🎮 Check out The Top 10 Consoles owned by MobyGames community!

Atari Gravitar

2K Valencia

Overview

elite3d is the trade name of the Spanish company Platygobian, S.L. Founded in 2004, it is an independent studio dedicated to develop content for AAA games.

Elite3d is run by José Luis Queral Herrero and Oscar Ferrero Lopez. They met in 2000 while working in London and in 2004 they built up elite3d in Valencia, Spain. Since then they have been helping various studios. Among their collaborations are Electronic Arts, Crytek, Cloud Imperium and Milestone.

Also Known As

  • Elite3d Team -- trading name until 9th November 2021
  • Platygobian, S.L. (from Apr, 2004 to Nov 09, 2021) -- legal company name until 9th November 2021

Games

Saints Row(2022)
Quarry, The(2022)
Horizon II: Forbidden West(2022)
CrossFireX: Operation Spectre(2022)
Forza Horizon 5(2021)
Dark Pictures Anthology: House of Ashes, The(2021)
Vampire: The Masquerade - Bloodhunt(2021)
Hitman III: Cloud Version(2021)
Hitman III(2021)
Cyberpunk 2077(2020)
Star Wars: Tales from the Galaxy's Edge(2020)
Call of Duty: Black Ops - Cold War(2020)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Breakpoint (Ultimate Edition)(2020)
Watch Dogs: Legion(2020)
Hyper Scape(2020)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - Campaign Remastered(2020)
Call of Duty: Warzone(2020)
NFS: Heat(2019)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare(2019)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Breakpoint(2019)
CTR: Crash Team Racing - Nitro-Fueled(2019)
Blood & Truth(2019)
Metro: Exodus(2019)
Crackdown 3(2019)
Hitman 2(2018)
Overkill's The Walking Dead(2018)
Call of Duty: Black Ops IIII(2018)
PlayStation VR Worlds(2016)
Mafia III(2016)
Homefront: The Revolution(2016)
Hitman: The Complete First Season(2016)
Call of Duty: Black Ops III(2015)
Ryse: Son of Rome - Legendary Edition(2014)
Ryse: Son of Rome(2013)
Ducati Challenge(2011)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites