Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Shrek the Third (Xbox 360)

57
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
2.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Shrek the Third Credits

Amaze Entertainment

Executive ProducersDaniel Elenbaas, David Mann
Executive Studio DirectorMichael Waite
Senior ProducerJ. C. Connors
Senior Producer, Console DevelopmentFrank Peterson
Lead ProgrammerJeff Evertt
Lead ArtistRandy Briley
ProgrammingMichael Cheung, Matthew Smith, Cullen Faugno, CJ Clark, James Petrick, Bob Scott, Sam Baker
Lead AnimatorRoyden Lepp
AnimationHeidi Niccole Costello, Aaron Sutherland
Environment ArtLawrence Ruelos, Tyler Finney, Mark Lautenbach
Character ModelingScott Hill, James Ma, Marcus Howell
DesignerDream Smith
Level DesignRobin Vincent, Caleb Doughty, Jeremy Hill, Darryl Taverner, Lawrence Brown, Justin Fisher
EffectsMark Woodside, Jay Barber, Justin Foote
CinematicsScott Hill
Sound & Music ManagerMark Yeend
Sound DesignWestlee Brent Latta
Additional Sound DesignIan Rodia
Additional EngineeringJordan Phillips, Ross Dexter
Additional Game DesignJerry Darcy, Brandii R. Grace
Additional Background ArtJaimy McCann, Rob Shoff, Nathan Kaylor, Les Betterly, Kham Udom, Mark Brown
Localization ManagerEric D. Gingrich
Additional AnimationTadd Foote, Dustin Haynes
Studio Art DirectorJason Piel
Studio Technical DirectorChristopher Phillips
Engine & Tools DevelopmentTodd Gilbertsen, Brian Fehdrau, David Galloway
Testing ManagerBill Schneider
Testing LeadEric Elders
Software TestersAndrew Hanratty, Dannie Dang, Gary Masnica, John Daniels, Keith Miyahara, Nate Doherty, Nick Roth, Richard Peper, Scott Creson, Taylor Kesler, Will Fairfield
Creative DirectorPhillip Trumbo
Vice-President, Development ServicesJohn Brummet
Vice-President, Operations and FinanceMichael Dean
Director of MarketingCurtis Asplund
Amaze Special ThanksAmaze Entertainment Operations, April Killian, Christian Kimball, Jarrod Faehnrich, Matt McIntire, Susan DeMerit, Stephanie Card, Stephanie Hjertager, Wesley Patten

Seven Studios

ProducerLiz Dahm
Associate ProducerBrian Cronk
Director of EngineeringKenneth Yeast, Kenneth Yeast
Director of Product DevelopmentJames Johnson
Technical LeadPhilip Harvey
EngineersNikhil Basargekar, Randy Casey, William Johnson, Ethan Karson, Sepideh Monirabbassi, Matt Newcomb, George Sutty, Rao Vadapalli
Lead ArtistTerry Smith
Lead Environment ArtistMiguel Lleras
Lead AnimatorAlex Velez
ArtistsJared Bishop, Jason Borda, Darlene Carrasquillo, Yonghee Choi, Erica Conerly, Daniel Erwin, Eva Krzeminski, Nelson Plumey, Joel Stapley, Jeff Zugale, Luis Castro, Doreen Delgado, Chris Frenton, Brandon Luyen, Sam Greer, William Houng, Alex Mathis, Leonard Dill
Lead DesignerEvan Webb
DesignersMichael DeMarti, Eduardo Sempé
Additional DesignMichael Kirkbride, Mike Pirozzi
Lead Quality AssuranceBrian Douglas
Quality Assurance TesterAdiguno Ekowibowo
CEOLewis S. Peterson
Vice President ‑ DevelopmentTina Kowalewski
Vice President ‑ ProductionMichael Fletcher
Design DirectorJames Farley
Creative DirectorRyan Lockhart
IT DirectorEarth Sun Warren
System AdministratorRaymond Sun
Director of TechnologyMichael Donovan Mandap
QA DirectorDamon Tripodi
Special ThanksJason Lucas, Tracy Petersen, Sara Margaret Stohl

Shaba Games

Executive Producer/PresidentChristopher Scholz
ProducerTamsen Mitchell
Associate ProducerJason Nishino
Assistant ProducerPeter Chow
Art DirectorMark Walters
AnimatorsStephen Ekstrom, Paul Hermann, Ann Mikulka, Dean Ruggles
ArtistsLuis Castro, Doreen Delgado, Chris Frenton, Brandon Luyen, Sam Greer, William Houng, Alex Mathis
DesignersRichard D'Aloisio, Donovan Drane, Charles Huenengardt, Shaheed Khan, Todd Pound, Lucinda Waysack, Jeff Wood
Technical ArtistsMatt D. Aldridge, Sean Nolan, Steve Toh
ProgrammersRussell Borogove, Mike Hough, Randy Lamore, Robert W. Morgan III, Tim O’Neil, Corey Revilla, Adam Ruja, Joshua Taylor, Naveen Vemuri, Salim Zayat
Sound DesignersLorien Ferris, Bradley D. Meyer (Rev. Dr.)
Special ThanksJudah Baron, Flavio Bortot, David Grace, Hal Wasserman, Melanie Lam, Tim Lander, Paul Murray, Jenny Spurlock, All of Shaba Games, Activision Production team

Cinematico Inc.

DirectorMarco Bertoldo
Animation DirectorGustavo Manriquez
Art DirectorBrittnell Anderson
ModelingAndrew Murdock, Manuel Marquez, Luis L. Lundgren, Bill Green
TextureAndrew Murdock, Van Spraggins, Jennifer Hansen
LightingAndrew Murdock
AnimationAndrew Murdock, Tony Preciado, Nate Horsefall, Manuel Marquez, Luis L. Lundgren, Van Spraggins
Set PainterJennifer Hansen

Artwork by XPEC Entertainment

Lead Character ArtistsSim Chen, Eason Wu
Lead Environment ArtistsWilson Lin, Bida Wang, Ango Huang, Austin Lee, George Cheng, Leo Chuang, Sim Chen
Character ArtistsAndy Cheng, Chien Su, Angus Lee, Kitunen Chang, Alan Lin, Ron Wang, Mu Lin, Spwan Chang, Jake Tsai, Hyde Chang, Gavin Kuo, Poly Tsai, Emit Lin, Jo Lee, Stacey Huang, Dolly Chen, Sandy Chang, Teo Chang, Virgil Hung
Environment ArtistsChen Gjian, Chen XiaoNa, Chen Yong, Chen YouCai, Cui Qi, Cui Wei, Cui Yu, Duan Peng, Feng Jie, Fu LiYa, Gu XingWang, He Bing, He YuanLin, Hu YaoZong, Huang Hui, Jiang DongHui, Kong Lei, Li Pan, Li Bin, Li Chuan, Li JiaQiang, Li Jun, Li QinWei, Li WenCai, Liang JinShui, Lin RiFei, Liu Hao, Liu JunHong, Liu Yong Qiang, Xue-Song Lv, Ma Guang, Ma YongQiang, San XiaoLei, Wei-Qiang Shen, Sun Cui, Tang Wei, Wang Dong, Wang Jing, Wang Meng, Wang MengYang, Wang XiaoFeng, Wang XiuGuo, Wang Ying, Wang YuXin, Wei GuiFeng, Wei Wei, Wu JingJi, Wu ZhenChen, Xiang Chao, Xiang Tao, Xie HaoXuan, Xu QuanYu, Ya ChengWei, Yan JiaLe, Yang Bo, Yang DaWei, Yang HaiBo, Yang ZhiNing, Yao DaZheng, Zhang DaWei, Zhang Hua Dong, Zhang Jing, Zhang Lei, Zhang Lei (Lei Zhang), Zhang PuJian, Zhang Qiang, Zhao Dong Xin, Zhao Jie, Zhao Jing, Zhao Yun, Zhu YiWei, Zhu ZhenPo, Zhu ZhengXia, Zou XueKun, Zou Zhe, Zuo Qian
Technical ArtistFreddy Hsiao
Project ManagersAngeline Hsieh, Julie Chung, Shoung Liao
CoordinatorsSteven Chen, Edward Hu, Bobby Yin, Jimmy Chang
XPEC Special ThanksAaron Hsu, Devin Hsieh, Wonder Lin

DreamWorks Animation

DreamWorks AnimationLisa Baldwin, Jennifer Caruso, Paul Elliot, Chris Fahland, Andrea Frechette, Lawrence Hamashima, Raman Hui, Amy Krider, Richard LaForge, Chris Miller, Sunny Park, Chevion Reese, Rick Rekedal, Aron Warner, Todd Whitford

Sound

Casting and Voice Direction (WOMB MUSICMargaret Tang
Recording, Editorial and Post (WOMB MUSIC)Rik W. Schaffer
Cinematic Sound Design byExtreme Audio Design
Sound DesignersPaul Menichini, David Farmer
MixerDerek VanderHorst
Original Music Composed byWinifred Phillips
Music Produced byWinnie Waldron
Choir and Solo Vocals Performed byWinifred Phillips
Additional Music byGeoff Zanelli
Mini-Game Music Courtesy ofAPM Music
Music SupervisorGeorgia Robertson

Script Writing

Written byJ. C. Connors, Sam Ernst, James Dunn, Adam Foshko

Voice Overs

Narrator, King HaroldJohn Cleese
Shrek, AnnouncerMichael Gough
Donkey, Stage Hand, Bandit #3Mark Moseley
Puss in Boots, Jock Captain, Pirate #1, Evil TreesAndré Sogliuzzo
Artie, Prince Charming, GnomeJames Arnold Taylor
Fiona, Witch #3, Ogre BabyHolly Fields
Sleeping Beauty, Witch #4, DronkeyErin Matthews
Merlin, Evil Knight #3, Pirate #2 John Curry
Lady of the Lake, Witch #2, Ogre BabyNatalie Lander
Hook, Attendant #2, GeekJim Meskimen
Pinocchio, Evil Pinocchio, Jock #2Cody Cameron
Evil Queen, Witch #1, DronkeySusanne Blakeslee
Cyclops, Attendant #3Sean Bishop
Gingy, Evil Knight #1, Jock #1Conrad Vernon
Lancelot, Peasant #2, Attendant #1Phil LaMarr
Pirate Captain, Peasant Actor, Evil Knight #3Jess Harnell
Cinderella, Dronkey, Ogre BabyAmanda Troop
Peasant #1, Bandit #1, Pirate #3Roger Rose
DirectorMargaret Tang
SkipperTom McGrath

Published by Activision

Senior ProducerNicole Willick
Associate ProducersChristopher Williams, Kelly Lee-Creel, Aaron Gray
Production CoordinatorsVanessa Schlais, Jennifer Avina
Production TesterMike Genadry
Creative DirectorAdam Foshko
Executive ProducerMichael Ward
VP of Production, North American StudiosGiancarlo Mori
Senior Localization Project Manager (U.K.)Charlotte Harris
Localization Manager (U.S.)Douglas W. Avery
Localization ConsultantStephanie O'Malley Deming
Localization Tools and Support Provided by Xloc Inc.
Director of TechnologyJean-Marc Morel
Sr. Director of TechnologyMatt Wilkinson
Central Tech. Executive ProducerGraham Fuchs
Sr. Director, Game DesignCarl Schnurr
Sr. VP of TechnologySteve Pearce
Director of Art TechnologyKevin Chu
Art Production ManagersAimee E. Smith, Dilber Mann
Technical ArtistsMike Eheler, Samuel Tung
Additional Art - Production CoordinatorMichael Restifo
Senior ModelerKenny Lammers
2D ArtistsDavid Duong, Will Routon
Director of Central AudioAdam Levenson
Audio CoordinatorNoah Sarid
Talent CoordinatorLisa Beard
Sound EditorDan Morris
Global Brand ManagerJoanne Wong
Associate Brand ManagersDoug McCracken, Chris Enock
VP, Global Brand ManagementKim Salzer
Senior Manager, Activision GamesLisa Fields
Jr. Publicist, Activision GamesLindsay Morio
Manual DesignIgnited Minds LLC
Packaging/DesignHamagami/Carroll & Associates
LicensingMarchele Hardin
LegalGreg Deutsh, Philip Terzian, Christopher Cosby, Kap Kang, Danielle Kim, Mary Tuck
Activision Special ThanksKaren Starr, Jennifer Agens, Lindsey Fischer, Angela Santana, Jill Barry, Denise Walsh, Krisna Bennett, John Horniblow, Alex Mahlke, Lalie Fisher, Daniel Firestone, Ken Fox, Suzy Luko, Steve Rosenthal, Brian Ward, Robin Kaminsky, Michael J. Griffith, Will Kassoy, Ray Kowalewski, Laird M. Malamed, Alessandro Tento, Filippo Costanzo, David Lipman, Barry Kehoe, Maryanne Lataif, Babel Media Limited

Activision Quality Assurance/Customer Support

Leads, QA FunctionalityNicholas E. Weaver, David Antonio Lara, Graham Hagmaier
Sr. Leads, QA FunctionalityThom Denick, Frank So
Manager, QA FunctionalityJohn Rosser
QA DirectorsJames Galloway, Marilena Morini, Jason Wong
Vice President of QA/CSRichard Robinson
Sr. Manager, Technical Requirements GroupChristopher D. Wilson
Submissions Lead, Technical Requirements GroupDan Nichols
Platform Leads, Technical Requirements GroupMarc Villanueva, Kyle Carey, Sasan Helmi
Multiplayer Lab LeadGarrett Akira Oshiro
QA Test Team Floor LeadsDan Ludwig, Albert Yao, Kelly Huffine, Danny Waps, Tim Shanks, Guy Selga Jr.
Database AdministratorChristopher Shanley
QA Test TeamT'Challa Dion Jackson, Jimmy Doss, Jon Luce, Ricardo Castaneda, Quinton Scott, Ivan Arzate, Issei Nakumura, Tony Henderson, Melvin Allen, Dan Phillips, José Juan Ornelas, Vic Pham, Trevor Page, Jason Garza, Clare Benavides, Pio Santana, Nicolas Gram, Michael Winte, Phillip Needham, Matt Fawbush, Brian Hughes, Joshua Michael Flemembaum, Geoffrey Olsen, Clint Baptiste, Julius Hipolito, Tan La, Wei Zhao
Floor Leads, Technical Requirements GroupTeak Holley, David Wilkinson, George Rahm, Jason Harris, Scott Soltero, Tomo Shikami, Zac Blitz, Randi Williams Pardo, Menas Kapitsas
Testers, Technical Requirements GroupBenjamin Abel, Pisoth Chham, Jared Baca, Martin Quinn, Melody Villaflores, Christian Haile, Alex Hirsch, James D. Rose, Rhonda Cox, Brian Bensi, Colin Kawakami, Jon Sheltmire, Kirt Sanchez, Robert Riter, Scott Borakove, Ryan McCullough, Kenny Treantafilos, Mark Ruzicka, Keith Kodama, Eric Stanzione, Brian Marvin, Lucas Goodman, Brandon Miller, Eddie Fernando Araujo, Todd Sutton, Joe Pardo, Michael Ackland, Jeff Koyama, Edgar Sunga, Justin Gogue
Customer SupportGary Bolduc (Phone Support), Michael Hill (E-mail Support)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Bolduc, 212 other games
Michael Hill, 207 other games
Jason Wong, 206 other games
Marilena Morini, 179 other games
Michael Gough, 155 other games
Denise Walsh, 150 other games
Barry Kehoe, 145 other games
Jill Barry, 140 other games
Richard Robinson, 139 other games
David Mann, 131 other games
Christopher D. Wilson, 124 other games
Will Kassoy, 114 other games
Laird M. Malamed, 109 other games
John Brummet, 108 other games
John Rosser, 107 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 104 other games
Steve Pearce, 104 other games
Michael Dean, 101 other games
Maryanne Lataif, 95 other games
Philip Terzian, 94 other games
Brian Ward, 91 other games
Marc Villanueva, 87 other games
James Galloway, 86 other games
Kyle Carey, 86 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Bee Movie Game, a group of 121 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 106 people
Tony Hawk's Project 8, a group of 98 people
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows, a group of 96 people
Transformers: The Game, a group of 95 people
Shrek the Third, a group of 85 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 84 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 84 people
Bee Movie Game, a group of 81 people
007: Quantum of Solace, a group of 81 people
Kung Fu Panda, a group of 81 people
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground, a group of 79 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 79 people
Spider-Man 3, a group of 78 people
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2, a group of 75 people
Monsters vs. Aliens, a group of 73 people
Call of Duty: Black Ops, a group of 73 people
Guitar Hero: Aerosmith, a group of 72 people
Shrek-N-Roll, a group of 70 people
Shrek the Third, a group of 70 people
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa, a group of 70 people
Shrek SuperSlam, a group of 67 people
Call of Duty: World at War, a group of 67 people
Guitar Hero: World Tour, a group of 66 people
Tony Hawk's Proving Ground, a group of 64 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Terry Smith (3) and Freeman (16724)