Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

Banpresoft Co., Ltd.

Overview

Banpresoft was the game development division of Banpresto, formed as Banpre Kikaku in 1994 and incorporated as Banpresoft in 1997.

The company was merged with BEC on April 1, 2011 to form the new company B.B.Studio.

Also Known As

  • Banpre Kikaku Co., Ltd. (from Feb 01, 1994 to Mar, 1997)

Games

Dai-3-ji Super Robot Taisen Alpha Ginga no Shūen e(2005)
Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation 2(2005)
Dai-2-ji Super Robot Taisen α(2003)
Super Robot Taisen: Original Generation(2002)
Super Robot Taisen α Gaiden(2001)
Super Robot Taisen α(2000)
Super Robot Spirits(1998)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites


antstream

Browse Games


List Games