Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

ak tronic Software & Services GmbH

Overview

ak tronic Software & Services GmbH is a German budget publisher most famous for their Software Pyramid. (Software Pyramid games sold in retail stores aren't on an ordinary shelf, but are put up in pyramid form.) Besides the Software Pyramid, they also have two dedicated budget series; Green Pepper for games, and Red Pepper for applications.

ak tronic Software was founded in the early nineties as a division of ak tronic (a distributor of electronic components), before it was split off as a subsidiary (limited partnership; KG) in 1997.

Since August 2004, the company is also partial owner of the phenom media publishing gmbh.


Also Known As

  • ak tronic Software & Services Vertriebsgesellschaft mbh & Co. KG (from 1997 to 2001)

Games

Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare(2018)
Elder Scrolls Online: Tamriel Unlimited, The(2018)
Mafia III(2018)
WRC 6(2018)
Titanfall 2(2018)
FIFA 17(2018)
LEGO Star Wars: The Force Awakens(2018)
Edna Family Pack(2017)
Deponia: Family Pack(2017)
Farming Simulator 15: Gold Edition(2017)
Call of Duty: Ghosts(2017)
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing(2017)
Sonic & SEGA All-Stars Racing(2017)
Mirror's Edge: Catalyst(2017)
Need for Speed(2017)
Combat of Giants: Dinosaurs 3D(2017)
Trackmania: Turbo(2017)
Dishonored: Game of the Year Edition(2017)
Madden NFL 16(2017)
WWE 2K16(2017)
LEGO Marvel Avengers(2017)
LEGO Marvel Avengers(2017)
FIFA 16(2017)
FIFA 16(2017)
Star Wars: Battlefront(2017)
DOOM(2017)
Die Siedler III: Gold Edition + Die Siedler IV: Gold Edition(2017)
Worms: Battlegrounds(2017)
WRC 5: FIA World Rally Championship(2017)
F1 2015(2017)
LEGO Batman 3: Beyond Gotham(2017)
Project Cars(2017)
Atari Vault(2017)
Dark Tales: Bundle(2016)
Dark Dimensions: Bundle(2016)
Anno 2070: Bonus Edition(2016)
Batman: Arkham Knight(2016)
Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain(2016)
Tomb Raider(2016)
Pure Evil: 2-pack(2016)
Wolfenstein: The Old Blood(2016)
Call of Duty: Black Ops II(2016)
Dishonored: Definitive Edition(2016)
Mad Max(2016)
Anno 2070: Königsedition(2016)
LEGO Jurassic World(2016)
Assassin's Creed: Unity(2016)
Thief(2016)
South Park: The Stick of Truth(2016)
Battlefield: Hardline(2016)

Currently viewing the 50 most recent games. Click here to view the complete list.


Trivia

Contact Information (2009):

ak tronic
Software & Services GmbH
Am Steinkreuz 65
D-48369 Saerbeck
Germany

Telefon: +49 (2574) 927-0
Telefax: +49 (2574) 927-486
E-mail: [email protected]

Related Web Sites