Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Bally Sente Inc.

Overview

Bally Sente was originally a development company called Videa, Inc. founded by Howard Delman, Roger Hector and Ed Rotberg in 1981. The company later became the video game division of Pizza Time Theater after an offer by Atari's President Nolan Bushnell and they renamed it Sente.


Also Known As

  • Sente Technologies (from 1983 to May, 1984)
  • Videa, Inc. (from 1982 to 1983)

Games

Stompin'(1986)
Night Stocker(1986)
Sarge(1985)
Street Football(1985)
Chicken Shift(1984)
Snacks 'n Jaxson(1984)
Hat Trick(1984)
Trivial Pursuit(1984)
Stocker(1984)
Snake Pit(1984)
Goalie Ghost(1984)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites

There are no links to other websites on file.


antstream

Browse Games


List Games