Less than 60 games needed to complete our goal of 1,500 documented Arcade titles!

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (Xbox 360)

85
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent Credits

Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment

President and CEOYves Guillemot
Executive Director, Worldwide StudiosChristine Burgess-Quémard
Chief Creative OfficerSerge Hascoët

Splinter Cell: Executive Producer

Splinter Cell Executive ProducerDomitille Doat Le Bigot

Solo Mode Team - Shanghai

Senior ProducerJames Jen
ProducersDaniel Roy, David Laquerre, Yuan Pei Sheng
Associate ProducerYu Hai Peng
Design DirectorCraig Ledski Leigh
Senior Game DesignersChristopher Tudor-Smith, Thomas Simon, Emeric Thoa
Level Design ManagerChen Peng
Lead Level DesignersAriel Gauthier, Chen Yu
Art ManagerZhu Kai Lin
Art DirectorAudran Guerard
Art Technical DirectorWu Min Jie
Art Design Director - 2D CharactersJean-Michel Tari
Directed Moments - Creative DirectorHugues Martel
Lead UI ArtistBenoît Perreault
Sound Design DirectorRomain His
Lead Engineer Shen Li
Lead AI EngineerLouis Tremblay
Lead Gameplay Programming EngineerSun Xiao Dong
Lead AnimatorYang Yi Fan
Lead TestersAndrei Mungiu Patrascu, George Enescu
Lead Data ManagerRen Bo
Marketing Game ManagerJulian Gerighty
Written byDan Gordon, Sabi H. Shabtai
Level Design TeamAlexandre Letendre, Christian Canton, Falko Poiker, Feng Zhi Yuan, Gao Fei, Gu Ming, Hugo Desmeules, Jin Yi Ming, Miao Yong, Michael McIntyre, Nan Shan, Qian Yong, Romain Petitmangin, Xavier Plagnal, Xu Li, Zhu Jing Yu, Zhu Yi Nan
Lead HQ DesignerLarry Herring
Senior Level Art TeamFan Yin Jia, Fang Hong Jun, Gu Qiang, Liao Jun Hao, Yao Wei Jun, Zhang Lei
HQ Lead Level Artist Liao Jun Cheng
Art TeamJiang Ming Hui, Li Wen Lei, Wang Zhen, Xie Yuan, Ye Yong Qing, Zhang Hao, Zhang Xiao Fei, Zhu Zheng Yi
Modeling TeamChen Hai Long, Feng Yu, Guo Fei Hu Jin Wei, Huang Ya Nuo, Jiang Song Bo, Ren Yuan, Su Ming, Tan Xiao Ming, Tang Jing Jing, Wang Bai Song, Wang Yong, Xu Di, Li Zhi, Liang Jie, Ma Xue Jie, Men Lu, Ni Yi Ning, Qi Qi, Qian Di Jia, Yan Hong Mei, Yang Kai, Yu Kai Kai, Zhou Jia Ji, Zeng Jei Wei, Zhang Chang Hua
SFX ArtistsHaung Zhe, Shou Jia An, Grégory Piche
Shader ArtistDing Yong, He Ke, Liu Li, Wang Bao Min, Zhang Ya Ping
UI ArtistWang Wen Chao
Character Design ArtistsChen Qian, Chen Qing, He Yi Tao, Kong Qing Xin, Kong Yuan, Lu Yuang, Wang Shuo, Yu Hua Jie, Yu Zheng, Zeng Jian, Zhou Ze Hong, Li Xiao Jian
