User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360)

56
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.4
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Sonic Unleashed Credits

Credits

ProducerAkinori Nishiyama
DirectorYoshihisa Hashimoto
Art DirectorSachiko Kawamura
Sound DirectorTomoya Ohtani
CG Movie DirectorShinji Aramaki
Scenario WriterKiyoko Yoshimura
Lead ProgrammerMakoto Suzuki
Lead PlannerTakao Hirabayashi

SONIC UNLEASHED Development Team

ProducerAkinori Nishiyama
Director/Game Design LeadYoshihisa Hashimoto
Art DirectorSachiko Kawamura
Lead Field ArtistMakoto Yonezu
Field ArtistsKazuko Ito, Yuji Yamaga, Takanobu Kimura, Kazuhiro Saito, Akane Hayashi, Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kenji Odaka, Akiko Muta, Ryouhei Yanase, Naoko Irube, Shuto Matsuo, Emiko Mikuni, Taichi Kuratani, Machiko Koizumi, Hideaki Hakozaki, Hideyasu Ishihara, Keihan Fujii, Yasushi Ogino, Naohiro Tsuchiya, Keiko Suzuki, Yousuke Kimura, Yoshihisa Narita
Technical ArtistTakashi Sugata (Polygon Magic Inc.)
Lead Character ArtistShinkichi Tanahashi
Character ArtistHitomi Nagao
Lead Enemy/Boss ArtistKeisuke Watanabe
Enemy/Boss ArtistsKen Kogawa, Wataru Kawahara
Lead Character AnimatorsHiromasa Yoshida, Kentarou Niina
Character AnimatorsChiaki Omote (Polygon Magic Inc.), Keita Watanabe, Mieko Ajima, Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.), Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)
Lead Visual Effects ArtistHideki Yano
Visual Effects ArtistsYasushi Honma, Wataru Masuda
Menu/HUD ArtistYusuke Ikeda
Lead Cut Scene ArtistTamotsu Kushibe
Cut Scene ArtistsMamoru Ohta, Fumihiko Kagawa, Fumiyo Tanaka, Hiroyuki Katada, Masashi Fukumitsu, Hiroyuki Nakatomi, Shinya Murakami, Daisuke Satō (Polygon Magic Inc.), Kyōsei Masaki (Polygon Magic Inc.), Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic Inc.)
Technical Artist Yusuke Kashiwagi
Publicity ArtworkYūji Uekawa, Sachiko Kawamura
Web DesignMayumi Moro, Yuichi Kikuchi
Artist Special ThanksSatoshi Sakai, Daisuke Satō, Kenichiro Kimizuka, Toshihiro Fujimaki, Saizo Nagai, Miho Hyakutake
Lead PlannerTakao Hirabayashi
Daytime Level DesignersMasayuki Inoue, Yoshinobu Uba, Takayuki Okada
Nighttime Level DesignersTakao Hirabayashi, Natsuha Matsubara, Hideo Ohtsuka
Combat System DesignerTakao Hirabayashi
Village DirectorTakako Nagase
Village PlannersDaisuke Shimizu, Utako Yoshino, Tatsuya Miwa
Menu/HUD DesignerTakako Nagase
Boss Game DesignerEitaro Toyoda
Level Design Special ThanksTakashi Iizuka, Shun Nakamura
Lead ProgrammersMakoto Suzuki, Takaaki Saito
Senior ProgrammersHiroshi Iwasaki, Takuma Komatsu
Player ProgrammersHiroshi Iwasaki, Kim Sung Hoon
Enemy ProgrammersMasato Nakazawa, Kazuyuki Okada, Takateru Ohyama, Yohei Yamashita
Object ProgrammersTomoatsu Imai, Naoto Ogawa
Boss ProgrammersKouichi Nomura, Tomoyuki Naito, Kazuyuki Okada, Sho Ohhira, Outa Sano, Motoyoshi Sato
Village ProgrammersKentarou Tomii, Tatsunori Yumoto
Sequence ProgrammerSatoru Takeshima
Menu/HUD ProgrammerNaohide Shiga
Tornado Minigame ProgrammerYuji Watanabe
Shader ProgrammersTakuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai
Development Support ProgrammersTakateru Kirino, Takashi Kuboki, Masahiro Ukai

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Technical DirectorYoshihisa Hashimoto
Graphics Engine ProgrammersTakaaki Saito, Kouji Ogino, Takuma Komatsu, Masayoshi Kamai, Takashi Sekine
Game Framework ProgrammerHiroshi Iwasaki
Tool ProgrammersNobuo Nakagawa, Kentarou Tomii, Yusuke Ichiyama, Yoshitaka Kitagawa
AI System ProgrammerTakateru Ohyama
System programmersNaoto Ogawa, Takahiro Nagata, Daigo Matsuura

SEGA Technical Support Team in SEGA Europe Ltd.

Technical DirectorChris Southall
Head of SEGA Technology Support GroupAshley Thwaites
Lead Graphics ProgrammerIvan Nevraev
Game ProgrammerRoshen Kessopersadh
Tools ProgrammerMark Milton
Senior ArtistRichard Tawn
Technical SupportYoshifumi Okada, Hideki Kudo, Osamu Ogata, Shinichi Uchida, Masanobu Yanagisako, Ryo Suenaga, Satoshi Hayashi, Iljun Kang, Takashi Ando, Takashi Shōji
System AdministratorYuichiro Yamamoto, Tatsuya Kumagai, Mitsunori Fujimoto

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

ProducerTakeshi Itou
Line ProducerNaoko Ajiro
DirectorShinji Aramaki
Art DirectorTomokazu Takahashi
Head of LayoutKengo Takeuchi, Manabu Himukai
Character Modeling SupervisorJun Masuda
Sets & Props SupervisorHideyuki Higashi
Character Setup SupervisorKei Miyamoto
Animation SupervisorJiro Yamagishi
Effect SupervisorMasayuki Tanaka
Sequence SupervisorTakuya Hada
Director of R&DJun Saito
Tools Development SupervisorSeymour Wakisaka
Production ManagerKei Miyamoto
Project ManagerChikako Tanaka, Rumi Osagawa, Akira Ito, Tomohiro Mitsui, Ayano Fukuda
Pre‑Production ArtistMinoru Kusakabe, Naomi Tsujishita
Art Department Lead Concept ArtistShinji Usui
Art Department Concept ArtistNoriaki Hashimoto, Hiroaki Ueno, Hiroyuki Kinoshita
Art Department ArtistNaomi Tsujishita
Character Modeling Department Lead ArtistKenichi Nishida
Character Modeling Department ArtistToshiya Umeda, Satoshi Kounosu, Satoshi Takahashi, Hiroaki Ōta, Takayuki Hayama, Emiri Minagawa, Simin Yang
Sets & Props Modeling Department Lead ArtistYoshihiro Hanada
Sets & Props Modeling Department ArtistKazushige Hayakawa, Hideaki Makinouchi, Yoshihiko Suzuki, Yutaka Yamaki, Takeshi Hoshino, Naoto Kawaguchi
Character Setup Department Lead ArtistKiminori Kusano
Character Setup Department ArtistKenou Hakamaya, Tatsuya Akagi, Kengou Nukizono, Ayako Sakurai, Tomohiro Hanawa
Animation Department ArtistYusuke Sakai, Tsuyoshi Tanaka, Takaaki Kise, Tatsunori Tomiyama, Yoshimasa Kimura, Hideyuki Kinoshita, Tomokazu Sakamoto
Effects Department ArtistShuntarou Furukawa, Yoshihisa Inoue, Takeyuki Suzuki, Wataru Kitamura, Haruko Ōyama
Lighting Department ArtistKohei Kajisa, Satoshi Tomatsu, Keisuke Takahashi, Tsubasa Nakai, Hirokazu Ayukawa, Takuto Yamamori, Tomoya Kowase
Software Development EngineerTomoaki Saito, Gaetan Guidet, Tatsuya Syuzui (Tatsuya 'Cap' Syuzui), Yoko Sano, Tomoya Matsumura, Takamasa Matsunari, Shoma Hosaka, Toshifumi Sato (Centro System), Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corporation)
Software Development Technical ResearcherMio Tagiri
Lead System AdministratorYuji Umeki
System AdministratorToru Iwata, Yusuke Yanagisawa, Yukari Oikawa, Yoko Washino
Matte Painting ArtistKazumasa Uchio
Coiza Design ArtistRieko Nohara, Ayako Kawawa

Sound

Sound DirectorTomoya Ohtani
Lead Music ComposerTomoya Ohtani
Music ComposersKenichi Tokoi, Fumie Kumatani, Hideaki Kobayashi, Takahito Eguchi, Mariko Nanba
DrumsHideo Yamaki, Masayuki Muraishi
PercussionYuki Sugawara
Electric BassIchiro Fujiya, Takeshi Taneda, Takumi Matsuda (Takumi 'FIRE' Matsuda)
Wood BassMakoto Saito, Naomi Nakamura (Café Manouche)
Electric GuitarsChewtaro Moritake
Maccaferri GuitarsShinji Kawase (Café Manouche), Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Café Manouche)
PianoTakahito Eguchi, Yutaka Minobe
KeyboardTadashi Otsubo
AccordianYoshiaki Sato
VibraphoneMarie Ōishi
1st ViolinMasatsugu Shinozaki
2nd ViolinYasunao Ishida
3rd ViolinKiyo Kido
4th ViolinYuriko Mori
CelloMasami Horisawa, Yasurou Choumei
1st TrumpetKoji Nishimura
2nd Trumpet & Brass ArrangementMasahiro Kobayashi
TromboneKanade Shishiuchi
Saxophone (Bariton, Tenor, Alto, Soprano)Yoshinari Takegami
Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo FluteHideyo Takakuwa
ErhuKanae Nozawa
Blues HarpNobuo Yagi
GamelanKoichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan), Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan), Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)
OrchestraTokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Recording Director, Sega Digital Studio SessionTadashi Otsubo
Recording Director, New York SessionAtsushi Kosugi (Beat On Beat Inc.)
Recording & Mixing EngineersDaiei Matsumoto, Dave Darlington, Masahiro Fukuhara, Stan Katayama, Toshiyuki Yoshida, Yoshikazu Sasahara, Yoshitada Miya
Assistant EngineersKazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio), Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio), Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio), Shohei Kasuya (Victor Studio), Takahiro Suzuki (Towerside Studio), Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio), Takuya Komiyama (Onkio House Studio), Tōru Kumade (Studio Blan)
Recorded & Mixed atAttic Arcade Studio, Jungle Room Studio [Los Andeles U.S.A.], Onkio Haus Studio, Sega Digital Studio, Sound City Studio, Sound Crew Studio, Studio Blan, The Del-Rey Studio [Los Angeles U.S.A.], Towerside Studio, Victor Studio
Recording CoordinatorsHidetaka Shibata (Power House Studio), Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth), Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade inc.), Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
Vocal Tracks CoordinatorJun Senoue
Legal StaffAdam Pendlebury
Mastering EngineerTetsuya Yamamoto
Mastering atavex Studio
Game Sound Department Supevisor Sound EditorTatsuya Kōzaki
Game Sound Department Sound EditorsMasaru Setsumaru, Tatsuya Maeda, Hideki Abe
Movie Sound DepartmentRedAJ Sound
Movie Sound Department Supervisor Sound EditorEiji Nakamura (Eiji 'AJ' Nakamura)
Movie Sound Department Sound EditorsChiharu Minekawa (Chiharu 'Micchi' Minekawa), Kenichi Saito (Kenichi 'Ken' Saito), Yoshihiro Maeda (Yoshihiro 'PIRO' Maeda)
Sound Plant Sounddesign & Mixing EngineerKazutaka Someya
Sound Plant Assistant EngineersKazushige Sato, Tomohiro Fuchikami, DiMAGIC Co. Ltd
Special ThanksRandy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists), Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group), Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group), Frank Laehnemann (Marina Records), Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade inc.), Clinton Strother, Motoko Minagawa, Kazuo Koizumi (wavemaster inc.), Teruhiko Nakagawa, Naofumi Hataya, Ai Muroi, Shinobu Yokota, Ai Miura

"Endless Possibility"

Performed byJaret Reddick (of Bowling For Soup)
Music & Arranged byTomoya Ohtani
Lyrics byJaret Reddick
VocalsJaret Reddick
ChorusErik Chandler
GuitarsChewtaro Moritake
BassTakeshi Taneda
DrumsMasayuki Muraishi
ProgrammingTomoya Ohtani
Drums & Bass recorded byMasahiro Fukuhara (at Towerside Studio Tokyo)
Guitars recorded byMasahiro Fukuhara (at Sound Crew Studio Tokyo)
Vocal tracks recorded byStan Katayama (at Jungle Room Studio in Los Angeles)
Mixed byYoshitada Miya (at Sega Digital Studios Tokyo)
Jaret Reddick & Erik Changler appear courtesy ofJive Records

"Dear My Friend"

Performed byBrent Cash
Music byMariko Nanba
Lyrics byCandie Y
Arranged byTakahito Eguchi
Co‑Arranged byMariko Nanba
VocalsBrent Cash
ChorusYoshihiko Chino, marhy
Acoustic Piano & ProgrammingTakahito Eguchi
Acoustic GuitarNaganori Sakakibara
StringsKouichirou Muroya ('Daisensei' Muroya Strings)
Vocal tracks recorded byStan Katayama (at The Del-Rey Studio in Los Angeles)
Recorded byDaiei Matsumoto (at Onkio Haus Studio Tokyo)
Mixed byDaiei Matsumoto (at Studio Blan Tokyo)
Brent Cash Appears Courtesy ofMarina Records

"The World Adventure"

Performed byTokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
Music byTomoya Ohtani
Orchestrated byTakahito Eguchi
OrchestraTokyo Philharmonic Orchestra
ConductorKōji Haijima
Music PreparationKaoruko Iwase
Orchestra Production ManagerIori Iwasaki
Recorded byToshiyuki Yoshida (at Sound City Studio Tokyo)
Mixed byToshiyuki Yoshida (at Victor Studio Tokyo)

Sega of China

 Makoto Uchida, Katsunori Kosuge
CG ArtistsBao Jian Gang, Shao Ming Zhu, Zhang Hong Mei, Chen Wei, Hu Yong Bin, Hu Wen Yi, Chai Da Ning, Zhang Wen Yu, Chen Jian Mei, Shen Fei Fei, Jia Li, Wang Tian Gang, Lu Yang, Xue Lin, Kong Yuan, Zhang Jing Wen, Ye Jiong, Long Ji Bo, Zheng You Qing, Qiu Si Jin
ProgrammersLu Ming, Lian Chao
CoordinatorsMiao Miao, Zhang Jin Xuan

Credits (con't)

