Join our Discord to chat with fellow friendly gamers and our knowledgeable contributors!

antstream

bitComposer Interactive GmbH

Overview

bitComposer Games GmbH, founded in March 2009, is an independent publishing company with headquarters in Frankfurt/Main Eschborn in Germany.

Also Known As

  • bitComposer Interactive AG
  • bitComposer Entertainment AG (from Dec 22, 2011 to Jan 15, 2015)
  • bitComposer Games GmbH (from Mar, 2009 to Dec 22, 2011)

Games

Schlag den Star: Das 2. Spiel(2020)
Knights of the Temple: Infernal Crusade(2019)
Wer weiß denn sowas?: Das 2. Spiel(2019)
Wer weiß denn sowas?: Das Spiel(2018)
Rayon Riddles: Rise of the Goblin King(2016)
Space Rift: Episode 1(2016)
My Night Job(2016)
Jagged Alliance: Flashback(2014)
Jagged Alliance: Flashback (Back to the Island Edition)(2014)
Voice: I Want You, The(2014)
Panzer Tactics HD (Special Edition)(2014)
Panzer Tactics HD(2014)
Jet Car Stunts(2014)
Jagged Alliance 1: Gold Edition(2014)
Jagged Alliance: Gold(2014)
Disciples III: Reincarnation(2014)
Jagged Alliance: Back in Action(2014)
Adventure Park(2013)
Air Conflicts: Vietnam(2013)
Citadels(2013)
Jagged Alliance Online(2013)
Expeditions: Conquistador(2013)
Schlag den Raab: Das Spiel(2013)
Bridge Project(2013)
Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams (Limited Edition)(2013)
Giana Sisters: Twisted Dreams(2013)
Thunder Wolves(2013)
Voice of Germany, The(2012)
Air Conflicts: Pacific Carriers(2012)
Schlag den Raab: Das 3. Spiel(2012)
Jagged Alliance: Crossfire(2012)
Galaxy on Fire 2(2012)
North & South: The Game(2012)
Global Ops: Commando Libya(2011)
Schlag den Raab: Das 2. Spiel(2011)
Drakensang Online(2011)
Cargo!: The Quest for Gravity(2011)
Rockin' Dead, The(2011)
Wildlife Park 3(2011)
Ion Assault(2010)
Schlag den Raab(2010)
Jekyll & Hyde(2010)
Fit & Fun(2010)
Alter Ego(2010)
Wildlife Camp(2010)
Ninja Blade(2009)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat (Special Edition)(2009)
S.T.A.L.K.E.R.: Call of Pripyat(2009)
RACE On Bundle(2009)
Void, The(2009)

Trivia

Contact information (July 2009)

bitComposer Games GmbH
Mergenthalerallee 79-81
65760 Eschborn
Germany

Phone: +49 61 22 / 53 59 97 4

Related Web Sites