User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Saints Row: The Third (Xbox 360)

86
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Saints Row: The Third Credits

Volition: Programming

Project Technical DirectorNick Lee
System ArchitectRandy Oberlerchner
AI Programming LeadChris Neihengen
AIAaron Canary, Christian Ebbecke
AudioAaron Gresch
Characters and AnimationEric Braun
Controls and CombatRob Rypka, Erik Rounds, Jim Brennan
CutscenesAlbert DeBacker
ToolsAlbert DeBacker
Co‑Op LeadRussell Aasland
Co‑Op ProgrammerChris Dodd
DLC Programmer LeadPhillip Alexander
DLC ProgrammersJeff Keely, Stephen Tobias
Gameplay Programming LeadNeil Ryan
Gameplay ProgrammersMatt Gawalek, Albert McDaniel, John Karczewski, Craig Williams, Ryan Slack, Will Alberts, Joe Taylor, Sean Rose, Mark Gabby
Interface and UIScott Honnigford, Darryl Alexander Davis, Dave Andsager, Justin Christofoli, Daniel Kim
Platform ProgrammingStephen Horn
Physics and VehiclesVictor Cepeda IV, Shawn Lindberg
RenderingAndy Cunningham, Scott Kircher, JT Hooker
SystemsJeremiah Zanin, Mike Wilson, Nate Ward, Ryan Spencer
OptimizationsJeremiah Zanin, Mike Wilson, Nate Ward, Ryan Spencer
Programming InternsKenny Chinn, Johnny Owens
Additional ProgrammingJay Kreibich, Mike Flavin, Alan Lawrance, Eric Arnold, Kevin Price, Neil Heilmann, Christopher Forseth, Aron Fay, Steve DeFrisco, Kevin Hassett, Michael Slone

Volition: Design

Project Design DirectorScott Phillips
Technical Design DirectorRusty Sempsrott
Gameplay Design LeadBryan Dillow
Gameplay DesignersManny Diaz, Stewart Brown, Anne Chilldon, Jimmy Cross, Jeff Touchstone, Brad Johnson, Lorcan Murphy, David Browning
System Design - Combat LeadMatt A. Green
System Design ‑ AIJohn H. Brunkhart
System Design ‑ VehiclesDavid Bianchi
Technical DesignersKevin Yanes, Nicholas Zippmann
DLC DesignersDarren Dienst, Matt Boynton, G. Henry Schmitt
Writing LeadSteve Jaros
WritersDrew Holmes, Jeffrey Bielawski, Luke Blaize, Jessica Thom
Additional DesignChris King, James Tsai, Clint Bundrick, John Epp, Ryan Jenkins, Andres Elias Gonzalez Tahhan

Volition: Audio

Audio LeadAriel Gross
Audio DesignersKyle Vande Slunt, Brandon Bray, Byron Evora, Stephen Hodde
Assistant Audio DesignerFrank D'Angelo
Audio InternCaleb Hoskins
Additional AudioJake Kaufman, Matt Bauer, Vincent Pontarelli, Dan Wentz

Volition: Art

Project Art DirectorFrank Marquart
Technical Art DirectorMitri Vanichtheeranont
Area Art DirectorsChris Claflin, Marcus Cenci, Kelly Snapka, Matt Flegel
Animation LeadZach Lowery
Technical AnimatorsRandall Hess, Tyler Penrod
AnimatorsWilliam Tam, Clay Mathews, Nick Neibling, Ryan Schmidt, Eric Butt, Scot Loving
Character Art LeadsBen Eoff, Tianxiang Wang
Character ArtistsEric Barrios, Tommy Stanton, Chris Fortier
Cinematic Art LeadEv Religioso
Cinematic ArtistsBenny Lo, Bryan Mentock
Concept ArtistsJose Vazquez, James Art Holland
Interface Art LeadJon Meilike
Interface ArtistsJeff Harris, John Anderson, Jason Montgomery
Interior Art LeadStephen Quirk
Interior ArtistsMike Anaya, Peter Hartmann, Tyson Allen, Ret Kritzon, Tim Wasson
Lighting ArtistsLaTasha Tobias, Nick Owens, Susan Cenci
Technical Art LeadJeff Hanna
Technical ArtistsFrank Fisher, Alex Jerez, Andrew Dour, Will Smith, John Lytle, Nathan Turner, Brian Chung
Structure ArtistsMatt Upholz, Eric Warman, Jasen Whiteside
Weapons and Prop Art LeadDavid Payne
Weapons and Prop ArtistsSeth Hawk, Angela Lee
Vehicle Art LeadJustin Miller
Vehicle ArtistsCraig Johnson, Shayne Smith, James Taylor
Visual Effects ArtistsJeremy Kendall, David Seabaugh
World Building Art LeadJonathan T. Schmidt
World Building ArtistsVictor Duarte, Marc Kirkland, Matt Currey, Greg Moudy, Camden Bayer, Michael Julius
Art InternMatt Oztalay
Additional ArtDavid Campbell, David Samuel, Steve Holt, Sean Koske, Brian Mehrman, Wayne Adams, Lorraine Zawada, Tim McMahon, Ding Ye, Floyd Casey, Matt Long, Anthony Lewellen, Ralph Thompson, James Houska, Judy Selen, Chad Greene

Volition: Production

ProducerGreg Donovan
Lead Associate ProducerJames Torbit
Associate ProducersIsmael Vicens, Sean Kennedy, Kate Marlin-Nelson
Assistant ProducersKenny Schwarz, David Cubberly, Jesse Farrell
Project Manager DirectorAnne Odom
Area Project ManagersMarissa Torrison, Glynis Barker, Lissette Wells, Rose Hunt, Mike Kosakowski
DLC Project ManagerLesley Wells-Lewis
Project Manager InternEric Reside
Additional ProductionPaul Teall, Pravin Halady, Rick E. White, Andy Pelz, Deb Israel

Volition: Core Technology Group

ProducerMark Allender
System ArchitectsChris Helvig, Dave Baranec, Matthew Bandy, John Buckley
Technical Art DirectorAdam Pletcher
ProgrammersDan Fike, Isaac Vanier, Jason Lowe, Jon Breuer, Rick Bernotas
Technical ArtistsJason Childress, Jason Hayes
Additional Technical ArtBrian Mushika, Tim Borrelli, Raymond Stewart, Tyler Good
Additional ProgrammingAndy Tidball, Brian Bossé, Jason Tranchida, Paul Poulosky, Randall Turner, Ken Cockerham

Volition: Quality Assurance

QA ManagerSumit Sheth
QA SupervisorAndrew Eads
QA LeadsNicholas Sans, Robert Gable, Scott M. Fischer
QA Specialty Test LeadMitch Cronin
Senior QA TestersBen Truwe, Benjamin N. Brenner, Casey Fish, Jason Strauman, Julian Wynn, Keith Hardyman, Shane Domrongchai
QA TestersBrendon Ellis, Bryan A. Fischer, Carlo Caunca, Christina Kniskern, Christopher W. DuBois, Daniel Elder, Daniel P. Schorsch, Eli McCorkle, Elizabeth Zelle, Jason Fass, Joseph C. Wolf, Joseph Wells, Joshua Stafford, Kelly McMorris, Marc Turner, Matthew Crupe, Matthew Swiger, Mike DeBonis, Morgan Henry, Peter J. Groesbeck, Shannon Swords, Todd Black, Tom Straight, Yen Kai Ting, Zavian Porter
Additional QAAaron B. Koontz, Clay Held, Sean Szopinski, Tom Stankevich

Volition: Studio Management

General ManagerDaniel Cermak
Studio Art ManagerJohn Gnuechtel
Studio Creative DirectorJacques Hennequet
Studio Design DirectorJason Scott
Studio Design ManagerAnoop Shekar
Studio Production ManagerClint Ourso
Studio Production SupervisorMichael Hawkins
Studio Technical DirectorJeff Thompson
Player Experience ResearcherJordan Lynn
Marketing ManagerEric Barker
Community ManagerJ. Goldberg
Video EditorAlex Meija
IT ManagerDon Elmore
IT Lead TechnicianPaul Burk
IT TechniciansDevin Barkley, Eric Osmundson
IT ProgrammerJustin Heath
Financy Pants ManagerMatthew Madigan
Associate Financial AnalystTeresa Meade
Senior HR ManagerLaural Mitchem
HR Generalist and RecruiterErica Haack
HR AssistantAlex Ivanova
Office ManagerBonnie Lynn Judy
ReceptionistSha Hooker
CustodiansJames Cannon, Rahman Kariem

Volition: Additional Credits

Special ThanksMichael Kulas (without whom Saints Row and Volition would simply not be...), Christopher M. Allen, Ted Sedberry, Keith Self-Ballard, Pendulum Studios, and to all our families and friends for their limitless support; patience and understanding.
Production BabiesAndrew Henry Bassé, Audrey Anne Fangying Allender, Amos Dour, Brenna Rosaline Murphy, Chloe Hayes, Chrysa Hooker, Colin Dean Snapka, Colin Floyd Christofoli, Collin Matthew Heilmann, Eleanor Josephine Anna Rypka, Ellie Thompson, Elliot Religioso, Evelyn Rose Leslie Price, Evelynn Rose Childress, Fletcher Harris Donovan, Gabriel Luis Vazquez, Gage William Hess, Graham Conway Teall, Grayson Sedberry, Isla Phillips, Jake Hartmann, Jane Emerson Koske, Journey Welkin Alexander, Kaedee Athena Kircher, Lilith Flegel, River Flegel, Lorelei James Jaros, Madelynn Nicole Lowery, Marissa Thompson, Mason Max Kendall, Mylo Gross, Rohan Halady, Sakura Madison Mathews, Samuel James Quirk, Sawyer William Canary, Sophia Helvig, Sophia George Jaros, Vincent Vanichtheeranont, Willow Burk, Wren Sempsrott

Development Partners

ProgrammingBart Wyatt, Luke Schneider
UILuke Schneider
Cinematics Story Board ArtistsChris Pechin, David Gosman, Oliver Dear
Original Composition and ScoringMalcolm Kirby Jr.
CinematicsJeff Spoonhower
WritingChad Kultgen
3D Vehicle and Character AssetsAdia Digital Art Co. Ltd
Character AssetsEpic - Ying Pei Games

Development Partners: Agora Games

CEOMike DelPrete
VP of ProductionSteven Flenory
CTOBrian Corrigan
ProducersElliott Haase, Royah Ansari
Associate ProducerMike Jodon
Lead Platform EngineerOla Mork
Senior Platform EngineerAaron Westendorf
Platform EngineersArmando DiCianno, Vitaly Babiy, Le Nguyen
Platforms Systems EngineerJeff Hagadorn
Systems EngineerJason Laporte
Engineering InternsMichael DiRienzo, Steven Bronson
Quality AssuranceChris Nerf

Development Partners: Winking

Art DirectorsSeaman Liu, Peter Peng, Snake Xiao, Blood Xu, Kai Tang
ArtistsBonnie Xi, Kunkka Cheng, Leena Li, Taya Xu, Jamin Yang, Gray Chan, Summer Lu, Jun Yin, Grace Sun, Mark Hu, Lee Li, David Dai, Sim Cheng, Velyiven Chen, Austin Liu, Bill Zou, Frank Wang, Xiaoyan Wang, Pingping Xiao, Xiaofan Liu, Yi Liao, Zhong Wu, Zhongpeng Wu, Sha Li, Haoyu Wu, Shu Zhang, Yi Wang, Siwen Zhang, Wei Song, Yongfeng Feng

Development Partners: Volta

Art DirectorSara Pitre-Durocher
Concept ArtistFrederick Rambaud
Executive ProducerPierre-André Déry

Development Partners: Plastic Wax

Project ManagerMatt Dignam
Studio ManagerMatt Dignam
Global Operations ManagerKevin Gill
Lead ProducerDane Maddams
ProducersChris Vandenheuvel, David Manuel, Mick Hammel, Kate Mills
Lead AnimatorLuke Sullivan
AnimatorsBrenton Goodwin, Damien Paon, Darren Randall, David Good, David Zwierzchaczewski, Dj Nicke, Dru Muller, Ed Del Villar, Farida Unnisa, Indira Shankar, Richard Dennison, Rowan Ziesling
Lighting ArtistsBen Malter, Stuart Spoard, Sidney Cheng, Hannah Groff, Owen GIllman, Tim Akrivos

Development Partners: Cinematic Audio Team

Sound Services byWarner Bros. Studio Facilities
Sound SupervisorBryan Watkins
Sound DesignerBryan Watkins
Recording MixerTom Ozanich
Re‑recording MixerJeremy Peirson
Sound Effects EditorsKeith Bilderbeck, Roland N. Thai, Mitchell Osias, John Thomas
Foley SupervisorKeith Bilderbeck
Foley MixersDavid Jobe, Mary Jo Lang
Foley ArtistsDavid Fein, Hilda Hodges, John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore

Development Partners: Voice Over Production

Recording FacilitiesPCB Productions - Los Angeles; CA
Talent DirectionKeith Arem
MOCAP DirectionKeith Arem
Additional Voice Talent DirectionTroy Baker, Valerie Michelle Arem
VOCAP Engineering / EditorialMatt Lemberger
ADR Engineering / EditorialAaron Gallant
Additional EditorialAustin Krier, Matt Gray, Anthony Sorise, Trevor
Talent Coordinator / Production CoordinationValerie Michelle Arem, Jonathan Neeley

Development Partners: Voice Over Production - Voice Work Productions, Inc.

Star Talen Casting / Negotiation and Talent Negotiation / Signatory Services provided byVoice Work Productions Inc.
CEODouglas Carrigan
AdiminstrationTanika Latta

Development Partners: Radio Production

Commercial WritersRandy Gardner, Troy Lavallee
Sweepers ‑ ProducerAdam Hamway
Commercials / DJ's - Director and CastingGary Littman
Commercials / DJ's - ProducerGary Littman
Recording StudioNYAV POST
Recording Engineer, Stingers for Steelport and Planet SaintsMichael Sinterniklaas
Mix, Stingers for Steelport and Planet SaintsMichael Sinterniklaas
Sound DesignJon Autry
Steelport JingleTM Studios
Planet Saints Jingle and music for "Cement Shoes" commercialByrdwerks Productions
"Pixel Peeker Polka" / "Spazzmatica Polka" byKevin Macleod
"Falling Away" / "This Is Happening" / "June 26 (For Jill)" byJon Autry

Development Partners: Character Voice Talent

HimselfBurt Reynolds
Johnny GatDaniel Dae Kim
Angel De LaMuerteHulk Hogan
Viola DeWynterSasha Grey
Cyrus TempleTim Thomerson
Default Player VoiceTroy Baker
Eddie "Killbane" PryorRick Wasserman
Pierce WashingtonArif S. Kinchen
ShaundiDanielle Nicolet
Josh BirkAndrew Bowen
Kinzie KensingtonNatalie Lander
ZimosAlex Désert
Monica HughesTasia Valenza
KiaAnastacia McPherson
Oleg KinlovMark Allen Stuart
Matt MillerYuri Lowenthal
Kiki DeWynterMegan Hollingshead
Phillipe LorenJacques Hennequet
ZachMichael A. Carlucci
BobbyRob Van Dam
Jane ValderamaLauri Hendler
Male Voice 2Kenn Michael
Male Voice 3Robin Atkin Downes
Female Voice 1Laura Bailey
Female Voice 2Tara Platt
Female Voice 3Rebecca Sanabria
Zombie VoiceSteven Jay Blum
Special ThanksJonathan Nichols, Anna Graves, Liam O'Brien, Bumper Robinson, Patrick O'Connell
Pedestrian and Character VoicesAli Hillis, Amanda Winn Lee, America Young, Andrew Kishino, Andrew Ray, Angel Parker, Armando Valdez-Kennedy, Beau Billinstea, Beth Wernick, Bettina Bush, Boris Kievisky, Brian Bielawski, Bryce Papenbrook, Carla Tassara, Cheryl Lynn Bowers, Chris Cox, Christopher Sabat, Christina Lopez, Cindy Robinson, Claude Thomas, Colleen O'Shaunessy, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Crispin Freeman, Daryl Sabara, David Fennoy, Dave Wittenberg, David Collins, David Cooley, David Lodge, David Madison, Debi Mae West, Denise Libre, Doug Simpson, Douglas Rye, Elisa Gabrielli, Eliza Jane Schneider, Emerson Brooks, Erick Carrillo, Erin Fitzgerald, Gregory Ellis, Gustavo Rex, Gwendoline Yeo, Hakim Kae Kazim, Henry Lee Layton, James Mathis, Janora McDuffie, JB Blanc, Jessica Gee-George, Joe Cappalletti, Joel Steingold, John Bentley, Johnny Yong Bosch, Josh Gilman, Juan Monsalves, Karen Hui, Karen Strassman, Kari Wahlgren, Kate Higgins, Keith Ferguson, Keith Silverstein, Kim Mai Guest, Kimberly D. Brooks, Kirk Thornton, Kirsten Potter, Kyle Herbert, Laura Bailey, Lex Lang, Liane Schirmer, Loreni Delgado, Lydia Look, Maggie McDonald, Mark DellaGrote, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Masasa Moyo, Mela Lee, Michael Gough, Michael Sorish, Michael Yurchak, Michelle Ruff, Miguel Caballero, Minae Noji, Nayo Wallace, Ogie Banks, Orion Acaba, Patrick Seitz, Paul Mercier, Paul Vallis, Paula Tiso, Peggy O'Neal, Peter Lurie, Phil Morris, Ramon Fernandez, Red Williams, Reece Rio, Roger Craig Smith, Roger Cross, Ron Yuan, Roxanna Ortega, Ruth Livier, Sam Riegal, Saro Solis, Sebastian Feldman, Spike Spencer, Tangie Ambrose, Tara Platt, Tara Sands, Travis Willingham, Valerie Michelle Arem, Will Yun Lee, Zuri Alexander

Development Partners: Radio Voice Talent

Radio VoicesAdam Seitz, Amy Rutberg, Andrew Kishino, Ato Essandoh, Ato Essandoh, Brad Abelle, Bryan Fekart, Charles Everett, Colter Rule, Craig Klein, Ed Jewett, Gary Littman, Geneva Carr, Geoffrey Cantor, Dan Green, Kathy Searle, Katie Koslowski, Kenya Brome, Keri Setaro, Lloyd Floyd, Michael Sinterniklaas, Michael King, Robb Pruitt, Sandy Ames, Troy Hall, Troy Lavallee, Valerie Michelle Arem, Yuri Lowenthal

Development Partners: Motion-Capture Services - Perspective Studios

Motion Capture Services provided byPerspective Studios
Stunt CoordinationHenry Layton
Motion Capture ActorsAmerica Young, Andrew Ray (A-Ray), Dave Mattey (Big), Brian Ames, Henry Layton, Jonathan Atkinson, Maggie McDonald, Mary Chris Wall, Matt Lasky, Mike Sharrer, Sonjay Dutt, Thomas Fiscella, TJ Storm, Yuri Lowenthal

Development Partners: Motion-Capture Services - Cubic Motion

Facial Capture Services provided byCubic Motion
Facial Capture ActorsLaura Bailey, Liam O'Brien, Tara Platt, Travis Willingham, Troy Baker, Yuri Lowenthal

Development Partners: Motion-Capture Services - THQ Performance Capture Studios

Additional Motion Capture Services provided byTHQ Performance Capture Studios
General ManagerJames Gentile
SupervisorScott Swan
Technical DirectorGus Lopez
MoCap CoordinatorErin Thorpe

THQ

Senior Project ManagerGeorge Collins
Creative ManagerDavid Langeliers

THQ: Product Development

EVP, Core Game BrandsDanny Bilson
SVP, Core StudiosDave Davis
VP, Core StudiosRichard Browne
VP, ProductionJeffrey Charvat
VP, TechnologyMark DeLoura
VP, Creative and Business DevelopmentLenny Brown
Executive Art DirectorMarty Kline
Senior Global Operations ManagerIan Sedensky
Associate Project Manager, Central OperationsMartin Theyer
Assistant Project Managers, Central OperationsGalen Paolini, Matthew Cooper
Buyer, Core GroupJason Banks
Music Director, Worldwide StudiosVictor Rodriguez
Director, Fiction DevelopmentPaul DeMeo
VP, Video ServicesRobert Benjamin
Manager, Video ServicesFernando Velloso
Senior Graphics EditorDavid Colacioppo
Video Production CoordinatorRoberto Blasini (Tito)
Administrative AssistantTina Gonzalez

THQ: Localization Group

Director, Localization WorldwidePhilippe Juton
Director, Localization Development GroupAndrew Johnson
Localization Sr. Project ManagerDan Kukucka
Localization Project ManagersIan McAlpine, Arnaud Lebesnerais
Senior Localization Project ManagerMiles Davies
Localization Project ManagerAdolfo Gómez-Urda Montijano
Associate ProgrammersGideon Gyabaah, August Junkala
Localisation QA SupervisorJonathan Villanueva
European Localisation DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localisation EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localisation TechnicianAndreas Herbertz
Localisation Project ManagersCatherine Duperron, Yuki Kokubo
Associate Localisation ManagerMasae Yamakura

THQ: Finance, Core Group

Director, Strategic PlanningAlfredo Castaner
Director, PD FinanceSteffanie Bullis
Sr. Manager, Strategic PlanningBarbara Spring
Managers, PD FinanceElena Gramont, Kristine Zimmerman
Financial Analysts, PD FinanceTherese Ochoa, Marcio Mendes
Sr. Financial Analyst, PD FinanceMichelle Waldberg
Executive AssistantJessica Peters
Administrative AssistantsMelissa Saito, Christyn Shafiroff, Jodi Baker

THQ: XDG (External Development Group)

Director of Online PD and XDG, Asia PacificKevin Chu
Director of EngineeringDaniel Sass
Project ManagersSandy Zhen-Yeh, Dilber Mann, Mike Kelleher
Associate Project ManagersDean Snider, Eddy Yua
Senior Technical ArtistSamuel Tung
Art Production DirectorDavid Clement
Art ManagerApril Hsu
Associate ProgrammerDanny Lai
Office CoordinatorMichelle Zhu

THQ: Quality Assurance

Director of Quality AssuranceMichael Motoda
QA ManagerJeff Braun
QA Compliance ManagersMichael Booker, Chris Tomassian
QA Operations ManagerRichard Jones
Senior Manager, UsabilityKarl Steiner
QA SupervisorJared Beauchamp
Senior QA LeadRobert Faria
QA LeadsBryan Gallareto, Andres Hernandez
Senior TestersChris Flores, Matt Grise, Sean Oxley
TestersTravis Bolek, Derick Boulay, Kaiwa Burnz, Jeremy Carlucci, Marithis Davis, Charles Elgin, Matt Fenwick, Josh Griego, Jon Hagan, Jared Kortje, Colton Kurth, Michael Malandra, Steve Malandra, Christopher Peterson, Mike Reynolds, Michael Robinson, Jeffrey Seaman, Jared Thompson, Jason Torres, Bryan Tran, Andre Rojas, Chad Stafford, Charles Clemens, Erik Link, Evan Zynda, Jacob Wennstrom
Compliance QA SupervisorsJennifer Henschel, Brian Skidmore
Compliance QA Project LeadsJeffrey Kersten, David Lejeune
Senior Compliance QA SpecialistJustin Schwartz
Compliance QA SpecialistsColin Bannon, Dylan Barton, Michael Bowlin, Roberto Candelario, Edwin DeNicholas, Andrew Dodson, Michael Hatcher, Patrick Kenny, Jonathan M. Martinez, Nate McBeath, Kaitlyn McCoy, Roxanne Rousakis, Mark Sagun, Donald Smith, Patrick Thomson, Albert Villena, Robbie Walker, Dustin Wiemer
Submission CoordinatorsMalik Aziz, Troy Hieda, Erika Wehrly

THQ: QA Operations / Usability

Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet
Senior Mastering Lab TechniciansRyan Fell, Glen Peters, Heidi Salguero
Mastering Lab TechnicianIan Clark
Senior QA Operations TechniciansRyan Cashman, Justin Drolet
QA Operations TechnicianLuis Arevalo
Senior Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
Data AnalystSteve Nelson
HR AdministratorOmar Flores
Usability CoordinatorBrenda Ramos

THQ: Publishing

VP, Global Brand ManagementKevin Kraff
Director, Global Brand ManagementMatthew Weissinger
Global Brand ManagerRick Davis
Global Communications ManagerJon Miller
Associate Global Brand ManagerDavid Benedek
Studio Marketing Manager, VolitionEric Barker
Global Traffic SpecialistMaile Robertson
VP, North America MarketingBrian Coleman
Senior Manager, NA MarketingLaura Campos
Manager, Americas Public RelationsTyrone Miller
Associate Manager, Americas Public RelationsNeal Pabon
Associate, Americas Public RelationsMonica Albert
Sr. Trade Marketing Manager, NAJim Halkett
Trade Marketing CoordinatorAlex Hunt
VP, Connected MarketingRyan Okum
Manager, Connected MarketingKris Michael
Director, Connected MarketingRob Cassel
Associate Manager, Connected MarketingHaven Reininger
European Marketing DirectorJon Rooke
European Head of Public RelationsSam Forrest
European Head of Interactive MarketingPaul David
Head of Marketing, UKMitch Davis
Senior Product Manager, UKMark Fisher
Senior PR Manager, UKSuzanne Panter
Interactive Marketing Manager, UKMike Richardson
Trade Marketing Manager, UKVictoria Fisher
Director, Marketing, GERPaul Ashcroft
Product Marketing Manager, GERMelanie Heyna
Manager, Public Relations, GERJochen Langenbach
Public Relations Manager, GERHenning Juknat
Territory Manager, NetherlandsJeroen Pompen
Head of Marketing, NetherlandsJoey Smits
Head of Marketing, FRBenoît Bohet
Trade Marketing Manager, FRSebastian Queveau
Marketing Director, SPPablo Camacho
Sr. Product Marketing Manager, SPJavier Mañú
Public Relations Manager, SPEíder Díaz
Trade Marketing Manager, SPBruno Costa
Managing Director, Export and European Marketing DevelopmentAnnie Sullivan
Sales Manager, ExportRichard Stickler
Marketing Managers, ExportRichard Stickler, Michael Perry
Account Manager, ExportEmma Longworth
Executive Assistant, ExportGayle Walker
Director, Marketing - APACCol Kennedy
Product Manager, APACLuke Faulkner
Associate Media Relations Manager, APACAlan Moore
Associate Trade Marketing Manager, APACFiona Walne
General Manager, Asia Online and Japan PublishingTim Page
Associate Product ManagerMedhi Camoin
Associate Licensing ManagerMedhi Camoin
JP Product DevelopmentYuki Kokubo
Sr. Manager, Creative ServicesBrian Balistreri
Global Traffic ManagerKirk Somdal
Instruction ManualOff Base Productions

THQ: Business and Legal Affairs

EVP, Business and Legal AffairsEd Kaufman
VPs, Business and Legal AffairsDavid Anderson, Sheryl Kinlaw
European Director Business and Legal AffairsJonathan Nelson
Director, Business and Legal AffairsDeborah Fingerman
Legal Counsels, Business and Legal AffairsKerry Forsyth, Adam Landenberger
Associate Legal Counsel, Business and Legal AffairsGarrett Lilley
Senior Manager, Contracts and Corporate ParalegalRenee Vigo
Senior Legal SpecialistKate Dianaty
Contracts SpecialistsKathleen Lilley, Jennifer Krakauer
Senior Contracts AnalystMarla Park
Legal SpecialistsClaudia Diaz, Neerja Saxena
Executive AssistantCheryl Novak

THQ: Corporate IT

Vice President of ITTom Bleau
Director of ITMark Muller
Service Desk ManagerTony Lovegren
Service Desk TechniciansDominick Cangiano, Nathan Estes
Sr. Enterprise Systems EngineersHanson Pang, Curtis Chapman
Database EngineerGreg Jackson
Principal Network EngineerMichael Johnson
Senior Network EngineerAaron Lenz
Senior Security AnalystRory Prendergast
Director of Corporate ApplicationsAdele Oddes
Operations Portfolio ManagerMatt Joseph
Technical Development ManagerNick Lyons
Product Development Portfolio ManagerChristy Merfa
Senior HR Support AnalystDominic Ponnuswamy
Senior Systems AnalystsEric Thorlin, Sue Phua
Senior SAP AnalystDerick Gomez

THQ: Babel Localization Team

Project ManagersIsabelle Desharnais, Mathieu Lachance, Guillaume Langlois
Senior Localization QACBenjamin Margeris
Localization QACMichael Cartier
Lead TestersGiuseppe Bellina, Elena De Catalina
French TeamKaren Gaudreau, Philippe Bouchard, Edith Garcia, Martin Leduc
Italian TeamNicola Polesana, Mariangela Tobbia, Daniele Luigi Bizzotto
German TeamAnnina Kirchheim, Simon Stiep, Steve Schneider, Birgit Siegert
Spanish TeamFrancisco Avila, Edwin Guzman
Dutch TeamAlbéric Houtart, Jeroen Kleijn, Raf Criel, Karianne Vermeer
Russian TeamDmitry Epihin

