Vaughan, Jeff Dicker, Jeremy Tudisco, Joe Jobst, Joe Ries, John Carbone, Joshua Hoaglund, Joshua Landry, Ken Davis, Kevin Moy, Kevin Wasserman, Matt Durgavich, Matt Persing, Meng Tan, Michael Bahurinsky, Nicholas Howe, Nicholas Greco, Parker A. Davis, Rex E. Bradford, Robert Moore, Scott Cameron, Shawn Shoemaker, Stephen LaValley, Steve Genovese, Steve Hartman, Steven W. Nadeau, Tim Samuels, Tom Henderson
Rockstar NE SupportAimee Mottram, Elizabeth Higgins, Jeff Desharnais, Nathan G. Raymond, Eric Costa
Rockstar NE Additional HelpBarry Cullen, Geordi Filiotis, Mike Fox

Rockstar Lincoln

Studio HeadMark Lloyd
Deputy Quality Assurance ManagerTimothy Bates
Senior QA SupervisorsCharlie Kinloch, Kevin Hobson
QA SupervisorsStephen McGagh, Philip Alexander, Andrew Mason, Eddie Gibson, Lee Johnson, Matthew Hewitt, Philip Deane
Senior Lead TestersDave Lawrence, Jonathan Ealam, André Mountain, Michael Bennett, Michael Emeny, Robert Dunkin, Will Riggott
Lead TestersDavid Sheppard, James Cree, Peter Broughton, Pete Duke, Ben Holgate, Craig Reeve, Dan Goddard, David Fahy, Ian McCarthy, Michael Blackburn, Richard Kealey, Simon Watson
Game TestersAndrew Heathershaw, Andy Parker, Ashley Kearton, Ben Newman, Christopher Fowler, Christopher Hyde, David Evans, Emma Marshall, Gemma Harris, Gemma James, George Richards, Jase Trindall, Kieran McClung, Lindsey Bennett, Marcus Pratt, Matt Rowley, Matt Timewell, Matthew Deamer, Mike Griffiths, Nathan Buchanan, Nathan Glasgow, Nick Dablin, Rachael Walker, Rogan Ogden, Ross Field, Scott Keenan, Tim Leigh, Toby Hughes
Senior Localization SupervisorChris Welsh
Localization SupervisorsPaolo Ceccotti, Dominic Garcia, François-Xavier Fouchet
Senior Localization TestersBenjamin Giacone, Domhnall Campbell, Luca Castiglioni, Naomi Long, Tomàs-David Sallarès
Localization TestersLuis Ángel Galindo Muñoz, Andrea Malerba, Andrew Mariuchno, Benjamin Welby, Bobby Simpson, Christian Jungers, David Hoyte Iglesias, Elisa Olmedo Camacho, Emanuele Orlando, Félix Braconnier, Isabell Schulz, Łukasz Bogaj, Maksims Avotins, Martin Schwitzner, Paul Seipt, Rafael A. Lage Moraña, Sebastian Huland, Serge Boguslavskij, Soichi Yasato, Teresa Manco, Thierry Stokman, Vladimir Gorelov
IT SupervisorNick McVey

Rockstar Lincoln - Cutscene & Dialogue

Motion Capture Cutscene Dialogue Directed ByRod Edge
Cutscenes Mixed ByDavid Scott

