Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Alawar Stargaze

Overview

Founded independently as Stargaze Interactive in 2003 (Barnaul, Russia) the company became a branch of Alawar Entertainment, Inc. in 2007.

Also Known As

  • Stargaze Interactive (from 2003 to 2007)

Games

Viking Brothers II(2018)
Viking Brothers IV(2018)
Viking Brothers III(2018)
Forest Legends: The Call of Love (Collector's Edition)(2017)
World Keepers: Last Resort(2017)
Farm Frenzy: Heave Ho(2015)
Farm Frenzy: Hurricane Season(2015)
Weird Park: The Final Show(2015)
Weird Park: Scary Tales(2013)
Weird Park: Broken Tune(2012)
Weird Park: Broken Tune (Collector's Edition)(2012)
Mountain Crime: Requital(2011)
Twisted Lands: Insomniac(2011)
Twisted Lands: Shadow Town(2010)
Twisted Lands: Shadow Town (Collector's Edition)(2010)
Snark Busters: Welcome to the Club(2010)
Treasures of Montezuma 2, The(2009)
Alabama Smith in the Quest of Fate(2009)
Alabama Smith in Escape from Pompeii(2008)
Jigsaw World(2008)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites