Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Activision Blizzard UK Ltd.

Overview

Activision Blizzard UK Ltd. is the UK distribution arm of the American company Activision Blizzard, notably for the games published through Activision Publishing, Inc. Prior to the merger between Vivendi and Activision in 2008 that led to Activision Blizzard, it was the UK office of Activision initially founded on 25th March 1983. After the merger, the game distribution operations of Vivendi Games (UK) Limited were moved to Activision Blizzard UK Ltd. and the Vivendi office was finally dissolved in 2013.

Also Known As

  • Activision (UK) Limited (from Sep 01, 1983 to Apr 01, 2009)
  • Legibus 322 Limited (from Mar 25, 1983 to Sep 01, 1983)
  • Activision Software Limited (from Sep 01, 1983 to Apr 23, 1985)

Games

Call of Duty: Ghosts - Abstract Personalization Pack(2014)
Call of Duty: Ghosts - Bling Personalization Pack(2014)
Call of Duty: Ghosts - 1987 Personalization Pack(2014)
Call of Duty: Ghosts - Blunt Force Personalization Pack(2014)
Skylanders Giants: Fright Rider(2012)
Call of Duty: MW3 (Hardened Edition)(2011)
Call of Duty: Black Ops(2010)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (Hardened Edition)(2010)
Call of Duty: Black Ops (Prestige Edition)(2010)
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (Collector's Edition)(2010)
Transformers: War for Cybertron(2010)
Shrek Forever After: The Final Chapter(2010)
Singularity(2010)
DJ Hero(2009)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2(2009)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (Hardened Edition)(2009)
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (Prestige Edition)(2009)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Republic Heroes(2009)
Wolfenstein(2009)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen(2009)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs(2009)
Prototype(2009)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Uncaged Edition(2009)
Monsters vs. Aliens(2009)
Monkey Mischief!: Party Time(2009)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa(2008)
Legend of Spyro: Dawn of the Dragon, The(2008)
Call of Duty: World at War - Final Fronts(2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Lightsaber Duels(2008)
Guitar Hero: World Tour(2008)
007: Quantum of Solace(2008)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed(2008)
Star Wars: The Force Unleashed(2008)
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare - Game of the Year Edition(2008)
LEGO Indiana Jones: The Original Adventures(2008)
Monster Jam(2008)
Call of Duty Trilogy(2008)
Biathlon 2008(2007)
World Series of Poker 2008: Battle for the Bracelets(2007)
Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock(2007)
Bee Movie Game(2007)
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (Limited Collector's Edition)(2007)
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare(2007)
Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, The(2007)
Spider-Man: Friend or Foe(2007)
Crash of the Titans(2007)
Transformers: The Game(2007)
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars (Limited Collector's Edition)(2007)
Enemy Territory: Quake Wars(2007)
Guitar Hero Encore: Rocks the 80s(2007)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Company Location (October 1984)

Activision
15 Harley Hse.
Marylebone Road
Regents Park
London NW1
United Kingdom

Related Web Sites