Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Saints Row 2 (Xbox 360)

82
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.3
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Saints Row 2 Credits

Art: Art Leads

Project Art DirectorFrank Marquart
Associate Project Art DirectorChris Claflin
Technical Art DirectorMitri Vanichtheeranont

Art: Art Coordinators

Animation CoordinatorTim Borrelli
Character Art CoordinatorsChris Fortier, Doug Champine
Cinematics CoordinatorEv Religioso
Environment Art CoordinatorsJon Schmidt, Mike Anaya, Stephen Quirk, Tim Wasson, Marc Kirkland
Interface CoordinatorJeff Harris
Vehicle Art CoordinatorJustin Miller

Art: Art Team

AnimatorsWilliam Tam, Zach Lowery, Colin Brown, Ando Tammik
Character ArtistsEric Barrios, Tommy Stanton, Heath Vincent
Cinematic ArtistsDing Ye, Benny Lo
Concept ArtistsSteven Holt, James Art Holland, Jose Vazquez
EffectsDave Samuel
Environment ArtistsBrian Traficante, David Seabaugh, Tyson Allen, Camden Bayer, Greg Moudy, Matt Currey, Matt Upholz, Peter Hartmann, Sean Koske, Seth Hawk, Victor Duarte, David Payne, Filmer Tolentino, Ret Kritzon
Interface ArtistsJohn Gnuechtel, Derik Schneider
PropsBilly Vanderburg
Technical ArtistsJason Hayes, Nathaniel Albright, Brendan Holloway, Jason Childress, Brian Mehrman, Frank Fisher, Will Smith
Vehicle ArtistsCraig Johnson, Shayne Smith, Angela Lee

Art: Additional Art

Character ArtElliotte Bagg, Eric Maki, Louis Sremac, Stephan Royer
Environment ArtBlake Low, Frank Pierce, Michael Curtin, Robert Sloan Hood
PropsMike Buelterman
VehiclesDustin Dobson, Kenny Thompson, Bryan Mentock

Design: Design Leads

Project Design DirectorJames Tsai
Project Design ArchitectScott Phillips

Design: Design Coordinators

Audio CoordinatorFrank Petreikis

Design: Design Team

Gameplay DesignersAnoop Shekar, Bryan Dillow, Brad Johnson, Chris Allen, Chris King, David Bowring, Lorcan Murphy
Sound DesignersAriel Gross, Josh Davidson, David Cubberly
WritersSteve Jaros, Drew Holmes

Design: Additional Design

 AudioFrank R. Favre, Raison Varner
Gameplay DesignAlvan Monje
Gameplay InternLiz England
 WritingCaleb M. Hoffman

Production

ProducerGreg Donovan
Senior Associate ProducerMichael Hawkins
Associate ProducersDan Sutton, James Torbit, Roje DePaul Smith
Project ManagerClint Ourso
Senior Associate Project ManagersRose Hunt, Shannon Kelley
Associate Project ManagersDeb Israel, Lesley Wells-Lewis, Mike Kosakowski

Production: Additional Production

ProducerJim Boone
Senior Associate ProducerJeff Carroll
Senior Associate Project ManagerBrooke Woodruff

Programming: Programming Leads

Project Technical DirectorsNick Lee, Jeff Thompson
Project System ArchitectRandy Oberlerchner

Programming: Programming Coordinators

Networking/Online Programming CoordinatorBrian Bossé
AI Programming CoordinatorChris Helvig
Systems Programming CoordinatorNate Ward
Technical GuruRandall Turner
Gameplay Programming CoordinatorRyan Spencer

Programming: Programming Team

AIJoe Taylor, Kevin Price
AnimationIsaac Vanier
CinematicsJon Breuer
RenderingAlan Hickman, Mike Flavin
GameplayErik Rounds, Michael Slone, Phillip Alexander, Franklin Reese, Kevin Hassett, Mark Gabby, R. J. Wardinsky
Gameplay (Multiplayer)Justin Christofoli, Sherwin Tam
InterfaceSean Rose, Darryl Alexander Davis, Victor Cepeda
Networking (Co‑op)Russell Aasland
Networking (Multiplayer)Christopher Forseth
PhysicsJeremiah Zanin, Shawn Lindberg
ToolsVictor Cepeda

Programming: Additional Programming

General ProgrammingAlan Lawrance, Jason Lowe, Matthew Bandy
PhysicsEric Arnold
NetworkingAlbert McDaniel
AnimationEric Braun, Phillip Hounslow
GameplayAaron Hanson, Matt Power, Nolan Irving, Stephen Horn
AIAaron Canary

Mass Media

Lead EngineerLee Chidgey
Technical DirectorKen Jordan
Rendering EngineerStan Vasilyev
Optimization EngineerRoman Scharnberg
Physics EngineerJeff Campeau
Lead Audio EngineerDan Pinal
Audio EngineerAmy Nelson
Additional ProgrammingSrikanth Basappa, Alex Rowell, Nigel Spencer
Studio General ManagerDavid Todd
ProducerDavid White

QA

QA SupervisorAaron B. Koontz
Assitant QA SupervisorAndrew Eads, Andrew Frederiksen
Compliance CoordinatorMitch Cronin
Build TechnicianJesse Farrell
QA TrainingShaun E. Edmonds, Matthew Hevey, Robert Gable
QA CoordinatorKenny Schwarz
Assistant QA CoordinatorJoshuah A. Mayer
TestersAaron Witherow, Adam Kouzmanoff, Andre Drake, Benjamin N. Brenner, Blake Stubbs, Bradley Ashby, Brendon Ellis, Brian Davis, Christina Kniskern, Christopher Desouza, Christopher W. DuBois, Christopher Owens, Christopher Venezia, Clay Held, Daniel Campbell, Daniel Thorndyke, David Campbell, David Lowry, Devin Peithmann, Elizabeth Zelle, George Sokol, Ithamar Ritz, Jacob Jones, James Art Holland, James Dauer, James McLaughlin, Jason Palmisano, Jason Strauman, Jennifer Campbell, Jesse Collier, Jordan McGuire, Joseph C. Wolf, Joshua Hawkins, Joshua Stafford, Joshua Stelzer, Julian Wynn, Justin McCarty, Justin Wright, Keith Hardyman, Kenneth Johnston, Kenneth Smith, Kyle Spesard, Levi Gordon, Marc Turner, Matthew D. Coburn, Matthew C. Dehlinger, Matthew D. McWilliams, Matthew Pappas, Michael Beutel, Michael D. Wennmacher, Nicholas Sans, Nora Pruis, Philip Prather, Reynolds C. Gable, Robert , Ryan Mansfield, Ryan , Scott Whitledge, Shannon Swords, Timmer Ratajczyk, Timothy McCarthy, Torry E. Wilhoit, Zackery Campbell, Zavian Porter
Additional TestersAlex , Amanda Miller, Benjamin Martin, Ben Truwe, Brent Schmidt, Casey Fish, Chris Thomas, Christopher , Daniel P. Schorsch, David Bianchi, David Brownridge, Dean Oliver, Greg Lewickyj, Jason Fass, Joseph Wells, John W. Weingarten, Joseph , Kevin Schmitt, Kristianna M. Lyons, Mark Hauge, Max Voelker, Maxwell C. Goldberg, Mike Bianca, Michael Kioski, Nicolas Lepine, Peter J. Groesbeck, Philippa Carroll, Remy , Ryan Becker, Ryan Slack, Scott Harris, Sean R. Wilson, Shane Domrongchai

Volition - Studio

General ManagerMichael Kulas
VP of DevelopmentDaniel Cermak
Studio Design DirectorJason Scott
Studio Artist ManagerKeith Self-Ballard
Studio Art DirectorKelly Snapka
Studio Technical DirectorMark Allender
Audio SupervisorDan Wentz
Financy PantsMatthew Madigan
Associate Finanical AnalystTeresa Bell
Development ConsultantBrooke White
Senior IT ManagerRory Prendergast
IT Lead TechnicianPaul Burk
IT TechniciansDevin Barkley, Eric Osmundson, George Wirfs
Intranet SupportTim Adamson
Video EditorAlex Mejia
HR ManagerLaural Mitchem
HR CoordinatorsDavid Trinkle, Erica Claxton
CustodiansJames Cannon, Rahman Kariem
Special ThanksJacques Hennequet, Rick E. White, Todd Masten, William Todd, Our families and friends. Without their support, patience and limitless understanding, this project simply wouldn't be.

Art Coding

Studio PresidentOliver He
Project DirectorJonathan Wu
Project ManagerEric Wang
Associate Project ManagerCady Shao
Studio Art DirectorBenny Yang
Project Art DirectorTang Hairong
Lead Technical ArtistVivian Zhou
Environment Art LeadsBao Jianhui, Chen Qikai, Su Yi, Pan Wenjie, Xu Dong, Wang Xiang, Zhu Chongyang
Environment ArtistsShu Jiong, Li Mu, Wu Xin, Zhang Yandong, Li Ying, Jin Jin, Liang Shangjie, Huang Baoming, Guo Xuebin, Hu Wenli, Yan Mingyu, Wu Xianghui, Hu Xiao, Gao Fei, Liu Hong, Jiang Wenting, Peng Rong, Zhang Qingjun, Li Tao, Wang Fang, Guo Jun, Chen Yu, Zhang Chunpeng, Zeng Jia, Luan Xiaolan, Fan Zhihai, Chen Ruo
QA LeadVivian Zhou
QA TestersZhou Gang, Gao Yuqing

Technicolor

Vice PresidentChan Park
Animatics / Cinematics LeadMartin Leeper
Producer (Cinematics)Dan Smith
Animation DirectorRobert Castaneda
Executive Producer (Cinematics)David Yang
Executive Producer (Animatics)Joseph McGuffin
Producer (Animatics)Eric Kovats
Associate ProducersBrad Starleaf, Andres Anglade
Senior AnimatorDaniel Godinez
AnimatorKent Culotta
Animatic ArtistsAlina Hiu-Fan Chau, Mark Villagracia, Melissa Thompson
Senior EngineerDavid Vodhanel
Systems EngineerTodd Hawkins

Parprikaas Interactive Services

ProducerPrithi Amarnath
Animation LeadSomu Elumalai Achary
AnimatorsSelvan Venkatesan, GuruPrasad K. Krishnan, Vishnu Chakravarthy, Aneesh B. S., Srikanth Muralidhar, Anish K.G., Raviteja Varma, Raphael Joseph, Amit Mohan, Manoj Pillai, Mahesh Panchangam, Arun N. Kamath, Subi Surendranath
Senior System EngineersSurendra Kamath, Manjunath N. S., Ranganath Sagar
System EngineersNagendra Prasad, Manjunath, Keshav B. A.
CEONandish Domlur
Creative DirectorVeerendra Patil
Audio Design for Cinematics & Vehicles Provided byDanetracks Inc.

Voice Actors

JyunichiBrian Tee
GatDaniel Dae Kim
ShaundiEliza Dushku
JessicaJaime Pressly
Dane VogelJay Mohr
JuliusKeith David
MaeroMichael Dorn
TroyMichael Rappaport
Veteran ChildNeil Patrick Harris
ShogoYuri Lowenthal
Also WithAdam Bobrow, Adrienne Wilkinson, Alex Bolling, Alex Fernandez, Alex Mendoza, Ana Maria Lagasca, André Sogliuzzo, Andre Zafra, Andrew Kishino, Andy Nyman, Anndi McAfee, Anthony Pulcini, Arif S. Kinchen, Asante Jones, Becky Boxer, Bernadette Balagtas, Brandon Keener, Brian Tochi, Carlos Ferro, Charles Shaughnessy, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Cricket Leigh (Lee), Dave Cooley, David Fennoy, Dave Wittenberg, Effrain Figueroa, Eliza Jane Schneider, Erin Fitzgerald, Fred Tatasciore, Giselle Jones, G. K. Bowes, James Sie, Jason Harris, Jentle Phoenix, Jocelyn Blue, Joe Camareno, John Bentley, JoNell Kennedy, Julienne Beuscher, Justin Cowden, Ka'Ramuu Kush, Karl T. Wright, Kate Higgins, Kathryn Feller, Katie Samine, Keith Ferguson, Keith Szarabajka, Kenn Michael, Khary Payton, Kirk Thornton, Laura Miro, Laura Simms, Lauri Hendler, Lei Yin, Leslie Carrara, Lisa Tamashiro, Maggie Baird, Masasa Mayo, Maurice Compte, Michael Beattie, Michael Yama, Michael Yurchack, Miguel Caballero, Monica Allison, Nolan North, Nyima Funk, Ogie Banks, Phil Morris, Philip Anthony-Rodriguez, Ptosha Storey, Rebecca Sanabria, Richard Tatum, Roxanne Hernandez, Ryun Yu, Saffron Henderson, Salli Saffiotti, Sonya Eddy, Steven Jay Blum, Steve DeFrisco, Sulo Williams, Sy Smith, Tangie Ambrose, Vince Green, Zev Esquenazi
Radio Commercial VoicesAlicia Levy, Amy Love, Brad Abelle, Brian Bielawski, Bryan Fenkart, Charles Everett, Dan Goettel, Debby Deluca, Dennis Ostermaier, Diana Preisler, Ed Jewett, Frank Simms, Gary Littman, Harry Chase, Jason Zumwalt, Jeff David, Kathleen McNenny, Kelly Mealia, L. J. Ganser, Larry Caringer, Maggi-Meg Reed, Margaret Reed, Mike Landry, Monica Yudovich, Nick Stevens, Patty Steele, Phoebe Summersquash, Robb Pruitt, Tory Wood, Troy Lavallee, Wendell Craig, Ziska

Voice Over Production

Voice Over ProductionVoiceWorks Productions, Inc.
Casting & Voice Over DirectionDouglas Carrigan
Voice Works AdministrativeLaurie Wagner Storlie
Recording StudioAtlantis Group Recording
Recording EngineerJaimie Siedow
Radio Commercials ProducerErik Hastings
Radio Station Stingers ProducerConor Hall

Mo-Cap Actors

Mo‑Cap ActorsHenry Layton, Andrew Ray, James Grino, Jenny Fitzpatrick, Adrian Mishek, Aden Hakimi, David Huber, Niki Notarile, Lynnette Nicholas, Brandon McCluskey, Randy Spence, Maggie McDonald, Rob Bradford

Licensed Music

"1 Thing"Performed by Amerie, Rich Harrison (Writer), Stanley E. Walden (Writer), Amerie Rogers (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., EMI U Catalog Inc., Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself, Mi Suk Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"All That I've Got"Performed by The Used, Robert McCracken (Writer), Jeph Howard (Writer), Quinn Allman (Writer), Branden Steineckert (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., [P]2004 Reprise Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"And She Would Darken The Memory"Performed by The Twilight Sad, Written by MacFarlane & Graham, [C]2007 The Twilight Sad, [P]2007 Fatcat Records
"Anthem (We Are The Fire)"Performed by Trivium, Matthew K. Heafy (Writer), Paolo Gregoletto (Writer), Published by Robot Of The Century Songs [BMI] on behalf of itself, Hammer The Currents Productions, Sonic Assault Music, Hammer Fall Publishing, Metalkid Publishing [BMI], [P]2006 The All Blacks B.V.
"Barnburner"Performed by The Agony Scene, [C]2007 Magic Arts Publishing [ASCAP], Courtesy of Century Media Records
"Bat Country"Performed by Avenged Sevenfold, Matthew Sanders (Writer), James Sullivan, Zachary James Baker (Writer), Brian Haner (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., [P]2005 Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Boom Shak A‑Tack"Performed by Born Jamericans, N. Howell (Writer), H. Payne (Writer), R. Thwaite (Writer), L. Donaldson (Writer), Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing Inc., Dub Plate Music Publishing Ltd., Published by Mud Slide Music [BMI], Administered by Spirit One Music [BMI], Published by EMI Unart Catalog Inc., [P]1993 Delicious Vinyl LLC, By Arrangement with Shelly Bay Music
"(Brother) Stop The Fussing And Fighting"Dennis Emmanuel Brown (Performer & Writer), Joe Gibbs (Writer), Published by Basement Music Ltd. [PRS], Administered by Bug, Worldwide Rights for Joe Gibbs Music administered by Keep On Kicking Music Ltd., Keep On Moving Music [BMI] in the USA, Dennis Brown Music administered by Rykomusic [ASCAP]
"Call In The Depts"Performed by South Street, Written by Brunskill & Sams & Gallagher & Connelly & Quinn, All Copyright South Street
"Cheer It On"Performed by Tokyo Police Club, G. Alsop (Writer), J. Hook (Writer), D. Monks (Writer), G. Wright (Writer), Courtesy of Paper Bag Records
"Coat Of Arms"Performed by The Life And Times, Allen Epley (Writer), Eric Abert (Writer), Chris Metclaf (Writer), Courtesy of Desoto Records
"Colony Of Birchmen"Performed by Mastodon, Bill Kelliher (Writer), Brann Dailor (Writer), Troy Sanders (Writer), Brent Hinds (Writer), Published by Release Relapse Music [BMI], Administered by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc. [BMI], [P]2006 Reprise Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing
"Crossover Appeal"Performed by Guns 'N Bombs, Turbotito Music [ASCAP], Cannolis, Frijoles Music [ASCAP], [P] and [C]2006 Kitsune France
"Dead Friends"Performed by The Saps, Published by The Saps Music LLC
"Deadly Sinners"Written & Performed by 3 Inches Of Blood, Published by Robot Of The Century Songs [BMI], [P]2004 The All Blacks B.V.
"Death Of A Moralist"Daniel Mansury (Performer), Daniel Hamid (Writer), Pepple Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast [ASCAP], THORN01 Records [Adminsitered by Miserable Beast]
"Don And Sherri"Matthew Dear (Performer & Writer), [C]2007 Ghostly Songs, Published by The Ghostly International Company [ASCAP], [P]2007 Ghostly International
"Don't Call It A Ghetto"Performed by The Architects, Brandon Phillips (Writer), Zachary Phillips (Writer), Published by Edible Panties Music [BMI], Very Crucial Music [BMI], Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], [C]2006 Anodyne Records
"Don' Get Discouraged"Performed by UPC Allstars, Luther Davis (Writer), Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beasat [BMI], Soul Cal Records LLC [Administered by Now Again Records]
"Don't You Forget About Me"Performed by Simple Minds, Keith Forsey (Writer), Steve W. Schiff (Writer), Published by Songs of Universal Inc. o/b/o USI B Global Music Publishing, Universal Music Corp. o/b/o USI A Music Publishing, Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd., Under License from EMI Film and Television Music
"Down Under"Performed by Men At Work, Colin Hay (Writer), Ron Strykert (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Drugs Ain't Cool"Performed by Ebony Rhythm Band, Matthew Watson (Writer), Lester Johnson (Writer), John Ricky Jackson (Writer), Robert Townsend (Writer), Gold Bulb Music Miserable Beast [BMI], Courtesy of Now Again Records LLC
"Every Single Line Means Something"Marnie Stern (Performer & Writer), Courtesy of Kill Rock Stars, Published by Spirit In The Night music [ASCAP]
"Everybody Wants To Rule The World"Performed by Tears For Fears, Roland Orzabal (Writer), Ian Stanley (Writer), Chris Hughes (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Sonds Inc., Courtesy of Mercury Records, Limited under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Everybody's Working For The Weekend"Performed by Loverboy, Mike Reno (Writer), Paul Dean (Writer), Matthew Frenette (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Face Down"Performed by Red Jump Suit Apparatus, Ronnie Winter (Writer), Published by Songs of Universal Inc. o/b/o itself, Grim Goodbye Music [BMI], Courtesy of Virgin Records America Inc., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Fandango"By DJ Quik featuring B-Real, DJ Quik (Writer), Louis Freeze (Writer), [C]2005 Mad Science Inc., Q Baby Music [ASCAP] c/o Fischbach, Perlstein, Lieberman and Almond LLP
"Final Countdown"Performed by Europe, Joey Tempest (Writer), Published by Screen Gems-EMI Music Inc., Courtesy of Epic Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"For Real"Performed by Okkervil River, Will Sheff (Writer), Published by Joundsongs [ASCAP], Courtesy of Jagjaguwar Records, By Arrangement with Bank Robber Music
"Funky In Here"Performed by Dayton Sidewinders, Carl Cowen (Writer), Courtesy of Now Again Records LLC, Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI]
"Gangsta Bitch"Performed by Apache, Anthony Peaks (Writer), Q-Tip (Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC ob/o itself, Jazz Merchant Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film and TV Licensing, 1991 Tommy Boy Records
"Ganja Smuggling"Performed by Eek‑A-Mouse, H. Lawes (Writer), J. Hylton (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]1982 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Ghosts Of Perdition"Performed by Opeth, Mikael Akerfeldt (Music and Lyrics), Published by Zomba Music Publishers Ltd. [SOCAN], Universal Music +IBM MGB Songs ob/o Vile Music [ASCAP], [P]2005 The All Blacks B.V.
"Give Me Every Little Thing"Juan Maclean (Performer & Writer), Nancy Whang (Writer), James Murphy (Writer), Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. [ASCAP], Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Good Girl"Chrisette Michelle (Performer), Chrisette Payne (Writer), Salaam Remi (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Foray Music, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Gotta Get Your Love"Performed by Chocolate Star, Gary Davis (Writer), Admin For Master, Publishing by Miserable Beast
"Guns Out"Performed by Ninjaman, Written by Ballentine and Dehaney, Dehsimmon Publishing, Greensleeves Publishing Ltd. [P]1998 Prestige Records Ltd., Courtesy of Prestige Elite Records Ltd. [UK]
"Hands Up"Lloyd Banks (Performer), T. Crawford (Writer), 50 Cent (Writer), Lloyd Banks (Performer), Eminem (Writer), P. Pitts (Writer), L. Resto (Writer), Published by Universal Music Corp. o/b/o of itself, Club 700 Music, 50 Cent Music, Songs of Universal Inc., Published by Nueve Music LLC, Resto World Music LLC [ASCAP], Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Big Sound Worldwide [BMI]
"Hate (I Really Don't Like You)"Performed by Plain White T's, Tom Higgenson (Writer), [C]2007 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], So Happy Publishing [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Hollywood Records
"Hazel Street"Written and Performed by Deerhunter, Appears Courtesy of Kranky Ltd.
"Heads High"Performed by Mr. Vegas, Clifford R. Smith (Writer), Haldane Wayne Browne (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]1998 Greensleeves Record Ltd., Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publishing Inc. o/b/o Dubplate Music Publishing Ltd. [ASCAP]
"Here I Come (Broader Than Broadway)"Barrington Levy (Performer & Writer), Brickwall Music, Fairwood Music Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]1985 Greensleeves Records Ltd., Published by Music by TAFARI [BMI] o/b/o Lipstic Music
"Here's Your Future"Performed by The Thermals, Hutch Harris (Writer), Kathy Foster (Writer), Courtesy of Sub Pop Reocrds, Published by Royal We Publishing
"Hey Boy"Buju Banton (Performer), Mark Myria (Writer), Dave Kelly (Writer), M. Brissett (Writer), Gargamel Music, EMI Music Publishing [BMI], EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Gargamel Music Inc.
"Hole In The EarthPerformed by The Deftones, Camilo Moreno (Writer), Stephen Carpenter (Writer), Chi Cheng (Writer), Abe Cunningham (Writer), Frank Delgado (Writer), [C]2006 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], My Rib Is Broke [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Maverick Recording Company, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2007 Maverick Recording Company
"House of Cards"Written & Performed by Shipwreck, Courtesy of Rabbit In The Kitchen Music, Published by Rabid In The Kitchen [ASCAP]
"I Luv It"Young Jeezy (Performer), Young Jeezy (Performer), Aldrin Davis (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., All rights reserved, Used by permission, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Karma Chameleon"Performed by Culture Club, M. Craig (Writer), R. Hay (Writer), J. Moss (Writer), G. O'Dawd (Writer), P. Pickett (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Music Inc. [ASCAP], Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o Imagem Music [BMi], Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Keep Running"Cliff Nyren (Performer & Writer), Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Soul Cal Records LLC [Administered by Now Again Records]
"Knights"Performed by Minus The Bear, Jake Snider (Writer), Dave Knudson (Writer), Erin Johnson (Writer), Cory Murchy (Writer), Alex Rose (Writer), Suicide Squeeze Records, Published by Songs Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans [BMI], World Party Music 2000 [BMI]
"Krazy"Performed by Elephant Man, Elephant Man (Writer), D. Bennett (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P]2002 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Let Me In"Performed by Hot Hot Heat, Paul Hawley (Writer), Dustin Hawthorne (Writer), Steve Bays (Writer), Luke Paquin (Writer), Published by Hot Hot Heat Songs [SOCAN], Administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2007 Sire Records Company
"Look What You've Done To Me"Sheila Skipworth (Performer), Arthur Lane (Writer), Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Now Again Records LLC
"Love Fades"Performed by Amnesty, James Massie (Writer), Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast [ASCAP], Now Again Records LLC
"Lying Is The Most Fun A Girl Can Have Without Taking Her Clothes Off"Performed by Panic! At The Disco, Brendon Urie (Writer), Ryan Ross (Writer), Spencer Smith (Writer), Brent Wilson (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Fueled By Ramen Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2005 Fueled By Ramen Inc.
"Makedamnsure"Written and Performed by Taking Back Sunday, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
"Me And U" Cassie (Performer), Ryan Leslie (Writer), Courtesy of Bad Boy Records, Atlantic Recording Corp., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Bad Boy Records LLC, Next Selection Music, Aspen Songs [ASCAP], Administered by Arthouse Entertainment
"Milk Lizard"Performed by Dillinger Escape Plan, Gregory Puciato (Writer), Ben Weinman (Writer), [P] and [C]2007 Release Records Inc., Published by Relapse Release Publishing [ASCAP], Published by Domino Publishing Company of America Inc.
"Misery Business"Performed by Paramore, Hayley Williams (Writer), Joshua Farro (Writer), [C]2007 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], But Father I Just Want To Sing Music [ASCAP], FBR Music [ASCAP], Josh's Music [aSCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., Fueled By Ramen, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2007 Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Murder She Wrote"Performed by Chaka Demus And Pliers, Everton Bonner (Writer), Sly Dunbar (Writer), John Christopher Taylor (Writer), Lloyd Oliver Willis (Writer), Published by Universal - Songs of Polygram Int. Inc., Published by Fairwood Music USA [ASCAP], Spirit Music Publishing, Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd. [PRS], Administered by Spirit Two Music Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"New York State Of Mind"Performed by Nas, Eric Barrier (Writer), William Griffin (Writer), Nas (Writer), DJ Premier (P/K/A DJ Premier Martin; Writer), Published by Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC o/b/o Ill Will Music Inc., Skematics Inc. [ASCAP], Published by EMI April Music Inc., EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"North American Scum"Performed by LCD Soundsystem, James Murphy (Writer), Published by Guy With Head And Arms Music, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Capitol Records Inc., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Nothing Left"Performed by As I Lay Dying, Tim Lambesis (Writer), Phil Sgrosso (Writer), Samuel Hipa (Writer), Published by Sleeveless Salmon [ASCAP], Administered by Bug Music, [P]2007 Metal Blade Records Inc.
"Out Of Touch"Performed by Hall And Oates, Daryl Hall (Writer), John Oates (Writer), [C]1984 Unichappell Music Inc. [BMi], Hot Cha Music Co. [BMI], All rights administered by Unichappell Music Inc. Courtesy of The RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Over And Over"Performed by Hot Chip, Joseph Goddard (Writer), Alexis Benjamin Taylor (Writer), Felix Martin (Writer), [C]2005 Goddard And Taylor Ltd. [NS], Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], All rights administered by Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd., All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Courtesy of Astralwerks, Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Picture This"Performed by Vybz Kartel, Vybz Kartel (Writer), D. Lewis (Writer), A. Bradford (Writer), Greensleeves Publishing Ltd., License arranged by Fine Gold Productions LLC, [P] and [C]2004 Greensleeves Records Ltd.
"Pretty In Pink"Performed by Psychedelic Furs, Richard Butler (Writer), John Ashton (Writer), Timothy Butler (Writer), Roger Morris (Writer), Duncan Kilburn (Writer), Vincent Davey (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Epic Records/SBME [UK] Ltd., By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Put A Smile On Time"Performed by The Rhytm Machine, Jim Boone (Writer), Pebble Toss Music c/o Miserable Beast [ASCAP], Now Again Records LLC
"Put Your Money Where Your Mouth Is"Performed by Jet, Christopher Cester (Writer), Cameron Thane Muncey (Writer), Nicholas John Cester (Writer), Sony/ATV Harmony, Get Jet Music Inc. [ASCAP], [C]2006 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Get Jet Music Inc., All rights administered by Sone/ATV music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Atlantic Recording Corp.
"Redneck"Performed by Lamb Of God, David Randall Blythe (Writer), Mark Morton (Writer), Will Adler (Writer), John Campbell (Writer), Chris Adler (Writer), Sony/ATV Music Songs LLC, Subtle Arts of Publishing [BMI], [C]2006 Sony/ATV Music Publihsing LLC, Subtle Arts of Publishing, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Prostheic Records, Epic Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Ressurection"Performed by Chimaira, Mark Hunter (Writer), Robert Arnold (Writer), Jim Lamarca (Writer), Chris Spicuzza (Writer), Matt Devries (Writer), Andy Herrick (Writer), [C]2007 Frutz McGaven Music, Izcoobro Music, Matt Fetzer Music, Talib Casio Music, MFA Music, Clevostyle Music, [C]2007 Ferret Music LLC, All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC
"Ridin' In The Black Joint"Performed by Wale, Olubowale Akintimehin (Writer), Timothy Matthews (Writer), Dead Stock Music, Who Would Believe Music [ASCAP], Published by Dead Stock Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of NY1334 d/b/a Allido Records
"Rock And Roll Queen"Performed by The Subways, Bill Lunn (Writer), [C] Stage Three Music Inc. o/b/o Stage Three Music Ltd., Courtesy of Warner Music UK, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2005 Infectious Records Ltd.
"Sexy Results"Performed by Death From Above 1979, Jesse F. Keeler (Writer), Sebastien Grainger (Writer), Published by Iggy Softrock Publishing Inc., Taylor Misopulos Burshtein, Published by Nehrusita Inc., Administered by Undocumented Management, Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc., Vice Recordings, Atlantic Recording Corp., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensening, [P]2004 Last Gang Records Inc.
"Shoot The Runner"Performed by Kasabian, Sergio Pizzorno (Writer), Courtesy of SMBE [UK] Ltd., The RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc.
"Sister Christian"Performed by Night Ranger, Kelly Keagy (Writer), Published by Figs D Music [BMI] o/b/o itself, Rough Play Music [BMI] c/o The Bicycle Music Company, Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"So Sick"Performed by Ne Yo, Mikkel S. Eriksen (Writer), Tor Erik Hemansen (Writer), Shaffer Smith (Writer), Universal Music - Zomba Songs o/b/o itself, Super Sayin Publishing [BMI], Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Sony BMG Music Publishing, EMI April Music Inc., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Special Effect"Performed by TRS‑80, Jay Rajeck (Writer & Recorder)
"Stars"Performed by Hum, Jeffrey Dimpsey (Writer), Tim Lash (Writer), Brian St. Pere (Writer), Matt Talbot (Writer), Universal Music - Careers BMG Publishing o/b/o itself, Martians Go Home Music [BMI], Courtesy of The RCA Records Label, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Street Justice"Performed and Written by Mstrkrft, Published by Nehrusita Inc., Mstrtrks Music Inc., Administered by Undocumented Management, Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc.
"Street Scene"Leon Mitchison (Performer & Writer), Admin For Master, Published by Now Again Records
"Sucker MCS"Performed by Run DMC, Joseph Ward Simmons (Writer), D. M. C. (Writer), Lawrence Smith (Writer), [C] Rabasse Music Ltd. [PRS], Rush Groove Music [ASCAP], All rights administered by WB Music Corp., Courtesy of Arista Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Take On Me"Performed by A‑Ha, Pal Waaktar (Writer), Magne Furuholmen (Writer), Morten Harket (Writer), Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI] o/b/o Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd. [PRS], [C]1985 Sony/ATV Music Publishing UK Ltd., All rights administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc., By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]1985 Warner Bros. Records Inc.
"Teenagers"Performed by My Chemical Romance, Bob Bryar (Writer), Frank Iero (Writer), Raymond Toro (Writer), Gerard Way (Writer), Michael Way (Writer), Blow The Doors Off The Jersey Shore Inc. [BMI], Courtesy of Reprise Records, By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, [P]2006 Reprise Records
"Tell Me Bout It"Joss Stone (Performer & Writer), Robert C. Ozuna Jr. (Writer), Raphael Saadiq (Writer), Joscelyn Eve Stoker (Writer), Published by Universal - Polygram Inc. Publishing Inc. o/b/o Ugmoe Music, Courtesy of Virgin Records America Inc., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music, Published by Careers - BMG Music Publishing [BMI]
"Terror!"Performed by The Rakes, Alan Donohue (Writer), Matthew Swinnerton (Writer), James Horn-Smith (Writer), Lasse Peterson (Writer), [C]2004 Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], All rights administered by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], [C]2005 V2 Records Ltd, Courtesy of Sheridan Square Entertainment
"The Cissy's Thing"Performed by The Soul Seven, Roger Boykin (Writer), Published by Boulder Heave Music, Courtesy of Now Again Records LLC
"The Reflex"Performed by Duran Duran, Written and Produced by Le Bon, Taylor, Taylor Ad Bates, [C]1963 Boytongate Ltd., Flakelord Ltd., Hintgate Ltd., Vetchrest Ltd., Poetlord Ltd. Gloucester Place Music Ltd., Courtesy of EMI Records Ltd., Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Third Gear Scratch"Performed by Shiner, Allen Epley (Writer), Tim Dow (Writer), Paul Malinowski (Writer), Courtesy of Desoto Records, Published by Donkeypig Music [ASCAP]
"Through The Hosiery"Performed by Crystal Castles, Ethan Kath (Writer), Alice Glass (Writer), Courtesy of Last Gang Records Inc.
"Trespasser"Performed by Bad Medicine, Arthur Lane (Writer), Boulder Heave music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Now Again Records Inc.
"Trick Me"Performed by Kelis, Dallas Austin (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc., Courtesy of Star Trak/LaFace Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment
"Twinz"Performed by Punisher featuring Fat Joe, Joseph Cartegena (Writer), Christopher Rio (Writer), Courtesy of Loud Records, Columbia Records, By Arrangement with Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Fat Joe appears courtesy of Relativity Records, This song contains a sample of 'Deep Cover', Writers and Publishers of which are designated by Collin Wolfe [ASCAP], Andre Young [ASCAP], Cordozar Brodus [ASCAP], [C]1988 Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, All rights on behalf of Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Administered by Sony/ATV Music Publishing LLC, Courtesy of Jelly's Jams LLC o/b/o itself, Let Me Show You Music, Christopher Rios, Joseph Cartagena Music, Joseph Cartagena [ASCAP]
"Unsung"Performed by Helmet, Page Nye-Hamilton (Writer), [C]1992 Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Ver Music [BMI], Headlift Music [BMI], All rights reserved on behalf of Ver Music [BMI], Headlift Music [BMI], Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Wake Up Pt. 1 And 2"Performed by Pure Essence, Steve Walters (Writer), Pure Essence Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Soul Cal Records LLC [Administered by Now Again Records]
"We Are Rockstars"Performed by Does It Offend You Yeah?, Daniel Coop (Writer), James Rushent (Writer), [C]2008 Chrysalis Songs [BMI], Courtesy of Virgin Records Ltd , Under license from EMI Film and Television Music
"Western Biographic"Performed by Bound Stems, Courtesy of Flameshovel Records, Rough Draughsman [ASCAP], Hut Hut Hike [BMI], Lab Cabin [BMI], Grammar Camp [BMI], Danimal Sounds [BMI]
"What Horrible Night To Have A Curse"Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder, B. Eschbach (Writer), T. Strnad (Writer), J. Kempainen (Writer), S. Lucas (Writer), R. Williams (Writer), Published by Crushing Skulls Music [ASCAP], Administered by Bug Music, [P]2007 Metal Blade Records Inc.
"What A Thug About"Beanie Sigel (Performer), Dwight Grant (Writer), Anthony Best (Writer), [C]2000 by Music of Windswept [ASCAP] o/b/o Hitco South, Shakur Al Din Music, Universal Music - MGB Songs o/b/o BMG Songs Inc., Still Diggin Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"What You Need"Performed by Galactic featuring Lyrics Born, B. Ellman (Writer), S. Moore (Writer), J. Raines (Writer), T. Shimura (Writer), R. Vogel (Writer), [P] and [C]2007 Anti Inc., Published by Bobksi Tunes [BMI], Number R Music [BMI], Stanton Emery Music [BMI], Heavy Raines Music [BMI], Number Vee Music [BMI], Asia Born Music [BMI]
"Who Am I?"Performed by Beanie Man, Beenie Man (Writer), Jeremy Alexander Harding (Writer), Tarik L. Collins (Writer), Jimmy Gray (Writer), Malik Smart (Writer), Ahmir K. Thompson (Writer), Kenyatta Saunders (Writer), Published by Shocking Vibes Music, 2 Hard Music, EMI Music, STB Music Inc., Universal - Polygram International Publishing Inc. o/b/o Gunsmoke Music Publishing, Universal Music - Careers o/b/o itself, Grand Negaz Music [ASCAP], Loop Assassins Publishing, Courtesy of VP Music Group Inc.
"Woman"Performed by Wolfmother, Andrew Stockdale (Writer), Chris Ross (Writer), Myles Heskett (Writer), Published by Cherry River Music Co. [BMI], Courtesy of Universal Music Australia Pty. Ltd. [Unrecognized: 'AU'], Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"You Can Be A Star"Performed by Luther Davis Group, Luther Davis (Writer), Published by Boulder Heave Music c/o Miserable Beast [BMI], Courtesy of Soul Cal Records LLC, Administered by Now Again Records
"Over The Moor To Maggie"Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"El Viento En La Isla"Liza Carbe (Writer), Jean Pierre Durand (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Bangara DanceRavi Shani (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Zahrat El Sahra"Roger Abaji (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"The Drunkard's Song"Viktor Mastoridis (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Schenkt's Ma Mal Was Boarisch"Karl Barthel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Mountain Hut Landler"Martin Beeler (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Mandilatos"Robin Jeffrey (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Mambo De Fito"Liza Carbe (Writer), Jean Pierre Durand (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Hungarian Sundance"Friedrich Sehl (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Humours Of Glen Dart"Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Hot Nights"John Leach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Gypsy Dance"Laszlo Borteri (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Good Morning Pola"Jan Schneeberg (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Friss A Rozsa"Niko Radic (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Emerald Jig"Ian Clarke (Writer), Simon Painter (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Drumjig"Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor, Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Connaught Chase"Greg Knowles (Writer), Mike Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Cigany"Niko Radic (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Barasilian Fiesta"Claudia Figueroa (Writer), Forbes Henderson (Writer), Tony Hinnigan (Writer), Martin Taylor (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Baidoushka"Robin Jeffrey (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Coppelia Ballet Suite, Act 1, No. 1"Leo Delibes (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major"Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Sleeping Beauty Waltz"Pyotr Tchaikovsky (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Nutcracker Suite"Pyotr Tchaikovsky (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Hungarian Dance No. 5"Johannes Brahms (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Arrival Of The Queen Of Sheba"Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Brandenburg Concerto No. 3"Johann Sebastian Bach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Concerto No. 4 in A"Johann Sebastian Bach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Eine Kleine Nachtmusik"Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Four Seasons No. 1 - The Spring"Antonio Lucio Vivaldi (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Four Seasons No. 2 - The Summer"Antonio Lucio Vivaldi (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Haffner Serenade No. 7 in D Major"Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Moonlight Sonata (First Movement)"Ludwig van Beethoven (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Music For The Royal Fireworks"Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - Anitra's Dance"Edvard Grieg (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Ride Of The Valkyires"Richard Wagner (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"String Quartet in G Major - 2nd Movement"Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Symphony No. 40 - 1st Movement"Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Symphony No. 5 in C Minor - Allegro"Ludwig van Beethoven (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Toccata And Fugue in D Minor"Johann Sebastian Bach (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Water Music Suite No. 1 in F Major - Overture"Georg Friedrich Händel (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Marriage Of Figaro - Overture"Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Peer Gynt Suite No. 1 - In The Hall Of The Mountain King"Edvard Grieg (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Naughty But Nice"Walt Rockman (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Marvellous Singers Remix"Marc Durst (Writer), Laurent Lombard (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Love For Life"Sammy Burdson (Writer), John Charles Fiddy (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Kalamazoo Style"Olivier Andres (Writer), Christian Seguret (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Just Strolling Along"Sammy Burdson (Writer), John Charles Fiddy (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Coconuts"Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Dancing On The Avenue"John Cacavas (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Dolce Vita"Bruno Bertoli (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Face To Face"Sammy Burdson (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"A Girl Like You"Norman Candler (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Jarabe Tapatio"Carlos Periguez (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Tooba Boogie"Otto Sieben (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Walkie Talkie"Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Whistle Happy"Colin Baldry (Writer), Tom Kane (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Tchoupa Twist"Nicolas Folmer (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"A Sunny Day In Heidelberg"Horst Jankowski (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Swing Paname"Angel Debarre (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Stereo Cha Cha"Umberto Pagnini (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Colonie Celeste"Jean-Jacques Perrey (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"A Cielito Lindo"Carlos Periguez (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Chanson Pour Toi"Alfred Jack, Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Bossa Cubana"Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Berg und Tal"Gerhard Narholz (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
"Bachelor Samba"Marc Durst (Writer), Courtesy of APM Music LLC
All other music featured in the game world Courtesy of APM Music LLC

THQ

PresidentBrian J. Farrell
CEOBrian J. Farrell
EVPColin Slade
CFOColin Slade
EVP of HR & AdministrationBill Goodmen

THQ: THQ Product Development

EVP, Worldwide StudiosJack Sorensen
SVP, Product DevelopmentRoy Tessler, Steve Dauterman
VP, Product DevelopmentRichard Browne
VP, Creative DevelopmentDanny Bilson
Creative Development ManagerLenny Brown
Director, Project ManagementJeffrey Lee Brown
Director of LocalizationPhilippe Juton
Localization Project ManagerDan Kukucka
Senior Manager, Global PD OperationsIan Sedensky
Director of Art Technology, XDGKevin Chu
Director of Engineering, XDGDaniel Sass
Project Manager, XDGSandy Zhen
Associate Art Production Manager, XDGMike Kelleher
Associate Project Manager, XDGDilber Mann
European Localization DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localization EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localization TechnicianAndreas Herbertz
VP, Finance & AdministrationSteve DeCosta
Director, FinanceLaura Lloyd
Manager, FinanceSteffanie Bullis
Senior Financial AnalystElena Gramont
Executive AssistantJessica Peters

THQ: THQ Quality Assurance

Director, Worldwide QAPaul Sterngold
Senior QA ManagerMichael Motoda
Test SupervisorsJeff Braun, Chris Hughes
Senior Test LeadSal Urena
Test LeadJoe Santa
Senior TesterAaron Lopez
TestersAdam Schultz, Brad Munson, Brillmond Tan, Ian Lawrence, Irvin Diaz, Jennifer Evans, Jeremy Pryer, Joel Marcantel, John Noel, Justin Schwartz, Karl Deguzman, Michael Manley, Paul Barfield, Ryan Myford, Thomas Day
Compliance QA ManagerMario Waibel
Compliance QA SupervisorsJason Tani, Michael Booker
Compliance QA SpecialistsAndrew Dodson, Brian Skidmore, Dave Lejeune, Dustin Wiemer, Edwin DeNicholas, Eric Dettman, Eugene Park, Jeffrey Kersten, Jennifer Henschel, Jennifer Osborn, John Wiesenfeld, Josh Geary, Malik Aziz, Mark Sagun, Matthew Cooper, Mellissa Moore, Patrick Thomson, Ralph Colantuono, Robert Razo, Roberto Candelario, Troy Hieda, Whitney Vandemerwe
QA Technicians SupervisorRichard Jones
QA TechniciansLuis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki
Mastering Lab SupervisorAnthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab TechniciansGlen Peters, Heidi Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark, Robert LeBeau
Remastering Project ManagerCharles Batarse
Database SupervisorJonathan Gill
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA Operations CoordinatorsSteve Nelson, Omar Flores
Senior HR GeneralistLori Ceballos
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer ServiceJodie Geiselman, Theodore Guenther, Peter Svenkerud, Christopher Brown
Localization TestingBabel Media Ltd.

THQ: THQ Publishing

EVP, PublishingScott Guthrie
SVP, Worldwide MarketingBob Aniello
VP, Global Brand ManagementKevin Kraff
VP, Marketing CommunicationsLiz Pieri
Senior Global Brand ManagerLin Leng
Global Brand ManagerMatthew Weissinger
Director, Marketing CommunicationRob Cassel
PR ManagerCraig Mitchell
Associate European Marketing ManagerAnthony Newall

THQ: Creative Services

Senior Manager, Creative ServicesBrian Balistreri
Creative Services ManagerKirk Somdal
Web ProducerShannon Donnelly
Video ManagerChristopher Folino
Video EditorFernando Velloso
Video AnimationDave Colacioppo
Video Production CoordinatorRobert Blasini (Tito)
Instruction ManualOff Base Productions

THQ: THQ Business and legal Affairs

EVP, Business & Legal AffairsJames Kennedy
VP, Business & Legal AffairsBrandy A. Carrillo
Senior Manager, Business & Legal AffairsDeborah Fingerman
Counsel, Business & Legal AffairsMaryam Tashroudian
Manager, Legal AffairsJenni Carlson
Contracts SpecialistKathleen Lilly
Contract AdministratorMarla Park
Legal AssistantsJanet D'Andrea, Jennifer Diello

THQ: Special Thanks

Special ThanksBryan P. M. Chu, Morten Haugaard

THQ Europe

European Marketing DirectorRichard Williams
Head of Digital Marketing EuropeHuw Beynon
European Group Marketing ManagerMickey Torode
European Product Marketing ManagerAnthony Newall
Head of European PRSam Forrest (The Man)
European PR ManagerSimon Watts
International Product Coordination ManagerJames Truter
UK Product ManagerLaura Disney
UK PR ManagerGregory Jones
France Marketing ManagerBenoît Bohet
France PR ManagerSimon Maflin
Benelux Marketing ManagerRobin Wolff
Benelux PR ManagerJoey Smits
Italy Product ManagerSimone Cazzaniga
Italy PR ManagerAngela Lippolis
Nordic Product ManagerKenni Christensen
Nordic PR ManagerPeter Jakobsen
Spain Product ManagerJavier Mañú
Spain PR ManagerAna Calleja Vietes
Head of Product ManagementClaus Schmidt
Germany PR ManagerJochen Langenbach
Localization Project ManagerMiles Davies
UK Export Marketing ManagerLuke Keighran
UK Export PRAlex Denega

THQ Asia Pacific

SVP Asia Pacific/Japan PublishingMartin Good
Marketing Director, Asia Pacific/JapanTravis Plane
Marketing Manager, Australia/New ZealandChris Wright
Head of Product Management, Australia/New ZealandBelinda Crowe
PR Manager, Australia/New ZealandPaul Houlihan
Export Business DirectorPaul Donovan
Export Sales & Marketing CoordinatorLyndall Dakic
Country Manager, JapanMasato Christopher Shioya
Marketing Manager, JapanTakahiro Morita
Sales Manager, JapanKumiko Mori
Operations Manager, JapanManae Kobayashi
Associate Product & Licensing Manager, JapanMedhi Camoin
Product Coordinator, JapanAtsumi Hirano
Project Manager, JapanMasatoshi Higuchi
Associate Project Manager, JapanYuki Kokubo
Localization Coordinator, JapanMasae Yamakura
Operations Manager, KoreaRachel Lee
Country Manager, KoreaSam Park
Marketing Manager, KoreaYoung Kwon
Localization Agency, KoreaMusai

Dedication

Dedicated to the memory ofChristopher M. Allen (Topher), 1972-2008, team member and friend, you rae missed

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 212 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Mario Waibel, 168 other games
Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 146 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Glen Peters, 137 other games
Dave Knudson, 131 other games
Jack Sorensen, 130 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 111 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
Susanne Dieck, 110 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Charles Batarse, 104 other games
Brandy A. Carrillo, 96 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Liz Pieri, 92 other games
Richard Jones, 86 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Paul Sterngold, 83 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 270 people
Saints Row: The Third, a group of 252 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 192 people
Saints Row, a group of 172 people
Darksiders, a group of 117 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 106 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 96 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 90 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 83 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 82 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 79 people
Frontlines: Fuel of War, a group of 78 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 77 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 77 people
Homefront, a group of 75 people
de Blob 2, a group of 70 people
SpongeBob SquarePants Featuring Nicktoons: Globs of Doom, a group of 70 people
50 Cent: Blood on the Sand, a group of 70 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 69 people
Metro 2033, a group of 65 people
Baja: Edge of Control, a group of 63 people
WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011, a group of 62 people
The Punisher, a group of 61 people
Juiced 2: Hot Import Nights, a group of 60 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising, a group of 60 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58030) and Alaka (30005)