Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Unreal Tournament III (Xbox 360)

81
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
1.2
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Unreal Tournament III Credits

Epic Games

Lead DesignerSteven Polge
Lead ProgrammerSteven Polge
Senior ProducerJeffrey Kennedy Morris
Lead Programmer (360)Josh Adams
ProgrammersJames Golding, Amitt Mahajan, Matt Oelfke, Josh Markiewicz, Martin Sweitzer, Joe Wilcox
Additional ProgrammingRay Davis, Jeff Farris, Rob McLaughlin, Dave Hagewood, Thomas James, Warren Marshall, Laurent Delayen
Art DirectorJeremiah O'Flaherty
Lead ArtistPaul David Jones
Technical Art DirectorShane Caudle
ArtistsChris Bartlett, Mike Buck, Shane Caudle, Scott Dossett, Peter Ellis, Bill Green, Matt Hancy, James Hawkins, Pete Hayes, Aaron Herzog, Jay Hosfelt, Josh Jay, Kevin Johnstone, Wyeth Johnson, Kevin Lanning, Greg Mitchell, Maury Mountain, Shane Pierce, Aaron Smith, Kendall Tucker, Chris Wells
Additional ArtworkPer Abrahamsen, Cedric Fiorentino, Chris Perna, John Sheffield
Lead Level DesignersJim Brown, David Ewing
Level DesignersRyan Brucks, Phil Cole, Stuart Fitzsimmons, Bastiaan Frank, Paul Mader, Warren Marshall, Sidney Rauchberger, Demond Rogers, David Spalinski, Michael Spano
Additional Level DesignCedric Fiorentino, Ken Spencer, Alan Willard
Audio DirectorMike Larson
Technical Director, Unreal Engine 3Joe Graf
Lead Engine ProgrammerDaniel Vogel
Engine ProgrammersJosh Adams, David Burke, Mike Fricker, Wesley Hunt, Keith Newton, Ron Prestenback, Andrew Scheidecker, John Scott, Scott Sherman, Niklas Smedberg, Tim Sweeney, Daniel Wright, Sam Zamani
WritingMichael V. Capps (Dr.)
Executive ProducerMichael V. Capps (Dr.)
Battlefield SurgeonRod Fergusson
Associate ProducerTanya Jessen
Biz / PresidentMichael V. Capps (Dr.)
Biz / VPMark A. Rein, Jay Wilbur
Biz / ControllerJoe Babcock
Quality AssuranceScott Bigwood
Engine Quality AssuranceBrett Holcomb, Aaron Jones, Preston Thorne
Sys AdminWarren Schultz, Shane Smith, Woody Ent (Intern)
Office ManagerAnne Dube
Special ThanksCliff Bleszinski, Kimberly Thompson, Jean Rochefort, Jay Andrews, Kelly Farrow, Sarah Amidon, Chris Mielke, David F. Zucker, Phil Robinson, Clare Turner, Lee Jacobson, Miguel Iribarren, Samuel Peterson, Ryan C. Gordon, Chris Norden, John Bates, Jason Page, Cort Stratton, James Wang, Robert Vawter, Bruno Matzdorf, Mark Danks, Riley R. Russell III, Michael Sherrock, James Black, Roy Taylor, Leslie Pirritano, Bill Rehbock, Dan Vivoli, Eric Reichley, Greg LaBrec, Steve Englebrecht, Anna Fedorova, Alex Ruzhentsev, Olga Latyaeva, Jeff Royle, Sandra Congdon, the Gears of War Team
On‑Site Test LeadsSamuel Gonzalez (CriPPler), Roger Collum ('Roger')
On‑Site Test Leads (360)Andy Bayle, Ben Chaney
On‑Site TestersDavid DeYoung, Robert Flachofsky, Steven Haines, Randy Heimann, Nate Kelly, Elliott Walters, Krystyn H. Wells, Doug Wilson ('Renz'), Josh Keller, Andy Bayle ('Destothenecro'), Eric Duggan ('Poptartbandit'), John Elliott ('Monquis'), Justin Hair ('Nightclucker'), John Wallin Liberto ('Doomface'), John Mauney, Josh Pearson, Jerry Gilland, Alex Conner
MusicRom Di Prisco, Jesper Kyd, Kevin Riepl
Sound DesignJamey Scott, Joey Kuras
Additional AnimationMichał Hrydziuszko, Dominik Gruca, Jakub Kisiel, Tomek Zawada

Technicolor Interactive Services

Director Audio ServicesTom Hays
Casting DirectorChris Borders
Additional Voice DirectionRichard Epcar
Sound Recording SupervisorLydian Tone
Recording EngineerMorgan Gerhard, David Walsh
Dialog EditorDavid Fisk, Elizabeth Johnson

Epic Games China

CEOPaul Meegan
PresidentLu Zhi Gang
Lead Environment ArtistLiao Jun Hao
Lead Character ArtistKong Yuan

Streamline Studios

Streamline StudiosAdam Capone, Andre Stiegler, Bart Oosten, Clark Morissaint, Fabio Ilacqua, Frederik Sjölund, Henrik Bolle, Ilya Nedyal, Javier O'Neill, Jeroen Leurs, John Flannery, Lidija Filipovic, Lucas Bramlage, Marc Schweinoch, Mattias Magito, Michelle Rodriguez, Olof Strand, Renier Banninga, Robert Larsson, Ryan Keuhn, Stefan Baier, Steven Chagnon, Thomas Schmall, Wanja Svasek, Alex Huneker, David Lee, Eric Colburn, Ester Feller, Eva Koekkoek, Harpreet Seble, Héctor R. Fernández, Manu Bains, Mike Shurtleff, Sabina Dirks, Saskia Kronenburg, Alexander L. Fernández, Anethea Veenman-Hodges, Peter Renner ('Fufu Frauenwahl')

Soundelux Design Group

Supervising Sound DesignerScott Martin Gershin
MixingScott Martin Gershin
Project ManagerShannon Potter
Sound DesignBrad Beaumont, Steven Robinson, Clint Richardson, Peter Zinda, Chad Bedell, Ronald Dutch Hill, Mark Camperell, Patrick Yocono, Candice Baldwin
Additional Mixing & PrepChad Bedell, Alan Rankin

One Step Up Foley Recordings

Foley ArtistDan O'Connell
Foley MixerJohn Cucci
Asset CoordinatorPatrick Ginn
Operations ManagerMarc Aramian
Logo DesignThomas A. Szakolczay
Krall DesignJames Daly, Arnie Jorgensen
Environmental Concept ArtistsFeng Zhu, Vance Kovacs, John Wallin Liberto, John Dickinson

Pacific Beach Digital

ProgrammingDaniele Gaetano, Scott Ray, Robert Young
ArtBill Dillon, Doug Johnson
DesignBill Dillon, Doug Johnson

Midway Home Entertainment / Midway Amusement Games Inc.

Executive ProducerMark Caldwell
ProducerJerry Huber
Assistant ProducerAdam Hanson
Technical DirectorGary Lake-Schaal
Midway Creative ServicesYvonne Baptista, Peter Bennett, Ryan Braman, Michael Crawford, Rigoberto Cortes, Stefano Dalu, Gary Gonzales, Rare Macapayag, John Mongelluzzo, Sally Nichols, Jack O'Neall, Matt Schiel, BethAnn Smukowski, Chris Skrundz, James Vogel, Ron White, Christa Woss, Larry Wotman
Sr. VP Marketing / CMOSteven M. Allison
VP of MarketingMona Hamilton
Director of MarketingTom McClure
Sr. Product ManagerRandy Severin
Director of Channel MarketingKimberly Montague
Director of Online MarketingChristian Munoz
Sr. Database AdministratorShirkant Dodiya
Web DesignerNathan Peters
VP of Public RelationsReilly Brennan
Sr. Media Relations ManagerNatalie Salzman
Assoc. Media Relations ManagerSarah Moschea
San Diego Quality Assurance QA DirectorDane Kronick
QA SupervisorAdam Jones
QA LeadEric Chow
Technical Standards EngineerShana T. Bryant
TSAKevin Bell, Jen Chu, David Roper, J. B. Sarao, Trevor Traub, Ina Yamaguchi
QA AnalystsJustin Bell, Peter Briones, Jacob Cruz, Kyle Martin, Carl Meyers, Alex Salcedo, Ronald Salleza, Stephen Scott
Localization ManagerClermont Matton
Localization SupervisorsEric Pochat, Josh Stacy
Localization QA AnalystsFranklin Najarro, Steve Farmer, Leonardo Capezzuto, Philip Vodermeyer
QA Data AnalystRebecca Dowd
First Party Relations & SubmissionsBaki Allen, Christopher Giggins, Greg Ranz, Hector Sanchez, Johanna Añonuevo
Midway Special ThanksJohn Stookey, Carly Yandell, Christopher Evans

EDS GameQ GTO

Console QA LeadSrikanth S. K.
PC QA LeadSomanna PB
IQC In‑ChargeSunil Kumar P.
Console TeamLokesh MS, Ravi Kumar Jain, Chaitanya M Bhatt, Sri Vathsa N, Manjunatha S, Varun P, Raghavendra Shetty J., Roshan Panot
PC TeamVinay Krishna, Vikas Sawkar, Vikas Dwivedi, Vinay G., Pradeep P, Narayan Cawda, Ajish Cherian, Kuppa Nagendra Prasad
PC Combat LeadKamalanabha N
PC Compatibility TeamPrathap R, Prasad B, Prashanth Rai
GameQ Delivery ManagerS. Venugopal
GameQ Business ManagerGuillaume Fournier
Program ManagerNaveen N. Belavadi