Senior Sound DesignerZhang Lei
Sound Design TeamDu Ke Jia, Ou Yuao Jun, Wan Fang
Senior AnimatorsJames Green, Stanislas Mettra, Wang Wen
Animation TeamChen Liang, Chen Xi Ping, Ding Wei, Lin Yan Min, Mai Hua Dong, Mao Lian Rong, Tan Ye, Wu Ping, Zhai Hui Jie, Jiang Hui Shang, Xiao Shan Ce, Li Jia Huan
Directed  Moments ModelersQiu Xu Feng, Wang Hai Ting, Zhang Bao Long
Directed Moments Level DesignersLiao Qian, Wan Nan Fang
Directed Moments AnimatorsLi Sheng, Sun Guang Li
Directed Moments EngineerJean-François Vallée
Directed Moments AI ProgrammersNam Hoang, Sung Jing, Zhang Tao, Zhang Jian
Directed Moments Gameplay ProgrammersGuan Xiao Chong, He Huan, Jean-Sébastien Mouret, Li Bo Wen, Pan Ying, Ren Wei, Yuan Shang, Zheng Yi Biao, Zhu Dan, Zhou Hui, Zhu Meng
Main Character ProgrammerMark Trumbull
Tool ProgrammerZhang Jie
Graphics ProgrammersLi Sheng Yong, Lin Nan, Mark Wang, Wang Gu, Wang Hua Jian
Engine ProgrammersChan Ka, Gu Yu, Han da Qing, Hao Lei, Jin Hu, Shen Nan, Xu Xioa Yue, Zhou Wei Di
Sound ProgrammersGeoff Gates, Wang Ge, Wang Yi Chen
Marketing CoordinatorsDerek Chan, Guillaume Brunier
Marketing Art Team LeadAlain Gurniki
Marketing Art TeamChen Lan, Luo Bin
LocalizationLui Ka
Data ManagersLiu Jia Jun, Nicolas Gagnier, Pierre Laliberté, Shi Wen, Yan Jun
Game Writers John McLean-Foreman, Richard E. Dansky
Voice Recording DirectorJurgen Peretzki
Voice Recording ProdcutionVoicegroup Inc.
Voice Recording ProducersCharles de Vries, Stacey Peretzki
Sam FisherMichael Ironside
Irving LambertDon Jordan
Emile DufraisneKeith Szarabajka
Erica VillablanceRachel Reenstra
Jamie WashingtonKevin Glikmann
Carson MossDwight Schultz
Hisham HamzaPatrick O'Connell
BJ Sykes/John Hodge/Cole YeagerTrev Broudy
Massoud/DaytonTerrence Stone
Dr Aswat/Russian CaptainMichael Sorich
WillamsJesse Burch
Additional Character VoicesMarcia Gavin, Steven M. Kramer, Be Lin, Marc Worden, Elizabeth Sung, Bibi Amos, Obba Babatunde, Mudilla Kangulungo, Leon Morenze, Marc Moseley, Grant R. George, Andreas Katsulas, Richard Epcar, Douglas Rye, Riff Hutton, Brian Bloom, Nick Jameson, Jack Conley, Marcello Tubert, Richard E. Dansky, Bob Papenbrook, Alex Désert, Philip Proctor, Mark Ivanier, Alex Fernandez, Jerry Kent Jackson, David Beron, Alex Mendoza, David Michie, Alexander Kuznetsov, Nicholas Guest, David Aronovich, Matt Lindguist, David Mailow, Laurance Mason, Amanda Philipson, Amir Talai, Anna Vocino, George Cole

