Street Fighter IV (Xbox 360)

92
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

Street Fighter IV Credits

Cast

RyuHiroki Takahashi, Kyle Hebert
KenYuji Kishi, Reuben Langdon
Chun‑LiFumiko Orikasa, Laura Bailey
GuileHiroki Yasumoto, Travis Willingham
BlankaYuuji Ueda, Talis Axelrod
DhalsimDaisuke Egawa, Christopher Bevins
E. HondaYoshikazu Nagano, Joe Dimucci
ZangiefKenta Miyake, Anthony Landor
Balrog (jpn)/Vega (eng)Junichi Suwabe, Doug Erholtz
M. Bison (jpn)/Balrog (eng)Satoshi Turuoka, Bob Carter
SagatDaisuke Endou, Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
Vega (jpn)/M. Bison (eng)Norio Wakamoto, Gerald C. Rivers
C. ViperMie Sonozaki, Michelle Ruff
AbelKenji Takahashi, E. Jason Liebrecht
El FuerteDaisuke Ono, JB Blanc
RufusWataru Hatano, Christopher Kent
DanToshiyuki Kusuda, Ted Sroka
SakuraMisato Hukuen, Brittney Harvey
Fei LongYūichi Nakamura, Matthew Mercer
RoseAkeno Watanabe, Gina Grad
CammyMiyuki Awashiro, Caitlin Glass
GenYohei Tadano, Michael Sorich
Gouki (jpn)/Akuma (eng) Taketora, David Mallow
GoukenTōru Ōkawa, Rod Clarke
SethAkio Ōtsuka, Michael McConnohie

Main Artist

Main ArtistDaigo Ikeno (Ikeno)

Game Section Staff

DirectorTakashi Tsukamoto
Technical ManagerHiroshi Waki
Lead Game DesignerHirotoshi Shiozaki
Game DesignersMitsuo Matsuyama, Emiko Kawasaki
Lead Battle DesignerTaisaku Okada
Battle DesignerYasuyuki Oda
Line ManagerNahoko Matsuzaki
Art DirectorToshiyuki Kamei
Character AnimatorsYouichiro Soeda, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Atsumi Kawasaki, Yuuto Akiyama, Naoki Moro, Yukie Chiba, Kei Jumonji, Takahiro Abe, Takafumi Moro, Harumi Noguchi, Daisuke Sekimoto, Hiroaki Hirano, Yosuke Yamashita, Junni Ju, Hideto Tsuchiya, Kōsuke Araki, Ken Hatsuumi, Masahiro Miura, Shinsaku Hashimoto, Aitor Gaston, Takumi Yamamoto, Hozo Arisawa, Yasunori Bando, Keisuke Sekii, Sho Ashikaga, Masato Nozawa
Character ModelersAtsuo Fujimoto, Masaki Yoritomi, Shohei Imamura, Kazuyuki Kano, Hiromi Tabuchi, Hiroki Koike, Tsuyoshi Takahashi, Yoshimi Hosaka, Hisashi Sugimoto, Chiharu Hiraga, Takahito Kishi
Stage ArtistsDaisuke Kanauchi, Takashige Ohnishi, Sachiyo Senda, Kinue Murayama, Hiroko Morita, Youko Honma, Aiko Shinohara, Shinichi Motizuki, Yumiko Sugihara
Stage Character ArtistsShinsuke Yamamoto, Akira Toba, Keiki Takemoto, Daisuke Fukagawa, Takanori Daito, Yen-Ting Chiang
VFX ArtistsTomofumi Yamaguchi, Noriko Takase, Atsushi Sugiyama, Yoji Morishita, Akihiro Miura, Tadashi Tamura, Takahiro Uchida
Interface ArtistsKunihiko Wadamoto, Shōko Aisaka, Maiko Aoshima, Terumitsu Fujito
StoryboardJet Inoue
Technical DirectorMasahiro Taguchi
Programming DirectorRyosuke Nakano
Lead ProgrammersTakuo Katsura, Hideaki Maruyama, Seiichi Yamaguchi
ProgrammersYuki Kabashima, Masafumi Taketoshi, Sohta Harada, Yasuo Mizuma, Akihiro Shimizu, Yuichiro Kono, Yoshiyuki Ogami, Hiroki Sugio
Support ProgrammersTaro Asahi, Kenzo Kobori, Daiki Yoden
Arcade Game Mobile Site DesignerKōhei Iwamoto
Arcade Game Server EngineersTakuya Maruyama, Takao Omata
Special Support StaffMasaki Tanaka, Hiroshi Kamo, Fumiko Kobayashi, Kazuhiro Gotani, Taishi Omae, Yae Maruyama, Miki Kobayashi, Kimihito Morishita, Junko Sakurai, Takashi Kogure, Masashi Kikuchi
Production Management SupportRyōta Niitsuma, David Crislip
Technical SupportShingo Ohi, Hitoshi Yokota, Tatsuya Nakae, Tadashi Sanzen, Kohei Akiyama

Motion Capture Staff

DirectorToshio Ohashi
CG SupervisorTadahiro Yoshihira
Technical DirectorsYuji Kaneko, Bungo Iwai
AnimatorsShin Wada, Takayuki Minato, Koji Inoue
Motion DirectorShinji Takehara
Motion Technical DirectorSakura Munakata
Line ProducerMakoto Kobayashi
ProducerHideyuki Saito

Opening 3DGC Movie Staff

DirectorToshio Ohashi
Art DirectorShirō Kinemura
CG SupervisorMasaki Taga
Chief 2D PainterKazuma Teshigahara
2D PaintersMakio Nanke, Ayumi Ebisawa, Aya Fukuyama, Yuki Fujita
Modeling SupervisorEiji Ohashi
Model DesignersHideaki Watanabe, Atsushi Takeuchi, Daichi Okajima, Yoshiki Nakao, Eldred Tjie, Takashi Seki, Minoru Kobayashi, Yoichi Iwasaki, Miyoko Oka, Yuji Kawaida, Hideyuki Takasaki
Rigging SupervisorHayato Kuroki
Rigging CrewMegumi Sonda, Takeshi Tsukishima, Yuji Kaneko, Satoshi Honda, David Hovanky, Takeshi Akioka, Matt Boston
Animation SupervisorKoji Inoue
Animation CreatorsYoko Otani, Eiji Ōkushi, Kaori Onodera, Yuji Otake, Emi Sato, Natsumi Saito, Yoshihiro Komatsu, Tomokazu Yoshida, Oliver Acker, Earl Brawley
Cloth Simulation CrewYuji Otake, Emi Sato, Natsumi Saito
Effects SupervisorTomohiro Akiyama
Effects CreatorsYohei Tanaka, Genyo Sasaki
Lighting and Composite DesignersTakashi Nagasaki, Jun Watanabe, Yuuki Kamada, Yasuhisa Niizato, Yoshitaka Kitanoya, Kana Kitta, Akira Hirabayashi, Masahiro Kudo, Manuel Rojas, Yasumasa Kakegawa, Toshiyuki Obata, Aya Nakamura, Kei Kitahashi, Yuichiro Sato
EditorJun Watanabe
Title Animation CreatorTatsuya Sakuma
Production ManagerHaruyasu Makino, Ryo Segawa
Line ProducerNaoki Ishihara
ProducerHideyuki Saito

2D Movie Staff

DirectorTomio Yamauchi
ScripterTakuho Takemoto, Yoshinobu Funaoka, Emiko Kawasaki
Storyboard CreatorsTakashi Kamei, Tomio Yamauchi, Hiroyuki Shimadu
Character Design SupervisorKazuma Teshigawara
Animation Character DesignersTakeshi Ito, Jiro Kanai, Takumi Miyake
Animation DirectorTadahito Matsubayashi
Assistant Animation DirectorsKatsuhiro Shimizu, Mika Takazawa, Tomohito Hirose, Joji Yanase, Shigeru Chiba, Takahiro Ikezoe, Tomokatsu Nagasaku
Key Animation CreatorsYoshimasa Iiyama, Emiko Kataoka, Jyunichi Kigawa, Akira Shinoda, Tsunenaka Nozaki, Takafumi Hino, Kanji Hara, Tetsu Honda, Joji Yanase, Tomohito Hirose, Katsuhiro Shimizu, Kenichi Shimizu, Koji Fukazawa, Lim Myungwi, Mika Takazawa, Hidetoshi Ōmori, Tsutomu Ono, Kim Youngbum, Hiroshi Oikawa, Masami Yamauchi, Kim Yongjae, Miyuki Arai, Nobuhiro Mutou, Minami Yoshida, Toshimitsu Takechi, Shingo Fujii, Hideyasu Okamoto, Nobuhiro Okazaki, Hiroya Takahashi, Atsumi Sakasai, Takanobu Katada, Kazuhiro Obara
In‑between Animation CreatorsMasaaki Yamamoto, Daisuke Terakado, Masahiro Nanbu, Takanobu Katada
Color DirectorSigeru Saisho
PaintersHaruka Aoyama, Risa Sakakieda
Background Art DirectorsKei Inoue, Toshihiro Kohama
Background Art DesignersManabu Otsuzuki, Yōji Nakaza, Tadashi Iwasa, Yukiko Ono, Shinya Mita, Hirotaka Tsuruoka, Yusuke Ikeda, Masakazu Miyake, Saori Ito, Sadahiko Tanaka
CompositorsSusumu Kashiwabara, Naoki Serizawa, Yasuhiko Abe, Tetsuji Higuchi, Yuri Hirokawa, Takashi Nagasaki, Yuuki Kameda, Masahiro Kubo, Masaki Taga, Tomohiro Akiyama
EditorKashiko Kimura
Production ManagersTakuya Ono, Ryo Segawa
Assistant ProducerAtsushi Matsuhashi
Animation ProducerNaoki Ishihara
ProducerHideyuki Saito

Sound Staff

Sound DirectorMasayuki Endō
Sound DesignerMasayuki Endō
Music ComposerHideyuki Fukasawa
Composer ManagerSei Sato
Sound Co‑DirectorMakoto Tomozawa

Main Theme "THE NEXT DOOR -INDESTRUCTIBLE-"

ArtistEXILE
Lyrics (Japanese)lil' showy
Lyrics (English)NEGIN
Musiclil' showy
Original ArrangementYuta Nakano
Game ArrangementKen Harada

Voice Recording (Japanese)

Voice DirectorRyosuke Naya
Recording StudioStudio Mausu
Recording EngineersNaoya Tanaka, Hideto Santa
Production AssistantEmika Ueda

Voice Recording (English)

Voice ProducersReiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein
Voice DirectorTaliesin Jaffe
Recording StudioSoundscape Inc.
Recording EngineerJohn Sanacore
Production AssistantYohei Shikano

Localization Staff

Localization LeadDavid Crislip
English TranslatorDavid Crislip
Outsource Project ManagerTeppei Otsuka
French TranslatorYann Lahellec
Italian TranslatorSergio Massabò
German TranslatorMarein Schmitthenner
Spanish TranslatorBenjamin A. Bazounguissa
Korean TranslatorsJongmyoung Youm, Soowon Lee, Kyungmun Kim
Supervising EditorBrandon Gay
English EditorsJon Airhart, Andrew Alfonso
French EditorsLudovic Charroux, Francis Ishii
Italian EditorsGianluigi Riccio, Shimizu, Alain Dellepiane
German EditorsFlorian Seidel, Michael Kikuchi
Spanish EditorsEnric Sarrado, Alexandre Graciano
Korean EditorsChiwoo Nam, Haechang Song
Game Content ConsultantAndrew Alfonso
Localization ManagerPeter J. Fabiano
Localization CoordinatorKaori Funakoshi

Quality Assurance

QA ManagersMasayasu Mukai, Yusuke Hisahori
Lead TesterShinichi Kiyomatsu
Assistant Lead TesterHiroshi Maki
QA Fine‑tuningTakeshi Nishimoto
Senior TesterRikiya Omoto
TestersYosuke Teratani, Akihito Sawada, Kouki Kurosawa, Junya Yoshimura, Tatsuya Hamada, Shinji Kashihara, Kengo Sadamoto, Akira Fukumori, Toshio Kimura, Hiroyuki Fujii, Mamoru Fukakushi, Hiroshi Sugimoto, Ryuichi Shigeno, Hiroshi Takayama, Shōhei Okamura, Akira Honda

Software Manual Design / Editing

DesignersMasako Honma, Akemi Iwasaki, Nanase Kikuchi
Promotion Marketing StaffTsuyoshi Kanda, Yoko Furutaka, Masayuki Fukumoto, Moto Shinobe
Sales StaffYoshinori Ishida
Promotion StaffTsutomu Masuda, Asuka Hayashi
Publicity StaffRyōsuke Hagiwara, Takayoshi Terada
Web Promotion StaffKouhei Kubota, Shunichi Ueno, Taisuke Kawakami
R&D PromotionKunio Funahara

Capcom Entertainment Inc.

Special AdvisorSeth Killian (S-Kill)
Business Dev. & Strategic PlannerChristian Svensson
Global CommunicationKaori Tsukuda
Product Marketing StaffEmily Anadu, Grant D. Luke (Rocket G35), John A. Diamonon (Hiero 9D3)
Public RelationsChris Kramer (Kramerz), Melody Ann Pfeiffer (My), Tim Ng (GP Rice Burner), Jason Allen
Customer Support StaffDarin Johnston (DJ), Randy Reyes
Creative Services StaffFrancis Mao (Dr. Zombie), Tom James (TOMJ59), Lindsay Young (Corn on the Cobb), Christine Converse (Scarlett), Kevin Converse (Bastion), Sissie Chang
Manual DesignOff Base Productions, George Hu
PD Production StaffGary Lake-Schaal, Takashi Kubozono, Dave Witcher (Witcherman)
Licensing StaffGermaine Gioia, Junta Saito, Josh Austin (Snikskytter)
OperationsJohn Abinsay, Louis M. Reyes

Capcom Entertainment Europe Ltd.

Senior Marketing DirectorMichael Pattison
Marketing StaffBen Wyer-Roberts, Shigemi Tanaka-Lee, Mao Sugiyama, Kai Stuewe, Stuart Turner
Promotion StaffBen Le Rougetel
Quality Assurance StaffSteve Cartwright
Research & Planning StaffRhys Cash

Capcom Entertainment Korea Co. Ltd.

Marketing & Promotion StaffJinkoo Kang, Chiwoo Nam, Haechang Song

Special Tie-up

 Exile, Benitora Gyoza Bo, Wan Zhu Ji, Kagami Yoshimizu
CoordinatorsKenichiro Kimura, Tadashi Chiba, Takeshi Yamazaki, Hiromi Toshima, Toshihiro Tada, Go Kato
European Stage GuestsHirokazu Hamamura, Bakataal Kato, Florian Cotteel, Jaime Stoute (Ultima), James Williams, Nicholas Inabnit (NKI), Paul Gale, Vikki Blows

Cooperating Companies

  MOZOO Inc., KUSANAGI Inc., Babel Media Limited, OFFICE WITHOUT, STUDIO MAUSU, New Generation Pictures Inc., Wuxi Be The One China Animation Production Co. Ltd., BE THE ONE Co. Ltd., A I R I S Inc., TripleA Co. Ltd, MAD BOX Inc., Raretrick Inc., BIHOU Inc., White Fox Inc., Mayflower Entertainment CO. LTD, ScrumHalf Inc., NEURON AGE CO. LTD., Avant Inc., D.A.G Inc., Digital Hearts Co. Ltd., Digital Media Lab. Inc, STUDIO TRIGGER Inc., STUDIO MIBRO Inc., Fontworks Japan Inc., DIMPS, POLYGON PICTURES Inc., STUDIO 4°C, avex entertainment Inc., Digital Hearts Co. Ltd., KIWA CORPORATION CO. LTD, Phantom

Special Thanks

Special ThanksHiroshi Tobisawa, Mark Beaumont, Michiyo Aoki, Tetsuto Koyama, Takeshi Hayashi, Tatsuya Igarashi, Takako Yamamoto, Kazuhisa Kitajima, Satoshi Takakuwa, Takashi Kasai, Junko Sakurai, Takashi Kogure, Masashi Kikuchi, Katsumi Nihonmatsu, Sumiko Aoyama, Fumihito Saito, Yuji Koga, Tsuyoshi Hanzawa, Takafumi Fujimoto, Masaya Kinoshita, Leo Tan (Electric), Anil Das-Gupta (The Golden Gunman), All Capcom Staff
Executive ProducerKeiji Inafune, Takashi Nishiyama, Hiroshi Matsumoto
Project ManagerNatsuki Shiozawa
ProducerYoshinori Ono
Co‑developed byDimps Corporation
Produced and developed byCapcom Co. Ltd.
in cooperation withCapcom U.S.A. Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Germaine Gioia, 129 other games
Keiji Inafune, 79 other games
Michael Pattison, 75 other games
Laura Bailey, 67 other games
Chris Kramer, 65 other games
Michael McConnohie, 64 other games
Mark Beaumont, 64 other games
Gary Lake-Schaal, 62 other games
Norio Wakamoto, 58 other games
Kunio Funahara, 52 other games
Kaori Funakoshi, 51 other games
Michael Sorich, 49 other games
Travis Willingham, 49 other games
Kaori Tsukuda, 48 other games
Josh Austin, 48 other games
Shigeru Chiba, 48 other games
Masayuki Fukumoto, 47 other games
Christian Svensson, 45 other games
Seth Killian, 42 other games
Masako Honma, 42 other games
Akemi Iwasaki, 41 other games
Darin Johnston, 41 other games
Kyle Hebert, 40 other games
Takashi Kubozono, 39 other games
Stuart Turner, 39 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Super Street Fighter IV, a group of 210 people
Super Street Fighter IV: Arcade Edition, a group of 144 people
Street Fighter X Tekken, a group of 136 people
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds, a group of 77 people
Resident Evil 5, a group of 56 people
Tatsunoko vs. Capcom Ultimate All-Stars, a group of 45 people
Bionic Commando, a group of 42 people
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3, a group of 41 people
Resident Evil 6, a group of 40 people
Dead Rising: Chop Till You Drop, a group of 38 people
Lost Planet 2, a group of 38 people
Final Fight: Double Impact, a group of 35 people
MotoGP 09/10, a group of 33 people
Dark Void, a group of 31 people
Devil May Cry HD Collection, a group of 31 people
Lost Planet: Extreme Condition, a group of 31 people
Monster Hunter Freedom Unite, a group of 30 people
Dark Void Zero, a group of 30 people
Ace Attorney Investigations: Miles Edgeworth, a group of 30 people
Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City, a group of 28 people
Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure, a group of 27 people
Super Street Fighter II Turbo HD Remix, a group of 26 people
Dragon's Dogma, a group of 26 people
Dead Rising 2: Case 0, a group of 24 people
Mega Man 10, a group of 24 people

Credits for this game were contributed by 雷堂嬢太朗 -raido.jotaro- (58441)