Voice Acting

English Dialog ActorsAndrea Baker (Jester), Steven Jay Blum (Iron Guard Male / Corrupt Robot), Kimberly D. Brooks (Status Announcer), Terrence C. Carson (Othello), Chris Cox (Reaper), Greg Eagles (Malcolm), Serena Irwin (Lauren), Mandy Kaplan (Necris Female / Akasha), Neil Kaplan (Necris Male / Corrupt Robot), Iona Morris (Twin Souls Female / Iron Guard Female), Nolan North (Bishop), David Sobolov (Krall), Fred Tatasciore (Reward Announcer / Twin Souls Male / Krall)
French Dialog ActorsNathalie Spitzer (Female Announcer), Bruno Dubernat (Male Announcer), Paul Borne (Reaper), Soffit Riffont (Jester), Pierre Tessier (Othello), Bernard Bollet (Bishop / Generic Necris Male), Philippe Catoire (Phayder / Generic Iron Guard Male / Lab Tech / NEG Officer), Vanina Pradier (Akasha / Generic Iron Guard Female), Pierre-Alain Juin (Matrix), Roland Timsit (Generic Corrupt Male), Virginie Méry (Lauren), Sylvain Lemarié (Scythe), Pierre Dourlens (Generic Krall), Marc Alfos (Malcolm)
Italian Dialog ActorsGiò Giò Rapattoni (Female Announcer), Gerolamo Alchieri (Male Announcer), Andrea Lavagnino (Reaper), Chiara Colizzi (Jester), Luca Della Bianca (Othello), Alessandro Ballico (Bishop), Domenico Strati (Phayder / Generic Iron Guard Male / Lab Tech / NEG Officer), Ilaria Giorgino (Akasha / Generic Iron Guard Female), Alessandro Ballico (Generic Necris Male), Roberto Stocchi (Matrix), Francesco Meoni (Generic Corrupt Male), Emanuela Amato (Lauren), Fabrizio Russotto (Scythe), Enrico Di Troia (Generic Krall), Roberto Draghetti (Malcolm)
German Dialog ActorsSimone Brahmann (Female Announcer), Crock Krumbiegel (Male Announcer), Gerhard Acktun (Reaper), Belle Scholtz (Jester / Generic Iron Guard Female), Donald Arthur (Othello), Andreas Borcherding (Bishop), Stefan Kolo (Pkayder), Katrin Simon (Akasha), Nico Macuolis (Scythe / Generic Corrupt Male), Soemisch, Kai Tascher (Generic Corrupt Male), Susanne Medvay (Lauren), Torsten Muenchow (Generic Krall / Generic Iron Guard Male / Lab Tech / NEG Officer), Thomas Rauscher (Malcolm)
Spanish Dialog ActorsAna Plaza (Female Announcer), Rafael Romero de Torres (Male Announcer), Carlos del Pino (Reaper), Ana San Millán (Jester), Pedro Tena (Othello), Fran Leal (Bishop), Arturo López (Phayder / Generic Male / Lab Tech / NEG Officer), F. Fernández (Akasha / Generic Iron Guard Female), Jorge Teixeira (Malcolm / Generic Necris Male), Alfredo Martínez (Matrix), José María Carrero (Generic Corrupt Male), Maria Luz Parra (Lauren), Guillermo López (Scythe), Marcos Graña (Generic Krall)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Fred Tatasciore, 247 other games
Steven Jay Blum, 215 other games
Nolan North, 180 other games
Riley R. Russell III, 162 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Steven M. Allison, 83 other games
Tom Hays, 82 other games
Scott Martin Gershin, 78 other games
Mona Hamilton, 77 other games
Reilly Brennan, 67 other games
Richard Epcar, 66 other games
Chris Cox, 65 other games
Gary Lake-Schaal, 62 other games
Joey Kuras, 62 other games
John Mongelluzzo, 59 other games
Jay Wilbur, 56 other games
Mark A. Rein, 56 other games
Tim Sweeney, 56 other games
Chad Bedell, 55 other games
Jason Page, 53 other games
Morgan Gerhard, 52 other games
Mark Camperell, 52 other games
Patrick Ginn, 49 other games
David Sobolov, 48 other games
Neil Kaplan, 47 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Gears of War 2, a group of 100 people
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition), a group of 99 people
Gears of War, a group of 98 people
Gears of War (Limited Collector's Edition), a group of 87 people
Gears of War 3, a group of 86 people
Gears of War: Judgment, a group of 79 people
Bulletstorm, a group of 61 people
Wheelman, a group of 51 people
Infinity Blade, a group of 50 people
Ultimate Mortal Kombat 3, a group of 50 people
John Woo presents Stranglehold, a group of 50 people
TNA iMPACT!, a group of 49 people
Infinity Blade II, a group of 44 people
Unreal Championship 2: The Liandri Conflict, a group of 44 people
Happy Feet, a group of 43 people
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition), a group of 43 people
Unreal Tournament 2004, a group of 43 people
Rise & Fall: Civilizations at War, a group of 40 people
Shadow Complex, a group of 40 people
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon, a group of 40 people
Aqua Teen Hunger Force: Zombie Ninja Pro-Am, a group of 38 people
Mortal Kombat vs. DC Universe, a group of 38 people
Blitz: The League II, a group of 36 people
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Imagination Invaders, a group of 35 people
The Ant Bully, a group of 34 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MegamanX64 (15978)