Online Multiplayer Core Team - Annecy / Milan

Senior ProducerArnaud Carrette
Creative DirectorSebastien Kochman
Production CoordinatorMalika Sahla
Lead EngineerYann Le Guyader
Lead Gameplay ProgrammerOlivier Saillant
Lead Game DesignerArnaud Mametz
Level Project ManagerRenaud Person
Producer ‑ Milan TeamFrancesco Cavallari
Graphic Technical DirectorCyril Masquillière
Lead Level DesignerDavid Maurin
Lead ArtistsDavide Rupiani, Fabrizio Stibiel
Lead AnimatorMarco de Flores
Lead Sound DesignerIsabelle Ballet
Marketing CoordinatorThomas Leroux-Hugon
Lead QA Test and Data ManagementRaphaël Dominguez
Playtest CoordinatorAlexandre Terrier

Development Team - Online (Annecy)

Core Engine TeamBenoit Germain, Chantal Oury, Claire Gires, Fabien Bole-Feysot, Karine Perin, Marc Trabucato, Sébastien Leclerc, Carlos Torres-Cros
Network EngineersAnthony Botrel, Baptiste Moiroux, Jacques Thénoz
3D Engine TeamBruno Alborini, Guillaume Clément, Sébastien David, Xavier Billault, Yann Courties
Ai EngineersMoana Reynal De Saint Michel, Yann Duchêne
Gameplay ProgrammersAlexis Derrien, Gilles Vanwalleghem, Michaël Veaudour, Sebastien Clavaud, Yannick Gerber, Arnaud Guyon, Stéphanie Lacroix
Game DesignersGauthier Malou, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Sebastein Lafourty
Level Artists: Annecy TeamAlfio Trabuio, Anne Mounier, Christophe Neverre, Daniel Corado Quirós, Emmanuel Tavaras, Enric Cabrera De Luque, Marc Bouchard, Reda Amarti, Stéphane Huguet
Level Artists: MilanChristian Ronchi, Giuliano Boiocchi, Mauro Perini, Michele Agosteo, Simone Mirandola, Stefano Iorio
Level Designers: Annecy TeamHadrien Grandry, Olivier Azemar, Olivier Conorton, Pierre-Olivier Clément, Gaël Giraudeau, Sébastien Poulmane
Level Designers: Milan TeamFabio Pagetti, Giordano Nisi, Markus Friedl
SFX ArtistsMaxime Deleris, Najd Salas
ModellersDamien Laurent, David Frappaz, François Bellotto, Freddy Bonisoli, Massimo Bongiorno, Philippe Brolles, Vladimir Eskandari
Shader ArtistsSébastien Du Jeu, Tariq Bellaoui
Charcter DesignAleksi Briclot
Animation TeamFrederic Merlos, Karim Bousalaa
Menu / GUI ArtistsAdrien Delabouchniere, Nicolas Baumgartner
Character ModelingFred Moreau, Cyril Masquillière, Maxime Deleris, Marco de Flores, Mathieu Reydellet, Olivier Thériaut
Data ManagementThierry Mathieu
Video ArtistAxel Cossardeaux
Sound Design TeamThibaud Guichardan, Timothee Pauleve
Data Management Team and Tools ProgrammingMassimiliano Rossi

Voice Recording - Online

Creative Studio Operation DirectorKaren Vernimmen
Project ManagerAnne Langourieux
Voice DirectorEddie Crew
Voices Dana Wetsberg, Jodie Forrest, Ken Starcevic
Voice Post ProductionFrederic Commault, Martin Dutasta, Theophile Josso

Music and Sound Effects

Worldwide Executive of MusicDidier Lord
Music Composition by BehaviorMichael A. McCann, Graham Playford, Scott Russell, Brigitte Dajczer, Andrea Revel, Tim Rideout
Foley SupervisorSylvain-Luc Brunet
Sound EffectsFrédéric Devanlay
Credits Sound ProductionSam Hopgood
Shanghai Record EngineersZheng Jian Zhong, De Dian Jun
Ubisoft Montreal Sound Studio DirectorJérémi Valiquette
Sound CoordinationFrédérique Carbou
Sound EditingBénédicte Ouimet, Marc Léveillé
Dialogue EditingDidier Gagnon, Mathieu Rodier, Nicholas Grimwood, Simon Leduc, Samuel Girardin
"Sincerley Yours A82759"Jake La Botz
Ballad of the Unknown BluesmanJake La Botz

Credits Coxumel Cinematics

Assistant EditorDamien Poncelin de Raucourt
Artistic DirectorMathieu Breda
Sound Effects / Foleys byFrédéric Devanlay
Sound EffectsJulien Milaire
3D Creation: ArtistsBenoit Joubert, Roland Caron, Stephane Dauphin
Sound and Music SupervisorManuel Bachet
Sound engineerMartin Dutasta
Creative Studios Operations DirectorKaren Vernimmen
Project ManagerRollande Chaleune

Credits Cinematics SC4

DirectorDavid Jankowski
StoryboarderOlivier Martineau
EditorVincent Munch
Assistant EditorDamien Poncelin de Raucourt
Special Effects byJulien Milaire
3D Creation: Magic Lab ArtistsAnthony Nguyen, Chawki Rodesly, Daniel Tecquert, Léon Bérelle, Mael Francois, Maxime Luere, Noella Lagnous, Olivier Vernay-Kim, Phillippe Moebius, Ronan Lefur, Valentin Gault, Vang Chi
3D Creation: Magic Lab Lead ArtistCédric Poligné, Yves Bosson
3D Creation: Magic Lab Artistic DirectorArthur Gordon
Animation and Motion Capture: Project SupervisorStéphane Dalbera
Animation and Motion Capture: Technical DirectorEmmanuel Linot
Animation and Motion Capture: Motion Capture DirectorJean-François Szlapka
Animation and Motion Capture: AnimatorsIsaac Partouche, Eric Krebs, Richard Lebihan
Animation and Motion Capture: Facial AnimatorEric Le Tourneur, Cyrille Martin
Animation and Motion Capture: Mocap Post AnimatorJérémy Meunier, Yvan Roche
Animation and Motion Capture: Mocap ProcessingMarie Delsol
Animation and Motion Capture: ActorsJacques Gallo, Michel Bellot, Olivier Schneider, Pierre Alloggia
Animation and Motion Capture: Set ManagerOlivier Fermier
Animation and Motion Capture: Music Composed bySascha Dikiciyan
Animation and Motion Capture: Sound effects and foleys byFrédéric Devanlay
Animation and Motion Capture: Sound and Music SupervisorSylvain-Luc Brunet
Animation and Motion Capture: Animatics actorEddie Crew
Animation and Motion Capture: Sound EngineerMartin Dutasta
Animation and Motion Capture: Creative Studios Operations DirectorKaren Vernimmen
Animation and Motion Capture: Project ManagerAnne Langourieux

Test

Worldwide QA Test ManagerÉric Tremblay
QA Function Division Manager: RomaniaMarius Tudorel Potîrniche
QA Lead Platform SpecialistMircea Nuţu
QA Platform SpecialistsAdrian Iliescu, Alin Popescu, Cristian Pana, Cristin Ghihaniș, George Stercu
Lead AssistantsDan Berbece, Răzvan Anton
Mocap ProcessingMarie Delsol
TestersAdrian Flutur, Adrian Mitran, Andrei Iorga, Andrei Vasilescu, Bogdan Dimitropol, Catalin Marius Constantin, Dragos Ioan, Dragos Florinel Turmac, Eduard Laurentiu Radu, Ionut Turnacu, Iulian Bajan, Lucian Gujan, Marian Andrei Guzga, Marius Păsărică, Răzvan-Ionuț Birceanu, Sergiu Cosmin Găvan

Online Team

Lead TesterAdrian Sîmpetru, Marcel Epure
TestersAdrian Ionut Dedu, Alin Grigore, Andrei Dan Vasile, Andrei Stanciu, Bogdan Editoiu, Bogdan Trău, Costin Mihai, Dan Stefan Ionel, Dragos Doda, Dragos Rosca, Gabriel Tatu, Hristos Cuchidis, Radu Emanuel Constantin
Data ManagerMarius Mardale
Hardware SpecialistCiprian Ionut Dinicioiu

Test Shanghai Studio

Lead AssistantOmar Bouali
Platform SpecialistsDong Xin, Gao Zhe Ren, George Scarlat, Karim Khabir, Liu Jun
TestersChao Cheng, Ding Jun Mei, Haung Nai Yuan, Li Li Qui, Li Wen, Li Xi Yun, Lu Zhi Cheng, Shen Nan, Tu Jia Qing, Wang Wen Wei, Wen Yu Hui, Yang Li, Zhao Cheng Yin, Zhou Lei, Zhu Jun, Cyril Burtin, Emmanuel Puig, Hugo Danet, Laurent Leorat, Laurent Mandel, Loic Clavel, Regis Beylot, Sylvain Nanche, Jonathan Dell'aquila
QA Annecy Lead TesterMichaël Denis-Servettaz
Sylvain Garnyl

Localization

Localization Studio ManagerCoralie Martin
Localiztion Project ManagerLoïc Jacolin
Localization AssistantAgathe Rémy
Linguistic Test ManagerPier Francesco Tortorelli
English Editing & TranslationAdriana Anderson, Adrian Matthews, Vanessa Pfister-Mesavage

Localization: French

TranslatorsXavier Vibert, Agnès Letourneur, Olivier Collombat
Sound Studio Dune Sound
Srtistic DirectorMartial Le Minoux
Actors ‑ OfflineDaniel Beretta (Sam), Hélène Bizot (Enrica), Philippe Catoire (Emile), Antoine Tomé (Lambert), Damien Boisseau (Jamie), Daniel Lobé (Moss), Thierry Kazazian (BR Sykes), Vincent Ropion (Hisham), Martial Le Minoux (Hodge), Pierre Tessier (Williams), Sophie Riffont (Psy), Marc Alfos (Dayton)
Also with:Gilbert Lévy, Patrick Béthune, Éric Peter, Cyrille Artaux, Cédric Dumond, Jean-Pascal Quillichini, Thierry Mercier, Philippe Roullier, Stéphane Ronchevski, Emmanuel Gradi, Bruno Choel, Bruno Carna, Yann Pichon, Serge Thiriet, Frantz Confiac, Cyrille Monge, Pascal Germain, Sylvain Lemarié, Luc Boulad, Eric Herson-Macarel
Actors ‑ OnlineLaura Blanc, Martial Le Minoux, Sylvain Lemarié
Linguistic TestsExeQuo, Xavier Vibert

Localization: Italian

Managed ByOrange Studio, Gabriele Vegetti
Sound StudioStudio Arki
TranslatorsGian Maria Battistini
Artistic DirectorGian Maria Battistini, Massimo Rossi
ActorsDario Oppido (Sam), Lucy Matera (Enrica), Lello Lombardi (Emille), Riccardo Rovatti (Lambert), Francesco Mei (Jamie), Gino Paccagnella (Moss), Dario Turrini (Dayton), Renzo Ferrini (BR Sykes)
Actors ‑ OfflineAlessandro Haddad (Hisham), Renzo Ferrini (Hodge), Hendry Proni (Williams), Federica Tabori (Psy)
Also with:Anna Giulia Belletti, Gabriele Duma, Massimo Malucelli, Matteo Marchetta, Francesco Morselli, Alessandro Pilloni, Stefano Pozzi, Massimo Rossi, Alessandro Zurla
Actors ‑ OnlineStefano Pozzi, Gabriele Duma, Federica Tabori
Linguistic TestsAntonio Vaccarino, Gian Maria Battistini

Localization: German

Manged byPartnertrans GmbH, Markus Ludolf
TranslatorsChristian Schneider, Christoph Bechtel, Daniela Szomm
Sound StudioG+G Studios Kaarst
Artistic Directors Christian Schneider, Jörn Friese
Actors ‑ OfflineMartin Kessler (Sam), Ilja Welter (Enrica), Matthias Haase (Emile), Volker Wolf (Moss), Fritz Rott (Dayton), Engelbert Von Nordhausen (Lambert), Stefan Schleberger (Jamie), Hans Beier (BR Sykes), Dieter Meese (Hasham), Karl Heinz Tafel (Hodge), Philip Schepmann (Williams), Michaela Kametz (Psy)
Also withVittorio Alfieri, Renier Baaken, Rolf Berg, Detlef Bierstedt, Rainer Delventhal, Corinna Dorenkamp, Gregor Höppner, Richard Hucke, Hans-Dieter Hüppgen, Tom Jakobs, Hans Gerd Kilbinger, Bernd Kuschmann, Thomas Lang, Jürg Löw, Axel Ludwig, Dieter Maise, Heiko Obermöller, Markus Pfeiffer, Simon Roden, Fabian Körner, Reinhard Schulat-Rademacher, Dieter Stavenhagen, Vanessa Wunsch, Daniel Werner
Actors ‑ OnlineRenier Baaken, Rolf Berg, Sybille Kuhne
Linguistic TestsDaniela Szomm, Ross Kidner, Tom Pledger, Philipp Techen, Markus Ludolf

Localization: Spanish

Managed ByAguaMass Media, Esperanza Hernández
TranslatorsMaria Perez, Javier Negrete
Artistic Director Ramón Reparaz
Actors ‑ OfflineLuís Bajo (Sam), Conchi López (Enrica), Antonio Garcia del Mora (Emile), Paco Hernandez (Lambert), Lorenzo Beteta (Jamie), Roberto Encinas (Moss), Peyo García (Dayton), Eduardo Hoya (BR Sykes), Pablo Sevilla (Hisham), Jorge Saudinós (Hodge), Luis Porcar (Williams), Ana Maria Marí (Psy)
Also withAbraham Aguilar, Carlos Isbert, Eduardo Bosch, Fernando Hernández, Fernando de Luis, Juan A. García Sainz, Luis Manuel Martín, Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo
Actors ‑ OnlineJuan Antonio Gálvez, Gloria Cámara, Juan Amador
Linguistic TestsAgua MassMedia

Technology Group - Montreal

Technology Group DirectorAndré LeBlanc
Technology Group CoordinatorDanny Grondines

Agora Team

Online Technology Group DirectorOlivier Chappe
Service Lead DeveloperSylvain Breton
DevelopersThanh Liem Tran, Martin Asnong

Dare Team

Dare Team ManagerVincent Pâquet
Dare ArchitectRichard Malo
ProgrammersBenjamin Contant, Éric Nabor, Hugues Rousseau, Jean-François Guay, Ludovic Ducas, Patrick Girard, Pierre Gauthier, Philippe Fournier
Dare QA / Tool TesterJean-François Dubois

Ubisoft Shanghai

Site Managing Director Corrine Le Roy
Chief Operating OfficerJean-Michel Detoc
Engineering Studio ManagerShen Li
Graphic Studio ManagerZhu Kai Lin, Yu Zhou Hong
Game Design Studio Manager Erick Wujcik
Level Design Studio ManagerYu Hai Peng
Sound Studio ManagerRomain His
Cinematics Studio ManagerJean-Michel Tari
Data Management Studio ManagerZong Jin
Testing Studio ManagerXu Hai Ling
Annecy Studio Managing Director Stéphane Baudet
Milan Studio Managing DirectorDario Migliavacca

Publisher:Ubisoft Entertainment

Editorial Talent ManagerCaroline Cantin
Editorial Sceanrios & Cinematics DirectorAlexis Nolent
Editorial Game Design Director Lionel Raynaud
Editorial Gameplay DirectorCyril Derouineau
Editorial Gamescript DirectorEmmanuel Guardiola
Editorial Artistic DirectorJean-Marc Geffroy
Worldwide Projects Coordination DirectorAnne Blondel-Jouin
EMEA Projects CoordinatorNicolas Schoener
Fireteam ManagerLaurent Mascherpa
Process & Methods DirectorMichel Pierfitte
Editorial Marketing DirectorLaurence Buisson-Nollent
Marketing Game ManagerJulian Gerighty
Project CloserÉric Tremblay
Technology BoardYann Le Tensorer, Nicolas Rioux, Shen Li, Todd Lewis

Special Thanks

Special Thanks toPauline Jacquey, Stéphane Faureau, Sandrine Kubacka, Francis Coldeboeuf, Daniel Palix, Béatrice Revol, Cécile Bourget, Caroline Lamirand, Cédric Altès, Davide Pensato, David García, Jason Chen, Matt Lee, Laurent Boisson, Audrey Ottaviano, Samy Bouderbala, Grégory Spielmann, Florent Delataille, Marie Eve Ethier, Vanessa Francioli, Tyrone Miller, Thierry Burlot, Mathieu Ferland, Dany Lepage, Sébastien Delen, Alexis Godard, Emanuele Cionini, Bice Gargiuolo, Dan Black, Steven Blackburn, Christophe Goncalvez, Olivier Ranquet, Brice Lanternier, Thomas Levi, Florian Mudry, Anthony Lombard, Thomas Vannier, Fahmi Fenazi, Khalid Dardouchi, Kevin Dall'Agnol

Special Thanks Offline:

Special Thanks Offline toBi Feng Tang, Chen Yu, Chen Xin, Dany Lepage, Denis Muffat-Méridol, Fabien Noël, Frédéric Blais, Guo Fei, Han Yan, Huang Zhi Qing, Jim Jagger, Jiang Song Bo, Jiang Yu, Jori Lacroix, Ken Klopp, Ken Shim, Li Bin, Li Zhi, Liang Zhen, Liu Yun, Lu Jia Qi, Lu Zhi Gang, Ludovic Piraud, Luo Zhao Jun, Ma Xue Jie, Men Lu, Pan Wen Jie, Paul Meegan, Qi Qi, Qian Di Jia, Shi Xiao Ming, Stéphane Ronse, Wang Bai Song, Wang Yi Qing, Wang Yong, Weng Chen, Zeng Jei Wei, Zhang Chang Hua, Zhang Qi, Zhang Tian Yu, Zhang Yun Feng, Zidane 
AGEIA TeamEmmanuel Márquez, Pierre Terdimann, David Black, Philipp Hatt
Demonware TeamDylan Collins
Spirops TeamAxel Buendia, Jerome Hoibian, Denis Rafin
Rainbow Team Chadi Lebbos
Artefact StudioBruno Chabannel

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Yves Guillemot, 276 other games
Serge Hascoët, 203 other games
Éric Tremblay, 200 other games
Christine Burgess-Quémard, 191 other games
Coralie Martin, 167 other games
Anne Blondel-Jouin, 148 other games
Lionel Raynaud, 119 other games
Jean-Marc Geffroy, 117 other games
Cyril Derouineau, 109 other games
Alexis Nolent, 108 other games
Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Nick Jameson, 104 other games
Didier Lord, 99 other games
Michel Pierfitte, 98 other games
Laurence Buisson-Nollent, 88 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Brian Bloom, 86 other games
Marius Tudorel Potîrniche, 76 other games
Nicolas Schoener, 76 other games
Dwight Schultz, 71 other games
George Enescu, 69 other games
Renier Baaken, 68 other games
Nicolas Rioux, 68 other games
Richard Epcar, 66 other games
Jérémi Valiquette, 65 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent, a group of 173 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Pandora Tomorrow, a group of 162 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory, a group of 158 people
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood, a group of 129 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction, a group of 127 people
Tom Clancy's EndWar, a group of 121 people
Beowulf: The Game, a group of 120 people
Assassin's Creed II, a group of 109 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 105 people
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator, a group of 96 people
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition), a group of 94 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier, a group of 94 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter, a group of 91 people
Assassin's Creed III, a group of 91 people
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist, a group of 88 people
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag, a group of 87 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas, a group of 84 people
Assassin's Creed, a group of 83 people
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter 2, a group of 82 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations, a group of 82 people
Red Steel, a group of 82 people
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive, a group of 82 people
Brothers in Arms: D-Day, a group of 82 people
Dark Messiah: Might and Magic, a group of 81 people
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2, a group of 78 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Craig Leigh (206)