Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari gravitar

1C Publishing EU s.r.o.

Overview

1C Publishing EU was founded as Cenega Publishing, s.r.o. in April 2002 as a publishing division of Cenega N.V. to search and support new projects within Europe. Since then, they have established recognition as a European publisher. They have entered both local and foreign markets on personal computers (PCs), Macintosh hardware, and are ready to move into the console market.

As Cenega Publishing, they conducted main operations in Prague, Czech Republic and have local offices in the UK, Poland, Slovakia and Hungary.

In May 2005, the company, along with Cenega Distribution Group, was acquired by 1C Company and renamed to 1C Publishing EU in May 2007.

Also Known As

  • 1C Entertainment -- Alternate name after the 1C buyout
  • Cenega Publishing, s.r.o. (from Apr, 2002 to May 04, 2007)

Games

Reverie Knights Tactics(2022)
Forgive Me Father(2021)
Lords and Villeins(2021)
Terrain of Magical Expertise(2021)
Shiny: Deluxe Edition(2021)
Through the Woods(2021)
King's Bounty II(2021)
Dread Templar(2021)
Alekhine's Gun(2021)
Graven(2021)
Viscerafest(2021)
Realpolitiks II(2020)
Theatre of War 2: Kursk 1943 - Battle for Caen(2020)
Company of Crime(2020)
King's Bounty: Dark Side - Premium Edition(2020)
King's Bounty: Warriors of the North - Complete Edition(2020)
Men of War(2020)
Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark - Missions and Monsters(2020)
Ion Fury (Physical Edition)(2020)
Secret Government(2020)
XIII Century: Gold Edition(2020)
World War I(2020)
Tomorrow War, The(2020)
Theatre of War 3: Korea(2020)
Perimeter: Emperor's Testament(2020)
Real Warfare II: Northern Crusades(2020)
Theatre of War(2020)
NecroVisioN / NecroVisioN: Lost Company(2020)
Men of War: Condemned Heroes(2020)
Perimeter(2020)
Legend of the North: Konung(2020)
Konung III: Ties of the Dynasty(2020)
Ion Fury(2020)
Hexus(2020)
Soldiers: Heroes of World War II(2020)
Cuban Missile Crisis (Original + Ice Crusade)(2020)
Planet Alcatraz(2020)
Desert Law(2020)
Theatre of War 2: Kursk 1943(2020)
Off-Road Drive(2020)
Great Battles of WWII: Stalingrad(2020)
7.62(2020)
Conglomerate 451(2020)
Deep Sky Derelicts: Definitive Edition(2019)
Deep Sky Derelicts: Station Life(2019)
Wrath: Aeon of Ruin(2019)
Stygian: Reign of the Old Ones(2019)
Devil's Hunt(2019)
Men of War: Assault Squad 2 - Cold War(2019)
Fell Seal: Arbiter's Mark(2019)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites