Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable video game historians!

Big Ant Studios Pty Ltd

Overview

Big Ant Studios is an Australian game development studio originally founded in 2001 as Bullant Studios by CEO Ross Symons. The company changed its name in January 2006.

Also Known As

  • Bullant Studios Pty Ltd (from 2000 to Jan, 2006)

Games

Big Bash Boom(2018)
Casey Powell Lacrosse 18(2018)
AO International Tennis(2018)
AO Tennis(2018)
AO Tennis(2018)
Rugby League Live 4: World Cup Edition(2017)
Ashes Cricket(2017)
Rugby League Live 4(2017)
Don Bradman Cricket 17(2016)
Big Bash Cricket(2016)
Masquerade: The Baubles of Doom(2016)
Casey Powell Lacrosse 16(2016)
Rugby League Live 3(2015)
TableTop Cricket(2015)
Jetpack Joyride Deluxe(2014)
Don Bradman Cricket 14(2014)
Fruit Ninja(2013)
Rugby League Live 2(2013)
Jetpack Joyride(2012)
AFL Live(2011)
Truth or Lies(2010)
World of Outlaws: Sprint Cars(2010)
Hellboy: The Science of Evil(2008)
Sprint Cars 2: Showdown at Eldora(2008)
Legend of Spyro: The Eternal Night, The(2007)
Legend of Spyro: A New Beginning, The(2006)
Sprint Cars: Road to Knoxville(2006)

Trivia

There is no trivia on file. If you have any interesting trivia about this company, please add it.


Related Web Sites