Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

Alawar Five-BN

Overview

Five-BN was founded in 2002 by Evgeny Sokolov, a graduate of Dneprodzerzhinsk State Technical University. The company's first game was a simulator called Billard which was published by Maus Software.

In the autumn of 2008, Five-BN became Alawar Five-BN, an internal studio of Alawar Entertainment.


Also Known As

  • Five-BN (from 2003 to Oct, 2008)

Games

Legacy: The Tree of Might (Collector's Edition), The(2018)
Lost Lands: Mistakes of the Past (Collector's Edition)(2018)
Lost Lands: Ice Spell(2018)
Legacy: Prisoner, The(2018)
Darkness and Flame: Missing Memories (Collector's Edition)(2017)
House of 1000 Doors: Serpent Flame (Collector's Edition)(2013)
House of 1000 Doors: Family Secrets (Collector's Edition)(2013)
House of 1000 Doors: Serpent Flame(2013)
Sacra Terra: Kiss of Death(2013)
Sacra Terra: Kiss of Death (Collector's Edition)(2013)
House of 1000 Doors: The Palm of Zoroaster(2012)
House of 1000 Doors: The Palm of Zoroaster (Collector's Edition)(2012)
House of 1000 Doors: Family Secrets(2012)
Sacra Terra: Angelic Night(2011)
Sacra Terra: Angelic Night (Collector's Edition)(2011)
Treasures of Mystery Island: The Ghost Ship, The(2011)
Treasures of Mystery Island: The Gates of Fate, The(2010)
Settlement Colossus(2010)
Sprill & Ritchie: Adventures in Time(2009)
Pet Show Craze(2008)
Treasures of Mystery Island, The(2008)
Beach Party Craze(2008)
Sprill: The Mystery of the Bermuda Triangle(2008)
Fashion Craze(2007)
Cubozoid(2007)

Trivia

Their web site used to be at http://fivebn.alawar.com/.

Related Web Sites


Browse Games


List Games