Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

3D Brigade Arthouse Ltd.

Overview

3D Brigade was an art and asset outsourcing studio. It provided developers with concept art, 3D models and cinematics (including motion capturing).

It was established in 2002 in Budapest, Hungary as 3D Brigade Hungary Inc. The company relocated to Dublin, Ireland and was incorporated on 9th May 2016 as 3D Brigade Arthouse Ltd. The company closed its doors on 10th June 2020.

Also Known As

  • 3D Brigade Hungary Inc. (from 2002 to May 09, 2016)

Games

Close to the Sun(2019)
MotoGP 18(2018)
Black Mirror(2017)
MotoGP 17(2017)
MXGP3: The Official Motocross Videogame(2017)
S├ębastien Loeb Rally EVO(2016)
MotoGP 15(2015)
Ride(2015)
MotoGP 14(2014)
Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings - Enhanced Edition, The(2012)
ArcaniA: Fall of Setarrif(2011)
Divinity II: The Dragon Knight Saga(2011)
Dream Chronicles: The Book of Water(2011)
Witcher 2: Assassins of Kings, The(2011)
Gray Matter(2010)
Dream Chronicles: The Book of Air(2010)
Perfect Dark(2010)
ArcaniA: Gothic 4(2010)
Silent Hill: Shattered Memories(2009)
King Arthur: The Role-playing Wargame(2009)
RACE On(2009)
Divinity II: Ego Draconis(2009)
Dawn of Discovery(2009)
Overlord II(2009)
ArmA II(2009)
Dream Chronicles: The Chosen Child(2009)
Codename: Panzers - Cold War(2009)
Dark Sector(2009)
Battlestations: Pacific(2009)
Rise of the Argonauts(2008)
Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened - Remastered Edition(2008)
MotoGP 08(2008)
Sacred 2: Fallen Angel(2008)
Sacred 2: Fallen Angel (Collector's Edition)(2008)
Witcher: Enhanced Edition, The(2008)
Cabela's Legendary Adventures(2008)
SBK: Superbike World Championship(2008)
Dream Chronicles 2: The Eternal Maze(2008)
Azada: Ancient Magic(2008)
Silent Hill: 0rigins(2007)
Witcher, The(2007)
Heroes of Might and Magic V(2006)
Sherlock Holmes: The Awakened(2006)

Trivia

Contact information (as of May 2016)

3D Brigade Arthouse Ltd.
Black Church
St Mary's Place
Dublin 7, Dublin, Republic of Ireland
Phone: +353894883625

Related Web Sites