Music: Dubwise

Music Consulting Services provided byJosh Kessler (Dubwise Music)
31 Seconds to DieSimone Cogo (Written by), Performed by The Bloody Beetroots, Courtesy of Dim Mak Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Ultra Music Publishing
93 HardcoreSocrate Petnga (written by), Makensy Guerrier (written by), Joel Akoko Mbelo (written by), Peformed by Tandem, Courtesy of Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions, Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions and by DR Makensy Guerrier
A City in Florida deadmau5 (written by; pka deadmau5), Performed by deadmau5, Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]
Also sprach ZarathustraRichard Strauss (by), Published by C.F. Peters Corporation, Courtesy of APM Music
Angry ElephantsTom Holkenborg (written and performed by), Courtesy of Downtown Music under license from dms.FM, Published by Downtown DMP Songs [BMI]
AnimalAndrew Wyatt Blakemore (written by), Christian Karlsson (written by), Henrik Jonback (written by), Pontus Johan Winnberg (written by), Miike Snow, Courtesy of Downtown Music, Published by BMG Rights Management Scandinavia; Downtown Music Publishing and Universal - Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalt of Universal Music Publ. AB
Apocalyptic HavocLouis Benjamin Falgoust II (written by), Sammy Duet (written by), Zack Simmons (written by), Performed by Goatwhore, Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Sixty to Zero Music LLC
Apologies are for the WeakLevi Benton (written by), Justin Aufdemkampe (written by), B.J. Stead (written by), Joshua Gillespie (written by), Jerod Boyd (written by), Performed by Miss May I, Courtesy of Rise Records, Published by Rise Songs [ASCAP]
Arma‑goddam‑mortherfuckin-geddonChris Alan Vrenna (written by), Brian Hugh Warner (written by), Jeordie White (written by), Marilyn Manson (performed by), Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Songs of Golgotha [BMI] and Blood Heavy Music [BMI] administered by Figs. D Music [BMI] and My Little Music [ASCAP] administered by Kohaw Music [ASCAP] c/o The Bicycle Music Company
Baggy Bottom BoysLinus Booth (written by), Chris MacIntyre (written by), Performed by Jokers of the Scene, Courtesy of Fools Gold Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Downtown Music Publishing
Ball and ChainMichael James Ness (written by), Performed by Social Distortion, Courtesy of Time Bomb Recordings, Published by Sony ATV Publishing
BerzerkerWritten and performed by After The Burial, Published by Rareform, Courtesy of Sumerian Records
Boom Bye YeahSean Price (written and performed by), A. Brown (written by), Courtesy of Duck Down Music, Published by Disagreeable Muzak [ASCAP]; 3018 [SOCAN/BMI]
Born FreeErik Ratensperger (written by), Mark Thomas Solomich (written by), Blair Van Nort (written by), John Reed Van Nort (written by), Performed by The Rassle, Courtesy of The Rassle, Published by Sorry Darling [BMI]; Mama Tried [SESAC]; Reed Van Nort Music [SESAC]
Can't Stop NowDerek Steele (written by), Jesse Williams (written by), Performed by Southpaw Swagger, Courtesy of Method House Studios/Position Music, Published by Method House Music/House of Method/Position Music Publishing/Mixed Metaphor Music
Clarion CallRichard Boardman (written by), Matt Cocksedge (written by), James Cook (written by), Performed by Delphic, Courtesy of Dangerbird Records, Published by Universal - Songs of PolyGram Int. Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publ. Ltd
C.L.U.B.Peter W. Keusch (written by), Amanda Lucille Warner (written by), Performed by MNDR, Courtesy of Wondersound, Published by Kobalt Music Publishing/WonderSound Crew [ASCAP], Published by SONGS Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs Music Publishing [SESAC]: TriangleTrax [SESAC]
Dejate LlevarJuan Alfonso Abreu (written by), Jonaty Garcia (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by FDK featuring Pinky, Courtesy of Firstom Music/MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
Diamond EyesCamilo Moreno (written by), Stephen Carpenter (written by), Abran Cunningham (written by), Frank Delgado (written by), Sergio Vega (written by), Performed by Dettones, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Recordings Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing 2010 Reprise Records, Published by  2010 WB Music Corp. [ASCAP]; My Rib is Broke [ASCAP] and Lil Kiya [ASCAP]
Diva VirtualDon Omar (written and performed by), Jose Cruz Armando (written by), Courtesy of Universal Music Latino under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by A/C Crown P Music Publishing; Sonig Ignition Publishing [ASCAP], Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All Rights Reserves. Used by Permission.
DivinationsBrann Dailor (written by), Brent Hinds (written by), Bill Kelliher (written by), Troy Sanders (written by), Performed by Mastodon, Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records Inc. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing 2009 Reprise Records, Published by Chrysalis Music Publishing
Done Did ItDaniel Auerbach (written by), Patrick Carney (written by), Duane Bridgeford (written by), Performed by The Black Keys with NOW, Courtesy of BlakRoc LLC, Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI]; administered by Wixen Music Publishing Inc.; Qubani Publishing/Diamond Song Services LLC.
Don't Break itKevin Kusatsu (written by), Perry Novak (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Tugboat, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
Don't PanicMédine (written and performed by), Rudolphe Barray (written by), Courtesy of Blue Mountain Music Ltd./Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions, Published by Blue Mountain Music Ltd/Irish Town Songs [ASCAP] o/b/o Because Editions
Double BubbleJesse No (written and performed by), Courtesy of Heavy Duty Under license from dms.FM, Published by Heavy Duty Music
Ella Prende GillaEduardo Salazar (written by), DJ Genesis (performed by; ft. Shimola), Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
El MatadorDean Bate (written by), Dave O'Connor (written by), Alex Ohm (written by), Chris Titley (written by), Performed by The Lines, Courtesy of The Lines, Published by Glorious Aftermath Ltd.
Engine WreckerHuw Williams (written by), Jonathan Merrifield (written by), Performed by You love Her Coz She's Dead, Courtesy of PP Music by arrangement with Position Music, Published by PP Music Ltd
EpicMichael Andrew Bordin (written by), Roddy Christopher Bottum (written by), Bill David Gould (written by), James Blanco Martin (written by), Mike Patton (written by), Performed by Faith No More, Courtesy of London-Sire Records Ltd. by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing [P] 1989 Slash Records, Published by Big Thrilling Music
Este ReggaetonIsaac Flores (written by), Jesse Shatkin (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Ambush, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
FantasyAldo Nova (written and performed by), Courtesy of Epic Records by arrangement of Sony Music Licensing, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
Farewell, Mona LisaGregory Puciato (written by), Benjamin A. Weinman (written by), Performed by The Dillinger Escape Plan, Courtesy of Season of Mist / Party Smasher Inc., Published by Your Band Sucks [ASCAP] / Gregory John Puciato [ASCAP]
Feel Like I DoStevie Benton (written by), Mike Luce (written by), Ryan McCombs (written by), C.J. Pierce (written by), Performed by Drowning Pool, Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. under license from dms.FM, Published by No More Names Music [ASCAP] / Five Nineteen Music Publishing [BMI]
FriendzEdward Del Rosario (written by), Performed by Chacka, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
Funky Cold MedinaMatt Dike (written by), Mike Ross (written by), Marvin Young (written by), Performed by Tone‑Loc, Courtesy of Delicious Vinyl, Published by Loc'd Out Music; Varry White Music Inc. [ASCAP] Administered by Spirit Two Music Inc. and EX VW Inc. [ASCAP] Administered by Bug
Fur in My CapLuke Walker (written by), Robert Roy (written and performed by), Courtesy of Dub Frequency, Published by CYP One Publishing [ASCAP]; Sex With You Would Be Nice [ASCAP] and Villa Armada Publishing
Get DownNelson G. Cardona (written by), Calle Cardona (performed by), Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
Get It InKhalief Brown (, Marcus Osbourne (, Kevin Davis (, Josh Holiday (produced by), Courtesy of Str8 Bangaz Productions, Published by Psalms 49 Music Publishing
Gimmie What You GotAmanda McGrath (written by), Naeem Juwan (written by), Eli Escobar (written by), Amanda Blank (performed by), Courtesy of Downtown Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Downtown Music Publishing
Good To GoYelawolf (written and performed by), Bernard Freeman (written by), William Washington (written by), Courtney Sills (written by), Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Bug Music Inc obo My Inheritance - obo II Trill Enterprises LLC - obo Fellowship of / Ghet-o-Vision/Archibald Highwater and Courtney D. Sills Pub Inc., Archibald Highwater
HeartbeatsGrum (written and performed by), Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by Glasgow Underground Music Publishing
Holding Out For A HeroDean Pitchford (written by), Richard James Steinman (written by), Bonnie Tyler (performed by), Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing
IdealisticJens Moelle (written by), Ismail Tuefekci (written by), Performed by Digitalism, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Universal - PolyGram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Ed. Metrobass
I'm BurntTerrace Martin (written by), M. Jason (written by), Kurupt (written and performed by), Problem [performed by], Courtesy of Penagon Records / UMGD, Published by Rose of Sharen [BMI] Rosemach Music [Ascap]; [Problem Making Publishing] [ASCAP]
In Cauda VenemumCasey Crescenzo (written by), Performed by The Dear Hunter, Courtesy of Triple Crown Records, By arrangement with Warner Music Video Game Licensing, [P] [c] 2009 Triple Crown Records
In The ZoneMarco Bruno (written by), Troy Jamerson (written by), Performed by Pharoahe Monch, Courtesy of Duck Down Music, Published by M. Bruno [SOCAN/SESAC] Trescadecaphobia Music [BMI] Songs of Kobalt Music Publishing
It's My LifeTimothy Alan Friese-Greene (written by), Mark David Hollis (written by), Performed by Talk Talk, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Universal - Song of Polygram Int. Inc. on behalf of Hollis Songs Ltd. / Universal Music - Z Tunes LLC on behalf of F Sharp Productions Ltd.
La TurbinaEulalio Restituyo (written by), D'lesly Lora (written by), Performed by Prophex, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Jamarco Music [ASCAP] / Juanco Music [BMI]
Live WireNikki Sixx (written by), Performed by Motley Crue, Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Corp. / Motley Records under license from dms.FM, Published by Sixx Gunner Music [ASCAP]; BMG Ruby Songs o/b/o Mars Mountain Music [ASCAP]; WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] and Tommyland Music [ASCAP]
Lost DesireJustin Raisen (written and performed by), Ariel Rechtshaid (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
Love?Devin Townsend (written by), Gene Hoglan (written by), Jed Simon (written by), Byron Stroud (written by), Performed by Strapping Young Lad, Courtesy of Century Media Records, Published by Magic Arts Publishing [ASCAP]
The Lotus EaterMikael Akerfeldt (written by), performed by Opeth, Courtesy of Roadrunner Records, Published by Universal - Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Imagem London Ltd.
LujoFrederick Mendez (written by), Jonaty Garcia (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by FDK, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
MachineheadGavin Rossdale (written by), Performed by Bush, Courtesy of Kirtland Records Under license from dms.FM, Published by Mad Dog Winston Music Limited
Maldito AlcoholAgustin Ribot (written by), Nick L. Van De Wall (written by), Pitbull (written and performed by), Courtesy of Mr. 305 Records, Published by Peer International Corporation [BMI]; Tenyor Music; Universal Music - Careers on behalf of Pitbull's Legacy
Maria JuanaMarlon Betancur (written by), Performed by Mr. Kapri, Courtesy of Miami Records / Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Edimusa USA c/o Jamarco Music [ASCAP]
MirrorsMark Ronson (written by), Wale (written and performed by), Victor Axelrod (written by), Bernard Freeman (written by), Courtesy of Interscope Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Bug Music Inc. obo II Trill Enterprises LLC; WB Music Corp.; Dead Stock Music, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI]
Misanthropy PureMatthew J. Fox (written and performed by), Shai Hulud (written and performed by), Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Matt Fox/Shai Hulid, Published by Guild of Misanthropy
Movimiento EspectacularOrlando Johnson (written by), Performed by Flama, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
My AdidasJoseph Ward Simmons (written by), D. M. C. (written by), Rick Rubin (written by), Performed by Run DMC, Courtesy of Arista Records by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Rabasse Music Ltd. [PRS]; Rush Groove Music [ASCAP]
My Life is PartyGerald Gillum (written by), C. Charbonneau (written by), M. Leary (written by), Performed by G Eazy
NeckbraceEvan Mike (written by), Mike Stroud (written by), Performed by Ratatat, Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited, [P] 2010 XL Recordings Limited, Published by Copyright Control
NecropolisBrian Eschbach (written by), Trevor Stmad (written by), Ryan Williams (written by), Shannon Lucas (written by), Ryan Knight (written by), Performed by The Black Dahlia Murder, Courtesy of Metal Blade Recordings Inc., Published by Crushing Skulls Music [ASCAP] Administered by Bug
No Easy Way OutDan Auerbach (written by), Patrick Carney (written by), Performed by The Black Keys, Courtesy of Nonesuch Records by arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Game Licensing, Published by McMoore McLesst Publishing [BMI] administered Wixen Music Publishing Inc., [P] 2010 Nonesuch Records Inc.
ObfuscationDaniel Lanford Briggs (written by), Cartland Blake Richardson (written by), Thomas Giles Rogers (written by), Paul Andrew Waggoner (written by), Robert Dustin Waring (written by), Performed by Between the Buried and Me, Courtesy of Victory Records, Published by Another Victory
Oh No U Don'tJesse No (written and performed by), Courtesy of Heavy Duty, Published by Heavy Duty Music, Under License from dms.FM
Paint YourselfWhite Denim (written and performed by), Courtesy of Downtowm Music, Published by Downtown Music Publishing LLC [ASCAP], Under License from dms.FM
ParadiseAlejandor Salazar (written by), Mark A. Williams Jr. (written by), Mickey Factz (performed by), Courtesy of Battery Records; a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, Self Published
PepperJeffrey Scott Coffey (written by), Gibson Jerome Haynes (written by), Paul Leary Walthall (written by), Performed by Butthole Surfers, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Latin Buggerveil Music [ASCAP]
Perfect WeaponAndy Biersack (written by), Jeremy Ferguson (written by), Mark Pitts (written by), Performed by Black Veil Bridges, Courtesy of Standby Records, Published by Warner Chappell; Affiliated Music Publishing LLC obo AD Six Musix
PitilessDilemn (written and performed by), Courtesy of Plasmapool Media Entertainment, Published by Plamapool Media Entertainment
Ponte A TrabajarManuel Varet (written by), Performed by Vakero, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
PowerBoris Bergman (written by), Francois Pierre Camille Bernheim (written by), Robert Fripp (written by), Michael Rex Giles (written by), Malik Yusef El Shabbaz Jones (written by), Greg Lake (written by), Jean-Pierre Lang (written by), Ian McDonald (written by), Nathan Perez (written by), Peter John Sinfield (written by), Kayne West (written and performed by), Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises; Dwele Appears Courtesy of Entertainment One; Courtesy of Warner Music UK, Contains a sample of the recording
Push PlayS. Johnson (written by), C. Fisher (written by), J. Rabinowitz (written by), Performed by Sixx John, Courtesy of Bridge Compositions, Published by Reseda Bridge Music Publsihing [ASCAP]; Sixx John Music [ASCAP]
Queen Dot KongDan Levy (written by), Olivia B. Merilahti (written by), Performed by The Do, Courtesy of Six Degrees Records under License from dms.FM, Published by Universal Music Inc. on behalf of Fuas Music and Universal Music Publishing
Quiet DogMos Def (written and performed by), Jean Daval (written by), Courtesy of Downtown Records under License from dms.FM, Published by 67 Sounds [SESAC] and Downtown DMP Songs [BMI]
Red Faction Guerilla Main Theme (Defiance)Tim Wynn (composed by), Sonic Fuel, [c] 2009 Songs of THQ
Regurgitated DisinformationJonathan Davy (written by), Alan Daniel Glassman (written by), Jon Rice (written by), Brent Riggs (written by), Steven Robert Thompson (written by), Performed by Job for A Cowboy, Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and Notting Dale Songs
RelaxPeter Gill (written by), William Johnson (written by), Mark O'Toole (written by), Performed by Frankie Goes to Hollywood, Courtesy of ZTT Records under license from dms.FM, Published by SPZ Music Inc. [BMI]
RenegadesGrant Nicholas (written by), Performed by Feeder, Courtesy of Big Teeth Music Ltd., Published by Chrysalis Music
Return Of The MackMark Morrison (written and performed by), Courtesy of Warner Music UK by arrangement with Warner Mucis Group Video Game Licensing [P] 1997 Atlantic Recordings Corporation, Published by SPZ Music Inc. [BMI] under license from dms.FM
Riot RhythmDerek Miller (written by), Alexis Krauss (written by), Performed by Sleigh Bells, Courtesy of Mom + Pop Records by Arrangement with Zync Music Group LLC, Published by SONGS Music Publishing LLC o/b/o Songs For Beans [BMI]; Magic Metal Music [BMI]; Ram Island Songs [ASCAP]; EOLEX Music [ASCAP]
Rise, Rebel, ResistOtep Shamaya (written by), Jason McGuire (written by), Robert Patterson (written by), Mark Bistany (written by), Performed by OTEP, Courtesy of Victory Records, Published by Amuxe Victory
Runes to My MemoryFredrick Andersson (written by), Johan Hegg (written by), Ted Lundstrom (written by), Olavi Mikkonen (written by), Johan Soderberg (written by), Amon Amarth (performed by), Courtesy of Metal Blade Records Inc., Published by Amon Amarth Music / Metal Skull Music [BMI] Administered by Bug
SatisfactionAlessandro Benassi (written by), Benny Benassi (performed by), Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc., Published by Off Limites / Energy Production / Stricly Rhythm Inc
Sue Fue La LuzFermin Rodriguez Anderson Rafael (written by), Eulalio Restituyo (written by), Performed by Prohex Feat. R-1, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment, Published by Jamarco Music [ASCAP], Juanco Music [BMI]
Scrub DownKevin Seaton (written by), Performed by KKS, Courtesy of Heavy Duty, Published by Heavy Dutry Music under license from dms.FM
SHA LA LA LA LAAron Marderosian (written by), Robert Marderosian (written by), Performed by Heavy Young Heathens, Courtesy of ARMM, Published by Lonely Orchard Music [BMI]
Shout At The DevilNikki Sixx (written by), Performed by Motley Crue, Courtesy of 11-7 Recording Group, Motley Records under license from dms.FM Published by Sixx Gunner Music [ASCAP]; BMG Ruby Songs o/b/o Mars Mountain Music [ASCAP]; WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] and Tommyland Music [ASCAP]
Slow RevolutionKevin Kusatsu (written by), Perry Novak (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Tugboat, Courtesy of FirstCom Music / MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
Stand and DeliverAdam Alt (written and performed by), Marco Pirroni (written by), Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Unversal Music - MGB Songs on behalf of Universal Music Publ. MGB Ltd.
State of Ghetto JackinJulian Shamou (written by), Sam Simpson (written by), Performed by Boobinga, Courtesy of Trouble and Bass under license from dms.FM, Published by In The Mind of a Madman Music [BMI]; Ultra International Music Publishing LLC
Stop SearchingBrendan Walter (written by), Shane Henderson (written by), Jonathan Perry (written by), Daniel Pawlovich (written by), George Ciukuresco (written by), Peformed by Valencia, Courtesy of Surrender Records, Published by Attracted to Capgun [ASCAP]
Stupid GrinMartina Sorbara (written by; SOCAN), Dan Kurtz (written by; SOCAN), Performed by Dragonette, Courtesy of Dragonette Inc. by Arrangement With Zync Music Group LLC, Published by Dragonette Publishing Inc.
Sueltate y TomaJoseph A. Garcia (written by), Performed by Reggae Black, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Inc., Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
Suicide JagJared Hendrickson (written by), Dylan Thomas (written by), Performed by Chemlab, Courtesy of Invisible Records, Published by Bug Music Inc. o/b/o Crushing Skulls Music [ASCAP]
The CountdownJesse Shatkin (written by), Roshmond Patten (written by), Performed by Sum Kid, Courtesy of Heavy Duty, Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM
Throw Your Hands UpJacob Brian Duffon (written by), Freeway (written and performed by), Courtesy of Rhymesayers Entertainment, Published by Sony/ATV Music Publishing and Universal Music Corp. on behalf of itself and 50 Cent Music
Todavia No Hay NaWinston Antonio Aponte Acta (written by), Performed by Villanosam, Courtesy of Sunflower Entertainment Co. Ltd., Published by Juanco Music [BMI]
Too FakeBenjamin W. Grubin (written by), Performed by Hockey, Courtesy of EMI, Published by Sony/ATV Publishing
TortureKing Khan (written by), Till Timm (written by), Performed by King Khan and The Shrines, Courtesy of Vice Music, Published by Universal-Polygram Int. Publ. Inc. on behalf of Universal Music Publ. GmbH; Smarten Up Musikverlag Frank Kueh and Hazelwood Music Prod. GmbH
Vamonos Hasta BajoJonaty Garcia (written by), Marc Ferrari (written by), Josh Kessler (written by), Performed by Blaster Chicks, Courtesy of MasterSource, Published by Red Engine Music [ASCAP]
VolcanologyBenjamin Bernard (written by), Eglantine Rupied (written by), Bertrand Lacombe (written by), Leo Colson (written by), Performed by Brooklyn, Courtesy of Industry of Cool, Represented by Music Box Publishing/Lipservices
WallflowerKevin Seaton (written by), Carrick McGovern Moore Gerey (written by), Performed by Diavola, Courtesy of Heavy Duty and Carrick Gerrety, Published by Heavy Duty Music under license from dms.FM and Rebels Eyes Music [ASCAP], Carrick Gerety
What I GotFloyd I. Gaugh IV (written by), Bradley James Nowell (written by), Lindon Roberts (written by), Eric John Wilson (written by), Performed by Sublime, Courtesy of Geffen Records under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by Songs of Universal Inc. on behalf of itself; Eric John Wilson Publ.; Floyd I. Gaugh III Publ.; Gasoline Alley Music; and Lou Dog Publ., Universal Music - Careers on behalf of itself and Halfpint Music
Whisper To A ScreamIan McNabb (written by), Performed by The Icicle Works, Courtesy of Beggars Banquet Ltd. by arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Published by Songs of Peer Ltd.
Woo BoostRusko (performed and written by), Published by Downtown Music Publishing, Under License from dms.FM
WWIISascha Konietzko (written by), Lucia Cifarelli (written by), Andrew Selway (written by), Jules Hodgson (written by), Performed by KMDFM, Courtesy of KMDFM Records, Published by KMDFM Ent US [BMI]
YonkersTyler The Creator (written and performed by), Courtesy of XL Recordings Limited, Published by Golf Wang Steak Sauce / Sony/ATV Songs [BMI]
You're The BestBill Conti (written by), Allee Willis (written by), Joe Bean Esposito (performed by), Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP] and EMI Golden Torch Music Corp. [ASCAP]
AllAll Rights Reserved. Used by permission. International Copyright Secured.

Music: Adult Swim

ATHF Theme (Remix)Schooly D (performed and written by; BMI), Matt Maiellaro (written by; BMI), David Willis (written by; BMI), Courtesy of Williams Street Records, Published by Ten Fifty Music Inc
The Cyborg SlayersPerformed by Dethklok, Brendon Small (written by; BMI), Courtesy of Williams Streets Records, Published by Brendon Small Publishing [BMI]; Ten/Fifty Music Inc. [BMI]
Let Spirits RidePerformed by Black Mountain, Stephen McBean (written by), Amber Webber (Writer), Joshua Wells (Writer), Matthew Camirand (written by), Jeremy Schmidt (written by), Courtesy of Jagjaguwar, Published by Songs in the House of Hassel - o/b/o Your Bad Evening's Music [BMI]
Basket CasePerformed by Danger Doom, Danger Mouse (written by), Daniel Dumile (written by), Courtesy of Epitaph Records, Published by Chrysalis Music / Lord Dihoo Music
No Vacancy (VB Theme)James George Thirwell (performed and written by; ASCAP), Courtesy of Williams Street Records, Published by Techwood Music Inc.
Sports! (Sports Bar Remix)Performed by Tim and Eric, Eric Wareheim (written by; ASCAP), Tim Heidecker (written by; ASCAP), Davin Wood (written by; BMI), Published by Techwood Music Inc. - Ten Fifty Music Inc.
Save Me From MyselfUnknown Hinson (performed and written by; BMI), Published by Ten Fifty Music Inc.
INSUFFICIENT FAREPerformed by Cerebral Ballzy, Melvin Honore (written by; BMI), Honor Titus (written by; BMI), Courtesy of Williams Street Records, Published by writer's publishing designee
WinnerPerformed by CheeseBurger, Joe Bradley (written by), Luke Crotty (written by), Eric DuFresne (written by), Christy Karacas (written by), Published by Rock N Roll Autopsy [ASCAP]; Crispy Critter Music [ASCAP] / Thoughtsauce Music [ASCAP] and Mister Good Note Music [ASCAP], Courtesy of DLJ Songs [ASCAP]/Downtown Music Publishing LLC, Published by 100 Downtown Music Publishing LLC
AnarchyPerformed by Odd Future, Vyron Turner (written by; BMI), Gerard Long (written by; BMI), Tyler Okonma (written by; BMI), Published by Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI]; Loiter Squad Music [BMI]; DVMIEN [BMI] and Golf Wang Steak Sauce [BMI], Courtesy of Odd Future LLC
The WarMike Bigga (performed and written by), Steven Ellison (written by), Courtesy of Grind Time Inc., Published by The Royalty Network
IdiotPerformed by Wavves, Nathan Williams (written by; SESAC), Courtesy of Fat Possum Records LLC, Published by Wavves [SESAC]
Adult Swim, the logo, Delocated, and all related characters and elements are TM and (C) 2011Cartoon Network

Music: APM

The Following Appear Courtesy ofAPM Music LLC
Blue DanubeJohann Strauss II (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Brandenburg Concerto No 3 - AllegroGeorge Wilson (Composer; PRS; C), Johann Sebastian Bach (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Carnival of the Animals - The FossilsCamille Saint-Saëns (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Eine kleine Nachtmusik - Serenade No 13 in G for String Orchestra 1) AllegroGeorge Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Eine kleine Nachtmusik - Serenade No 13 in G For String Orchestra 4) Rondo Finale AllegrWolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music, George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR)
Hallejujah From MessiahGeorg Friedrich Händel (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Sonoton APM [ASCAP]; Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
Humoresque (Op 101 No 7)Anton Dvořák (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Hungarian RhapsodyFranz Liszt (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
MinuetLuigi Boccherini (Composer; DP; C), Susan Kanzian (Composer; AKM; AR), Publisher: Sonoton APM [ASCAP]; Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA], Courtesy of APM Music
Ride of the ValkyriesRon Ronsted (Composer; GEMA; AR), Richard Wagner (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Sonoton Music GmbH Co KG [GEMA]; Sonoton APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
Skaters WaltzEmile Charles Waldteufel (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Spring SongGeorge Wilson (Composer; PRS; C), Jakob Ludwig Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Stars and StripesJohn Philip Sousa (Composer; DP; C), George Wilson (Composer; PRS; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
The Magic Flute - Der Holle RacheWolfgang Amadeus Mozart (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: KPM APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
The Thieving Magpie OvertureGeorge Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Gioacchino Antonio Rossini (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Waltz D Flat major, op 64 NO 1Frederic Chopin (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Selected Sound APM [ASCAP], Courtesy of APM Music
William Tell OvertureGeorge Wilson (Composer; PRS; AR), Gioacchino Antonio Rossini (Composer; DP; C), Publisher: Carbert Special Accounts [BMI], Courtesy of APM Music
Unless otherwise noted above, all other music featured in the game world courtesy ofAPM Music, All Rights Reserved. Used by Permission. International Copyright Secured.
Special Thanks toRob Cairns (Key Account Director; New Media and Games at APM Music)

More Legal Stuff

Saints Row: The Third Key Art provided byPetrol Advertising Inc.
Additional Saints Row: The Third Gameplay Videos provided byHammer Creative
Saints Row: The Third Packaging and Logos created byHamagami / Carroll
Bobble Budds is a trademark ofMultiverse Studio inc.
Mddleware and Open Source CodeOpenSSL, libCURL
libCURL Copyright (c) 1996-2011Daniel Stenberg ([email protected])

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Steven Jay Blum, 216 other games
Robin Atkin Downes, 177 other games
Keith Arem, 156 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Glen Peters, 138 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Yuri Lowenthal, 128 other games
Dave Wittenberg, 118 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 111 other games
Susanne Dieck, 110 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Kari Wahlgren, 93 other games
Richard Jones, 87 other games
Liam O'Brien, 87 other games
Kim Mai Guest, 84 other games
Richard Browne, 82 other games
Troy Baker, 78 other games
Justin Drolet, 77 other games
Philippe Juton, 76 other games
Crispin Freeman, 75 other games
Heidi Salguero, 73 other games
Victoria Fisher, 73 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 343 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 256 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 254 people
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine, a group of 169 people
Homefront, a group of 156 people
Darksiders II, a group of 145 people
de Blob 2, a group of 129 people
UFC Undisputed 3, a group of 118 people
Saints Row, a group of 107 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 106 people
Darksiders, a group of 98 people
WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011, a group of 94 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 86 people
Metro 2033, a group of 82 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 76 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 73 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II - Chaos Rising, a group of 68 people
DreamWorks Puss in Boots, a group of 63 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 62 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 61 people
The Punisher, a group of 58 people
Baja: Edge of Control, a group of 53 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 48 people
Stacking, a group of 44 people
SpongeBob SquarePants Featuring Nicktoons: Globs of Doom, a group of 43 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Klaster_1 (58046)