Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

atari saboteur

Arxel Tribe d.o.o.

Overview

Arxel Tribe d.o.o. was a Slovenian game development studio created in 1989. Its initial goal was to produce computer generated images and they made several TV shows.

In 1993 the French division Arxel Tribe SARL was established in Paris.

In 1996, Arxel Tribe began to produce 3D games.

Also Known As

  • Arxel Guild S.A. -- Publishing section from Arxel Tribe

Games

Once Upon a Knight(2003)
Devastation(2003)
Mistmare(2003)
Gladiators: Galactic Circus Games, The(2003)
Ring II: Twilight of the Gods(2002)
Disciples II: Dark Prophecy(2002)
Dream Street: Magic Time Adventure(2002)
Jerusalem: The Three Roads to the Holy Land(2002)
Secrets of Alamût, The(2001)
Casanova: The Duel of the Black Rose(2001)
Primitive Wars(2001)
Final Cut, The(2001)
Messenger, The(2000)
Legend of the Prophet & the Assassin, The(2000)
TimeScape: Journey to Pompeii(2000)
Seven Games of the Soul(1999)
Pilgrim: Faith as a Weapon(1998)
Ring: The Legend of the Nibelungen(1998)

Trivia

May 10, 2004 - Arxel Tribe development office new address:

Arxel Tribe d.o.o.
Development Studio
Mestni Trg 8
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia


Related Web Sites