🐳 Check out #guessing-game in our Discord to play a new game that uses our database of screenshots!

atari mania

Aardvark Technical Services, Ltd.

Overview

Aardvark Technical Services (Aardvark Technical Services, Ltd. after their incorporation in 1981) sold games and software through mail-order catalogues. They operated until 1986.

Over the times they used various aliases and registered a big number of trade names in 1983: Aardvark Industries; Aardvark Ltd.; Aardvark Publishing; Aardvark Systems, Ltd.; East/West Marketing Group; Roger Olsen Associates and Sincere Singles.

Also Known As

  • Aardvark Technical Services (from 1978 to Mar 31, 1981)
  • Aardvark Ltd. (from Aug 11, 1983 to May 15, 1986) -- trade name
  • Aardvark Publishing (from Aug 11, 1983 to May 15, 1986) -- trade name
  • Aardvark Systems, Ltd. (from Nov 08, 1983 to May 15, 1986) -- trade name
  • Aardvark-80 (from 1981 to 1982) -- alias
  • Aardvark Action Software (from 1983 to 1984) -- alias

Games

Graphic Pyramid(1984)
Graphic Mars(1984)
Dungeons of Death(1983)
Tutankam(1983)
Jupiter Patrol(1983)
Bagitman(1983)
Pactron(1983)
Seawolfe(1983)
Zeus(1983)
Tube Frenzy(1982)
Caterpillar(1982)
Venturer(1982)
Haunted House(1982)
Mars(1982)
Derelict(1982)
Trek Adventure(1982)
Pyramid(1982)
Earthquake(1982)
Wizard's Tower, The(1982)
Circle World(1982)
Catch 'Em(1982)
Planet Raider(1982)
Collide(1981)
Quest(1981)
Labyrinth(1981)
Minos(1980)
Nuclear Submarine Adventure(1980)
Vampire Castle(1980)
Death Ship(1980)
Lunar Lander(1979)
Put a Little Life in Your System(1979)
Blackjack(1979)
Backgammon(1979)
Schneiderpak(1979)
Awari(1979)
Robotank(1979)
Joystick Package(1979)
Barrierball(1979)
Bomber(1979)
Starfighter(1979)
Concentration(1979)
Killerbot(1979)
Breakthru(1979)
Slashball(1979)
Fighter Pilot(1979)
Chess for OSI(1979)
Ten Tank Blitz(1979)
Library, The(1979)
Teenage Driver(1979)
Battleground(1979)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


atari kombinera

Browse Games


List Games