The Cast

John MarstonRob Wiethoff
John 'Jack' Marston JrJosh Blaylock
Abigail MarstonSophia Marzocchi
UncleSpider Madison
Dutch van der LindeBenjamin Byron Davis
Bonnie MacFarlaneKimberly Irion
Drew MacFarlaneChuck Kelley
Marshal Leigh JohnsonAnthony de Longis
Deputy Marshal 1 (Jonah)Brad Carter
Deputy Marshal 2 (Eli)Frank Noon
Norman DeekJames Carroll
Nigel West DickensDon Creech
Professor Harold MacdougalJoe Ochman
Seth BriarsKevin Glikmann
Welsh (Alwyn Lloyd)Paul Mullan
French (Leander Holland)Daron McFarland
IrishKharrison Sweeney
Bill WilliamsonSteve J. Palmer
Captain Vicente De SantaHector Luis Bustamante
Landon RickettsRoss Hagen
Andreas MüllerThomas Mikusz
Colonel Agustin AllendeGary Carlos Cervantes
Abraham ReyesJosh Segarra
Luisa FortunaFrancesca Galeas
Miranda FortunaRebecca Soler
Emilio FortunaBettis Richardson
Luisa's MotherGy Mirano
Luisa's FatherJuan Carlos Cantú
Javier EscuellaAntonio Jaramillo
Edgar RossJim Bentley
Archer FordhamDavid Wilson Barnes
Mrs. DitkissFay Dewitt
Mrs. BushLynn Cohen
PreacherDanny Mastrogiorgio
JennyKate Simses
PaperboyGail Bennington
JakeBarry Lynch
SimonJoseph Anthony
AmosDan Campbell
Pretty WaiterAlex Estornel
NastasBenjamin Byron Davis
Moses ForthJohn Bellah
ShakyJoshua Bass
CarlosCarlos Antonio
Captain EspinozaDavid Anzuelo
Outlaw on HorseBrian Allen
Government ClerkJoe Ochman
Honeymooner WomanNicole Sciacca
Honeymoon ManJaesun Celebre
Mexican Army OfficerJuan A. Aller
Bank EmployeeCarlos Antonio
Uriah TolletsAngus Hepburn
Eva CortesElisa Rodriguez
Sam OdessaHolter Graham
Charles KinnearPatch Darragh
Strange ManBrennan Brown
Basilio Aguirre Olmos de la VargasGerardo Rodriguez
Jimmy SaintPaul De Boy
Cannibal (Randal Forrester)Raymond McAnally
Oliver PhilipsSherman Howard
Fiddler (Nathan Harling)Wayne Alan Wilcox
Fiddler's Wife (Rose Harling)Aimee McCabe
Andrew McAllisterJim Conroy
NunBegonya Plaza
D. S. MacKennaJay O. Sanders
Billy WestJohn Gabriel
ZhouGrant Chang
Desperate WomanMaria Couch
Jeb BlankenshipBryan Shany
Mario AlcaldeJuan-Carlos Hernandez
Miss HorlickLauren Klein
Harold ThorntonStephanie Hepburn, Angus Hepburn
Elizabeth ThorntonStephanie Hepburn
Silas SpatchcockErik Bergmann
Aldous WorthingtonSherman Howard
Phillip RossBill Raymond
Bureau Agent (Howard Sawicki)Patch Darragh
Clara LaGuertaAshley Albert
Andrew HolifieldDaniel Hall
Clyde EvansBruce MacVitte
Mr. PhilmoreJay O. Sanders
Emily RossMaria Couch
Foreman (Juan de la Vara)Juan Javier Cardenas
Walton LoweP. J. Sosko
AquilaMurphy Guyer
Multiplayer NarratorBurt Pence

Motion Capture

John Marston Mocap Performed ByRob Wiethoff, Marc Menchaca, Daniel Hall, Chris Comfort
Other Characters Performed ByAlex Estornel, Alison Paul, Alysha Wheeler, Angel Alicea, Angus Hepburn, Anthony de Longis, Antonio Jaramillo, Ashley Albert, Barry Lynch, Benjamin Byron Davis, Benjamin Smith, Berto Colon, Bettis Richardson, Bill Raymond, Blanco the horse, Brad Carter, Brain, Brendan Wayne, Brennan Brown, Brian Allen, Bruce MacVittie, Bryan Schany, Carlos Antonio, Carlos Cervantes, Channing Chase, Chantz Simpson, Chuck Kelley, Dan Campbell, Daniel Hall, Daron McFarland, David Foss, David Powledge, Devon Reilly, Declan Mulvey, Don Creech, Elisa Rodriguez, Enrique Rodriguez, Fay Dewitt, Francesca Galeas, Frank Noon, Gerardo Rodriguez, Grant Chang, Hector Luis Bustamante, Holter Graham, Irene De Bari, Jaesun Celebre, Jane Montosi, Jay O. Sanders, Jeffrey C. Hawkins, Jessica Aerin, Jim Conroy, Jim Bentley, Joe Gately, Joe Ochman, John Bellah, John Gabriel, Joseph Anthony, Joseph M. Eddy, Josh Anthony, Joshua Bass, Juan Carlos, Juan-Carlos Hernandez, Kate Simses, Kevin Glikmann, Kharrison Sweeney, Kristin A. Jacobs, Lauren Klein, Luke Howard, Mark L. B. Porter, Maria Couch, Melissa Coleman, Miriam Cruz, Nicole Sciacca, Nikki Snelson, Paul Mullan, Paul DeBoy, Patch Darragh, Raymond McAnally, Rob Nelson, Robert Shampain, Rod Edge, Rosa Nino, Ross Hagen, Sara Shearer, Sean S. Allison, Sherman Howard, Sophia Marzocchi, Spider Madison, Steve J. Palmer, Thomas Mikusz, Vanessa Huntoon, Wayne Alan Wilcox, Kristen Williams, Yvette Yates, Chris Comfort
Facial AnimationIdo Gondelman, Image Metrics
CastingKathy Knowles, A‑Max Entertainment, Telsey + Company
LightingJustin Talley, Russell Gearhart, Graham Brenner, Martin Dicicco
Location SoundSoundelux, John Moros, Rory Cash
LivestockJack Lilley (Movin on Livestock)
Weaponry RentalHand Prop Room & Weapons
Specialist PropsDan Brockman

The Local Population

The Local PopulationAaron Phillips, Abdel Gonzales, Abe Bradshaw, Adam Beesley, Adam Tetzloff, Adrian Johansson, Adrian Vargas, Adriana Millian, Alain Fortuney, Alberto Zeni, Aliza Shane, Alejandro K. Brown, Alex Busse, Alex Castillo, Alex Mendoza, Allen Enlow, Alixander Nedrick, Amy Landon, Ana Maria, Andrew Leigh, Andy Bean, Angus Hepburn, An-Quoc Hoang, Anthony Ina, Anthony Gittens, Anthony Litton, Anthony Neal, A. J. Castro, Austin Rausch, Ariel Bonilla, Barak Hardley, Beatrice Clairay Wetcher, Ben Wilson, Bert Pence, Bettis Richardson, Billy Ray Orme, Bob Dibuono, Bobby Neely, Brandi Vergow, Branton Box, Brenda Banda, Brennan Brown, Brendan Kelleher Rose, Brian Block, Brian Flora, Brian Knudson, Brian Novelli, Brian Wiggins, Brittney Walker, Bruno Irizarry, Bryan Rogers, Caitlin Bebb, Calo Rodriguez, Calvin Winbush II, Carlos Barry Avalos, Carlos East, Carlos Andes Gomez, Carlos Herran, Carlos Wladimir Jimenez, Carlos Linares, Carlos Reig Plaza, Carlos Rubio, Carol Borjas, Carolina Hoyos, Carter Hudson, Casandra Morena Lombera, Casey Brown, Casey Mongillo, Catherine Satterwhite, Cindi Buckwalter, Ciro Montefusco, Channing Delph, Chato , Charles Self, Charlotte Rae, Chookie Sibou, Christian Roreau, Christopher Haas, Christopher Murney, Christopher Rocha, Christopher Alvin Stapleton, Christopher Watson, Christy Cole, Clark Watts, Claudia Acosta, Claudia Velasco, Clifford-Anthony Guerrier, Clint Browning, Colin Nissan, Conor Fay, Corey Carthew, Damian Lea, Demian Boergadine, Daniel Angus Cox, Daniel Genalo, Daniel Goldstein, Daniel Ledesma, Daniel Neiden, Daniel Taylor, Daniel van Thomas, Danni, Danny Molina, Danni Danny Ross, Darlene Vogel, David Chandler, David Clark, David Forseth, David Hanzal, David Isaacs, David W. Lindsay, David Lyerly, David McDonald, David Pittu, David J. Prince, David Santana, David Scott, Deric McGee, Diego Guidiu, Doctah‑Daiv, Drew Smith, Dustin Pearlman, Eamonn Farrell, Edixon Caridad, Eduardo Torres Tornero, Elsa Morales, Elisabeth Ness, Elizabeth Cook, Emilia Belloni-Kim, Emilio Paul Tirado, Emily Murphy, Enrique Julia, Eric Fleming, Erica Lutz, Erick Bolivar, Erik Wetz, Esteban Pez, Ethel Carbone, Eva Hughes, Fernando Gaviria, Fidel, Floyd van Buskirk, Forrest Karbowski, Franceska Clemens, Francisco Ramos Abello, Frank Noel, Frank Pando, Fred Armisen, Freddy Ortiz, Gail Bennington, Gary Chan, Gary Littman, Gary E. Smith, Gena Feist, Genaro Sanchez Jr., George Capacete, George T. Irvin Jr., Georges Batholin, Gerardo Rodriguez, Gilbert Cruz, Gilmer N. Barahona, Giorgio Angelini, Giselle Castellanos, Giselle Rodriguez, Glenna Grant, Gonzalo Luna, Greg Gibson, Gregory Johnson, Gregory Wolfe, Guadalupe Daniel Garcia, Gustavo Flores, Gustavo Vargas, Hadley Tomicki, Hap Lawrence, Hector Ruiz, Herbert Dean Jones III, Hillary J. Scott, Hoi Yee Ho, Hunter Canning, Ian Cohen, Ivan Bernal, J. Nicholson, Jackie Hurtado, Jaime Alvarez, Jameel Vega, James Edward Becton, James Eakin III, James Martinez, James Mount, James Redfern, Jamie Davyous Owens, Jasmina Mathieu, Jason X. Jasso, Jason R. Hughes, Jason Ralph, Jason Retana, Jason B. Schmidt, Jason K. Wang, Jason Zumwalt, Javier Flores, Jay Tavare, Jayson Barrons, Jay Klaitz, Jay Patterson, Jayme Thomas, Jeff Cole, Jeff Henry, Jen Cohn, Jenny Tom, Jeremiah Wallace, Jeremy Adona, Jeremy Kent Jackson, Jeremy Redleaf, Jesse Lenat, Jessica Sherr, Jesus Ruiz, Jim Finn, Jim Zubiena, Jimmy Ray Bennett, Jody Smith, Joe Holt, Joe Rhino, John Zurhellen, Jon Carlson, Jon Houston, Jon Simon, Jonathan Davis, Jonathan Joss, Jonathan Seymour, Jonas Chaka, John D'Agate, John A. Lorenz, John Maynard, John Pasquale, John Sharian, Jordan Lage, Jordi Caballero, Jorge Luna, Jose De Vega, Josh Alscher, Joshua Karsh, Juan Carlos Infante, Judith Ann Malik, Julia Lawler, Julian Alvarez, Julian Dean, Julian Rebolledo, Kate Skinner, Kato Bonner, Katrina Law, Ken Lally, Kenny Leung, Kevin T. Collins, Kevin McCorkle, Kevin Sheridan, Kong Chun Yu, KT Peterson, Kristian Horvel, Kyle C. McDuffie, LaYota Lewis, Larry White, Lazlow Jones, L. B. Brodie, Lea Graham, Lenny Citrano, Leon Pease, Lloyd Knight, Lloyd Anthony Thompson, Loren Schofield, Lorena Ortiz, Lucas Wotkowski, Luigi Laguna, Luis Robledo, MacAulay Flynt, Maine Anders, Mando Alvarado, Manny Garcia, Marc Lynn, Marc A. Rodriguez, Marco A. De La Cruz, Marco Pelaez, Marco S. Rodriguez, Marcos Akiaten, Margarita Reyes, Maria Parra, Mariel Parra, Mariel Perez, Marisa Palumbo, Mark Adair-Rios, Massimiliano Fulan, Matt Damhave, Matt Lasky, Matthew Carlson, Matthew Martin, Matthew P. McCarthy, Matthew Metzger, Matthew Million, Matthew Piazzi, Matthew Pozzi, Matthew Rimmer, Max Hamilton, Max Williams, Meg DeFrancesco, Megan Thomas, Michael Abbott Jr., Michael Barth, Michael Bower, Michael Hogan, Michael Marcus, Michael Ramos, Michael Ruesga, Michael Sodikoff, Miguel Angel Gomez, Mike Fox, Mike E. Jones, Mike Rose, Modesto Lacen, Natalia Ortiz, Navin Reddy, Neil Magnuson, Nelson Diaz, Nicolas Flower, Nicolas Valentin, Nicole Sciacca, Nick Drago, Nick Gallo, Nick Ventrudo, Noah Watts, Noe Ramirez, Norman Chiu, Orlando Rios, Oscar Orosco, Oskar Rodriguez, Pancho Cardena, Patricia Maldonado, Patricio Mardones, Patrick Brown, Patrick Deetjen, Patrick DeSantis, Patrick Dollaghan, Patrick Godfrey, Paul Barris, Paul Dworak, Perry Silver, Peter Adler, Peter Lam, Peter Zinn, Peter Zusman, Pili Montilla, Philip Castanheira, Phil Heisman, Phil Clark, Phillip Watt, Priscilla Lopez, R. Keith Finch, Randall Rodriguez, Raul Castillo, Reinaldo Garrastazu, Ricardo Mamood-Vega, Richard Holland, Richard Mark Jordan, Richard Tom, Richard Stello Vazquez, Richard Ryder Washburn, Richie Mac, Rick Negron, Rob Reilling, Robbie Collier Sublett, Robert Bagnell, Robert O'Gorman, Robert G. Levitt, Robert Tung, Robert Rexx, Roberto Fabiani, Roberto Gomez, Rocco Cambareri, Rocco Rosanio, Rodrigo Guzman, Rodrigo Rojas, Roger Craig Smith, Roman Caballero, Ron Bennington, Ronnie Alvarez, Roy Weiss, Ruben Kane, Rudy Alvarado, Russell Forman, Russell Horton, Ry Higdon, Ryan Adamson, Ryan Mattew, Ryan McKane, Ryan Pate, Ryan Steer, Ryan Washburn, Sal Lopez, Sally Block, Sally Stanley, Samson A. Crouppen, Sandra R. Kisling (Sotomayor), Sandy LaMarre, Scott Ashby, Scott Taylor, Sean Kenin, Sergio Calderón, Shaquan Sutherland (Sosadagr8), Simon Hammerstein, William Bailey III, Shawn Allen, Shawn Breathwaite, Shuang Wu, Stephanie Kinna, Stephen Bienskie, Stephen Snedden, Steve Cotsalas, Steve Matteucci, Steve Myers, Steven Rimpici, Tad Wilson, Taturn Strum, Taylor Flowers, Ted O'Brien, Ted Morgan, Terrence McCrossan, Thom Shaedel, Todd Susman, Todd Weissfeld, Tom Ciappa, Tom Dheere, Tom Hewitt, Tom Konkle, Tom Vergow, Tamara Carrion, Tomas Ceja, Tommy Zurhellen, Tony Chiroldes, Tony Lima, Tony Mesones, Travis Brorsen, Travis Fairchild, Travis Otten, Trent Dean Trinidad Zues Nizelli, Troy Hall, Troy Lavallee, Tyler Bunch, Valeria Soto, Vaneik Echeverria, Vanessa Mojica, Victor Caballero, Vida Ehn, Victor Tang, Virgilio Davis, Walter Emanuel Jones, Wendoliza, Wendy Susana Bonilla, Wil Wheaton, Will Beinbrink, Will Manning, William V. Robinson, William James Hamilton, Winston Willingham, Woody Jackson, Wyman Meers, Yorke G. Fryer, Zack Fahey, Zahn McClarnon, Zak Orth, Gerardo Rodriguez
Pedestrian Dialogue ByMichael Unsworth, Gregory Johnson, Lazlow Jones, Rupert Humphries, Ayana Osada, Vincent A. Parker, Anthony Litton, Hugh Michaels, Sanford Santacroce, Naomie Waletzky
Pedestrians Directed ByLazlow Jones, John Zurhellen, Anthony Litton, Couzin Ed
Additional Dialog EditingConor Murphy, Eric Strausser
Dialogue Recorded AtRockstar Games, Juice West, Great City Production, Buttons Sound
Foley Recorded AtDigit Audio, Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc, DBC Sound Inc
InterpretersGreg Johnson, Carlos Antonio, Greg Lau, Angus Wong

Red Dead Media

The Blackwater Ledger And Silent Films Written ByDan Houser, Lazlow Jones, Michael Unsworth

Silent Films: "The Dangers Of Doctors And Patient Medicines" and "Damsels Causing Distress"

Animation and Motion GraphicsStephen Ellis, Jasmina Mathieu
Music Composed ByChris Heckman

Original Score

Composed & Arranged ByBill Elm, Woody Jackson
Drums and PercussionDavey Chedwiggen, Joey Waronker
Orchestration and Flugel HornMike Bolger
BassGus Siefert
Harpsichord, B3, Pump Organ, PianoJohn Kirby
Whistle and ViolinAmir Yagmai
ViolinJustin Smith
HarmonicaTommy Morgan
Drums and HarpsichordJason Schwartzman
TimpaniTommy Larkin
Dub DrumsBlake Colie
Bass Flute, SaxophonePablo Calogero
TrumpetStuart Cole
Tuba, Bass Trombone, MellophoneDavid Ralicke
Additional InstrumentationTruth And Soul
Recorded And Mixed AtElectro-Vox Recording Studios; Los Angeles CA

Songs

Compass (Red Dead On Arrival Version)Jamie Lidell (Writer/Performer), Published by Warp Music Publishing, [p] 2010 Warp Records Limited
Far AwayJosé Gonzalez (Writer/Performer), Published by Songs Publishing, [p] 2010 Mute Records
Bury Me Not On The Lone PrairieWilliam Elliot Whitmore (Performer), [p] 2010 Rockstar Games
Deadman's GunChris Holmes (Writer), Published by Chrysalis Music, [p] 2010 Rockstar Games

In Memory Of

In Memory OfWilliam Andy Pfeil (1984-2009)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jennifer Kolbe, 120 other games
Daniel Einzig, 107 other games
James Crocker, 102 other games
Ben Jackson, 102 other games
Mark Lloyd, 97 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Chris Madgwick, 92 other games
Jeff Rosa, 85 other games
Timothy Bates, 76 other games
David Garcia-Gomez, 75 other games
Sam Houser, 68 other games
Matthew Hewitt, 68 other games
Charlie Kinloch, 67 other games
Lee Johnson, 65 other games
James Cree, 62 other games
Andrew Mason, 61 other games
Kevin Hobson, 55 other games
Robert Dunkin, 55 other games
Philip Alexander, 55 other games
Greg Gibson, 54 other games
Philip Deane, 52 other games
Mike Hong, 50 other games
Onno Bos, 49 other games
Monica Puricelli, 49 other games
Jochen Till, 49 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Grand Theft Auto V, a group of 414 people
Grand Theft Auto: Episodes from Liberty City, a group of 387 people
L.A. Noire, a group of 365 people
L.A. Noire: The Complete Edition, a group of 364 people
Max Payne 3, a group of 357 people
Grand Theft Auto: The Ballad of Gay Tony, a group of 351 people
Grand Theft Auto IV, a group of 324 people
Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned, a group of 304 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles (Complete Edition), a group of 268 people
Midnight Club: Los Angeles, a group of 246 people
Grand Theft Auto: Chinatown Wars, a group of 245 people
Bully: Scholarship Edition, a group of 201 people
Max Payne, a group of 187 people
Rockstar Games presents Table Tennis, a group of 181 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition, a group of 158 people
Midnight Club 3: DUB Edition Remix, a group of 155 people
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories, a group of 152 people
Manhunt 2, a group of 126 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas, a group of 123 people
Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories, a group of 118 people
Bully, a group of 117 people
The Warriors, a group of 102 people
Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas (Special Edition), a group of 84 people
Red♦Dead Revolver, a group of 84 people
Midnight Club II, a group of 66 people

Credits for this game were contributed by EboMike (3009)