Scenario WriterKiyoko Yoshimura
Human Character ArtistGURIHIRU
Concept art and Lighting ImageboardAOKI Prod., Massive Black Inc., Gentle Giant Studios Inc.
VP DigitalBrian Sunderlin
Art DirectorScott Spencer
Lead ArtistJP Target
ArtistBen Roman
CASTJason Griffith, Amy Palant, Jay Snider, Mike Pollock, Tony Salerno, Lisa Ortiz, Chris Collet, 4Kids Productions Inc., Sal Oppedisano, Chris Collet
Polygon Magic, Inc. ProducerToshinori Suzuki
Polygon Magic, Inc. Lead CG ArtistHomare Oyamada
Bean Pod Corp. ProducerKaori Hara
Digital Media Lab, Inc. ProducerMasaki Sakai
Digital Media Lab, Inc. Director/CreatorHideaki Sato
Digital Media Lab, Inc. CreatorKaoru Naruse, Takashi Kondo
Anima, Inc. ProducerHaruyasu Akagi
Anima, Inc. Production ManagerKenji Nishino
Anima, Inc. 3D CG ArtistShinji Tsutsumi, Akira Nakamura, Yūichirō Ōtsuka, Shinobu Ueki, Kioka Niimi, Yoshimi Hirota
Anima, Inc. Character AnimatorTakaya Iwamoto, Hiroaki Miura
Media.Vision Entertainment, Inc. 3D CG ArtistKiyotaka Motoyoshi
Media.Vision Entertainment, Inc. Production ManagerAkira Ono
Media.Vision Entertainment, Inc. General ManagerTetsuya Ōkubo
Sphereframe, Inc. 3D CG ArtistYoshihiro Sone, Martin Yara, Makoto Shitara, Rin Nakayama
NAC, Inc. 3D CG ArtistMitsuhiro Uehara, Masaya Kikuchi, Chiaki Yasukawa, Akihiro Okada
DiGi PLANNET CO., LTD. DirectorKen Asō
DiGi PLANNET CO., LTD. 3D CG ArtistYūjin Yoshioka, Yasuyuki Watanabe, Tomoyuki Ōtsuka, Nobuyasu Aihara
Links DigiWorks, Inc. ProducerAkira Sugiyama
Links DigiWorks, Inc. Production ManagerTetsuya Kobayashi
Links DigiWorks, Inc. CG DesignerAtsushi Matsumoto, Akira Sakawa, Masaaki Murakami, Yutaka Sonoda, Susumu Sugai, Shigeru Araki, Takamitsu Kousaka
Links DigiWorks, Inc. Motion Capture EditorRyuji Tominaga, Ayako Sakuma, Fumie Kitawaki, Yoshiko Koyama
Links DigiWorks, Inc. Motion Capture ActorKatsugekiza, WONDER, Tony Hosokawa, Sumi Shimada, Hajime Kurihara, Motoki Kawana
CRI Middleware Co., Ltd. Movie Encode EngineerMotoo Sasaki, Katsumi Yabuno
SARUGAKUCHO Inc. Game Tuning AdviserNaoya Kojima, Kenichi Yokoo, Atsushi Ota, Hiroki Kumehara
DIGITAL Hearts Co., Ltd.Hayato Minami, Tomonori Mitani, Takeshi Tamura, Kazuyuki Tsukada, Masaru Otsuka
Special ThanksTakashi Iizuka, Yōjirō Ogawa, Eigo Kasahara, Osamu Ohashi, Kazuyuki Hoshino, Tetsu Katano, Atsushi Takahashi, Masatoshi Nakamura
Overseas Consumer BusinessTatsuya Shikata, Aya Takeuchi, Ryo Urushibata

Sega of America

CEONaoya Tsurumi
President and COOSimon Jeffery
VP of SalesSue Hughes-Taigen
VP of Product DevelopmentDavid Cobb
Senior Producer, LocalizationJ. Patrick Riley
Producer, LocalizationJason Kuo
Associate Producer, LocalizationKevin Frane
VP of ContentJohn Whitmore
Senior Publishing ManagerKlayton Vorlick
VP of MarketingSean Ratcliffe
Senior Director of MarketingRick Naylor
Director of MarketingDon Mesa
Senior Brand ManagerJudy Gilbertson
Associate Brand ManagerKen Balough
Senior Public Relations ManagerTali Fischer
EVP of Corporate PlanningHitoshi Okuno
Director of OperationsTom Dudley
Creative Services ManagerJenifer Groeling
Associate Production ManagerHeather Lucchetti
Development Services DirectorJohn Merlino
QA ManagerMark Cartwright
Mastering Lab SupervisorRey Buzon
Mastering Lab TechniciansKeith Alloro, Chris Rilles, Ken Nacua
QA SupervisorsDemetrius Griffin, Shawn Dobbins
Test LeadTeressa Wright
Assistant Test LeadJustin Honegger
Standards SupervisorStephen Akana
Standards LeadJoe Floyd
Standards Assistant LeadDan Buchman
Standards TestersThomas Bengford, David Hayes, Terence Destouet, Wilfredo Dimas, Maxfield Atturio, Bernard De La Torre, John Belcher
TestersNik AhPo, Aaron Ard, Eric Ballelos, Adam Blumberg, Jeffrey Campbell, Yurly Pasko, Nico Brenni, Harold Butchart, Jeffrey Campbell, Morgan Condict, Dennis Constantino, Carlo Castaneda, Raymond Alden Clark, Dan Davis, Evan Dombrowski, Justin Edwards, Luke Gardner, Jaime Goh, Brandon Harris, Jeff Hawkins, Luke Hoppel, Dan Hutchinson, Emmanuel Hyland, Daniel Kato, Marylena LeBlanc, Jason Lam, Tony Lo, Max Martinson, Dean Marquez, Diego Melo, Johnny Moran, Bob Muniz, John Nelson, Keith Parris, Yurly Pasko, German Roverso, Joanna Ralston, John Remigio, Renell Restauro, Ken Robinson, Andrew Simmons, John Strine, Camden Tayler, Ben Thanyawatpokin, Chris Vantine, Boback Vakili, Rocco Vienna, Rishad Virgin, Loren Watson, Jason Wetzel
Hardware TechnicianMatthew Ellison
Senior Web ProducerMarjorie Puruganan
Web Design ManagerMichael Dobbins
Special ThanksOsamu Shibamiya (at Inbound Games), Marcella Churchill, Julien Mehlfeld, Keith Palmer, Keith Dwyer, Omar Woodley, Christopher Kaminski, Andy Alamano, Brody Phillips, Carl Smolka

SEGA Europe Ltd.

CEONaoya Tsurumi
President/COOMike Hayes
Development DirectorGary Dunn
Director of European MarketingGary Knight
Head of Studio, LocalizationKuniyo Matsumoto
Senior Producer, LocalizationAkiko O'Driscoll
Publishing ManagerNathalie Ranson
Senior Brand ManagerHelen Lawson
European PRKerry Martyn
Creative ServicesAlison Peat, Morgan Gibbons, Akane Hiraoka, Arnoud Tempelaere
Head of OperationsMark Simmons
Purchasing ManagerCaroline Searle
OperationsNatalie Cooke
Online Marketing TeamMike Evans, Charlotte Mills, Kevin Eva, James Carson
Legal CounselNicky Boxall, Mark Bennett
Licensing ManagerNivine Emeran
Head of Development ServicesMark LeBreton
Localization ManagerMarta Lois González
Localization CoordinatorGiuseppe Rizzo
TranslatorsAntonella Marras, Antonio Catanese, Carole Kunzelmann, Brigitte Nadesan, Jean-Loup Lansac, Jesús Álvarez Sánchez, Marco Borrelli, Nicole Thomer, Daniela Kaynert, Jay S. Bannmüller, Sebastián Pérez Salguero, Luis J. Paredes
Mastering TeamJohn Hegarty, Jigar Patel, Roy Boateng
QA Senior Team LeadsJulie Metior, Renée Teloka
QA Team LeadsDavid Tyler, Samuel Morgan, Tony Langan, Yusuf Ibrahim
QA Assistant Team LeadsNatasha Sandars, Paul Sedgmore, Simon Chang
QA Functionality TestersAndrew Coulson, Ben Hunt, Cara Gifford-Pitcher, Chris Arthur, Dan O'Callaghan, David Moore, Deanne Anderson, Elwaleed Suliman, Errol Burke, Jasmine Lillywhite, Jonas Carvell, Michael Drinkwater, Michael Veness, Nadine Bieshaar, Paul Hann, Sacha Allari, Stephen Etheridge
QA Language Senior Team LeadsAlessandro Irranca, Stephan Wolschon
QA Language Assistant Team LeadsGoffredo Pagliei, Ilja Klemm, Ruggero Varisco
QA Language Senior TestersJulien Grelet, Stéphane Ramaël
QA  Language TestersAlessio Nesi, Alexis Baudon, Antoine Fourmond, Antoine Pineau, Antonio Mendez Clapes, Carolina Vidal, Chrisoph Masius, Edoardo Levanti, Gian Maria Angelucci, Ilaria Pizzilli, Jan Domke, Jonas Barre, Jorge Vilches, Krystiana Maria Gutbub, Luca De Marco, Marcus Laqua, Mario Horky, Maura Melis, Michael Willenborg, Paolo Stanner, Pedro González, Piero Albertini, Rafael Bermúdez Calvar, Ricardo Oyón Rodríguez, Tiziano Loi
QA Standards Co‑ordinatorMohammed Ajaib
Assistant Standards Co-ordinatorsJustin Amore, Michael Hanley
Standards TechniciansAaron Wright, Alexander Maw, Anthony Phillips, Cornell Walker, David Skilton, Hiroki Saito, James Beaton, Sameer Malik, Shiva Allari

Sega Corporation

Sales PromotionMitsuru Takahashi, Takafumi Ueoro, Yūsuke Watanabe, Yasushi Nagumo, Reiko Chiba
Project ManagementSeijirō Sannabe, Yasushi Yamashita, Takeshi Shimizu, Toshirou Nakayama, Hideki Yōkaichiya
SalesAkira Nomoto, Koji Nagata, Takayuki Murata
Software Manual ProductionYoshihiro Sakuta, Colin Restall
Product TestJunichi Shimizu, Akira Nishikawa, Osamu Satō, Hiroyuki Miyano, Yuuki Takahashi, Akio Saitou, Yuta Motegi, Yusuke Asano, Masanori Iwamoto, Genta Ishikawa, Hirotsugu Igarashi, Emi Akimoto
Quality AssuranceSeiji Hasegawa, Yuji Nakamura, Masayoshi Iwakiri, Toshihiro Yuda, Kenta Takeda
Special ThanksYoshiharu Honda, Kazunori Yagi, Naoki Kondo, Yukihiro Taguchi, Akiko Kuroda

Credits (con't)

Chief ProducersHiroyuki Miyazaki, Toshihiro Nagoshi
Executive SupervisorsMasanao Maeda, Takayuki Kawagoe
Executive ProducerOkitane Usui
Special Thanks toAll staff members and their families
Created bySONICTEAM
Copyright (C)SEGA

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Naoya Tsurumi, 138 other games
Nathalie Ranson, 131 other games
Gary Knight, 125 other games
Mark LeBreton, 114 other games
Shawn Dobbins, 108 other games
Osamu Shibamiya, 108 other games
Rick Naylor, 104 other games
Mark Cartwright, 102 other games
Gary Dunn, 100 other games
Yoshihiro Sakuta, 100 other games
Marta Lois González, 97 other games
Giuseppe Rizzo, 97 other games
Jason Kuo, 89 other games
Akane Hiraoka, 88 other games
Simon Jeffery, 86 other games
Stephen Akana, 83 other games
Demetrius Griffin, 82 other games
Masanao Maeda, 79 other games
Arnoud Tempelaere, 76 other games
Jenifer Groeling, 76 other games
Hitoshi Okuno, 76 other games
Morgan Gibbons, 73 other games
Akira Nishikawa, 73 other games
John Hegarty, 72 other games
Michael Dobbins, 71 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Sonic Unleashed, a group of 372 people
Sonic the Hedgehog, a group of 183 people
Sonic Generations, a group of 146 people
Sonic and the Black Knight, a group of 135 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games, a group of 122 people
Resonance of Fate, a group of 121 people
Stormrise, a group of 92 people
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games, a group of 90 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode I, a group of 90 people
Alpha Protocol, a group of 90 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 88 people
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing, a group of 87 people
Crush, a group of 84 people
Iron Man, a group of 81 people
Golden Axe: Beast Rider, a group of 80 people
The Conduit, a group of 77 people
Rise of Nightmares, a group of 76 people
Sonic and the Secret Rings, a group of 73 people
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity, a group of 73 people
Viking: Battle for Asgard, a group of 72 people
Empire: Total War, a group of 71 people
Sonic the Hedgehog 3, a group of 70 people
Iron Man, a group of 68 people
Shinobi, a group of 67 people
Yakuza 4, a group of 65 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (58453)